Sun Run for Pima Community College Track and Field and Cross Country
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, January 25th, 2009
Final Results

10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



10k Results
PLACE   TIME    NAME                          CITY        DIVISION DivPL   AGE    PACE
1       32:09.3 Ian Johnson                  Tucson       M20-29     1     M28  05:10.5
2       32:11.6 Robert Seaman                Tucson       M30-39     1     M30  05:10.9
3       33:00.2 Shaun Haley                  Tucson       M40-49     1     M40  05:18.7
4       33:32.0 James Miles                  Tucson       M20-29     2     M23  05:23.8
5       34:07.6 Catlow Shipek                Tucson       M30-39     2     M30  05:29.5
6       34:40.4 Mike Salkowski               Tucson       M30-39     3     M37  05:34.8
7       35:23.9 Todd Hansberry               Tucson       M30-39     4     M39  05:41.8
8       35:27.5 Attila Boros                 Tucson       M30-39     5     M30  05:42.4
9       35:30.8 Andrew Chumney               Tucson       M20-29     3     M22  05:42.9
10      35:38.6 Allan Phillips               Tucson       M20-29     4     M29  05:44.2
11      36:12.0 Joel Sanitos                 Nogales      M40-49     2     M42  05:49.6
12      36:20.3 Shane Carr                   Tucson       M30-39     6     M35  05:50.9
13      36:33.9 Scott Floyd                  Tucson       M30-39     7     M30  05:53.1
14      36:44.1 Steve Rains                  Tucson       M30-39     8     M31  05:54.7
15      36:49.2 Scott Cole                   Tucson       M20-29     5     M25  05:55.5
16      36:54.4 William Schaffer             Tucson       M40-49     3     M42  05:56.4
17      37:06.2 Justin Mapula                Tucson       M20-29     6     M22  05:58.3
18      37:15.6 Daniel Wong                  Tucson       M15-19     1     M15  05:59.8
19      38:09.1 Leo Carrillo                 Tucson       M40-49     4     M41  06:08.4
20      38:32.9 Lucas Tyler                  Tucson       M20-29     7     M27  06:12.2
21      39:19.9 Michael McNeill              Tucson       M20-29     8     M27  06:19.8
22      39:24.7 Tim LaMartina                Tucson       M50-59     1     M55  06:20.6
23      39:35.8 Ruben Ochoa                  Tucson       M30-39     9     M33  06:22.4
24      39:38.3 Shea Devine                  Tucson       M15-19     2     M17  06:22.7
25      39:42.2 Ty Pickrell                  Tucson       M30-39    10     M33  06:23.4
26      39:45.5 Kat Howard                   Oro Valley   F15-19     1     F17  06:23.9
27      39:49.6 Brian Watson                 Oro Valley   M30-39    11     M37  06:24.6
28      39:52.5 David McEvoy                 Tucson       M50-59     2     M51  06:25.0
29      39:55.4 Dave Hill                    Tucson       M50-59     3     M58  06:25.5
30      40:00.1 John McLean                  Tucson       M50-59     4     M52  06:26.3
31      40:33.3 Matt Penn                    Tucson       M40-49     5     M44  06:31.6
32      40:43.1 Frank Davidson               Casa Grande  M50-59     5     M51  06:33.2
33      40:53.9 Randy Accetta                Tucson       M40-49     6     M45  06:34.9
34      41:00.6 Jaxon Rickel                 Tucson       M01-14     1     M14  06:36.0
35      41:04.1 Steve Wheeler                Tucson       M30-39    12     M39  06:36.6
36      41:09.3 Ray Henson                   Amado        M50-59     6     M51  06:37.4
37      41:15.4 Andy Roth                    Tucson       M40-49     7     M40  06:38.4
38      41:31.7 Steve Felde                  Tucson       M50-59     7     M53  06:41.0
39      41:45.2 Dan Mellady                  Tucson       M30-39    13     M35  06:43.2
40      41:49.2 Kara Middendorf              Tucson       F30-39     1     F30  06:43.8
41      41:52.5 Wayne Rogers                 Marana       M50-59     8     M52  06:44.3
42      42:05.6 Haley Heaps                  Tucson       F30-39     2     F39  06:46.5
43      42:16.8 Unknown Runner                                                  06:48.3
44      42:16.8 Jay Sheldon                  Mandan       M30-39    14     M30  06:48.3
45      42:25.1 Steven Outridge              Tucson       M30-39    15     M39  06:49.6
46      42:25.7 Chad Harris                  Silver City  M40-49     8     M46  06:49.7
47      42:26.3 Grant Giles                  Green Valley M50-59     9     M51  06:49.8
48      42:29.9 Greg Bauer                   Tucson       M40-49     9     M41  06:50.4
49      42:32.4 David Brooks                 Tucson       M30-39    16     M39  06:50.8
50      42:45.8 Bart Erickson                Tucson       M50-59    10     M50  06:52.9
51      42:57.5 Roland Tellez                Tucson       M40-49    10     M45  06:54.8
52      43:01.0 Barbara Leinweber            Tucson       F40-49     1     F42  06:55.4
53      43:15.4 Brooke Harris                Silver City  F30-39     3     F31  06:57.7
54      43:31.6 Zack Middleton               Oro Valley   M15-19     3     M15  07:00.3
55      43:33.7 Richard Senti                Tucson       M60-69     1     M62  07:00.6
56      43:37.4 Jamie Little                 Tucson       F30-39     4     F30  07:01.2
57      43:40.3 Cotah Rose                   Tucson       F50-59     1     F52  07:01.7
58      43:43.4 Greg Felton                  Tucson       M30-39    17     M30  07:02.2
59      43:53.2 Norris Taylor                Tucson       M60-69     2     M66  07:03.8
60      43:53.8 Greg Heden                   Tucson       M30-39    18     M35  07:03.9
61      44:07.8 John Sabatine                Tucson       M30-39    19     M35  07:06.1
62      44:10.5 Celestino Fernandez          Tucson       M50-59    11     M59  07:06.6
63      44:12.4 Beth Donovan                 Tucson       F30-39     5     F30  07:06.9
64      44:15.9 David Woodall                Benson       M50-59    12     M52  07:07.4
65      44:21.7 Merry Dearman                Tucson       F50-59     2     F54  07:08.4
66      44:28.7 Bud Towle                    Vail         M50-59    13     M52  07:09.5
67      44:45.3 Jason Fata                   Tucson       M30-39    20     M31  07:12.2
68      44:48.1 Kevin Carstensen             Tucson       M20-29     9     M21  07:12.6
69      44:56.6 Mitchel Roberts              Oro Valley   M01-14     2     M14  07:14.0
70      44:58.8 Tim Horbert                  Tucson       M20-29    10     M26  07:14.3
71      45:02.5 Zachary Luedecke             Oro Valley   M01-14     3     M14  07:14.9
72      45:06.6 Amy Clark                    Tucson       F20-29     1     F25  07:15.6
73      45:09.2 Greg Welch                   Benson       M50-59    14     M52  07:16.0
74      45:12.2 Tejal Parikh                 Tucson       F40-49     2     F44  07:16.5
75      45:22.9 Luis Gutierrez               Tucson       M20-29    11     M27  07:18.2
76      45:27.9 Peggy Jacobsen               Tucson       F40-49     3     F47  07:19.0
77      45:32.1 Heather Lappin               Tucson       F30-39     6     F34  07:19.7
78      45:36.8 Kamran Talattof              Tucson       M50-59    15     M54  07:20.5
79      45:44.5 Rhonda Wheeler               Tucson       F30-39     7     F38  07:21.7
80      45:47.1 Martinho Ribeiro             Tucson       M60-69     3     M60  07:22.1
81      45:49.6 Joseph Plassmann             Tucson       M40-49    11     M43  07:22.5
82      45:53.0 Tim Bentley                  Tucson       M40-49    12     M42  07:23.1
83      45:55.5 Lionel Meza                  Tucson       M40-49    13     M42  07:23.5
84      46:01.1 Marjanne Schnarr             Vail         F30-39     8     F31  07:24.4
85      46:01.6 Fred Magana                  Tucson       M40-49    14     M45  07:24.4
86      46:08.1 Ginger Unwin                 Tucson       F30-39     9     F33  07:25.5
87      46:11.7 Adam Mercier                 Sahuarita    M30-39    21     M34  07:26.1
88      46:13.1 Rod Middleton                Oro Valley   M40-49    15     M45  07:26.3
89      46:20.7 Kelly Mclaughlin             Tucson       F30-39    10     F39  07:27.5
90      46:30.6 Caryn Nath                   Oro Valley   F30-39    11     F37  07:29.1
91      46:33.3 Michael Wifall               Tucson       M30-39    22     M30  07:29.5
92      46:36.6 Brian Nath                   Oro Valley   M30-39    23     M30  07:30.1
93      46:40.2 Mark Glogowski               Tucson       M30-39    24     M34  07:30.6
94      47:00.4 Dan Unrast                   Benson       M40-49    16     M44  07:33.9
95      47:03.2 Doreen Castillo              Tucson       F40-49     4     F42  07:34.3
96      47:05.9 Oscar Rodriguez              Green Valley M30-39    25     M36  07:34.8
97      47:09.3 Michael Erickson             Tucson       M40-49    17     M49  07:35.3
98      47:21.9 Sondra Setterington          Tucson       F20-29     2     F22  07:37.4
99      47:25.8 Steve Hughes                 Tucson       M50-59    16     M54  07:38.0
100     47:32.5 Steven Hollander             Tucson       M50-59    17     M58  07:39.1
101     47:34.6 Marcus Montano               Tucson       M01-14     4     M14  07:39.4
102     47:38.3 Tammy Lamb                   Tucson       F40-49     5     F40  07:40.0
103     47:41.4 Ruben Robles                 Tucson       M30-39    26     M35  07:40.5
104     47:44.1 Craig Dabler                 Tucson       M40-49    18     M45  07:41.1
105     47:55.5 Christina Rossetti           Tucson       F40-49     6     F45  07:42.8
106     48:03.1 Carlos Ramirez               Tucson       M15-19     4     M16  07:44.0
107     48:08.3 John Otto                    Tucson       M40-49    19     M40  07:44.8
108     48:10.5 Trixie LaFleur               Tucson       F30-39    12     F37  07:45.2
109     48:10.9 Theodore Sottosanti          Tucson       M20-29    12     M23  07:45.2
110     48:11.3 Glen Piskula                 Tucson       M?               M?   07:45.3
111     48:12.0 Michael Sharkey              Tucson       M40-49    20     M46  07:45.9
112     48:15.3 David Champion               Sahuarita    M30-39    27     M34  07:46.0
113     48:18.4 Monica Mills                 Tucson       F30-39    13     F31  07:46.5
114     48:23.7 Sandi Baird                  Tucson       F40-49     7     F47  07:47.3
115     48:29.6 Andy Sense                   Tucson       M30-39    28     M34  07:48.3
116     48:33.1 Lisa Wettstein               Tucson       F40-49     8     F46  07:48.8
117     48:37.4 David Mellady                Tucson       M70-99     1     M70  07:49.5
118     48:42.5 Bruce Hopkirk                Tucson       M50-59    18     M55  07:50.3
119     48:45.7 John Barr                    Tucson       M30-39    29     M36  07:50.9
120     48:48.5 Nora Greene                  Tucson       F20-29     3     F24  07:51.3
121     48:50.9 Ralph Renger                 Vail         M40-49    21     M47  07:51.7
122     48:53.7 Kristen Rothman              Tucson       F20-29     4     F29  07:52.1
123     48:55.4 Andrew Meekhof               Tucson       M30-39    30     M30  07:52.4
124     49:05.4 Jim Lesh                     Tucson       M50-59    19     M51  07:54.0
125     49:09.4 Meghan Wells                 Durango      F30-39    14     F33  07:54.7
126     49:12.7 Teresa Gregory               Tucson       F40-49     9     F43  07:55.2
127     49:27.7 Mark Larson                  Tucson       M40-49    22     M46  07:57.6
128     49:33.0 Michael Schierling           Tucson       M30-39    31     M30  07:58.5
129     49:35.3 Karen Giles                  Green Valley F40-49    10     F47  07:58.8
130     49:37.4 Cindy Schnell                Tucson       F30-39    15     F39  07:59.2
131     49:49.9 Wieke Deboer                 Tucson       F20-29     5     F29  08:01.2
132     49:52.5 Walter Morris                Tucson       M50-59    20     M53  08:01.6
133     50:13.3 Jonathan Barnabe             Tucson       M30-39    32     M35  08:04.9
134     50:16.9 Peter McNellis               Tucson       M40-49    23     M48  08:05.5
135     50:19.3 Wayne Eggman                 Tucson       M50-59    21     M52  08:05.9
136     50:21.5 Peter Klein                  Tucson       M40-49    24     M48  08:06.3
137     50:24.3 James Hepler                 Tucson       M20-29    13     M29  08:06.7
138     50:27.8 Susan Mores                  Channaton    F40-49    11     F45  08:07.3
139     50:36.8 Adam Radtke                  Oro Valley   M30-39    33     M37  08:08.7
140     50:43.9 Christina Kaufman            Tucson       F30-39    16     F30  08:09.9
141     50:46.2 Holly Justice                Tucson       F30-39    17     F31  08:10.2
142     50:48.6 Ben Esparza                  Tucson       M30-39    34     M33  08:10.6
143     50:53.4 Brian Jackson                Tucson       M20-29    14     M26  08:11.4
144     50:55.1 Kelly Harris                 Marana       M30-39    35     M33  08:11.7
145     50:58.0 Kate Goldman                 Tucson       F20-29     6     F29  08:12.1
146     51:01.7 Michelle Kasler              Tucson       F30-39    18     F33  08:12.7
147     51:08.3 Micheal Martinez             Tucson       M30-39    36     M30  08:13.8
148     51:08.9 Joe Faulk                    Tucson       M40-49    25     M46  08:13.9
149     51:14.9 David Brown                  Tucson       M30-39    37     M33  08:14.9
150     51:17.6 Tara Trumbull                Tucson       F30-39    19     F35  08:15.3
151     51:33.5 Rachel Morehouse             Sierra Vista F20-29     7     F27  08:17.8
152     51:37.4 Robert Asher                 Tucson       M40-49    26     M47  08:18.5
153     51:40.0 Sheryl Felde                 Tucson       F40-49    12     F48  08:18.9
154     51:43.3 Chuck Williamson             Tucson       M50-59    22     M53  08:19.4
155     51:54.2 Tanya Laver                  Tucson       F30-39    20     F36  08:21.2
156     51:59.1 Benjamin Mollenhour          Tucson       M20-29    15     M23  08:22.0
157     52:02.4 Diane Miller                 Tucson       F40-49    13     F42  08:22.5
158     52:06.3 Christy Holliger             Marana       F30-39    21     F36  08:23.1
159     52:09.2 Amelie Bredas                Tucson       F20-29     8     F29  08:23.6
160     52:24.0 Kevin Smith                  Tucson       M20-29    16     M24  08:26.0
161     52:28.2 Amy Mattox                   Tucson       F?                F   08:26.7
162     52:36.3 Margie Norem                 Tucson       F50-59     3     F56  08:28.0
163     52:38.6 Rick Unklesbay               Tucson       M50-59    23     M55  08:28.3
164     52:42.0 Rita Hovey                   Tucson       F40-49    14     F49  08:28.9
165     52:46.2 Tracy Richardson             Vail         M40-49    27     M47  08:29.6
166     52:53.7 Felicia Birch                Tucson       F20-29     9     F29  08:30.8
167     52:57.3 Sara Rademacher              Tucson       F30-39    22     F31  08:31.3
168     53:03.2 Pam Stone                    Tucson       F40-49    15     F47  08:32.3
169     53:05.9 Mike Schuetze                Tucson       M50-59    24     M53  08:32.7
170     53:08.9 Dana Hovey                   Tucson       M50-59    25     M53  08:33.2
171     53:12.5 Maria Isabel Diaz            Tucson       F40-49    16     F47  08:33.8
172     53:18.5 Alison Sylvester             Tucson       F20-29    10     F26  08:34.7
173     53:20.1 Karmin Laramie Lynam         Tucson       F40-49    17     F41  08:35.0
174     53:25.2 Vielle Branche               Tucson       F40-49    18     F42  08:35.8
175     53:27.7 Edward Berkeley              Tucson       M?                M   08:36.2
176     53:31.2 Bob Marshall                 Tucson       M50-59    26     M53  08:36.8
177     53:33.7 Sandy White                  Tucson       F40-49    19     F46  08:37.2
178     53:36.5 George Mathes                Green Valley M70-99     2     M74  08:37.6
179     53:43.5 Delaney Schnell              Tucson       F01-14     1     F10  08:38.8
180     53:46.2 Teri Traaen                  Phoenix      F50-59     4     F52  08:39.2
181     53:54.6 Archie Blake                 Ashland      M60-69     4     M65  08:40.6
182     54:01.0 Linda Eckholm                Tucson       F40-49    20     F41  08:41.6
183     54:08.6 Anne Johnson                 Tucson       F30-39    23     F35  08:42.8
184     54:10.9 Ryan Smith                   Tucson       M20-29    17     M26  08:43.2
185     54:19.5 Tim Rider                    Tucson       M40-49    28     M47  08:44.6
186     54:24.0 Anna Grube                   Tucson       F30-39    24     F31  08:45.3
187     54:32.9 Lou Rosas                    Tucson       M40-49    29     M40  08:46.7
188     54:34.5 Judie Shyman                 Tucson       F60-69     1     F66  08:47.0
189     54:37.2 Ed Rusnuk                    Tucson       M40-49    30     M48  08:47.4
190     54:39.5 Joanie Rogucki               Green Valley F50-59     5     F55  08:47.8
191     54:44.1 Bill Hill                    Green Valley M60-69     5     M65  08:48.5
192     54:53.4 Melissa Hartigan             Tucson       F30-39    25     F31  08:50.0
193     54:58.6 Scott Buffington             Tucson       M40-49    31     M40  08:50.9
194     55:07.0 Gar Stone                    Tucson       M50-59    27     M56  08:52.2
195     55:12.6 Melissa Smith                Tucson       F15-19     2     F17  08:53.1
196     55:15.5 Mary Croft                   Tucson       F60-69     2     F63  08:53.6
197     55:16.7 Erica Blumenschein           Tucson       F20-29    11     F29  08:53.8
198     55:16.9 Lockwood Carlson             Tucson       M60-69     6     M65  08:53.8
199     55:42.5 Monique Kasel                Tucson       F30-39    26     F32  08:57.9
200     55:44.2 Bob Miles                    Tucson       M40-49    32     M49  08:58.2
201     55:46.9 Leo Richard                  Tucson       M50-59    28     M56  08:58.6
202     55:48.9 Gregg Lucas                  Tucson       M50-59    29     M58  08:58.9
203     55:51.7 Rick Olafson                 Tucson       M60-69     7     M61  08:59.4
204     55:57.0 Judith Smith                 Tucson       F20-29    12     F25  09:00.3
205     56:01.1 John Douglass                Tucson       M40-49    33     M40  09:00.9
206     56:01.9 Neil Liptak                  Tucson       M50-59    30     M57  09:01.0
207     56:10.2 Erica Pontes                 Tucson       F30-39    27     F32  09:02.4
208     56:17.7 Jesus Ochoa                  Tucson       M15-19     5     M18  09:03.6
209     56:26.5 Carlos Diaz                  Tucson       M30-39    38     M37  09:05.0
210     56:26.9 David Gonzalez               Tucson       M30-39    39     M37  09:05.1
211     56:27.5 Matthew Kaufman              Tucson       M30-39    40     M32  09:05.2
212     56:28.0 Niki Mathias                 Tucson       F30-39    28     F36  09:05.2
213     56:34.6 Terry Truan                  Poplar       M60-69     8     M62  09:06.3
214     56:37.0 C. Rodriguez                 Tucson       M30-39    41     M31  09:06.7
215     56:42.3 Alicia St. Cyr               Tucson       F20-29    13     F29  09:07.5
216     56:53.7 Marty Michelson              Gilbert      M60-69     9     M62  09:09.4
217     57:05.8 Bryan Murray                 Tucson       M40-49    34     M40  09:11.3
218     57:07.8 Eve Shapiro                  Tucson       F50-59     6     F56  09:11.7
219     57:15.5 Danel Shapiro                Tucson       M30-39    42     M30  09:12.9
220     57:25.1 Linda Velazquez              Tucson       F40-49    21     F40  09:14.4
221     57:33.1 Judy Lewis                   Tucson       F50-59     7     F50  09:15.7
222     57:48.7 Nicole Lanstrum              Tucson       F30-39    29     F31  09:18.2
223     57:52.2 Kim Fernandez                Tucson       F50-59     8     F50  09:18.8
224     57:55.9 Jeffrey May-Stahl            Tucson       M30-39    43     M30  09:19.4
225     58:20.2 Greg Gadarian                Tucson       M50-59    31     M59  09:23.3
226     58:55.9 Tom Berning                  Tucson       M50-59    32     M55  09:29.1
227     59:11.5 Unknown Runner                                                  09:31.6
228     59:28.4 Michael Samitz               Tucson       M40-49    35     M48  09:34.3
229     59:30.2 Lynne Greenberg              Tucson       F40-49    22     F46  09:34.6
230     59:31.1 Shirley Hester               Tucson       F60-69     3     F66  09:34.7
231     59:35.6 Mea Newman                   Tucson       F20-29    14     F28  09:35.4
232     59:40.7 Andrea Foege                 Tucson       F30-39    30     F39  09:36.3
233     59:47.4 Jimmy Powers                 Tucson       M40-49    36     M41  09:37.3
234     59:55.2 Jocie Riley                  Tucson       F50-59     9     F54  09:38.6
235     59:57.4 Jeanette Mccann-Cotter       Tucson       F30-39    31     F35  09:39.0
236     59:59.5 Don Bruyere                  Tucson       M50-59    33     M52  09:39.3
237     1:00:02 Kathy Rippel                 Tucson       F40-49    23     F48  09:39.6
238     1:00:07 Katie Rivera                 Tucson       F20-29    15     F28  09:40.5
239     1:00:09 Marti Ackerman               Tucson       F30-39    32     F39  09:40.8
240     1:00:20 James Garza                  Sahuarita    M20-29    18     M25  09:42.5
241     1:00:31 Ed Melnick                   Tucson       M60-69    10     M63  09:44.4
242     1:00:52 Autumn Grant                 Tucson       F30-39    33     F32  09:47.7
243     1:00:56 Stephen Ackermann            Tucson       M40-49    37     M40  09:48.4
244     1:01:01 Kimberly Clements            Tucson       F30-39    34     F37  09:49.1
245     1:01:17 Angela Pittenger             Tucson       F30-39    35     F34  09:51.8
246     1:01:21 Renee Fullerton              Tucson       F20-29    16     F26  09:52.4
247     1:01:24 Charish Romero               Tucson       F30-39    36     F38  09:52.9
248     1:01:28 Denise Ortiz                 Tucson       F20-29    17     F26  09:53.5
249     1:01:39 Todd Bedinotti               Tucson       M40-49    38     M42  09:55.2
250     1:01:41 Carol Levine                 Tucson       F60-69     4     F63  09:55.6
251     1:01:45 Rachel Reitz                 Tucson       F20-29    18     F27  09:56.3
252     1:02:14 Erika Santa Cruz             Tucson       F40-49    24     F43  10:01.0
253     1:02:30 Unknown Runner                                                  10:03.6
254     1:02:31 Unknown Runner                                                  10:03.6
255     1:02:31 Christine Alonso             Tucson       F20-29    19     F29  10:03.7
256     1:02:32 C-Michael Thompson           Tucson       M50-59    34     M56  10:03.8
257     1:02:33 Beverly Schulz               Saddlebrook  F60-69     5     F66  10:04.0
258     1:02:57 Mary Lasser                  Tucson       F40-49    25     F44  10:07.9
259     1:03:02 Todd Blum                    Tucson       M20-29    19     M26  10:08.7
260     1:03:05 Tracie Kivisto               Oro Valley   F30-39    37     F33  10:09.1
261     1:03:16 Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart     Tucson       F60-69     6     F63  10:10.8
262     1:03:20 Leah Taylor                  Tucson       F20-29    20     F27  10:11.6
263     1:03:24 Iliana Velazquez             Tucson       F15-19     3     F17  10:12.2
264     1:03:33 Seth Miller                  Tucson       M20-29    20     M28  10:13.7
265     1:03:37 Denise Rager                 Layton       F40-49    26     F47  10:14.2
266     1:03:42 Gwynn Harlowe                Rio Rico     F40-49    27     F47  10:15.0
267     1:03:45 Jackie Faine                 Tucson       F30-39    38     F33  10:15.6
268     1:03:50 Kylie Walzak                 Tucson       F30-39    39     F30  10:16.4
269     1:03:54 Sarah Trotto                 Tucson       F20-29    21     F27  10:17.0
270     1:03:59 Chris Czaplinski             Tucson       F40-49    28     F46  10:17.9
271     1:04:02 Penny Simpson                Tucson       F30-39    40     F34  10:18.4
272     1:04:05 Vicki Gricius                Vail         F50-59    10     F51  10:18.8
273     1:04:07 Dureen Hughes                Tucson       F50-59    11     F51  10:19.1
274     1:04:09 Helen Jones                  Tucson       F60-69     7     F64  10:19.5
275     1:04:25 Hannah Raasch                Tucson       F20-29    22     F28  10:21.9
276     1:04:30 Alli Coyle                   Tucson       F30-39    41     F31  10:22.8
277     1:04:42 Connie Lopez                 Tucson       F50-59    12     F58  10:24.7
278     1:04:54 David Hodgdon                Green Valley M70-99     3     M72  10:26.7
279     1:04:57 Joanna Dalton                Tucson       F20-29    23     F27  10:27.1
280     1:05:14 Anne Fuhrman                 Tucson       F50-59    13     F51  10:29.8
281     1:05:18 Ruth Asher                   Tucson       F40-49    29     F42  10:30.5
282     1:05:30 Mary Carter                  Tucson       F40-49    30     F40  10:32.5
283     1:05:34 Shanley Yates                Tucson       F30-39    42     F34  10:33.1
284     1:05:48 Miranda Gebell               Tucson       F20-29    24     F22  10:35.3
285     1:05:53 Bianca Afonso                Tucson       F30-39    43     F32  10:36.2
286     1:06:00 Christian Smith              Tucson       M40-49    39     M44  10:37.3
287     1:06:17 Barbara Britton              Tucson       F50-59    14     F54  10:40.1
288     1:06:37 Kevin Trapp                  Tucson       M40-49    40     M40  10:43.2
289     1:06:39 Kristin Morris               Tucson       F30-39    44     F36  10:43.5
290     1:06:41 Theresa Hess                 Tucson       F30-39    45     F36  10:43.9
291     1:06:43 Elizabeth Wolnick            Tucson       F20-29    25     F29  10:44.3
292     1:07:05 Lindsay Schwanbeck           Tucson       F20-29    26     F26  10:47.7
293     1:07:08 Kelly Schwanbeck             Tucson       F30-39    46     F31  10:48.2
294     1:10:24 Brad Peters                  Tucson       M30-39    44     M36  11:19.8
295     1:10:27 Peggy Mullaney               Tucson       F50-59    15     F54  11:20.3
296     1:10:33 Gillian Wettstein            Tucson       F40-49    31     F42  11:21.2
297     1:10:43 Colleen Hormann              Tucson       F50-59    16     F53  11:22.9
298     1:11:28 Andrew Hatch                 Tucson       M15-19     6     M19  11:30.1
299     1:11:58 Kathy Wong                   Tucson       F70-99     1     F74  11:35.0
300     1:12:30 Chris Cole                   Tucson       M20-29    21     M24  11:40.1
301     1:12:56 Maryann Green                Tucson       F30-39    47     F35  11:44.2
302     1:13:17 Amie Goldman                 Tucson       F20-29    27     F27  11:47.6
303     1:13:20 Jackie Mccrary               Tucson       F40-49    32     F46  11:48.1
304     1:14:20 Erica Grund                  Tucson       F30-39    48     F30  11:57.8
305     1:17:14 Jodi Rickel                  Tucson       F01-14     2     F12  12:25.7
306     1:18:38 Donald Mckenna               Tucson       M70-99     4     M77  12:39.3
307     1:20:55 Beatriz Vargas-Oshaben       Sahuarita    F40-49    33     F41  13:01.3
308     1:23:40 Mary Carroll                 Tucson       F60-69     8     F62  13:27.9
309     1:25:04 Jennifer Campbell            Tucson       F30-39    49     F30  13:41.4
310     1:41:40 Mary Powell                  Green Valley F60-69     9     F65  16:21.6
311     1:41:46 Sandy Bird                   Green Valley F50-59    17     F59  16:22.6
312     1:42:10 Jacquelyn Brunsting          Tucson       F15-19     4     F18  16:26.5


10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



5K Results
PLACE   TIME    NAME                         CITY         DIVISION DivPL   AGE    PACE
1       16:33.7 Nick Cramer                  Tucson       M20-29     1     M24  05:19.8
2       16:44.0 Carlos Alberto Esquivel HernaNogales      M15-19     1     M19  05:23.2
3       16:54.5 Cristian Morales Coronado    Nogales      M15-19     2     M18  05:26.5
4       16:57.4 David Dobler                 Tucson       M40-49     1     M46  05:27.5
5       17:54.2 Alvaro Omar Vasquez SamaniegoNogales      M15-19     3     M17  05:45.7
6       18:01.6 Timothy Dagel                Tucson       M20-29     2     M24  05:48.1
7       18:31.4 Ryan Silva                   Tucson       M01-14     1     M13  05:57.7
8       18:58.9 Ramon Billy                  Tucson       M30-39     1     M36  06:06.6
9       19:02.1 Martin Pena                  Tucson       M40-49     2     M47  06:07.6
10      19:24.6 Ronnie Estrella              Tucson       M20-29     3     M21  06:14.9
11      19:55.4 Leilani Runnalot             Tucson       F20-29     1     F27  06:24.8
12      20:13.2 Marcus Needham               Tucson       M40-49     3     M42  06:30.5
13      20:16.9 Pedro Santillamo             Nogales      M40-49     4     M49  06:31.7
14      20:33.0 Katherine Phillips           Tucson       F20-29     2     F28  06:36.9
15      20:35.7 Ross Lamb                    Tucson       M30-39     2     M36  06:37.7
16      21:01.9 Steven Eddy                  Tucson       M20-29     4     M27  06:46.2
17      21:19.0 Dan Baker                    Tucson       M30-39     3     M32  06:51.7
18      21:30.1 Dennis Bonilla               Tucson       M50-59     1     M50  06:55.2
19      21:32.8 Lyle Morris                  Tucson       M20-29     5     M28  06:56.1
20      21:46.6 Austin Lenhart               Tucson       M40-49     5     M46  07:00.6
21      21:51.0 Wayne Smith                  Tucson       M50-59     2     M55  07:02.0
22      21:55.2 Scott Chapdelain             Tucson       M40-49     6     M45  07:03.3
23      21:58.7 Gilbert Delgado              Tucson       M40-49     7     M45  07:04.4
24      22:04.0 Ted Fotinas                  Tucson       M50-59     3     M54  07:06.2
25      22:16.4 Sabine Harrington            Tucson       F15-19     1     F17  07:10.1
26      22:20.2 Paul Sadorf                  Sierra Vista M40-49     8     M46  07:11.4
27      22:24.1 Randy Park                   Saddlebrook  M50-59     4     M54  07:12.6
28      22:26.7 Terry Engle                  Tucson       M60-69     1     M61  07:13.4
29      22:33.2 Randi Lyndum                 Tucson       F40-49     1     F41  07:15.6
30      22:34.4 Erik Jacobsen                Tucson       M30-39     4     M32  07:15.9
31      22:35.4 Jason Van Goor               Marana       M30-39     5     M32  07:16.3
32      22:35.9 David Stauffer               Red Lodge    M50-59     5     M59  07:16.4
33      22:45.3 Carlos Reed                  Tucson       M40-49     9     M45  07:19.5
34      23:03.2 Patrick Cavasin              Tucson       M30-39     6     M31  07:25.2
35      23:23.3 Allen Bauer                  Tucson       M50-59     6     M53  07:31.7
36      23:27.0 Steve Taggart                Vail         M40-49    10     M46  07:32.9
37      23:37.9 Peter Johnson                Tucson       M30-39     7     M34  07:36.4
38      23:40.7 Cole Dearman-Moore           Tucson       M15-19     4     M15  07:37.3
39      23:45.4 Matthew Deyoung              Tucson       M20-29     6     M22  07:38.8
40      23:48.7 Robert Sparks                Tucson       M40-49    11     M40  07:39.9
41      24:00.2 Krystle Potter               Tucson       F20-29     3     F21  07:43.6
42      24:05.6 Marley Henson                Amado        F01-14     1     F13  07:45.3
43      24:08.9 Don Branaman                 Tucson       M70-99     1     M70  07:46.3
44      24:15.6 Douglas Price                Tucson       M20-29     7     M20  07:48.5
45      24:18.7 Gillean Osterday             Tucson       F20-29     4     F20  07:49.5
46      24:22.5 Dilyn Sheber                 Oro Valley   M01-14     2     M11  07:50.7
47      24:24.6 Joseph Metzger               Tucson       M30-39     8     M35  07:51.4
48      24:27.5 Jamelynn Evans               Tucson       F20-29     5     F28  07:52.3
49      24:28.7 Karen Badinger               Tucson       F40-49     2     F44  07:52.7
50      24:54.9 Julia Martin                 Tucson       F15-19     2     F15  08:01.2
51      24:57.8 Natalie Hall                 Tucson       F15-19     3     F15  08:02.1
52      25:01.0 Jenny Furman                 Tucson       F20-29     6     F28  08:03.1
53      25:23.2 Maris Jameson                Tucson       F20-29     7     F26  08:10.3
54      25:26.7 Sandra Nemeth                Tucson       F20-29     8     F28  08:11.4
55      25:31.6 Brian Corrigan               Tucson       M30-39     9     M35  08:13.0
56      25:35.0 Derrick Silva                Tucson       M01-14     3     M06  08:14.1
57      25:41.9 Rafael Ortega                Tucson       M50-59     7     M59  08:16.3
58      25:45.8 Juan Silva                   Tucson       M50-59     8     M52  08:17.6
59      25:46.8 Ian Smith                    Tucson       M01-14     4     M11  08:17.9
60      25:48.2 Randy Smith                  Tucson       M40-49    12     M49  08:18.3
61      25:49.4 Anne Fairall                 Tucson       F40-49     3     F47  08:18.7
62      25:52.2 Nathan Serrano               Tucson       M40-49    13     M49  08:19.6
63      26:02.6 Brad Fairall                 Tucson       M50-59     9     M55  08:23.0
64      26:02.8 Erica Hall                   Tucson       F15-19     4     F19  08:23.0
65      26:03.7 Abigail McCallum             Tucson       F20-29     9     F20  08:23.3
66      26:04.4 Emily Rand                   Tucson       F15-19     5     F19  08:23.5
67      26:05.7 Kimberley Graczyk            Tucson       F40-49     4     F46  08:24.0
68      26:06.7 Tom Hurkett                  Tucson       M40-49    14     M47  08:24.3
69      26:07.5 David Weeks                  Tempe        M60-69     2     M64  08:24.5
70      26:08.7 Noah Van Amburg              Tucson       M30-39    10     M35  08:24.9
71      26:12.4 Breck Schuler                Tucson       M20-29     8     M27  08:26.1
72      26:14.4 Randy Schuler                Tucson       M50-59    10     M56  08:26.8
73      26:15.9 Unknown Runner                                                  08:27.2
74      26:19.0 Stewart Bass                 Tucson       M01-14     5     M14  08:28.2
75      26:24.1 Bob Shapiro                  Tucson       M60-69     3     M61  08:29.9
76      26:28.6 Sandra Heater                Tucson       F60-69     1     F66  08:31.3
77      26:31.3 Dave DeYoung                 Tucson       M60-69     4     M68  08:32.2
78      26:35.6 Deanna Flacke                Tucson       F30-39     1     F35  08:33.6
79      26:38.9 Sandy Herron                 Tucson       F30-39     2     F35  08:34.6
80      26:43.8 Chris Ward                   Tucson       M40-49    15     M42  08:36.2
81      26:47.3 Stephanie Delgado            Tucson       F40-49     5     F42  08:37.3
82      26:51.2 Rob Eyer                     Tucson       M30-39    11     M38  08:38.6
83      26:55.6 Marc Janis                   Tucson       M60-69     5     M61  08:40.0
84      26:59.5 Amy Montgomery               Tucson       F40-49     6     F43  08:41.3
85      27:11.4 Jesse Engle                  Tucson       M30-39    12     M32  08:45.1
86      27:27.8 Anna Martin                  Tucson       F01-14     2     F13  08:50.4
87      27:31.2 Unknown Runner                                                  08:51.5
88      27:34.0 Brad Peters                  Tucson       M30-39    13     M36  08:52.4
89      27:37.4 Nate Rynas                   Oro Valley   M30-39    14     M33  08:53.4
90      27:40.2 Chris Serrano                Tucson       F40-49     7     F48  08:54.4
91      27:47.2 Christina Rossetti           Tucson       F40-49     8     F45  08:56.6
92      27:50.4 Amy Stephens                 Tucson       F30-39     3     F39  08:57.7
93      28:08.5 Jennifer Hanson              Tucson       F30-39     4     F36  09:03.5
94      28:13.3 Amanda Udvare                Tucson       F20-29    10     F24  09:05.0
95      28:17.3 Becky Harper                 Tucson       F50-59     1     F54  09:06.3
96      28:23.2 Beth Barkley                 Tucson       F20-29    11     F26  09:08.2
97      28:26.5 Corey Smeaton                Tucson       M20-29     9     M25  09:09.3
98      28:35.2 Corrie Vandervlugt           Tucson       F20-29    12     F25  09:12.1
99      28:44.5 Devi Dearman-Moore           Tucson       F15-19     6     F15  09:15.1
100     28:46.8 Eric Hanson                  Tucson       M15-19     5     M15  09:15.8
101     28:47.1 Anna Franklin                Tucson       F50-59     2     F57  09:16.0
102     28:56.3 Clive Haas                   Tucson       M40-49    16     M40  09:18.9
103     29:19.2 Cheryl Palen                 Tucson       F50-59     3     F55  09:26.2
104     29:29.7 Maghan Haas                  Tucson       F01-14     3     F11  09:29.6
105     29:33.0 Steve Moore                  Tucson       M60-69     6     M61  09:30.7
106     29:37.2 Jeff Blair                   Oro Valley   M40-49    17     M46  09:32.0
107     29:42.0 Corey Cieslak                Tucson       F20-29    13     F26  09:33.6
108     29:46.9 Rich Wilson                  Oro Valley   M60-69     7     M69  09:35.2
109     29:50.5 Steve Alvarez                Santa Clara  M40-49    18     M43  09:36.3
110     29:54.3 Berenice Garcia              Tucson       F30-39     5     F30  09:37.5
111     29:55.1 Unknown Runner                                                  09:37.8
112     29:58.8 Christine Dykgraaf           Tucson       F30-39     6     F39  09:39.0
113     29:59.7 Katherine Bauer              Tucson       F40-49     9     F41  09:39.3
114     30:00.6 Jennifer Henderson           Tucson       F20-29    14     F28  09:39.6
115     30:05.6 Clarence Harper              Tucson       M50-59    11     M54  09:41.2
116     30:09.2 Bill Garrison                Tucson       M40-49    19     M45  09:42.3
117     30:24.8 Elizabeth Boyd               Tucson       F40-49    10     F48  09:47.3
118     30:35.5 April Haughey                Tucson       F40-49    11     F41  09:50.8
119     30:39.1 Kay Garrison                 Tucson       F40-49    12     F48  09:52.0
120     30:49.7 Catherine Lee                Tucson       F50-59     4     F52  09:55.4
121     30:50.6 Beverly Bass                 Tucson       F15-19     7     F16  09:55.6
122     30:51.4 Miguel Saldana               Tucson       M40-49    20     M41  09:55.9
123     30:52.3 Lea Given                    Tucson       F60-69     2     F62  09:56.2
124     30:57.4 Breanna Sayers               Tucson       F20-29    15     F26  09:57.8
125     30:58.5 Jennie Bass                  Tucson       F01-14     4     F14  09:58.2
126     31:11.7 William Chapdelain           Tucson       M70-99     2     M78  10:02.4
127     31:15.7 Shannon Brown                Tucson       F20-29    16     F29  10:03.7
128     31:17.2 Todd Hale                    Tucson       M40-49    21     M40  10:04.2
129     31:20.3 Rebecca Martinez             Tucson       F40-49    13     F43  10:05.2
130     31:23.6 Dee Mosley                   Tucson       F30-39     7     F38  10:06.3
131     31:33.5 Emmanuel Mccrohan            Tucson       M01-14     6     M07  10:09.5
132     31:38.0 Lauren DeLillo               Tucson       F40-49    14     F45  10:10.9
133     32:04.1 Rosalind Williams            Tucson       F40-49    15     F46  10:19.3
134     32:09.9 Marisa Allen                 Tucson       F20-29    17     F27  10:21.2
135     32:18.5 Ian Omalley                  Tucson       M40-49    22     M40  10:23.9
136     32:23.4 Amber Fee                    Marana       F20-29    18     F27  10:25.5
137     32:37.8 Jan Jefferson                Tucson       F60-69     3     F62  10:30.1
138     32:41.5 Ray Lewandowski              Tucson       M60-69     8     M67  10:31.3
139     32:46.3 Lindsey Kingston             Los Lunas    F20-29    19     F27  10:32.9
140     32:52.9 denise Brown                 Tucson       F30-39     8     F35  10:35.0
141     33:03.6 Jennifer Breslin             Sahuarita    F20-29    20     F27  10:38.5
142     33:13.9 Carina Carranza              Sahuarita    F20-29    21     F25  10:41.8
143     33:16.5 Erin Schuler                 Tucson       F20-29    22     F28  10:42.6
144     33:28.1 Dennis Hassler               Tucson       M70-99     3     M75  10:46.3
145     33:30.4 Brandi Haga                  Tucson       F20-29    23     F25  10:47.1
146     33:44.7 Elliott Yarwood              Tucson       M01-14     7     M09  10:51.7
147     33:54.3 Mike White                   Tucson       M30-39    15     M32  10:54.8
148     34:07.7 Adan Mccrohan                Tucson       M01-14     8     M09  10:59.1
149     34:08.5 Susan Ciarniello             Tucson       F40-49    16     F45  10:59.4
150     34:09.8 Pat Sinkula                  Tucson       F50-59     5     F52  10:59.8
151     34:14.5 Joshua Peters                Tucson       M01-14     9     M12  11:01.3
152     34:39.1 Winn Fogarty-Castagno        Albuquerque  F20-29    24     F26  11:09.2
153     34:43.5 Irene Swanson                Tucson       F50-59     6     F54  11:10.6
154     34:48.8 Alix Rogstad                 Tucson       F30-39     9     F36  11:12.3
155     34:55.1 Brandi Hathaway              Tucson       F30-39    10     F34  11:14.4
156     35:15.3 Kathleen Brooks              Tucson       F20-29    25     F23  11:20.9
157     35:17.5 Katie Lowden                 Tucson       F20-29    26     F29  11:21.6
158     35:39.8 Cyndi Richardson             Vail         F30-39    11     F34  11:28.7
159     35:41.7 Sarah Korth                  Tucson       F20-29    27     F27  11:29.3
160     35:44.1 Elizabeth Naughton           Tucson       F40-49    17     F41  11:30.1
161     36:18.8 Sandra Kilkuts               Tucson       F50-59     7     F56  11:41.3
162     36:21.5 Diane Foray                  Tucson       F40-49    18     F44  11:42.1
163     36:22.6 Ana Jimenez                  Tucson       F30-39    12     F37  11:42.5
164     36:23.4 Diann Porter                 Tucson       F50-59     8     F53  11:42.8
165     36:26.9 Kimberly Van Amburg          Tucson       F40-49    19     F41  11:43.9
166     37:01.5 Becky Rynas                  Oro Valley   F30-39    13     F32  11:55.0
167     37:06.1 Courtney Corrigan            Tucson       F30-39    14     F32  11:56.5
168     37:16.8 Deborah Van Sant             Tucson       F50-59     9     F51  12:00.0
169     37:30.4 Melissa Miller               Tucson       F40-49    20     F49  12:04.3
170     37:34.2 Terri Alvarez                Santa Clara  F40-49    21     F48  12:05.6
171     37:52.0 Tanya Tercero                Tucson       F40-49    22     F40  12:11.3
172     37:57.5 Thomas Johnson               Tucson       M70-99     4     M70  12:13.1
173     38:06.1 Christy Tyner                Vail         F30-39    15     F36  12:15.8
174     38:11.0 Robin Samitz                 Tucson       F50-59    10     F51  12:17.4
175     38:14.5 Monique Arnold               Tucson       F40-49    23     F41  12:18.5
176     38:16.2 Unknown Runner                                                  12:19.1
177     38:54.8 Kayla Coe                    Tucson       F30-39    16     F31  12:31.5
178     39:22.7 Laura Marshall               Tucson       F20-29    28     F24  12:40.5
179     39:36.4 Vicki Gaubeca                Tucson       F40-49    24     F46  12:44.9
180     39:38.7 Unknown Runner                                                  12:45.6
181     39:45.2 Irene Topor                  Tucson       F50-59    11     F56  12:47.7
182     39:46.9 Lupita Hernandez             Tucson       F30-39    17     F35  12:48.3
183     40:16.8 Unknown Runner                                                  12:57.9
184     40:29.6 Patti Bass                   Tucson       F50-59    12     F50  13:02.0
185     40:31.9 Adela Pesqueira              Tucson       F30-39    18     F38  13:02.7
186     40:35.3 Debbie Moore                 Tucson       F40-49    25     F45  13:03.9
187     40:54.3 Margaret Mason               Tucson       F01-14     5     F13  13:10.0
188     41:08.7 Jud Mason                    Tucson       M50-59    12     M56  13:14.6
189     41:33.2 Pete Robles                  Tucson       M40-49    23     M46  13:22.5
190     44:48.4 Frank Morris                 Phoenix      M60-69     9     M64  14:25.3
191     45:01.5 Valerie Sparks               Tucson       F40-49    26     F49  14:29.5
192     45:05.8 Cheryl Van De Beuken         Tucson       F50-59    13     F50  14:30.9
193     45:29.6 Pam Templin                  Tucson       F60-69     4     F60  14:38.6
194     45:33.4 Georgia Ehlers               Tucson       F60-69     5     F60  14:39.8
195     46:14.6 Sue Smith                    Tucson       F60-69     6     F68  14:53.0
196     47:23.2 Margaret Bustamante          Tucson       F30-39    19     F36  15:15.1
197     49:23.7 Mariana Alvarado             Tucson       F30-39    20     F35  15:53.9
198     49:25.7 Natalia Lopera               Tucson       F20-29    29     F24  15:54.6
199     51:44.4 Ronell Mendez                Sahuarita    F30-39    21     F39  16:39.2
200     51:50.0 Beth Hopkirk                 Tucson       F60-69     7     F60  16:41.0
201     52:31.3 Lesley Johnston              Vail         F50-59    14     F55  16:54.3
202     52:33.6 Unknown Runner                                                  16:55.0
203     52:46.2 Lisa Wettstein               Tucson       F40-49    27     F46  16:59.1
204     53:39.9 Laura Shriver                Tucson       F20-29    30     F29  17:16.4
205     53:45.7 Megan Hawkins                Tucson       F01-14     6     F07  17:18.2
206     53:47.8 Nicole Hawkins               Tucson       F01-14     7     F10  17:18.9
207     53:54.8 Kimbra Hawkins               Tucson       F30-39    22     F37  17:21.2
208     55:16.1 MaryLou Brown                Tucson       F50-59    15     F55  17:47.4
209     55:57.9 Helen Bernard                Tucson       F30-39    23     F36  18:00.8
210     56:00.7 Tony Bernard                 Tucson       M40-49    24     M42  18:01.7
211     56:53.3 Agustina Grillo Harris       Marana       F30-39    24     F30  18:18.6
212     56:55.6 Ashley Welk                  Tucson       F20-29    31     F29  18:19.4
213     58:37.4 Mary Stout                   Tucson       F50-59    16     F55  18:52.2
214     58:44.3 Tom Marshall                 Tucson       M60-69    10     M61  18:54.4
215     58:48.9 Patty Brueggman              Tucson       F50-59    17     F55  18:55.9
216     58:53.2 Dana Stonecipher             Tucson       F40-49    28     F40  18:57.2
217     1:12:20 Jack Burton                  Tucson       M70-99     5     M89  23:20.0




10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Back to Top

Copyright © 2008 Southern Arizona Roadrunners