Results / The Running Shop SAR Grand Prix / 2019 Results

Wednesday, January 9, 2019

Last race data:  November   29, 2019 11:30 AM for Thanksgiving Cross Country Classic 5K (Men and Women)
First Update:      November 29, 2019     12:25 PM.
Last Update:      November 29, 2019     4:05 PM.
Membership data:  November 29, 2019   7:00 AM

If there are questions, please email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

The ‘+’ next to a name indicates that person received points in the most recent race.
If your name is missing, or the results appear incorrect, please let Mike know.

I have added a feature to my 2019 SAR race results to provide more Age Graded options. You can now sort the race results by Age Graded Time or Age Graded Per Cent. You can also include all race finishers (not just SAR members) so you can compare your results by Age Grading data to all finishers.

You can find complete details at mikesroadrunning.com.

Prior Years Grand Prix Standings:  2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009


Jump to: Men   |   Women

Men




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Men's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Male Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


 +Jeffrey Gehring                326 points  ( 9 races)
*+Brian LeRoy                    267 points  (11 races)
 +Robert Rezetko                 237 points  (10 races)
 +Ramon Billy                    225 points  (12 races)
  Kurt Michels                   211 points  ( 6 races)
  Lucas Tyler                    196 points  ( 7 races)
*+Dave Dixon                     185 points  (11 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 165 points  (12 races)
 +Orlando Velazquez              154 points  ( 4 races)
  Sean Anderson                  144 points  ( 5 races)

Male Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in the
Overall Competition and will be withdrawn from the Masters Competition.


 +Brian LeRoy                    370 points  (11 races)
*+Robert Rezetko                 328 points  (10 races)
*+Ramon Billy                    312 points  (12 races)
 +Dave Dixon                     243 points  (11 races)
 +Bob Jones                      193 points  (12 races)
 +Joel Kinnunen                  180 points  ( 8 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              164 points  ( 9 races)
 +Orlando Velazquez              160 points  ( 4 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              145 points  ( 8 races)
 +Nick Shipley                   143 points  (10 races)

Male Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  John Gengler                   200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Mason Scott                    163 points  ( 5 races)

Male 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Cody Welty                     222 points  ( 6 races)
 +Colin McRae                    167 points  ( 5 races)

Male 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Eric Thomas                    342 points  (10 races)

Male 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Kyle Hartfield                 370 points  (12 races)
  Anastacio Castro               263 points  (10 races)
 +Craig Reck                     230 points  (12 races)
 +Charles Hazzard                205 points  (12 races)
  Sean Anderson                  200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Jeffrey Duggan                 141 points  ( 5 races)
 +Brian Paradis                  118 points  ( 4 races)
  Jordan Stoughton               110 points  ( 4 races)
 +Cody Cassidy                    85 points  ( 4 races)

Male 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Jeffrey Gehring                348 points  ( 9 races)
 +Craig Mills                    257 points  (11 races)
* Lucas Tyler                    239 points  ( 7 races)
 +James Krepps                   237 points  (11 races)
* Kurt Michels                   228 points  ( 6 races)
 +Andy Thomas                    176 points  ( 9 races)
 +David Armet                    151 points  ( 5 races)
  Thomas Williams                128 points  ( 5 races)
  Andrew Flagg                    78 points  ( 4 races)
  Isaac Chico                     77 points  ( 4 races)

Male 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Brian LeRoy                    382 points  (11 races)
 +Nick Shipley                   291 points  (10 races)
 +Thomas Murray                  248 points  (11 races)
 +Mark Schildt                   227 points  ( 9 races)
 +Orlando Velazquez              160 points  ( 4 races)
  Nathan Wenck                   131 points  ( 4 races)
  Michael Martinez               103 points  ( 5 races)
 +Cristobal Garcia                87 points  ( 5 races)
 +Micah Watson                    82 points  ( 5 races)
 +Stephen Woodall                 82 points  ( 4 races)
 +Christian Swanson               70 points  ( 5 races)

Male 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Ramon Billy                    400 points  (12 races)
*+Dave Dixon                     346 points  (11 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              238 points  ( 9 races)
 +Andrew Peck                    211 points  (12 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              204 points  ( 8 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              174 points  ( 6 races)
  Alexander Rodriguez            144 points  ( 8 races)
  Guy Mcarthur                   119 points  ( 5 races)
  David Jeck                      86 points  ( 4 races)
  William Dobbs                   82 points  ( 4 races)
 +Brian Mund                      65 points  ( 4 races)
  Marc Belanger                   64 points  ( 4 races)

Male 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Robert Rezetko                 400 points  (10 races)
 +Joel Kinnunen                  278 points  ( 8 races)
  Lynn D                         183 points  ( 7 races)
  Rob Cook-Chef                  159 points  ( 8 races)
 +Steve Sheldon                  152 points  ( 6 races)
 +Robert Sparks                  151 points  ( 7 races)
  Paul Valentin                  132 points  ( 4 races)
 +Tim Bentley                    108 points  ( 5 races)
 +Patricio Castro                100 points  ( 4 races)
  Daniel Feig                     89 points  ( 5 races)

Male 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Bob Jones                      400 points  (12 races)
 +Richard Garn                   311 points  (11 races)
 +Joe Faulk                      230 points  (12 races)
  Peter Ruggles                  218 points  ( 8 races)
  Sean Doyle                     200 points  (11 races)
  Robert Norwood                 180 points  ( 6 races)
  Donald Smutny                  140 points  ( 8 races)
 +Steve Taggart                   85 points  ( 4 races)

Male 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Robert Howard                  321 points  (12 races)
 +David Lopez                    197 points  ( 7 races)

Male 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Alec Briones                   400 points  (12 races)
  Neil Rosen                     263 points  ( 9 races)
 +Ed Berkeley                    225 points  (10 races)
  Leo Richard                    215 points  ( 8 races)
  Joseph Ciaramitaro             155 points  ( 5 races)
  Celestino Fernandez            142 points  ( 4 races)

Male 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Richard Senti                  400 points  (10 races)
  Lewis Parkhill                 342 points  (10 races)
 +Martinho Ribeiro               315 points  (12 races)
  Marty Michelson                186 points  ( 8 races)
 +John Wise                      164 points  ( 6 races)
  Robb Baron                     125 points  ( 5 races)

Male 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Gary Giese                     400 points  (10 races)
 +Mike Wilson                    340 points  (10 races)

Male 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Paul Robillia                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Don Branaman                   244 points  ( 7 races)

Women




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Women's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Female Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


  Caroline Mosley                382 points  (11 races)
*+Sharon Silvas                  266 points  (10 races)
 +Claire Hans                    211 points  ( 8 races)
  Stephanie Wheeler              187 points  ( 8 races)
*+Janet Holland                  186 points  (11 races)
 +Billie Lubis                   174 points  ( 9 races)
 +Kristina Bonet                 166 points  ( 7 races)
*+Aimee Kaempf                   147 points  (10 races)
 +Caitlin Vogelsberg             138 points  ( 7 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                127 points  (10 races)

Female Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in the
Overall Competition and will be withdrawn from the Masters Competition.


 +Sharon Silvas                  365 points  (10 races)
 +Janet Holland                  294 points  (11 races)
* Stephanie Wheeler              268 points  ( 8 races)
 +Aimee Kaempf                   225 points  (10 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                212 points  (10 races)
  Linden Darling                 165 points  ( 9 races)
 +Cindy Schnell                  140 points  (11 races)
 +Rachel Hilgeford               127 points  ( 8 races)
  Mary Black                     127 points  (10 races)
  Tia Accetta                    120 points  ( 3 races)

Female Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  G Belanger                     319 points  ( 9 races)

Female 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Mely Bohlman                   261 points  ( 8 races)
  Aimee Nogoy                    216 points  ( 6 races)
  Faridah Nalunkuuma             160 points  ( 4 races)
  McKenna Graham                 138 points  ( 4 races)

Female 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Caroline Mosley                400 points  (11 races)
*+Billie Lubis                   302 points  ( 9 races)
 +Christine Muccianti            224 points  (12 races)
  Devan Gengler                  155 points  ( 5 races)
 +Amye Chaparro                  139 points  ( 5 races)
  Justine Kanuho                 129 points  ( 5 races)
 +Krystle Russell                125 points  ( 7 races)
 +Anna Martin                    110 points  ( 5 races)
 +Sandra Crusa                   104 points  ( 4 races)
 +Ava Cassidy                     90 points  ( 4 races)
  Melissa Beal                    70 points  ( 4 races)

Female 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Claire Hans                    308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kristin Fitzharris             275 points  (10 races)
  Heidi Kurgat                   244 points  (10 races)
 +Caitlin Vogelsberg             235 points  ( 7 races)
  Rochelle Byrne                 200 points  ( 8 races)
 +Michaela Long                  150 points  ( 8 races)
  Lauren Reasoner                148 points  ( 4 races)
 +Amanda Carter                  111 points  ( 6 races)

Female 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


 +Jill Watson                    319 points  ( 9 races)
*+Kristina Bonet                 274 points  ( 7 races)
 +Jacquelyn Lyle                 222 points  (11 races)
 +Noemi Mills                    212 points  (10 races)
  Linda D                        180 points  ( 7 races)
  Lisa Conyer                    146 points  ( 6 races)
  Sarah Hitterman                119 points  ( 8 races)
 +Destiny Whirlwind-Soldier       91 points  ( 5 races)
 +Meagan Scott                    86 points  ( 5 races)
  Michelle Edwards                83 points  ( 4 races)

Female 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Aimee Kaempf                   349 points  (10 races)
  Yvonne Romero                  172 points  ( 8 races)
  Julie Bonner                   119 points  ( 4 races)
  Catharine Belanger             111 points  ( 7 races)
  Renata El                      107 points  ( 5 races)
  Clarissa Harrison               71 points  ( 4 races)
 +Diana Buller                    69 points  ( 4 races)

Female 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


 +Jennifer Garcia                337 points  (10 races)
* Stephanie Wheeler              320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Cindy Schnell                  299 points  (11 races)
 +Andrea Serrano                 206 points  ( 9 races)
 +Cristina Moore                 194 points  (12 races)
  Laura Jaquez                   146 points  ( 7 races)
 +Marti Ackermann                145 points  ( 6 races)
 +Melissa Mund                   123 points  ( 7 races)
 +Lupita Hernandez               119 points  ( 6 races)
  Diane Hansen                    63 points  ( 4 races)

Female 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Sharon Silvas                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Roxann Hansen                  287 points  (12 races)
 +Nile Garn                      234 points  (10 races)
 +Stephanie Kinnunen             209 points  ( 7 races)
 +Christina Della Gatta          208 points  (11 races)
 +Ellen Ruble                    136 points  ( 4 races)
 +Julie Graham                    96 points  ( 4 races)

Female 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Janet Holland                  400 points  (11 races)
  Linden Darling                 307 points  ( 9 races)
 +Rachel Hilgeford               227 points  ( 8 races)
 +Karen Lesser                   227 points  (10 races)
 +Sheryl Felde                   183 points  (10 races)
  Sandy White                    172 points  ( 7 races)
 +Debby Jones                    157 points  ( 6 races)
  Melody Bailey                   98 points  ( 4 races)
  Kimberly Budenski               83 points  ( 4 races)
  Rebecca Davis                   68 points  ( 4 races)

Female 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Maureen Cunningham             400 points  (11 races)
  Irene Swanson                  167 points  ( 6 races)
  Kim Fernandez                  114 points  ( 4 races)

Female 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Mary Black                     341 points  (10 races)
 +Nancy Fuller                   311 points  (12 races)
 +Adele Youmans                  299 points  (10 races)
 +Eve Shapiro                    251 points  (10 races)
  Merry Dearmon                  200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Connie Lopez                   158 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kris Hansen                     97 points  ( 5 races)
  Tanya Glover                    92 points  ( 4 races)

Female 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Janet Wooddancer-Fisher        268 points  ( 7 races)
 +Loretta Gascoigne              166 points  ( 5 races)
 +Mary Croft                     160 points  ( 4 races)

Female 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Shirley Hester                 352 points  (11 races)
 +Sue Smith                      314 points  ( 8 races)

Female 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


(None)

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners