Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 19, 2008


Women's Results | Men's Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page



Women's Division
PLACE	TIME			NAME			 CITY		DIVISION	DivPL		AGE		PACE
1	19:35			Viola Schaffer		Tucson		F30-39		1		F33		06:18.2
2	19:59			Tia Accetta		Tucson		F30-39		2		F32		06:25.9
3	20:45			Jess Munson		Tucson		F20-29		1		F29		06:40.7
4	21:44			Jennifer Treusch	Tucson		F20-29		2		F24		06:59.7
5	22:59			Leslie Streeter		Tucson		F40-49		1		F43		07:23.9
6	23:20			Caroline Gardiner	Tucson		F40-49		2		F48		07:30.6
7	23:31			Heather Lappin		OroValley	F30-39		3		F34		07:34.2
8	23:36			Pam Schlottman		Tucson		F40-49		3		F41		07:35.8
9	23:56			Merry Dearmon		Tucson		F50-59		1		F53		07:42.2
10	24:43:00		Natasha Mazumdar	Tucson		F01-19		1		F18		07:57.3
11	24:49:00		Rachel Hilgeford	Tucson		F40-49		4		F45		07:59.3
12	25:06:00		Lauren Casgle		Tucson		F01-19		2		F19		08:04.7
13	25:39:00		Michelle Kaseles	Tucson		F30-39		4		F32		08:15.4
14	25:47:00		Kathleen Schuckman	Portland	F40-49		5		F43		08:17.9
15	25:54:00		Cindy Schnell		Tucson		F30-39		5		F38		08:20.2
16	26:10:00		Holly Justice		Tucson		F30-39		6		F30		08:25.3
17	26:13:00		Liz Farkas		Tucson		F20-29		3		F28		08:26.3
18	26:17:00		Sabrine Harrington	Tucson		F01-19		3		F16		08:27.6
19	26:24:00		Rhonda Wheeler		Tucson		F30-39		7		F37		08:29.8
20	26:36:00		Teresa Bippert-Plymate	Tucson		F50-59		2		F50		08:33.7
21	26:40:00		Brigitte Paap		Tucson		F30-39		8		F39		08:35.0
22	26:53:00		Erin Brewer		Tucson		F20-29		4		F28		08:39.2
23	27:00:00		Robyn Graskey		Tucson		F30-39		9		F31		08:41.4
24	27:02:00		Jennine Stremple	Tucson		F30-39		10		F31		08:42.1
25	27:10:00		Melody Mustafa		Tucson		F40-49		6		F48		08:44.6
26	27:19:00		Jennifer Ruiter		OroValley	F50-59		3		F51		08:47.5
27	27:29:00		Anne Grube		Tucson		F30-39		11		F30		08:50.8
28	27:58:00		Delany Schnell		Tucson		F01-19		4		F09		09:00.1
29	28:04:00		Amy Mattox		tucson		F30-39		12		F31		09:02.0
30	28:41:00		Rota Tarn		Tucson		F20-29		5		F27		09:13.9
31	28:45:00		Stacy Matson		Tucson		F30-39		13		F33		09:15.2
32	28:46:00		Lindsey Bunting		Georigia	F01-19		5		F13		09:15.5
33	28:55:00		Kimberly Bunting	Georigia	F40-49		7		F40		09:18.4
34	29:01:00		Misty Mcgee		Tucson		F20-29		6		F28		09:20.4
35	29:20:00		Sandy White		Tucson		F40-49		8		F45		09:26.5
36	29:24:00		Barbara Leinweber	Tucson		F40-49		9		F41		09:27.8
37	29:31:00		Brooke Baker		Tucson		F20-29		7		F24		09:30.0
38	29:44:00		Alga Kuhn		Tucson		F40-49		10		F41		09:34.2
39	29:49:00		Yuanping Chong		Tucson		F30-39		14		F32		09:35.8
40	30:07:00		Erica Blumenschein	Tucson		F20-29		8		F28		09:41.6
41	30:13:00		Shari Howard		Tucson		F40-49		11		F43		09:43.5
42	30:22:00		Polly O'Rourke		Tucson		F30-39		15		F37		09:46.4
43	30:38:00		Esmeralda Morales	Tucson		F30-39		16		F35		09:51.6
44	30:59:00		Amy Trochil		Tucson		F20-29		9		F27		09:58.4
45	31:21:00		Christine Dykgraaf	Tucson		F30-39		17		F38		10:05.4
46	31:37:00		Jennifer Wirth		Tucson		F30-39		18		F35		10:10.6
47	31:41:00		Judy Lewis		Tucson		F40-49		12		F49		10:11.9
48	32:01:00		Shirley Hester		Tucson		F60-69		1		F65		10:18.3
49	32:01:00		Reilly Schnell		Tucson		F01-19		6		F11		10:18.3
50	32:11:00		Terri Concolino		Vail		F40-49		13		F41		10:21.5
51	32:49:00		Jennifer Lohnes		Tucson		F30-39		19		F38		10:33.8
52	32:58:00		Vicki Griaus		Vail		F50-59		4		F50		10:36.7
53	33:04:00		Christina Cassabaum	Tucson		F01-19		7		F17		10:38.6
54	33:06:00		Galen Smith		tucson		F30-39		20		F34		10:39.2
55	33:30:00		Anne Fuhrman		Tucson		F50-59		5		F51		10:47.0
56	34:22:00		Christine Quigby	Bayville	F30-39		21		F39		11:03.7
57	34:46:00		Connie Lopez		Tucson		F50-59		6		F57		11:11.4
58	34:47:00		Tanya Davis		Tucson		F30-39		22		F34		11:11.7
59	35:28:00		Kyla Lamore		Tucson		F20-29		10		F28		11:24.9
60	35:44:00		Eustacia Slonaker	Tucson		F30-39		23		F33		11:30.1
61	35:54:00		Beatriz Oshaben		Sahuarita	F40-49		14		F41		11:33.3
62	35:58:00		Kathy Cunningham	Tucson		F50-59		7		F52		11:34.6
63	36:19:00		Crystal Begay		Vail		F20-29		11		F29		11:41.4
64	37:30:00		Katie Rivera		Tucson		F20-29		12		F27		12:04.2
65	37:31:00		Jeanine Tracey		StDavid		F40-49		15		F42		12:04.5
66	37:53:00		Heather Murray		St.David	F40-49		16		F41		12:11.6
67	37:59:00		Christy Tyner		Vail		F30-39		24		F35		12:13.5
68	38:17:00		Frances Maren		Tucson		F20-29		13		F28		12:19.3
69	38:18:00		Sue Smith		Tucson		F60-69		2		F67		12:19.7
70	39:24:00		Lisa Rodrigues		Tucson		F40-49		17		F48		12:40.9
71	39:31:00		Samantha Oakley		Tucson		F20-29		14		F29		12:43.2
72	39:45:00		Joni Hubbard		Tucson		F30-39		25		F30		12:47.7
73	39:47:00		Christina Kaufman	Tucson		F20-29		15		F29		12:48.3
74	53:08:00		Deborah Vansant		Tucson		F50-59		8		F50		17:06.1


Women's Results | Men's Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Men's Division
PLACE	TIME		NAME		 CITY		DIVISION		DivPL		AGE		PACE
1	16:19		Jason Colavito		Tucson		M20-29		1		M23		05:15.1
2	16:25		Catlow Shipek		Tucson		M20-29		2		M29		05:17.0
3	16:25		Lou Maturo		Tucson		M20-29		3		M21		05:17.0
4	16:26		Shaun Haley		Tucson		M30-39		1		M39		05:17.4
5	16:44		Peter Derby		Tucson		M20-29		4		M26		05:23.2
6	17:03		Shane Carr		Tucson		M30-39		2		M34		05:29.3
7	17:04		James Miles		Tucson		M20-29		5		M23		05:29.6
8	17:08		Mike Salkowski		Tucson		M30-39		3		M36		05:30.9
9	17:56		Lucas Tyler		Tucson		M20-29		6		M26		05:46.3
10	18:21		Bob Schnell		Tucson		M30-39		4		M36		05:54.4
11	18:25		Doug Kelly		Tucson		M40-49		1		M42		05:55.7
12	18:34		Dustin Zimmerman	Tucson		M20-29		7		M24		05:58.6
13	18:40		Todd Hansberry		Tucson		M30-39		5		M38		06:00.5
14	18:52		Kraig Hoekstra		Tucson		M20-29		8		M24		06:04.4
15	18:56		Dave Hill		Tucson		M50-59		1		M57		06:05.6
16	19:11		Benito Gonzalez		Tucson		M50-59		2		M52		06:10.5
17	19:45		Scott Cole		Tucson		M20-29		9		M25		06:21.4
18	19:50		Mark Koch		Tucson		M40-49		2		M47		06:23.0
19	19:59		Aj Tio			Brentwood	M01-19		1		M19		06:25.9
20	20:25		Dustin Kuuttila		Sahuarita	M20-29		10		M26		06:34.3
21	20:41		Patrick Mette		Tucson		M01-19		2		M19		06:39.4
22	20:43		Brian Watson		OroValley	M30-39		6		M36		06:40.1
23	20:59		Matthew Graban		Tucson		M20-29		11		M27		06:45.2
24	21:18		Greg Bradley		Tucson		M50-59		3		M52		06:51.3
25	21:19		Richard Senti		tucson		M60-69		1		M61		06:51.7
26	21:24		Steve Wheeler		Tucson		M30-39		7		M38		06:53.3
27	21:31		Buck Lentzner		Tucson		M50-59		4		M56		06:55.5
28	21:39		Brandon Dorr		Tucson		M01-19		3		M11		06:58.1
29	21:40		Thomas Walsh		Tucson		M01-19		4		M15		06:58.4
30	21:46		Allen Hodges		Tucson		M20-29		12		M25		07:00.4
31	21:56		Dan Unrast		Benson		M40-49		3		M43		07:03.6
32	22:00		David Smith		Tucson		M40-49		4		M46		07:04.9
33	22:07		Stuart Hancock		Tucson		M50-59		5		M55		07:07.1
34	22:15		Chris Deus		Tucson		M20-29		13		M24		07:09.7
35	22:15		David Woodall		Benson		M50-59		6		M52		07:09.7
36	22:19		Matt Novak		Tucson		M30-39		8		M34		07:11.0
37	22:20		Unknown Runner						 				07:11.3
38	22:26		John Yau		Tucson		M30-39		9		M31		07:13.2
39	22:59		Steven Outridge		Tucson		M30-39		10		M38		07:23.9
40	23:09		Calvin Baker		Tucson		M50-59		7		M57		07:27.1
41	23:12		Jim Hudson		Tucson		M60-69		2		M63		07:28.0
42	23:20		David Sullivan		Tucson		M30-39		11		M37		07:30.6
43	23:21		Art Dulgov		Tucson		M30-39		12		M36		07:30.9
44	23:37		Taylor Norris		Tucson		M60-69		3		M65		07:36.1
45	23:56		Kamran Talattof		Tucson		M50-59		8		M53		07:42.2
46	24:02:00	Allen Buhl		Tucson		M50-59		9		M59		07:44.1
47	24:05:00	David Mellady		Tucson		M60-69		4		M69		07:45.1
48	24:10:00	Claude Plymate		Tucson		M50-59		10		M50		07:46.7
49	24:23:00	Daniel Cummings		Tucson		M20-29		14		M27		07:50.9
50	24:25:00	Joseph Ciaramitaro	Tucson		M50-59		11		M58		07:51.5
51	24:39:00	Peter Johnson		Tucson		M30-39		13		M34		07:56.0
52	24:47:00	Jacob Lucero		Tucson		F20-29		1		M22		07:58.6
53	24:48:00	Martinho Ribiero	Tucson		M60-69		5		M60		07:58.9
54	24:50:00	Steve Taggart		Vail		M40-49		5		M46		07:59.6
55	24:52:00	Joe Faulk		Tucson		M40-49		6		M45		08:00.2
56	25:00:00	Joe Billings		Tucson		M50-59		12		M56		08:02.8
57	25:01:00	Ed Mason		Tucson		M40-49		7		M41		08:03.1
58	25:13:00	Michael Fraser		Tucson		M30-39		14		M30		08:07.0
59	25:22:00	Jim Peller		Tucson		M70-99		1		M70		08:09.9
60	25:29:00	Randall King		tucson		M30-39		15		M34		08:12.1
61	25:34:00	Don Branaman		Tucson		M70-99		2		M73		08:13.7
62	25:35:00	Brett Gudeman		Tucson		M01-19		5		M15		08:14.1
63	25:37:00	Fred Hernandez		Tucson		M40-49		8		M42		08:14.7
64	26:00:00	Tan Hockbee		Tucson		M50-59		13		F51		08:22.1
65	26:10:00	Robert Howard		Tucson		M50-59		14		M50		08:25.3
66	26:13:00	Earl Evans		Tucson		M60-69		6		M63		08:26.3
67	26:50:00	Jeff Lowy		Tucson		M20-29		15		M28		08:38.2
68	27:30:00	Christopher Satchel	Tucson		M40-49		9		M45		08:51.1
69	27:31:00	Anderson Charley	Tucson		M50-59		15		M58		08:51.4
70	27:32:00	Jess Koehn		Tucson		M20-29		16		M24		08:51.7
71	27:49:00	Joel Gonzalez		Tucson		M60-69		7		M69		08:57.2
72	27:55:00	Jim Chubon		Tucson		M30-39		16		M39		08:59.1
73	28:00:00	Matthew Kaufman		Tucson		M30-39		17		M32		09:00.7
74	28:04:00	Tim Rider		Tucson		M40-49		10		M46		09:02.0
75	28:24:00	Eric Bird		Tucson		M30-39		18		M38		09:08.5
76	28:49:00	Aaron Mares		Tucson		M30-39		19		M33		09:16.5
77	29:07:00	Owen Kuropatkin		Tucson		M01-19		6		M13		09:22.3
78	29:15:00	Jared Mattox		Tucson		M30-39		20		M31		09:24.9
79	29:27:00	Robb Taylor		Tucson		M20-29		17		M27		09:28.7
80	29:35:00	Tim Story		Tucson		M40-49		11		M42		09:31.3
81	29:43:00	Rich Wilson		OroValley	M60-69		8		F68		09:33.9
82	29:54:00	Bryan Murray		Tucson		M40-49		12		M40		09:37.4
83	30:16:00	George Mares		Tucson		M30-39		21		M35		09:44.5
84	30:22:00	Unknown Runner										09:46.4
85	30:24:00	Steve Rodriguez		Sahuarita	M30-39		22		M35		09:47.1
86	30:45:00	Hayes Bunting		Georigia	M01-19		7		M11		09:53.8
87	30:52:00	Bradley Bunting		Georigia	M40-49		13		M40		09:56.1
88	32:41:00	Charles West		Tucson		M30-39		23		M33		10:31.2
89	32:57:00	Taylor Littlehat	Tucson		M30-39		24		M30		10:36.3
90	32:59:00	Ryan Smith		Tucson		M01-19		8		M10		10:37.0
91	33:05:00	Marc Janis		Tucson		M60-69		9		M60		10:38.9
92	34:38:00	Unknown Runner						 				11:08.8


Women's Results | Men's Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners