Children of the Corn Run
Bucklew Farm at Three Points, AZ
Saturday, October 13, 2007


Race Results Index | Calendar | SAR Home Page



 Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Doug Kelly                                   1228   42 ***** M 40-49      18:47.0    6:04/M
       2    Jess Koehn                                   1207   23     1 M 20-29      19:12.7    6:12/M
       3    Michael Dominguez                            1224   52 ***** M 50-59      19:16.1    6:13/M
       4    Daniel Manning                               1181   35     1 M 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
       5    Tia Accetta                                  1222   32 ***** F 30-39      19:45.0    6:22/M
       6    Scott Cole                                   1180   24     2 M 20-29      19:52.9    6:25/M
       7    Gregory Foley                                1168   40     1 M 40-49      19:55.1    6:25/M
       8    Paula Morrison                               1235   34     1 F 30-39      20:09.2    6:30/M
       9    Steve Felde             Tucson  AZ           1204   52     1 M 50-59      21:03.9    6:47/M
      10    Hector Campezano                             1220   19     1 M 16-19      21:40.6    6:59/M
      11    James Swierz                                 1172   34     2 M 30-39      22:08.0    7:08/M
      12    Jesus Jimenez                                1236   31     3 M 30-39      22:17.2    7:11/M
      13    Carlos Reed                                  1176   44     2 M 40-49      22:23.9    7:13/M
      14    Don Fallis                                   1218   47     3 M 40-49      23:29.5    7:35/M
      15    Jason Wolfe                                  1196   43     4 M 40-49      23:52.4    7:42/M
      16    Kara Swierz                                  1173   33     2 F 30-39      24:11.5    7:48/M
      17    Don Branaman                                 1208   69     1 M 60-69      24:26.1    7:53/M
      18    Melody Mustafa                               1213   48 ***** F 40-49      24:28.0    7:54/M
      19    Holly Kirchberger                            1179   22     1 F 20-29      25:27.5    8:13/M
      20    Korrie Foley                                 1167   38     3 F 30-39      26:18.5    8:29/M
      21    Bob Marshall                                 1211   52     2 M 50-59      26:40.4    8:36/M
      22    Sheryl Felde                                 1203   47     1 F 40-49      26:46.5    8:38/M
      23    Earl Evans                                   1210   62     2 M 60-69      26:49.3    8:39/M
      24    Jan Brychta                                  1214   52     1 F 50-59      27:12.3    8:46/M
      25    Brad Peters                                  1191   35     4 M 30-39      27:16.5    8:48/M
      26    Ericka Hughes                                1223   27     2 F 20-29      28:05.4    9:04/M
      27    Lindsay Kreykes                              1182   26     3 F 20-29      28:32.0    9:12/M
      28    Michael Vasquez                              1225   63     3 M 60-69      28:44.8    9:16/M
      29    Vicki Gricius           Vail  AZ             1233   49     2 F 40-49      29:17.0    9:27/M
      30    Marcos Cardenas                              1178   59     3 M 50-59      29:27.2    9:30/M
      31    Lanie Sandberg                               1198   27     4 F 20-29      29:55.4    9:39/M
      32    Joseph Eisenberg                             1165   8      1 M  0-10      30:24.5    9:48/M
      33    Kelly Canfield          Sierra Vista  AZ     1169   47     3 F 40-49      30:41.1    9:54/M
      34    Tanya Doyle                                  1195   31     4 F 30-39      30:50.4    9:57/M
      35    Rich Brychta                                 1215   66     4 M 60-69      31:17.5   10:05/M
      36    Erica Blumenschein                           1187   28     5 F 20-29      31:33.1   10:11/M
      37    Jeff Lowy                                    1188   27     3 M 20-29      31:34.4   10:11/M
      38    Maile Eisenberg                              1164   33     5 F 30-39      31:52.6   10:17/M
      39    April Gintz                                  1219   28     6 F 20-29      31:58.3   10:19/M
      40    Laura Marshall                               1212   23     7 F 20-29      32:06.6   10:21/M
      41    Caroline Gardiner                            1227   48     4 F 40-49      32:35.0   10:31/M
      42    Charles West                                 1201   32     5 M 30-39      32:36.6   10:31/M
      43    Samuel Eisenberg                             1166   32     6 M 30-39      32:44.2   10:34/M
      44    Connie Lopez                                 1202   57     2 F 50-59      32:59.0   10:38/M
      45    Jessie Bodenstadt                            1174   29     8 F 20-29      33:47.5   10:54/M
      46    Sarah Etters                                 1170   26     9 F 20-29      33:49.1   10:55/M
      47    Drew Newton                                  1175   54     4 M 50-59      34:57.6   11:16/M
      48    Kay Mathiesen                                1217   43     5 F 40-49      35:09.0   11:20/M
      49    Danielle Kamps                               1192   29    10 F 20-29      35:28.5   11:26/M
      50    Joanna Dalton                                1237   25    11 F 20-29      35:30.5   11:27/M
      51    Lindsey Morris                               1190   27    12 F 20-29      35:32.2   11:28/M
      52    Charlene Sigala                              1189   58     3 F 50-59      35:34.4   11:28/M
      53    Mike Canfield                                1234   50     5 M 50-59      39:37.6   12:47/M
      54    Bob Miller                                   1205   55     6 M 50-59      39:58.3   12:54/M
      55    Sue Smith                                    1209   67     1 F 60-69      40:40.6   13:07/M
      56    Kit Vasquez                                  1226   51     4 F 50-59      41:33.4   13:24/M
      57    Erica Gomez                                  1193   13     1 F 11-15      44:04.3   14:13/M
      58    Troy Doyle                                   1194   36     7 M 30-39      44:21.9   14:18/M
      59    Lori Miller                                  1206   46     6 F 40-49      45:36.1   14:43/M
      60    Maureen Cunningham                           1171   52     5 F 50-59      46:34.8   15:01/M
      61    Teresa Frazier                               1177   42     7 F 40-49      50:00.8   16:08/M
      62    Lydia Peirce-Doughert                        1185   35     6 F 30-39      53:22.4   17:13/M
      63    Michael Dougherty                            1186   35     8 M 30-39      53:26.2   17:14/M



Race Results Index | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners