Sunrise at Old Tucson Trail Run
Tucson, AZ
Sunday, March 8, 2009
Preliminary Results

4 mile Results | 1 mile Results | Race Results Index | Sunrise at Old Tucson | Calendar | SAR Home Page



4 Mile Results
PLACE  TIME     NAME                      CITY               DIVISION   DivPL   AGE   Approx Pa
1      21:23.8  Shawn Lucas              Seattle              M25-29      1     M25    05:20.9
2      21:26.4  Jason Colavito           Tucson               M20-24      1     M24    05:21.6
3      21:40.9  James Miles              Tucson               M20-24      2     M23    05:25.2
4      22:13.7  Jason Lewis              San Marcos           M30-34      1     M34    05:33.4
5      22:30.6  Peter Derby              New York             M25-29      2     M27    05:37.7
6      23:26.8  Brian Hall               Tucson               M30-34      2     M33    05:51.7
7      23:34.1  Roberto Plascencia       Tucson               M35-39      1     M38    05:53.5
8      23:42.1  Lucas Tyler              Tucson               M25-29      3     M28    05:55.5
9      24:05.0  Andy Roth                Tucson               M40-44      1     M40    06:01.2
10     24:08.8  Ronnie Estrella          Tucson               M20-24      3     M21    06:02.2
11     24:12.4  Richard Moreno           Tucson               M20-24      4     M20    06:03.1
12     24:13.2  Paula Morrison           Tucson               F30-34      1     F32    06:03.3
13     24:16.0  Amber Young              Tucson               F25-29      1     F27    06:04.0
14     24:17.1  John Sabatine            Tucson               M35-39      2     M35    06:04.3
15     24:22.1  Ray Henson               Amado                M50-54      1     M51    06:05.5
16     24:26.8  Craig Sheckler           Macungie             M40-44      2     M40    06:06.7
17     24:30.7  Grant Giles              Green Valley         M50-54      2     M51    06:07.7
18     24:35.6  Paul Virgin              Tucson               M60-64      1     M62    06:08.9
19     24:44.2  Micah Arnold             Phoenix              M30-34      3     M31    06:11.1
20     24:48.5  Lyle Morris              Tucson               M25-29      4     M28    06:12.1
21     24:49.4  Ian Brisbin              Hamilton             M35-39      3     M35    06:12.3
22     24:50.4  Steve Outridge           Tucson               M35-39      4     M39    06:12.6
23     24:51.5  Claudio Bravo            Tucson               M20-24      5     M23    06:12.9
24     25:03.7  John Yau                 Tucson               M30-34      4     M32    06:15.9
25     25:06.8  Greg Heden               Tucson               M35-39      5     M35    06:16.7
26     25:09.4  Matthew Pailes           Tucson               M30-34      5     M31    06:17.4
27     25:10.3  Luis Carrion             Tucson               M40-44      3     M43    06:17.6
28     25:14.4  Kim Zavatsky             Tucson               F40-44      1     F43    06:18.6
29     25:15.7  Ricardo Armenta          Tucson               M25-29      5     M29    06:18.9
30     25:25.1  Tim Bentley              Tucson               M40-44      4     M42    06:21.3
31     25:28.6  Pam Schlottman           Tucson               F40-44      2     F42    06:22.2
32     25:32.2  Dennis Bonilla           Tucson               M50-54      3     M50    06:23.1
33     25:34.6  Hilary Baikie            Tucson               F30-34      2     F31    06:23.6
34     25:36.5  Brandon Dorr             Tucson               M01-14      1     M12    06:24.1
35     25:37.7  Richard Senti            Tucson               M60-64      2     M62    06:24.4
36     25:38.2  Frank Reynolds           Tucson               M40-44      5     M44    06:24.5
37     25:46.8  Janet Holland            Tucson               F45-49      1     F49    06:26.7
38     26:00.1  Dirk Zavelberg           Tucson               M40-44      6     M41    06:30.0
39     26:00.9  David Green              Tucson               M40-44      7     M41    06:30.2
40     26:05.4  Audugbon Smtih           Tucson               M20-24      6     M22    06:31.3
41     26:09.5  Unknown Runner                                                         06:32.4
42     26:10.6  Michael Lich             Tucson               M30-34      6     M32    06:32.6
43     26:13.3  Unknown Runner                                                         06:33.3
44     26:22.4  Paul Valentin            Sierra Vista         M40-44      8     M43    06:35.6
45     26:25.9  Amy Clark                Tucson               F25-29      2     F25    06:36.5
46     26:43.4  Cotah Rose               Tucson               F50-54      1     F52    06:40.9
47     27:15.0  Martin Pena              Tucson               M45-49      1     M47    06:48.7
48     27:15.0  Calvin Baker             Tucson                 M?               M     06:48.7
49     27:38.4  Justin Mapula            Tucson               M20-24      7     M22    06:54.6
50     29:51.1  Kevin Flaherty           Tucson               M25-29      6     M25    07:27.8
51     29:57.3  Michael McClure          Marana               M40-44      9     M41    07:29.3
52     30:02.8  Cory Wiener              Tucson               M20-24      8     M21    07:30.7
53     30:03.8  Coley Ward               Tucson               M25-29      7     M29    07:31.0
54     30:05.7  Doug Stacken             Topeka               M50-54      4     M51    07:31.4
55     30:09.4  Brian Nath               Oro Valley           M30-34      7     M30    07:32.3
56     30:11.4  Joe Lee                  Tucson               M70-99      1     M72    07:32.9
57     30:12.6  Jannine Strempel         Tucson               F30-34      3     F32    07:33.2
58     30:14.7  Sabine Harrington        Tucson               F15-19      1     F17    07:33.7
59     30:14.7  Robert Edwards           Vail                 M40-44     10     M40    07:33.7
60     30:15.8  Matinho Ribeiro          Tucson               M60-64      3     M60    07:34.0
61     30:17.5  Joseph Ciaramitaro       Tucson               M55-59      1     M59    07:34.4
62     30:21.7  Edward Stottlemyer       Tucson               M25-29      8     M29    07:35.4
63     30:22.5  Randi Lydum              Defiance             F40-44      3     F42    07:35.6
64     30:23.3  Loralei Gordon           Tucson               F15-19      2     F15    07:35.8
65     30:24.2  Kara Middendorf          Tucson               F30-34      4     F30    07:36.1
66     30:25.9  Tia Accetta              Tucson               F30-34      5     F33    07:36.5
67     30:26.9  Unknown Runner                                                         07:36.7
68     30:28.6  Unknown Runner                                                         07:37.1
69     30:31.0  Andy Sense               Tucson               M30-34      8     M34    07:37.8
70     30:31.9  Melody Mustafa           Tucson               F45-49      2     F49    07:38.0
71     30:32.8  Michael Martinez         Tucson               M30-34      9     M30    07:38.2
72     30:34.6  Gretchen Spies           Muscatine            F20-24      1     F24    07:38.6
73     30:37.1  David Sullivan           Tucson               M35-39      6     M38    07:39.3
74     30:38.2  Iliane Velazquez         Tucson               F15-19      3     F17    07:39.6
75     30:38.9  Kirk Hawksworth          Tucson               M35-39      7     M38    07:39.7
76     30:41.6  Bill Daniell             Tucson               M35-39      8     M38    07:40.4
77     30:44.8  Cristina Luis            Tucson               F25-29      3     F29    07:41.2
78     30:46.2  Prithi Avanavadi         Phoenix              F25-29      4     F27    07:41.6
79     30:47.7  Joan D'Alonzo            Tucson               F45-49      3     F49    07:41.9
80     30:48.6  Daniel Moseke            Tucson               M35-39      9     M38    07:42.1
81     30:49.3  LeeAnne Savage-Gettinger Tucson               F40-44      4     F43    07:42.3
82     30:50.3  Calvin Case              Tucson               M45-49      2     M48    07:42.6
83     30:51.2  Jarreau Jones            Tucson               F25-29      5     F26    07:42.8
84     30:52.4  Caryn Nath               Oro Valley           F35-39      1     F38    07:43.1
85     30:53.2  David Mellady            Tucson               M70-99      2     M70    07:43.3
86     30:54.1  Christie Bane            Tucson               F30-34      6     F32    07:43.5
87     30:54.7  Jeff Fulks               Tucson               M25-29      9     M26    07:43.7
88     30:55.4  Alyson Thibodeau         Tucson               F25-29      6     F27    07:43.8
89     30:57.9  Kristi Henness           Tucson               F40-44      5     F41    07:44.5
90     31:01.7  Joe Plassman             Tucson               M40-44     11     M43    07:45.4
91     31:02.7  Jeffrey Poole            Tucson               M45-49      3     M45    07:45.7
92     31:05.2  Laura Russell            Tucson               F35-39      2     F39    07:46.3
93     31:06.1  Rhona Breishcaft         Sahuarita            F40-44      6     F40    07:46.5
94     31:11.0  Mark Stark               Oro Valley           M45-49      4     M45    07:47.8
95     31:15.0  Jason Brown              Tucson               M35-39     10     M36    07:48.7
96     31:17.4  Marley Henson            Amado                M01-14      2     M13    07:49.3
97     31:18.3  Diane Deroia             Tucson               F25-29      7     F25    07:49.6
98     31:19.0  Cindy Schneil            Tucson               F35-39      3     F39    07:49.8
99     31:19.9  Amelie Bredas            Tucson               F25-29      8     F29    07:50.0
100    31:20.8  Amanda Amoros            Tucson               F25-29      9     F29    07:50.2
101    31:36.7  Unknown Runner                                                         07:54.2
102    31:38.9  Karen Giles              Tucson               F45-49      4     F47    07:54.7
103    31:47.0  Gina Macaluso            Tucson               F45-49      5     F47    07:56.8
104    32:03.7  Yubitza McCombs          Tucson               F20-24      2     F24    08:00.9
105    32:04.5  Henry Haley              Tucson               M25-29     10     M28    08:01.1
106    32:05.4  Lauren Delillo           Tucson               F45-49      6     F45    08:01.4
107    32:07.6  Robert Sparks            Tucson               M40-44     12     M40    08:01.9
108    32:10.2  Denise Brown             Tucson               F35-39      4     F35    08:02.6
109    32:12.7  Rhyan Brogmus            Tucson               M01-14      3     M13    08:03.2
110    32:13.6  Eric Brogmus             Tucson               M35-39     11     M39    08:03.4
111    32:15.7  Naomi Young              Tucson                 F?               F     08:03.9
112    32:16.5  Jon Rowe                 Tucson               M50-54      5     M54    08:04.1
113    32:19.9  David Brown              Tucson               M30-34     10     M33    08:05.0
114    32:24.8  Robert Dennis            Tucson               M55-59      2     M57    08:06.2
115    32:26.7  Chia-Chi Kuo-Speck       Tucson               F30-34      7     F33    08:06.7
116    32:29.8  Peter McNellis           Tucson               M45-49      5     M48    08:07.4
117    32:42.0  Mike Mcclain             Tucson               M60-64      4     M64    08:10.5
118    32:58.4  Don Branaman             Tucson               M70-99      3     M70    08:14.6
119    33:01.8  Steve Taggart            Tucson               M45-49      6     M47    08:15.5
120    33:03.2  Rachel Hilgeford         Tucson               F45-49      7     F46    08:15.8
121    33:04.4  Allen Bauer              Tucson               M50-54      6     M53    08:16.1
122    33:06.9  John Davis               Gurnee               M65-69      1     M66    08:16.7
123    33:08.6  Unknown Runner                                                         08:17.1
124    33:11.2  David Armet              Tucson               M55-59      3     M58    08:17.8
125    33:29.4  Keith Foster             Maryville            M50-54      7     M53    08:22.4
126    33:35.2  Peter Lujan              Safford              M35-39     12     M37    08:23.8
127    33:36.9  Robyn Kremer             Tucson               F35-39      5     F39    08:24.2

128    33:37.7  Bob Cross                Oro Valley           M45-49      7     M48    08:24.4
129    33:38.6  Victoria Haley           Tucson               F25-29     10     F26    08:24.6
130    33:41.1  Paul Ongtooguk           Anchorage            M50-54      8     M53    08:25.3
131    33:42.2  Patty Atkins             Tucson               F40-44      7     F42    08:25.6
132    33:44.2  Anna Grube               Tucson               F30-34      8     F31    08:26.1
133    33:54.6  Candace Englehardt       Tucson               F25-29     11     F26    08:28.6
134    33:55.9  Greg Geniesse            Tucson               M45-49      8     M48    08:29.0
135    34:00.3  Shelley Daniell          Tucson               F35-39      6     F35    08:30.1
136    34:06.6  Sheryl Felde             Tucson               F45-49      8     F48    08:31.7
137    34:07.5  Steve Felde              Tucson               M50-54      9     M53    08:31.9
138    34:08.3  Christopher Davis        Tucson               M40-44     13     M40    08:32.1
139    34:09.1  Julie Stark              Oro Valley           F40-44      8     F43    08:32.3
140    34:10.0  Reilly Schneil           Tucson               F01-14      1     F12    08:32.5
141    34:10.7  Elisabeth Cutright-Smith Tucson               F25-29     12     F25    08:32.7
142    34:11.5  Carlos Velasquez         Rio Rico             M15-19      1     M17    08:32.9
143    34:12.7  Tara Secakuku            Second Mesa          F20-24      3     F23    08:33.2
144    34:14.7  Benjamin Mollenhour      Tucson               M20-24      9     M23    08:33.7
145    34:14.7  Chuck Mollenhour         Altamonte Springs    M45-49      9     M47    08:33.7
146    34:20.6  Callie Risner            Tucson               M60-64      5     M64    08:35.1
147    34:30.8  John Douglass            Tucson               M40-44     14     M40    08:37.7
148    34:44.3  Robert Howard            Tucson               M50-54     10     M51    08:41.1
149    34:48.2  Joanie Rogucki           Green Valley         F55-59      1     F55    08:42.0
150    34:48.9  Ed Leonard               Pembroke             M55-59      4     M58    08:42.2
151    34:48.9  Kelly Timmerman          Tucson               F25-29     13     F26    08:42.2
152    34:48.9  Steve Sheldon            Tucson               M40-44     15     M43    08:42.2
153    34:53.9  Veronica Bray            Tucson               F25-29     14     F27    08:43.5
154    35:02.4  Marc Janis               Tucson               M60-64      6     M61    08:45.6
155    35:11.6  Catherine Neish          Tucson               F25-29     15     F27    08:47.9
156    35:18.1  Unknown Runner                                                         08:49.5
157    35:20.4  Christopher Geoffroy     Vail                 M35-39     13     M36    08:50.1
158    35:26.8  Bill Hill                Green Valley         M65-69      2     M66    08:51.7
159    35:34.6  Sandy White              Tuscon               F45-49      9     F46    08:53.6
160    35:34.6  Debbie Nolen             Tucson               F40-44      9     F44    08:53.6
161    35:43.6  Melissa Smtih            Tucson               F15-19      4     F17    08:55.9
162    35:49.7  Tony Tomes               Sierra Vista         M30-34     11     M34    08:57.4
163    35:50.6  Etta Watts               Tucson               F25-29     16     F29    08:57.7
164    35:54.2  Eugene Shem              Tucson               M20-24     10     M21    08:58.6
165    35:54.2  Elaine Seasly            Tucson               F30-34      9     F32    08:58.6
166    36:03.7  Becky Harper             Tucson               F50-54      2     F50    09:00.9
167    36:10.0  Terri Pupach             Tucson               F40-44     10     F40    09:02.5
168    36:10.8  Debbie Jensen            Vail                 F50-54      3     F50    09:02.7
169    36:11.6  Don Krager               Springfield          M45-49     10     M49    09:02.9
170    36:15.2  David Murray             Tucson               M65-69      3     M66    09:03.8
171    36:16.7  Jennifer Richardson      Tucson               F35-39      7     F37    09:04.2
172    36:17.3  Jeremy Black             Tucson               M25-29     11     M27    09:04.3
173    36:18.1  Katrina Olmstead         Tucson               F25-29     17     F25    09:04.5
174    36:19.3  Adam Bliss               Tucson               M25-29     12     M25    09:04.8
175    36:33.1  Unknown Runner                                                         09:08.3
176    36:34.5  Unknown Runner                                                         09:08.6
177    36:37.9  Jose Varela              Tucson               M40-44     16     M44    09:09.5
178    36:42.1  Lisa Kiser               Tucson               F40-44     11     F44    09:10.5
179    36:43.1  Bob Shapiro              Tucson               M60-64      7     M61    09:10.8
180    36:45.4  Marty Michelson          Gilbert              M60-64      8     M62    09:11.4
181    36:50.0  Dan Mccormick            Tucson               M35-39     14     M36    09:12.5
182    36:53.9  Shari Howard             Tucson               F40-44     12     F44    09:13.5
183    36:59.1  Sandy Herron             Tucson               F35-39      8     F35    09:14.8
184    37:00.2  Kristi Loera             Tucson               F50-54      4     F50    09:15.0
185    37:01.4  Zac Seasly               Tucson               M30-34     12     M32    09:15.3
186    37:05.8  Brandon Mckay            Oro Valley           M01-14      4     M12    09:16.4
187    37:06.6  Brad White               Tucson               M35-39     15     M39    09:16.7
188    37:12.7  Linda Velazquez          Tucson               F40-44     13     F40    09:18.2
189    37:13.2  Natalie Yazdandoost      Tucson               F20-24      4     F24    09:18.3
190    37:13.9  Clarence Harper          Tucson               M50-54     11     M50    09:18.5
191    37:14.6  Ann Eberhardt            Tucson               F25-29     18     F26    09:18.6
192    37:15.4  Brooke Holland           Tucson               F15-19      5     F15    09:18.9
193    37:21.0  Douglas Mckay            Oro Valley           M55-59      5     M59    09:20.3
194    37:21.9  Hope Eberhardt           Tucson               F20-24      5     F22    09:20.5
195    37:39.6  John Oyala               Ridgefield           M65-69      4     M66    09:24.9
196    37:41.9  Malie Eisenberg          Tucson               F30-34     10     F34    09:25.5
197    37:43.4  Eve Shapiro              Tucson               F55-59      2     F57    09:25.9
198    37:44.3  Christina Rossetti       Tucson               F45-49     10     F45    09:26.1
199    37:49.2  Bryan Zall               Tucson               M50-54     12     M53    09:27.3
200    37:51.2  Kenneth Hay              Lynden               M65-69      5     M66    09:27.8
201    37:51.9  Aaron Mares              Sahuarita              M?               M     09:28.0
202    37:52.8  George Mares             Tucson               M35-39     16     M36    09:28.2
203    37:59.9  Maureen Cunningham       Tucson               F50-54      5     F54    09:30.0
204    38:04.4  Kristen Warnack          Silver City          F30-34     11     F33    09:31.1
205    38:05.9  Stephanie Grijalva       Phoenix              F30-34     12     F33    09:31.5
206    38:08.8  Tammy Backs              Tucson               F40-44     14     F44    09:32.2
207    38:21.4  Greg Cameron             Tucson               M30-34     13     M30    09:35.4
208    38:23.3  Stacey Forsyth           Tucson               F35-39      9     F35    09:35.8
209    38:29.7  Shannon Brown            Tucson               F25-29     19     F29    09:37.4
210    38:33.8  Jennifer Henderson       Tucson               F25-29     20     F28    09:38.5
211    38:36.2  Sandra Heater            Tucson               F65-69      1     F66    09:39.1
212    38:38.6  Patrick McClean          Tucson               M55-59      6     M57    09:39.6
213    38:41.7  Robert Locke             Tucson               M40-44     17     M41    09:40.4
214    38:42.8  Chris Castro             Tucson               M55-59      7     M58    09:40.7
215    38:43.6  Elsbeth Hoggatt          Tucson               F25-29     21     F26    09:40.9
216    38:44.4  Christina Schuster       Tucson               F35-39     10     F38    09:41.1
217    38:45.2  Maria Timmerman          Charlottesville      F55-59      4     F55    09:41.3
218    38:45.9  Erica Sheckler           Macungie             F30-34     13     F30    09:41.5
219    38:46.6  William Mcgowan          Mesa                 M45-49     11     M46    09:41.7
220    39:19.0  Kathy Cunningham         Tucson               F50-54      6     F53    09:49.7
221    39:19.8  Unknown Runner                                                         09:49.9
222    39:25.7  Marry Lasser             Tucson               F40-44     15     F42    09:51.4
223    39:27.3  Ted Avelallemant         Deerbrook            M45-49     12     M48    09:51.8
224    39:36.4  Nick Angulo              Tucson               M25-29     13     M25    09:54.1
225    39:37.0  Alex Rodriguez           Tucson               M01-14      5     M14    09:54.2
226    39:37.6  Joseph Levigne           Tucson                 M?               M     09:54.4
227    39:38.3  Sherrie Gordon           Tucson               F45-49     11     F47    09:54.6
228    39:39.7  Meghan White             Tucson               F30-34     14     F33    09:54.9
229    39:45.1  Ymeida Valenzuela        Tucson               F30-34     15     F33    09:56.3
230    39:46.0  Gondek Jill              Chandler             F35-39     11     F36    09:56.5
231    39:49.8  Jackie Faine             Tucson               F30-34     16     F33    09:57.4
232    39:53.9  Tim Donovan              Tucson               M55-59      8     M55    09:58.5
233    39:56.0  Charish Romero           Tucson               F35-39     12     F38    09:59.0
234    39:57.8  Joel Sciascia            Tucson                 M?               M?    09:59.5
235    40:18.6  Scott Mcnally            Tucson               M20-24     11     M24    10:04.7
236    40:21.0  Joe Sieh                 Tucson               M25-29     14     M28    10:05.3
237    40:21.8  Molly Tucker             Tucson               F20-24      6     F21    10:05.4
238    40:24.7  Rich Wilson              Oro Valley           M65-69      6     M69    10:06.2
239    40:31.1  Vernon Walker            Tucson               M50-54     13     M51    10:07.8
240    40:33.9  David Cellitti           Tucson               M55-59      9     M59    10:08.5
241    40:36.4  Anne Fuhrman             Tucson               F50-54      7     F51    10:09.1
242    40:40.3  Steve Borregard          Tucson               M35-39     17     M39    10:10.1
243    41:11.7  Elizabeth Boyd           Tucson               F45-49     12     F48    10:17.9
244    41:46.4  Elithe Zoglman           Tucson               F25-29     22     F26    10:26.6
245    41:48.6  Colleen Delwander        Tucson               F30-34     17     F31    10:27.1
246    41:50.5  Robert Hungate           Tucson               M70-99      4     M74    10:27.6
247    41:52.5  Jennifer Stanowski       Tucson               F35-39     13     F39    10:28.1
248    41:53.9  David Fife               Tucson               M40-44     18     M40    10:28.5
249    42:05.3  Patrick Wachutka         Benson               M25-29     15     M25    10:31.3
250    42:07.7  Kate Wachutka            Benson               F25-29     23     F26    10:31.9
251    42:19.1  Deanna Fife              Tucson               F45-49     13     F46    10:34.8
252    42:21.8  Unknown Runner                                                         10:35.5
253    42:23.5  Carolyn Ward             Oracle               F65-69      2     F67    10:35.9
254    42:29.4  Brian Manges             Sahuarita            M30-34     14     M34    10:37.3
255    42:31.3  William Lee              Tucson               M35-39     18     M36    10:37.8

256    42:52.5  Pat Monahan              Chandler             M45-49     13     M47    10:43.1
257    43:01.3  Kathy Stacken            Topeka               F45-49     14     F48    10:45.3
258    43:28.0  Emerson Bud              Tucson               M25-29     16     M27    10:52.0
259    43:40.8  Garrett Pierce           Tucson               M25-29     17     M25    10:55.2
260    43:45.1  Jessica Pierce           Tucson               F25-29     24     F27    10:56.3
261    43:49.4  Charles West             Tucson               M30-34     15     M34    10:57.4
262    44:09.7  Marvin Klain             Tucson               M45-49     14     M48    11:02.4
263    44:13.5  Amy Adamcin              Tucson               F20-24      7     F22    11:03.4
264    44:17.9  Cassandra Rodriguez      Tucson               F25-29     25     F25    11:04.5
265    44:22.0  Domenica Soto            Sahuarita            F25-29     26     F26    11:05.5
266    44:24.3  Bridget Radcliff         Tucson               F30-34     18     F30    11:06.1
267    44:27.4  Delphine Perrodin        Tuscon               F30-34     19     F33    11:06.9
268    44:59.9  Sarah Romero             Tucson               F15-19      6     F19    11:15.0
269    45:02.4  Greg Antoniono           Tucson               M45-49     15     M46    11:15.6
270    45:06.4  Connie Lopez             Tucson               F55-59      5     F58    11:16.6
271    45:18.4  Ana Varela               Douglas              F30-34     20     F34    11:19.6
272    45:34.4  Erica Grund              Tucson               F30-34     21     F30    11:23.6
273    45:42.6  Miyako Mckay             Oro Valley           F45-49     15     F46    11:25.6
274    45:45.1  Unknown Runner                                                         11:26.3
275    45:47.8  Deb Davis                Gurnee               F55-59      6     F56    11:26.9
276    45:50.1  Ruth Riopel              Tucson               F50-54      8     F51    11:27.5
277    46:14.2  Jamie Lawrence           Tempe                F20-24      8     F24    11:33.5
278    46:15.9  Rodney Lawrence          Oro Valley           M50-54     14     M51    11:34.0
279    46:17.5  Laura Lawrence           Oro Valley           F40-44     16     F42    11:34.4
280    46:24.9  Patty Attebery           Tucson               F45-49     16     F49    11:36.2
281    46:31.8  Areanna Simmacher        Tucson               F15-19      7     F18    11:37.9
282    46:34.1  Lia Simmacher            Tucson               F45-49     17     F48    11:38.5
283    46:36.4  Robert Emmons            Tucson               M40-44     19     M41    11:39.1
284    46:39.2  Linda Johnson            Tucson               F65-69      3     F68    11:39.8
285    47:18.2  Anne Hormann             Tucson               F50-54      9     F53    11:49.5
286    47:44.3  Beth Naughton            Tucson               F40-44     17     F41    11:56.1
287    48:23.2  Patrick Pieretti         Tucaon               M65-69      7     M65    12:05.8
288    48:32.8  Donald Mckenna           Tucson               M70-99      5     M78    12:08.2
289    49:33.2  Cheryl Van De Beuken     Tucson               F50-54     10     F50    12:23.3
290    49:38.7  Jennifer Fout            Tucson               F35-39     14     F37    12:24.7
291    49:58.9  Mary Carroll             Tucson               F60-64      1     F62    12:29.7
292    50:00.5  Beatriz Vargas-Oshaben   Sahuarita            F40-44     18     F41    12:30.1
293    50:12.0  Pilar Vergeli            Tucson               F15-19      8     F19    12:33.0
294    50:13.7  Jorge Vergeli            Tucson               M55-59     10     M57    12:33.4
295    50:42.7  Ami Kostelnick           Tucson               F45-49     18     F48    12:40.7
296    52:47.7  Gayle Lee                Tucson               F55-59      7     F59    13:11.9
297    53:13.8  Patti Bass               Tucson               F50-54     11     F50    13:18.4
298    54:18.5  Sierra Gordon            Tucson               F20-24      9     F20    13:34.6
299    54:21.5  Sue Smith                Tucson               F65-69      4     F68    13:35.4
300    54:25.2  Karen Gallagher          Tucson               F55-59      8     F58    13:36.3
301    55:18.6  Valerie Sparks           Tucson               F45-49     19     F49    13:49.6
302    55:27.8  Diane Sonntag            Oro Valley           F50-54     12     F50    13:52.0
303    56:36.1  Nicole Romero            Tucson               F20-24     10     F22    14:09.0
304    58:20.0  Susan Nares              Tucson               F45-49     20     F48    14:35.0
305    58:24.6  Geri Sullivan            Green Valley         F70-99      1     F80    14:36.2
306    59:04.0  Ronnell Mendez           Sahuarita            F40-44     19     F40    14:46.0
307    59:07.3  Derrick Brown            Tucson               M40-44     20     M43    14:46.8
308    59:42.4  Debora Kovach            Tucson               F20-24     11     F23    14:55.6
309    59:44.0  Frances Donnellan        Tucson               F55-59      9     F57    14:56.0
310    1:02:23  Sully Sullivan           Green Valley         M70-99      6     M85    15:35.7
311    1:15:11  Jenna Stone              Tucson               F40-44     20     F44    18:47.8
312    1:19:51  Jane Himemor             Tucson               F55-59     10     F57    19:57.6
313    1:19:52  Don Hadley               Tucson               M70-99      7     M74    19:58.0
314    1:22:18  Esther Klain             Tucson                 F?               F     20:34.4


4 Mile Results | 1 Mile Results | Race Results Index | Sunrise at Old Tucson | Calendar | SAR Home Page



1 Mile Results
 PLACE  TIME     NAME                      CITY               DIVISION   DivPL   AGE
1      08:50.3  Matthew Geoffroy         Vail                 1 Mile      1     M09
2      08:54.2  Marie Brogmus            Tucson               1 Mile      2     F11
3      08:57.3  Colin Brogmus            Tucson               1 Mile      3     M10
4      09:01.9  Mairead Brogmus          Tucson               1 Mile      4     F36
5      09:04.6  Chase Schneil            Tucson               1 Mile      5     M07
6      09:55.4  Collin Breishcaft        Tucson               1 Mile      6     M09
7      10:13.3  Catalina Munoz           Tucson               1 Mile      7     F07
8      10:59.2  Melissa Trout            Tucson               1 Mile      8     F30
9      10:59.9  Christine Outridge       Tucson               1 Mile      9     F09
10     11:13.0  Carly Fife               Tucson               1 Mile     10     F12
11     11:14.2  Reese Breishcaft         Tucson               1 Mile     11     M10
12     11:17.9  Eliana Fife              Tucson               1 Mile     12     F06
13     11:22.7  Jacob Benzenhoefer       Tucson               1 Mile     13      M9
14     11:26.5  Ashley Ellerd            Tucson               1 Mile     14     F07
15     11:29.3  Kyla Ellerd              Tucson               1 Mile     15     F40
16     11:36.5  Megan Ellerd             Tucson               1 Mile     16     F05
17     11:38.9  Michael Ellerd           Tucson               1 Mile     17     M37
18     11:50.7  Jennifer Arnold          Tucson               1 Mile     18     F31
19     12:18.4  Adan J. Velazquez        Tucson               1 Mile     19     M11
20     12:21.9  Andrea Velasquez         Rio Rico             1 Mile     20     F14
21     13:10.3  Karen Krager             Springfield          1 Mile     21     F50
22     13:27.8  Bryland Bonnell          Tucson               1 Mile     22     M09
23     13:30.2  Autumn Bonnell           Tucson               1 Mile     23     F34
24     13:49.3  Martha Oyala             Ridgefield           1 Mile     24     F63
25     13:52.4  Jennifer Edwards         Vail                 1 Mile     25     F30
26     14:05.8  Lori Maurer              Tucson               1 Mile     26     F48
27     15:36.3  Debbie Hawksworth        Tucson               1 Mile     27     F38
28     16:46.4  Kurt Breishcaft          Sahuarita            1 Mile     28     M39
29     16:46.4  Keeley Breishcaft        Tucson               1 Mile     29     F06
30     17:32.5  Kayla Boucher            Tucson               1 Mile     30     F20
31     17:35.5  Jodi Tomes               Tucson               1 Mile     31     F40
32     17:49.3  Jason Bonnell            Tucson               1 Mile     32     M34
33     17:52.0  Max Bonnell              Tucson               1 Mile     33     M04
34     17:56.8  Michael Benzenhoefer     Tucson               1 Mile     34      M?
35     17:59.2  Jessica Benzenhoefer     Tucson               1 Mile     35      F?
36     19:32.9  David Derrick            Vail                 1 Mile     36     M54
37     19:34.9  Donna Capman             Marana               1 Mile     37     F56
38     26:49.5  Kimberly Reeve           Phoenix              1 Mile     38     F39


4 Mile Results | 1 Mile Results | Race Results Index | Sunrise at Old Tucson | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Back to Top

Copyright © 2008 Southern Arizona Roadrunners