Results / The Great Pumpkin Race at Buckelew Farms / 2006 Results

Saturday, October 14, 2006

Overall Results


Children of the Corn Run
Bucklew Farm at Three Points, AZ
Saturday, October 14, 2006

  BIB#    PLACE  TIME       NAME                    CITY       DIVISION DivPL/AGE PACE
   380      1    18:49      Doug Kelly             Tucson      M41-50       1M41 06:03.
   401      2    19:02      Justin Peschka         Tucson      M31-40       1M31 06:07.
   360      3    19:07      Randy Accetta          Tucson      M41-50       2M43 06:09.
   358      4    19:26      Mike  Levario          Tucson      M21-30       1M25 06:15.
   362      5    21:52      Jordan Lorenz          Tucson      M21-30       2M22 07:02.
   403      6    22:29      Allen Bauer            Tucson      M41-50       3M50 07:14.
   381      7    23:34      Becky Graseck          Tucson      F31-40       1F40 07:35.
   382      8    24:04:00   Andrea Buttrick        Tucson      F21-30       1F30 07:44.
   363      9    24:53:00   Jason Brown            Tucson      M31-40       2M34 08:00.
   368      10   24:57:00   Melody Mustafa         Tucson      F41-50       1F47 08:01.
   393      11   25:01:00   Scott Gricius          Tucson      M16-20       1M19 08:03.
   372      12   25:14:00   Rachel Sheridan        Tucson      F21-30       2F20 08:07.
   373      13   26:46:00   Brooke  Mickelson      Tucson      F21-30       3F21 08:36.
   402      14   27:25:00   Anne Becker            Tucson      F21-30       4F25 08:49.
   400      15   27:52:00   Maren Hopkins          Tucson      F21-30       5F25 08:58.
   365      16   27:56:00   Debrah Thompson        Tucson      F21-30       6F30 08:59.
   364      17   28:03:00   Starr Herr-Cardillo    Tucson      F21-30       7F20 09:01.
   367      18   28:21:00   Don Branaman           Tucson      M61-70       1M68 09:07.
   390      19   28:43:00   Katerina Dvorsk        Tucson      F41-50       2F44 09:14.
   392      20   30:07:00   Vicki Gricius          Tucson      F41-50       3F48 09:41.
   406      21   30:47:00   Eavey Bruce            Tucson      M51-60       1M53 09:54.
   386      22   30:59:00   Barbora Dvorakova      Tucson      F21-30       8F21 09:58.
   383      23   32:43:00   Joyce Vyriotes         Tucson      F31-40       2F32 10:31.
   371      24   35:00:00   Tom Sheridan           Tucson      M51-60       2M55 11:15.
   379      25   36:20:00   Caroline Gardiner      Tucson      F41-50       4F47 11:41.
   404      26   38:17:00   Stephanie Williamson   Tucson      F51-60       1F60 12:19.
   405      27   38:18:00   Shannon Conner         Tucson      F31-40       3F35 12:19.
   370      28   38:31:00   Christine  Szuter      Tucson      F51-60       2F54 12:23.
   366      29   38:39:00   Sue Smith              Tucson      F61-70       1F66 12:26.
   384      30   42:22:00   Matthew Zhine          Tucson      M71-99       1M83 13:38.
   389      31   47:10:00   Meliss Chavarria       Tucson      F21-30       9F28 15:10.
   388      32   47:11:00   Sylvia  Chavarria      Tucson      F21-30      10F22 15:11.



Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners