Dave's Run for ALS
Foothills Mall, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, February 27, 2005


Race Results Index | Dave's Run for ALS | Calendar | SAR Home Page



5k Run and Fitness Walk
  PLACE DIVPLC  NAME                     SEX  AGE  CITY             TIME      PACE
      1    1    Dave Dobler               M    42  Tucson           16:32.7   05:19.5
      2    2    Randy Accetta             M    41  Tucson           16:47.7   05:24.3
      3    1    Mike Salkowski            M    33  Tucson           17:09.9   05:31.5
      4    1    Lucas Tyler               M    23  Tucson           17:20.2   05:34.8
      5    2    Kevin Durkin              M    24  Tucson           17:27.5   05:37.1
      6    2    Kevin Sahl                M    31  Tucson           18:15.9   05:52.7
      7    1    Claude Grenier            M    52  Laval            18:35.5   05:59.0
      8    1    Paula Morrison            F    31  Tucson           18:39.7   06:00.4
      9    1    Christopher Cotter        M    15  Tucson           18:42.5   06:01.3
     10    1    Tia Vargas                F    29  Tucson           18:43.2   06:01.5
     11    1    Thomas Cupis              M    16  Tucson           18:51.9   06:04.3
     12    3    Josh Michael              M    22  Tucson           18:53.4   06:04.8
     13    2    Stuart Hancock            M    52  Tucson           19:20.6   06:13.6
     14    1    Kevin Myers               M    46  Enumcluw         19:37.2   06:18.9
     15    1    Ruben Ochoa               M    29  Sahuarita        19:38.5   06:19.3
     16    3    Turquoise Buck            M    53  Tucson           19:39.8   06:19.8
     17    3    Frank Reynolds            M    40  Tucson           19:42.1   06:20.5
     18    4    Kevin Conlon              M    44  Ho Ho Kus        19:46.5   06:21.9
     19    3    Ryan Jordan               M    33  Tucson           19:52.8   06:23.9
     20    2    Wayne Rogers              M    48  Tucson           19:55.5   06:24.8
     21    4    Steve Hughes              M    50  Tucson           20:03.3   06:27.3
     22    1    Ed Mraz                   M    56  Tucson           20:06.8   06:28.4
     23    5    Chris Fall                M    42  Tucson           20:10.2   06:29.5
     24    2    Celestino Fernandez       M    55  Tucson           20:21.9   06:33.3
     25    5    Chuck Collins             M    52  Tucson           20:33.7   06:37.1
     26    1    Mike Frick                M    39  Tucson           20:39.3   06:38.9
     27    2    Rogelio Hernandez         M    35  Tucson           20:53.3   06:43.4
     28    3    Steve Howe                M    55  Lake Stevens     20:54.3   06:43.7
     29    4    Rob Sleegers              M    32  Green Valley     21:05.1   06:47.2
     30    5    Glenn Davis               M    34  Tucson           21:07.4   06:47.9
     31    1    Kim Zavatsky              F    39  Tucson           21:08.8   06:48.4
     32    1    Michele Hill              F    54  Tucson           21:11.6   06:49.3
     33    1    Lisa Rickel               F    17  Tucson           21:31.2   06:55.6
     34    6    Max Suter                 M    53  Tucson           21:32.1   06:55.9
     35    7    Bruce Johnson             M    50  Tucson           21:33.0   06:56.2
     36    1    Dennis Brewer             M    63  White Bear Lake  21:38.8   06:58.0
     37    2    Andrew Garcia             M    10  Tucson           21:44.6   06:59.9
     38    2    Lisa Firestone            F    30  Tucson           21:47.4   07:00.8
     39    3    Kyle Webb                 M    12  Tucson           21:51.1   07:02.0
     40    6    Craig Dabler              M    41  Tucson           21:54.7   07:03.2
     41    4    Bob Shapiro               M    57  Tucson           21:56.2   07:03.7
     42    1    Thea Strand               F    24  Tucson           21:57.3   07:04.0
     43    1    Ashley Ruttencutter       F    12  Sahuarita        22:14.5   07:09.5
     44    3    Glen Sampson              M    46  Oro Valley       22:20.7   07:11.5
     45    4    Claude Plymate            M    47  Tucson           22:26.1   07:13.3
     46    5    Blake Kelly               M    45  Tucson           22:33.5   07:15.6
     47    6    Allen Bauer               M    49  Tucson           22:37.2   07:16.8
     48    3    Lionel Meza               M    38  Tucson           22:40.2   07:17.8
     49    6    Erich LeFevre             M    33  Tucson           22:42.3   07:18.5
     50    1    Teresa Bippert-Plymate    F    48  Tucson           22:54.3   07:22.3
     51    5    Wayne Coates              M    57  Tucson           22:55.4   07:22.7
     52    2    Melody Mustafa            F    45  Tucson           22:56.4   07:23.0
     53    8    Jim Cady                  M    54  Oro Valley       22:57.6   07:23.4
     54    7    Stephen Cosgrove          M    41  Tucson           22:58.6   07:23.7
     55    3    Susan Armstrong           F    45  Tucson           23:01.8   07:24.8
     56    4    Aaron Denogean            M    13  Tucson           23:05.7   07:26.0
     57    7    Dustin Holmes             M    33  Tucson           23:07.3   07:26.5
     58    8    Chris Hopkins             M    33  Tucson           23:11.1   07:27.8
     59    4    Jon Ruttencutter          M    36  Sahuarita        23:17.1   07:29.7
     60    9    Rick Taylor               M    33  Tucson           23:25.2   07:32.3
     61    5    Eric Peters               M    37  Tucson           23:28.7   07:33.4
     62    9    Neil Tolzman              M    52  Tucson           23:32.4   07:34.6
     63    7    Ron Rickel                M    46  Tucson           23:46.9   07:39.3
     64    2    Eric Peterson             M    26  Tucson           23:53.0   07:41.2
     65    6    Steven Belter             M    39  Tucson           24:06.5   07:45.6
     66    1    Claudia Perchinelly       F    42  Tucson           24:16.1   07:48.7
     67    3    Melani Byrnes             F    32  Tucson           24:20.2   07:50.0
     68    2    Jennifer Rohlwing         F    28  Vail             24:34.3   07:54.5
     69    4    CM Buchanan               F    34  Tucson           24:44.0   07:57.7
     70    3    David Kritz               M    29  Tucson           24:48.1   07:59.0
     71    1    Pete Cunningham           M    65  Green Valley     24:51.5   08:00.1
     72    2    Beth Andresen             F    36  Tucson           24:52.3   08:00.3
     73    2    Jack Currie               M    68  Vail             24:58.1   08:02.2
     74    1    Sheryl Drevo              F    60  Goddard          24:59.3   08:02.6
     75    4    Michael Ellis             M    25  Tucson           25:08.7   08:05.6
     76    2    Sheryl Felde              F    44  Tucson           25:29.5   08:12.3
     77    8    Steve Felde               M    49  Tucson           25:31.6   08:13.0
     78    3    Olga Kuhn                 F    38  Tucson           25:39.0   08:15.3
     79    3    Jennifer McLean           F    26  Tucson           25:42.0   08:16.3
     80    4    Kim Ferranti              F    46  Tucson           25:45.3   08:17.4
     81    2    Elisa Kinder              F    54  Tucson           25:56.4   08:21.0
     82    7    Dan Hatfield              M    39  Oracle           26:02.7   08:23.0
     83    6    Terry Truan               M    58  Tucson           26:11.6   08:25.8
     84    4    Jordan Nolan              M    24  Tucson           26:19.6   08:28.4
     85    8    George Petty              M    35  Tucson           26:20.2   08:28.6
     86    5    Kyra Rickel               F    46  Tucson           26:21.7   08:29.1
     87    3    Jocie Riley               F    50  Tucson           26:39.0   08:34.7
     88    1    Barbara Johnson           F    56  Tucson           26:48.9   08:37.9
     89    9    James Kelley              M    38  Tucson           27:09.4   08:44.4
     90    3    Dick Drevo                M    66  Goddard          27:12.3   08:45.4
     91   10    Henry Valenzuela          M    35  Tucson           27:15.0   08:46.2
     92    4    Rich Wilson               M    65  Oro Valley       27:17.3   08:47.0
     93   10    Mitch Blum                M    51  Tucson           27:18.5   08:47.4
     94    3    Laura Sampson             F    43  Oro Valley       27:21.8   08:48.4
     95    4    Rachel Hilgeford          F    42  Tucson           27:44.5   08:55.8
     96    5    Joseph Lee                M    68  Tucson           27:54.8   08:59.1
     97    1    Clifford Click Sr         M    70  Tucson           27:55.9   08:59.4
     98    7    Doug Holt                 M    57  Huachuca City    28:25.2   09:08.8
     99    2    Helen Jones               F    60  Tucson           28:27.6   09:09.6
    100    2    Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart  F    59  Tucson           28:42.8   09:14.5
    101    5    Helen Gomez               F    32  Tucson           29:04.1   09:21.4
    102    5    Mustafa Fermawi           M    14  Tucson           29:06.5   09:22.1
    103    9    Harold Wescott            M    47  Tucson           29:15.1   09:24.9
    104    8    Alan Kowalski             M    41  Tucson           29:19.5   09:26.3
    105    2    Julia Bourne              F    16  Tucson           29:21.5   09:27.0
    106    2    Jim Marchimi              M    63  Evansville       29:22.6   09:27.3
    107   10    Jeff Jones                M    33  Tucson           29:24.3   09:27.9
    108    4    Connie Lopez              F    54  Sells            29:41.3   09:33.4
    109    6    Autumn Hafenfeld          F    33  Tucson           29:46.3   09:34.9
    110    5    Chris Czaplinski          F    42  Tucson           29:49.2   09:35.9
    111   11    William Myers             M    50  Tucson           30:15.4   09:44.3
    112    6    Cory Kelly                M    11  Tucson           30:28.6   09:48.6
    113    7    Henry Valenzuela          M    6   Tucson           30:43.2   09:53.3
    114    5    Eun Sung Jang             M    25  Tucson           30:48.9   09:55.1
    115    5    Jeff Welter               M    22  Tucson           30:49.7   09:55.4
    116    7    Joyce Stavro              F    30  Tucson           31:01.2   09:59.0
    117    9    Paul Vyriotes             M    42  Tucson           31:03.6   09:59.8
    118   11    William Burton            M    38  Tucson           31:09.3   10:01.7
    119   12    Paul Nail                 M    35  Tucson           31:18.1   10:04.5
    120    6    Teri Webb                 F    42  Tucson           31:28.3   10:07.8
    121    4    Dayna Hadden              F    27  Tucson           31:29.2   10:08.1
    122    8    Tina Brown                F    32  Tucson           31:36.3   10:10.4
    123    5    Cyndie Hogg               F    53  Tucson           31:46.2   10:13.5
    124    9    Alix Rogstad              F    32  Tucson           34:15.9   11:01.7
    125    6    David Poisson             M    22  Tucson           34:20.3   11:03.1
    126    6    John MacIntyre            M    67  Tucson           34:23.1   11:04.1
    127    6    Cindy Baron               F    48  Tucson           34:32.7   11:07.1
    128    8    Robb Baron                M    58  Tucson           34:40.5   11:09.6
    129    4    Melissa McKinney          F    35  Tucson           35:22.3   11:23.1
    130   10    Barbara Tolland           F    31  Tucson           35:58.2   11:34.7
    131    7    Kim Myrick                F    46  Tucson           38:56.2   12:32.0
    132    8    Caren Bidegain            F    47  Tucson           38:57.1   12:32.2
    133    5    Tommy Valenzuela          F    37  Tucson           40:08.4   12:55.2
    134    2    John McHaffie             M    74  Oro Valley       40:56.3   13:10.6
    135    9    Jeanette Porter           F    46  Tucson           41:12.5   13:15.8
    136    7    Ron Clayton               M    66  Tucson           42:32.9   13:41.7
    137    6    Pat Jones                 F    53  Oro Valley       43:43.4   14:04.4
    138    3    Kathryn Hatch             F    61  Tucson           44:59.5   14:28.9
    139   10    Larry Bourne              M    49  Tucson           48:49.6   15:42.9
    140    6    Barbara Carter            F    39  Tucson           51:59.5   16:44.1
    141    4    Claudia Gary              F    62  Tucson           51:59.7   16:44.1
    142    9    David Schneider           M    55  Tucson         1:00:42.4   19:32.4

Race Results Index | Dave's Run for ALS | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2005 Southern Arizona Roadrunners