Sun Run for Pima Community College Track and Field and Cross Country
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, January 27, 2008

10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



10k Results
PLACE        TIME         NAME                         CITY            DIVISION DivPL  AGE      PACE
1            33:27:00     Robert Seaman               Tucson            M20-29    1    M29    05:23.0
2            33:33:00     Damion Crawford             Tucson            M13-19    1    M18    05:24.0
3            33:37:00     Toby Freebourn              Tucson            M30-39    1    M39    05:24.6
4            33:41:00     Jason Colavito              Tucson            M20-29    2    M23    05:25.2
5            33:55:00     Shaun Haley                 Tucson            M30-39    2    M39    05:27.5
6            34:00:00     Melchor Castro              Tucson            M30-39    3    M35    05:28.3
7            34:01:00     James Miles                 Tucson            M20-29    3    M22    05:28.5
8            34:11:00     Catlow Shipek               Tucson            M20-29    4    M29    05:30.1
9            34:14:00     Mike Salkowski              Tucson            M30-39    4    M36    05:30.6
10           34:21:00     Marcus Whitt                Tucson            M13-19    2    M17    05:31.7
11           34:43:00     Shane Carr                  Tucson            M30-39    5    M34    05:35.2
12           34:54:00     Bob Schnell                 Tucson            M30-39    6    M36    05:37.0
13           35:34:00     Lucas Tyler                 Tucson            M20-29    5    M26    05:43.4
14           35:43:00     Nathan Mesta                Tucson            M13-19    3    M17    05:44.9
15           35:52:00     Joel Santos                 Tucson            M40-49    1    M41    05:46.3
16           36:44:00     Todd Hansberry              Tucson            M30-39    7    M38    05:54.7
17           37:00:00     Michaelangelo Whitt         Tucson            M13-19    4    M17    05:57.3
18           37:13:00     Steve Rains                 Tucson            M30-39    8    M30    05:59.4
19           37:28:00     Tia Accetta                 Tucson            F30-39    1    F32    06:01.8
20           37:32:00     Jeff Stevens                Tucson            M40-49    2    M44    06:02.4
21           37:41:00     Dave Hill                   Tucson            M50-59    1    M57    06:03.9
22           37:48:00     Alex Riegert-Waters         Tucson            M20-29    6    M21    06:05.0
23           37:50:00     Mark Martin                 Tucson            M40-49    3    M47    06:05.3
24           38:05:00     Jeff Ashbeck                Tucson            M30-39    9    M33    06:07.7
25           38:07:00     Benito Gonzalez             Tucson            M50-59    2    M51    06:08.1
26           38:40:00     Ernesto Chavez              Tucson            M20-29    7    M21    06:13.4
27           38:43:00     Kyle Johnson                Tucson            M30-39   10    M32    06:13.9
28           39:05:00     Teri Albertazzi             Tucson            F30-39    2    F35    06:17.4
29           39:07:00     Samual Sanford              Tucson            M20-29    8    M29    06:17.7
30           39:18:00     Chris Hutchison             Tucson            M13-19    5    M17    06:19.5
31           39:25:00     Katherine Phillips          Tucson            F20-29    1    F27    06:20.6
32           39:28:00     Allan Phillips              Tucson            M20-29    9    M28    06:21.1
33           39:49:00     Peter Madrigal              Tucson            M20-29   10    M25    06:24.5
34           39:53:00     Matt Penn                   Tucson            M40-49    4    M43    06:25.1
35           40:21:00     John Sabatine               Tucson            M30-39   11    M34    06:29.6
36           40:32:00     Kyle Hough                  Tucson            M20-29   11    M25    06:31.4
37           40:35:00     Mike Frick                  Tucson            M40-49    5    M42    06:31.9
38           40:38:00     John Mclean                 Tucson            M50-59    3    M51    06:32.4
39           40:51:00     Paul Valentin               Sierra Vista      M40-49    6    M41    06:34.5
40           40:55:00     Stephanie Wenneborg         Tucson            F30-39    3    F34    06:35.1
41           41:09:00     Stephen Kobourn             Tucson            M30-39   12    M36    06:37.3
42           41:17:00     Ray Solis                   Tucson            M13-19    6    M16    06:38.6
43           41:29:00     Steve Felde                 Tucson            M50-59    4    M52    06:40.6
44           41:36:00     Koch Mark                   Tucson            M40-49    7    M47    06:41.7
45           41:49:00     Barbara Leinweber           Tucson            F40-49    1    F41    06:43.8
46           41:58:00     Buck Lentzer                Tucson            M50-59    5    M56    06:45.2
47           42:02:00     Greg Bradley                Tucson            M50-59    6    M51    06:45.9
48           42:05:00     Stuart Hancock              Tucson            M50-59    7    M55    06:46.4
49           42:15:00     Rod Middleton               Oro Valley        M40-49    8    M44    06:48.0
50           42:19:00     Arcenio Trujillo            Tucson            M13-19    7    M15    06:48.6
51           42:24:00     Curt Zacharias              Tucson            M50-59    8    M53    06:49.4
52           42:28:00     Steve Stroup                Oro Valley        M30-39   13    M38    06:50.1
53           43:21:00     Katherine Howard            Oro Valley        F13-19    1    F16    06:58.6
54           43:33:00     Richard Senti               Tucson            M60-69    1    M61    07:00.5
55           43:50:00     Hector Campuzano            Tucson            M13-19    8    M19    07:03.3
56           43:56:00     David Woodall               Benson            M50-59    9    M51    07:04.2
57           43:59:00     Cotah Rose                  Tucson            F50-59    1    F51    07:04.7
58           44:06:00     Matthew Buhl                Tucson            M13-19    9    M16    07:05.8
59           44:07:00     Catie Clarke                Tucson            F13-19    2    F17    07:06.0
60           44:09:00     Armando Brionez             Bellingham        M50-59   10    M57    07:06.3
61           44:11:00     Dan Unrast                  Benson            M40-49    9    M43    07:06.6
62           44:16:00     Steve Wheeler               Tucson            M30-39   14    M38    07:07.4
63           44:25:00     Cary Kelly                  Tucson            M13-19   10    M14    07:08.9
64           44:31:00     James Belitsos              Tucson            M50-59   11    M57    07:09.9
65           44:39:00     Roland Tellez               Tucson            M40-49   10    M45    07:11.1
66           44:49:00     Michael Mcnary              Sierra Vista      M40-49   11    M41    07:12.8
67           44:54:00     Megan Fallon                Tucson            F30-39    4    F30    07:13.6
68           44:58:00     Todd Baker                  Tucson            M40-49   12    M44    07:14.2
69           45:00:00     Tom Walsh                   Tucson            M13-19   11    M14    07:14.5
70           45:04:00     Don Swann                   Tucson            M50-59   12    M50    07:15.2
71           45:06:00     Steven Outridge             Tucson            M30-39   15    M38    07:15.5
72           45:09:00     Alan Cummings               Tucson            M20-29   12    M23    07:16.0
73           45:23:00     James Hudson                Tucson            M60-69    2    M62    07:18.2
74           45:25:00     Wayne Smith                 Tucson            M50-59   13    M54    07:18.5
75           45:35:00     Robin Quarrier              Tucson            F20-29    2    F26    07:20.2
76           45:47:00     Traci Riccitello            Tucson            F40-49    2    F40    07:22.1
77           45:52:00     Alicia Hauweghen            San Manuel        F20-29    3    F22    07:22.9
78           46:12:00     Joseph Ciaramitaro          Tucson            M50-59   14    M58    07:26.1
79           46:27:00     John Yau                    Tucson            M30-39   16    M31    07:28.5
80           46:29:00     Lisa Firestone              Vail              F30-39    5    F33    07:28.8
81           46:32:00     Claude Plymate              Tucson            M50-59   15    M50    07:29.3
82           46:36:00     Ross Johnson                Tucson            M20-29   13    M21    07:30.0
83           46:44:00     Merry Dearmon               Tucson            F50-59    2    F53    07:31.3
84           46:45:00     William Hart                Birch Run         M50-59   16    M59    07:31.4
85           46:57:00     Benjamin Mollenhour         Tucson            M20-29   14    M22    07:33.4
86           47:00:00     David Clarke                Tucson            M40-49   13    M40    07:33.8
87           47:02:00     Greg Felton                 Princeton         M20-29   15    M29    07:34.2
88           47:08:00     Ted Fotinos                 Tucson            M50-59   17    M53    07:35.1
89           47:10:00     Ramiro Berardo              Tucson            M30-39   17    M33    07:35.4
90           47:18:00     Celestino Fernandez         Tucson            M50-59   18    M58    07:36.7
91           47:23:00     Michael Erickson            Tucson            M40-49   14    M48    07:37.5
92           47:27:00     Norris Taylor               Tucson            M60-69    3    M65    07:38.2
93           47:54:00     Kamran Talattof             Tucson            M50-59   19    M53    07:42.5
94           47:58:00     Dallas Sherwood             Tucson            F30-39    6    F30    07:43.2
95           48:09:00     Dan Cummings                Tucson            M20-29   16    M27    07:44.9
96           48:12:00     Anthony Martinez            Tucson            M13-19   12    M19    07:45.4
97           48:15:00     Rick Rosen                  Tucson            M50-59   20    M53    07:45.9
98           48:18:00     Cindy Schnell               Tucson            F30-39    7    F38    07:46.4
99           48:33:00     Peter Johnson               Tucson            M30-39   18    M33    07:48.8
100          48:39:00     David Champion              Tucson            M30-39   19    M33    07:49.8
101          48:42:00     Christy Bedinotti           Tucson            F30-39    8    F35    07:50.3
102          48:44:00     Greg Bauer                  Tucson            M40-49   15    M40    07:50.6
103          48:46:00     Rachel Hilgeford            Tucson            F40-49    3    F45    07:50.9
104          48:49:00     Wayne Eggman                Tucson            M50-59   21    M51    07:51.4
105          48:54:00     Shira Rhinesmith            Tucson            F20-29    4    F27    07:52.2
106          48:57:00     Sean Breslin                Sahuarita         M40-49   16    M42    07:52.7
107          49:12:00     Paul Rosado                 Tucson            M50-59   22    M52    07:55.1
108          49:22:00     Jeff Didra                  Tucson            M20-29   17    M26    07:56.7
109          49:24:00     Jonathan Saul               Phoenix           M20-29   18    M25    07:57.0
110          49:28:00     Brittany Asseff             Tucson            F20-29    5    F22    07:57.7
111          49:36:00     Bob Shapiro                 Tucson            M60-69    4    M60    07:58.9
112          49:43:00     Karen Bell                  Tucson            F30-39    9    F31    08:00.1
113          49:52:00     Tali Aflague                Tucson            F30-39   10    F31    08:01.5
114          49:58:00     Chuck Williamson            Tucson            M50-59   23    M52    08:02.5
115          50:10:00     Patricia O'Bryan            Peoria            F50-59    3    F53    08:04.4
116          50:12:00     Blake Kelly                 Tucson            M40-49   17    M47    08:04.7
117          50:15:00     Steve Joncas                Tucson            M30-39   20    M35    08:05.2
118          50:18:00     Mary Rogot                  Tucson            F50-59    4    F57    08:05.7
119          50:22:00     David Sullivan              Tucson            M30-39   21    M36    08:06.3
120          50:28:00     Martinho Ribeiro            Tucson            M50-59   24    M59    08:07.3
121          50:49:00     Teresa Bippert-Plymate      Tucson            F50-59    5    F51    08:10.7
122          50:53:00     Steven Belter               Tucson            M40-49   18    M42    08:11.3
123          50:57:00     Rebecca Moore               Sahuarita         F30-39   11    F34    08:12.0
124          51:00:00     Mike Schuetze               Tucson            M50-59   25    M52    08:12.5
125          51:08:00     Sheila Masi                 Tucson            F50-59    6    F53    08:13.7
126          51:11:00     Joe Faulk                   Tucson            M40-49   19    M45    08:14.2
127          51:17:00     Heather Spellman            Tucson            F20-29    6    F27    08:15.2
128          51:23:00     Bruce Hopkirk               Tucson            M50-59   26    M54    08:16.2
129          51:25:00     Katherine Nierva            Phoenix           F20-29    7    F25    08:16.5
130          51:31:00     Daniel Hofstadter           Tucson            M40-49   20    M49    08:17.4
131          51:34:00     Brian Jackson               Tucson            M20-29   19    M25    08:17.9
132          51:39:00     Michelle Kaseler            Tucson            F30-39   12    F32    08:18.7
133          51:45:00     Joseph Renteria             Tucson            M30-39   22    M33    08:19.7
134          51:55:00     Bob Marshall                Tucson            M50-59   27    M52    08:21.3
135          51:57:00     Bruce VanLokeren            Tucson            M40-49   21    M47    08:21.6
136          52:02:00     Sheryl Felde                Tucson            F40-49    4    F47    08:22.4
137          52:15:00     Erin Good                   Tucson            F20-29    8    F27    08:24.5
138          52:22:00     Gwyneth Shaw                Tucson            F30-39   13    F34    08:25.7
139          52:38:00     Adam Radtke                 Oro Valley        M30-39   23    M36    08:28.2
140          53:01:00     Mike Gutierrez              Tucson            M40-49   22    M45    08:31.9
141          53:03:00     Tara Trumbull               Tucson            F30-39   14    F34    08:32.3
142          53:05:00     Robyn Graskey               Tucson            F30-39   15    F30    08:32.6
143          53:07:00     Jannine Strempel            Tucson            F30-39   16    F31    08:32.9
144          53:09:00     YuanPing Chong              Tucson            F30-39   17    F33    08:33.2
145          53:17:00     Tarn Rota                   Tucson            F20-29    9    F27    08:34.5
146          53:20:00     Todd Blum                   Tucson            M20-29   20    M25    08:35.0
147          53:29:00     Pierce Cornelius            Oro Valley        M70-99    1    M77    08:36.4
148          53:32:00     Diana Cedeno                Tucson            F20-29   10    F25    08:36.9
149          53:34:00     Rick Olafson                Tucson            M60-69    5    M60    08:37.2
150          53:42:00     Eric Reinhold               Tucson            M30-39   24    M38    08:38.5
151          53:48:00     Gar Stone                   Tucson            M50-59   28    M55    08:39.5
152          53:51:00     Christina Wu                Tucson            F20-29   11    F29    08:40.0
153          53:56:00     Tina Brown                  Tucson            F30-39   18    F35    08:40.8
154          54:00:00     Anna Grube                  Tucson            F30-39   19    F30    08:41.4
155          54:02:00     Mort Ward                   Oracle            M70-99    2    M77    08:41.7
156          54:07:00     Mike Carey                  Tucson            M50-59   29    M50    08:42.6
157          54:16:00     Pam Stone                   Tucson            F40-49    5    F46    08:44.0
158          54:18:00     Marc Janis                  Tucson            M60-69    6    M60    08:44.3
159          54:26:00     Jennifer Breslin            Sahuarita         F20-29   12    F26    08:45.6
160          54:33:00     Diane Dedek                 Tucson            F50-59    7    F55    08:46.7
161          54:37:00     Greg Roberts                Oro Valley        M30-39   25    M34    08:47.4
162          54:53:00     Theresa Sanders             Tucson            F20-29   13    F26    08:50.0
163          54:54:00     Liz Farkas                  Tucson            F20-29   14    F28    08:50.1
164          55:03:00     Katie McMurrich             Tucson            F30-39   20    F31    08:51.6
165          55:07:00     Greg Gadarian               Tucson            M50-59   30    M58    08:52.2
166          55:12:00     Rhonda Wheeler              Tucson            F30-39   21    F37    08:53.0
167          55:36:00     Vanessa Bechtol             Tucson            F30-39   22    F30    08:56.9
168          55:38:00     Lindsey Ripley              Tucson            F20-29   15    F21    08:57.2
169          55:41:00     Niki Mathias                Tucson            F30-39   23    F35    08:57.7
170          56:11:00     Vincent Luna                Sahuarita         M30-39   26    M39    09:02.5
171          56:27:00     Clare Bisbee                Vail              F20-29   16    F22    09:05.1
172          56:30:00     Linda Velazquez             Tucson            F30-39   24    F39    09:05.6
173          56:33:00     Sandy White                 Tucson            F40-49    6    F45    09:06.1
174          56:42:00     Beth Dooling                Tucson            F20-29   17    F28    09:07.5
175          56:46:00     Wendy Mcoskey               Tucson            F20-29   18    F29    09:08.1
176          56:54:00     Eric Phillips               Oro Valley        M40-49   23    M48    09:09.4
177          57:02:00     John Munden                 Tucson            M60-69    7    M62    09:10.7
178          57:06:00     Zachariah Seasly            Tucson            M30-39   27    M31    09:11.4
179          57:09:00     Monique Kasel               Tucson            F30-39   25    F31    09:11.8
180          57:12:00     Gretchen Malaski            Colorado Springs  F50-59    8    F58    09:12.3
181          57:17:00     Ann Ventola                 Tucson            F40-49    7    F45    09:13.1
182          57:20:00     Suzanne Swafford            Phoenix           F40-49    8    F46    09:13.6
183          57:37:00     Shane Chism                 Tucson            M30-39   28    M30    09:16.4
184          58:07:00     Kim Fernandez               Tucson            F40-49    9    F49    09:21.2
185          58:12:00     Cathleen Good               Tucson            F40-49   10    F41    09:22.0
186          58:25:00     Jennifer Wirth              Tucson            F30-39   26    F35    09:24.1
187          58:43:00     Charles Nystrom             Tucson            M50-59   31    M54    09:27.0
188          58:48:00     Jocie Riley                 Benson            F50-59    9    F53    09:27.8
189          58:53:00     Elaine Seasly               Tucson            F30-39   27    F30    09:28.6
190          58:59:00     Shari Howard                Tucson            F40-49   11    F43    09:29.5
191          59:14:00     Bryan Murray                Tucson            M30-39   29    M39    09:32.0
192          59:18:00     Dean Rimbach                Chandler          M50-59   32    M51    09:32.6
193          59:22:00     Eve Shapiro                 Tucson            F50-59   10    F55    09:33.2
194          59:31:00     Amy Mattox                  Tucson            F30-39   28    F30    09:34.7
195          59:43:00     Ben Weiss                   Oro Valley        M30-39   30    M31    09:36.6
196          59:50:00     Carolyn Ward                Oracle            F60-69    1    F66    09:37.8
197          1:00:01      Ricky Llamas                Oro Valley        M50-59   33    M58    09:39.5
198          1:00:07      Jennifer Willbur            Tucson            F20-29   19    F25    09:40.5
199          1:00:24      Mary Lasser                 Tucson            F40-49   12    F43    09:43.2
200          1:00:27      Jerene Stremick             Tucson            F30-39   29    F32    09:43.7
201          1:00:54      Anne Johnson                Tucson            F30-39   30    F34    09:48.1
202          1:01:09      Andrea Foege                Tucson            F30-39   31    F38    09:50.5
203          1:01:27      Colin Hurkett               Tucson            M01-12    1    M11    09:53.4
204          1:01:28      Tom Hurkett                 Tucson            M40-49   24    M46    09:53.5
205          1:01:48      Helene Grotans              Tucson            F20-29   20    F26    09:56.7
206          1:02:00      Vicki Gricius               Vail              F50-59   11    F50    09:58.7
207          1:02:02      Conrad Hanson               Tucson            M30-39   31    M35    09:59.0
208          1:02:05      Carlos Llamas               Tucson            M20-29   21    M29    09:59.5
209          1:02:22      Adan Velazquez              Tucson            M40-49   25    M43    10:02.2
210          1:02:59      Colin Ben                   Tucson            M30-39   32    M30    10:08.2
211          1:03:02      Otakuye Conroy              Tucson            F30-39   32    F31    10:08.7
212          1:03:51      Denise Kinkade              Tucson            F50-59   12    F54    10:16.5
213          1:04:20      Auna Otts                   Tucson            F20-29   21    F21    10:21.2
214          1:04:56      Leo Richard                 Tucson            M50-59   34    M55    10:27.0
215          1:05:01      Connie Lopez                Tucson            F50-59   13    F57    10:27.8
216          1:05:06      Marsha Luttrell             Tucson            F50-59   14    F54    10:28.6
217          1:05:09      Christal Albrecht           Vail              F40-49   13    F49    10:29.1
218          1:05:14      Georgia Howey               Tucson            F40-49   14    F48    10:29.9
219          1:05:58      Catherine Dempsey           Tucson            F40-49   15    F45    10:37.0
220          1:05:58      Amy O'Neill                 Tucson            F40-49   16    F40    10:37.0
221          1:06:37      Kyle Justice                Tucson            M20-29   22    M26    10:43.3
222          1:06:37      Fran Rowe                   Niagara Falls     F60-69    2    F67    10:43.3
223          1:06:38      Holly Justice               Tucson            F30-39   33    F30    10:43.4
224          1:07:29      Rick Estes                  Tucson            M30-39   33    M39    10:51.6
225          1:08:18      JJ Wendt                    Tucson            M20-29   23    M29    10:59.5
226          1:08:50      Marilynn Sando              Tucson            F50-59   15    F55    11:04.7
227          1:08:56      Mark Kentera                Marana            M40-49   26    M46    11:05.6
228          1:09:42      Helen Jones                 Tucson            F60-69    3    F63    11:13.0
229          1:10:33      Jean Wilson                 Tucson            F40-49   17    F49    11:21.2
230          1:10:56      Tom Jefferson               Tucson            M60-69    8    M61    11:24.9
231          1:11:30      Beatriz Oshaben             Sahuarita         F40-49   18    F40    11:30.4
232          1:13:16      Peggy Mullaney              Tucson            F50-59   16    F53    11:47.5
233          1:13:17      Gillian Wettstein           Tucson            F40-49   19    F41    11:47.6
234          1:13:17      Brian Rademacher            Tucson            M50-59   35    M54    11:47.6
235          1:13:59      Michael Ellerd              Tucson            M30-39   34    M36    11:54.4
236          1:14:10      Bob Southworth              Tucson            M40-49   27    M48    11:56.2
237          1:14:37      Kyla Tate                   Tucson            F30-39   34    F38    12:00.5
238          1:21:56      Lynne Destefano             Oro Valley        F40-49   20    F40    13:11.2
239          1:28:45      Heather Alberts             Tucson            F60-69    4    F66    14:17.0
240          1:28:49      Jan Jefferson               Tucson            F60-69    5    F61    14:17.6
241          1:35:43      Heidi Taylor                Sahuarita         F40-49   21    F43    15:24.2
242          2:04:35      Mitzi Tharin                Tucson            F40-49   22    F48    20:03.0
243          2:04:35      Susan Kelley                Tucson            F50-59   17    F50    20:03.0



10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



5K Results
 PLACE        TIME         NAME                         CITY            DIVISION DivPL  AGE      PACE
 1            16:28        Cristian Morales            Tucson           M13-19     1    M17    05:18.0
 2            17:09        Carlos Esquivel             Nogales          M13-19     2    M18    05:31.2
 3            17:35        Arturo VegaFlora            Tucson           M13-19     3    M18    05:39.6
 4            17:38        Alvaro Vazquez              Nogales          M13-19     4    M15    05:40.5
 5            17:57        Robert Fitak                Tucson           M20-29     1    M24    05:46.7
 6            18:07        Paula Morrison              Tucson           F30-39     1    F34    05:49.9
 7            18:19        Dan Baker                   Tucson           M30-39     1    M31    05:53.7
 8            18:41        Joseph Cuffari              Tucson           M13-19     5    M18    06:00.8
 9            19:00        Martin Pena                 Tucson           M40-49     1    M46    06:06.9
 10           19:06        Leslie Woods                Benson           M50-59     1    M55    06:08.9
 11           20:43        Brittany Vaughn             Tucson           F13-19     1    F13    06:40.1
 12           20:49        Rebecca Greenwald           Tucson           F20-29     1    F20    06:42.0
 13           21:09        Michael Tucker              Tucson           M30-39     2    M38    06:48.5
 14           21:15        Ian Vasquez                 Tucson           M20-29     2    M28    06:50.4
 15           21:30        Ramon Billy                 Tucson           M30-39     3    M35    06:55.2
 16           21:32        Magda Mankel                Tucson           F13-19     2    F17    06:55.9
 17           21:40        Paul sadorf                 Tucson           M40-49     2    M45    06:58.4
 18           21:45        Dustin Kuuttila             Sahuarita        M20-29     3    M25    07:00.0
 19           21:57        Joan D'Alonzo               Tucson           F40-49     1    F48    07:03.9
 20           22:06        Adonis Trujillo             Tucson           M13-19     6    M16    07:06.8
 21           22:10        Matt Novak                  Tucson           M30-39     4    M34    07:08.1
 22           22:26        Phil McClurg                Tucson           M60-69     1    M62    07:13.2
 23           22:34        Doug Price                  Tucson           M13-19     7    M19    07:15.0
 24           22:45        Michele Hill                Tucson           F50-59     1    F57    07:19.4
 25           22:49        Brandon Dow                 Tucson           M20-29     4    M23    07:20.6
 26           22:53        Juan Vazquez                Nogales          M40-49     3    M40    07:21.9
 27           22:59        Don Fallis                  Tucson           M40-49     4    M42    07:23.9
 28           23:10        John Bisbee                 Tucson           M13-19     8    M18    07:27.4
 29           23:13        Peter Masi                  Tucson           M50-59     2    M56    07:28.4
 30           23:29        Ashley Wright               Tucson           F13-19     3    F14    07:33.5
 31           23:31        Alexandra Davis             Tucson           F13-19     4    F19    07:34.2
 32           23:34        Nathan Nordluro             Tucson           M30-39     5    M34    07:35.1
 33           23:45        Robert Sparks               Tucson           M30-39     6    M39    07:38.7
 34           23:47        Chris Carter                Tucson           M13-19     9    M17    07:39.3
 35           23:51        Alyson Dolan                Tucson           F20-29     2    F26    07:40.6
 36           23:52        Don Branaman                Tucson           M60-69     2    M69    07:40.9
 37           23:55        Mark Glogowski              Tucson           M30-39     7    M33    07:41.9
 38           24:03:00     Christina Kaufman           Tucson           F20-29     3    F29    07:44.5
 39           24:12:00     William Atwell              Grapevine        M50-59     3    M53    07:47.4
 40           24:21:00     Edgar Soto                  Tucson           M30-39     8    M37    07:50.3
 41           24:22:00     Hanna Brionez               Bellingham       F40-49     2    F45    07:50.6
 42           24:27:00     Matthew Schautz             Sahuarita        M20-29     5    M25    07:52.2
 43           24:31:00     Marcella Deweese            Tucson           F50-59     2    F51    07:53.5
 44           24:43:00     Amanda Amoros               Tucson           F20-29     4    F28    07:57.3
 45           24:47:00     Zachary Middleton           Oro Valley       M01-12     1    M14    07:58.6
 46           24:54:00     Little Soto                 Tucson           M13-19    10    M15    08:00.9
 47           24:58:00     Earl Evans                  Tucson           M60-69     3    M62    08:02.2
 48           25:05:00     Miranda Middleton           Oro Valley       F13-19     5    F17    08:04.4
 49           25:18:00     Frank Ventura               Tucson           M13-19    11    M17    08:08.6
 50           25:24:00     Melody Mustafa              Tucson           F40-49     3    F48    08:10.5
 51           25:32:00     Rachel Johnson              Tucson           F30-39     2    F33    08:13.1
 52           25:33:00     David Deyoung               Tucson           M60-69     4    M67    08:13.4
 53           25:44:00     Michael Sias                Tucson           M30-39     9    M33    08:17.0
 54           25:52:00     Derek Pyle                  Tucson           M13-19    12    M17    08:19.5
 55           26:07:00     Erica Huffman               Tucson           F20-29     5    F28    08:24.4
 56           26:18:00     Stephen Bergenfuse          Tucson           M13-19    13    M17    08:27.9
 57           26:23:00     Kyle Stone                  Tucson           M13-19    14    M16    08:29.5
 58           26:27:00     Oliver Pepper               Marana           M60-69     5    M64    08:30.8
 59           26:31:00     Al Buhl                     Tucson           M50-59     4    M59    08:32.1
 60           26:37:00     Kole Hirsh                  Tucson           M13-19    15    M16    08:34.0
 61           26:40:00     Jamelynn Evans              Tucson           F20-29     6    F27    08:35.0
 62           26:43:00     Joe Turso                   Tucson           M20-29     6    M28    08:36.0
 63           26:46:00     Ari Korn                    Tucson           M13-19    16    M16    08:36.9
 64           26:57:00     Caroline Coan               Tucson           F20-29     7    F25    08:40.5
 65           27:02:00     Matthew Kaufman             Tucson           M30-39    10    M31    08:42.1
 66           27:04:00     Joseph Bianco               Tucson           M70-99     1    M70    08:42.7
 67           27:41:00     Anna Franklin               Tucson           F50-59     3    F56    08:54.6
 68           28:05:00     Amanda Provencher           Tucson           F01-12     1    F11    09:02.3
 69           28:33:00     Joe Lee                     Tucson           M70-99     2    M71    09:11.4
 70           28:43:00     Christine Dykgraaf          Tucson           F30-39     3    F38    09:14.6
 71           28:57:00     Jeff Douglas                Tucson           M30-39    11    M32    09:19.1
 72           29:19:00     Lyle Koivisto               Tucson           M60-69     6    M62    09:26.2
 73           29:23:00     Maddy Vogelsberg            Tucson           F20-29     8    F25    09:27.5
 74           29:24:00     Ginger Howard               Tucson           F20-29     9    F23    09:27.8
 75           29:26:00     Janice Brychta              Tucson           F50-59     4    F52    09:28.4
 76           29:29:00     Rich Wilson                 Tucson           M60-69     7    M68    09:29.4
 77           29:42:00     Miguel Saldana              Tucson           M40-49     5    M40    09:33.6
 78           29:48:00     Kelly Canfield              Sierra Vista     F40-49     4    F47    09:35.5
 79           30:01:00     Marisa Allen                Tucson           F20-29    10    F26    09:39.7
 80           30:17:00     Ian Smith                   Tucson           M01-12     2    M10    09:44.8
 81           30:20:00     Randy Smith                 Tucson           M40-49     6    M48    09:45.8
 82           30:34:00     Marne Chism                 Tucson           F30-39     4    F31    09:50.3
 83           30:47:00     Lindsay Mcdonald            Tucson           F20-29    11    F22    09:54.5
 84           31:20:00     Nick Nasif                  Tucson           M13-19    17    M15    10:05.1
 85           31:26:00     Lisa Banta                  Tucson           F20-29    12    F28    10:07.0
 86           31:29:00     Glenn Vencill               Tucson           M50-59     5    M54    10:08.0
 87           31:33:00     Charles West                Tucson           M30-39    12    M32    10:09.3
 88           31:46:00     Nicole Baugh                Tucson           F20-29    13    F28    10:13.5
 89           31:51:00     Bryan Rosenbaum             Tucson           M20-29     7    M28    10:15.1
 90           31:54:00     Jess Youde                  Tucson           F20-29    14    F27    10:16.1
 91           31:58:00     Mandy Proctor               Tucson           F20-29    15    F27    10:17.3
 92           32:41:00     Elizabeth Wolnick           Tucson           F20-29    16    F28    10:31.2
 93           33:06:00     Anne Fuhrman                Tucson           F50-59     5    F50    10:39.2
 94           33:25:00     Sherry Rogers               Tucson           F40-49     5    F49    10:45.3
 95           33:28:00     Yesenia Weining             Tucson           F20-29    17    F21    10:46.3
 96           33:42:00     Terry Whitehead             Peoria           M50-59     6    M51    10:50.8
 97           33:46:00     Kay Mathiesen               Tucson           F40-49     6    F43    10:52.1
 98           33:59:00     Maryann Green               Tucson           F30-39     5    F34    10:56.3
 99           33:59:00     William Chapdelain          Tucson           M70-99     3    M77    10:56.3
 100          34:00:00     Guadalupe Ramirez           Tucson           F30-39     6    F37    10:56.6
 101          34:00:00     Moses Bornstein             Tucson           M40-49     7    M49    10:56.6
 102          34:16:00     Mike Canfield               Tucson           M50-59     7    M50    11:01.8
 103          34:20:00     John Wraight                Tucson           M70-99     4    M70    11:03.0
 104          34:30:00     Jorge Fernando Tarazon      Tucson           M30-39    13    M30    11:06.3
 105          34:33:00     Tracey Atwell               Grapevine        F50-59     6    F53    11:07.2
 106          34:43:00     Seth Miller                 Tucson           M20-29     8    M27    11:10.5
 107          35:05:00     Miles Weigold               Marana           M60-69     8    M63    11:17.5
 108          35:09:00     Joseph Obregon              Tucson           M13-19    18    M17    11:18.8
 109          35:11:00     Catherine Lee               Tucson           F50-59     7    F51    11:19.5
 110          35:12:00     Denise Fernino              Tucson           F30-39     7    F31    11:19.8
 111          35:13:00     Katherine Minnella          Tucson           F40-49     7    F47    11:20.1
 112          35:20:00     Herb Swafford               Phoenix          M50-59     8    M54    11:22.4
 113          36:48:00     Monique Arnold              Tucson           F40-49     8    F40    11:50.7
 114          36:59:00     Laura Marshall              Tucson           F20-29    18    F23    11:54.2
 115          37:27:00     Christine Alonso            Tucson           F20-29    19    F28    12:03.2
 116          37:43:00     Joni Hubbard                Tucson           F30-39     8    F30    12:08.4
 117          37:52:00     Christy Tyner               Vail             F30-39     9    F35    12:11.3
 118          37:55:00     Sue Smith                   Tucson           F60-69     1    F67    12:12.3
 119          37:58:00     Patti Bass                  Tucson           F40-49     9    F49    12:13.2
 120          38:27:00     Marty Michelson             Gilbert          M60-69     9    M61    12:22.6
 121          39:05:00     Sarah Korth                 Tucson           F20-29    20    F26    12:34.8
 122          40:15:00     Renee Bailey                Tucson           F30-39    10    F31    12:57.3
 123          41:20:00     Lisa Rodrigues              Tucson           F40-49    10    F48    13:18.2
 124          41:31:00     Michelle Crow               Tucson           F30-39    11    F36    13:21.8
 125          41:42:00     Jennifer Fout               Tucson           F30-39    12    F36    13:25.3
 126          42:22:00     Jon Battle                  Tucson           M50-59    11    M54    13:38.2
 127          42:25:00     Kristin Battle              Tucson           F13-19     6    F15    13:39.2
 128          42:57:00     Diane Carter                Tucson           F50-59     8    F50    13:49.5
 129          43:00:00     Diann Porter                Tucson           F50-59     9    F52    13:50.4
 130          46:04:00     Lori Maurer                 Tucson           F40-49    11    F47    14:49.6
 131          46:27:00     Shari Hofstadter            Tucson           F40-49    12    F47    14:57.0
 132          46:40:00     Tom Donovan                 Tucson           M60-69    10    M61    15:01.2
 133          46:46:00     Bin Cao                     Tucson           F13-19     7    F17    15:03.2
 134          47:15:00     Theresa Riel                Tucson           F40-49    13    F42    15:12.5
 135          47:26:00     Ray Malaski                 Colorado Springs M50-59    12    M56    15:16.0
 136          48:41:00     Anne Franklin               Tucson           F50-59    10    F50    15:40.2
 137          48:45:00     Andrea Kooshian             Tucson           F30-39    13    F35    15:41.5
 138          48:49:00     Laurel Kracen               Tucson           F50-59    11    F59    15:42.8
 139          48:52:00     Don Getts                   Tucson           M60-69    11    M65    15:43.7
 140          52:14:00     Angie Gura                  Tucson           F50-59    12    F53    16:48.7
 141          59:15:00     Unknown Runner                                                      19:04.2
 142          59:19:00     Taylor Tucker               Tucson           F13-19     8    F14    19:05.5
 143          59:22:00     Jessica Jewell              Tucson           F01-12     2    F12    19:06.5
 144          59:29:00     David Jewell                Tucson           M40-49     8    M43    19:08.7
 145          59:39:00     Rita Finchum                Tucson           F60-69     2    F61    19:12.0
 146          59:41:00     Dj Al-Andas                 Tucson           M20-29     9    M22    19:12.6
 147          1:06:12      Jessica Mcmahon             Marana           F20-29    21    F26    21:18.5
 148          1:06:12      Jenny Wendt                 Tucson           F20-29    22    F24    21:18.5
 149          1:08:10      David Schneider             Tucson           M50-59    13    M58    21:56.4


10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Back to Top

Copyright © 2008 Southern Arizona Roadrunners