Results / Marana 5000 & FitKidz/Family Mile / 2006 Results

Sunday, February 26, 2006

Overall Results


Dave's Run for ALS
Foothills Mall, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, February 26, 2006

OVERALL RESULTS

 PLACE   TIME   NAME                             CITY              DIVISION         DivPL      AGE       PACE
   1     15:58  Scott Floyd                     Tucson             M25-29             1        M27      05:08.4
   2     16:35  Dennis Hellebuyck               Tucson             M15-19             1        M19      05:20.3
   3     16:36  Dave Dobler                     Tucson             M40-44             1        M43      05:20.6
   4     17:10  Justin Prevatte                 Tucson             M20-24             1        M21      05:31.5
   5     17:42  Marcus Whitt                    Tucson             M15-19             2        M16      05:41.8
   6     17:49  Randy Accetta                   Tucson             M40-44             2        M42      05:44.1
   7     18:07  Jeff Ashbeck                    Tucson             M30-34             1        M31      05:49.9
   8     18:27  Talin Redman                    Tucson             M20-24             2        M21      05:56.3
   9     18:35  Matt  Novak                     Tucson             M30-34             2        M32      05:58.9
  10     18:49  Ruben Ochoa                     Sahvarita          M30-34             3        M30      06:03.4
  11     19:14  Jordan Hellbuyck                Tucson             M01-14             1        M10      06:11.4
  12     19:16  Jeff Mitchell                   Tucson             M40-44             3        M41      06:12.1
  13     19:25  Buck Lentzer                    Tucson             M50-54             1        M54      06:15.0
  14     19:40  Rod Middleton                   Oro Valley         M40-44             4        M42      06:19.8
  15     19:44  Katie Pittenger                 Tucson             F25-29             1        F26      06:21.1
  16     19:49  Caroline Gardiner               Tucson             F45-49             1        F46      06:22.7
  17     20:03  Mike Frick                      Tucson             M40-44             5        M40      06:27.2
  18     20:05  Frank Reynolds                  Tucson             M40-44             6        M41      06:27.9
  19     20:14  Stephanie Wenneborg             Tucson             F30-34             1        F32      06:30.7
  20     20:19  Ken Slack                       Tucson             M50-54             2        M51      06:32.4
  21     20:22  Steve Felde                     Tucson             M50-54             3        M50      06:33.3
  22     20:36  Allen Bauer                     Tucson             M50-54             4        M50      06:37.8
  23     20:38  Chuck Collins                   Tucson             M50-54             5        M53      06:38.5
  24     20:41  Chrissy Kellerman               Tucson             F15-19             1        F15      06:39.4
  25     20:50  Haley Heaps                     Tucson             F35-39             1        F36      06:42.3
  26     20:54  Bruce Johnson                   Tucson             M50-54             6        M51      06:43.6
  27     20:58  Jake Roberts                    Tucson             M20-24             3        M22      06:44.9
  28     21:02                                                                                          06:46.2
  29     21:06  Andy Dolphin                    Tucson             M30-34             4        M33      06:47.5
  30     21:09  Darcee Lambert                  Scotsdale          F20-24             1        F21      06:48.5
  31     21:22  Daren Sandbank                  Oro Valley         M45-49             1        M47      06:52.6
  32     21:24  Blake Kelly                     Tucson             M45-49             2        M46      06:53.3
  33     21:25  Thea Strand                     Tucson             F25-29             2        F25      06:53.6
  34     21:26  Gregory Tomas                   Tucson             M35-39             1        M37      06:53.9
  35     21:43  Mark Channell                   Tucson             M35-39             2        M36      06:59.4
  36     21:50  Lionel Meza                     Tucson             M35-39             3        M39      07:01.6
  37     21:52  Paul Williams                   Bisbee             M55-59             1        M56      07:02.3
  38     22:03  Michelle Hill                   Tucson             F55-59             1        F55      07:05.8
  39     22:06  Glenn Davis                     Tucson             M35-39             4        M35      07:06.8
  40     22:08  Andy Yubeta                     Tucson             M25-29             2        M27      07:07.4
  41   22:11:00 Max Suter                       Tucson             M50-54             7        M54      07:08.4
  42   22:13:00 Gawain Douglas                  Tucson             M35-39             5        M36      07:09.1
  43   22:21:00 Claude Plymate                  Tucson             M45-49             3        M48      07:11.6
  44   22:23:00 Andrew Garcia                   Tucson             M01-14             1        M11      07:12.3
  45   22:24:00 Don Branaman                    Tucson             M65-69             1        M67      07:12.6
  46   22:33:00 Dustin Holmes                   Tucson             M30-34             5        M34      07:15.5
  47   22:52:00 Robb Baron                      Tucson             M55-59             2        M59      07:21.6
  48   23:00:00 Teresa Bippert-Plymate          Tucson             F45-49             2        F49      07:24.2
  49   23:04:00 Glen Sampson                    Oro Valley         M45-49             4        M47      07:25.5
  50   23:06:00 Wayne Coates                    Tucson             M55-59             3        M58      07:26.1
  51   23:14:00 Jordan Nolan                    Tucson             M25-29             3        M25      07:28.7
  52   23:27:00 Claudia Perchinelli             Tucson             F40-44             1        F43      07:32.9
  53   23:38:00 Harold Wescott                  Tucson             M45-49             5        M48      07:36.4
  54   23:39:00 Sam Salinas                     Tucson             M25-29             4        M25      07:36.7
  55   23:58:00 Neil Tolzman                    Tucson             M30-34             6        M33      07:42.8
  56   24:13:00 Kevin Flaherty                  Tucson             M20-24             4        M22      07:47.7
  57   24:35:00 Liam Ahlers                     Tucson             M01-14             2        M10      07:54.8
  58   24:35:00 Jarold Ahlers                   Tucson             M35-39             6        M36      07:54.8
  59   24:44:00 Olga Kuhn                       Tucson             F35-39             2        F39      07:57.7
  60   24:52:00 Mikayla Mace                    Tucson             F01-14             2        F12      08:00.2
  61   24:55:00 Myles Mace                      Tucson             M01-14             3        M09      08:01.2
  62   25:10:00 Lisa Rickel                     Tucson             F15-19             2        F18      08:06.0
  63   25:14:00 Michelle Billionis              Tucson             F30-34             2        F34      08:07.3
  64   25:18:00 Lyle Koivisto                   Duluth             M60-64             1        M60      08:08.6
  65   25:23:00 Kyra Rickel                     Tucson             F45-49             3        F47      08:10.2
  66   25:26:00 Albert Perez                    Tucson             M50-54             8        M52      08:11.2
  67   25:31:00 Sheryl Felde                    Tucson             F45-49             4        F45      08:12.8
  68   25:33:00 Gary Denny                      Tucson             M55-59             4        M55      08:13.4
  69   25:47:00 Shari Howard                    Tucson             F40-44             2        F41      08:17.9
  70   25:53:00 Annalisa Mitchell               St.David           F01-14             3        F13      08:19.9
  71   25:55:00 Anna Franklin                   Tucson             F50-54             1        F54      08:20.5
  72   25:59:00 Rachel Hilgeford                Tucson             F40-44             3        F43      08:21.8
  73   26:17:00 Cary Kely                       Tucson             M01-14             4        M12      08:27.6
  74   26:26:00 Jeffrey Jones                   Tucson             M30-34             7        M34      08:30.5
  75   26:44:00 Terry Truan                     Tucson             M55-59             5        M59      08:36.3
  76   26:49:00 Richard Rhinesmith              Tucson             M55-59             6        M56      08:37.9
  77   26:50:00 Joe Faulk                       Tucson             M40-44             7        M43      08:38.2
  78   26:51:00 Sandra Heater                   Tucson             F60-64             1        F63      08:38.5
  79   26:54:00 Kim Zavatsky                    Tucson             F40-44             4        F40      08:39.5
  80   27:26:00 Elisa Kinder                    Tucson             F55-59             2        F55      08:49.8
  81   27:30:00 Laura Sampson                   Oro Valley         F40-44             5        F44      08:51.1
  82   27:31:00 Miranda Middleton               Oro Valley         F15-19             3        F15      08:51.4
  83   27:42:00 Ashley Wright                   Oro Valley         F01-14             4        F12      08:54.9
  84   27:49:00 Robert Hungate                  Tucson             M70-99             1        M71      08:57.2
  85   28:09:00 Joseph Lee                      Tucson             M65-69             2        M69      09:03.6
  86   28:17:00 Ricardo Guzman                  Tucson             M50-54             9        M54      09:06.2
  87   28:23:00 Pier Fauver                     Hereford           F35-39             3        F37      09:08.1
  88   28:34:00 Pam Gaiser                      Tucson             F50-54             2        F51      09:11.7
  89   28:45:00 John Heick                      Tucson             M35-39             7        M37      09:15.2
  90   28:48:00 Barbara Johnson                 Tucson             F55-59             3        F57      09:16.2
  91   28:49:00 James Kelley                    Tucson             M35-39             8        M39      09:16.5
  92   28:50:00 Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart        Tucson             F60-64             2        F60      09:16.8
  93   28:57:00 Jerry Dean                      Tucson             M60-64             2        M62      09:19.1
  94   28:58:00 Ann Mitchell                    Tucson             F35-39             4        F37      09:19.4
  95   29:00:00 Katie Osgood                    Tucson             F25-29             3        F25      09:20.1
  96   29:16:00 Nicole Baugh                    Tucson             F25-29             4        F26      09:25.2
  97   29:58:00 Jennie Jantz                    Marina             F30-34             3        F33      09:38.7
  98   29:59:00 Carrisa Martinez                Tucson             F30-34             4        F32      09:39.0
  99   30:04:00 Autumn Hafenfeld                Tucson             F30-34             5        F34      09:40.7
  100  30:07:00 Amy Sampson                     Oro Valley         F15-19             4        F18      09:41.6
  101  30:10:00 Codybleu McCoy                  Tucson             M15-19             3        M16      09:42.6
  102  30:25:00 Patricia Wiercinski             Tucson             F40-44             6        F41      09:47.4
  103  30:42:00 Carolyn Ward                    Oracle             F60-64             3        F64      09:52.9
  104  30:43:00 Callie Drury                    Tucson             F20-24             2        F24      09:53.2
  105  30:44:00 Hilary Janousek                 Tucson             F25-29             5        F25      09:53.5
  106  30:45:00 Mark Taghap                     Aurora             M25-29             5        M29      09:53.8
  107  30:46:00 Laura Zimmerer                  Tucson             F20-24             3        F24      09:54.2
  108  30:46:00 Kate  Belk-Arenhs               Tucson             F35-39             5        F38      09:54.2
  109  30:48:00 Cindy Baron                     Tucson             F45-49             5        F49      09:54.8
  110  30:49:00 Carol Altshuler                 Tucson             F55-59             4        F56      09:55.1
  111  31:04:00 Christina Bourne                Tucson             F15-19             5        F19      10:00.0
  112  31:22:00 Wayne Smith                     Tucson             M15-19             4        M18      10:05.8
  113  31:52:00 Georgetta Seidel                Tucson             F30-34             6        F31      10:15.4
  114  31:54:00 Doug Holt                       Huachuca City      M55-59             7        M58      10:16.1
  115  32:02:00 Connie Lopez                    Tucson             F55-59             5        F55      10:18.6
  116  33:19:00 Anna Grube                      Tucson             F25-29             6        F28      10:43.4
  117  33:22:00 David Folsom                    Los Angeles        M25-29             6        M28      10:44.4
  118  33:24:00 Gene Stout                      Tucson             M60-64             3        M64      10:45.0
  119  33:38:00 Clifford Click                  Tucson             M70-99             2        M71      10:49.5
  120  33:55:00 Sharon Rogers                   Tucson             F45-49             6        F47      10:55.0
  121  33:59:00 Katherine Trujillo              Tucson             F45-49             7        F45      10:56.3
  122  34:28:00 Dorothy Wilhelmsen              Tucson             F70-99             1        F77      11:05.6
  123  35:48:00 Azenet Reeves                   Oro Valley         F40-44             7        F42      11:31.4
  124  35:51:00 Amanda Proctor                  Tucson             F25-29             7        F26      11:32.3
  125  36:11:00 Rich Wilson                     Tucson             M65-69             3        M66      11:38.8
  126  36:43:00 Michael Nerini                  Phoenix            M50-54            10        M50      11:49.1
  127  37:10:00 Monna Sebring                   Tucson             F55-59             6        F56      11:57.8
  128  37:54:00 Matthew Zhine                   Tucson             M70-99             3        M82      12:11.9
  129  39:46:00 Lorna Mitchell                  St.David           F50-54             3        F50      12:48.0
  130  39:47:00 Fred Mitchell                   St.David           M50-54            11        M50      12:48.3
  131  40:03:00 Keri Ruffell                    Tucson             F30-34             7        F33      12:53.5
  132  40:43:00 John McHaffie                   Oro Valley         M70-99             4        M75      13:06.3
  133  42:44:00 Joe Gondon                      Ebensburg          M55-59             8        M56      13:45.3
  134  44:37:00 Beth Heick                      Tucson             F40-44             8        F42      14:21.6
  135  44:55:00 Tina Brown                      Tucson             F30-34             8        F33      14:27.4
  136  50:44:00 Andrew Hilliard                 Tucson             M30-34             9        M34     16:21:56
  137  50:46:00 Johnna Hilliard                 Tucson             F40-44             9        F40     16:22:35
  138  56:52:00 Claudia Gary                    Tucson             F60-64             4        F63     18:20:39
  139   1:04:11 David Schneider                 Tucson             M55-59             4        M58     20:42:00



Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners