Special Olympics Benefit Run
Sabino High School, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, October 22, 2000


10 Mile Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | SOB Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



10 Mile Results
Place   Bib   Last Name       First Name  Sex Age   Time

    1     2   Soro            Bassirima    M   31   0:52:59
    2     1   Wenneborg       Greg         M   33   0:53:32
    3   263   Contreras       Billy        M   27   0:55:57
    4     7   Fenno           Rick         M   43   0:55:59
    5   275   Gonzalez        Carlos       M   18   0:56:12
    6   276   Gonzalez        Benito       M   44   0:56:18
    7   158   Hall            Brian        M   25   0:58:22
    8   155   Jewett          Wayne        M   41   0:59:57
    9    36   Cottrell        Ken          M   38   1:02:05
   10   197   Katsanis        Emmanuel     M   44   1:03:00
   11    14   Floyd           Scott        M   22   1:03:14
   12   200   Plascecia       Roberto      M   30   1:03:26
   13   157   Kelly           Doug         M   35   1:03:35
   14     9   Erickson        Bart         M   42   1:03:40
   15   246   Dunbar          Eric         M   36   1:03:50
   16   274   Schaffer        Viola        F   26   1:03:54
   17   186   Norris          John         M   50   1:04:38
   18   270   Gimblett        Randy        M   45   1:05:04
   19   109   Pena            Martin       M   38   1:05:07
   20   244   Mitchell        Jeff         M   35   1:05:15
   21     8   Salkowski       Mike         M   29   1:05:16
   22   269   Trame           Bob          M   46   1:05:38
   23    45   Kiley           James        M   31   1:05:53
   24   121   Wagner          Robert       M   46   1:06:02
   25    87   Smith           Hayden       M   52   1:06:04
   26   108   Felde           Steve        M   45   1:06:13
   27   224   Morrison        Paula        F   27   1:06:16
   28     4   Schnakenberg    Stephanie    F   27   1:06:38
   29   142   Davidson        Craig        M   46   1:06:50
   30   190   Buttram         Joh          M   43   1:07:11
   31   181   Anderson        Chris        M   32   1:07:44
   32     6   Riccitello      Traci        F   33   1:08:13
   33    31   Laird           Daniel       M   41   1:08:21
   34   236   Benton          Steve        M   30   1:08:26
   35   202   Grams           Tim          M   47   1:08:28
   36    82   Perino          Dan          M   45   1:08:34
   37   159   Ribes           Lisa         F   21   1:08:34
   38    97   Shanley         Roger        M   48   1:08:36
   39   172   Riddick         Jerry        M   48   1:08:51
   40   258   Hays            John         M   35   1:09:05
   41   160   Greco           Kenneth      M   33   1:09:20
   42   234   Leighton        Micaela      F   32   1:09:56
   43   122   Purden          Joe          M   43   1:10:03
   44    13   Floyd           Abby         F   21   1:10:09
   45   249   Parin           Clifford     M   31   1:10:46
   46    44   Petronella      Rich         M   46   1:10:47
   47   247   Kirch           Jay          M   32   1:12:01
   48    86   Snide           Roger        M   44   1:12:27
   49    18   Kendrick        James        M   55   1:13:15
   50   149   Bacal-Tosca     Susy         F   35   1:13:20
   51   235   Leighton        Tim          M   31   1:13:42
   52   400   Reed            Pam          F   39   1:13:45
   53    38   Hawthorne       Shelley      F   24   1:13:46
   54    94   Marin           Jacob        M   31   1:13:51
   55   259   Callie          Trina        F   31   1:13:51
   56   231   Mira            Alex         M   27   1:14:00
   57   129   Murphy          Mark         M   43   1:15:21
   58    96   Loiselle        Peter        M   49   1:15:28
   59    84   Winzerling      Al           M   55   1:15:39
   60   103   Fujita          Robert       M   60   1:16:12
   61    26   Reed            Jim          M   39   1:16:14
   62   154   Leonard         Daniel       M   39   1:16:25
   63    95   Driscoll        Donn         M   37   1:16:53
   64    54   Koch            Valeria      F   49   1:16:56
   65    76   Brock           Sam          M   38   1:17:04
   66   221   Pekarske        William      M   36   1:17:15
   67    56   Pedersen        Tom          M   51   1:17:16
   68   136   Van Leeuwen     Martin       M   46   1:17:44
   69   272   Stover          Mimi         F   34   1:17:57
   70   279   Wilcox          Don          M   63   1:18:06
   71   278   Coldikon        Sean         M   32   1:18:42
   72   139   Richardson      Eric         M   30   1:18:49
   73    47   Swierz          James        M   27   1:18:49
   74    46   Chapdelain      Bill         M   70   1:18:54
   75    57   Erickson        Michael      M   40   1:19:03
   76   207   Tompkins        Michael      M   30   1:19:18
   77   273   Innes-Guan      David        M   15   1:19:26
   78   184   Kohn            Roger        M   47   1:19:31
   79    92   Lutz            Bob          M   38   1:20:12
   80    91   Lutz            Amy          F   31   1:20:19
   81   206   Himelic         Ana          F   22   1:20:19
   82   219   Graczyk         Kim          F   38   1:20:25
   83   101   Henson          Ray          M   42   1:20:27
   84   196   Dobosz          Tom          M   44   1:20:29
   85   116   Walker          Trudy        F   40   1:20:45
   86    59   Mottaz          Clay         M   61   1:20:55
   87    42   Boyers          Elizabeth    F   52   1:21:01
   88    89   Laramie         Karmin       F   33   1:21:04
   89   183   Battle          Jon          M   47   1:21:28
   90    75   Gold            Ira          M   42   1:21:41
   91    81   Larson          Mark         M   37   1:22:01
   92    24   Burke           Daniel       M   31   1:22:06
   93   227   Guerrero        Larry        M   39   1:22:12
   94   226   Guerrero        Lorenzo      M   16   1:22:33
   95   120   Davidson        Scott        M   39   1:22:48
   96   209   McGinnis        Patrick      M   42   1:22:52
   97   255   Prost           Luther       M   42   1:23:07
   98    60   Fusci           Edward       M   37   1:23:25
   99    43   Abihai          Terry        M   46   1:23:28
  100   141   Ferranti        Kim          F   42   1:23:48
  101    23   Lara            Christina    F   30   1:24:06
  102   134   Leighton        Maureen      F   55   1:25:17
  103   216   Rodziewicz      Eric         M   36   1:25:22
  104   133   Muratore        Mary         F   32   1:25:28
  105    85   Brewer          Linda        F   54   1:25:31
  106   256   Chumbler        Brian        M   25   1:25:38
  107   242   Epstein         Jim          M   44   1:26:22
  108   198   Ghidotti        Greg         M   35   1:26:34
  109   260   Howard          David        M   31   1:26:55
  110   223   Baker           Katie        F   30   1:27:26
  111   222   Pekarske        Susan        F   36   1:27:29
  112   262   Joy             Don          M   56   1:27:30
  113   201   Fell            Anthony      M   34   1:27:43
  114    83   Fiore           Liz          F   32   1:28:02
  115   126   Becklund        Marjorie     F   42   1:28:11
  116   147   Daniell         Shelley      F   27   1:28:17
  117   163   Ryersbach       Arica        F   38   1:28:22
  118   261   Joy             Anne         F   41   1:28:53
  119    55   Reid            Harold       M   55   1:28:54
  120   180   Grijalva        Maritza      F   30   1:28:55
  121   211   Dormid          Ron          M   36   1:29:03
  122   268   Argraves        Jennifer     F   24   1:29:08
  123   199   Leibfritz       Christine    F   36   1:29:32
  124   179   Pickett         John Scott   M   35   1:29:34
  125   238   Donahue         Chris        M   40   1:30:14
  126   119   Foray           Diane        F   36   1:30:27
  127   118   Truan           Terry        M   53   1:31:07
  128   110   Seely           Jon          M   64   1:31:08
  129    10   Ashworth        James        M   36   1:31:48
  130   232   Jackson         Claudia      F   31   1:32:11
  131   220   Gordon          Gaye         F   39   1:32:35
  132   188   Ptosnick        Myra         F   32   1:32:52
  133    33   Schneider       Gila         F   52   1:32:59
  134   187   Maas            Karen        F   42   1:33:19
  135   241   Hough           Jeanne       F   44   1:33:23
  136   161   Mitchell        Carly        F   44   1:33:43
  137   280   Good            Paul         M   28   1:33:47
  138   117   Calderon-Smith  Desiree      F   34   1:34:28
  139   107   Christensen     Hugh         M   53   1:34:40
  140    50   Brookins        Judy         F   44   1:34:49
  141    11   Brodie          Jill         F   21   1:35:36
  142   245   Dugas           Carla        F   22   1:37:01
  143   132   Shire           Dick         M   72   1:37:48
  144    98   Stone           Alice        F   36   1:38:14
  145   111   Schafer         Debbie       F   33   1:38:27
  146   185   Sipple          Bob          M   58   1:38:27
  147   146   Barnett         Diane        F   44   1:38:36
  148   277   Okonya          Andrew       M   11   1:38:47
  149     5   Beagher         Cara         F   22   1:38:55
  150    29   Blumenfeld      Kim          F   42   1:39:25
  151   143   Aguirre         Monica       F   22   1:39:55
  152   144   Morris          Jason        M   27   1:39:57
  153   104   Schulz          Beverly      F   58   1:39:58
  154    28   Blumenfeld      Bert         M   49   1:40:23
  155    49   Alpert          Donn         M   51   1:40:51
  156   194   Johnson         Marylar      F   37   1:40:52
  157   173   Laseler         Michelle     F   24   1:41:25
  158   265   Bustin          Wendy        F   28   1:41:31
  159   218   Esparza         Ana          F   32   1:42:35
  160    80   White           Jeff         M   32   1:43:02
  161   230   Newman          Julie        F   34   1:44:30
  162   300   R.              Angela       F   20   1:44:41
  163   301   K.              Kara         F   20   1:44:42
  164   182   Chiasson        Andrea       F   40   1:45:07
  165    70   Rundel          Sibylle      F   34   1:46:31
  166   228   Caber           Catherine    F   44   1:46:41
  167   250   Donahue         Nona         F   40   1:46:51
  168   100   Taylor          Margaret     F   47   1:47:47
  169    51   Warner          Caroline     F   36   1:48:37
  170    99   Wilhelmsen      Dorothy      F   72   1:48:57
  171   214   Oaten           Jolene       F   32   1:51:07
  172   215   Oaten           David        M   33   1:51:08
  173   208   Schat           Kathryn      F   41   1:51:22
  174   253   Painter         Burke        M   53   1:53:07
  175    35   Lopez           Constance    F   50   1:54:02
  176    67   Scharf          Chuck        M   55   1:55:24
  177   248   Ford            Nicole       F   31   1:55:48

10 Mile Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | SOB Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page

5k Results
Place   Bib   Last Name       First Name  Sex Age   Time

    1   574   Schaefer        Chris        M   24   0:18:27
    2   576   Sightler        Randy        M   41   0:18:49
    3   512   Kissner         Dale         M   35   0:18:55
    4   586   Dollins         Dave         M   20   0:19:04
    5   500   Glinsky         Ishi         M   18   0:19:06
    6   577   Santillano      Pedro        M   40   0:19:12
    7   379   McGreevy        Thomas       M   39   0:19:36
    8   527   Lentzer         Buck         M   49   0:20:06
    9   537   Kuhn            Nicholas     M   19   0:20:12
   10   390   Ruiz            Michael      M   36   0:20:34
   11   378   Pinheiro        Paulo        M   33   0:20:55
   12   573   Gonzalez        Luiz         M   16   0:21:26
   13   368   Ellis           Scott        M   33   0:21:29
   14   486   Henson          Kyle         M   13   0:21:42
   15   364   Ciaramitaro     Joseph       M   51   0:22:52
   16   599   Gypton          Jeremy       M   28   0:22:59
   17   394   Kuemnle         Stevan       M   42   0:23:02
   18   393   Wilcox          Joy          F   24   0:23:04
   19   388   Pinedo          Danny        M   43   0:23:13
   20   539   Dickinson       Robert       M   51   0:23:22
   21   387   Webb            Donald       M   39   0:23:30
   22   518   Bell            Gary         M   34   0:23:35
   23   375   Hollander       Steven Barry M   50   0:23:53
   24   515   Hamm            Jason        M   26   0:24:22
   25   530   Cohn            Gail         F   44   0:24:26
   26    74   Bakke           Ryan         M   12   0:24:35
   27   480   Newcomer        Adam         M   24   0:24:37
   28   538   Munoz           Pat          M   19   0:24:39
   29   362   Mustafa         Melody       F   41   0:24:40
   30   397   Tellez          Luis         M   43   0:24:42
   31   532   Ward            Mort         M   70   0:24:54
   32    71   Hutchinson      Barbara      F   52   0:24:59
   33   392   Ronquillo       Brandon      M   24   0:25:00
   34   600   Gypton          Amanda       F   25   0:25:06
   35   585   Cowper          James        M   29   0:25:10
   36   398   Edmunds         Darcy        F   46   0:25:20
   37   584   Wilson          Rich         M   61   0:25:25
   38   534   Post            Dustin       M   11   0:25:38
   39   513   DeBolt          Robert       M   43   0:25:41
   40   491   Reyes           Jaime        M   31   0:25:52
   41   543   Freedman        Bobbi        F   37   0:26:10
   42   579   Gin             Lorraine     F   34   0:26:38
   43   499   Couser          Elizabeth    F   29   0:26:50
   44   536   Sullivan        Virginia     F   50   0:27:24
   45   481   Felde           Sheryl       F   40   0:27:28
   46   205   Lumm            Ron          M   52   0:27:41
   47   514   Huff            Freddie      M   55   0:27:54
   48   525   Williams        Lu           F   28   0:28:06
   49   590   Gallegos        Terry        F   42   0:28:11
   50    22   Youberg         Ann          F   39   0:28:13
   51   495   McNaboe         Kathline     F   45   0:28:15
   52   485   Henson          Darla        F   39   0:28:17
   53   381   Norris          Sheila       F   45   0:28:18
   54   174   Enright         Vern         M   29   0:28:31
   55   531   Ward            Carolyn      F   59   0:29:00
   56   535   Dunnigan        Colin        M   38   0:29:02
   57   497   White           Sandy        F   38   0:29:13
   58   377   Kuznicke        Walter       M   49   0:29:17
   59   582   Hau             Bob          M   57   0:29:32
   60   395   Dow             Charles      M   39   0:30:02
   61   591   Urgadez         Rick         M   39   0:30:17
   62   369   Ellis           Nancy        F   35   0:30:28
   63   484   Morales         Liz          F   38   0:30:29
   64   533   Post            Renae        F   31   0:31:49
   65   572   Mickelsen       Sara         F   13   0:32:05
   66   396   Tingle          Melissa      F   24   0:32:40
   67   374   Robison         Milly        F   31   0:32:51
   68   571   Belohlazy       Sarah        F   21   0:33:06
   69   524   Williams        Neneita      F   25   0:33:06
   70   526   Frame           Jeff         M   25   0:33:07
   71   547   Mosqueda        Frank        M   51   0:33:23
   72   578   Tomlinson       Kevin        M   32   0:33:41
   73   391   Mickleson       Darron       M   35   0:33:50
   74   370   Ellis           Richard      M   60   0:36:14
   75   581   Hau             Mary-ann     F   49   0:36:18
   76   592   Morris          Doris        F   51   0:36:26
   77   399   Lee             Janet        F   30   0:36:40
   78   550   Arter           Dori         F   48   0:36:45
   79   519   McHaffie        Barbara      F   59   0:56:37
   80   589   Guerrero        Donno        F   38   0:56:38
   81   520   McHaffie        John         M   70   0:56:40

10 Mile Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | SOB Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2000 Southern Arizona Roadrunners