SAR News

Packet Pickup and In-Person Registration Details for TMC Meet Me Downtown

May 21, 2019

We know race registration can be a last-minute thing.  Fear not, you can still sign up online through May 28th.  You can also sign up in person (and pick up shirt and number) at these times and places:

At the Running Shop, 3055 North Campbell Avenue

Wednesday, May 29th 12:00 - 2:00 pm
Thursday, May 30th 4:00 - 6:00 pm
Friday, May 31st 12:00 - 6:00 pm

Race Day, at the race site, Children's Museum of Tucson, 200 South Sixth Avenue

Saturday, June 1st from 4:30-6:30 pm

More

Snag some friends & save $5 at the TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Team Challenge

May 15, 2019

Here is a list of teams signed up for the TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k or the Festival of Miles. Remember, once a team has 5 or more members, everyone receives $5 off their registration price. The team with the most registrants wins $100 gift card to Hotel Congress for use at The Cup, The Tap Room, or Maynard's, while every team is entered in a raffle for $100 gift card to Hotel Congress.  In the 5k, $250 in cash goes to the fastest male and female teams, following standard 5-person cross country scoring rules.

Group Name, No. of Regitered Members as of May 15, Event
60, the new 40 9 5k Team
Accounting for Mileage 1 5k Team
Amigos Running Group 1 5k Team
Arizona Attorney General's Office 27 5k Team
Chunky Monkeys 5 5k Team
Coffee Chuggers 1 5k Team
Cool Arrows 9 5k Team
Destination U! 6 5k Team
Drop it like it's Hot! 12 5k Team
DU 3 5k Team
DuerAbility 1 5k Team
Fanny Pack Mafia 5 5k Team
Flash Performance 6 5k Team
Fleet Feet 1 5k Team
Fort Lowell Realty 7 5k Team
Free Fitness Tucson 1 5k Team
Friends 6 5k Team
Happy Feet 0 5k Team
Happy Feet! 3 5k Team
Hot Mommas 2 5k Team
INTU the Knights 3 5k Team
It's Only A 5K 10 5k Team
LTTC 2 5k Team
Moscar 5 5k Team
Night Ninjas 8 5k Team
Orange Peel Outs 1 5k Team
Pete N Repeat 4 5k Team
Pimp my stride 10 5k Team
Race Ipsa Loquitor 1 5k Team
Ratcatchers 8 5k Team
Raytheon - RAM 1 5k Team
Run4God 1 5k Team
Runnin up a tab 2 5k Team
Running From the Law 5 5k Team
Skeleton Crew 13 5k Team
SWET 20 5k Team
Team Delgado 2 5k Team
Team Horrible 5 5k Team
Team Orange 1 5k Team
Team Rapid Thigh Movement 2 5k Team
Team Super STAT! 3 5k Team
TFD 1 Battle of the Badges Team
The Workout Group 8 5k Team
Tohono O'odham Nation Employee Apedag 0 5k Team
Tom Bower State Farm 4 5k Team
Tucson Electric Power 18 5k Team
Tucson Lifestyle 0 5k Team
Tucson TriGirls 0 5k Team
UA Physics  5 5k Team
Undertrained & Overconfident 6 5k Team
USAF 1 Battle of the Badges Team
USMS D/AZ Tucson 2 5k Team
Wrightson Crew 1 5k Team

More

Updated Race Maps for TMC Meet Me Downtown

May 15, 2019

More

Save $70 per night at AC Marriott, steps from the TMC Meet Me Downtown start line

May 13, 2019

May 22 Update: The AC Hotel by Marriott Tucson Downtown has reached its capacity for discounted rooms.  Here's what they wrote: "While the link is now inactive, anyone interested in still booking can contact our Sales Coordinator, Chloe (ccabacungan@cimahotels.com or 520-775-3170) to request and we may be able to honor the group rate based on availability. 

Book discounted rooms at the AC Hotel by Marriott Tucson Downtown and enjoy a weekend vacation at the TMC Meet Me Downtown.


Stay at the AC Hotel by Marriott Tucson Downtown for only $139 USD per night, $70 lower than current standard rate of $209/night

Pricing for Check-in Start Date: Wednesday, May 29, 2019
End Date: Monday, June 3, 2019
Last Day to Book: Monday, May 20, 2019

More

Tucson 5000 and Mother’s Day Mile results now posted

May 12, 2019

Results can be found here!   

Happy Mother's Day!!

More

Dr Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco De Mayo Running Festival recap

May 9, 2019

Wow! So many wows from the 39th Annual Dr. Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco De Mayo Running Fiesta! Over 1000 people crossed the finish line including 10k runners and walkers, 5k runners and walkers, assisted wheelchair athletes, and FitKidz!
 

I have to start by saying none of this would be possible without volunteers. It takes 75-80 people to put this race on, from packet pickup to setting up cones at 3:30 in the morning. THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU!!!!
 

The Cinco De Mayo 10k was the Road Runners Club of America State Championship. Overall winners are recognized on a national level. Female winners were: Lauren Reasoner (Overall), Tia Accetta (Masters), Sharon Silvas (Grand Masters), Mary Black (Super Grand Masters). Male winners were: Bjorn Wastvedt (Overall), Orlando Velazquez (Masters), Bob Jones (Grand Masters), and Richard Senti (Super Grand Masters). Mary Black set a state record for the 65-69 age group with a time of: 52:08
 

The 5k also had some speedy finishers. Thomas Franco was the overall male winner with a finish time of 20:25. Second and third were taken by David Jeck and Michael Durkin, respectively. Lisa Barriga lead the women with a finish time of 22:58, followed closely by Katie McNulty and Sharon Snyder. Kathy Wong set a state record for the female 80-99 age group with a finish time of 46:58.
 

Anyone that won an award, but did not get it at the race, can pick it up at Fleet Feet 7607 N Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valley 85704 until May 20th.
 

Thank you to the sponsors that help support race operations and provide food for the post race fiesta. We had great partners this year: Dr Gann’s Diet of Hope, Desert Diamond Casinos, SPARCC Sports Medicine, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Geico, Fleet Feet, Lennar, La Estrella Bakery, Eegee’s, El Saguarito Healthy Mexican, Tile Outlet, Tap & Bottle, and United Healthcare-Susan Perez.
Sponsors and race entry help Southern Arizona Roadrunners give back to the community. The beneficiaries for this race were:
1. $1000 Scholarship to Cholla High School Student, Andrew Beltran. Andrew runs for Cholla cross country and will be studying chemistry at Haveford College in Pennsylvania.
2. Cholla High School Mariachi Program to fund their performances, including transportation.
3. La Frontera’s La Paloma Family Services. Funds will help cover the cost of extra- curricular activities for children placed in foster care.

Next year will be the 40th year of Dr Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco De Mayo Running Fiesta, so we’re super excited for even more greatness!

More

Cold stuff for a hot night at June 1 TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k

May 8, 2019

More

Alphabetical list of registrants in Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown & TMC Meet Me Downtown, as of May 8

May 7, 2019

Alphabetical list of registrants in Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown and TMC Meet Me Downtown, as of May 8th at noon -- including team.  Please email Randy Accetta if there are any mistakes at randy@runtucson.net.

 

First Name Last Name Gender Age Event Team
Steve Abbott M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Tess Abbott F 50 GZTC - 5k 
Jennifer Abraham F 43 GZTC - 5k  The best ladies running group
Sue Abramson F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Sara Acevedo F 39 5k Pimp my stride
Andres Acevedo M 4 FitKidz
Ruby Acevedo F 3 FitKidz
Joel Acken M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Cecilia Adams F 59 GZTC - 5k 
Ilana Addis F 48 5k
Chris Admussen M 55 GZTC - 5k 
Robyn Aguilar F 50 5k
Marissa Aguirre F 23 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Eduardo Aguirre Jr M 26 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Daniel Ahumada M 32 Open Mile
Jon Aitken M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Roberta Albano F 33 5k
Lameen Aldridge M 38 5k Pimp my stride
Paul Alexander M 53 5k AZ Attorney General
Woody Alhaddad M 46 GZTC - 5k 
Gavi Alhaddad M 6 FitKidz
Robin Alhaddad F 43 Open Mile
Thomas Allison M 29 GZTC - 5k 
Drew Allison M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Toni Altland F 29 5k
Andrew Anderson M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Sean Anderson M 33 5k
Lenora Anderson F 50 5k Race Ipsa Loquitor
Ayla Anderson F 7 FitKidz
Ayla Anderson F 7 Open Mile
Andrew Anderson M 28 5k
Andrew Anderson M 28 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Kim Andres F 66 5k
Kim Andres F 66 Open Mile
Leanndra Arechederra-Romero F 30 5k Tucson Electric Power
Bob Arendt M 60 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
Fernando Atondo M 40 5k Tucson Electric Power
Leslie Babers F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Susy Bacal F 54 5k Tom Bower State Farm
Alicia Bahe F 31 GZTC - 5k 
Lydia Baker F 49 5k
Lorayne Baker F 57 5k
Caysie Baker F 36 5k
russell balina M 43 5k
Maya balina F 10 5k
Autumn Ball F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Brandon Ball M 42 GZTC - 5k  Southwest Endurance Training
Cristobal Barajas M 33 5k
Colt Barney M 35 5k 60, the new 40
BRENNON BARNHART M 10 FitKidz
CHAYSON BARNHART M 8 FitKidz
LAUREN BARNHART F 35 5k
Jesse Bartels M 23 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Barton F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Anna Bauschatz F 7 FitKidz
Oliver Bauschatz M 9 FitKidz
Oscar Bauschatz M 10 FitKidz
Jedidiah Baylor M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Brianna Bayze F 20 5k
Ginny Beal F 69 GZTC - 5k 
Tom Beal M 69 GZTC - 5k 
Melissa Beal F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Lisa Beasley F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Blake Beasley M 46 GZTC - 5k 
Keli Bedics F 51 5k SWET
Jessica Bee F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Lilly Bejarano F 51 5k
Jim Bejarano M 53 5k
Catharine Belanger F 42 GZTC - 5k  Canadian Cactus
Gabriella Belanger F 10 GZTC - 5k  Canadian Cactus
Grace Belanger F 6 GZTC - 5k 
Marc Belanger M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Asiah Bell F 16 5k Happy Feet!
Paul Bell M 32 5k
Tim Benenati M 57 5k
Diana Benenati F 57 5k
Annie Benenati F 50 5k Ratcatchers
Bohdi Bennett M 3 FitKidz
Abra Bentley F 50 GZTC - 5k 
Kylee Berg F 26 GZTC - 5k 
Lina Bergner F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Nikki Bernays F 26 GZTC - 5k 
Samantha Bettenhausen F 24 GZTC - 5k 
Brian Bindschadler M 55 GZTC - 5k 
Katherine Bindschadler F 55 GZTC - 5k 
John Bingham M 70 5k
Roger Bissmeyer M 42 GZTC - 5k 
Melanie Blackmer F 56 5k SWET
Adam Bleier M 45 5k
Caroline Blessey F 53 5k Running From the Law
Richard Bock M 48 5k Tucson Electric Power
Amy Bocks F 44 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Georgia Bocks F 19 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Denise Boek F 57 GZTC - 5k 
Mely Bohlman F 23 GZTC - 5k 
Mary Boll F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Andrea Bonilla F 42 5k AZ Attorney General
Samantha Borden F 28 5k Happy Feet!
Judy Bower F 62 5k Tom Bower State Farm
Tom Bower M 61 5k Tom Bower State Farm
Sylvia Bracamonte F 48 5k Pimp my stride
Eva Bragg F 42 5k Skeleton Crew
Alexandra Brasington F 28 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Gary Brauchla M 74 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Bravo F 37 5k
Susan Briante F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Rachel Briggs F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Alec Briones M 66 GZTC - 5k 
Alec Briones M 66 5k
Shauna Bronson F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Alexandrea Browman F 23 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Michelle Brown F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Bowen Brown M 9 FitKidz
Tara Bruce F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Kimberly Budenski F 56 GZTC - 5k 
Liz Burcin F 58 5k
Sharon Burks F 59 GZTC - 5k  J & S Creations
John Burks M 58 GZTC - 5k  J & S Creations
Julie Burnett F 49 5k
Caio Buschinelli M 30 5k
Deanne Bush F 53 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
Eileen Bushway F 61 5k
Katherine Bynum F 35 5k
Rochelle Byrne F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Beatrice Caballero F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Kamree Cady F 25 GZTC - 5k 
Erin Cain F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Danny Calderon M 27 5k
Sheila Callahan F 41 5k
Kim Callihan F 58 5k
LONNIE CALMES M 63 5k
Elisabeth Calmes F 46 5k
Eliziada Campas F 43 5k Pimp my stride
James Campbell M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Elizabeth Campbell F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Ulysses Campos M 30 5k Team Super STAT!
Gloria Campos F 33 5k Team Super STAT!
Ulysses Campos II M 2 FitKidz
Laurie Canacakos F 63 GZTC - 5k 
Tommy Canez M 50 GZTC - 5k 
Sherry Canez F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Chad Caporale M 45 5k SWET
Emmilean Cardoza F 28 5k Night Ninjas
Leticia Carpio F 46 5k
Delilah Carrasco F 34 5k Night Ninjas
Stephanie Carroll F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Carroll F 61 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Carroll M 56 5k AZ Attorney General
Michael Carroll M 56 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Joshua Carter M 5 5k 60, the new 40
Amanda Carter F 33 5k Amigos Running Group
Jesus Casillas M 24 5k Cool Arrows
Shanae Casper F 33 5k
Ava Cassidy F 27 5k
Cody Cassidy M 33 5k
Anastacio Castro M 32 GZTC - 5k 
Stephen Caverly M 30 GZTC - 5k 
Erika Cervantes F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Ilan Chao F 34 5k
Janet Chapman F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Izeah Chavez M 6 FitKidz
Izeah Chavez M 6 FitKidz
Ernesto Chavez Brito M 32 5k Cool Arrows
Isaac Chico M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Chiesi F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Chiesi M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Adam Chlup M 34 GZTC - 5k  Team Ragnarok
Crystal Chlup F 32 GZTC - 5k  Team Ragnarok
Ioana Citireag F 30 Open Mile
John Claggett M 65 GZTC - 5k 
Leslie Claggett F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Brad Clark M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Natalie Clausen F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Darren Clausen M 46 5k
Dan Clemens M 51 GZTC - 5k 
Jeannie Cloud F 56 5k
James Clubb Sr. M 74 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Cluff F 32 GZTC - 5k  Team Ragnarok
William Cockrell M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Cockrell F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Diego Cocoa M 24 Open Mile
Vanessa Coelho F 47 5k
Vanessa Coelho F 47 FitKidz
Thomas Coelho M 7 FitKidz
Lindsey Cohen F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Damiana COHEN F 62 5k
Verna Coiro F 67 5k SWET
DIdi Coleman F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Phil Collette M 54 GZTC - 5k 
Elizabeth Collins F 31 5k
Matthew Collins M 31 5k
Rebecca Combs F 37 GZTC - 5k  Jhavelina Hash House Harriers
Judy Conway F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Rob Cook M 54 GZTC - 5k  Team Chocolate Milk
Yvonne Cook F 67 5k Destination U!
Renda Cook F 33 5k
Tamanique Cooke F 34 5k Tucson Electric Power
Priscilla Cooper F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Lillian Cooper F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Aris Cooper F 10 FitKidz
Yolanda Cooper F 33 5k Raytheon - RAM
Yolanda Cooper F 33 FitKidz
Adam Corder M 21 5k Moscar
Bryan Cordova M 40 5k
Nicholas Cordova M 13 5k
Daniel Cormode M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Christine Cornejo-Lopez F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Suzanne Corral F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Annette Corrales F 40 5k
Robert Corrales M 39 5k
Stephen Cowen M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Gregory Cox M 25 5k Team Super STAT!
Susanne Cox F 54 5k Cool Arrows
Annette Craig F 57 GZTC - 5k  Happy Feet
Stratton Craig M 14 5k
HOPE CRAIG F 7 FitKidz
ISABELE CRAIG F 8 FitKidz
MADDOX CRAIG M 11 FitKidz
RYDER CRAIG M 10 FitKidz
Justin Cranmer M 38 5k
Adrienne Crawford F 36 GZTC - 5k 
David Crawford M 37 GZTC - 5k 
John Creagh M 65 5k
Kelly Creasy F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Gaby Croft F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Mark Cromey M 28 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile TFD
Kimberly Crossland F 35 GZTC - 5k  Team Terry
Sandra Crusa F 29 5k The Workout Group
Brandie Cudney F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Ashley Culver F 35 5k
Maureen Cunningham F 64 5k
America Curl F 31 GZTC - 5k 
William Curran M 48 5k
Mildred Curran F 47 5k
Janice Curtis F 44 5k Destination U!
Cathy Damstra-Lepley F 57 GZTC - 5k 
Yasmine Dana F 21 5k Moscar
Linden Darling F 56 GZTC - 5k 
Daniel Dasse M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Micah Davenport M 35 5k Destination U!
Rebecca Davis F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Davis F 36 5k Tucson Electric Power
Judy Davis F 64 5k
JarieAnna DeAlmeida F 28 FitKidz
Julio DeAlmeida III M 2 FitKidz
Raul del Bosque M 33 GZTC - 5k 
Es Delgado F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Talita Delgado F 39 5k
Roxana Delgado F 26 5k
Gina Delgado F 46 5k Team Delgado
Martha Delgado Madrid F 51 5k Team Delgado
Christina Della Gatta F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Deloria F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Dennis F 31 GZTC - 5k 
Lisa Dennis F 40 5k
Shelley DeVere F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Jill DiAnna F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Mark Diaz M 8 FitKidz
Miguel Diaz M 7 FitKidz
Mirea Diaz F 7 FitKidz
Kelley Dick F 37 5k
TJ Diggs M 41 GZTC - 5k 
David Dlott M 43 5k
Olivia Dlott F 9 FitKidz
William Dobbs M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Jeff Dollar M 51 GZTC - 5k 
Steve Doniere M 52 GZTC - 5k 
Frances Donnellan F 67 5k
Melissa Donovan F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Charilyn Dooline F 34 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
Gabe Dooling M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Jeremy Douthit M 33 GZTC - 5k 
Craig Downing M 60 GZTC - 5k 
Amy Downing F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Sean Doyle M 56 GZTC - 5k 
Carol Drath F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Jennifer Dugdale F 37 5k SWET
Jeffrey Duggan M 33 5k
Megan Duggan F 33 5k
Vera Dujmic F 36 5k
Tiffany Dunlop F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Eric Dupree M 42 GZTC - 5k 
Cassidi Dupree F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Roger Early M 53 GZTC - 5k 
Kate Early F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Anton Ebenal M 23 5k
Jamie Edgin F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Lyndsey Edmonds F 25 5k Team Orange
Kris Edmonds F 55 5k
Michelle Edwards F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Edwards F 39 Open Mile
Rachael Eggebeen F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Eguia F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Renata El F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Anna Eldredge F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Briana Elias F 25 5k
Albert Elias M 62 5k
Paul Emmert M 61 GZTC - 5k 
Andrea Enciso F 30 5k Cool Arrows
Abby Engelhart F 23 5k
Brian English M 52 5k Cool Arrows
Melissa Espindola F 25 5k
Kristy Estrada F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Francisco Estrella M 28 5k
Abby Ethridge F 24 5k
Abby Ethridge F 24 FitKidz
Andrea Evenson F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Beth Eyerman F 62 5k SWET
Joe Faulk M 56 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
DANIEL FEIG M 54 GZTC - 5k 
Sheryl Felde F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Kim Fernandez F 60 GZTC - 5k 
Celestino Fernandez M 69 GZTC - 5k 
Steven Fernandez M 32 GZTC - 5k 
celestino fernandez, III M 40 GZTC - 5k 
Gianni Ferreri M 40 GZTC - 5k 
Kayla Ferron F 23 Open Mile
Kayla Ferron F 23 5k
Adelie Fidel F 5 FitKidz
Sandra Fieg F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Brian Fieg M 40 GZTC - 5k 
Christine Filer F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Sandra Findley F 68 5k DU
Amber Findysz F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Bobby Fisher M 56 GZTC - 5k 
Danine Fisher F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Kristin Fitzharris F 34 5k
Kristine Fitzpatrick F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Ryan FitzPatrick M 34 GZTC - 5k 
Rich Fitzsimmons M 49 5k It's Only A 5K
Caitlin Fitzsimmons F 46 5k It's Only A 5K
Andy Flagg M 39 GZTC - 5k 
Shannon Flanigan F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Gidget Flanigan F 10 FitKidz
Dallas Flanigan F 7 FitKidz
Dale Flannery F 58 5k
Trey Forbes M 28 5k Night Ninjas
Suzanne Foust F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Tyler Foutch M 30 GZTC - 5k 
Frank Fox M 38 5k
Amanda Fox F 37 5k
Megan Fragale F 43 5k
Thomas Franco M 20 GZTC - 5k 
Kristina Frank F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Anastasia Frank F 15 GZTC - 5k 
Craig Frank M 47 GZTC - 5k 
Clifford Franklin M 14 5k
Clifford Franklin M 14 Open Mile
Tara Frazee F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Debra Freyburger F 44 5k
Gregg Frostrom M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Caroline Frostrom F 46 5k
Alexandria Fry F 26 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
Joshua Fry M 26 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
Jim Frye M 64 5k
Ana Fukunaga F 51 5k
Ken Fukunaga M 63 Open Mile
Adam Fuller M 51 GZTC - 5k 
Nancy Fuller F 69 GZTC - 5k 
Heather Fuller F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Mahkai Fullylove M 6 FitKidz
Logan Gaither M 34 5k
Tony Gallego M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Steve Gallego M 49 5k INTU the Knights
MARIA GALLEGOS F 39 5k Skeleton Crew
Jorge Gallegos M 11 5k Skeleton Crew
Mia Gallegos F 9 5k Skeleton Crew
Rebecca Galvan F 37 5k
Ruth Galvan De Ramirez F 51 5k
Patricia Gamez F 66 5k
Gina Gamez-Hollander M 57 5k
Mike Garcia M 40 GZTC - 5k 
Julio Garcia M 45 5k Fanny Pack Mafia
Margarita Garcia F 43 5k Fanny Pack Mafia
Rebecca Garcia F 24 5k
Richard Garn M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Nile Garn F 52 GZTC - 5k 
Travis Garner M 37 5k
Leslie Garnsey F 54 5k Fleet Feet
sandi Garrick F 39 5k
Claudia Gary F 76 GZTC - 5k 
Marcos Gasca M 25 GZTC - 5k 
Loretta Gascoigne F 75 5k
Chris Gastellum M 36 5k It's Only A 5K
Lacey Gastellum F 36 5k It's Only A 5K
MELODY GASTELUM F 39 5k
Daniel Gastelum M 44 5k Tucson Electric Power
Jason Gastrock M 45 5k
Miles Gastrock M 10 5k
Jeff Gautreau M 24 5k LTTC
Elyse Gayda F 33 5k 60, the new 40
Leah Geistfeld F 47 5k
Michael Gerhart M 41 5k
Benjamin Gerkin M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Melissa Gerkin F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Charles Giacomarro M 34 GZTC - 5k 
Gary Giese M 75 GZTC - 5k 
Samantha Gilbert F 32 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
Gilbert Gilmore M 45 GZTC - 5k 
Louise Gilmore F 66 GZTC - 5k 
Jake Glatting M 23 5k
Tanya Glover F 67 GZTC - 5k 
Pam Golden F 64 GZTC - 5k 
Maralyn Goldstein F 67 5k
Maya Gomez F 3 FitKidz
Rio Gomez M 12 FitKidz
Manuel Gonzales M 34 5k Free Fitness Tucson
Manuel Gonzales M 34 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile USAF
Jett Gonzales M 4 FitKidz
Benny Gonzalez M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Gonzalez F 48 5k
Kim Good F 54 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Good F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Billie Gormley F 42 GZTC - 5k  The best ladies running group
Lisa Graeme F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Julie Graham F 51 GZTC - 5k 
McKenna Graham F 25 GZTC - 5k 
Marcia Granucci F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Jodi Grassmeyer F 61 GZTC - 5k 
Deanna Green F 30 5k Night Ninjas
Valerie Greenhill F 50 5k
Teresa Gregory F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Rick Grelock M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Becky Grey F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Eric Grigel M 38 GZTC - 5k 
Christa Grijalva F 61 5k
Celia Grijalva F 29 5k Pimp my stride
Julie Groce F 34 5k SWET
Nigel Gruff M 47 5k
Nigel Gruff M 47 Open Mile
Michelle Guayante F 27 Open Mile
Liliana Gutierrez F 32 5k INTU the Knights
Martina Guy F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Jenny Hadfield F 52 5k
Melissa Hager F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Caitlyn Hall F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Joy Hall F 46 5k
Ruth Halter F 58 5k
Claire Hans F 32 5k The Workout Group
Kris Hansen F 67 GZTC - 5k 
Diane Hansen F 50 GZTC - 5k 
Roxann Hansen F 50 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Hardin F 42 5k Night Ninjas
Marlon Harmon M 48 GZTC - 5k  WE CAN DO IT small fries
Mary Harney F 63 GZTC - 5k 
Jason Harris M 28 GZTC - 5k 
Angela Harris F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Clarissa Harrison F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Kyle Hartfield M 33 GZTC - 5k 
ELENA HARTMAN F 60 5k Destination U!
Selena Haslett F 41 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
David Hattan M 66 GZTC - 5k 
Karen A Hauser F 61 GZTC - 5k 
Vi Hawes F 28 5k
Lucas Hawley M 19 GZTC - 5k 
Keith Hayes M 23 5k
Todd Headstream M 61 5k
Ryan Heard F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Katie Hecht F 8 FitKidz
Hailey Hecht F 6 FitKidz
Chris Hecht M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Derek Hedrick M 49 5k
Tyler Hedrick M 19 5k
Lisa Hemann F 39 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Noel Hennessey F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Crystal Henson F 31 5k Night Ninjas
Alberto Heras M 26 5k
Jose Carlos Hernandez M 23 GZTC - 5k 
Rogelio Hernandez M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Patty Hernandez F 57 5k
Teresa L Hernandez F 61 5k
Dominic Hernandez M 8 FitKidz
Violet Hernandez F 8 FitKidz
Frank Hernandez M 42 5k
Estacia Herring F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Mary (Peg) Heslinga F 69 GZTC - 5k 
India Hesse F 48 GZTC - 5k 
Jerome Hesse M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Shirely Hester F 76 GZTC - 5k 
Branden Hickok M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Angel Hidalgo M 34 GZTC - 5k 
esmeralda Hidalgo F 13 GZTC - 5k 
Blanca Hidalgo F 35 5k INTU the Knights
Gini Higdon F 35 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Lauren Higgins F 28 5k
Rachel Hilgeford F 56 GZTC - 5k 
Gerry Hill M 71 GZTC - 5k 
Alicia Hiller F 34 5k Night Ninjas
Sarah Hitterman F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Theron Hlivko M 10 FitKidz
Ember Hlivko F 7 FitKidz
Kraig Hoekstra M 34 5k
Daniel Hofstadter M 61 5k
Shari Hofstadter F 58 5k
Debra Holdbrooks F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Joel Holdbrooks M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Janet Holland F 59 GZTC - 5k 
Steven Hollander M 69 5k
Matt Holtan M 45 5k
Yoklan Holtan F 40 5k
Kathryn Honda F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Linnea Honeker F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Heather Hopkins F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Coco Horner F 36 5k
Nathan Horner M 42 5k
Diana Horton F 56 5k
Arlene Hoskie F 52 5k
Arlene Hoskie F 52 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Benjamin Hoskie M 45 GZTC - 5k 
Junie Hostetler F 68 GZTC - 5k 
Kinzi Hotchkiss F 28 GZTC - 5k 
Kinzi Hotchkiss F 28 5k
Robert Howard M 61 GZTC - 5k  Meet Me at Maynard's
JOEL HOYER M 49 5k
MICHELE HOYER F 45 5k
Ian Hubbell M 35 5k
Angie Hudson F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Kimberly Huffman F 52 5k Tucson Electric Power
Wendy Humphreys F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Scott Hunter M 52 5k SWET
Cherie Hurkley F 48 5k
Cherie Hurkley F 48 FitKidz
Daniel P Hurtado M 40 5k
Renee Hynds F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Vanessa Iberra F 22 5k Friends
Elaine Iiams F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Paul Iiams M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Anne Imboden F 36 5k
Kristin Ingram F 28 GZTC - 5k  Running Meadows
Fonda Insley F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Jim Irish M 53 5k
Jonathan Isabelle M 49 GZTC - 5k  digitalmason.net
Brad Isbell M 38 GZTC - 5k 
Brad Isbell M 38 FitKidz
Lorraine Islas F 63 5k
Jennifer Isom F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Walter Jacobson M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Jorge Jamail-Gutierrez M 33 GZTC - 5k 
Peggy Janik F 61 5k
Patricia Jansma F 59 GZTC - 5k 
Christopher Jansmann M 47 GZTC - 5k 
Paula Jansmann F 66 GZTC - 5k 
Cory Jenks M 32 5k
Cassandra Jenks F 33 5k
Christie Jensen F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Amanda Jensen F 32 5k It's Only A 5K
Richard John M 24 5k Team Rapid Thigh Movement
Anne Johnson F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Emily Johnson F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Eliza Johnson F 34 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Reagan Johnson M 47 5k Team Horrible
Isaac Johnson M 14 5k Team Horrible
Catherine Jones F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Lewis Jones M 72 5k
Christine Lillian Jones F 42 5k
Joni Jones F 64 GZTC - 5k 
Gary Jones M 64 GZTC - 5k 
Debby Jones F 58 5k
Bob Jones M 56 5k
Blaine Jordan F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Bradley Judd M 6 FitKidz
Jenny Julca F 30 5k It's Only A 5K
Moanikeala Kanae F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Lynette Kaplan F 33 GZTC - 5k  Happy Feet
Izabella Kaplan F 7 FitKidz
Tessa Kaplan F 3 FitKidz
Kosta Kapor M 8 FitKidz
Lola Kapor F 8 FitKidz
Branislava Kapor F 44 5k
Elizabeth Katz F 42 5k
Nole Katz M 10 FitKidz
Jeffrey Kauffman M 9 FitKidz
Todd Kauffman M 49 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Wesley Keller M 21 5k
Lora Keppler F 59 5k
Jonathan Kercheval M 32 5k Runnin up a tab
Genna Kercheval F 30 5k Runnin up a tab
Alvin Kevichusa M 54 5k Cool Arrows
Himat Khalsa M 49 GZTC - 5k 
Analeah Kime F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Lisa Kiser F 54 GZTC - 5k 
Nick Klingerman M 37 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Keri Klingerman F 37 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Ruth Kneale F 50 5k Team Horrible
John Kneale M 71 5k Team Horrible
Debbie Knepper F 61 5k Cool Arrows
Cindy Knowlton F 54 GZTC - 5k 
Lindsay Kohler F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Ken Kohler M 33 GZTC - 5k 
Gary Kortyna M 67 GZTC - 5k 
Deb Kortyna F 66 GZTC - 5k 
Abbey Kovarna F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Kovarna M 36 GZTC - 5k 
Annette Koweek F 56 GZTC - 5k 
Ann Kozachik F 63 GZTC - 5k  Team Terry
Roberta Krakauer F 62 5k
Dorothy Kret F 65 GZTC - 5k 
David Kroeppler M 23 GZTC - 5k 
Nichole Kuhns F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Wendy La Fave F 49 5k Team Horrible
Steve M La Veau Sr M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Whitney LaCombe F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Sophia LaCombe F 7 5k
Will LaCombe M 5 FitKidz
Alastair Laing M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Daniel Laird M 59 GZTC - 5k 
Matthew Lamanteer M 31 5k
Heather Lamb F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Amy Lamoreaux F 35 5k
Samuel Langebartels M 4 FitKidz
Jonah Langebartels M 2 FitKidz
Rose Lapham F 65 5k
Erik Larsen M 30 GZTC - 5k 
Bonnie Larson F 51 5k
Daniel Latt M 50 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Latzke F 35 5k
Jacob Lauderdale M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Mary Lawrence F 63 GZTC - 5k 
David Leary M 44 GZTC - 5k 
David Leary M 44 Open Mile
Lori Leary F 44 5k
Cassandra Leary F 13 5k
Alekzander Leary M 11 FitKidz
Jameson Leary M 10 FitKidz
Gloria Lebario F 62 5k Cool Arrows
Lisa Ledesma F 50 5k Ratcatchers
Lisa Ledvina F 48 5k SWET
Timothy Lee M 56 5k
Holly Leffler F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Isabelle Lefforge F 7 FitKidz
Caleb Lefforge M 5 FitKidz
Adam Lehman M 54 5k
Marianne Leis F 50 5k
Martha Lemen F 52 5k
Sarah Lenox F 31 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Daisy Leon F 28 GZTC - 5k 
Lawrence Leon M 51 5k
Daisy Leon F 28 5k
Carlos Leon M 29 5k Tucson Electric Power
Brian LeRoy M 42 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Karen Lesser F 57 GZTC - 5k 
Briana Levengood F 14 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Lewis F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Lestley Lewis M 28 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
bayley lewis F 26 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
BRENT LIBER M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Heather Liber F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Damian Liera M 27 GZTC - 5k 
Shelley Lipowich F 80 GZTC - 5k 
Laurita Lipsy F 66 GZTC - 5k 
Joseph Llanes M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Heather Logan F 26 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
Rachel Lohrman F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Stacy Long F 40 GZTC - 5k  Southwest Endurance Training
Michaela Long F 32 5k
DAVID LOPEZ M 61 GZTC - 5k 
Judy Lopez F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Shannon Lopez F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Ernest Lopez M 39 GZTC - 5k 
Sergio Lopez M 48 5k
Noah Lopez M 3 FitKidz
Erika Lopez F 45 5k DU
walter lopez M 38 GZTC - 5k 
Wendy Lotze F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Jeff Louis M 30 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Marla Lowell F 68 5k
Danyel Lowell-Clark F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Kim Loya F 52 5k
Billie Lubis F 26 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Justin Lukasewicz M 35 5k
Chadwick Luquette M 51 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Jacquelyn Lyle F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Alison Lynch F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Gina Macaluso F 57 GZTC - 5k 
Shelby MacDonald F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Madrid M 52 5k
Anissa Madrid F 14 5k
Ben Madrid M 39 5k
John Madrid M 54 5k
Ruben Madrid M 47 5k
Tammy Maestas F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Shuryl Magargee F 55 5k
Kyle Maginnis M 27 5k
John Maier M 44 5k
Miwa Maier F 52 5k
Tim Mainzer M 39 GZTC - 5k  Team Gumption
Eloisa Maldonado F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Margaret Elizabeth Mander F 64 GZTC - 5k 
Sarina Mann F 27 5k Tucson Electric Power
Lillian Manzanedo F 31 5k Chunky Monkeys
Dominik Manzanedo M 14 5k Chunky Monkeys
Isaiah Manzanedo M 12 FitKidz
William Manzanedo M 72 5k Chunky Monkeys
Christina Marble F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Ashley Marin F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Theodore Marin M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Patricia Marquez F 31 5k
Dina Marquez F 52 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Marshall F 35 5k The Workout Group
Anna Martin F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Mark Martin M Open Mile
Nancy Martinez F 31 GZTC - 5k 
Antoinette Martinez F 45 GZTC - 5k 
VERONICA MARTINEZ F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Lupita Martinez F 52 5k SWET
Maggie Martinez F 38 5k Happy Feet!
Juanita Mata M 42 5k Tucson Electric Power
Amber Mathewson F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Katrina Matthews F 28 5k
Moriah Matthews F 27 GZTC - 5k 
Diana Maxwell F 50 GZTC - 5k 
David Maxwell M 67 5k
Hal Maynard M GZTC - 5k 
Christopher Mazzarella M 37 GZTC - 5k 
GUY MCARTHUR M 47 GZTC - 5k 
Regina McCain F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Soraya McCalley F 31 5k
Ben McCormick M 44 5k
Robert McCright M 56 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Elissa McDavid F 24 GZTC - 5k 
Eva McDonough F 52 GZTC - 5k  Southwest Endurance Training
Jim McDougall M 59 GZTC - 5k 
Kimberly McElroy F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Natalie McEntaffer F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Eric McEntaffer M 39 GZTC - 5k 
John McFee M 75 5k
Teresa McFee F 75 5k
Erin McGinnis F 72 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah McInally F 41 5k Tom Bower State Farm
Sarah McIntosh F 28 5k Skeleton Crew
Valerie McLamarrah F 7 FitKidz
Kathy McLeod F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Colin McRae M 24 GZTC - 5k 
David McWilliams M 54 5k SWET
Kaitlyn McWilliams F 19 5k SWET
Lukas McWilliams M 13 5k SWET
Annemarie Medina F 60 GZTC - 5k 
Narciso Mendoza M 48 5k Tucson Electric Power
Meghan Mensack F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Lyn Merrihew F 65 GZTC - 5k 
Billie Meuschke F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Damaris Meyer F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Meyer F 43 5k Accounting for Mileage
Annika Meza F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Luis Meza M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Marty Michelson M 72 GZTC - 5k 
Ky Mickelsen M 29 GZTC - 5k 
Shane Mikovich F 22 5k
Jennifer Milam F 39 5k Running From the Law
Rita Miller F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Mark Miller M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Max Miller M 29 5k LTTC
Diane Miller F 53 5k 60, the new 40
Steve Miller M 64 5k
Rita Miller F 51 5k
Judy Miller-Samuels F 57 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
Craig Mills M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Ramona Minjarez F 37 GZTC - 5k 
RAMONA MINJAREZ F 37 5k
Luis Miranda M 32 GZTC - 5k  Team Miranda
Elizabeth Miranda F 46 5k Tucson Electric Power
Catling Mitchell M GZTC - 5k 
Amber Mitchell F 37 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Jillian Mixner F 32 5k
Barb Monroe F 68 GZTC - 5k 
Alexander Montanaro M 30 GZTC - 5k 
Cristina Moore F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Derrick Moore M 47 5k
Karla Moore F 52 GZTC - 5k 
H Brian Moore M 50 5k
Frank Moreno M 51 5k
Christina Moreno F 48 5k
Joseph Moreno M 15 5k
Rene Moreno F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Susan Mores F 55 5k Tucson Electric Power
Lilah Morris-Wiseman F 45 5k
Caryn Morss F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Cameron Morton M 9 FitKidz
Amari Morton F 11 FitKidz
Teri Mosher F 36 5k SWET
Caroline Mosley F 29 5k The Workout Group
Russell Mott M 65 GZTC - 5k 
Debbie Moynihan F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Moynihan M 65 GZTC - 5k 
Christine Muccianti F 26 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Ajla Mujezinović F 23 GZTC - 5k 
Kelleen Mull F 24 5k Team Rapid Thigh Movement
Roger Mull M 52 5k
Melissa Mund F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Brian Mund M 45 GZTC - 5k 
Cindy Munger F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Clark Munger M 76 GZTC - 5k 
Thomas Murray M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Robert Nagoda M 42 GZTC - 5k 
Avinash Narava M 30 5k Tucson Electric Power
Matthew Narter M 35 GZTC - 5k 
James Neal M 58 5k
Kai Neihaus F 6 FitKidz
Carrie Nelson F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Rebecca Nelson F 31 5k 60, the new 40
Dennis Nelson M 34 5k 60, the new 40
Beth Nelson F 26 5k
Clarisa Nido F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Stacy Nido F 39 5k
Sarah Nielsen F 32 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Tracy Nielsen F 58 5k
Tracy Nielsen F 58 FitKidz
Sarah Noelle F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Jan Nordmeyer F 66 GZTC - 5k 
Luis Noriega M 42 GZTC - 5k 
Sara Noriega F 29 5k
Robert Noriega M 6 FitKidz
Kenneth Norris M 60 5k
Robert Norwood M 57 GZTC - 5k 
Emily Nottingham F 67 GZTC - 5k 
Walter Novak M 33 GZTC - 5k 
Misti Nowak F 43 5k
Timothy O'Brien M 45 5k
Elsabeth O'Callaghan F 30 GZTC - 5k 
ANN O'CONNOR F 58 GZTC - 5k 
PATRICK O'CONNOR M 61 GZTC - 5k 
Sam O'Dowd M 12 5k
Midge Ochart F 72 5k
Colter Ogden M 27 5k Tucson Electric Power
Kathaleen Olander F 68 GZTC - 5k 
Peggy Ollerhead F 67 GZTC - 5k 
Sean Ollila M 47 5k
Aaryn Olsson M 43 5k DuerAbility
Aaryn Olsson M 43 Open Mile
Wade Olsson M 9 FitKidz
Kent Olsson M 8 FitKidz
Ed Olsson M 6 FitKidz
Danielle Orozco F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Orozco F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Oscar Orozco M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Venessa Ortiz F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Denise Ortiz F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Alba Ortiz F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Diana Osborne F 64 GZTC - 5k 
John Osborne M 66 GZTC - 5k 
Abigail Osborne F 27 5k
Daniel Osete M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Jonah Osete M 8 FitKidz
Ezra Osete M 5 FitKidz
Tamara Oster F 59 5k
Kimberly Otero F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Michael OToole M 59 5k AZ Attorney General
liz padilla F 39 GZTC - 5k 
LIZ PADILLA F 39 5k
Celesse Pain F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Celesse Pain F 35 5k
Noah Paramo M 3 5k
Sara Parker F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Dawn Parker F 61 GZTC - 5k 
Lewis Parkhill M 74 GZTC - 5k 
Lewis Parkhill M 74 Open Mile
Diana Partney F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Partovi F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Jeremiah Paschke-Wood M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Missy Paschke-Wood F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Georgia Pattison F 28 GZTC - 5k  WOG
Wendy Patton F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Laura Paulson F 52 5k
arturo payan M 34 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Pearmain F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Scott Pearson M 57 5k
Mallorey Pearson F 55 5k
Andrew Peck M 48 GZTC - 5k 
Karina Pedroza F 31 5k Tucson Electric Power
Janice Pence F 48 5k
Jana Pence F 29 5k
Jesus Perez M 36 GZTC - 5k 
ZOILA PEREZ F 39 5k
Larissa Peru F 27 5k
Joey Peruche M 31 5k It's Only A 5K
Adriana Peters F 40 5k Friends
Cindy Petersen F 57 GZTC - 5k 
Mickey Petersen M 51 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Petersen F 45 5k
Jeff Petersen M 46 5k
Isaac Petersen M 12 5k
Anika Petersen F 11 5k
Linda Petersen-Vargas F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Bart Peterson M 54 5k Pete N Repeat
Spencer Peterson M 15 5k Pete N Repeat
Mari Pflanz F 54 5k
Juan Pineda M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Linda Pitney F 55 5k Run4God
Janet Place F 80 GZTC - 5k 
Daphne Place-Hoskie F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Alexander Plunkett M 29 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Mike Polletta M 50 5k Ratcatchers
Pi Polletta F 53 5k Ratcatchers
Abigail Polsky F 23 GZTC - 5k 
Erica Pontes F 43 5k
Jake Pool M 38 5k USMS D/AZ Tucson
Lindsay Poole F 39 5k Tucson Electric Power
Angelina Portela F 25 GZTC - 5k 
Andres Portela M 25 GZTC - 5k 
Shannen Porter F 26 GZTC - 5k 
Dawson Posekany M 6 FitKidz
Tony Poulton M 63 5k Ratcatchers
Andrew Powell M 31 5k
Carla Preiss F 36 5k
Nick Prevenas M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Kelly Prevenas F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Braulia Price F 40 GZTC - 5k 
John Price M 66 5k Ratcatchers
Eileen Priest F 32 5k Pimp my stride
Parker Priest M 34 5k Pimp my stride
Robert Pulver M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Janet Quillman F 59 5k
DANIELA QUINONES F 24 GZTC - 5k 
Samantha Rabb F 25 5k
Richard Radinsky M 45 GZTC - 5k 
Stacia Ramiller F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Jane Ramirez F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Laurie Ramirez F 58 5k
James Ramirez M 43 5k
Camila Ramirez F 10 5k
Grecia Ramirez F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Nikitha Ramohalli F 24 5k
Jamie Rappaport F 24 5k
Craig Reck M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Shea Redmond M 34 GZTC - 5k 
John Reich M 50 Open Mile
Joseph Reiling M 58 5k
Robin Reineke F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Erik Reinold M 49 5k
Meghan Reinold F 45 5k
Gary Restaino M 51 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Robert Rezetko M 51 5k
Rick Rhinehart M 62 5k
Kathy Rhinehart F 61 5k
Courtney Rhoades F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Leo Richard M 67 5k SWET
Jonathon Richards M 22 5k Friends
Nicola Richmond F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Hector Rico M 23 5k
Janet Rico Uhrig F 41 GZTC - 5k  TUSD
Luressa Rinas F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Heather Rinehimer F 44 5k
Patricia Rios F 55 5k Cool Arrows
Evelyn Rios F 32 5k
Elizabeth Rivard F 23 GZTC - 5k 
Elisha Roark F 39 5k
Paul Robilia M 82 GZTC - 5k 
Pete Robles M 57 GZTC - 5k 
Jane Rodda F 60 GZTC - 5k 
Amanda Rodriguez F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Sergio Rodriguez M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Rodriguez M 43 5k
Susan Rodriguez F 52 5k Ratcatchers
Sal Rodriguez M 50 5k Ratcatchers
Kristy Rogers F 30 5k SWET
Joanie Rogucki F 65 GZTC - 5k 
James Rohret M 37 GZTC - 5k  Tucson Runners Project
Gianna Rojas F 5 FitKidz
Eli Rojas M 8 FitKidz
Stephanie Roll F 39 5k SWET
Nicholas Rosales M 26 5k 60, the new 40
Amee Rosales F 60 5k 60, the new 40
michael roseland M 35 5k It's Only A 5K
jamie roseland F 31 5k It's Only A 5K
Neil Rosen M 66 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Ross F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Margaret Ross F 47 5k
Aurora Roth F 35 5k Skeleton Crew
Gretchen Roward F 55 5k
Tim Roward M 57 5k
Grant Rowe M 53 GZTC - 5k 
Ellen Ruble F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Paul Rue M 6 FitKidz
Richard Rue M 7 FitKidz
Peter Ruggles M 59 5k The Workout Group
Angela Runyon F 40 GZTC - 5k  Southwest Endurance Training
Lesleigh Rutkowski F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Kimberly Saeger F 34 5k It's Only A 5K
Lillian Saint-Amour F 29 GZTC - 5k 
Yissel Salafsky F 39 GZTC - 5k 
David Salafsky M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Thomas Salanski M 22 5k Moscar
Claire Salanski F 21 5k Moscar
Natalie Salanski F 19 5k Moscar
Serena Samaniego F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Andres Samaniego M 13 5k
David Samer M 53 5k AZ Attorney General
Krissy Samorano F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Catherine Sample F 30 5k
Pedro Sanchez M 27 GZTC - 5k 
Antonio Sanchez M 23 5k
Jill Sande F 62 GZTC - 5k 
Angela Saunders F 51 5k
Heather Savage-Peckham F 48 5k
Brandon Sax M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Audrey Schackart F 28 GZTC - 5k 
Margaret Schaefer F 52 5k
Luna Luiza Schaffner F 7 FitKidz
Edward Schenk M 28 5k
Mark Schildt M 45 GZTC - 5k 
Bea Schmidt F 61 5k
John Schmitz M 54 5k Running From the Law
David Schneider M 70 5k
Cindy Schnell F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Lori Schultz F 47 GZTC - 5k 
John Schultz M 45 GZTC - 5k 
James Schwegel M 69 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Meagan Scott F 38 5k Destination U!
Mason Scott M 13 5k Destination U!
Richard Senti M 72 5k
Marc Serra M 38 5k
Carrie Serra F 41 5k
Andrea Serrano F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Dan Shaffer M 52 GZTC - 5k 
Monica Shannon F 42 5k SWET
Jeanne Sharp F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Jen Shaw F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Phyllis Shaw F 56 GZTC - 5k 
Beth Shelton F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Robert Sidur M 48 5k
Emily Siemer F 31 GZTC - 5k 
Luis Silva M 48 5k
Andric Silva M 9 FitKidz
Lilian Silva F 7 FitKidz
Dylan Silva M 5 FitKidz
Sharon Silvas F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Mary Silverwind F 60 GZTC - 5k 
James Sims M 50 5k
Liana Sims F 11 5k
Malia Sims F 15 5k
Veronica Sims F 49 5k
Jill Sinclair F 53 5k
Grant Sivley M 20 5k
Ryan Sixt M 29 GZTC - 5k  Running Meadows
Jean Slama F 66 5k DU
Steve Sluyk M 54 5k
Steve Sluyk M 54 Open Mile
Zach Smalls M 28 GZTC - 5k 
Jenn Smith F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Ila Smith F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Alice Smith F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Audrey Smith F 9 FitKidz
Theodore Smith M 7 FitKidz
Lewis Smith M 5 FitKidz
Virginia Smith F 2 FitKidz
Bevin Smith F 35 5k
Donald Smutny M 55 GZTC - 5k 
Nichole Snyder F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Ana Soares F 34 5k
Anita Sobey F GZTC - 5k 
Vanessa Sobik F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Soffer F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Jose Solis M 33 GZTC - 5k 
ROSA SOTO F 35 5k
Luz Soto-Trujillo F 40 GZTC - 5k 
Brenda Sowers F 38 5k
Julie Sparkman F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Eileen Spear F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Keith St John M 66 5k
Joel Stamp M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Arlene Stamp F 53 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Staroska F 37 5k SWET
Richard Stavish M 44 GZTC - 5k 
Aaron Steele M 35 GZTC - 5k 
Josette Stephens F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Eva Stephens F 29 5k Night Ninjas
Doug Stevenson M 68 5k
Michele Stewart F 47 5k
Jennifer Stewart F 46 5k
Jordan Stoughton M 31 GZTC - 5k 
Angie Striegel F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Caryn Strober F 38 5k Orange Peel Outs
Zachary Stubbs M 34 GZTC - 5k 
Lily Styrmoe F 26 5k
Igor Suarez Sola M 51 GZTC - 5k 
Mary Swallow F 57 5k
Richard Swanborg M 36 GZTC - 5k  Jhavelina Hash House Harriers
Irene Swanson F 65 5k
Christian Swanson F 42 5k
Eric Swedlund M 40 GZTC - 5k  Team Gumption
Jennifer Sylvia F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Tonny Tang M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Leah Tatum F 40 5k
Jenny Teppett F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Sarah Terpening F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Emily Terry F 35 5k Hot Mommas
Zach Thomas M 47 GZTC - 5k 
Michelle Thomas F 37 GZTC - 5k 
Andy Thomas M 38 GZTC - 5k 
Floyd Thompson III M 43 GZTC - 5k 
Matt Thorndal M 63 GZTC - 5k  Thorndal Runners in memory of Earl Thorndal
John Thorndal M 21 GZTC - 5k  Thorndal Runners in memory of Earl Thorndal
Jenny Tietema F 40 5k
Doug Tietema M 41 5k
Denise Timm F 58 5k
Robin Timm-Smith F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Kimberly Timmermann F 44 GZTC - 5k 
Allison Titcomb F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Rebecca Todd F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Chelsea Tolley F 29 5k Hot Mommas
Susy Torgerson F 67 GZTC - 5k 
Carole Torpey F 75 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Torres F 26 Open Mile
Gina Torres-Vanasse F 48 GZTC - 5k 
Catherine Troy F 42 GZTC - 5k 
Jacob Troy M 15 GZTC - 5k 
Jerry Turner M 55 5k
Allie Turner F 7 FitKidz
Jaina Turner F 7 FitKidz
Heather Turner F 37 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Logan Tyner M 37 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
James Tynes M 36 GZTC - 5k  Team Sloth
Dusty Tyree F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Rodney Uhrig M 51 GZTC - 5k  TUSD
Rick Unklesbay M 65 Open Mile
Irene Urenda F 60 5k
Theresa Urlevich F 38 5k Pimp my stride
Kasey Urquidez F 46 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Victor Valencia M 50 GZTC - 5k 
Mayra Valencia F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Diego Valencia M 29 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Ambar Valencia F 22 5k
Liliana Valenzuela F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Kathryn Valles-Wallace F 41 GZTC - 5k 
Barbara Van Derlaske F 65 GZTC - 5k 
Gerry Van Derlaske M 63 GZTC - 5k 
Danielle VAN DERLASKE F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Matt Van Derlaske M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Angela Vander Zanden F 36 5k
Bruce VanLokeren M 58 GZTC - 5k 
Frank Vargas M 64 GZTC - 5k 
Peter Vega M 7 FitKidz
Madeline Velasco F 5 FitKidz
Matthew Velasco M 7 FitKidz
Mila Velasco F 4 FitKidz
Mauricio Velasco M 3 FitKidz
Isaac Velasquez M 7 FitKidz
Angel Velasquez M 18 5k
Beena Vemulapalli F 38 5k
Neha Vemulapalli F 5 FitKidz
Nidhi Vemulapalli F 7 FitKidz
Mary Venezia F 33 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Alya Verdugo F 27 5k Undertrained & Overconfident
Laura Vigil F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Amy Villagio F 44 5k
Caitlin Vogelsberg F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Sherry Vogt F 63 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Joseph Vogt M 65 5k Drop it like it’s Hot!
Erica Vorel F 30 5k Pimp my stride
Brian Vorel M 28 5k Pimp my stride
Jessika Wade F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Joshua Waits M 37 5k
Ivy Walker F 48 GZTC - 5k 
Kent Walker M 42 5k
Jennifer Walker F 47 5k
Jeanne Wallace F 46 GZTC - 5k 
Brian Walsh M 28 Open Mile
Michele Walsh F 55 5k Arizona Attorney General's Office
Le Wang F 45 GZTC - 5k 
Rui Wang F 37 5k
Chris Ward M 46 5k
Octavia Ward F 50 5k
Abigail Ward F 10 5k
Kari Warner F 36 GZTC - 5k 
Michael Warner M 37 GZTC - 5k 
Nathan Warner M 36 5k USMS D/AZ Tucson
Nathan Warner M 36 FitKidz
George Watkins M 53 GZTC - 5k 
Jill Watson F 36 GZTC - 5k  WOG
Salina Watson F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Micah Watson M 41 5k The Workout Group
Lea Anne Weigel F 51 GZTC - 5k 
Elizabeth Weintraub F 59 GZTC - 5k 
Jennifer Wellborn F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Roxie Weltzin F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Grant Wenneborg M 12 FitKidz
Rachel Wenzel F 30 GZTC - 5k 
Kim Westenskow F 34 GZTC - 5k 
Stephanie Wheeler F 45 5k
Josie Whitaker F 35 GZTC - 5k 
Sandy White F 56 5k
Kimberly Whitney F 39 GZTC - 5k 
Annabelle Whitney F 6 FitKidz
Emmalynn Whitney F 10 FitKidz
Jackson Whitney M 4 FitKidz
Tyler Whittaker M 7 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Emily Whittington F 43 GZTC - 5k 
Betsy Wilkening F 58 GZTC - 5k 
Doug Williams M 52 GZTC - 5k 
Melanie Williams F 32 GZTC - 5k 
Nick Williams M 34 GZTC - 5k 
Debbie Williams F 55 GZTC - 5k 
Lilly Williams F 8 FitKidz
Ryan Wilson M 39 GZTC - 5k 
Lynne Wilson F 49 GZTC - 5k 
Benjamin Wilson M 36 GZTC - 5k 
Jaden Wilson M 12 GZTC - 5k 
Brody Wilson M 9 FitKidz
David Winters M 67 5k Friends
Dolores Winters F 61 5k Friends
Aaron Winters M 31 5k Friends
James Wiseman M 42 5k
Arabella Wiseman F 7 5k
Jacqueline Wohl F 68 GZTC - 5k 
Charles Wolgemuth M 45 GZTC - 5k  UA Physics
Ariadne Wolgemuth F 10 5k UA Physics 
Ewan Wolgemuth M 13 5k UA Physics 
Justine Wolgemuth F 47 5k UA Physics 
Noah Wolgemuth M 13 5k UA Physics 
Bobby Wong M 38 5k
Jessica Wong F 31 5k
Myrna Wood F 41 5k Chunky Monkeys
Ray Wood M 45 5k Chunky Monkeys
Stephen Woodall M 40 GZTC - 5k 
Chase Woodall M 8 GZTC - 5k 
Anita Woodward F 69 GZTC - 5k 
James S Woodward M 74 GZTC - 5k 
Ian Worden M 51 GZTC - 5k 
TRENTON WORDEN M 19 GZTC - 5k 
Linda Wright F 69 GZTC - 5k 
Aaron Wright M 41 GZTC - 5k 
Jessica Wright F 33 5k
Jessica Wright F 33 Free Battle of the Badges: First-Responder Run/Walk Mile
Stacey Wujcik F 33 GZTC - 5k 
Bruce Wyzykowski M 62 GZTC - 5k 
BRUCE WYZYKOWSKI F 62 5k
Carol Yazzie F 49 5k
Connie Yazzie F 50 5k
Adele Youmans F 66 5k
Gayl Zhao F 38 GZTC - 5k 
Ross Zimmerman M 66 GZTC - 5k 

More

Cinco De Mayo Running Fiesta results now posted!

May 5, 2019

You can find them here!  Happy Cinco De Mayo!

More

Dr. Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco de Mayo Race Registration Options

May 2, 2019

You can still register! Here's where and when:

►Friday May 3 from 2:00pm-6:00pm at Fleet Feet Sports located at 7607 N. Oracle Rd #121, Oro Valley AZ 85704
►Saturday May 4 from 10:00am-3:00pm at Fleet Feet Sports located at 7301 E. Tanque Verde Road, Tucson AZ 85715
►Sunday May 5 (Race Day) from 5:30-6:15am at Cholla High School

Shirt sizes are first come first serve. Everyone will get a medal but since race week registration numbers are higer than we anticipated, there is a small chance that some people will not get a medal until a few weeks after the race.

If you decide to switch between the 5k and 10k or switch between the 10k walk and 10k run, you must let the timer know! If it is before Saturday at 3pm, you can email the timer at greg@roadrunnerracetiming.com  -  If you decide to switch events after Saturday at 3pm please visit the timing booth race morning to let the timer know.

More

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners