Dave's Run for ALS
Foothills Mall, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, February 25, 2007


Race Results Index | Dave's Run for ALS | Calendar | SAR Home Page



Dave's Run for ALS 5K
Sunday, February 25, 2007
Overall Results


PLACE      TIME       NAME                          CITY              DIVISION   DivPL    AGE       PACE
1          15:32      Carlos Rybeck                Tucson              M20-24      1      M20     05:00.0
2          15:52      Greg Wenneborg               Tucson              M35-39      1      M39     05:06.4
3          15:56      Mike Salkowski               Tucson              M35-39      2      M35     05:07.7
4          16:02      Sean Bechtel                 Canada              M20-24      2      M23     05:09.6
5          16:06      Shane Carr                   Tucson              M30-34      1      M33     05:10.9
6          16:25      Lucas Tyler                  Tucson              M25-29      1      M25     05:17.0
7          16:27      Steve Magnuson               Tucson              M15-19      1      M15     05:17.7
8          16:33      Shaun Haley                  Tucson              M35-39      3      M38     05:19.6
9          16:37      Steve Hewick                 Tucson              M25-29      2      M25     05:20.9
10         17:09      Mike Levario                 Tucson              M25-29      3      M25     05:31.2
11         17:29      Paula Morrison               Tucson              F30-34      1      F33     05:37.6
12         18:14      Jess Koehn                   Tucson              M20-24      3      M23     05:52.1
13         18:33      Takeshi Inomata              Tucson              M45-49      1      M45     05:58.2
14         18:33      Maec Decaul                  Tucson              M25-29      4      M25     05:58.2
15         18:38      Ruben Ochoa                  Tucson              M30-34      2      M31     05:59.8
16         18:43      Frank Reynolds               Tucson              M40-44      1      M42     06:01.5
17         18:50      Andrew Garcia                Tucson              M01-14      1      M12     06:03.7
18         18:51      Abby Floyd                   Tucson              F25-29      1      F27     06:04.0
19         19:00      Jordan Hellebuyck            Tucson              M01-14      2      M11     06:06.9
20         19:21      Tim Overbey                  Tucson              M35-39      4      M35     06:13.7
21         19:29      Steve Felde                  Tucson              M50-54      1      M51     06:16.3
22         19:42      John Sabatine                Tucson              M30-34      3      M33     06:20.4
23         19:46      Timothy Krapp                Tucson              M45-49      2      M47     06:21.7
24         19:49      Paul Sadorf                  Sierra Vista        M40-44      2      M44     06:22.7
25         19:53      Mike Urbanski                Tucson              M55-59      1      M58     06:24.0
26         20:06      Kim Zavatsky                 Tucson              F40-44      1      F41     06:28.2
27         20:08      Dan Unrast                   Tucson              M40-44      3      M42     06:28.8
28         20:10      Jeffrey Stevens              Tucson              M40-44      4      M43     06:29.5
29         20:12      Steven Blake Stroup          Oro Valley          M35-39      5      M37     06:30.1
30         20:16      Steven Outridge              Tucson              M35-39      6      M37     06:31.4
31         20:27      Stephen Cosgrove             Tucson              M40-44      5      M43     06:34.9
32         20:31      Caroline Gardiner            Tucson              F45-49      1      F47     06:36.2
33         20:34      Peter Ramirez                Tucson              M50-54      2      M51     06:37.2
34         20:36      Kristina Davis               Tucson              F25-29      2      F27     06:37.8
35         20:40      Bucky Lentzer                Tucson              M55-59      2      M55     06:39.1
36         20:46      Joan D'Alonzo                Tucson              F45-49      2      F47     06:41.0
37         20:57      Michele Hill                 Tucson              F55-59      1      F56     06:44.6
38         20:59      Dennis Brewer                Tucson              M65-69      1      M65     06:45.2
39         21:01      James Billington             Tucson              M25-29      5      M29     06:45.9
40         21:02      Blake Kelly                  Tucson              M45-49      3      M47     06:46.2
41         21:06      Howard Ochman                Tucson              M50-54      3      M52     06:47.5
42         21:10      Tia Accetta                  Tucson              F30-34      2      F31     06:48.8
43         21:11      Chrissy Kellerman            Tucson              F15-19      1      F16     06:49.1
44         21:12      Andy Dolphin                 Tucson              M30-34      4      M34     06:49.4
45         21:16      Cary Kelly                   Tucson              M01-14      3      M13     06:50.7
46         21:19      James Peller                 Tucson              M65-69      2      M69     06:51.7
47         21:34      Pete Littlehat               Tucson              M30-34      5      M31     06:56.5
48         21:44      Kamran Talattof              Tucson              M50-54      4      M52     06:59.7
49         21:51      Dan Schilk                   Tucson              M35-39      7      M39     07:02.0
50         21:55      Mark Channell                Tucson              M35-39      8      M37     07:03.3
51         22:05      Chip Veatch                  Tucson              M30-34      6      M31     07:06.5
52         22:16      Don Banaman                  Tucson              M65-69      3      M68     07:10.0
53         22:18      Melody Mustafa               Tucson              F45-49      3      F47     07:10.7
54         22:28      Kevin Flaherty               Tucson              M20-24      4      M23     07:13.9
55         22:30      Erik Reinold                 Tucson              M35-39      9      M37     07:14.5
56         22:39      Mark Quazten                 Tucson              M25-29      6      M28     07:17.4
57         22:46      Robert Sparks                Tucson              M35-39     10      M38     07:19.7
58         22:49      Christine Stamm              Cortaro             F30-34      3      F30     07:20.6
59         22:53      Peter Klein                  Tucson              M45-49      4      M46     07:21.9
60         23:14      Jim Cady                     Tucson              M55-59      3      M56     07:28.7
61         23:27      Neil Tolzman                 Tucson              M30-34      7      M34     07:32.9
62         23:58      Jesse Guajardo               Vail                M35-39     11      M39     07:42.8
63         24:01:00   Rachel Hilgeford             Tucson              F40-44      2      F44     07:43.8
64         24:05:00   Michelle Billionis           Tucson              F30-34      4      F31     07:45.1
65         24:11:00   Herm Eerkes                  Tucson              M70-99      1      M71     07:47.0
66         24:26:00   Craig Shepley                Tucson              M30-34      8      M32     07:51.9
67         24:31:00   Katherine Nierva             Phoenix             F20-24      1      F24     07:53.5
68         24:37:00   Sheryl Felde                 Tucson              F45-49      4      F46     07:55.4
69         24:38:00   Howard Yard                  Tucson              M30-34      9      M32     07:55.7
70         24:56:00   Alex Channell                Tucson              M01-14      4      M12     08:01.5
71         25:02:00   Ronald Lumm                  Tucson              M55-59      4      M59     08:03.4
72         25:10:00   Earl Evans                   Tucson              M60-64      1      M62     08:06.0
73         25:25:00   Mike Fenner                  Green Valley        M55-59      5      M58     08:10.8
74         25:46:00   Robert Barlette              Tucson              M30-34     10      M30     08:17.6
75         25:48:00   William Robinson             Tucson              M30-34     11      M31     08:18.3
76         25:55:00   Paul Mumma                   St.Louis Park       M35-39     12      M37     08:20.5
77         26:04:00   Tom Larochelle               Tucson              M45-49      5      M47     08:23.4
78         26:12:00   Alan Kowalski                Tucson              M40-44      6      M43     08:26.0
79         26:13:00   Tammy Ward                   Tucson              F30-34      5      F30     08:26.3
80         26:16:00   Eric Phillips                Tucson              M45-49      6      M47     08:27.3
81         26:17:00   Amanda Robinson              Tucson              F30-34      6      F31     08:27.6
82         26:21:00   Christopher Satchell         Tucson              M25-29      7      M26     08:28.9
83         27:37:00   Holly Mahling                St.Louis Park       F35-39      2      F36     08:53.3
84         27:41:00   Maddy Vogelsberg             Tucson              F25-29      3      F25     08:54.6
85         27:45:00   Kasey Baer                   Tucson              F25-29      4      F25     08:55.9
86         27:47:00   Wally Goowillie              Tucson              M55-59      6      M58     08:56.6
87         27:50:00   Ida Suarez                   Tucson              F50-54      1      F51     08:57.5
88         27:53:00   Jerry Dean                   Tucson              M60-64      2      M63     08:58.5
89         27:59:00   Lisa Romero                  Tucson              F35-39      3      F36     09:00.4
90         28:07:00   Sheila Nagorny               Tucson              F30-34      7      F32     09:03.0
91         28:23:00   Stephanie-Audrey Wenneborg   Tucson              F30-34      8      F33     09:08.1
92         28:25:00   Jim Schaak                   Tucson              M60-64      3      M64     09:08.8
93         28:27:00   Michael Aufmuth              Tucson              M25-29      8      M28     09:09.4
94         28:33:00   Jenna VanCleve               Tucson              F20-24      2      F21     09:11.4
95         28:35:00   Don Traut                    Tucson              M35-39     13      M37     09:12.0
96         28:37:00   Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart     Tucson              F60-64      1      F61     09:12.6
97         28:38:00   Mary Lasser                  Tucson              F40-44      3      F42     09:13.0
98         28:40:00   Richard Lopez                Tucson              M45-49      7      M46     09:13.6
99         28:42:00   Christine Dykgraaf           Tucson              F35-39      4      F37     09:14.3
100        28:49:00   Unknown Runner                                                              09:16.5
101        29:00:00   Robyn Graskey                Tucson              F30-34      9      F30     09:20.1
102        29:02:00   Amy Mattox                   Tucson              F25-29      5      F26     09:20.7
103        29:04:00   Gavri Pathak                 Tucson              F20-24      3      F24     09:21.3
104        29:10:00   Chuckee Vogel                Tucson              M45-49      8      M49     09:23.3
105        29:13:00   Connie Lopez                 Tucson              F55-59      2      F56     09:24.2
106        29:19:00   Chris Czaplonski             Tucson              F40-44      4      F44     09:26.2
107        29:23:00   Olivia Wells                 Marana              F35-39      5      F36     09:27.5
108        29:44:00   Erin Vogel                   Tucson              F15-19      2      F19     09:34.2
109        29:54:00   Charles West                 Tucson              M30-34     12      M32     09:37.4
110        30:16:00   Fran Rowe                    Niagra Falls        F65-69      1      F67     09:44.5
111        30:33:00   Rich Wilson                  Tucson              M65-69      4      M67     09:50.0
112        31:00:00   Ray Fore                     Luoisville          M65-69      5      M68     09:58.7
113        31:03:00   Gregg Lucas                  Tucson              M55-59      7      M56     09:59.6
114        31:30:00   Anne Vogel                   Tucson              F45-49      5      F49     10:08.3
115        31:54:00   Margie Lopez                 Tucson              F45-49      6      F45     10:16.1
116        32:29:00   Mandy Proctor                Tucson              F25-29      6      F27     10:27.3
117        33:44:00   Taylor Coden                 Tucson              F25-29      7      F25     10:51.5
118        33:54:00   Erin Frame                   Tucson              F20-24      4      F22     10:54.7
119        33:57:00   Jonah Coldiron               Tucson              M01-14      5      M12     10:55.6
120        33:59:00   Chris Conner                 Tucson              M30-34     13      M32     10:56.3
121        34:01:00   Cameron Coldiron             Tucson              M15-19      2      M15     10:56.9
122        34:02:00   Katherine Trujillo           Tucson              F45-49      7      F46     10:57.3
123        34:37:00   Allison Ewing                Tucson              F25-29      8      F25     11:08.5
124        34:40:00   Amy Klawon                   Tucson              F20-24      5      F22     11:09.5
125        34:42:00   David Klawon                 Tucson              M20-24      5      M23     11:10.1
126        34:57:00   AnnChristine Laux            Tucson              F25-29      9      F26     11:15.0
127        35:23:00   Sandra Mcmurry               Tucson              F40-44      5      F44     11:23.3
128        35:25:00   Brendan Mcmurry              Tucson              M15-19      3      M16     11:24.0
129        37:02:00   Terri Gomez                  Tucson              F55-59      3      F58     11:55.2
130        37:27:00   Kristin Stroup               Oro Valley          F25-29     10      F26     12:03.2
131        39:03:00   John Mchaffie                Oro Valley          M70-99      2      M76     12:34.1
132        41:04:00   BettyJo Fore                 Louisville          F60-64      2      F61     13:13.1
133        41:05:00   Samantha Oakley              Tucson              F25-29     11      F28     13:13.4
134        41:05:00   Unknown Runner                                                              13:13.4
135        41:06:00   Molly Madison                Tucson              F55-59      4      F55     13:13.7
136        43:45:00   Heidi Margolis               Scottsdale          F20-24      6      F23     14:04.9
137        46:02:00   David Scheder                Tucson              M55-59      8      M57     14:49.0
138        52:00:00   Barbara Mchaffie             Oro Valley          F65-69      2      F65     16:44.2
139        52:14:00   Claudia Gary                 Tucson              F60-64      3      F64     16:48.7



Race Results Index | Dave's Run for ALS | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners