Results / Marana 5000 & FitKidz/Family Mile / 2008 Results

Sunday, March 2, 2008

Overall


PLACE   TIME        NAME                              CITY           DIVISIONDivPL   AGE     PACE
1       15:19       Carlos Rybeck                    Tucson          M20-24         1M22      04:55.8
2       15:51       Lou Maturo                       Tucson          M20-24         2M21      05:06.1
3       16:56       Gavin Sosa                       Navajo          M25-29         1M29      05:27.0
4       18:11       Drew Garcia                      Tucson          M01-14         1M13      05:51.2
5       18:15       Jeff Ashbeck                     Tucson          M30-34         1M33      05:52.4
6       18:22       Tia Accetta                      Tucson          F30-34         1F32      05:54.7
7       19:10       Michael Garnica                  tucson          M30-34         2M34      06:10.1
8       19:35       John Sabatine                    Tucson          M30-34         3M34      06:18.2
9       19:39       Scott Cole                       Tucson          M25-29         2M25      06:19.5
10      19:48       Steve Felde                      Tucson          M50-54         1M52      06:22.4
11      19:50       Robert Norwood                   Tucson          M45-49         1M46      06:23.0
12      19:58       Buck Lentzer                     Tucson          M55-59         1M56      06:25.6
13      20:07       Shawn Jackson                    Tucson          M35-39         1M36      06:28.5
14      20:48       Jim Crotts                       Davidson        M25-29         3M29      06:41.7
15      20:51       Barbara Leinweber                Tucson          F40-44         1F41      06:42.7
16      21:01       Maxim Odarenko                   Tucson          M15-19         1M16      06:45.9
17      21:03       Tim Bentley                      Tucson          M40-44         1M41      06:46.5
18      21:26       Stephen Cousens                  Contoocook      M45-49         2M45      06:53.9
19      21:28       Andy Dolphin                     Tucson          M35-39         2M35      06:54.6
20      21:30       Dan Schilk                       Tucson          M40-44         2M40      06:55.2
21      21:41       Gregory Tomas                    Tucson          M35-39         3M39      06:58.8
22      21:46       Ramiro Beardo                    Tucson          M30-34         4M33      07:00.4
23      21:49       Joan D'Alonzo                    Tucson          F45-49         1F48      07:01.3
24      21:53       Matt Novak                       Tucson          M30-34         5M34      07:02.6
25      21:55       Shannon Doerr                    Tucson          M30-34         6M33      07:03.3
26      22:07       Jamie Little                     Tucson          F25-29         1F29      07:07.1
27      22:17       Kamran Talattof                  Tucson          M50-54         2M53      07:10.3
28      22:20       Pete Ranalli                     Tucson          M50-54         3M53      07:11.3
29      22:24       Christopher Litten               Tucson          M30-34         7M34      07:12.6
30      22:25       Norris Taylor                    Tucson          M65-69         1M65      07:12.9
31      22:29       Alex Channell                    Tucson          M01-14         2M13      07:14.2
32      22:30       Peter Johnson                    Tucson          M30-34         8M34      07:14.5
33      22:30       Mark Channell                    Tucson          M35-39         4M38      07:14.5
34      22:31       David Sullivan                   Tucson          M35-39         5M37      07:14.8
35      22:34       Emily Cousens                    Contoocook      F15-19         1F16      07:15.8
36      22:39       Matthew Schautz                  Sahuarita       M25-29         4M25      07:17.4
37      22:40       Peter Klein                      Tucson          M45-49         3M47      07:17.7
38      22:41       Don Waagen                       Tucson          M45-49         4M48      07:18.1
39      22:42       Glen Sampson                     Oro Valley      M45-49         5M49      07:18.4
40      22:47       Tejal Parikh                     Tucson          F40-44         2F43      07:20.0
41      22:53       Peter Masi                       Tucson          M55-59         2M56      07:21.9
42      22:53       Chris Carter                     Tucson          M15-19         2M17      07:21.9
43      22:55       Steve Taggart                    Vail            M45-49         6M46      07:22.6
44      22:58       Christopher Fleming              Tucson          M20-24         3M23      07:23.5
45      23:06       Rachel Hilgeford                 Tucson          F45-49         2F45      07:26.1
46      23:09       Melody Mustafa                   Tucson          F45-49         3F48      07:27.1
47      23:16       Cindy Schnell                    Tucson          F35-39         1F38      07:29.3
48      23:21:00    Paul Vyriotes                    Tucson          M45-49         7M46      07:30.9
49      23:23:00    Erik Reinold                     Tucson          M35-39         6M38      07:31.6
50      23:34:00    John Palacio                     Tucson          M35-39         7M39      07:35.1
51      23:41:00    Martinho Ribeiro                 Tucson          M55-59         3M59      07:37.4
52      24:00:00    Robert Sparks                    Tucson          M35-39         8M39      07:43.5
53      24:06:00    Art Gmitro                       Tucson          M55-59         4M56      07:45.4
54      24:13:00    Kole Hirsh                       Tucson          M15-19         3M16      07:47.7
55      24:15:00    Jennifer Lechner                 Tucson          F30-34         2F33      07:48.3
56      24:19:00    Sheila Masi                      Tucson          F50-54         1F53      07:49.6
57      24:26:00    John Speckman                    Tucson          M15-19         4M16      07:51.9
58      24:30:00    Rachel Johnson                   Tucson          F30-34         3F34      07:53.1
59      24:36:00    Don Branaman                     Tucson          M65-69         2M69      07:55.1
60      24:39:00    Rhonda Wheeler                   Tucson          F35-39         2F37      07:56.0
61      24:44:00    Ned Whisman                      Tucson          M15-19         5M17      07:57.7
62      25:01:00    Ari Korn                         Tucson          M15-19         6M16      08:03.1
63      25:04:00    Earl Evans                       Tucson          M60-64         1M63      08:04.1
64      25:12:00    Deanne Flacke                    Tucson          F30-34         4F34      08:06.7
65      25:15:00    John Coyne                       Tucson          M55-59         5M59      08:07.6
66      25:20:00    Sheryl Felde                     Tucson          F45-49         4F47      08:09.2
67      25:22:00    Lisa Rodrigues                   Tucson          F45-49         5F48      08:09.9
68      25:26:00    Marc Janis                       Tucson          M60-64         2M60      08:11.2
69      25:55:00    Anna Grube                       Tucson          F30-34         5F30      08:20.5
70      25:56:00    Cleo Katsolis                    Tucson          F45-49         6F48      08:20.8
71      26:04:00    Derek Pyle                       Tucson          M15-19         7M17      08:23.4
72      26:08:00    Pete Cunningham                  Green Valley    M65-69         3M68      08:24.7
73      26:12:00    Erica Solsten                    Tucson          F20-24         1F24      08:26.0
74      26:24:00    Ed Rusnak                        Tucson          M45-49         8M47      08:29.8
75      26:31:00    Eric Phillips                    Oro Valley      M45-49         9M49      08:32.1
76      26:35:00    Gregg Lucas                      Tucson          M55-59         6M57      08:33.4
77      26:42:00    Noah Kay                         Tucson          M15-19         8M17      08:35.6
78      26:45:00    Kevin Cooper                     Tucson          M15-19         9M16      08:36.6
79      27:04:00    Jimmy Rogers                     Tucson          M35-39         9M36      08:42.7
80      27:08:00    Randall King                     Tucson          M30-34         9M34      08:44.0
81      27:10:00    Haley Jameson                    Tucson          F20-24         2F23      08:44.6
82      27:13:00    David Lechner                    Tucson          M35-39        10M36      08:45.6
83      27:16:00    Michael Vasquez                  Benson          M60-64         3M63      08:46.6
84      27:22:00    Anna Franklin                    Tucson          F55-59         1F56      08:48.5
85      27:25:00    Jodi Watanabe                    Marana          F20-24         3F22      08:49.5
86      27:30:00    Raymond Mott                     Tucson          M40-44         3M42      08:51.1
87      27:33:00    Kreg Ellzey                      Tucson          M35-39        11M35      08:52.0
88      27:35:00    Rich Wilson                      Tucson          M65-69         4M68      08:52.7
89      27:36:00    Andrew Johnson                   Tucson          M01-14         3M11      08:53.0
90      27:37:00    Chris Ruvalcava                  Green Valley    M25-29         5M28      08:53.3
91      27:39:00    Unknown Runner                                                            08:54.0
92      27:43:00    Alisha Ortega                    Tucson          F20-24         4F23      08:55.3
93      27:53:00    Kate Knochel                     Tucson          F25-29         2F26      08:58.5
94      27:59:00    Jocelyn Riley                    Benson          F50-54         2F53      09:00.4
95      28:02:00    Mike Jameson                     Tucson          M50-54         4M52      09:01.4
96      28:13:00    Lupe Ibarra                      Tucson          M50-54         5M50      09:04.9
97      28:28:00    Stacy Matson                     Tucson          F30-34         6F33      09:09.8
98      28:37:00    David Boyce                      Evanston        M65-69         5M69      09:12.6
99      28:40:00    Chris Chlup                      Tucson          M30-34        10M32      09:13.6
100     28:43:00    Alan Kowalski                    Tucson          M40-44         4M44      09:14.6
101     28:45:00    Anthony Hinckley                 Tucson          M30-34        11M31      09:15.2
102     28:48:00    Ruben Vasquez                    Tucson          M55-59         7M57      09:16.2
103     28:52:00    Carolyn Ward                     Tucson          F65-69         1F66      09:17.5
104     28:58:00    David Pedley                     ottawa          M65-69         6M66      09:19.4
105     29:06:00    Nicci Churchman                  San Manuel      F20-24         5F21      09:22.0
106     29:13:00    Natalie Gmitro                   Tucson          F15-19         2F19      09:24.2
107     29:22:00    Joe Lee                          Tucson          M70-99         1M71      09:27.1
108     29:33:00    Jan Brychta                      Tucson          F50-54         3F52      09:30.7
109     29:36:00    Lyle Koivisto                    Tucson          M60-64         4M62      09:31.6
110     29:57:00    Azenet Reeves                    Oro Valley      F40-44         3F44      09:38.4
111     30:00:00    Anne Fuhrman                     Tucson          F50-54         4F50      09:39.4
112     30:03:00    Kelly Canfield                   Sierra Vista    F45-49         7F48      09:40.3
113     30:15:00    Connie Lopez                     Tucson          F55-59         2F57      09:44.2
114     30:26:00    Chris Czaplinski                 Tucson          F45-49         8F45      09:47.7
115     30:28:00    Maryann Cousens                  Contoocook      F01-14         1F09      09:48.4
116     30:56:00    Annie Olmsted                    Flagstaff       F25-29         3F27      09:57.4
117     30:59:00    Tracie Hamman                    Marana          F30-34         7F32      09:58.4
118     31:01:00    Dean Olmsted                     Flagstaff       M25-29         6M27      09:59.0
119     31:26:00    Charles West                     Tucson          M30-34        12M33      10:07.0
120     31:54:00    Buck Lauer                       Marana          M60-64         5M63      10:16.1
121     31:57:00    Fran Rowe                        Niagara Falls   F65-69         2F68      10:17.0
122     32:15:00    Nani Boyce                       Evanston        F55-59         3F57      10:22.8
123     32:53:00    Gary Denny                       Tucson          M55-59         8M57      10:35.0
124     32:55:00    Elisa Kinder                     Tucson          F55-59         4F57      10:35.7
125     32:56:00    Joyce Vyriotes                   Tucson          F30-34         8F33      10:36.0
126     33:06:00    Mario Sandy                      Tucson          M45-49        10M45      10:39.2
127     33:34:00    Kelly Velarde                    Tucson          F40-44         4F40      10:48.2
128     33:55:00    John Wraight                     Tucson          M70-99         2M70      10:55.0
129     34:08:00    Renee Ruvalcava                  Green Valley    F25-29         4F29      10:59.2
130     34:54:00    Julia Maldonado                  Tucson          F35-39         3F39      11:14.0
131     35:08:00    Morgan Rice                      Tucson          F01-14         2F11      11:18.5
132     35:10:00    Ryan Filer                       tucson          F20-24         6F21      11:19.1
133     35:29:00    Jennifer Muzinic                 Springfield     F35-39         4F36      11:25.3
134     35:31:00    Gene Baldi                       Springfield     M30-34        13M33      11:25.9
135     36:07:00    Rachael Smith                    Tucson          F25-29         5F27      11:37.5
136     36:10:00    Brent Smith                      Tucson          M25-29         7M28      11:38.5
137     36:56:00    Benjamin Churchman               San Manuel      M20-24         4M24      11:53.3
138     36:57:00    Brandon Clemens                  Tucson          M20-24         5M24      11:53.6
139     37:11:00    Darin Frazier                    Tucson          F45-49         9F49      11:58.1
140     37:31:00    Sara Verhaeghe                   Tucson          F20-24         7F22      12:04.5
141     37:33:00    Brandon Williams                 Tucson          M20-24         6M22      12:05.2
142     37:53:00    John Czaplinski                  Tucson          M45-49        11M46      12:11.6
143     38:33:00    Clifford Click                   Tucson          M70-99         3M73      12:24.5
144     39:04:00    Deborah VanSant                  Tucson          F50-54         5F50      12:34.5
145     42:17:00    Kathy Lauer                      Marana          F50-54         6F51      13:36.6
146     42:36:00    Matthew Zhine                    Tucson          M70-99         4M85      13:42.7
147     42:53:00    Katherine Newton                 Tucson          F40-44         5F44      13:48.2
148     42:55:00    Robert Newton                    Tucson          M45-49        12M45      13:48.8
149     43:10:00    Stirling Creblos                 Tucson          F45-49        10F48      13:53.6
150     43:11:00    Keven Filer                      Tucson          F50-54         7F51      13:54.0
151     43:12:00    Jamie Rice                       Tucson          F40-44         6F41      13:54.3
152     43:45:00    Janilyn Waagen                   Tucson          F45-49        11F46      14:04.9
153     43:52:00    John McHaffie                    Oro Valley      M70-99         5M77      14:07.2
154     45:18:00    Alison Manning                   Tucson          F50-54         8F50      14:34.8
155     48:09:00    Marianne Richardson              Tucson          F55-59         5F58      15:29.9
156     50:09:00    Jim Velarde                      Tucson          M40-44         5M43      16:08.5
157     50:14:00    Jimmy Velarde                    Tucson          M01-14         4M09      16:10.1
158     50:21:00    Sabrina Velarde                  Tucson          F01-14         3F11      16:12.4
159     50:29:00    Treya Allen                      Tucson          F25-29         6F28      16:14.9
160     50:34:00    Mendi Coombes                    Tucson          F30-34         9F31      16:16.5
161     50:39:00    Taylor Filer                     Tucson          F15-19         3F19      16:18.2
162     50:43:00    Sean Oden                        Tucson          M15-19        10M18      16:19.4
163     51:52:00    Susan Kelley                     Tucson          F50-54         9F50      16:41.7
164     52:11:00    Jamie Filer                      Tucson          F20-24         8F23      16:47.8
165     52:14:00    Whitney Nelson                   Tucson          F20-24         9F23      16:48.7
166     52:18:00    Natalie Hom                      Tucson          F20-24        10F23      16:50.0
167     53:14:00    Beth Bodensteiner                Tucson          F30-34        10F31      17:08.0
168     53:28:00    Lowell Richardson                Tucson          M65-69         7M68      17:12.6
169     58:10:00    Grace Clemens                    Tucson          F55-59         6F55      18:43.3
170     58:13:00    Raymond Clemens                  Tucson          M50-54         6M53      18:44.3
171     1:07:23     David Schneider                  Tucson          M55-59         7M58      21:43.0

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners