Results / Fine Valentine Couple’s Relay - 4M & 2M / 2010 Results

Sunday, February 14, 2010

If you see a mistake, please notify Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)


Jump to: Overall 4 Mile   |   Couples Relay - 99 and Under   |   Couples Relay - 100 and Over

Overall 4 Mile


A Fine Valentines 4 Miler
Sunday, February 14th, 2010
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE   TIME     NAME                            CITY        DIVISION   DivPL   AGE    PACE
1       24:18.6  Mike Rowe                      Tucson        M01-19      1     M19  06:04.6
2       24:39.2  Angel Camargo                  Tucson        M01-19      2     M18  06:09.8
3       25:38.3  Lucas Tyler                    Tucson        M20-29      1     M28  06:24.6
4       26:39.2  Marty Mares                    Tucson        M40-49      1     M44  06:39.8
5       27:08.9  Arturo Vega-Flores             Tucson        M01-19      3     M20  06:47.2
6       27:17.2  Cary Kelly                     Tucson        M01-19      4     M16  06:49.3
7       27:18.2  Alex McCrohan                  Tucson        M30-39      1     M38  06:49.6
8       27:28.9  Tia Accetta                    Tucson        F30-39      1     F34  06:52.2
9       27:28.9  Robert Kuhn                    Tucson        2 Mile            M51  06:52.2
10      27:51.4  Polly Campbell                 Tucson        F40-49      1     F42  06:57.9
11      28:15.2  Bob Schnell                    Tucson        M30-39      2     M38  07:03.8
12      28:26.5  Sion Lupowitz                  Tucson        M30-39      3     M30  07:06.6
13      30:24.8  Michael Petersen               Tucson        M20-29      2     M24  07:36.2
14      30:37.0  Cotah Rose                     Tucson        F50-59      1     F52  07:39.3
15      31:01.3  Kurt Hoel                      Tucson        M50-59      1     M50  07:45.3
16      31:19.6  Luis Carrion                   Tucson        M40-49      2     M44  07:49.9
17      31:32.5  Blake Kelly                    Tucson        M40-49      3     M49  07:53.1
18      31:48.3  Dennis Bonilla                 Tucson        M50-59      2     M51  07:53.1
19      32:06.8  Celestino  Fernandez           Tucson        M60-99      1     M60  08:01.7
20      32:18.9  Natasha Mazumdar               Tucson        F01-19      1     F18  08:04.7
21      32:26.2  Don Fallis                     Tucson        M40-49      4     M44  08:06.6
22      32:45.4  Alyson Thibodeau               Tucson        F20-29      1     F28  08:11.3
23      33:23.3  Shannon Brown                  Tucson        F30-39      2     F30  08:20.8
24      33:24.1  Heather Meeks                  Tucson        F20-29      2     F26  08:21.0
25      33:24.1  David Brown                    Tucson        M30-39      4     M34  08:21.0
26      33:48.7  Connie Yazzie                  Tucson        F40-49      2     F41  08:27.2
27      33:50.2  Kristen Rothman                Tucson        F30-39      3     F30  08:27.6
28      33:54.9  Luis Figueroa                  Tucson        M50-59      3     M56  08:28.7
29      34:12.6  Margaret Cantu                 Tucson        F30-39      4     F34  08:33.1
30      34:19.7  Melody  Mustafa                Tucson        F50-59      2     F50  08:34.9
31      34:34.9  Pete Gligor                    Tucson        M60-99      2     M69  08:38.7
32      35:03.4  Veronica Bray                  Tucson        F20-29      3     F28  08:45.9
33      35:17.3  Richard Sparenga               Tucson        F20-29      4     F27  08:49.3
34      35:17.3  Georges Cubic                  Tucson        M50-59      4     M53  08:49.3
35      35:17.3  John Tanger                    Tucson        M20-29      3     M24  08:49.3
36      35:17.3  Unknown Runner                                                      08:49.3
37      35:35.5  Gary Giese                     Tucson        M60-99      3     M66  08:53.9
38      35:37.6  David Hicks                    Tucson        M01-19      5     M19  08:54.4
39      35:40.2  Julia Perkins                  Tucson        F40-49      3     F48  08:55.0
40      35:40.9  Robert Davila                  Tucson        M40-49      5     M44  08:55.2
41      35:59.5  Michelle Kaseler               Tucson        F30-39      5     F34  08:59.9
42      35:59.7  Rhys Brown                     Tucson        M01-19      6     M09  08:59.9
43      36:02.0  Mary Lou Brown                 Tucson        2 Mile      1     F56  09:00.5
44      36:11.6  Sergio Medow                   Tucson        M50-59      5     M57  09:02.9
45      36:11.6  Brooke Mickelson               Tucson        F20-29      5     F25  09:02.9
46      36:13.7  Kevin Duperret                 Tucson        M01-19      7     M19  09:03.4
47      36:35.6  Scout Phillips                 Tucson        F30-39      6     F31  09:08.9
48      37:11.8  Andrew Vasko                   Tucson        M30-39      5     M33  09:17.9
49      38:07.9  Martha Castillon               Tucson        F40-49      4     F40  09:32.0
50      38:08.1  Bob Cross                      Tucson        M40-49      6     M49  09:32.0
51      38:08.5  Joanie Rogucki                 Tucson        F50-59      3     F56  09:32.1
52      38:08.5  Sheryl Felde                   Tucson        F40-49      5     F49  09:32.1
53      38:09.7  Natalie Becker                 Tucson        F01-19      2     F18  09:32.4
54      38:47.8  Jim Peller                     Tucson        M60-99      4     M72  09:42.0
55      39:07.2  Bryan Murray                   Tucson        M40-49      7     M41  09:46.8
56      39:19.9  Jennifer  McLean               Tucson        F30-39      7     F31  09:50.0
57      39:25.7  Jocelyn Riley                  Tucson        F50-59      4     F55  09:51.4
58      39:40.8  Elizabeth Merkhofer            Tucson        F20-29      6     F21  09:55.2
59      39:55.7  Bill Hill                      Tucson        M60-99      5     M67  09:58.9
60      40:01.4  Kim Fernandez                  Tucson        F50-59      5     F51  10:00.3
61      40:13.6  Earl Evans                     Tucson        M60-99      6     M64  10:03.4
62      40:30.8  Clarence Harper                Tucson        M50-59      6     M55  10:07.7
63      40:48.1  Becky Harper                   Tucson        F50-59      6     F54  10:12.0
64      40:57.0  Carol Suida                    Tucson        F40-49      6     F49  10:14.3
65      41:28.9  Lisa Kiser                     Tucson        F40-49      7     F45  10:22.2
66      42:11.0  Christy Tyler                  Tucson        F30-39      8     F37  10:32.7
67      42:13.9  Jeff Hafner                    Tucson        M40-49      8     M43  10:33.5
68      43:13.1  Christine Mares                Tucson        F30-39      9     F37  10:48.3
69      43:30.9  Mary Lasser                    Tucson        F40-49      8     F45  10:52.7
70      43:32.3  Greg Gauthier                  Tucson        M50-59      7     M51  10:53.1
71      44:00.3  Steve Sheldon                  Tucson        M40-49      9     M44  11:00.1
72      44:21.2  Connie Lopez                   Tucson        F50-59      7     F59  11:05.3
73      44:30.7  Maureen Cunningham             Tucson        F50-59      8     F55  11:07.7
74      45:56.4  Melinda Faulkner               Tucson        F40-49      9     F47  11:29.1
75      45:57.9  Robert Faulkner                Tucson        M50-59      8     M51  11:29.5
76      46:00.5  Basher Mustafa                 Tucson        M01-19      8     M11  11:30.1
77      46:17.3  Robert Howard                  Tucson        M50-59      9     M52  11:34.3
78      47:04.3  Cajero Nick                    Tucson        M50-59     10     M55  11:46.1
79      47:44.4  Robyn Bell                     Tucson        F40-49     10     F43  11:56.1
80      48:33.1  Colin Brogmus                  Tucson        M01-19      9     M11  12:08.3
81      48:36.1  Mairead Brogmus                Tucson        F30-39     10     F37  12:09.0
82      49:52.4  Autumn Jones                   OroValley     F30-39     11     F38  12:28.1
83      52:01.1  Shirley Hester                 Tucson        F60-99      1     F67  13:00.3
84      53:13.2  Brian Kimminau                 Tucson        M40-49     10     M47  13:18.3
85      54:15.2  Polly Kimminau                 Tucson        F40-49     11     F47  13:33.8
86      55:32.8  Beatriz  Vargas-Oshaben        Tucson        F40-49     12     F42  13:53.2
87      56:19.4  Kay Mathiesen                  Tucson        F40-49     13     F45  14:04.9
88      1:04:02  Margaret Guerrero              Tucson        F60-99      2     F62  16:00.4

Couples Relay - 99 and Under


A Fine Valentines Day 4 Miler - Couples Relay
Sunday, February 14th, 2010
Couples Results

RESULTS FOR 99 and under

DivPL   TIME     NAME                                        CITY       PLACE          PACE
1       25:43.4  Allan-Katherine Phillips-Phillips          Tucson        1          06:25.8
2       26:19.5  Daniel-Tam Grill-Nguyen                    Tucson        2          06:34.9
3       26:44.7  Jason-Robyn Colavito-Graskey               Tucson        3          06:41.2
4       26:54.2  Erika Fragozo-Valenzuela                   Tucson        4          06:43.5
5       26:59.8  James -Jolene Jones Miles                  Tucson        5          06:44.9
6       28:07.2  Delaney-Bob Schnell-Schnell                Tucson        6          07:01.8
7       31:29.0  Stephan-Trissa Bullard-Pullen              Tucson        9          07:52.3
8       31:42.8  Jake-Kathleen Nosal-Smith                  Tucson       10          07:55.7
9       32:04.4  Tim-Gretchen Roward-Roward                 Tucson       11          08:01.1
10      32:09.7  Lori-Thomas  Hickernell-Hickernell         Tucson       12          08:02.4
11      32:34.7  Rebecca-Johnny Rivera-Coultas              Tucson       13          08:08.7
12      33:17.5  Doreen-Glenn Castillo-Davis                Tucson       16          08:19.4
13      33:20.7  Holly-Kyle Justice-Justice                 Tucson       17          08:20.2
14      33:43.2  Scott-Connie Kozma-Yazzie                  Tucson       18          08:25.8
15      34:05.0  Maria-Bradner Lawrence-Lawrence            Tucson       19          08:31.3
16      34:12.3  Ralph-Jessica Renger-Renger                Tucson       20          08:33.1
17      34:19.9  Andy-Elizabeth Roth-Boyd                   Tucson       21          08:35.0
18      34:37.2  John-Gina Sabatine-Nelson                  Tucson       22          08:39.3
19      35:18.0  Raphael-Nicole Vasquez-Vasquez             Tucson       24          08:49.5
20      35:45.7  Eric-Jennifer  Ivey-Ivey                   Tucson       25          08:56.4
21      35:51.5  Weston-Ryan Wood-Kay                       Tucson       26          08:57.9
22      36:07.3  Ellen -Flannery Ruble-Lindeman             Tucson       28          09:01.8
23      36:10.0  Mike-Amie Neighbors-Neighbors              Tucson       29          09:02.5
24      36:17.3  Roxanne-DJ Pizano-Zemp                     Tucson       30          09:04.3
25      36:20.1  Dawn-Kevin Patten-Barela                   Tucson       31          09:05.0
26      36:33.9  Patrina-Katrina Hall-Hall                  Tucson       32          09:08.5
27      36:37.3  Nathan-Rachel Baker-Baker                  Tucson       33          09:09.3
28      36:48.8  Adrian-Chris Schantzenbach-Eldridge        Tucson       34          09:12.2
29      36:56.5  Glen-Yuri Piskula-Piskula                  Tucson       35          09:14.1
30      36:59.7  Lori-Steve Primas-Balzer                   Tucson       36          09:14.9
31      37:02.9  Jeff-Tracy Huot-Huot                       Tucson       37          09:15.7
32      37:12.1  Cole-Kathleen Dostalik-Hoffer              Tucson       38          09:18.0
33      37:17.9  Amy-Joshua Phillips-Rollins                Tucson       40          09:19.5
34      37:20.6  Tony-Lori Odonnell-Krause                  Tucson       41          09:20.2
35      37:36.5  Laura-Jim Burge-Burge                      Tucson       42          09:24.1
36      37:44.0  Brian-Donna Lambert-Lambert                Tucson       43          09:26.0
37      37:54.5  Dave-Kelly Grant-Parker                    Tucson       44          09:28.6
38      38:32.9  Dan-Holly Koob-Koob                        Tucson       45          09:38.2
39      38:34.6  Cristina-matthew Kaufman-Kaufman           Tucson       46          09:38.7
40      38:41.4  Stephen-Kendra Forgacs-Forgacs             Tucson       47          09:40.3
41      38:42.0  Jen-Tim Santaniello-Santaniello            Tucson       48          09:40.5
42      38:53.6  Zack-Jessie Boke-Elras                     Tucson       49          09:43.4
43      39:44.6  Ed-Kathleen Altamirano-Alamirano           Tucson       51          09:56.1
44      39:49.8  Daniel-Joe Jake-Musico                     Tucson       52          09:57.5
45      40:07.2  Kevin-Kristin Trapp-Morris                 Tucson       53          10:01.8
46      40:15.4  David-Becky Schiff-Schiff                  Sahuarita    54          10:03.8
47      40:31.9  John-Stacy Nolasco-Nolasco                 Tucson       55          10:08.0
48      42:11.9  Katie-Craig Lowden-Lowden                  Tucson       58          10:33.0
49      42:57.5  Lauren -Jeff Batson-Batson                 Tucson       59          10:44.4
50      44:36.0  Azadeh-Shahrokh Hafizi-Hafizi              Tucson       61          11:09.0
51      46:02.9  Andy-Neilah Hammer-Hammer                  Tucson       63          11:30.7
52      46:35.7  Rich-Pam Foitik-Foitik                     Tucson       64          11:38.9
53      59:27.0  Luis-Heather Meeks-Vega                    Tucson       65          14:52.0

Couples Relay - 100 and Over


Main Gate Fine Valentines Day 4 Miler - Couples Relay

RESULTS FOR 100 and over

DivPL   TIME     NAME                                        CITY       PLACE          PACE
1       28:49.5  Pam-Buck Schlottman-Lentzer                Tucson        7          07:12.4
2       30:33.8  Jim-Lisa warneke-warneke                   Tucson        8          07:38.5
3       32:45.0  Steve-Sheryl Felde-Felde                   Tucson       15          08:11.3
4       35:03.8  Eve-Paul Shapiro-Gorden                    Tucson       23          08:46.0
5       35:55.3  Doug-Kathy Stacken-Stacken                 Tucson       27          08:58.8
6       37:14.5  Mike-Kandee  McClain-McClain               Tucson       39          09:18.6
7       38:59.0  Robb-Cindy Baron-Baron                     Tucson       50          09:44.8
8       40:39.6  Dwight-Cynthia Farris-Nichols              Sahuarita    56          10:09.9
9       41:45.9  Rich-Jan Brychta-Brychta                   Tucson       57          10:26.5
10      43:10.2  Tom-Susan Baker-Richey                     Tucson       60          10:47.5
11      45:45.4  Mike-Kelly Canfield-Canfield               Tucson       62          11:26.4

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners