Oracle Run 10K
Acadia Ranch: Oracle Historical Society
Oracle, AZ
Saturday, October 25, 2008
x
Overall Results| Age Group Results | Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page
x


OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE     TIME             NAME                    CITY            DIVISION  DivPL   AGE     PACE
1         33:03:00         Craig Curley           Tucson            M20-24     1     M20   05:19.1
2         34:48:00         Robert Seaman          Tucson            M30-34     1     M30   05:36.0
3         35:41:00         Shaun Haley            Tucson            M40-44     1     M40   05:44.6
4         36:33:00         James  Miles           Tucson            M20-24     2     M23   05:52.9
5         38:12:00         Todd Hansberry         Tucson            M35-39     1     M39   06:08.9
6         39:38:00         Brian Hall             Tucson            M30-34     2     M33   06:22.7
7         40:07:00         Shane Carr             Tucson            M35-39     2     M35   06:27.4
8         40:29:00         Dave Hill              Tucson            M55-59     1     M57   06:30.9
9         40:40:00         Joe Cuffari            Tucson            M16-19     1     M19   06:32.7
10        40:48:00         Paula Morrison         Tucson            F35-39     1     F35   06:34.0
11        41:33:00         Justin Mapula          Tucson            M20-24     3     M22   06:41.2
12        42:14:00         Stephanie Wenneborg    Tucson            F35-39     2     F35   06:47.8
13        42:49:00         Michael McNeill        Tucson            M25-29     1     M27   06:53.4
14        42:58:00         Paul Valentin          Tucson            M40-44     2     M42   06:54.9
15        43:02:00         John Sabatine          Tucson            M35-39     3     M35   06:55.5
16        43:27:00         Scott Cole             Tucson            M25-29     2     M25   06:59.6
17        43:52:00         Buck Lentzer           Tucson            M55-59     2     M57   07:03.6
18        44:50:00         Barbara Leinweber      Tucson            F40-44     1     F42   07:12.9
19        45:12:00         Esther Babcock         Tucson            F25-29     1     F29   07:16.5
20        45:21:00         Ray Henson             Amado             M50-54     1     M50   07:17.9
21        46:12:00         John McLean            Tucson            M50-54     2     M52   07:26.1
22        46:17:00         Daniel Mellady         Tucson            M35-39     4     M35   07:26.9
23        46:22:00         Stuart Hancock         Tucson            M55-59     3     M55   07:27.7
24        46:33:00         David Arnold           Tucson            M55-59     4     M55   07:29.5
25        47:10:00         Richard Senti          Tucson            M60-64     1     M61   07:35.4
26        47:30:00         Dan  Unrast            Tucson            M40-44     3     M44   07:38.7
27        47:35:00         Steve Felde            Tucson            M50-54     3     M53   07:39.5
28        47:44:00         Ken Huff               Tucson            M50-54     4     M54   07:40.9
29        47:51:00         Steven Outridge        Tucson            M35-39     5     M39   07:42.0
30        47:54:00         Alicia Hauweghen       San Manuel        F20-24     1     F23   07:42.5
31        48:21:00         Cotah Rose             Tucson            F50-54     1     F52   07:46.9
32        48:37:00         Merry Dearmon          Tucson            F50-54     2     F53   07:49.4
33        48:43:00         Shauna Boyd            Tucson            F30-34     1     F31   07:50.4
34        49:16:00         Heather Lappin         Oro Valley        F30-34     2     F34   07:55.7
35        49:39:00         Tejal Parikh           Tucson            F40-44     2     F44   07:59.4
36        50:02:00         Paul Browne            Tucson            M30-34     3     M34   08:03.1
37        50:05:00         Matt Kavanagh          Tucson            M16-19     2     M16   08:03.6
38        50:19:00         Jesus Jimenez          Tucson            M30-34     4     M32   08:05.9
39        50:22:00         William Bangs          Tucson            M35-39     6     M38   08:06.3
40        50:46:00         Ben Markwart           Hayward           M25-29     3     M27   08:10.2
41        50:52:00         Natasha Mazumdar       Tucson            F16-19     1     F18   08:11.2
42        50:56:00         Greg Roberts           Oro Valley        M35-39     7     M35   08:11.8
43        51:19:00         Bridget Opinsky        Oracle            F25-29     2     F29   08:15.5
44        51:28:00         Gilbert Romero         Tucson            M50-54     5     M53   08:17.0
45        51:35:00         Norris Taylse          Tucson            M65-69     1     M66   08:18.1
46        51:37:00         Rhonda Wheeler         Tucson            F35-39     3     F38   08:18.4
47        51:41:00         Don Fallis             Tucson            M40-44     4     M42   08:19.1
48        51:45:00         Ralph Renger           Vail              M45-49     1     M47   08:19.7
49        51:51:00         David Mellady          Tucson            M70-99     1     M70   08:20.7
50        52:14:00         Joseph Ciaramitaro     Tucson            M55-59     5     M59   08:24.4
51        52:21:00         Chuck Jaffe            Tucson            M55-59     6     M55   08:25.5
52        52:24:00         Kamran Talattof        Tucson            M50-54     6     M54   08:26.0
53        52:26:00         Christie Bane          Tucson            F30-34     3     F32   08:26.3
54        52:34:00         Matthew Wedding        Tucson            M25-29     4     M26   08:27.6
55        52:37:00         Craig Dabler           Tucson            M45-49     2     M45   08:28.1
56        52:38:00         Rachel Hilgeford       Tucson            F45-49     1     F46   08:28.2
57        52:56:00         Doreen Castillo        Tucson            F40-44     3     F42   08:31.1
58        53:12:00         Don Branaman           Tucson            M70-99     2     M70   08:33.7
59        53:42:00         Alexis Bowman          Oracle            F16-19     2     F17   08:38.5
60        53:44:00         Lisa Fireston          Tucson            F30-34     4     F33   08:38.9
61        53:48:00         Melody Mustafa         Tucson            F45-49     2     F49   08:39.5
62        53:56:00         Chris Carter           Tucson            M16-19     3     M18   08:40.8
63        54:19:00         Dorothy Mellady        Tucson            F35-39     4     F35   08:44.5
64        54:55:00         Larry Aldrich          Tucson            M55-59     7     M56   08:50.3
65        55:04:00         David Cellitti         Tucson            M55-59     8     M59   08:51.7
66        55:40:00         Mary White             Tucson            F45-49     3     F46   08:57.5
67        55:41:00         Michele O'Brien        Oro Valley        F40-44     4     F44   08:57.7
68        56:22:00         Peter Mcnellis         Tucson            M45-49     3     M48   09:04.3
69        56:42:00         Brenton Elmore         Tucson            M40-44     5     M41   09:07.5
70        57:03:00         Joe Faulk              Tucson            M45-49     4     M45   09:10.9
71        57:23:00         Earl Evans             Tucson            M60-64     2     M63   09:14.1
72        58:21:00         Richard Liederer       Tucson            M50-54     7     M50   09:23.4
73        58:32:00         Anna Grube             Tucson            F30-34     5     F31   09:25.2
74        58:50:00         Sheryl Felde           Tucson            F45-49     4     F48   09:28.1
75        59:20:00         Julie Hall             Tucson            F35-39     5     F37   09:32.9
76        59:24:00         Richard Riddell        Tucson            M50-54     8     M53   09:33.6
77        59:40:00         Craig Apker            Tucson            M45-49     5     M49   09:36.1
78        59:41:00         Maria Diaz             Tucson            F45-49     5     F47   09:36.3
79        59:50:00         Skyler Rodolph         Tucson            M25-29     5     M29   09:37.8
80        59:55:00         Bob Marshall           Tucson            M50-54     9     M53   09:38.6
81        1:00:07          Chris Hall             Tucson            M35-39     8     M39   09:40.5
82        1:00:17          Matthwe Pailes         Tucson            M30-34     5     M30   09:42.1
83        1:00:25          Rebecca Wells          Tucson            F25-29     3     F26   09:43.4
84        1:00:36          Roger Leiber           Tucson            M65-69     2     M66   09:45.2
85        1:00:42          Jeannine Delay         Tucson            F55-59     1     F56   09:46.1
86        1:00:56          Marc Janis             Tucson            M60-64     3     M60   09:48.4
87        1:01:00          Gregg Lucas            Tucson            M55-59     9     M57   09:49.0
88        1:01:03          Dawn Arnold            Tucson            F50-54     3     F54   09:49.5
89        1:01:13          John Miranda           Tucson            F40-44     5     M42   09:51.1
90        1:01:25          Mary Johns             Tucson            F50-54     4     F51   09:53.0
91        1:01:26          Keith Cook             Tucson            M30-34     6     M33   09:53.2
92        1:01:41          Alex Buscher           Tucson            M16-19     4     M17   09:55.6
93        1:01:46          Mario Gasbarro         Denver            M25-29     6     M25   09:56.4
94        1:01:53          Ann Eberhardt          Tucson            F25-29     4     F26   09:57.5
95        1:02:05          Hope Eberhardt         Tucson            F20-24     2     F21   09:59.5
96        1:02:08          Linda Velazquez        Tucson            F35-39     6     F39   10:00.0
97        1:02:10          Tish Bernier           Tucson            F30-34     6     F30   10:00.3
98        1:02:14          M Dekker               Tucson            F45-49     6     F48   10:00.9
99        1:02:33          Mary Wolk              Tucson            F50-54     5     F54   10:04.0
100       1:02:42          Chris Cole             Tucson            M20-24     4     M23   10:05.4
101       1:02:48          Marti Ackerman         Tucson            F35-39     7     F35   10:06.4
102       1:03:14          William Cassidy        Tucson            M50-54     10    M52   10:10.6
103       1:03:35          Elisa Kinder           Tucson            F55-59     2     F57   10:14.0
104       1:03:36          Cathleen Piermarini    Oracle            F55-59     3     F56   10:14.1
105       1:03:37          Rodney Lawrence        Oro Valley        M50-54     11    M51   10:14.3
106       1:03:39          Ugochukwa Uche         Tucson            M30-34     7     M32   10:14.6
107       1:03:49          Rachel Johnson         Tucson            F30-34     7     F34   10:16.2
108       1:03:51          Jolene Jones           Tucson            F25-29     5     F27   10:16.5
109       1:03:55          Olivia Coleman         Tucson            F25-29     6     F29   10:17.2
110       1:04:12          Elisabeth Cutright-SmitTucson            F25-29     7     F25   10:19.9
111       1:04:20          Heather Donnel         Tucson            F30-34     8     F32   10:21.2
112       1:04:26          Matt Davis             Tucson            M16-19     5     M16   10:22.2
113       1:04:31          Pat Cooney             Tucson            M16-19     6     M17   10:23.0
114       1:04:32          Eileen Spear           Tucson            F40-44     6     F40   10:23.1
115       1:04:33          Jimmy Powers           Tucson            M40-44     6     M42   10:23.3
116       1:04:36          John Buttrick          Tucson            M70-99     3     M70   10:23.8
117       1:04:48          Stephen Ackerman       Tucson            M40-44     7     M40   10:25.7
118       1:04:51          Sherrie Gordon         Tucson            F45-49     7     F47   10:26.2
119       1:05:22          Michael Wenczynski     Tucson            M35-39     9     M38   10:31.2
120       1:06:09          Jennifer Delay         Denver            F20-24     3     F23   10:38.7
121       1:06:19          Terry Lehman           Tucson            M65-69     3     M69   10:40.4
122       1:06:21          Leo Richard            Tucson            M55-59     10    M56   10:40.7
123       1:06:32          Sherri Lee             Monroe            F40-44     7     F41   10:42.5
124       1:06:33          Steve Lee              Monroe            M40-44     8     M42   10:42.6
125       1:06:40          Erin Brown             Tucson            F25-29     8     F27   10:43.7
126       1:06:45          Jerene Stremic         Tucson            F30-34     9     F33   10:44.5
127       1:06:56          Stephanie Grygla       Tucson            F25-29     9     F26   10:46.3
128       1:07:36          Joseph Lee             Tucson            M70-99     4     M71   10:52.7
129       1:07:37          Eric Frame             Tucson            M16-19     7     M17   10:52.9
130       1:07:39          Judy Lewis             Tucson            F50-54     6     F50   10:53.2
131       1:07:59          Shirley Hester         Tucson            F65-69     1     F65   10:56.5
132       1:08:07          Kelly Barr             Phoenix           F45-49     8     F45   10:57.7
133       1:08:08          Bryan Barr             Oracle            M45-49     6     M48   10:57.9
134       1:08:09          T Fitzgerald           Tucson            F40-44     8     F40   10:58.1
135       1:08:22          Lauren Jelinek         Tucson            F25-29     10    F28   11:00.2
136       1:08:35          Richard Wilson         Tucson            M65-69     4     M69   11:02.2
137       1:08:35          Rex Kremer             Tucson            M35-39     10    M38   11:02.2
138       1:08:47          Marcie Northrup        Tucson            F55-59     4     F59   11:04.2
139       1:08:55          Steven Rough           Tucson            M30-34     9     M30   11:05.5
140       1:08:56          Christina Bourne       Tucson            F20-24     4     F21   11:05.6
141       1:09:04          Mary Lasser            Tucson            F40-44     9     F44   11:06.9
142       1:09:10          Mosima Choshi          Tucson            F35-39     8     F38   11:07.9
143       1:09:35          Amy Friend             Oracle            F20-24     5     F24   11:11.9
144       1:09:38          Christine Dykgraaf     Tucson            F35-39     9     F39   11:12.4
145       1:09:48          Helen Jones            Tucson            F60-64     1     F63   11:14.0
146       1:09:50          Katie Mitchell         Tucson            F20-24     6     F23   11:14.3
147       1:10:00          Stacy Campbell         Phoenix           F25-29     11    F26   11:15.9
148       1:10:14          Carolyn Ward           Tucson            F65-69     2     F67   11:18.2
149       1:10:21          Kerby Wright           Tucson            M55-59     11    M58   11:19.3
150       1:10:28          Alia Cherry            Tucson            F20-24     7     F22   11:20.4
151       1:10:44          Katie Rivera           Tucson            F25-29     12    F27   11:23.0
152       1:11:41          Cohn Julie             Tucson            F50-54     7     F53   11:32.2
153       1:12:13          Shannon Nye            Tucson            F25-29     13    F26   11:37.3
154       1:12:46          Kirsten Bjergarde      Tucson            F40-44     10    F43   11:42.6
155       1:12:51          Theresa Winnie         Tucson            F50-54     8     F53   11:43.4
156       1:12:55          Mac Benning            Tucson            M16-19     8     M16   11:44.1
157       1:13:02          Valerie Cook           Tucson            F30-34     10    F33   11:45.2
158       1:13:03          Jacob Berk             Tucson            M01-15     1     M15   11:45.4
159       1:13:56          Lori Oldham            Tucson            F35-39     10    F37   11:53.9
160       1:14:05          Cathy Caracciolo       Tucson            F35-39     11    F39   11:55.4
161       1:14:37          Peg Davis              Tucson            F50-54     9     F54   12:00.5
162       1:14:53          Connie Lopez           Tucson            F55-59     5     F58   12:03.1
163       1:15:21          Jenny Jardine          Arizona City      F50-54     10    F50   12:07.6
164       1:15:21          Ray Jardine            Arizona City      M60-64     4     M63   12:07.6
165       1:15:39          Kim Mutnansky          Tucson            F25-29     14    F29   12:10.5
166       1:16:02          Sam Keys               Raleigh           M30-34     10    M33   12:14.2
167       1:16:02          Chris Keys             Naples            M30-34     11    M30   12:14.2
168       1:17:07          Tom Matthews           Tucson            M65-69     5     M68   12:24.6
169       1:18:38          John Wasley            Tucson            M65-69     6     M65   12:39.3
170       1:18:51          Robert Wolk            Tucson            M60-64     5     M61   12:41.4
171       1:23:31          Jan Aalberts           Tucson            F60-64     2     F61   13:28.2
172       1:23:32          Andy Rush              Tucson            M70-99     5     M77   13:26.6
173       1:23:33          Scott Moreau           Tucson            M16-19     9     M16   13:26.8
174       1:24:54          Linda Nye              Tucson            F55-59     6     F57   13:39.8
175       1:26:48          Stan Ponczek           Tucson            M60-64     6     M61   13:58.1
176       1:27:25          Connie Wilson          Scottsdale        F50-54     11    F50   14:04.1
177       1:27:37          Kay Mathiesen          Tucson            F40-44     11    F44   14:06.0
178       1:28:18          David Jaffrey          Tucson            M65-69     7     M67   14:12.6
179       1:28:22          Hannah Newell          Tucson            F25-29     15    F27   14:13.3
180       1:29:18          Alissa Lehmann         Tucson            F20-24     8     F23   14:22.3
181       1:29:27          Diane Carter           Tucson            F50-54     12    F51   14:23.7
182       1:30:22          Luis Ortiz             Oro Valley        M30-34     12    M33   14:32.6
183       1:31:53          Sue Smith              Tucson            F65-69     3     F68   14:47.2
184       1:34:19          Matthew Zhine          Tucson            M70-99     6     M85   15:10.7
185       1:37:10          Sully Sullivan         Tucson            M70-99     7     M85   15:38.2
186       1:39:37          Unknown Runner                                                  16:01.9
187       1:39:43          Diann Porter           Tucson            F50-54     13    F52   16:02.9
188       1:46:15          Geri Sullivan          Tucson            F70-99     1     F80   17:06.0
189       1:56:27          Sue Campbell           Tucson            F45-49     9     F45   18:46.9
190       1:56:28          Charles West           Tucson            M30-34     13    M33   18:47.1



Overall Results| Age Group Results | Race Results Index | Oracle Run 10K | Calendar | SAR Home Page

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Female  F16-19
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
41      50:52:00 Natasha Mazumdar     Tucson     F16-19    1   F18      08:11.2
59      53:42:00 Alexis Bowman        Oracle     F16-19    2   F17      08:38.5

Female  F20-24
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
30      47:54:00 Alicia Hauweghen     San Manuel F20-24    1   F23      07:42.5
95      1:02:05  Hope Eberhardt       Tucson     F20-24    2   F21      09:59.5
120     1:06:09  Jennifer Delay       Denver     F20-24    3   F23      10:38.7
140     1:08:56  Christina Bourne     Tucson     F20-24    4   F21      11:05.6
143     1:09:35  Amy Friend           Oracle     F20-24    5   F24      11:11.9
146     1:09:50  Katie Mitchell       Tucson     F20-24    6   F23      11:14.3
150     1:10:28  Alia Cherry          Tucson     F20-24    7   F22      11:20.4
180     1:29:18  Alissa Lehmann       Tucson     F20-24    8   F23      14:22.3

Female  F25-29
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
19      45:12:00 Esther Babcock       Tucson     F25-29    1   F29      07:16.5
43      51:19:00 Bridget Opinsky      Oracle     F25-29    2   F29      08:15.5
83      1:00:25  Rebecca Wells        Tucson     F25-29    3   F26      09:43.4
94      1:01:53  Ann Eberhardt        Tucson     F25-29    4   F26      09:57.5
108     1:03:51  Jolene Jones         Tucson     F25-29    5   F27      10:16.5
109     1:03:55  Olivia Coleman       Tucson     F25-29    6   F29      10:17.2
110     1:04:12  Elisabeth Cutright-SmTucson     F25-29    7   F25      10:19.9
125     1:06:40  Erin Brown           Tucson     F25-29    8   F27      10:43.7
127     1:06:56  Stephanie Grygla     Tucson     F25-29    9   F26      10:46.3
135     1:08:22  Lauren Jelinek       Tucson     F25-29    10  F28      11:00.2
147     1:10:00  Stacy Campbell       Phoenix    F25-29    11  F26      11:15.9
151     1:10:44  Katie Rivera         Tucson     F25-29    12  F27      11:23.0
153     1:12:13  Shannon Nye          Tucson     F25-29    13  F26      11:37.3
165     1:15:39  Kim Mutnansky        Tucson     F25-29    14  F29      12:10.5
179     1:28:22  Hannah Newell        Tucson     F25-29    15  F27      14:13.3

Female  F30-34
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
33      48:43:00 Shauna Boyd          Tucson     F30-34    1   F31      07:50.4
34      49:16:00 Heather Lappin       Oro Valley F30-34    2   F34      07:55.7
53      52:26:00 Christie Bane        Tucson     F30-34    3   F32      08:26.3
60      53:44:00 Lisa Fireston        Tucson     F30-34    4   F33      08:38.9
73      58:32:00 Anna Grube           Tucson     F30-34    5   F31      09:25.2
97      1:02:10  Tish Bernier         Tucson     F30-34    6   F30      10:00.3
107     1:03:49  Rachel Johnson       Tucson     F30-34    7   F34      10:16.2
111     1:04:20  Heather Donnel       Tucson     F30-34    8   F32      10:21.2
126     1:06:45  Jerene Stremic       Tucson     F30-34    9   F33      10:44.5
157     1:13:02  Valerie Cook         Tucson     F30-34    10  F33      11:45.2

Female  F35-39
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
10      40:48:00 Paula Morrison       Tucson     F35-39    1   F35      06:34.0
12      42:14:00 Stephanie Wenneborg  Tucson     F35-39    2   F35      06:47.8
46      51:37:00 Rhonda Wheeler       Tucson     F35-39    3   F38      08:18.4
63      54:19:00 Dorothy Mellady      Tucson     F35-39    4   F35      08:44.5
75      59:20:00 Julie Hall           Tucson     F35-39    5   F37      09:32.9
96      1:02:08  Linda Velazquez      Tucson     F35-39    6   F39      10:00.0
101     1:02:48  Marti Ackerman       Tucson     F35-39    7   F35      10:06.4
142     1:09:10  Mosima Choshi        Tucson     F35-39    8   F38      11:07.9
144     1:09:38  Christine Dykgraaf   Tucson     F35-39    9   F39      11:12.4
159     1:13:56  Lori Oldham          Tucson     F35-39    10  F37      11:53.9
160     1:14:05  Cathy Caracciolo     Tucson     F35-39    11  F39      11:55.4

Female  F40-44
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
18      44:50:00 Barbara Leinweber    Tucson     F40-44    1   F42      07:12.9
35      49:39:00 Tejal Parikh         Tucson     F40-44    2   F44      07:59.4
57      52:56:00 Doreen Castillo      Tucson     F40-44    3   F42      08:31.1
67      55:41:00 Michele O'Brien      Oro Valley F40-44    4   F44      08:57.7
89      1:01:13  John Miranda         Tucson     F40-44    5   M42      09:51.1
114     1:04:32  Eileen Spear         Tucson     F40-44    6   F40      10:23.1
123     1:06:32  Sherri Lee           Monroe     F40-44    7   F41      10:42.5
134     1:08:09  T Fitzgerald         Tucson     F40-44    8   F40      10:58.1
141     1:09:04  Mary Lasser          Tucson     F40-44    9   F44      11:06.9
154     1:12:46  Kirsten Bjergarde    Tucson     F40-44    10  F43      11:42.6
177     1:27:37  Kay Mathiesen        Tucson     F40-44    11  F44      14:06.0

Female  F45-49
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
56      52:38:00 Rachel Hilgeford     Tucson     F45-49    1   F46      08:28.2
61      53:48:00 Melody Mustafa       Tucson     F45-49    2   F49      08:39.5
66      55:40:00 Mary White           Tucson     F45-49    3   F46      08:57.5
74      58:50:00 Sheryl Felde         Tucson     F45-49    4   F48      09:28.1
78      59:41:00 Maria Diaz           Tucson     F45-49    5   F47      09:36.3
98      1:02:14  M Dekker             Tucson     F45-49    6   F48      10:00.9
118     1:04:51  Sherrie Gordon       Tucson     F45-49    7   F47      10:26.2
132     1:08:07  Kelly Barr           Phoenix    F45-49    8   F45      10:57.7
189     1:56:27  Sue Campbell         Tucson     F45-49    9   F45      18:46.9

Female  F50-54
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
31      48:21:00 Cotah Rose           Tucson     F50-54    1   F52      07:46.9
32      48:37:00 Merry Dearmon        Tucson     F50-54    2   F53      07:49.4
88      1:01:03  Dawn Arnold          Tucson     F50-54    3   F54      09:49.5
90      1:01:25  Mary Johns           Tucson     F50-54    4   F51      09:53.0
99      1:02:33  Mary Wolk            Tucson     F50-54    5   F54      10:04.0
130     1:07:39  Judy Lewis           Tucson     F50-54    6   F50      10:53.2
152     1:11:41  Cohn Julie           Tucson     F50-54    7   F53      11:32.2
155     1:12:51  Theresa Winnie       Tucson     F50-54    8   F53      11:43.4
161     1:14:37  Peg Davis            Tucson     F50-54    9   F54      12:00.5
163     1:15:21  Jenny Jardine        Arizona CitF50-54    10  F50      12:07.6
176     1:27:25  Connie Wilson        Scottsdale F50-54    11  F50      14:04.1
181     1:29:27  Diane Carter         Tucson     F50-54    12  F51      14:23.7
187     1:39:43  Diann Porter         Tucson     F50-54    13  F52      16:02.9

Female  F55-59
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
85      1:00:42  Jeannine Delay       Tucson     F55-59    1   F56      09:46.1
103     1:03:35  Elisa Kinder         Tucson     F55-59    2   F57      10:14.0
104     1:03:36  Cathleen Piermarini  Oracle     F55-59    3   F56      10:14.1
138     1:08:47  Marcie Northrup      Tucson     F55-59    4   F59      11:04.2
162     1:14:53  Connie Lopez         Tucson     F55-59    5   F58      12:03.1
174     1:24:54  Linda Nye            Tucson     F55-59    6   F57      13:39.8

Female  F60-64
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
145     1:09:48  Helen Jones          Tucson     F60-64    1   F63      11:14.0
171     1:23:31  Jan Aalberts         Tucson     F60-64    2   F61      13:28.2

Female  F65-69
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
131     1:07:59  Shirley Hester       Tucson     F65-69    1   F65      10:56.5
148     1:10:14  Carolyn Ward         Tucson     F65-69    2   F67      11:18.2
183     1:31:53  Sue Smith            Tucson     F65-69    3   F68      14:47.2

Female  F70-99
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
188     1:46:15  Geri Sullivan        Tucson     F70-99    1   F80      17:06.0



Male    M01-15
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
158     1:13:03  Jacob Berk           Tucson     M01-15    1   M15      11:45.4

Male    M16-19
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
9       40:40:00 Joe Cuffari          Tucson     M16-19    1   M19      06:32.7
37      50:05:00 Matt Kavanagh        Tucson     M16-19    2   M16      08:03.6
62      53:56:00 Chris Carter         Tucson     M16-19    3   M18      08:40.8
92      1:01:41  Alex Buscher         Tucson     M16-19    4   M17      09:55.6
112     1:04:26  Matt Davis           Tucson     M16-19    5   M16      10:22.2
113     1:04:31  Pat Cooney           Tucson     M16-19    6   M17      10:23.0
129     1:07:37  Eric Frame           Tucson     M16-19    7   M17      10:52.9
156     1:12:55  Mac Benning          Tucson     M16-19    8   M16      11:44.1
173     1:23:33  Scott Moreau         Tucson     M16-19    9   M16      13:26.8

Male    M20-24
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
1       33:03:00 Craig Curley         Tucson     M20-24    1   M20      05:19.1
4       36:33:00 James  Miles         Tucson     M20-24    2   M23      05:52.9
11      41:33:00 Justin Mapula        Tucson     M20-24    3   M22      06:41.2
100     1:02:42  Chris Cole           Tucson     M20-24    4   M23      10:05.4

Male    M25-29
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
13      42:49:00 Michael McNeill      Tucson     M25-29    1   M27      06:53.4
16      43:27:00 Scott Cole           Tucson     M25-29    2   M25      06:59.6
40      50:46:00 Ben Markwart         Hayward    M25-29    3   M27      08:10.2
54      52:34:00 Matthew Wedding      Tucson     M25-29    4   M26      08:27.6
79      59:50:00 Skyler Rodolph       Tucson     M25-29    5   M29      09:37.8
93      1:01:46  Mario Gasbarro       Denver     M25-29    6   M25      09:56.4

Male    M30-34
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
2       34:48:00 Robert Seaman        Tucson     M30-34    1   M30      05:36.0
6       39:38:00 Brian Hall           Tucson     M30-34    2   M33      06:22.7
36      50:02:00 Paul Browne          Tucson     M30-34    3   M34      08:03.1
38      50:19:00 Jesus Jimenez        Tucson     M30-34    4   M32      08:05.9
82      1:00:17  Matthwe Pailes       Tucson     M30-34    5   M30      09:42.1
91      1:01:26  Keith Cook           Tucson     M30-34    6   M33      09:53.2
106     1:03:39  Ugochukwa Uche       Tucson     M30-34    7   M32      10:14.6
139     1:08:55  Steven Rough         Tucson     M30-34    9   M30      11:05.5
166     1:16:02  Sam Keys             Raleigh    M30-34    10  M33      12:14.2
167     1:16:02  Chris Keys           Naples     M30-34    11  M30      12:14.2
182     1:30:22  Luis Ortiz           Oro Valley M30-34    12  M33      14:32.6
190     1:56:28  Charles West         Tucson     M30-34    13  M33      18:47.1

Male    M35-39
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
5       38:12:00 Todd Hansberry       Tucson     M35-39    1   M39      06:08.9
7       40:07:00 Shane Carr           Tucson     M35-39    2   M35      06:27.4
15      43:02:00 John Sabatine        Tucson     M35-39    3   M35      06:55.5
22      46:17:00 Daniel Mellady       Tucson     M35-39    4   M35      07:26.9
29      47:51:00 Steven Outridge      Tucson     M35-39    5   M39      07:42.0
39      50:22:00 William Bangs        Tucson     M35-39    6   M38      08:06.3
42      50:56:00 Greg Roberts         Oro Valley M35-39    7   M35      08:11.8
81      1:00:07  Chris Hall           Tucson     M35-39    8   M39      09:40.5
119     1:05:22  Michael Wenczynski   Tucson     M35-39    9   M38      10:31.2
137     1:08:35  Rex Kremer           Tucson     M35-39    10  M38      11:02.2

Male    M40-44
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
3       35:41:00 Shaun Haley          Tucson     M40-44    1   M40      05:44.6
14      42:58:00 Paul Valentin        Tucson     M40-44    2   M42      06:54.9
26      47:30:00 Dan  Unrast          Tucson     M40-44    3   M44      07:38.7
47      51:41:00 Don Fallis           Tucson     M40-44    4   M42      08:19.1
69      56:42:00 Brenton Elmore       Tucson     M40-44    5   M41      09:07.5
115     1:04:33  Jimmy Powers         Tucson     M40-44    6   M42      10:23.3
117     1:04:48  Stephen Ackerman     Tucson     M40-44    7   M40      10:25.7
124     1:06:33  Steve Lee            Monroe     M40-44    8   M42      10:42.6

Male    M45-49
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
48      51:45:00 Ralph Renger         Vail       M45-49    1   M47      08:19.7
55      52:37:00 Craig Dabler         Tucson     M45-49    2   M45      08:28.1
68      56:22:00 Peter Mcnellis       Tucson     M45-49    3   M48      09:04.3
70      57:03:00 Joe Faulk            Tucson     M45-49    4   M45      09:10.9
77      59:40:00 Craig Apker          Tucson     M45-49    5   M49      09:36.1
133     1:08:08  Bryan Barr           Oracle     M45-49    6   M48      10:57.9

Male    M50-54
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
20      45:21:00 Ray Henson           Amado      M50-54    1   M50      07:17.9
21      46:12:00 John McLean          Tucson     M50-54    2   M52      07:26.1
27      47:35:00 Steve Felde          Tucson     M50-54    3   M53      07:39.5
28      47:44:00 Ken Huff             Tucson     M50-54    4   M54      07:40.9
44      51:28:00 Gilbert Romero       Tucson     M50-54    5   M53      08:17.0
52      52:24:00 Kamran Talattof      Tucson     M50-54    6   M54      08:26.0
72      58:21:00 Richard Liederer     Tucson     M50-54    7   M50      09:23.4
76      59:24:00 Richard Riddell      Tucson     M50-54    8   M53      09:33.6
80      59:55:00 Bob Marshall         Tucson     M50-54    9   M53      09:38.6
102     1:03:14  William Cassidy      Tucson     M50-54    10  M52      10:10.6
105     1:03:37  Rodney Lawrence      Oro Valley M50-54    11  M51      10:14.3

Male    M55-59
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
8       40:29:00 Dave Hill            Tucson     M55-59    1   M57      06:30.9
17      43:52:00 Buck Lentzer         Tucson     M55-59    2   M57      07:03.6
23      46:22:00 Stuart Hancock       Tucson     M55-59    3   M55      07:27.7
24      46:33:00 David Arnold         Tucson     M55-59    4   M55      07:29.5
50      52:14:00 Joseph Ciaramitaro   Tucson     M55-59    5   M59      08:24.4
51      52:21:00 Chuck Jaffe          Tucson     M55-59    6   M55      08:25.5
64      54:55:00 Larry Aldrich        Tucson     M55-59    7   M56      08:50.3
65      55:04:00 David Cellitti       Tucson     M55-59    8   M59      08:51.7
87      1:01:00  Gregg Lucas          Tucson     M55-59    9   M57      09:49.0
122     1:06:21  Leo Richard          Tucson     M55-59    10  M56      10:40.7
149     1:10:21  Kerby Wright         Tucson     M55-59    11  M58      11:19.3

Male    M60-64
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
25      47:10:00 Richard Senti        Tucson     M60-64    1   M61      07:35.4
71      57:23:00 Earl Evans           Tucson     M60-64    2   M63      09:14.1
86      1:00:56  Marc Janis           Tucson     M60-64    3   M60      09:48.4
164     1:15:21  Ray Jardine          Arizona CitM60-64    4   M63      12:07.6
170     1:18:51  Robert Wolk          Tucson     M60-64    5   M61      12:41.4
175     1:26:48  Stan Ponczek         Tucson     M60-64    6   M61      13:58.1

Male    M65-69
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
45      51:35:00 Norris Taylse        Tucson     M65-69    1   M66      08:18.1
84      1:00:36  Roger Leiber         Tucson     M65-69    2   M66      09:45.2
121     1:06:19  Terry Lehman         Tucson     M65-69    3   M69      10:40.4
136     1:08:35  Richard Wilson       Tucson     M65-69    4   M69      11:02.2
168     1:17:07  Tom Matthews         Tucson     M65-69    5   M68      12:24.6
169     1:18:38  John Wasley          Tucson     M65-69    6   M65      12:39.3
178     1:28:18  David Jaffrey        Tucson     M65-69    7   M67      14:12.6

Male    M70-99
Place   Time     Name                 City       Div     DivPL Age     Pace
49      51:51:00 David Mellady        Tucson     M70-99    1   M70      08:20.7
58      53:12:00 Don Branaman         Tucson     M70-99    2   M70      08:33.7
116     1:04:36  John Buttrick        Tucson     M70-99    3   M70      10:23.8
128     1:07:36  Joseph Lee           Tucson     M70-99    4   M71      10:52.7
172     1:23:32  Andy Rush            Tucson     M70-99    5   M77      13:26.6
184     1:34:19  Matthew Zhine        Tucson     M70-99    6   M85      15:10.7
185     1:37:10  Sully Sullivan       Tucson     M70-99    7   M85      15:38.2

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners