Fine Valentine Couple’s Relay 2007

Sunday, February 11, 2007

Overall Results


A Fine Valentine 5 Miler
Main Gate Square at the University of Arizona
Sunday, Februrary 11, 2007


Overall Results 


PLACE    TIME        NAME                         CITY                DIVISION   DivPL    AGE     PACE
1        30:34:00    Shane Carr                  Tucson             M30-39         1   M33        06:14.3
2        30:53:00    Lucas Tyler                 Tucson             M20-29         1   M25        06:18.2
3        31:04:00    Bill Cuculic                Tucson             M40-49         1   M47        06:20.4
4        32:01:00    James Miles                 Tucson             M20-29         2   M21        06:32.0
5        32:04:00    Shaun Haley                 Tucson             M30-39         2   M38        06:32.7
6        32:34:00    Greg Lucas                  Tucson             M50-59         1   M56        06:38.8
7        33:10:00    Pawel Bondaruk              Tucson             M13-19         1   M17        06:46.1
8        33:11:00    Dan Maher                   Tucson             M20-29         3   M26        06:46.3
9        33:13:00    Arturo Vega                 Tucson             M13-19         2   M17        06:46.7
10       33:20:00    Attila Boros                Tucson             M20-29         4   M29        06:48.2
11       34:08:00    Mark Koch                   Tucson             M40-49         2   M46        06:58.0
12       34:11:00    Steve Greenwell             Tucson             M40-49         3   M45        06:58.6
13       34:12:00    Sebastian Blax              Tucson             M20-29         5   M24        06:58.8
14       34:14:00    Tom Lablonde                Tucson             M40-49         4   M46        06:59.2
15       34:18:00    Peter Ziegler               Tucson             M30-39         3   M38        07:00.0
16       34:51:00    Scott Cole                  Tucson             M20-29         6   M23        07:06.7
17       35:05:00    Frank Reynolds              Tucson             M40-49         5   M42        07:09.6
18       35:29:00    Tim Overbey                 Tucson             M30-39         4   M35        07:14.5
19       35:33:00    Declan Kenna                Tucson             M30-39         5   M37        07:15.3
20       35:34:00    Emmanuel Katsanis           Tucson             M50-59         2   M50        07:15.5
21       35:37:00    Jessica Munson              Tucson             F20-29         1   F24        07:16.1
22       35:42:00    Ty Buckalo                  Tucson             M50-59         3   M55        07:17.1
23       35:45:00    Jordan Hellebuyck           Tucson             M01-12         1   M10        07:17.8
24       35:48:00    Steven Stroup               Oro Valley         M30-39         6   M37        07:18.4
25       35:50:00    Mike Frick                  Tucson             M40-49         6   M41        07:18.8
26       35:53:00    John Sabatine               Tucson             M30-39         7   M33        07:19.4
27       36:42:00    Melesio Perales             Tucson             M50-59         4   M50        07:29.4
28       36:49:00    Wayne Rogers                Tucson             M50-59         5   M50        07:30.8
29       36:59:00    Brandon Ginn                Tucson             M20-29         7   M23        07:32.9
30       37:14:00    David Smith                 Tucson             M40-49         7   M45        07:35.9
31       37:40:00    Tom Billionis               Tucson             M30-39         8   M35        07:41.2
32       37:41:00    Richard Senti               Tucson             M60-69         1   M60        07:41.4
33       37:44:00    Cotah Rose                  Tucson             F50-59         1   F50        07:42.0
34       37:56:00    Michael Urbanski            Tucson             M50-59         6   M58        07:44.5
35       37:58:00    Caroline Gardner            Tucson             F40-49         1   F47        07:44.9
36       38:05:00    Slow Ride                   Tucson             M40-49         8   M44        07:46.3
37       38:08:00    Dan Vonrast                 Tucson             M40-49         9   M42        07:46.9
38       38:11:00    Allen Bauer                 Tucson             M50-59         7   M51        07:47.6
39       38:16:00    Michele Hill                Tucson             F50-59         2   F56        07:48.6
40       38:31:00    Norris Taylor               Tucson             M60-69         2   M64        07:51.6
41       38:40:00    John McLean                 Tucson             M50-59         8   M50        07:53.5
42       39:02:00    David Woodall               Tucson             M50-59         9   M50        07:58.0
43       39:05:00    Gina Mason                  Tucson             F13-19         1   F18        07:58.6
44       39:19:00    Thomas Walsh                Tucson             M13-19         3   M13        08:01.4
45       39:22:00    Steven Outridge             Tucson             M30-39         9   M37        08:02.0
46       39:24:00    Tim Smith                   Tucson             M20-29         8   M20        08:02.4
47       39:26:00    Luis Figueroa               Tucson             M50-59         10  M53        08:02.9
48       39:45:00    Don Branaman                Tucson             M60-69         3   M68        08:06.7
49       39:47:00    Melody Mustafa              Tucson             F40-49         2   F47        08:07.1
50       39:52:00    Alom Cornette               Tucson             M20-29         9   M26        08:08.2
51       39:53:00    Annon Yosin                 Tucson             F20-29         2   F23        08:08.4
52       40:07:00    Eric Bette                  Tucson             M20-29         10  M25        08:11.2
53       40:10:00    Pedro Avila                 Tucson             M30-39         10  M34        08:11.8
54       40:18:00    Cary Kelly                  Tucson             M13-19         4   M13        08:13.5
55       40:22:00    Shawn Jackson               Tucson             M30-39         11  M35        08:14.3
56       40:23:00    Marjanne Schnarr            Tucson             F20-29         3   F29        08:14.5
57       40:26:00    Christina Austin            Phoenix            F30-39         1   F36        08:15.1
58       40:36:00    Dan Schilk                  Tucson             M30-39         12  M39        08:17.1
59       40:40:00    Cynthia Ramirez             Tucson             F20-29         4   F29        08:18.0
60       40:46:00    Stephen Cosgrove            Tucson             M40-49         10  M43        08:19.2
61       40:50:00    Blake Kelly                 Tucson             M40-49         11  M46        08:20.0
62       40:52:00    Brian Shelton               Tucson             F30-39         2   F34        08:20.4
63       41:31:00    Joey Parker                 Tucson             M20-29         11  M25        08:28.4
64       41:59:00    Celestino Fernandez         Tucson             M50-59         11  M57        08:34.1
65       42:10:00    Howard Ochman               Tucson             M50-59         12  M53        08:36.3
66       42:26:00    Michael Demis               Katonah            M40-49         12  M40        08:39.6
67       42:36:00    Rachel Weston               Tucson             F30-39         3   F32        08:41.6
68       42:39:00    Kamron Talattof             Tucson             M50-59         13  M52        08:42.2
69       42:56:00    Rebecca Gomez               Tucson             F40-49         3   F45        08:45.7
70       43:23:00    Michelle Ross               Tucson             F30-39         4   F30        08:51.2
71       43:54:00    Erik Reinold                Tucson             M30-39         13  M37        08:57.6
72       44:01:00    Shaun Hellebuyck            Tucson             F40-49         4   F42        08:59.0
73       44:03:00    Rhonda Berdinner            Tucson             F30-39             F32        08:59.4
74       44:07:00    Susan Dawson-Cook           Tucson             F50-59         3   F50        09:00.2
75       44:14:00    Todd Barlow                 Tucson             M40-49         13  M43        09:01.6
76       44:17:00    Tyler Stites-Stites         Tucson             M01-12         2   M08        09:02.2
77       44:21:00    Christopher Riggs           Tucson             M30-39         14  M36        09:03.1
78       44:47:00    Michael Sharkey             Tucson             M40-49         14  M44        09:08.4
79       44:59:00    Maureen Koch                Tucson             F40-49         5   F44        09:10.8
80       45:02:00    Rachel Hilfeford            Tucson             F40-49         6   F44        09:11.4
81       45:08:00    Robert Fink                 Tucson             M40-49         15  M42        09:12.7
82       45:09:00    Kali Fink                   Tucson             F13-19         2   F16        09:12.9
83       45:11:00    Hock Bee Tan                Tucson             M50-59         14  M50        09:13.3
84       45:12:00    Bob Marshall                Tucson             M50-59         15  M51        09:13.5
85       45:13:00    Bob Shapiro                 Tucson             M50-59         16  M59        09:13.7
86       45:23:00    Erin Burt                   Tucson             F20-29         5   F27        09:15.7
87       45:27:00    Robert Howard               Tucson             M40-49         16  M49        09:16.5
88       45:29:00    Steve Joncas                Tucson             M30-39         15  M34        09:16.9
89       45:36:00    Stephen Oneil               Tucson             M50-59         17  M59        09:18.4
90       45:40:00    Joe Faulk                   Tucson             M40-49         17  M44        09:19.2
91       45:47:00    Christopher Ferko           Tucson             M40-49         18  M49        09:20.6
92       45:58:00    Kathryn Lione               Ft Meade           F30-39         5   F37        09:22.9
93       46:03:00    Joe Pintor                  Tucson             M50-59         18  M52        09:23.9
94       46:16:00    Andrew Waters               Tucson             M30-39         16  M33        09:26.5
95       46:18:00    Joshua Cullen               Tucson             M20-29         12  M27        09:26.9
96       46:29:00    Alexander Natale            Tucson             M13-19         5   M13        09:29.2
97       46:32:00    Vincent Natale              Tucson             M40-49         19  M41        09:29.8
98       46:40:00    Shari Corbitt               Tucson             F30-39         6   F36        09:31.4
99       46:43:00    Rachel Adelstein            Tucson             F13-19         3   F18        09:32.0
100      47:20:00    Tom Stadtmiller             Tucson             M30-39         17  M36        09:39.6
101      47:23:00    Sylvia Thompson             Tucson             F20-29         6   F28        09:40.2
102      47:33:00    Jesse Guasardo              Tucson             M30-39         18  M39        09:42.2
103      48:00:00    Claudia Shelton             Tucson             F20-29         7   F29        09:47.8
104      48:04:00    Mort Ward                   Tucson             M70-99         1   M76        09:48.6
105      48:06:00    Jessica Eichinger           Tucson             F20-29         8   F28        09:49.0
106      48:08:00    David Ramirez               Tucson             M50-59         19  M50        09:49.4
107      48:14:00    Kim Ferranti                Tucson             F40-49         7   F48        09:50.6
108      48:17:00    Stacy Stauffer              Tucson             F40-49         8   F40        09:51.2
109      48:24:00    Margie Norem                Tucson             F50-59         4   F53        09:52.7
110      48:28:00    Amelia Harrison             Tucson             F20-29         9   F22        09:53.5
111      48:31:00    Nora Blum                   Tucson             F20-29         10  F22        09:54.1
112      48:37:00    Todd Blum                   Tucson             M20-29         13  M24        09:55.3
113      48:44:00    Bob Locke                   Tucson             M30-39         19  M39        09:56.7
114      48:57:00    Steve Sims                  Oro Valley         M30-39         20  M36        09:59.4
115      49:06:00    Scott Vaughan               Tucson             M60-69         4   M63        10:01.2
116      49:09:00    Margy Vaughan               Tucson             F60-69         1   F62        10:01.8
117      49:20:00    Rick Unklesbay              Tucson             M50-59         20  M53        10:04.1
118      49:25:00    James Cowper                Tucson             M30-39         21  M35        10:05.1
119      49:28:00    Raleigh Holmes              Tucson             F13-19         4   F18        10:05.7
120      49:56:00    Sheila Masi                 Tucson             F50-59         5   F52        10:11.4
121      50:03:00    Shawna Lane                 Tucson             F20-29         11  F27        10:12.9
122      50:07:00    Katherine Cunningham        Tucson             F50-59         6   F51        10:13.7
123      50:09:00    Maureen Cunningham          Tucson             F50-59         7   F52        10:14.1
124      50:13:00    Robyn Graskey               Tucson             M30-39         22  M30        10:14.9
125      50:29:00    Tina Brown                  Tucson             F30-39         7   F34        10:18.2
126      50:39:00    Peter Foley                 Tucson             M40-49         20  M45        10:20.2
127      50:41:00    Pia Cuneo                   Tucson             F40-49         9   F46        10:20.6
128      50:43:00    Berenice Lopez              Tucson             F20-29         12  F29        10:21.0
129      51:26:00    Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart    Tucson             F60-69         2   F61        10:29.8
130      51:38:00    Graciela Wilcox             Tucson             F30-39         8   F35        10:32.2
131      51:56:00    Joe Lee                     Tucson             M70-99         2   M70        10:35.9
132      52:23:00    Judy Lewis                  Tucson             F40-49         10  F48        10:41.4
133      52:26:00    Jim Schaak                  Tucson             M60-69         5   M64        10:42.0
134      52:30:00    Katherine Whorf             Tucson             F30-39         9   F33        10:42.9
135      52:35:00    Anna Franklin               Tucson             F50-59         8   F55        10:43.9
136      52:42:00    Maria Sims                  Oro Valley         F30-39         10  F35        10:45.3
137      52:52:00    Carolyn Ward                Tucson             F60-69         3   F65        10:47.3
138      52:55:00    Marcos Space                Rancho De Taos     M50-59         21  M52        10:48.0
139      52:56:00    Shirley Hester              Tucson             F60-69         4   F64        10:48.2
140      53:23:00    Elizabeth Briones           Green Valley       F40-49         11  F40        10:53.7
141      53:30:00    Margo Traywick              Tucson             F20-29         13  F21        10:55.1
142      53:35:00    Don Traut                   Tucson             M30-39         23  M37        10:56.1
143      53:40:00    Christine Dykgraaf          Tucson             F30-39         11  F37        10:57.1
144      53:41:00    Diane Foray                 Tucson             F40-49         12  F42        10:57.3
145      54:00:00    Terry Truan                 Tucson             M60-69         6   M60        11:01.2
146      54:12:00    Ann Revill                  Tucson             F20-29         14  F24        11:03.7
147      54:39:00    Bryan Murphy                Tucson             M30-39         24  M38        11:09.2
148      55:07:00    Anne Fuhrman                Tucson             F40-49         13  F49        11:14.9
149      55:24:00    Sally Watts                 Tucson             F60-69         5   F64        11:18.4
150      55:39:00    Connie Lopez                Tucson             F50-59         9   F56        11:21.4
151      55:59:00    Jane Fairall                Tucson             F30-39         12  F37        11:25.5
152      56:54:00    Lauren Delillo              Tucson             F40-49         14  F43        11:36.7
153      57:44:00    Christine Mendes            Tucson             F40-49         15  F43        11:46.9
154      57:46:00    Carol Ross                  Tucson             F50-59         10  F54        11:47.3
155      58:50:00    Kara Snell                  Tucson             F20-29         15  F21        12:00.4
156      59:09:00    Nick Cajero                 Tucson             M50-59         22  M52        12:04.3
157      1:00:26     Alison Heard                Tucson             F20-29         16  F21        12:20.0
158      1:01:13     Stephanie Fazzone           Tucson             F20-29         17  F21        12:29.6
159      1:02:29     Jesus Briones               Green Valley       M60-69         7   M66        12:45.1
160      1:02:37     Gillian Wettstein           Tucson             F40-49         16  F40        12:46.7
161      1:03:12     Tina Schwitters             Tucson             F30-39         13  F39        12:53.9
162      1:03:14     Shannon Schwitters          Tucson             M30-39         25  M39        12:54.3
163      1:03:20     Cliff Click                 Tucson             M70-99         3   M72        12:55.5
164      1:03:28     Julesha Jones               Tucson             F30-39         14  F33        12:57.1
165      1:03:29     Erica Mcdermott             Tucson             F30-39         15  F33        12:57.3
166      1:03:30     Marissa Jones               Tucson             F13-19         5   F17        12:57.6
167      1:04:11     Annemarie Wicks             Tucson             F30-39         16  F32        13:05.9
168      1:04:29     Sue Smith                   Tucson             F60-69         6   F66        13:09.6
169      1:05:12     Jan Jefferson               Tucson             F60-69         7   F60        13:18.4
170      1:05:14     Emelye Kurey                Tucson             F30-39         17  F31        13:18.8
171      1:07:58     Jennifer  Welllborn         Tucson             F20-29         18  F26        13:52.2
172      1:07:59     Tracey Hayes                Tucson             F20-29         19  F29        13:52.4




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Results | Couples' Race Results | Fun Run Results | Race Results Index | A Fine Valentine | Calendar | SAR Home Page


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Valentines Couples Race Results


Place    TIME        NAME                         CITY                Division   Div Pl  PACE
1        32:11:00    Jonathon Scholnick-Munson   Tucson               Under 80     1    06:34.1
2        32:28:00    Michelle Nguyen-Resendez    Mesa                 Under 80     2    06:37.6
3        32:42:00    Brianna Damiani-Spletstoser Mesa                 Under 80     3    06:40.4
4        34:02:00    Kristy Tyler-Davis          Tucson               Under 80     4    06:56.7
5        34:50:00    Stephanie Levario-Degner    Tucson               Under 80     5    07:06.5
6        36:29:00    Jake Middendorf-Robert      Tucson               Under 80     6    07:26.7
7        39:30:00    John Edgar-Benson           Tucson               Under 80     7    08:03.7
8        39:59:00    Katy Cimbalnik-Carr         Tucson               Under 80     8    08:09.6
9        40:28:00    Rachel Johnson-Johnson      Tucson               Under 80     9    08:15.5
10       40:51:00    Naomi Anderson-Anderson     Tucson               Under 80     10   08:20.2
11       40:57:00    Sandy Greenwell-Greenwell   Tucson                Over 80     1    08:21.4
12       41:07:00    Alex Channell-Channell      Tucson               Under 80     11   08:23.5
13       41:49:00    Gretchen Roward-Roward      Tucson                Over 80     2    08:32.0
14       41:52:00    Jose Garcia-Pagac           Tucson               Under 80     12   08:32.7
15       43:33:00    Shad Brunson-LaBonte        Tucson               Under 80     13   08:53.3
16       43:36:00    Lazslo Otvos-Bawman         Tucson               Under 80     14   08:53.9
17       43:51:00    Wyatt Berdinner-Berdinner   Tucson               Under 80     15   08:56.9
18       44:04:00    Curt Deleon-Barkley         Tucson               Under 80     16   08:59.6
19       44:36:00    Loni Moss-Anderson          Tucson               Under 80     17   09:06.1
20       44:50:00    Ralph Farnsworth-Renger                          Under 80     18   09:09.0
21       46:20:00    Tammy Esparza-Backs         Tucson                Over 80     3    09:27.3
22       47:36:00    Dawn Messer-Messer          Tucson                Over 80     4    09:42.9
23       47:37:00    Dominic Maes-Maes           Tucson               Under 80     19   09:43.1
24       48:13:00    Kristoffer Eriksen-Donley   Tucson               Under 80     20   09:50.4
25       48:51:00    Katy McLean-McLean          Tucson               Under 80     21   09:58.2
26       49:48:00    Teena Werley-Lara           Tucson               Under 80     22   10:09.8
27       50:37:00    Kevin Proctor-Flaherty      Tucson               Under 80     23   10:19.8
28       52:15:00    TAMELA ROBERTS-Neyer        tucson               Under 80     24   10:39.8
29       52:35:00    Anne Turner-Williams        Tucson               Under 80     25   10:43.9
30       58:20:00    Colissa Pollard-Green       Tucson               Under 80     26   11:54.3
31       1:01:24     Mike Carlino-Aldworth       Yorkville             Over 80     5    12:31.8
32       1:01:40     Holly Cohen-Tobin           Tucson               Under 80     27   12:35.1
33       1:05:22     Wendy Fahlberg-Hug                               Under 80     28   13:20.4
34       1:11:20     Kimberley Harden-Beahan     Tucson               Under 80     29   14:33.5



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Results | Couples' Race Results | Fun Run Results | Race Results Index | A Fine Valentine | Calendar | SAR Home Page


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.5 Mile Fun Run Results


PLACE    TIME        NAME                         CITY                DIVISION   DivPL    AGE
1        23:26       Mark James                  Tucson               2.5 mile     1      M55
2        23:43       Doug Everett                Tucson               2.5 mile     2      M43
3        26:42:00    Nicole Baugh                Tucson               2.5 mile     3      F27
4        29:00:00    Hannah Marshall             Tucson               2.5 mile     4      F20
5        29:13:00    Lindsey James               Tucson               2.5 mile     5       F
6        29:16:00    Emily James                 Tucson               2.5 mile     6       F
7        29:24:00    Mary James                  Tucson               2.5 mile     7       F
8        31:49:00    Rachel Cahan                tucson               2.5 mile     8      F20
9        32:35:00    Peggy Nelson                Tucson               2.5 mile     9      F47
10       32:36:00    Alan Copennaver             Tucson               2.5 mile     10     M46
11       32:39:00    Brenda Harris               Tucson               2.5 mile     11     F31
12       32:48:00    Amadea Noriega              Tucson               2.5 mile     12     F24
13       32:51:00    Marcus Stitts               Tucson               2.5 mile     13     M12
14       33:31:00    Liz Ivanov                  Tucson               2.5 mile     14     F44
15       33:44:00    Kiera Salkowski             Tucson               2.5 mile     15     F35
16       34:23:00    Alica Lee                   Tucson               2.5 mile     16     F57
17       34:30:00    Nita Stitts                 Tucson               2.5 mile     17     F40
18       35:32:00    Patti Bam                   Tucson               2.5 mile     18     F46
19       36:48:00    Christina Stitts            Sahuarita            2.5 mile     19     F10
20       36:56:00    Maria Noriega               Tucson               2.5 mile     20     F49
21       37:09:00    Kristin Stroup              Oro Valley           2.5 mile     21     F26
22       37:36:00    Georgia Ehlers              Tucson               2.5 mile     22     F58
23       37:37:00    Lisa Hepner                 Tucson               2.5 mile     23      F
24       37:38:00    Sequoia Hepner              Tucson               2.5 mile     24      F
25       37:39:00    Jonathon Hepner             Tucson               2.5 mile     25      M
26       37:40:00    Gail Urbanski               Tucson               2.5 mile     26     F57
27       40:29:00    Gregory Aughey              Tucson               2.5 mile     27     M37
28       40:46:00    Rylie Grabar                Tucson               2.5 mile     28      F
29       40:48:00    Mathew Grabar               Tucson               2.5 mile     29     M26
30       44:11:00    Jen Peebles                 Tucson               2.5 mile     30     F37
31       44:14:00    Claire Peebles              Tucson               2.5 mile     31     F37
32       44:27:00    Jessica Renger              Vail                 2.5 mile     32     F10
33       44:27:00    Amber Vigil                 Tucson               2.5 mile     33     F09
34       44:30:00    Rachel Hopkins              Tucson               2.5 mile     34     F41
35       45:23:00    Emily Hopkins               Tucson               2.5 mile     35     F10
36       47:45:00    Mary Roberts                OroValley            2.5 mile     36     F60
37       51:03:00    a Wells                     Tucson               2.5 mile     37
38       51:06:00    Olivia Wells                Tucson               2.5 mile     38     F36
39       51:22:00    Kristel Foster              Tucson               2.5 mile     39     F35
40       51:24:00    Elena JacksonAlbarran       Tucson               2.5 mile     40     F30
41       51:30:00    Steve Debolt                Tucson               2.5 mile     41     M10
42       51:33:00    Bob Debolt                  Tucson               2.5 mile     42     M49
43       52:48:00    Gayle McGuire               Tucson               2.5 mile     43     F49
44       52:50:00    AnnBeth Tinker              Tucson               2.5 mile     44     F57
45       57:56:00    Sergio Torres               Tucson               2.5 mile     45     M11
46       57:59:00    Ariana Torres               Tucson               2.5 mile     46     F15
47       58:00:00    Ida Briones                 Green Valley         2.5 mile     47     F53
48       58:32:00    Unknown Runner                                   2.5 mile
49       59:05:00    Unknown Runner                                   2.5 mile
50       1:02:36     Brian Rademacher-Mullaney   Tucson               2.5 mile     53     M53
51       1:02:36     Peggy Rademacher-Mullaney   Tucson               2.5 mile     52     F52



Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners