Results / Marana 5000 & FitKidz/Family Mile / 2004 Results

Sunday, February 29, 2004

Overall Results


Dave's Run for ALS
Foothills Mall, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, February 29, 2004


5k Run and Fitness Walk

PLACE   NAME                      SEX  AGE    TIME    PACE
    1   Jason Colavito             M   19     15:52   5:06.4
    2   Robert Rosenthal           M   18     16:48   5:24.4
    3   Matt Penn                  M   39     17:59   5:47.3
    4   Mark Martin                M   43     18:42   6:01.1
    5   Buck Lentzer               M   52     18:48   6:03.1
    6   Scott Cole                 M   21     18:53   6:04.7
    7   Frank Reynolds             M   39     19:11   6:10.5
    8   Tia Vargas                 F   28     19:21   6:13.7
    9   Greg Bradley               M   48     19:27   6:15.6
   10   Chris Black                M   29     19:44   6:21.1
   11   Ryan Jordan                M   32     20:09   6:29.1
   12   Steve Felde                M   48     20:27   6:34.9
   13   Chuck Collins              M   51     20:34   6:37.2
   14   Rogelio Hernandez          M   34     20:38   6:38.5
   15   Allen Bauer                M   48     20:42   6:39.8
   16   Max Suter                  M   52     20:51   6:42.7
   17   Jim Peller                 M   66     21:00   6:45.6
   18   Wayne Rogers               M   47     21:02   6:46.2
   19   Kenneth Johns              M   46     21:15   6:50.4
   20   Katherine McKnight         F   40     21:15   6:50.4
   21   Royal Miller               M   37     21:29   6:54.9
   22   Keith Moon                 M   42     21:39   6:58.1
   23   Fran Katz                  F   42     21:53   7:02.6
   24   Briana Averill             F   26     22:14   7:09.4
   25   Steve Hollander            M   39     22:41   7:18.1
   26   Stephen Cosgrove           M   40     22:42   7:18.4
   27   Cesar Navarro              M   29     22:46   7:19.7
   28   Blake Kelly                M   44     22:49   7:20.6
   29   John Bianchi               M   56     22:55   7:22.6
   30   Kim Zavatsky               F   38     22:56   7:22.9
   31   Molly Friel                F   35     22:57   7:23.2
   32   Melody Mustafa             F   44     22:58   7:23.5
   33   Jeff Coffeen               M   54     23:02   7:24.8
   34   Chris Phillips             M   37     23:04   7:25.5
   35   Steven Belter              M   38     23:11   7:27.7
   36   Melissa Ziegler            F   34     23:16   7:29.3
   37   Phil Becker                M   40     23:33   7:34.8
   38   Doug Kelly                 M   38     23:41   7:37.4
   39   Chuck Schroll              M   52     24:11   7:47.0
   40   Jennifer McLean            F   25     24:12   7:47.4
   41   Angela Romanoski           F   22     24:14   7:48.0
   42   Sheryl Felde               F   43     24:25   7:51.5
   43   Tom Matthews               M   63     24:44   7:57.7
   44   Dawn Gardener              F   38     24:45   7:58.0
   45   Jose Villalobos            M   36     24:46   7:58.3
   46   Paul Reyes                 M   42     24:46   7:58.3
   47   Senay Goitom               M   25     24:50   7:59.6
   48   Heather Dominick           F   27     24:55   8:01.2
   49   Elisa Kinder               F   53     25:05   8:04.4
   50   Jack Currie                M   67     25:12   8:06.7
   51   Brendan Dougherty          M   25     25:23   8:10.2
   52   Mark Channell              M   34     25:23   8:10.2
   53   Barbara Johnson            F   55     25:52   8:19.5
   54   Jocelyn Riley              F   49     25:57   8:21.1
   55   Gary Denny                 M   53     25:57   8:21.1
   56   William Nathe              M   61     26:20   8:28.6
   57   Mort Ward                  M   73     26:21   8:28.9
   58   Bob Neilan                 M   60     26:22   8:29.2
   59   Lani Ahuna                 M   61     26:27   8:30.8
   60   Anna Franklin              F   52     26:31   8:32.1
   61   Gregg Lucas                M   53     26:39   8:34.7
   62   Stephanie Wenneborg        F   30     26:52   8:38.9
   63   Bridget Reyes              F   12     26:56   8:40.1
   64   Rich Wilson                M   64     26:56   8:40.1
   65   Sandra Heater              F   61     27:07   8:43.7
   66   Richard Schoene            M   40     27:12   8:45.3
   67   Danni Armstrong            F   40     27:13   8:45.6
   68   Lee Armstrong              M   37     27:17   8:46.9
   69   Megan Becker               F   12     27:21   8:48.2
   70   Mary Lasser                F   39     28:05   9:02.3
   71   Debbie Schaefer            F   37     28:06   9:02.7
   72   Richard Estes              M   35     28:08   9:03.3
   73   Helen Bernard              F   31     28:13   9:04.9
   74   Carolyn Ward               F   62     28:20   9:07.2
   75   Marcia Moon                F   41     28:22   9:07.8
   76   Lona Becker                F   41     28:23   9:08.1
   77   Jerry Dean                 M   60     28:26   9:09.1
   78   Chris Czaplinski           F   41     28:29   9:10.1
   79   Sandy White                F   41     28:43   9:14.6
   80   Earl Massner               M   55     28:45   9:15.2
   81   R.E. Williams              M   41     29:08   9:22.6
   82   Kylee Billings             F   23     29:12   9:23.9
   83   Tra Pham                   F   20     29:14   9:24.6
   84   Rudy Lopez                 M   59     29:19   9:26.2
   85   Kelly Cory                 M   10     29:23   9:27.5
   86   Oscar Serrano              M   50     29:37   9:32.0
   87   Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart   F   58     29:42   9:33.6
   88   Brian Messisco             M   37     29:53   9:37.1
   89   Erica Rife                 F   16     29:58   9:38.7
   90   Dorinda Rife               F   43     30:04   9:40.7
   91   Chris Rife                 M   45     30:39   9:51.9
   92   Connie Lopez               F   53     30:43   9:53.2
   93   Jeanne Missey              F   37     31:06  10:00.6
   94   Gene Stout                 M   62     31:06  10:00.6
   95   Alan Kowalski              M   40     31:13  10:02.9
   96   Pete Robles                M   41     31:47  10:13.8
   97   Jim Sullivan               M   80     32:28  10:27.0
   98   Kathy Marks-McCarthy       F   51     32:45  10:32.5
   99   Cyndie Hogg                F   52     33:14  10:41.8
  100   Barbara Bubtein            F   53     33:29  10:46.6
  101   Jan Jefferson              F   57     33:41  10:50.5
  102   John McHaffie              M   73     35:20  11:22.4
  103   Barbara McHaffie           F   62     35:44  11:30.1
  104   Margaret Jolly             F   65     37:07  11:56.8
  105   Maridith Marchet           F   60     39:21  12:39.9
  106   Cleo Massner               F   55     41:52  13:28.5
  107   Clauda Gary                F   61     47:14  15:12.2


Copyright © 2004 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners