Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, May 17, 2009


Race Results Index | Tucson 5000 | Calendar | SAR Home Page

OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE  TIME     NAME                     CITY           Gender    Div
1      12:12.0  Shirly Reilly            Tucson            F     Wheel
2      12:14.0  Sean Eres                Tucson            M     Wheel
3      12:22.0  Grant Berthiaume         Tucson            M     Wheel
4      13:29.0  Steven Toyoji            Tucson            M     Wheel
5      17:07.0  Arturo Torres            Tucson            M     Wheel

PLACE  TIME     NAME                      CITY         DIVISION  DivPL  AGE  PACE
1      14:36.3  Craig Curley             Tucson         M20-24     1    M20 04:42.1
2      15:16.3  Obed Mutanya             Tucson         M25-29     1    M27 04:54.9
3      15:20.4  Robert Seaman            Tucson         M30-34     1    M30 04:56.2
4      15:25.6  Jason Colavito           Tucson         M20-24     2    M24 04:57.9
5      15:31.9  Nour Alsana              Flagstaff      M20-24     3    M23 05:00.0
6      15:57.0  Shaun Haley              Tucson         M40-44     1    M40 05:08.0
7      16:17.4  James Miles              Tucson         M20-24     4    M24 05:14.6
8      16:24.2  Shane Carr               Tucson         M35-39     1    M35 05:16.8
9      16:35.5  Allan Phillips           Tucson         M30-34     2    M30 05:20.4
10     16:38.5  Todd Hansberry           Tucson         M35-39     2    M39 05:21.4
11     16:45.5  Mike Salkowski           Tucson         M35-39     3    M36 05:23.6
12     17:06.4  Lucas Tyler              Tucson         M25-29     2    M28 05:30.4
13     17:13.6  Au Nguyen                Phoenix        M25-29     3    M25 05:32.7
14     17:14.8  Attila Boros             Tucson         M30-34     3    M31 05:33.1
15     17:19.6  Andrew Chumney           Tucson         M20-24     5    M23 05:34.6
16     17:21.6  Steve Rains              Tucson         M30-34     4    M32 05:35.2
17     17:24.5  Dustin Zimmerman         Tucson         M25-29     4    M25 05:36.2
18     17:24.9  Justin Mapula            Tucson         M20-24     6    M22 05:36.3
19     17:27.7  Kelly Thompson           Tucson         M45-49     1    M45 05:37.2
20     17:28.5  Mike Bradley             Green Valley   M50-54     1    M53 05:37.5
21     17:30.6  Douglas Mcgraw           Tucson         M25-29     5    M28 05:38.2
22     17:38.7  Gary Plank               Flagstaff      M50-54     2    M52 05:40.8
23     17:49.4  Mark Koch                Tucson         M45-49     2    M48 05:44.2
24     17:52.9  Ramon Billy              Tucson         M35-39     4    M36 05:45.3
25     17:54.0  Kyle Johnson             Tucson         M30-34     5    M34 05:45.7
26     17:54.9  Bob Schnell              Tucson         M35-39     5    M37 05:46.0
27     17:56.2  Kalgin Koch              Tucson         M20-24     7    M22 05:46.4
28     18:08.4  Kevin Durkin             HermosaBeach   M25-29     6    M29 05:50.3
29     18:15.9  Benito Gonzalez          Tucson         M50-54     3    M53 05:52.7
30     18:22.9  Paula Morrison           Tucson         F35-39     1    F35 05:55.0
31     18:30.5  Joel Stamp               Tucson         M45-49     3    M48 05:57.4
32     18:34.8  Dirk Zavelberg           Tucson         M40-44     2    M40 05:58.8
33     18:39.7  Randy Accetta            Tucson         M45-49     4    M45 06:00.4
34     18:41.2  Brian Watson             Orovalley      M35-39     6    M37 06:00.9
35     18:43.6  Martin Peņa              Tucson         M45-49     5    M47 06:01.6
36     18:45.4  Suzy Schumacher          Phoenix        F35-39     2    F39 06:02.2
37     18:48.5  Matt Penn                Tucson         M40-44     3    M44 06:03.2
38     18:54.2  Matthew Komatsu          Tucson         M30-34     6    M32 06:05.1
39     18:55.2  Stephanie Wenneborg      Tucson         F35-39     3    F35 06:05.4
40     18:57.6  Frank Davidson           CasaGrande     M50-54     4    M51 06:06.2
41     19:02.8  Braulio Lopez            Rio Rico       M10-14     1    M14 06:07.8
42     19:07.3  Nathan Corsi             Tucson         M15-19     1    M19 06:09.3
43     19:10.5  Alex Breslow             Swarthmore     M20-24     8    M20 06:10.3
44     19:21.3  Steve Wheeler            Tucson         M35-39     7    M39 06:13.8
45     19:21.3  Abby Floyd               Tucson         F25-29     1    F29 06:13.8
46     19:25.0  Rance Myers              Phoenix        M40-44     4    M44 06:15.0
47     19:27.8  Haley Heaps              Tucson         F35-39     4    F39 06:15.9
48     19:30.4  Dan Mellady              Tucson         M35-39     8    M36 06:16.7
49     19:34.8  John Mclean              Tucson         M50-54     5    M53 06:18.1
50     19:41.8  Andy Roth                Tucson         M40-44     5    M40 06:20.4
51     19:45.1  Richard Senti            Tucson         M60-64     1    M62 06:21.4
52     19:46.9  Greg Welch               Benson         M50-54     6    M52 06:22.0
53     19:47.6  Greg Heden               Tucson         M35-39     9    M35 06:22.3
54     19:50.3  Unknown Runner                                              06:23.1
55     19:52.5  Tia Accetta              Tucson         F30-34     1    F32 06:23.8
56     19:53.3  Albert Hernandez         Tucson         M40-44     6    M42 06:24.1
57     19:54.6  John Sabatine            Tucson         M35-39    10    M35 06:24.5
58     19:55.7  Katherine Phillips       Tucson         F25-29     2    F28 06:24.9
59     19:58.0  Bud Towle                Vail           M50-54     7    M52 06:25.6
60     20:02.4  Unknown Runner                                              06:27.0
61     20:06.2  Ginger Unwin             Tucson         F30-34     2    F34 06:28.2
62     20:07.2  Declan Kenna             Tucson         M35-39    11    M39 06:28.6
63     20:08.3  Ray Henson               Amado          M50-54     8    M51 06:28.9
64     20:09.6  Michael Mcneill          Tucson         M25-29     7    M27 06:29.3
65     20:12.1  Steven Outridge          Tucson         M35-39    12    M39 06:30.2
66     20:13.4  Luis Gutierrez           Tucson         M25-29     8    M27 06:30.5
67     20:29.5  Gary Grierson            Chandler       M55-59     1    M58 06:35.7
68     20:33.9  Lionel Meza              Tucson         M40-44     7    M43 06:37.1
69     20:35.4  Luis Carrion             Tucson         M40-44     8    M43 06:37.6
70     20:39.5  Paul Vyriotes            Tucson         M45-49     6    M47 06:38.9
71     20:40.2  Janet Holland            Tucson         F45-49     1    F49 06:39.2
72     20:44.4  Scott Yakoubek           Vail           M40-44     9    M44 06:40.5
73     20:46.7  Norris Taylor            Tucson         M65-69     1    M66 06:41.3
74     20:50.2  Barbara Leinweber        Tucson         F40-44     1    F42 06:42.4
75     20:51.4  Brenton Watkins          Tucson         M20-24     9    M22 06:42.8
76     20:52.3  Kevin Carstensen         Tucson         M20-24    10    M22 06:43.1
77     20:54.0  Sabine Harrington        Tucson         F15-19     1    F17 06:43.6
78     20:55.2  Zachary Luedecke         Oro Valley     M10-14     2    M14 06:44.0
79     20:57.1  Merry Dearmon            Tucson         F50-54     1    F54 06:44.6
80     20:59.6  Dorothy Mellady          Tucson         F35-39     5    F35 06:45.4
81     21:01.2  Melissa Hollmann         Tucson         F25-29     3    F28 06:45.9
82     21:04.1  David Woodall            Benson         M50-54     9    M53 06:46.9
83     21:09.3  Rhonda Wheeler           Tucson         F35-39     6    F38 06:48.5
84     21:10.7  Jannine Strempel         Tucson         F30-34     3    F32 06:49.0
85     21:12.8  Heather Lappin           Oro Valley     F35-39     7    F35 06:49.7
86     21:16.0  Scott Chapdelain         Rio Rico       M45-49     7    M45 06:50.7
87     21:17.7  Craig Dabler             Tucson         M45-49     8    M45 06:51.3
88     21:19.6  Tyler  Stamp             Tucson         M10-14     3    M14 06:51.9
89     21:21.7  Tejal Parikh             Tucson         F40-44     2    F44 06:52.5
90     21:31.7  George Delalis           Chandler       M45-49     9    M48 06:55.8
91     21:33.4  Kamran Talattof          Tucson         M50-54    10    M54 06:56.3
92     21:35.9  Martinho Ribeiro         Tucson         M60-64     2    M61 06:57.1
93     21:39.0  Dennis Bonilla           Tucson         M50-54    11    M50 06:58.1
94     21:43.6  Calvin Baker             Tucson         M55-59     2    M57 06:59.6
95     21:49.6  Natasha Mazumdar         Tucson         F15-19     2    F19 07:01.5
96     21:52.5  David Duffey             Tucson         M50-54    12    M54 07:02.5
97     21:53.5  Michael Stock            Tucson         M50-54    13    M53 07:02.8
98     21:59.4  Erin Smialek             Tucson         F25-29     4    F28 07:04.7
99     22:00.6  Summer Sando             Tucson         F25-29     5    F27 07:05.1
100    22:01.8  Michael Martinez         Tucson         M30-34     7    M30 07:05.4
101    22:04.5  Unknown Runner                                              07:06.3
102    22:09.7  Steve Taggart            Tucson         M45-49    10    M47 07:08.0
103    22:10.5  Adam Mercier             Sahuarita      M30-34     8    M34 07:08.3
104    22:12.8  Steven Hollander         Tucson         M55-59     3    M59 07:09.0
105    22:25.4  Robert Fortiz            Sahuarita      M35-39    13    M35 07:13.0
106    22:29.2  Laura Rickel             Oracle         F20-24     1    F23 07:14.3
107    22:30.5  Jill VanMarsh            Tucson         F20-24     2    F24 07:14.7
108    22:32.2  Mike Breslow             Tucson         M45-49    11    M49 07:15.2
109    22:37.8  Ramiro Berardo           Tucson         M35-39    14    M35 07:17.0
110    22:39.6  Mark Glogowski           Tucson         M30-34     9    M34 07:17.6
111    22:42.1  Melissa Sinn             Tucson         F20-24     3    F24 07:18.4
112    22:45.5  Christopher Dragon       Tempe          M40-44    10    M40 07:19.5
113    22:47.3  Raena Isaacson           Tucson         F25-29     6    F28 07:20.1
114    22:48.9  Coco Horner              Vail           F25-29     7    F26 07:20.6
115    22:52.2  Jennie Schoeck           Tucson         F30-34     4    F30 07:21.7
116    22:53.5  Ryan Nastase             Sahuarita      M20-24    11    M21 07:22.1
117    22:54.4  Barb Rogers              Vail           F45-49     2    F45 07:22.4
118    22:55.3  Teresa Gregory           Tucson         F40-44     3    F43 07:22.7
119    22:56.3  Kristi Henness           Tucson         F40-44     4    F41 07:23.0
120    23:00.7  Mark Murphy              Tucson         M50-54    14    M51 07:24.4
121    23:02.6  Joseph Plassman          Tucson         M40-44    11    M44 07:25.0
122    23:04.3  Loukas Lazos             Tucson         M30-34    10    M33 07:25.6
123    23:06.5  Cindy Schnell            Tucson         F35-39     8    F39 07:26.3
124    23:07.6  Richard Petronella       Tucson         M55-59     4    M55 07:26.6
125    23:09.3  Sandi Baird              Tucson         F45-49     3    F47 07:27.2
126    23:09.9  Steve Felde              Tucson         M50-54    15    M53 07:27.4
127    23:12.6  Abigail Dotzenrod        Sahuarita      F20-24     4    F21 07:28.2
128    23:16.2  Julia Peerenboom         Tucson         F15-19     3    F18 07:29.4
129    23:17.6  Robyn Graskey            Tucson         F30-34     5     F  07:29.8
130    23:19.6  Lisa Barriga             Oro Valley     F30-34     6    F34 07:30.5
131    23:20.5  Robert Sparks            Tucson         M40-44    12    M41 07:30.8
132    23:24.4  David Mellady            Tucson         M70-74     1    M70 07:32.0
133    23:27.8  Kimberly Beisner         Tucson         F25-29     8    F25 07:33.1
134    23:28.8  John Carney              OroValley      M30-34    11    M31 07:33.4
135    23:30.7  Yuan Ping Chong          Tucson         F30-34     7    F33 07:34.1
136    23:34.3  Anne Johnson             Tucson         F35-39     9    F35 07:35.2
137    23:38.3  George Mathes            Greenvalley    M70-74     2    M74 07:36.5
138    23:49.8  Ryan Smith               Tucson         M25-29     9    M27 07:40.2
139    23:51.5  Wayne  Eggman            Tucson         M50-54    16    M52 07:40.7
140    23:56.2  Christopher Peerenboom   Tucson         M55-59     5    M57 07:42.3
141    23:59.5  Edward Berkeley          Tucson         M55-59     6    M58 07:43.3
142    24:00.5  Don Branaman             Tucson         M70-74     3    M70 07:43.7
143    24:01.7  Alex O'Meara             Bisbee         M40-44    13    M44 07:44.0
144    24:03.0  Brian Smith              Tucson         M30-34    12    M31 07:44.5
145    24:04.5  Julie Perkins            Orovalley      F45-49     4    F47 07:44.9
146    24:05.3  Michele O'Brien          Orovalley      F45-49     5    F45 07:45.2
147    24:11.6  Allen Bauer              Tucson         M50-54    17    M53 07:47.2
148    24:14.4  Melody Mustafa           Tucson         F45-49     6    F49 07:48.1
149    24:21.2  Michelle Kaseler         Tucson         F30-34     8    F33 07:50.3
150    24:28.5  Amy Mattox               Tucson         F30-34     9    F32 07:52.7
151    24:29.4  Joe Faulk                Tucson         M45-49    12    M46 07:53.0
152    24:32.7  Cynthia Perry            Sierra Vista   F35-39    10    F36 07:54.0
153    24:35.5  Scott Doty               Tucson         M40-44    14    M43 07:54.9
154    24:43.1  Abraham Jones            Tucson         M35-39    15    M39 07:57.4
155    24:44.6  Pam Stone                Tucson         F45-49     7    F48 07:57.9
156    24:45.6  Amber Koch               Tucson         F01-09     1    F09 07:58.2
157    24:46.8  Roman Lysecky            Tucson         M30-34    13    M31 07:58.6
158    24:47.9  James Sieveke            Tucson         M60-64     3    M60 07:58.9
159    24:48.9  Leo Richard              Tucson         M55-59     7    M57 07:59.2
160    24:50.1  Sheryl Felde             Tucson         F45-49     8    F48 07:59.6
161    24:51.1  Tom Hurkett              Tucson         M45-49    13    M47 08:00.0
162    24:51.9  Melissa Hartigan         Tucson         F30-34    10    F32 08:00.2
163    24:52.9  Jeffrey Larish           Tucson         M35-39    16    M38 08:00.5
164    24:54.5  Anthony Parker           Sierra Vista   M35-39    17    M36 08:01.0
165    24:56.6  Fabian Rios              Rio Rico       M10-14     4    M11 08:01.7
166    24:58.2  Lee Becker               Sierra Vista   M10-14     5    M14 08:02.2
167    25:00.3  Jolene Jones             Tucson         F25-29     9    F27 08:02.9
168    25:01.9  Paul Rosado              Tucson         M50-54    18    M53 08:03.4
169    25:03.4  Unknown Runner                                              08:03.9
170    25:07.4  Ian Thomas               Peoria         M55-59     8    M55 08:05.2
171    25:09.6  Cole Dearmon-Moore       Tucson         M15-19     2    M15 08:05.9
172    25:15.6  Marley Henson            Amado          F10-14     1    F13 08:07.8
173    25:16.7  Jay Borella              Tucson         M35-39    18    M38 08:08.2
174    25:17.6  Anna Grube               Tucson         F30-34    11    F32 08:08.5
175    25:19.4  Jane Kattapong           Tucson         F45-49     9    F47 08:09.0
176    25:20.6  Angelica Hemme           Vail           F30-34    12    F31 08:09.4
177    25:23.8  Gar Stone                Tucson         M55-59     9    M57 08:10.5
178    25:28.3  Rick Unklesbay           Tucson         M55-59    10    M55 08:11.9
179    25:31.5  Olga Kuhn                Tucson         F40-44     5    F42 08:12.9
180    25:36.9  Robert Howard            Tucson         M50-54    19    M51 08:14.7
181    25:41.9  Michael Krazik           Tucson         M45-49    14    M49 08:16.3
182    25:42.5  Margie Norem             Tucson         F55-59     1    F56 08:16.5
183    25:43.1  Melanie Johnston         Oro Valley     F25-29    10    F26 08:16.7
184    25:46.6  Sandy White              Tucson         F45-49    10    F46 08:17.8
185    25:50.0  Amy Becker               Sierra Vista   F30-34    13    F33 08:18.9
186    25:52.7  Christy Ellingsworth     New York       F35-39    11    F35 08:19.8
187    25:54.3  Luis Alvarez             Tucson         M40-44    15    M41 08:20.3
188    25:55.6  Christopher Geoffroy     Vail           M35-39    19    M36 08:20.7
189    25:57.6  Joanie Rogucki           Green Valley   F55-59     2    F55 08:21.3
190    25:58.4  Randall Fox              Tucson         M25-29    10    M26 08:21.6
191    26:02.4  Anna Reddick             Tucson         F35-39    12    F35 08:22.9
192    26:05.5  Jocelyn Riley            Tucson         F50-54     2    F54 08:23.9
193    26:12.9  Angelina Hert            Tucson         F25-29    11    F29 08:26.3
194    26:22.0  Unknown Runner                                              08:29.2
195    26:23.2  Steve Sheldon            Tucson         M40-44    16    M43 08:29.6
196    26:25.9  Isaac Koster             Vail           M10-14     6    M11 08:30.5
197    26:29.7  Tim Rider                Tucson         M45-49    15    M47 08:31.7
198    26:30.4  Jayson Zwiers            Tucson         M40-44    17    M44 08:31.9
199    26:31.3  Kristian Zwiers          Tucson         M01-09     1    M08 08:32.2
200    26:33.8  Delaney Schnell          Tucson         F01-09     2    F10 08:33.0
201    26:38.9  Bill Hill                Green Valley   M65-69     2    M66 08:34.6
202    26:40.2  Rachel Johnson           Tucson         F35-39    13    F35 08:35.1
203    26:52.0  Maria Isabel Diaz        Marana         F45-49    11    F47 08:38.8
204    26:53.6  Stewart Bass             Tucson         M10-14     7    M14 08:39.4
205    26:55.2  Rey Johnson              Greenvalley    M60-64     4    M64 08:39.9
206    26:56.3  Al Mendez                Tucson         M45-49    16    M45 08:40.2
207    26:57.4  Eliza Ramirez            Tucson         F25-29    12    F29 08:40.6
208    27:00.0  Stephan Ackermann        Tucson         M40-44    18    M41 08:41.4
209    27:00.0  Marc Janis               Tucson         M60-64     5    M61 08:41.4
210    27:01.5  Chuck Schroll            Tucson         M55-59    11    M58 08:41.9
211    27:20.9  Bryan Murray             Tucson         M40-44    19    M41 08:48.2
212    27:23.8  Eve Shapiro              Tucson         F55-59     3    F57 08:49.1
213    27:26.2  Judie Shyman             Saddlebrooke   F65-69     1    F66 08:49.9
214    27:30.7  Peter Foley              Tucson         M45-49    17    M47 08:51.3
215    27:32.5  Bob Marshall             Tucson         M50-54    20    M53 08:51.9
216    27:33.4  Linda Plante             Hereford       F45-49    12    F47 08:52.2
217    27:36.3  Marti Ackermann          Tucson         F35-39    14    F39 08:53.1
218    27:38.8  Renne  Fullerton         Tucson         F25-29    13    F27 08:53.9
219    27:45.0  Kristen Zimmerman        Tucson         F30-34    14    F33 08:55.9
220    27:49.2  Mary Croft               Saddlebrooke   F60-64     1    F63 08:57.3
221    27:54.1  Megan Black              Tucson         F20-24     5    F24 08:58.9
222    27:59.1  David De Young           Tucson         M65-69     3    M68 09:00.5
223    28:02.2  Russell Riordon          Green Valley   M55-59    12    M58 09:01.5
224    28:03.2  Regi Adams               Tempe          M30-34    14    M33 09:01.8
225    28:04.4  Reilly Schnell           Tucson         F10-14     2    F12 09:02.2
226    28:05.5  Alberto Ontiveros        Sahuarita        M?       1     M  09:02.5
227    28:07.2  Judy Lewis               Tucson         F50-54     3    F50 09:03.1
228    28:14.8  Barry Sullivan           Tucson         M45-49    18    M47 09:05.5
229    28:22.1  Marty Michelson          Gilbert        M60-64     6    M62 09:07.8
230    28:28.6  Anita Honeker            Tucson         F40-44     6    F41 09:09.9
231    28:33.0  Ben Hill                 Tucson         M30-34    15    M33 09:11.4
232    28:33.9  Devi Dearmon-Moore       Tucson                         F15 09:11.6
233    28:35.8  Lily Willhelm            Tucson         F10-14     3    F13 09:12.3
234    28:36.7  Bib#373                                                ####
235    28:37.7  Laurel McKee             Vail           F20-24     6    F23 09:12.9
236    28:38.9  Joy Mockbee              Tucson         F35-39    15    F39 09:13.3
237    28:40.6  Andrea Foege             Tucson         F35-39    16    F39 09:13.8
238    28:42.0  Lynn Oberman             Tucson         F40-44     7    F43 09:14.2
239    28:44.8  Brian Demeo              Tucson         M30-34    16    M30 09:15.2
240    28:50.7  Dennis Heinen            Tucson         M40-44    20    M42 09:17.1
241    28:59.2  Robert  Willhelm Ii      Tucson         M45-49    19    M45 09:19.8
242    29:05.2  Coleen Sullivan          Tucson         F45-49    13    F47 09:21.7
243    29:07.6  Katie Rivera             Tucson         F25-29    14    F28 09:22.5
244    29:14.6  Rich Wilson              OroValley      M65-69     4    M69 09:24.8
245    29:17.2  Joe Bianco               Tucson         M70-74     4    M71 09:25.6
246    29:20.6  Steve Brancheau          Tucson         M25-29    11    M29 09:26.7
247    29:23.3  Becky Harper             Tucson         F50-54     4    F54 09:27.5
248    29:24.7  Pia Cuneo                Tucson         F45-49    14    F49 09:28.0
249    29:26.0  Adrienne Mcleod          Tucson         F40-44     8    F40 09:28.4
250    29:30.8  Robert Plante            Hereford       M45-49    20    M49 09:30.0
251    29:31.4  Vivian Wessel            Tucson         F35-39    17    F36 09:30.1
252    29:32.3  Joyce Vyriotes           Tucson         F30-34    15    F34 09:30.4
253    29:35.7  Carol Levine             Tucson         F60-64     2    F63 09:31.6
254    29:40.8  Steve Moore              Tucson         M60-64     7    M62 09:33.2
255    29:46.8  Amber Robinson           Tucson         F25-29    15    F26 09:35.1
256    29:52.7  Sandra Hallinan          Tucson         F30-34    16    F32 09:37.0
257    29:56.0  Jeff Hafner              Tucson         M40-44    21    M42 09:38.1
258    30:00.2  Chloe Welch              Benson         F01-09     3    F09 09:39.4
259    30:06.8  Shirley Hester           Tucson         F65-69     2    F66 09:41.6
260    30:07.6  Rebecca Borella          Tucson         F30-34    17    F30 09:41.8
261    30:10.0  Evan Deaubl              Tucson         M30-34    17    M32 09:42.6
262    30:10.7  Maya Lyubimova           Huachuca City  F25-29    16    F25 09:42.8
263    30:14.4  Anne Fuhrman             Tucson         F50-54     5    F52 09:44.0
264    30:28.2  Robert Hungate           Tucson           M?            M74 09:48.4
265    30:31.8  Judith Tello             Tucson         F30-34    18    F31 09:49.6
266    30:32.6  Nancy Davidson           CasaGrande     F50-54     6    F54 09:49.8
267    30:33.3  Barbara  Mclean          Tucson         F45-49    15    F46 09:50.1
268    30:38.6  Kathy Moreno             Phoenix        F30-34    19    F34 09:51.8
269    30:39.2  Stanley Ponczek          Tucson         M60-64     8    M61 09:52.0
270    30:39.9  Isabel Shafe             Marana         F30-34    20    F30 09:52.2
271    30:44.1  Carolyn Ward             Oracle         F65-69     3    F67 09:53.6
272    30:46.2  Helen Jones              Tucson         F60-64     3    F64 09:54.2
273    30:50.7  Brooke Holland           Tucson         F15-19     4    F15 09:55.7
274    30:51.4  Ana Rios                 Rio Rico       F10-14     4    F13 09:55.9
275    30:53.4  Juliet Willhelm          Tucson         F10-14     5    F14 09:56.6
276    30:54.6  Clive Haas               Tucson         M40-44    22    M40 09:56.9
277    30:55.9  Colleen Albrecht         Tucson         F20-24     7    F23 09:57.3
278    30:58.9  Vicki Gricius            Vail           F50-54     7    F51 09:58.3
279    31:06.0  Janice Jefferson         Tucson         F60-64     4    F63 10:00.6
280    31:07.0  Clarence Harper          Tucson         M50-54    21    M54 10:00.9
281    31:08.3  Unknown Runner                                              10:01.4
282    31:16.8  Rachel Yakoubek          Vail           F40-44     9    F42 10:04.1
283    31:20.4  William Chapdelain       Tucson         M75-99     1    M78 10:05.2
284    31:26.3  Josh Laurie              Tucson         M01-09     2    M08 10:07.1
285    31:48.5  Kyle Cota                Tucson         M10-14     8    M13 10:14.3
286    31:49.5  Megan Mungovan           Gilbert        F30-34    21    F31 10:14.6
287    32:15.5  Roger Watson             Tucson         M70-74     5    M70 10:23.0
288    32:39.2  Joanie Fox-Hurkett       Tucson         M40-44    23    M44 10:30.6
289    32:46.7  Taylor Littlehat         Tucson         M30-34    18    M31 10:33.0
290    32:51.3  Rob Knepper              Tucson         M35-39    20    M36 10:34.5
291    32:53.1  Noah Alin Trockel        Scottsdale     M30-34    19    M32 10:35.1
292    32:53.6  Marisa Allen             Tucson         F25-29    17    F27 10:35.2
293    33:12.2  Ellen Rosenfeld          Tucson         F15-19     5    F15 10:41.2
294    33:12.8  Nick Cajero              Tucson         M50-54    22    M54 10:41.4
295    33:16.3  Bruce Rosenfeld          Tucson         M50-54    23    M50 10:42.5
296    33:16.7  Patrick Pierotti         Tucson         M65-69     5    M65 10:42.7
297    33:30.5  Jennifer Campbell        Tucson         F30-34    22    F30 10:47.1
298    33:55.3  Kate Goodall             Tucson         F30-34    23    F30 10:55.1
299    33:55.8  Ruth Asher               Tucson         F40-44    10    F42 10:55.3
300    34:24.2  Marvin Klain             CasaGrande     M45-49    21    M48 11:04.4
301    34:27.3  Mirna Lord               Tucson         F40-44    11    F43 11:05.4
302    34:44.4  Mike Trueba              Tucson         M55-59    13    M55 11:10.9
303    34:47.1  Jodi Rickel              Tucson         F10-14     6    F12 11:11.8
304    34:47.7  Linda  Starbuck          Eloy           F55-59     4    F56 11:12.0
305    34:49.8  Ashley Thalmann          Tucson         F20-24     8    F21 11:12.6
306    34:54.6  Shawna Hollander         Tucson         F50-54     8    F50 11:14.2
307    36:17.4  Angie Brown              Tucson         F30-34    24    F31 11:40.8
308    36:24.9  Cheryl Corsi             Tucson         F45-49    16    F48 11:43.2
309    36:41.8  Kathy Wong               Greenvalley    F75-99     1    F75 11:48.7
310    36:56.5  Mary Carroll             Tucson         F60-64     5    F62 11:53.4
311    37:03.2  Lisa  Kren               Tucson         F25-29    18    F27 11:55.6
312    37:08.8  Kayla Coe                Tucson         F30-34    25    F31 11:57.4
313    38:05.9  Sarah Calhoun            Tucson         F25-29    19    F27 12:15.8
314    38:25.5  Bethany Robbin           Tucson         F30-34    26    F33 12:22.1
315    38:39.7  Monika Naegeli           Tucson         F45-49    17    F46 12:26.6
316    38:49.4  Christine Alonso         Tucson         F25-29    20    F29 12:29.8
317    39:08.5  Hannah Stamp             Tucson         F10-14     7    F14 12:35.9
318    40:04.7  Arlene Stamp             Tucson         F40-44    12    F42 12:54.0
319    40:23.3  Heidi Shapiro            Sahuarita      F30-34    27    F30 13:00.0
320    40:30.0  Patti Bass               Tucson         F50-54     9    F50 13:02.1
321    40:40.4  Doremy Tong              Tucson         F45-49    18    F47 13:05.5
322    42:23.6  Delia McCraley           Tucson         F25-29    21    F28 13:38.7
323    42:29.9  Gina Gamez               Tucson         F45-49    19    F47 13:40.7
324    42:37.7  Sue Smith                Tucson         F65-69     4    F68 13:43.2
325    42:54.6  Chase Schnell            Tucson         M01-09     3    M07 13:48.7
326    43:00.3  Sully Sullivan           Greenvalley    M75-99     2    M85 13:50.5
327    43:54.5  Gail Wentzel             Tucson         F55-59     5    F56 14:08.0
328    46:42.2  Shelley Shelton          Tucson         F35-39    18    F36 15:01.9
329    49:37.6  Rachel Williams          Tucson         F30-34    28    F32 15:58.4
330    49:46.8  Gerry Sullivan           Greenvalley    F75-99     2    F80 16:01.4
331    49:57.3  Darlene Hall             Tucson         F45-49    20    F48 16:04.7
332    50:00.2  Debbie Williams          Tucson         F55-59     6    F57 16:05.7
333    50:03.7  Barbara Pemp             Oro Valley     F45-49    21    F49 16:06.8
334    52:11.3  Clifford Click           Tucson         M70-74     6    M74 16:47.9
335    1:00:41  Cyndi Laurie             Tucson         F40-44    13    F41 19:32.1
336    1:00:42  Luke Laurie              Tucson         M01-09     4    M06 19:41.7
337    1:02:19  David Schneider          Tucson         M60-64     9    M60 20:03.3





Race Results Index | Tucson 5000 | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners