Oracle Run 10K
Acadia Ranch: Oracle Historical Society
Oracle, AZ
Saturday, October 27, 2007

If you placed in the top 3 and did not get your award before you left, please contact the Race Director, Darrell Klesch, at (520)-896-9609.


Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page



PLACE TIME       NAME                             DIVISION  DivPL   AGE     PACE
1     35:19:00   Peter Derby                       M25-29     1     M25    05:41.0
2     38:30:00   David Dobler                      M45-49     1     M45    06:11.8
3     38:56:00   Brian Hall                        M30-34     1     M32    06:15.9
4     41:26:00   Paula Morrison                    F30-34     1     F34    06:40.1
5     44:04:00   Tia Accetta                       F30-34     2     F32    07:05.5
6     45:11:00   John Sabatine                     M30-34     2     M34    07:16.3
7     45:12:00   David Hague                       M45-49     2     M46    07:16.5
8     45:38:00   Barbara Leinweber                 F40-44     1     F41    07:20.6
9     45:41:00   Andrew Zachary                    M30-34     3     M30    07:21.1
10    46:22:00   Ginger Unwin                      F30-34     3     F32    07:27.7
11    47:19:00   Ken Huff                          M50-54     1     M53    07:36.9
12    47:25:00   Susan Ahrens                      F45-49     1     F49    07:37.9
13    47:46:00   Sam Denike                        M13-19     1     M14    07:41.2
14    47:49:00   Jesus Jimenez                     M30-34     4     M31    07:41.7
15    48:47:00   Mike Sieber                       M45-49     3     M47    07:51.1
16    49:36:00   Jorg Hader                        M35-39     1     M39    07:58.9
17    50:03:00   Russell Higham                    M30-34     5     M32    08:03.3
18    50:05:00   David Arnold                      M50-54     2     M54    08:03.6
19    50:32:00   Gabinos Lares                     M25-29     2     M27    08:08.0
20    50:43:00   David Mellady                     M65-69     1     M69    08:09.7
21    50:50:00   Jordan Camastro                   M20-24     1     M24    08:10.8
22    50:53:00   Joseph Ciaramitaro                M55-59     1     M58    08:11.3
23    50:55:00   Alicia Hauweghen                  F20-24     1     F22    08:11.7
24    50:59:00   Allen Bauer                       M50-54     3     M51    08:12.3
25    51:37:00   Martin VanLeeuwen                 M50-54     4     M53    08:18.4
26    51:41:00   Wayne Schramm                     M45-49     4     M48    08:19.1
27    51:57:00   Melody Mustufa                    F45-49     2     F48    08:21.6
28    52:30:00   Merry Dearman                     F50-54     1     F52    08:26.9
29    53:48:00   Martinhno Ribeiro                 M55-59     2     M59    08:39.5
30    54:05:00   Don Fallis                        M40-44     1     M41    08:42.2
31    54:08:00   Benjamin Mollenhour               M20-24     2     M21    08:42.7
32    54:38:00   Gerry Quinn                       M30-34     6     M34    08:47.5
33    54:42:00   Don Branaman                      M65-69     2     M69    08:48.2
34    54:56:00   Donald McGann                     M55-59     3     M56    08:50.4
35    55:19:00   Dennis Bonilla                    M45-49     5     M48    08:54.1
36    55:23:00   Nike Weintraub                    F01-12     1     F03    08:54.8
37    56:30:00   Earl Evans                        M60-64     1     M62    09:05.6
38    57:22:00   Renee Webb                        F40-44     2     F40    09:13.9
39    57:30:00   Tarn Rota                         F25-29     1     F27    09:15.2
40    57:35:00   Marc Janis                        M55-59     4     M59    09:16.0
41    58:09:00   Kelly Jenks                       F25-29     2     F25    09:21.5
42    59:15:00   Jennifer Wirth                    F35-39     1     F35    09:32.1
43    59:22:00   Roger Leiber                      M65-69     3     M65    09:33.2
44    59:42:00   Martin Seddon                     M55-59     5     M56    09:36.5
45    59:49:00   Joe Magliolo                      M50-54     5     M50    09:37.6
46    59:57:00   Steven Belter                     M40-44     2     M42    09:38.9
47    1:00:27    William Cassidy                   M50-54     6     M51    09:43.7
48    1:00:47    Elisa Kinder                      F55-59     1     F56    09:46.9
49    1:00:49    Anna Grube                        F30-34     4     F30    09:47.2
50    1:01:08    Dawn Arnold                       F50-54     2     F53    09:50.3
51    1:01:18    Chris Hall                        M35-39     2     M38    09:51.9
52    1:01:28    Jerry Cagle                       M50-54     7     M54    09:53.5
53    1:01:31    Linda Brewer                      F60-64     1     F61    09:54.0
54    1:01:57    Paul Hoyt                         M60-64     2     M60    09:58.2
55    1:02:12    Dawn McKenzie                     F40-44     3     F40    10:00.6
56    1:02:18    Jason Difusco                     M25-29     3     M28    10:01.6
57    1:02:37    Clay Mottaz                       M65-69     4     M68    10:04.6
58    1:03:03    Julie Hall                        F35-39     2     F36    10:08.8
59    1:03:05    John Miranda                      M40-44     3     M41    10:09.1
60    1:05:02    Traci Cortes                      F40-44     4     F44    10:28.0
61    1:05:05    Sandra Heater                     F65-69     1     F65    10:28.4
62    1:05:24    Debbie Schramm                    F45-49     3     F45    10:31.5
63    1:05:32    Gregg Lucas                       M55-59     6     M56    10:32.8
64    1:06:20    Sherrie Gordon                    F45-49     4     F46    10:40.5
65    1:06:27    Beth Darnell                      F40-44     5     F43    10:41.6
66    1:06:36    Elizabeth Cutright-Smith          F20-24     2     F24    10:43.1
67    1:06:41    Barbara Cone-Wesson               F50-54     3     F54    10:43.9
68    1:07:13    Marcie Northrop                   F55-59     2     F58    10:49.0
69    1:07:34    Mindy Burns                       F25-29     3     F27    10:52.4
70    1:08:22    Mary Wysocki                      F45-49     5     F47    11:00.2
71    1:08:36    Mary Lasser                       F40-44     6     F43    11:02.4
72    1:08:47    Beverly Shulz                     F65-69     2     F65    11:04.2
73    1:10:08    Vicki Gricius                     F45-49     6     F49    11:17.2
74    1:10:45    Scott Stephens                    M50-54     8     M50    11:23.2
75    1:12:12    Martin Tafoya                     M50-54     9     M54    11:37.2
76    1:13:08    Shannon Nye                       F25-29     4     F25    11:46.2
77    1:13:28    Kristin Smith                     F35-39     3     F38    11:49.4
78    1:13:53    Cami Nordstrom                    F20-24     3     F23    11:53.4
79    1:14:53    Mary Lara                         F45-49     7     F49    12:03.1
80    1:15:00    Tanya Doyle                       F30-34     5     F31    12:04.2
81    1:16:30    Lisa Coyner                       F40-44     7     F43    12:18.7
82    1:17:00    Arthur Transue                    M60-64     3     M60    12:23.5
83    1:19:03    Kay Mathiesen                     F40-44     8     F43    12:43.3
84    1:21:07    Connie Lopez                      F55-59     3     F57    13:03.3
85    1:21:12    Charles West                      M30-34     7     M32    13:04.1
86    1:23:37    David Jaffrey                     M65-69     5     M66    13:27.4
87    1:24:02    Karen Gallagher                   F55-59     4     F57    13:31.4
88    1:25:33    Dave Slife                        M45-49     6     M49    13:46.1
89    1:28:41    Carolyn Cone                      F50-54     4     F54    14:16.3
90    1:29:52    Diane Carter                      F50-54     5     F50    14:27.8
91    1:30:47    Sue Smith                         F65-69     3     F67    14:36.6
92    1:44:12    Dawn Kulesa                       F45-49     8     F45    16:46.2
93    1:44:14    Jeff Weintraub                    M45-49     7     M48    16:46.5
94    1:47:31    Matthew Zhine                     M70-99     1     M84    17:18.2
95    1:52:52    Brenda Reed                       F35-39     4     F36    18:09.8

Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners