Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
Sabino Canyon, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, March 31, 2007


Race Results Index | Sabino Canyon Sunset Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



Sabino Canyon Sunset Run


  PLACE   TIME          NAME                        CITY             DIVISION      DivPL      AGE       PACE
1       36:34:00      Bill Cuculic               Tucson             M45-49         1        M47      05:42.8
2       36:51:00      Andy Lacy                  Tucson             M01-19         1        M15      05:45.5
3       37:26:00      Brian Hall                 Tucson             M30-34         1        M31      05:50.9
4       41:24:00      Daniel Parrell             Tucson             M01-19         2        M17      06:28.1
5       41:44:00      AnneMarie Koszegi          Tucson             F35-39         1        F35      06:31.2
6       42:45:00      Michael Evans              Tucson             M35-39         1        M35      06:40.8
7       42:49:00      Noel Card                  Sahuarita          M30-34         2        M33      06:41.4
8       43:11:00      Lucas Wolfe                Tucson             M01-19         3        M15      06:44.8
9       43:33:00      John Zweber                Glendale           M40-44         1        M40      06:48.3
10      43:54:00      John McLean                Tucson             M50-54         1        M50      06:51.6
11      44:57:00      John Sabatine              Tucson             M30-34         3        M33      07:01.4
12      45:05:00      Charly Mende               Tucson             M35-39         2        M36      07:02.7
13      45:08:00      Richard Senti              Tucson             M60-64         1        M60      07:03.1
14      45:13:00      Eric Splinter              Mesa               M35-39         3        M35      07:03.9
15      45:36:00      Slow Ride                  Tucson             M40-44         2        M44      07:07.5
16      45:48:00      Simon Sanchez              Tucson             M20-24         1        M24      07:09.4
17      45:54:00      Dan Unrast                 Benson             M40-44         3        M42      07:10.3
18      46:00:00      Rick Erkkila               Tucson             M30-34         4        M30      07:11.3
19      46:08:00      Shawn Jackson              Tucson             M35-39         4        M35      07:12.5
20      46:30:00      David Woodall              Benson             M50-54         2        M50      07:15.9
21      46:53:00      Allen Bauer                Tucson             M50-54         3        M51      07:19.5
22      47:00:00      David Arnold               Peoria             M50-54         4        M54      07:20.6
23      47:14:00      Nate Jurgens               Yuma               M25-29         1        M29      07:22.8
24      47:42:00      Steven Outridge            Tucson             M35-39         5        M37      07:27.2
25      48:01:00      Thomas Walsh               Tucson             M01-19         4        M14      07:30.2
26      48:04:00      Alfredo Lopez              Tucson             M40-44         4        M41      07:30.6
27      48:07:00      Gilbert Sotelo             Laredo             M25-29         2        M29      07:31.1
28      48:19:00      Candi Sickels              Tucson             F25-29         1        F26      07:33.0
29      48:33:00      Luis Figueroa              Tucson             M50-54         5        M53      07:35.2
30      48:42:00      Calvin Baker               Tucson             M55-59         1        M55      07:36.6
31      48:46:00      Andy Dolphin               Tucson             M30-34         5        M34      07:37.2
32      49:06:00      Vicki DeBoer               Tucson             F25-29         2        F27      07:40.3
33      49:12:00      Joseph Ciaramitaro         Tucson             M55-59         2        M57      07:41.3
34      49:25:00      Ralph Renger               Vail               M45-49         2        M45      07:43.3
35      49:38:00      Peter Johnson              Tucson             M30-34         6        M33      07:45.3
36      49:49:00      Don Fallis                 Tucson             M40-44         5        M41      07:47.0
37      49:57:00      Melody Mustafa             Tucson             F45-49         1        F47      07:48.3
38      49:59:00      Don Branaman               Tucson             M65-69         1        M68      07:48.6
39      50:34:00      Eric Betterton             Tucson             M50-54         6        M53      07:54.1
40      50:39:00      Ashley Wise                Tucson             M30-34         7        M33      07:54.8
41      50:45:00      Matthew Grabau             Tucson             M25-29         3        M26      07:55.8
42      50:51:00      Jim Cady                   Oro Valley         M55-59         3        M56      07:56.7
43      51:06:00      Kirk Karver                Tucson             M45-49         3        M45      07:59.1
44      51:13:00      Rachel Hilgeford           Tucson             F40-44         1        F44      08:00.2
45      51:18:00      Andy Frassetto             Tucson             M20-24         2        M24      08:00.9
46      51:34:00      Becky Curtis               Tucson             F35-39         2        F36      08:03.4
47      51:38:00      Sean Breslin               Tucson             M40-44         6        M42      08:04.1
48      51:49:00      Rob Edwards                Vail               M35-39         6        M38      08:05.8
49      51:52:00      Jaron Monholland           Tucson             M25-29         4        M26      08:06.2
50      51:54:00      Larry Evans                Tucson             M50-54         7        M52      08:06.6
51      51:55:00      Alexander Aldridge         Tucson             M01-19         5        M18      08:06.7
52      51:56:00      Richard Gray               Tucson             M55-59         4        M55      08:06.9
53      51:56:00      Patricia Castell           Tucson             F35-39         3        F38      08:06.9
54      52:00:00      Wendy Vanasco              Tucson             F35-39         4        F36      08:07.5
55      52:23:00      Per Jakobsen               Tucson             M45-49         4        M47      08:11.1
56      52:28:00      Kamran Talattof            Tucson             M50-54         8        M53      08:11.9
57      52:32:00      Rhonda Breischaft          Sahuarita          F35-39         5        F38      08:12.5
58      52:36:00      KIM Blanchard              Tucson             F30-34         1        F31      08:13.1
59      52:39:00      Vincent Natale             Tucson             M40-44         7        M42      08:13.6
60      52:49:00      Jim Maland                 Tucson             M30-34         8        M34      08:15.2
61      52:53:00      Michelle Kaseler           Tucson             F30-34         2        F31      08:15.8
62      52:56:00      Lauren Cmiel               Tucson             F01-19         1        F19      08:16.3
63      52:58:00      Greg Bauer                 Tucson             M35-39         7        M39      08:16.6
64      53:01:00      Jennifer Breslin           Tucson             F25-29         3        F25      08:17.0
65      53:08:00      Jillian Slade              Vail               F25-29         4        F27      08:18.1
66      53:12:00      Mark Channell              Tucson             M35-39         8        M37      08:18.8
67      53:17:00      Clay Hunt                  Tucson             M25-29         5        M25      08:19.5
68      53:19:00      Mary Werner                Tucson             F35-39         6        F35      08:19.8
69      53:28:00      Steven Swan                Tucson             M35-39         9        M37      08:21.2
70      53:31:00      David Sullivan             Tucson             M35-39        10        M36      08:21.7
71      53:38:00      Rachel Johnson             Tucson             F30-34         3        F33      08:22.8
72      53:57:00      Michael Sharkey            Oro Valley         M40-44         8        M44      08:25.8
73      54:20:00      Cari Alcombright           Tucson             F01-19         2        F15      08:29.4
74      54:27:00      Alyson Thibodeau           Tucson             F25-29         5        F25      08:30.5
75      54:34:00      Marcy DeWeese              Tucson             F50-54         1        F50      08:31.6
76      54:48:00      Joe Faulk                  Tucson             M40-44         9        M44      08:33.8
77      54:52:00      Shawn Morris               Tucson             M45-49         5        M48      08:34.4
78      54:58:00      Donn Driscoll              Tucson             M40-44        10        M43      08:35.3
79      55:01:00      Gawain Douglas             Tucson             M35-39        11        M37      08:35.8
80      55:04:00      Ron Landis                 Tucson             M55-59         5        M56      08:36.2
81      55:10:00      Stacy Stauffer             Tucson             F40-44         2        F41      08:37.2
82      55:12:00      Fred Hernandez             Tucson             M40-44        11        M41      08:37.5
83      55:17:00      Dragan Zupac               Chandler           M45-49         6        M45      08:38.3
84      55:20:00      Charlyce Hurdle            Vail               F30-34         4        F32      08:38.8
85      55:25:00      Sandra Nemeth              Tucson             F25-29         6        F26      08:39.5
86      55:33:00      Laurie Tremor              Santee             F35-39         7        F38      08:40.8
87      55:44:00      Robert Howard              Tucson             M45-49         7        M49      08:42.5
88      55:50:00      Robin Gerard               Tucson             F45-49         2        F48      08:43.4
89      55:52:00      Gar Stone                  Tucson             M50-54         9        M54      08:43.7
90      55:54:00      HockBee Tan                Tucson             M50-54        10        M50      08:44.1
91      55:58:00      Jessica Coffin             Tucson             F40-44         3        F42      08:44.7
92      56:02:00      Thomas Stadtmiller         Tucson             M35-39        12        M36      08:45.3
93      56:25:00      Peter McNall               Tucson             M50-54        11        M52      08:48.9
94      56:28:00      Terry Green                Casa Grande        M45-49         8        M46      08:49.4
95      56:31:00      Sara Mitzuk                Tucson             F35-39         8        F35      08:49.8
96      56:38:00      Dan Alcombright            Tucson             M45-49         9        M45      08:50.9
97      56:40:00      Pam Stone                  Tucson             F45-49         3        F46      08:51.0
98      56:41:00      Jonathan Swango            Tucson             M25-29         6        M26      08:51.4
99      56:42:00      Adam Levy                  Tucson             M35-39        13        M36      08:51.6
100     56:43:00      Daniel Hofstadter          Tucson             M45-49        10        M48      08:51.7
101     56:55:00      Todd Baker                 Tucson             M40-44        12        M43      08:53.6
102     57:01:00      Gretchen Brooks            Tucson             F30-34         5        F31      08:54.5
103     57:07:00      Jesse Guajardo             Vail               M35-39        14        M39      08:55.5
104     57:12:00      Tracy Duvall               Tucson             M40-44        13        M43      08:56.3
105     57:17:00      Kim Osteen                 Casa Grande        F30-34         6        F31      08:57.0
106     57:32:00      Armando Magallenez         Tucson             M45-49        11        M45      08:59.4
107     57:35:00      Kelly Lewis                Glendale           F35-39         9        F39      08:59.8
108     57:43:00      Alyssa Lancaster           Tucson             F25-29         7        F27      09:01.1
109     57:47:00      Jeff Crump                 New York           M40-44        14        M42      09:01.7
110     57:50:00      Christine Mendes           Tucson             F40-44         4        F43      09:02.2
111     57:53:00      Gregory Staab              Sahuarita          M40-44        15        M42      09:02.7
112     58:00:00      Shari Stillman-Corbitt     Marana             F35-39        10        F36      09:03.8
113     58:32:00      Sheila Masi                Tucson             F50-54         2        F52      09:08.8
114     58:35:00      Ellen Johansen             Tucson             F45-49         3        F47      09:09.2
115     58:58:00      Shane Chism                Tucson             M25-29         7        M29      09:12.8
116     59:15:00      Jessica Borelli            Tucson             F25-29         8        F27      09:15.5
117     59:27:00      Shonda Richardson          Tucson             F30-34         7        F31      09:17.3
118     1:00:01       Lea Baim                   Tucson             F40-44         5        F42      09:22.7
119     1:00:04       Dennis Fairall             Tucson             M40-44        16        M44      09:23.1
120     1:00:11       Jolynn Iglesias            Mesa               F35-39        11        F37      09:24.2
121     1:00:19       Anna Grube                 Tucson             F25-29         9        F29      09:25.5
122     1:00:23       Heather Weers              Tucson             F30-34         8        F34      09:26.1
123     1:00:26       Caryn Fraser               Tucson             F35-39        12        F36      09:26.6
124     1:00:28       Jenny Wolfe                Tucson             F50-54         3        F50      09:26.9
125     1:00:31       Bradley Louis              Oro Valley         M55-59         6        M55      09:27.3
126     1:00:33       Tony Savarese              Scottsdale         M55-59         7        M55      09:27.7
127     1:00:34       Randy Barras               Tucson             M45-49        12        M48      09:27.8
128     1:00:37       Kathryn Whorf              Tucson             F30-34         9        F33      09:28.3
129     1:00:40       Larry Cook                 Glendale           M55-59         8        M58      09:28.7
130     1:00:47       Heather Spellman           Tucson             F25-29        10        F26      09:29.8
131     1:00:50       Laura LaBonte              Tucson             M25-29         8        F26      09:30.3
132     1:00:55       Melissa Young              Tucson             F25-29        11        F26      09:31.1
133     1:00:59       Karen OHagan               Tucson             F20-24         1        F23      09:31.7
134     1:01:08       Virginia Burns             Vail               F50-54         4        F52      09:33.1
135     1:01:11       Christina Campos           Tucson             F50-54         5        F50      09:33.6
136     1:01:14       Michael Brown              Tucson             M60-64         2        M61      09:34.1
137     1:01:17       Rob Bovill                 Tucson             M25-29         9        M27      09:34.5
138     1:01:20       Stephanie Innes            Tucson             F40-44         6        F41      09:35.0
139     1:01:21       George Mares               Tucson             M30-34         9        M34      09:35.2
140     1:01:24       Doug Holt                  Huachuca City      M55-59         9        M59      09:35.6
141     1:01:37       Julia Bourne               Tucson             F01-19         3        F18      09:37.7
142     1:01:40       Angela Farnsworth          Tucson             F30-34        10        F34      09:38.1
143     1:01:46       Mark Ziska                 Tucson             M55-59        10        M55      09:39.1
144     1:01:48       Marcy Ziska                Tucson             F40-44         7        F42      09:39.4
145     1:01:50       Carolyn ReynoldsStewart    Tucson             F60-64         1        F61      09:39.7
146     1:02:27       Katherine Bauer            Tucson             F35-39        13        F39      09:45.5
147     1:02:51       Gordon Roediger            Tucson             M50-54        12        M54      09:49.2
148     1:03:06       Stephen Caputo             Tucson             M45-49        13        M45      09:51.6
149     1:03:07       Melinda Busch              Tucson             F25-29        12        F25      09:51.7
150     1:03:10       Kathy Williams             Tucson             F45-49         4        F49      09:52.2
151     1:03:11       Dawn Arnold                Tucson             F50-54         6        F53      09:52.3
152     1:03:12       Pier Fauver                Hereford           F35-39        14        F38      09:52.5
153     1:03:19       Kathleen Sheehan           Tucson             F40-44         8        F41      09:53.6
154     1:03:22       Tammy Shinohara            Tucson             F40-44         9        F41      09:54.1
155     1:03:52       Andrea Foege               Tucson             F35-39        15        F37      09:58.7
156     1:04:12       Monique Kasel              Tucson             F30-34        11        F30      10:01.9
157     1:04:13       Becky Barrett              Tucson             F20-24         2        F23      10:02.0
158     1:04:44       Gwynn Harlowe              RioRico            F45-49         5        F45      10:06.9
159     1:04:58       Leah Taylor                Tucson             F25-29        13        F25      10:09.1
160     1:05:12       Luise Betterton            Tucson             F50-54         7        F52      10:11.3
161     1:05:13       Pia Cuneo                  Tucson             F45-49         6        F46      10:11.4
162     1:05:48       Alex Natale                Tucson             M01-19         6        M13      10:16.9
163     1:05:51       Meara Lesho                Tucson             F25-29        14        F25      10:17.3
164     1:05:59       Jerry Dean                 Tucson             M60-64         3        M63      10:18.6
165     1:06:07       Elizabeth Ramirez          Tucson             F30-34        12        F31      10:19.8
166     1:06:12       Steve Dolan                Tucson             M50-54        13        M50      10:20.6
167     1:06:20       mary lara                  Gilbert            F45-49         7        F48      10:21.9
168     1:07:01       Jennifer Miller            Tucson             F25-29        15        F29      10:28.3
169     1:07:08       Don Traut                  Tucson             M35-39        15        M37      10:29.4
170     1:07:15       Lauren Johnson             Tucson             F20-24         3        F24      10:30.5
171     1:08:16       Olivia Wells               Marana             F35-39        16        F36      10:40.0
172     1:08:21       Andrew Miller              Tucson             M25-29        10        M28      10:40.8
173     1:09:02       Maggie Austin              Goodfellow AFB     F25-29        16        F25      10:47.2
174     1:09:12       Jennie Ellen               Tucson             F35-39        17        F38      10:48.8
175     1:09:13       Elizabeth Erkkila          Tucson             F25-29        17        F29      10:48.9
176     1:09:44       Jane Fairall               Tucson             F35-39        18        F37      10:53.8
177     1:09:49       Mindi Parker               Vail               F25-29        18        F29      10:54.5
178     1:10:26       Nicky Feuring              Tucson             F20-24         4        F24      11:00.3
179     1:10:30       Christina Bourne           Tucson             F01-19         4        F19      11:00.9
180     1:10:38       Margi Zearley              Tucson             F45-49         8        F45      11:02.2
181     1:11:15       Connie Lopez               Tucson             F55-59         1        F56      11:08.0
182     1:11:27       joseph bannon              Paterson           M55-59        11        M59      11:09.8
183     1:11:32       Maureen Cunningham         Tucson             F50-54         8        F52      11:10.6
184     1:11:34       TJ Boothroyd               Tucson             M60-64         4        M61      11:10.9
185     1:11:41       Susan Quinn                Tucson             F45-49         9        F45      11:12.0
186     1:12:07       Troy Lewis                 Glendale           M35-39        16        M39      11:16.1
187     1:12:15       Kay Mathiesen              Tucson             F40-44        10        F42      11:17.3
188     1:12:18       Allyson Culgin             Tucson             F20-24         5        F21      11:17.8
189     1:12:38       Ayla Gilbert               Tucson             F20-24         6        F21      11:20.9
190     1:13:00       Isaiah Navaro              TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         3        M24      11:24.4
191     1:13:00       Christopher Ader           MARANA AVFD        M30-34        10        M34      11:24.4
192     1:13:00       Paul Farrell               TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         4        M23      11:24.4
193     1:13:00       Daniel Coody               TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         5        M24      11:24.4
194     1:13:00       Rick Richmond              TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         7        M19      11:24.4
195     1:13:00       Mike Cuestas               TUCSON AVFD        M25-29        11        M25      11:24.4
196     1:13:00       Jonathan Alvarez           TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         8        M19      11:24.4
197     1:13:00       Derick Moody               TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         9        M19      11:24.4
198     1:13:00       Brett Haney                TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         6        M22      11:24.4
199     1:13:00       Thomas Margraf             MARANA AVFD        M01-19        10        M19      11:24.4
200     1:13:00       John Anderson              TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         7        M21      11:24.4
201     1:13:00       Michael Ryder              MARANA AVFD        M25-29        12        M28      11:24.4
202     1:13:00       Travis Kibler              TUCSON AVFD        M01-19        11        M18      11:24.4
203     1:13:00       Kelsey Rhein               MARANA AVFD        M01-19        12        M19      11:24.4
204     1:13:00       Cody Arnold                MARANA AVFD        M01-19        13        M19      11:24.4
205     1:13:00       J R  Larriua-Schmidt       BENSON AVFD        M20-24         8        M23      11:24.4
206     1:13:00       Jacy Palic                 TUCSON AVFD        F25-29        19        F28      11:24.4
207     1:13:00       Justin Hand                TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         9        M20      11:24.4
208     1:13:00       Jacob Lindsey              TUCSON AVFD        M25-29        13        M28      11:24.4
209     1:13:00       Scott Payne                TUCSON AVFD        M30-34        11        M30      11:24.4
210     1:13:00       Jeff Nadler                MARANA AVFD        M25-29        14        M26      11:24.4
211     1:13:00       Evan Young                 MARANA AVFD        M25-29        15        M27      11:24.4
212     1:13:00       Dulce Carrasco             TUCSON AVFD          F?           ?         F?      11:24.4
213     1:13:21       Vickey Cook                Phoenix            F50-54         9        F52      11:27.7
214     1:13:36       Rosie Moats                Tucson             F40-44        11        F41      11:30.0
215     1:13:42       Brian Cunningham           Tucson             M30-34        12        M30      11:30.9
216     1:14:21       MrLani Ahuna               Tucson             M60-64         5        M64      11:37.0
217     1:15:03       Dorothy Lu                 Tucson             F60-64         2        F61      11:43.6
218     1:15:06       Russell Riordon            Green Valley       M55-59        12        M56      11:44.1
219     1:15:09       Susan Fisher               Green VAlley       F55-59         2        F56      11:44.5
220     1:17:19       Jason Feuring              Tucson             M25-29        16        M28      12:04.8
221     1:18:27       Allan Cook                 Phoenix            M65-69         2        M65      12:15.5
222     1:18:33       Mary Behnke                Tucson             F40-44        12        F44      12:16.4
223     1:19:03       Beatriz Oshaben            Sahuarita          F40-44        13        F40      12:21.1
224     1:21:12       Kaaren Boothroyd           Tucson             F60-64         3        F60      12:41.3
225     1:21:14       Allison Peasley            Tucson             F20-24         7        F24      12:41.6
226     1:21:16       Dave Slife                 Gilbert            M45-49        14        M49      12:41.9
227     1:23:25       Clif Click                 Tucson             M70-74         1        M72      13:02.0
228     1:25:04       Carol Arnold               Peoria             F55-59         3        F56      13:17.5

Race Results Index | Sabino Canyon Sunset Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners