SAR News

Biannual Membership Drive

Jun 10, 2019

Sign up for a SAR membership (or renew your membership) at your local running store next Saturday and get a free shirt! Or come to Gentle Ben's on Friday night and get a FREE BEER!

Our biannual membership drive starts Friday night June 14 at Gentle Ben's (865 E University Blvd) in conjunction with a Happy Hour Hobble. Registration is at 6:30 pm followed by a 3ish-mile social walk/run at 6:45. Everyone who signs up for SAR for the first time or renews their membership gets a free beer!
If you can't join us on Friday, you can find us at your local running store on Saturday morning, June 15 . Sorry, no beers on Saturday! However, you'll get to to take your pick from available SAR race shirts, meet some of your board members, and get in-store discounts and perks! Representatives will be at the following four locations from 10:30 am to 1:30 pm on Saturday:

Fleet Feet Eastside (7301 E. Tanque Verde Rd)
Fleet Feet Oro Valley (7607 N. Oracle Rd) - Fleet Feet offers a $15 reward for every $150 spent.

Performance Footwear ( 5350 E Broadway Blvd, Ste 170)  - Performance Footwear will be giving away a pair of Balega socks to everyone who signs up (while supplies last) as well as 15% off all non-sale merchandise.

The Running Shop (3055 N. Campbell Ave, #153) - The Running Shop offers 10% off non-sale merchandise to all SAR members.

If your membership is current as of June 30th, you will be eligible for the 2019 Running Shop Grand Prix! Has your membership expired? If you renew now, all the Grand Prix races you have already completed this year will count toward your point total. Email us at southernarizonaroadrunners@gmail.com if you have any questions.

More

Thank you to volunteers for TMC Meet Me Downtown

Jun 10, 2019

Tia and I are overwhelmed by the community support for the TMC Meet Me Downtown Night Run.  I am sure we’ve missed folks who helped, but here’s a partial list of those who helped at packet pickup and on race night.  We cannot do it without help and we’re eternally grateful for such a great running community!  Thank you!  --Randy Accetta

Groups:

Workout Group: Thanks to all the runners who run with us at The Workout Group for all the pre-race advice, all the set-up, all the race day chipping-in, and all the late-night clean up.

TriGirls and friends: Thanks to the Tucson Tri-Girls for handling the Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown tent on race night

Southwest Endurance Training: Thanks to the gang from SWET for handling the finish line water stop.

Sonoran Desert Mountain Bicyclists: Thanks to SDMB for handling the Beer Garden.

SAR Board: Thanks to Diane, Greg, Dave, Heather, Caroline, Steve, and Sheryl for all the race day help.  Thanks to SAR Office Manager Lucas Tyler and to the full Board for all the pre-race communications and preparation help.

Educational Enrichment Foundation: Thanks to all the volunteers from EEF for handling the 2-mile water station.

Greater Tucson Leadership: Thanks to GTL’s leadership class of 2019 for handling the water stop near the 5-Points band!

Running Shop: Thanks to Sharon Bart from the Running Shop, and to Lucas, Geoff, Dan and the rest of the gang from the Running Shop for helping with packet pickup before the race and all the post-race follow-up.

The Whelan Clan: Special thanks to Linda Whelan for all of her pre-and post-race planning help and her race day efforts, and to Kerry Whelan for his amazing photographs.  It's a lot of work to catalogue a race like this -- we're grateful to Kerry for his time and skill!

The Damion Alexander Team: Thanks to Damion for being the lead bike rider on the race course.

Rayleigh Thompson Instability: Thanks to the band members of RTI for volunteering their rock and roll services on race night at the EEF water station.

Rock n' Roll: Thanks to the band members of AFTER 7 and Parties with Townies for rockin' out with us on race night!

Tucson Medical Center: Thanks to Amy and the gang from TMC for helping with race day and preparations.

Thanks to all the folks who pitched in on a hot day and hot night!  If we missed you, let us know and we'll add you to the list!

Marti Ackermann
Damion Alexander

Autumn Ball
 Tim Bentley
 Mary Black
 Maureen Cunningham
 Craig Dabler
 Merry Dearmond
 Dave Dixon
 William Dobbs
 Janell Farlee
 Joe Faulk
 Sheryl Felde
 Steve Felde
 Kristin Fitzmorris
 Caroline Gardner
 Gary Giese
 Denise Gizinski
 Austin Grover
 Kailee Grover
 Michelle Hawk
 Rachel Hilgeford
 Bill Hill
 Kasey Hill
 Janet Holland
 Heather Hopkins
 Susan Johansen
 Jaime Kafader
 Betsy Kanto
 Justine Kanuho
 Veikki Keatr
 Heidi Kurgat
 Raymond Langlais
 Connie Lopez
 Austin Lushinski
 Kelly Mack
 Diane Manzini
 Bob Marshall
 Erin McGinnis
 Craig Mills
 Noemi Mills
 Neil Momsen
 Steve Moore
 Vanessa Nez
 Kimberlee O’Cain
 Manny Ochoa
Steve Outridge
Linda Pansing
Andrew Peck
Joanie Rogucki

 Erik Sanders

 Cindy Schnell
Andrea Smith
Ginny Stasinski
Igor Suarez
Don Taylor
Jennifer Tellers
Caitlin Vogelsberg
Jennifer Weiser
Linda Whelan

Kerry Whelan
Sandy White
 

More

Women’s Course Record Set at TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k + Festival of Miles & RRCA Champs

Jun 10, 2019

On Tucson's hottest night of the year so far, Leah Rosenfeld came to Tucson from the snowy mountains of Flagstaff to smash the women's course record in the TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Night Run.

Cruising the 3.1 mile Downtown route in 17:11, a chipper pace of 5:32 per mile, Leah took home the winner's purse plus the course record bonus.  Said Leah by email after the race, "Thank you so much for allowing me to race in the mile and 5k. [Tucson is] so kind and welcoming to the athletes and I appreciate all of your efforts to make this event happen!  As spectators, my parents enjoyed watching the races, listening to the band rock out, and taste test at the food trucks. . . . a first class event!"  

Following Leah to the line was fellow Flagstaff runner Courtney Barnes and in third place was Francine Nzilampa, also from Flagstaff.  First women's master 5k runner was Tia Accetta, in a time of 20:33.

On the men's side, Flagstaff runner John Raneri snagged top honors sprinting to the tape in 15 minutes flat, with local standouts Harry Mulenga and Japhet Kipkoch hot on his heels.  Top master's male was Oro Valley's Orlando Velasquez, one of the top 40+ runners in the West.

Speaking of the West, the Festival of Miles was named the RRCA West Regional Championships, with top athletes receiving special medallions.  The RRCA West Regional Champion in the Mile Run is Harry Mulenga, in a time of 4:19.  The Master's Male winner is Brian Pasero.  Super Grand Master's Champ is Benito Gonzalez, while Grand Masters Champ is Steve Sluyk from Scottsdale. 

On the women's side, the first woman across the line was Courtney Barnes from McKirdy Trained in Flagstaff.  Her time of 4:53 makes her the RRCA West Regional One Mile Champion.  For the RRCA Championships, 66-year old Kim Andres from Irving, Texas was the first 40+ finisher, taking home the Super-Grand Masters title, while Lisa Kiser was the first woman in the Grand Master's Division, and Monica Polanco was the first place finisher in the 40-49 year division.

In the Battle of the Badges, Vincent Valenzuela from TPD took first place in a smoking' time of 5:08, with Steve Vanderlaske from Falmouth, Mass coming in second. First place woman was Erica Cramer in 7:03.
Once again, Mark Cromey ran the whole race in full Tucson Fire Department gear, finishing in 14:18.

Fitkidz: Thanks for all the 319 finishers and the almost 450 registrants
 

As a reminder, all results follow "gun-time."  The SAR webpage seems to be having problems listing all runners, so you can check http://www.roadrunnerracetiming.com/ for all results and age groups.  If you won an age group award, you can visit The Running Shop at 3055 North Campbell any time on the month of June to pick up your award.
 

More

Final Race Report for the TMC Meet Me Downtown Race Report for race registrants

Jun 10, 2019

June 10th Update: Click here for the email we've sent out to participants in the TMC Meet Me Downtown Night Run 

Virtual Crown, Out of Town: We have mailed all the Triple  Crown items to folks who live out of the Tucson area.

Virtual Crown Locals: if you live in town but were not be able to make it on race night, you can pick up your race shirt, teal Gabe Z shirt, and souvenir coaster medallion at The Running Shop (3055 North Campbell Ave) during the month of June.​  Please remember, all shirts are first-come, first-served on sizing, until we run out.​  We will have additional souvenir items such as hats and tank-tops for those who do not want a given remaining shirt size, etc.

Others: If you missed us race night or the three other pre-race opportunities to get your race shirt, you can go to the Running Shop at 3055 North Campbell through the end of June and pick up whatever souvenir items are left, on a first-come, first-served basis.  

Remember: please be nice to the folks at the Running Shop as they try to help you.

NOW -- WOW! Thanks to all the runners and walkers and friends and family who came out to the 13th Annual TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Night Run and Walk last weekend!  


As you may already know, Tia and I came up with the idea for this race 13 years ago after a failed date night, when there was nothing to do in Downtown Tucson. 


Downtown was in a bit of a funk back then, so we decided to throw a running party to highlight the Fox Theater, the arts district, and the few restaurants and bars.  Well, since then a decade-plus of growth has made Downtown Tucson a hip spot to be for young and old alike, with plenty of galleries, restaurants, bars, and clubs. 


We thank you for helping our community be a better place to live -- and we're grateful to the Downtown Tucson Partnership, Rio Nuevo, Hotel Congress, the Running Shop, SAR, the RRCA, and Tucson Medical Center for being long-term partners in helping us improve Downtown. 
OK -- we will send a deeper post-race report in a few days, but below are a few quick housekeeping items.


Randy Accetta
randy@runtucson.net
Results
Results can be found at the webpage of our race partner, the Southern Arizona Roadrunners: http://www.azroadrunners.org/results/detail/meet-me-downtown-results-2019 .  
If you did not yet receive your age-group award, please visit the Running Shop at 3055 North Campbell by the end of June to claim your award. All awards are given based on start-gun-time.
Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown
We are grateful for Emily Nottingham, Ross Zimmerman, and the entire Zimmerman family for allowing us to honor Gabe with this series of races. Thanks to your registrations and to funding from Tucson Medical Center, we are on track to provide over $8,000 to Beyond-tucson.org for local health and wellness programming.
If you signed up only for the 5k or the Mile but want to do the full three-race series the Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown, you can sign up here: https://runsignup.com/Race/AZ/Tucson/GabeZimmermanTripleCrown    
Triple Crown registration includes the teal GabeZ shirt, the MMD medal, and registration to both the September 15th TMC Tucson 10k and October 27th TMC Get Moving Half-Marathon and 5k (including race shirts and medals). Your registration will also enable us to provide an additional $10 to the BEYOND-Foundation.
Likewise, if you signed up for the Triple Crown but had to do TMC Meet Me Downtown virtually, please go to the Running Shop to get your shirt and medal.
Photographs
Our long-time photo hero is Kerry Whelan, who is the best running photographer I've ever seen. His race photos can be found at https://www.facebook.com/pg/GoatOGRAPHER . Kerry is working on thousands of photos, so give him some time and check 'em out at his FB page.
Another long-time friend of the race is Damion Alexander. Damion was the lead bike rider on the Mile Races and the 5k -- and he took some awesome photos and put 'em on his FB page here .
Check out the various photos tagged at our Run Tucson instagram here . Also, check out the various hashtags on social media: #meetmedowntown5k, #gabezimmermantriplecrown, #runSAR, and #runtucson.
Shirts
We only have a few orange race shirts left, but we have extra "Run Tucson" hats and extra Gabe Z shirts, so if you did not get a shirt on race night, please take whatever works best -- and please be nice to the folks at The Running Shop. If you have any problems or are unhappy about anything, contact me at randy@runtucson.net and please do not take it out on the staff at The Running Shop.
Discounts
As a way of thanking you for being part of everything, please see below for discount codes to some of the upcoming races we produce.
Contact
For any race questions or future sponsorship inquiries, contact Race Director Randy Accetta

Thank you for helping us raise funds for these local organizations

Nice Words
Children's Museum: Thank you so much for the opportunity to partner again on this wonderful event. What an amazing event it was! The race was well organized and we heard great things from the 483 individuals who made use of our courtyard and the Museum. On behalf of the Museum staff, Board of Directors and all the kiddos who ran, jumped and played on Saturday night…thank you! Autumn Rentmeester, Director of Development
 
Educational Enrichment Foundation: Thank you so much for including us in this weekend’s event. It is always to incredible to a part of the Tucson Community coming together. We were also able to spread the word about what we are working on and learn about other folks in the community. On behalf of EEF and our TUSD students, thank you. All my best, Leslie Edwards, Executive Director

Greater Tucson Leadership: Thank you so much for supporting Greater Tucson Leadership! We had a wonderful time on Saturday night, and it was awesome to see such a great turnout supporting the 5K. Thank you for all you do for our community! Warmest regards, Kasey Hill, Executive Director

More

Meet Me Downtown 5k and Festival of Mile Results are available

Jun 2, 2019

You can find them here!

We experienced an unfortunate starting mat partial malfunction.  Because about 25% of participants' times have only a gun time, we have decided to sort places for this event by gun time. This adjustment affected just 3 in age group award results and will be used for Grand Prix calculations.

We apologize for the issue and are discussing immediate equipment upgrades to prevent future chip time issues. Please know that we at SAR take accurate results very seriously and are taking steps to remedy the situation for our next event.

You can find a video of your 5k finish at http://www.roadrunnerracetiming.com.

More

Team World Champions, Number of Participant Division

Jun 1, 2019

Below is a list of teams with more than 5 people registered, including TMC Meet Me Downtown and Gabe Z teams.  The top two teams are taken out of award consideration -- TMC because they are a sponsor, and The Workout Group because this group of runners is coached by the race directors and while we're proud that they signed up it does not seem fair to put on a race and give awards to the people we coach!  

Thus, the World Champions in the Most Number of Team Members Division is the Arizona Attorney General's Office, with folks coming from Phoenix and Tucson!  They receive a $100 gift certificate to be used at Hotel Congress, including Cup Cafe and the Tap Room.   We will do the random drawing for all eligible teams at the starting line.

Group Name  + Number of Members
Tucson Medical Center 45
The Workout Group 42
Winner: Arizona Attorney General's Office 30
Team Hoyt 28
SWET 24
Skeleton Crew 21
Tucson Electric Power 20
60, the new 40 15
Cool Arrows 12
Drop it like it’s Hot! 12
It's Only A 5K 11
Pimp my stride 11
Tucson Runners Project 11
Fleet Feet 10
UA Physics 10
Destination U! 9
Porsche Tucson Trotters 9
Ratcatchers 9
Night Ninjas 8
Tom Bower State Farm 8
Tucson Police 8
UA Physics  8
Meet Me at Maynard's 8
Flash Performance 7
Fort Lowell Realty 7
Friends 6
LTTC 6
Race Ipsa Loquitor 6
Running From the Law 6
Undertrained & Overconfident 6
Chunky Monkeys 5
Fanny Pack Mafia 5
Moscar 5
RG LEE PEEPS 5
RG LEE PEEPS 5
Runnin up a tab 5
Team Horrible 5
Tucson Hybrids 5

More

Race Day is Here!  Schedule Update for TMC Meet Me Downtown

May 31, 2019

Onine registration has closed but you can register in person on Race Day, Saturday, June 1st from 4:30-6:30 pm, at the race site, Children's Museum of Tucson, 200 South Sixth Avenue

Schedule for Saturday, June 1

4:30: Registration and Packet Pickup begins at Children's Museum and Armory Park, 200 South Sixth Avenue

  • Register in person at the SAR registration area on south lawn in front of the Children's Museum
  • Pre-registered: pick up your TMC Meet Me Downtown race shirt and race number at the SAR registration area on south lawn in front of the Children's Museum
  • Triple Crown Registrants: pick up your Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown medallion and shirt at the Run Tucson/TMC Triple Crown tents in Armory Park
  • FitKidz: register or check in at the SAR FitKidz booth on the south side of the Children's Museum lawn 
  • Free entry for all children to the Children's Museum 4:00-6:00 -- must be accompanied by an adult
  • Food trucks setting up, jumping castle, vendor expo

5:45 or so: Rock n' Roll from local standouts AFTER 7, the 26.2 Brew Beer Garden opens 

6:00: Start Men's and Women's Open Mile, for all ages and abilities, including prize money and awards for the RRCA West Regional Championship  -- tutus and joggers and all are welcome!

6:15: Start Battle of the Badges One Mile for all first responders, civil servants, fire department, border patrol, and military, including Team RWB

6:30: Start FitKidz Free Mile for Children 12-and-under

7:00: Start TMC 5k Night Run/Walk -- for all ages and abilities

Ongoing: party on site, with After-Party at Hotel Congress

8:30 or so: Prize Money and Age Group Awards Announced, including RRCA West Regional One Mile Championship Awards

9:30 or so: Shut down Beer Garden

More

Links to all pre-race information for all registrants of June 1 TMC Meet Me Downtown

May 29, 2019

Click here for most recent email to all registrants with race week details.  Click here for most recent email to all Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown registrants.  Click here for SAR NEWS feature on most recent update on all team registrations, as of May 28th.

You can sign up online through May 31st and you can also sign up in person (and pick up shirt and number) at these times and places:

At the Running Shop, 3055 North Campbell Avenue: pick up your race number and shirt -- and sign up in person

Wednesday, May 29th 12:00 - 2:00 pm
Thursday, May 30th 4:00 - 6:00 pm
Friday, May 31st 12:00 - 6:00 pm

Race Day Schedule Children's Museum of Tucson, 200 South Sixth Avenue

4:30 - 6:30 In-Person Last-Minute Registration and Packet Pickup

6:00 PM:  The Open Men's and Women's Mile, for all ages and abilities.  
6:15 PM:  Battle of the Badges Mile, for police, fire departments, border patrol, sheriff department and other civil service members.
6:30 PM: The Fitkidz Mile, free for children 12-and-under.  All children must register and sign waiver following standard SAR Fitkidz rules and protocols.
7:05 PM:  TMC 5k Night Run and Walk, all ages, all abilities

More

Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown Packet Pickup Details

May 29, 2019

Click here for the recent email to all Gabe Z registrants.

Gabe Z Shirt and Medal Pick-Up: You can pick up your Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown shirt and race medal on Saturday night at the TMC/Run Tucson tents in Armory Park from 4:30 - 8:30 pm.  These tents will be on the east side of Sixth Avenue, south of the main stage.

Gabe Z Shirts: We've ordered the shirt sizes based on your registration requests, but we cannot promise the perfect size, as all shirts are first-come, first-served.

Virtual Crown Locals: if you live in town but will not be able to make it on race night, you can pick up your orange race shirt, teal Gabe Z shirt, and souvenir coaster medallion at The Running Shop (3055 North Campbell Ave) during the month of June. 

Virtual Crown Out-of-Towners: If you live outside of Tucson (and about 20 of you are in different states around the country), we will mail your Triple Crown items to you.  We've already begun the mailing process:

All Virtual: If you can, post a photo of yourself running on social media and tag SAR's Instagram (@RunSAR) and Run Tucson's Instagram and Twitter (@RunTucson).  Use #gabezimmermantriplecrown and #meetmedowntown5k and #runSAR and #runtucson

More

Team Members for TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Night Run and Battle of the Badges One Mile

May 28, 2019

Here is a list of team members as of May 28th.  Remember, teams need to be completed by midnight on May 28th.  

Some have signed up as a team for the TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k, some as a team for the Battle of the Badges One Mile, and some as a team for the 5k through the Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown.
Either way, please remember that tonight is the deadline for joining a team. If you want anyone else to join your team, they must sign up by midnight tonight, May 28th.
As a reminder:

  • The team with the most registrants wins a $100 gift card to Hotel Congress for use at The Cup, The Tap Room, or Maynard's
  • Every team of 5 or more is entered into a raffle for a $100 gift card to Hotel Congress for use at The Cup, The Tap Room, or Maynard's
  • Prize money of $250 in cash to the fastest 5-person male and female teams, following standard 5-person cross country scoring rules. You must have 5 or more on your team to be considered for scoring.

 

60, the new 40 5k Team Colt Barney
60, the new 40 5k Team Joshua Carter
60, the new 40 5k Team Elyse Gayda
60, the new 40 5k Team Ann Haber
60, the new 40 5k Team Kathy Konecny
60, the new 40 5k Team Diane Miller
60, the new 40 5k Team Taylor Neff
60, the new 40 5k Team Dennis Nelson
60, the new 40 5k Team Rebecca Nelson
60, the new 40 5k Team Alyssa Rosales
60, the new 40 5k Team Amee Rosales
60, the new 40 5k Team Daniel Rosales
60, the new 40 5k Team Nicholas Rosales
60, the new 40 5k Team Linda Saavedra
Accounting for Mileage 5k Team Leo Madero
Accounting for Mileage 5k Team Michelle Meyer
Amigos Running Group 5k Team Apryl Bunting
Amigos Running Group 5k Team Amanda Carter
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Paul Alexander
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Monica Arciniega
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Marjorie Becklund
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Amy Bocks
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Georgia Bocks
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Andrea Bonilla
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Michael Carroll
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Gabriela Centorami
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Monique Coady
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Albert Fimbres
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Kimberly Fimbres
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Adrianne Gutierrez
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Lisa Hemann
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Martita Jimenez
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Dustin Johnson
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Eliza Johnson
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Marie Karmes
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Keri Klingerman
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Nick Klingerman
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Jared Kreamer Hope
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Aimee Ludwig
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Robert McCright
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Michael OToole
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Gary Restaino
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team David Samer
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team James Schwegel
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Kasey Urquidez
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Ericka Vasquez
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Mary Venezia
Arizona Attorney General's Office 5k Team Michele Walsh
Beer. Please. 5k Team Jordan Camastro
Best Ladies Running Group 5k Team Amy Straus
Canadian Cactus GZTC Catharine Belanger
Canadian Cactus GZTC Gabriella Belanger
Chunky Monkeys 5k Team Dominik Manzanedo
Chunky Monkeys 5k Team Lillian Manzanedo
Chunky Monkeys 5k Team William Manzanedo
Chunky Monkeys 5k Team Myrna Wood
Chunky Monkeys 5k Team Ray Wood
Coffee Chuggers 5k Team Lina Fermawi
Coffee Chuggers 5k Team Marisa Fernandez
Coffee Chuggers 5k Team Nicole Handorf
Cool Arrows 5k Team Andrey Borshyev
Cool Arrows 5k Team scott campbell
Cool Arrows 5k Team Jesus Casillas
Cool Arrows 5k Team Ernesto Chavez Brito
Cool Arrows 5k Team Susanne Cox
Cool Arrows 5k Team Andrea Enciso
Cool Arrows 5k Team Brian English
Cool Arrows 5k Team Alvin Kevichusa
Cool Arrows 5k Team Debbie Knepper
Cool Arrows 5k Team Gloria Lebario
Cool Arrows 5k Team Patricia Rios
Destination U! 5k Team Yvonne Cook
Destination U! 5k Team Janice Curtis
Destination U! 5k Team Micah Davenport
Destination U! 5k Team Maria Francisco
Destination U! 5k Team Silas Garcia
Destination U! 5k Team ELENA HARTMAN
Destination U! 5k Team Mason Scott
Destination U! 5k Team Meagan Scott
Destination U! 5k Team Ryan Scott
digitalmason.net GZTC Jonathan Isabelle
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Albert Beltran
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Alexandrea Browman
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Selena Haslett
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Gini Higdon
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Sarah Lenox
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team bayley lewis
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Lestley Lewis
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Amber Mitchell
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Sarah Nielsen
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Heather Turner
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Joseph Vogt
Drop it like it’s Hot! 5k Team Sherry Vogt
DU 5k Team Sandra Findley
DU 5k Team Erika Lopez
DU 5k Team Jean Slama
DuerAbility 5k Team Aaryn Olsson
Fanny Pack Mafia 5k Team Julie Agraz
Fanny Pack Mafia 5k Team Julio Garcia
Fanny Pack Mafia 5k Team Margarita Garcia
Fanny Pack Mafia 5k Team Dixie Vallejo
Fanny Pack Mafia 5k Team Moises Vallejo
Flash Performance 5k Team Valerie Bloss
Flash Performance 5k Team Maria Gordon
Flash Performance 5k Team Andrew Kilpatrick
Flash Performance 5k Team Denise Lewis
Flash Performance 5k Team Denise Lewis
Flash Performance 5k Team Liza Soto
Flash Performance 5k Team Sarah Talvy
Fleet Feet 5k Team Nicole Carey
Fleet Feet 5k Team Brian Darr
Fleet Feet 5k Team Evonne Darr
Fleet Feet 5k Team Leslie Garnsey
Fleet Feet 5k Team Mario Granado
Fleet Feet 5k Team Petra Growenberg
Fleet Feet 5k Team Sarah Mayhew
Fleet Feet 5k Team Ernest Salazar
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Anthony Arevalo
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Jose Carlos
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Edgar Gonzalez
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Zacil Gonzalez
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Alicia Ornelas
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Anysa Rangel
Fort Lowell Realty 5k Team Marissa Valdez
Free Fitness Tucson 5k Team Manuel Gonzales
Friends 5k Team Vanessa Iberra
Friends 5k Team Adriana Peters
Friends 5k Team Jonathon Richards
Friends 5k Team Aaron Winters
Friends 5k Team David Winters
Friends 5k Team Dolores Winters
Happy Feet! 5k Team Asiah Bell
Happy Feet! 5k Team Samantha Borden
Happy Feet! 5k Team Maggie Martinez
Happy Feet! 5k Team Savas Rivera
Happy Feet! GZTC Annette Craig
Happy Feet! GZTC Lynette Kaplan
Hot Mommas 5k Team Emily Terry
Hot Mommas 5k Team Chelsea Tolley
INTU the Knights 5k Team Steve Gallego
INTU the Knights 5k Team Liliana Gutierrez
INTU the Knights 5k Team Blanca Hidalgo
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Caitlin Fitzsimmons
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Rich Fitzsimmons
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Chris Gastellum
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Lacey Gastellum
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Amanda Jensen
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Jenny Julca
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Joey Peruche
It's Only A 5K 5k Team jamie roseland
It's Only A 5K 5k Team michael roseland
It's Only A 5K 5k Team Kimberly Saeger
J & S Creations GZTC John Burks
J & S Creations GZTC Sharon Burks
Jhavelina Hash House Harriers GZTC Rebecca Combs
Jhavelina Hash House Harriers GZTC Richard Swanborg
LTTC 5k Team Jeff Gautreau
LTTC 5k Team Kurt Michels
LTTC 5k Team Max Miller
LTTC 5k Team Jesse Vondracek
Meet Me at Maynard's GZTC Robert Howard
Moscar 5k Team Adam Corder
Moscar 5k Team Yasmine Dana
Moscar 5k Team Claire Salanski
Moscar 5k Team Natalie Salanski
Moscar 5k Team Thomas Salanski
Night Ninjas 5k Team Emmilean Cardoza
Night Ninjas 5k Team Delilah Carrasco
Night Ninjas 5k Team Trey Forbes
Night Ninjas 5k Team Deanna Green
Night Ninjas 5k Team Stephanie Hardin
Night Ninjas 5k Team Crystal Henson
Night Ninjas 5k Team Alicia Hiller
Night Ninjas 5k Team Eva Stephens
Orange Peel Outs 5k Team Caryn Strober
Origami Owl's Dream Team GZTC Evonne Coonts
Pete N Repeat 5k Team Bart Peterson
Pete N Repeat 5k Team Cori Peterson
Pete N Repeat 5k Team Katelyn Peterson
Pete N Repeat 5k Team Spencer Peterson
Pimp my stride 5k Team Sara Acevedo
Pimp my stride 5k Team Lameen Aldridge
Pimp my stride 5k Team Sylvia Bracamonte
Pimp my stride 5k Team Eliziada Campas
Pimp my stride 5k Team Celia Grijalva
Pimp my stride 5k Team Eileen Priest
Pimp my stride 5k Team Parker Priest
Pimp my stride 5k Team Kelly Sandoval
Pimp my stride 5k Team Theresa Urlevich
Pimp my stride 5k Team Brian Vorel
Pimp my stride 5k Team Erica Vorel
PorterHouse GZTC Andrew Porter
Race Ipsa Loquitor 5k Team Lenora Anderson
Race Ipsa Loquitor 5k Team Kathryn Ore
Race Ipsa Loquitor 5k Team Rick Unklesbay
Race Ipsa Loquitor GZTC Andy Flagg
Race Ipsa Loquitor GZTC Tiffany Tom
Ratcatchers 5k Team Annie Benenati
Ratcatchers 5k Team Lisa Ledesma
Ratcatchers 5k Team Mike Polletta
Ratcatchers 5k Team Pi Polletta
Ratcatchers 5k Team Tony Poulton
Ratcatchers 5k Team John Price
Ratcatchers 5k Team Sal Rodriguez
Ratcatchers 5k Team Susan Rodriguez
Ratcatchers 5k Team tait wilcox
Raytheon - RAM 5k Team Yolanda Cooper
RG LEE PEEPS 5k Team Jacob Asher
RG LEE PEEPS 5k Team Kailee Asher
RG LEE PEEPS 5k Team Melissa Asher
RG LEE PEEPS 5k Team Tyler Asher
RG LEE PEEPS 5k Team John Hisey
RG LEE PEEPS Battle of the Badges Team Jacob Asher
RG LEE PEEPS Battle of the Badges Team Kailee Asher
RG LEE PEEPS Battle of the Badges Team Melissa Asher
RG LEE PEEPS Battle of the Badges Team Tyler Asher
RG LEE PEEPS Battle of the Badges Team John Hisey
Run4Fun 5k Team Robert Gilbert
Run4God 5k Team Linda Pitney
Runnin up a tab 5k Team Genna Kercheval
Runnin up a tab 5k Team Jonathan Kercheval
Runnin up a tab 5k Team Aarynn Majuta
Runnin up a tab 5k Team Alyssa Majuta
Runnin up a tab 5k Team Hailie Majuta
Running From the Law 5k Team Caroline Blessey
Running From the Law 5k Team Ruth Mazzeo
Running From the Law 5k Team Jennifer Milam
Running From the Law 5k Team Lisa Pannone
Running From the Law 5k Team John Schmitz
Running Meadows GZTC Kristin Ingram
Running Meadows GZTC david martinez
Running Meadows GZTC Ryan Sixt
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Eva Bragg
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Katrina Conaway
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Ron Cornett
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Teri Cornett
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Christine Eppelheimer
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Ross Eppelheimer
Skeleton Crew 5k Team George Gallegos
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Jorge Gallegos
Skeleton Crew 5k Team MARIA GALLEGOS
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Mia Gallegos
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Darius Inge
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Mariah Inge
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Jason Love
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Michael McDonald
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Sarah McIntosh
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Stacy McIntosh
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Elizabeth Romano
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Jacqueline Rossadillo
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Aurora Roth
Skeleton Crew 5k Team Aidan Yescas
Southwest Endurance Training GZTC Brandon Ball
Southwest Endurance Training GZTC Stacy Long
Southwest Endurance Training GZTC Eva McDonough
Southwest Endurance Training GZTC Angela Runyon
SWET 5k Team Keli Bedics
SWET 5k Team Melanie Blackmer
SWET 5k Team Linda Callison
SWET 5k Team Chad Caporale
SWET 5k Team Verna Coiro
SWET 5k Team Jennifer Dugdale
SWET 5k Team Beth Eyerman
SWET 5k Team Edward Gloyne
SWET 5k Team Julie Groce
SWET 5k Team Scott Hunter
SWET 5k Team Lisa Ledvina
SWET 5k Team Lupita Martinez
SWET 5k Team David McWilliams
SWET 5k Team Kaitlyn McWilliams
SWET 5k Team Lukas McWilliams
SWET 5k Team Teri Mosher
SWET 5k Team Charles Palmer
SWET 5k Team Sue Anne Parness
SWET 5k Team Leo Richard
SWET 5k Team Kristy Rogers
SWET 5k Team Stephanie Roll
SWET 5k Team Monica Shannon
SWET 5k Team Michelle Staroska
Team Bacanora 5k Team Stephen Smith
Team Chocolate Milk GZTC Rob Cook
Team Delgado 5k Team Gina Delgado
Team Delgado 5k Team Martha Delgado Madrid
Team Gumption GZTC Tim Mainzer
Team Gumption GZTC Eric Swedlund
Team Gumption GZTC Tate Williams
Team Horrible 5k Team Isaac Johnson
Team Horrible 5k Team Reagan Johnson
Team Horrible 5k Team John Kneale
Team Horrible 5k Team Ruth Kneale
Team Horrible 5k Team Wendy La Fave
Team Miranda GZTC Luis Miranda
Team Orange 5k Team Lyndsey Edmonds
Team Ragnarok GZTC Adam Chlup
Team Ragnarok GZTC Crystal Chlup
Team Ragnarok GZTC Laura Cluff
Team Rapid Thigh Movement 5k Team Richard John
Team Rapid Thigh Movement 5k Team Kelleen Mull
Team Sloth GZTC James Tynes
Team Super STAT! 5k Team Gloria Campos
Team Super STAT! 5k Team Ulysses Campos
Team Super STAT! 5k Team Gregory Cox
Team Terry GZTC Kimberly Crossland
Team Terry GZTC Ann Kozachik
Team Wilson GZTC Sarah Wilson
TFD Battle of the Badges Team Mark Cromey
The best ladies running group GZTC Jennifer Abraham
The best ladies running group GZTC Billie Gormley
The Workout Group 5k Team Paul Bailey
The Workout Group 5k Team Emily Bushouse
The Workout Group 5k Team Sandra Crusa
The Workout Group 5k Team Dave Dixon
The Workout Group 5k Team Jill Gubanich
The Workout Group 5k Team Madelynn Gubanich
The Workout Group 5k Team Claire Hans
The Workout Group 5k Team Aimee Kaempf
The Workout Group 5k Team Katie Keating
The Workout Group 5k Team Laura Marshall
The Workout Group 5k Team Marcus Montano
The Workout Group 5k Team Marcus Montano
The Workout Group 5k Team Caroline Mosley
The Workout Group 5k Team Peter Ruggles
The Workout Group 5k Team Julie Tatum
The Workout Group 5k Team Micah Watson
Thorndal Runners in memory of Earl Thorndal GZTC John Thorndal
Thorndal Runners in memory of Earl Thorndal GZTC Matt Thorndal
TMC 5k Team Erin Kaber
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team Susy Bacal
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team Judy Bower
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team Tom Bower
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team Russell Higgins
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team Sarah McInally
Tom Bower State Farm 5k Team joey schwanz
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Leanndra Arechederra-Romero
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Richard Bock
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Laura Davis
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Roman Felix
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Daniel Gastelum
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Kimberly Huffman
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Carlos Leon
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Juanita Mata
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Ryan McIntyre
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Narciso Mendoza
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Arunesh Mohan
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Susan Mores
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Avinash Narava
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Colter Ogden
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Karina Pedroza
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Lindsay Poole
Tucson Electric Power 5k Team Will Ramos
Tucson Hybrids 5k Team Alexis Figueroa
Tucson Hybrids 5k Team Chantelle Figueroa
Tucson Hybrids 5k Team Priscilla Johnson
Tucson Hybrids 5k Team David Vera
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Gehrig Hust
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Deborah Merritt
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Adella Perdue
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Kelly P Pike
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Natalie Pike
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team Stacie Schaner
Tucson Police Battle of the Badges Team vincent valenzuela
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Bob Arendt
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Deanne Bush
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Charilyn Dooline
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Joe Faulk
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Coleen Gilchrist
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Anne Hoff
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Judy Miller-Samuels
Tucson Runners Project GZTC Alexander Rodriguez
Tucson Runners Project GZTC James Rohret
TUSD GZTC Janet Rico Uhrig
TUSD GZTC Rodney Uhrig
UA Physics GZTC Alexandra Brasington
UA Physics GZTC Christopher Kane
UA Physics GZTC Brian LeRoy
UA Physics GZTC Billie Lubis
UA Physics GZTC Chadwick Luquette
UA Physics GZTC Christine Muccianti
UA Physics GZTC Alexander Plunkett
UA Physics GZTC Charles Wolgemuth
UA Physics  5k Team Daniel Cormode
UA Physics  5k Team Daniel Meade
UA Physics  5k Team Edward Schenk
UA Physics  5k Team Ariadne Wolgemuth
UA Physics  5k Team Ewan Wolgemuth
UA Physics  5k Team Justine Wolgemuth
UA Physics  5k Team Noah Wolgemuth
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Alexandria Fry
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Joshua Fry
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Samantha Gilbert
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Heather Logan
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Logan Tyner
Undertrained & Overconfident 5k Team Alya Verdugo
USAF Battle of the Badges Team Manuel Gonzales
USMS D/AZ Tucson 5k Team Eric Cervone
USMS D/AZ Tucson 5k Team Jonathan Moran
USMS D/AZ Tucson 5k Team Jake Pool
USMS D/AZ Tucson 5k Team Nathan Warner
WE CAN DO IT small fries GZTC Marlon Harmon
We RUN Cochise GZTC JULIE MERCER
WOG GZTC Lisa Duran
WOG GZTC Tyler Foutch
WOG GZTC James Krepps
WOG GZTC Connie Lopez
WOG GZTC Georgia Pattison
WOG GZTC Lisandra Teran
WOG GZTC Jill Watson
Wrightson Crew 5k Team Billy Tatum

More

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners