Oracle Run 10K
Acadia Ranch: Oracle Historical Society
Oracle, AZ
Saturday, October 28, 2006

If you placed in the top 3 and did not get your award before you left, please contact the Race Director, Darrell Klesch, at (520)-896-9609.


Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page




PLACE    TIME            NAME                             CITY         DIVISION DivPL AGE   PACE
1        38:47:00        BILL CUCULIC                    Tucson         M45-49    1   M46 06:14.5
2        40:27:00        BRIAN HALL                      Tucson         M30-34    1   M31 06:30.6
3        43:06:00        JESUS JIMENEZ                   Tucson         M30-34    2   M30 06:56.2
4        45:25:00        RON WOOD                        Tucson         M35-39    1   M36 07:18.5
5        45:37:00        PAULA MORRISON                  Tucson         F30-34    1   F33 07:20.5
6        46:13:00        DAREN SANDBANK                  Tucson         M45-49    2   M47 07:26.3
7        46:43:00        STEVEN FELDE                    Tucson         M50-54    1   M51 07:31.1
8        48:18:00        TOM WEEDE                       Tucson         M40-44    1   M42 07:46.4
9        48:38:00        KIM ZAVATSKY                    Tucson         F40-44    1   F41 07:49.6
10       48:48:00        MIKE SIEBER                     Tucson         M45-49    3   M46 07:51.2
11       49:12:00        MARTIN VANLEEUWEN               Tucson         M50-54    2   M52 07:55.1
12       49:52:00        JOHN OKONYA                     Tucson         M45-49    4   M45 08:01.5
13       50:29:00        KENNETH HUFF                    Tucson         M50-54    3   M52 08:07.5
14       50:42:00        THOMAS BREIT                    Tucson         M45-49    5   M45 08:09.6
15       50:45:00        JAMES BILLINGTON                Tucson         M25-29    1   M29 08:10.0
16       50:52:00        CHRISTIE BANE                   Tucson         F30-34    2   F30 08:11.2
17       51:07:00        MARK BRAZIER                    Tucson         M50-54    4   M52 08:13.6
18       51:12:00        DAVID ARNOLD                    Tucson         M50-54    5   M53 08:14.4
19       51:20:00        JORDAN CAMASTRO                 Tucson         M20-24    1   M23 08:15.7
20       51:32:00        CLEATINO FERNANDEZ              Tucson         M55-59    1   M57 08:17.6
21       51:43:00        RALPH RENGER                    Tucson         M45-49    6   M45 08:19.4
22       51:49:00        JIM PELLER                      Tucson         M65-69    1   M69 08:20.3
23       52:21:00        DON BRANAMAN                    Tucson         M65-69    2   M68 08:25.5
24       52:22:00        MELODY MUSTAFA                  Tucson         F45-49    1   F47 08:25.7
25       52:44:00        CHUCK JAFFE                     Tucson         M50-54    6   M52 08:29.2
26       52:52:00        ELIZABETH TILLEY                Tucson         F30-34    3   F33 08:30.5
27       53:03:00        NORRIS TAYLOR                   Tucson         M60-64    1   M64 08:32.3
28       53:46:00        MIKE GUTIERREZ                  Tucson         M40-44    2   M43 08:39.2
29       54:18:00        HAZEL CHASE                     Tucson         F30-34    4   F33 08:44.3
30       54:55:00        EDWIN WEAMER                    Tucson         M35-39    2   M39 08:50.3
31       55:22:00        GREG ROBERTS                    Tucson         M30-34    3   M33 08:54.6
32       55:54:00        ERIN BURT                       Tucson         F25-29    1   F27 08:59.8
33       56:06:00        SANDI BAIRD                     Tucson         F45-49    2   F45 09:01.7
34       56:15:00        JAMES CANDY                     Tucson         M55-59    2   M56 09:03.2
35       56:22:00        AMY BRENTON                     Tucson         F30-34    5   F33 09:04.3
36       56:23:00        WAYNE SCHRAMM                   Tucson         M45-49    7   M47 09:04.4
37       56:34:00        PATRICK LEONTI                  Tucson         M60-64    2   M64 09:06.2
38       56:58:00        JEFF NICHOLS                    Tucson         M45-49    8   M45 09:10.1
39       57:00:00        STEVEN BELTER                   Tucson         M40-44    3   M41 09:10.4
40       57:44:00        ANDREA BUTTRICK                 Tucson         F30-34    6   F30 09:17.5
41       57:45:00        BRENDA KOSKI                    Tucson         F45-49    3   F45 09:17.6
42       57:57:00        SHANE CHISM                     Tucson         M25-29    2   M29 09:19.6
43       57:59:00        LYLE ANDERSON                   Tucson         M50-54    7   M52 09:19.9
44       58:01:00        LINDA BREWER                    Tucson         F60-64    1   F60 09:20.2
45       58:05:00        HERMAN LOMA                     Tucson         M45-49    9   M45 09:20.9
46       58:32:00        ROGER LIEBER                    Tucson         M60-64    3   M64 09:25.2
47       58:45:00        SHERYL FELDE                    Tucson         F45-49    4   F46 09:27.3
48       58:52:00        DAWN KULESA                     Tucson         F40-44    2   F44 09:28.4
49       58:54:00        JOHN MIRANDA                    Tucson         F40-44    3   F44 09:28.7
50       59:07:00        RITA HOVEY                      Tucson         F45-49    5   F47 09:30.8
51       59:08:00        DAM HOVEY                       Tucson         M50-54    8   M51 09:31.0
52       59:18:00        ANNA GRUBE                      Tucson         F25-29    2   F29 09:32.6
53       59:35:00        ELISA KINDER                    Tucson         F55-59    1   F55 09:35.3
54       1:00:04         CLAY MOTTAZ                     Tucson         M65-69    3   M67 09:40.0
55       1:00:16         JULIE HALL                      Tucson         F35-39    1   F35 09:41.9
56       1:00:17         CHRIS HALL                      Tucson         M35-39    3   M37 09:42.1
57       1:00:36         LAURA POLSTEIN                  Tucson         F20-24    1   F24 09:45.2
58       1:00:51         KIM FERRANTI                    Tucson         F45-49    6   F48 09:47.6
59       1:00:54         DON LANGLEY                     Tucson         M45-49   10   M46 09:48.1
60       1:01:13         NORM FRIEDMAN                   Tucson         M55-59    3   M56 09:51.1
61       1:01:23         KELLY JENKS                     Tucson         F20-24    2   F24 09:52.7
62       1:01:33         DAWN ARNOLD                     Tucson         F50-54    1   F52 09:54.3
63       1:02:05         CHARLES CLARK                   Tucson         M55-59    4   M59 09:59.5
64       1:02:08         JIM SULLIVAN                    Tucson         M70-99    1   M83 10:00.0
65       1:02:16         MORT WARD                       Tucson         M70-99    2   M76 10:01.3
66       1:02:38         LINDSA MARSHALL                 Tucson         F30-34    7   F30 10:04.8
67       1:03:28         TERRY TRUAN                     Tucson         M55-59    5   M59 10:12.8
68       1:03:37         BETH DARNELL                    Tucson         F40-44    4   F42 10:14.3
69       1:03:56         CAROLYN REYNOLDS-STEWART        Tucson         F60-64    2   F61 10:17.3
70       1:04:33         KAYELA FLORE                    Tucson         F01-19    1   F18 10:23.3
71       1:04:34         MICHELLE CLARK                  Tucson         F55-59    2   F55 10:23.5
72       1:04:42         ROBERT WOLFE                    Tucson         M65-69    4   M66 10:24.7
73       1:04:52         JANELLE WONDERS                 Tucson         F30-34    8   F31 10:26.4
74       1:05:02         DAVID TWEEDY                    Tucson         M45-49   11   M45 10:28.0
75       1:05:36         SANDRA HEATER                   Tucson         F60-64    3   F64 10:33.4
76       1:05:49         JOSEPH BANNON                   Tucson         M55-59    6   M58 10:35.5
77       1:06:16         MARTIN TAFOYA                   Tucson         M50-54    9   M53 10:39.9
78       1:06:20         ELISABETH CUTRIGHT              Tucson         F20-24    3   F23 10:40.5
79       1:06:54         TERRY MIDDAGH                   Tucson         M55-59    7   M59 10:46.0
80       1:07:08         BARBORA DVORAKORA               Tucson         F20-24    4   F21 10:48.2
81       1:07:17         ROYAL MILLER                    Tucson         M40-44    4   M40 10:49.7
82       1:07:17         TERESA JANDURA                  Tucson         F25-29    3   F27 10:49.7
83       1:07:25         EVE SHAPIRO                     Tucson         F50-54    2   F54 10:51.0
84       1:07:46         GEORGETTA SEIDEL                Tucson         F30-34    9   F31 10:54.4
85       1:07:46         ANDY DOLPHIN                    Tucson         M30-34    4   M34 10:54.4
86       1:09:17         BRENDA MIDDAGH                  Tucson         F50-54    3   F53 11:09.0
87       1:09:57         CONNIE LOPEZ                    Tucson         F55-59    3   F56 11:15.4
88       1:10:22         CECILE BROWN                    Tucson         F30-34   10   F32 11:19.5
89       1:10:23         TRACI CORTESE                   Tucson         F40-44    5   F43 11:19.6
90       1:10:23         CRAGI MURAD                     Tucson         M40-44    5   M43 11:19.6
91       1:10:24         MARGI ZEARLEY                   Tucson         F50-54    4   F54 11:19.8
92       1:10:30         Unknown Runner                                                   11:20.8
93       1:10:55         DENISE KINKADE                  Tucson         F50-54    5   F53 11:24.8
94       1:11:10         GERL SULLIVAN                   Tucson         F70-99    1   F78 11:27.2
95       1:11:38         ARTHUR TRANSUE                  Tucson         M55-59    8   M59 11:31.7
96       1:11:45         CAROLYN WARD                    Tucson         F65-69    1   F65 11:32.8
97       1:11:54         DAWN KASMAR                     Tucson         F25-29    4   F27 11:34.3
98       1:12:24         RESA WINNIE                     Tucson         F50-54    6   F51 11:39.1
99       1:12:34         LIDA KHAILOVA                   Tucson         F25-29    5   F28 11:40.7
100      1:12:38         SHANNON KEARNS                  Tucson         F20-24    5   F24 11:41.4
101      1:12:48         MARIAN HEATON                   Tucson         F50-54    7   F52 11:43.0
102      1:13:13         SCOTT MCMAHON                   Tucson         M45-49   12   M49 11:47.0
103      1:13:14         SHAWN MCMAHON                   Tucson         F40-44    6   F44 11:47.1
104      1:13:37         SCOTT STEPHENS                  Tucson         M45-49   13   M49 11:50.8
105      1:14:00         DONNA RICE                      Tucson         F45-49    7   F49 11:54.5
106      1:16:17         ROBYN FOWLER                    Tucson         F40-44    7   F43 12:16.6
107      1:16:18         TAMI ELDREDGE                   Tucson         F40-44    8   F44 12:16.8
108      1:16:18         LILLIAN ZORZYNSKI               Tucson         F45-49    8   F47 12:16.8
109      1:17:28         SARA SHEPARD                    Tucson         F25-29    6   F28 12:28.0
110      1:18:10         ARNOLD NELSON                   Tucson         M60-64    4   M62 12:34.8
111      1:19:18         LILIANA CHASE                   Tucson         F25-29    7   F29 12:45.7
112      1:20:14         CARLOS LOPEZ                    Tucson         M30-34    5   M30 12:54.7
113      1:20:15         MELISSA CHAVARRIA               Tucson         F25-29    8   F28 12:54.9
114      1:22:39         Unknown Runner                                                   13:18.1
115      1:23:02         DAVID JAFFREY                   Tucson         M65-69    5   M65 13:21.8
116      1:24:36         DAINN PORTER                    Tucson         F50-54    8   F50 13:36.9
117      1:25:00         KATERINA MUNZAR                 Tucson         F30-34   11   F32 13:40.8
118      1:26:18         DAIN CARTER                     Tucson         F45-49    9   F49 13:53.3
119      1:30:33         SUE SMITH                       Tucson         F65-69    2   F66 15:20.1
120      1:32:11         GARTH JOHNSON                   Tucson         M70-99    3   M83 14:50.1
121      1:33:28         JENNIFER BIRGE                  Tucson         F30-34   12   F34 15:02.5
122      1:34:01         JENNIFER GREIG                  Tucson         F60-64    4   F61 15:07.8
123      1:34:32         BLANCA LEON                     Tucson         F55-59    4   F55 15:12.8
124      1:37:02         MATHEW ZHINE                    Tucson         M70-99    4   M83 15:37.0

Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners