Results / The Running Shop SAR Grand Prix / 2018 Results

Monday, January 1, 2018

Last race data: December 8, 2018 7:00 AM for Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Women’s 5K
Last race data: December 8, 2018 7:00 AM for Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Men’s 5K
First Updated:  November 23 , 2018 3:00 PM.
FINAL UPDATE:  December 8 , 2018 2:15 PM.
Membership data: December 7, 2018.

If there are questions, please email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

The ‘+’ next to a name indicates that person received points in the most recent race.
If your name is missing, or the results appear incorrect, please let Mike know.

You can find complete details at mikesroadrunning.com.

Prior Years Grand Prix Standings:  2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009


Jump to: Male   |   Female

Male




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Men's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Male Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


  Kurt Michels                   320 points  ( 8 races)
  Lucas Tyler                    263 points  ( 9 races)
 +Angel Ochoa                    256 points  (10 races)
*+Ramon Billy                    240 points  (12 races)
  Danny Huang                    232 points  (10 races)
*+Dave Dixon                     221 points  (11 races)
*+Robert Rezetko                 208 points  (11 races)
 +Sean Anderson                  168 points  ( 5 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 162 points  (12 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    161 points  ( 7 races)

Male Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Ramon Billy                    367 points  (12 races)
 +Dave Dixon                     322 points  (11 races)
 +Robert Rezetko                 317 points  (11 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    247 points  ( 7 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              209 points  (12 races)
  Joel Stamp                     184 points  ( 9 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              163 points  ( 9 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              159 points  ( 7 races)
 +Mark Schildt                   154 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                152 points  ( 8 races)

Male Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Emerson Langham                257 points  ( 8 races)
  Gavin Hamilton                 228 points  ( 6 races)
 +N Wolgemuth                    172 points  ( 5 races)
 +E Wolgemuth                    118 points  ( 4 races)

Male 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Danny Huang                    400 points  (10 races)
  James Mulvihill                131 points  ( 4 races)

Male 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Kyle Jordan                    317 points  (10 races)
 +Eric Thomas                    252 points  (10 races)
 +Jacob Brainerd                 240 points  ( 6 races)
  Neil Momsen                    188 points  ( 5 races)
  Vincent Colaianni              137 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Hughes                   121 points  ( 5 races)

Male 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Angel Ochoa                    342 points  (10 races)
* Kurt Michels                   320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 306 points  (12 races)
 +Craig Mills                    250 points  (10 races)
 +Anastacio Castro               216 points  (11 races)
*+Sean Anderson                  177 points  ( 5 races)
  Harrelsen Nez                   78 points  ( 4 races)

Male 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Lucas Tyler                    336 points  ( 9 races)
  Kareem Shehab                  292 points  ( 9 races)
  Larry Zieminski                238 points  ( 9 races)
 +James Krepps                   213 points  ( 9 races)
  Jeremy Eppley                  209 points  ( 8 races)
 +Austin Grover                  204 points  (12 races)
 +Andy Thomas                    184 points  (10 races)
  Jesse Vondracek                160 points  ( 4 races)
  Michael Martin                 139 points  ( 6 races)
  Thomas Williams                122 points  ( 4 races)
  Gianni Ferreri                  99 points  ( 5 races)

Male 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Ramon Billy                    388 points  (12 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              268 points  ( 9 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    262 points  ( 7 races)
 +Mark Schildt                   258 points  (11 races)
 +Thomas Murray                  196 points  ( 9 races)
  Ruben Ochoa                    171 points  ( 6 races)
 +Alexander Rodriguez            141 points  ( 8 races)
 +Cristobal Garcia               102 points  ( 5 races)
  Matt Walley                     94 points  ( 5 races)
  Daniel Cormode                  90 points  ( 4 races)
 +Richard Stavish                 75 points  ( 4 races)
  David Attebery                  68 points  ( 4 races)
 +Christian Swanson               62 points  ( 4 races)
 +Brian Mund                      61 points  ( 4 races)

Male 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Dave Dixon                     400 points  (11 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              320 points  (12 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              234 points  ( 7 races)
  Rick Grelock                   182 points  ( 9 races)
 +Robert Sparks                  169 points  ( 8 races)
  Guy McArthur                   152 points  ( 6 races)
  William Dobbs                  147 points  ( 7 races)
  Sean Carney                     82 points  ( 5 races)
 +Geoff Schmidt                   77 points  ( 4 races)

Male 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Robert Rezetko                 400 points  (11 races)
 +Steve Sheldon                  262 points  (10 races)
  Art Contreras                  249 points  ( 8 races)
 +Patricio Castro                148 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tim Bentley                    119 points  ( 4 races)
  Rob Cook-Chef                   93 points  ( 4 races)
  Chris Langham                   84 points  ( 4 races)

Male 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Joel Stamp                     354 points  ( 9 races)
 +Joe Faulk                      248 points  (12 races)
 +Peter Ruggles                  237 points  ( 7 races)
 +Sean Doyle                     217 points  (10 races)
  Robert Norwood                 165 points  ( 5 races)
  Robert Yanez                   121 points  ( 4 races)
  Tom Bower                      115 points  ( 5 races)

Male 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Benito Gonzalez                320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Bob Marshall                   259 points  (11 races)
  Steve Felde                    230 points  ( 7 races)
 +Robert Howard                  208 points  ( 9 races)
 +David Odom                     176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Ray Henson                     132 points  ( 4 races)
  Paul Emmert                    126 points  ( 4 races)

Male 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Alec Briones                   400 points  (10 races)
 +Leo Richard                    298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Ed Berkeley                    275 points  (12 races)
  Neil Rosen                     147 points  ( 5 races)
  Joseph Ciaramitaro             131 points  ( 4 races)
 +Doug Stevenson                  88 points  ( 4 races)

Male 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Richard Senti                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Lewis Parkhill                 313 points  ( 9 races)
 +Gary Giese                     258 points  ( 9 races)
  Marty Michelson                183 points  ( 7 races)
  Robb Baron                     117 points  ( 4 races)

Male 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Mike Wilson                    308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Don Branaman                   296 points  ( 8 races)

Male 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Paul Robillia                  360 points  ( 9 races)

Female




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Women's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Female Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


  Lauren Reasoner                308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kristina Bonet                 300 points  (12 races)
*+Janet Holland                  242 points  (10 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                199 points  (10 races)
 +Tia Accetta                    176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tara Bruce                     166 points  ( 5 races)
 +Claire Hans                    148 points  ( 6 races)
*+Billie Meuschke                147 points  ( 9 races)
 +Liz Farkas                     123 points  (10 races)
 +Anne Ortiz                     116 points  ( 7 races)

Female Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in the
Overall Competition and will be withdrawn from the Masters Competition.


 +Janet Holland                  365 points  (10 races)
*+Jennifer Garcia                272 points  (10 races)
 +Billie Meuschke                209 points  ( 9 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Cindy Schnell                  169 points  (11 races)
  Angelique Khawam               166 points  ( 6 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  159 points  ( 9 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  142 points  (11 races)
  Mary Black                     141 points  ( 8 races)
 +Heather Hopkins                138 points  (12 races)

Female Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +G Belanger                     290 points  ( 9 races)

Female 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Melisa Bohlman                 240 points  ( 6 races)

Female 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Amye Chaparro                  233 points  ( 7 races)
  Trechel Gindt                  215 points  ( 7 races)
 +Laura Unklesbay                202 points  ( 6 races)
 +Marcia Granucci                153 points  ( 7 races)
  Melissa Beal                   123 points  ( 5 races)

Female 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Lauren Reasoner                320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Laura Marshall                 310 points  (11 races)
 +Kristin Fitzharris             251 points  (11 races)
 +Noemi Mills                    186 points  ( 8 races)
 +Claire Hans                    185 points  ( 6 races)
*+Tara Bruce                     176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Lynette Kaplan                 118 points  ( 6 races)
  Rochelle Byrne                 114 points  ( 6 races)
  Vanessa Nez                     99 points  ( 5 races)

Female 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Kristina Bonet                 400 points  (12 races)
 +Liz Farkas                     291 points  (10 races)
 +Anne Ortiz                     219 points  ( 7 races)
 +Emily Taylor                   192 points  (12 races)
 +Michelle Edwards               152 points  ( 7 races)
 +Julie Bonner                   136 points  ( 6 races)
  Jacquelyn Lyle                 121 points  ( 6 races)
 +Jenny Hall                     109 points  ( 6 races)
 +Robin Reineke                   95 points  ( 4 races)
  Lisa Schlink                    92 points  ( 4 races)
  Carrie Harris                   89 points  ( 5 races)

Female 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Jennifer Garcia                356 points  (10 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    200 points  ( 5 races)
  Sarah McInally                 182 points  ( 8 races)
  Yvonne Romero                  174 points  ( 8 races)
 +Catherine Jones                168 points  ( 9 races)
  Marjanne Magana                148 points  ( 4 races)
 +Anne Johnson                   142 points  ( 5 races)
 +Andrea Buttrick                121 points  ( 5 races)
  Brenda Sparks                  114 points  ( 4 races)
 +Jeanne Sharp                   106 points  ( 8 races)
 +Melissa Mund                    94 points  ( 6 races)
 +Kristen Schmidt                 92 points  ( 4 races)
 +Brigitte Gosnell                89 points  ( 4 races)
  Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder      82 points  ( 5 races)
  Catharine Belanger              79 points  ( 5 races)
  Anita Sobey                     74 points  ( 4 races)
  Jesse Delaney                   69 points  ( 4 races)

Female 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Billie Meuschke                360 points  ( 9 races)
*+Cindy Schnell                  336 points  (11 races)
 +Julie Graham                   295 points  (10 races)
 +Marti Ackermann                177 points  ( 7 races)
 +Stacey Bell                    121 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catherine Langham              121 points  ( 6 races)
  Laura Martinez                  92 points  ( 4 races)
 +Carrie Stavish                  91 points  ( 5 races)
  Evelyn Attebery                 80 points  ( 4 races)

Female 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Heather Hopkins                308 points  (12 races)
  Angelique Khawam               240 points  ( 6 races)
 +Doreen Davis                   197 points  ( 6 races)
  Eva McDonough                  147 points  ( 5 races)
  Susan Bacal                    136 points  ( 4 races)
 +Kim Budenski                   133 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tonya Norris                   119 points  ( 4 races)
 +Denise Yingst                  103 points  ( 5 races)
  Denise Ehler                    72 points  ( 4 races)

Female 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Janet Holland                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  287 points  ( 9 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  276 points  (11 races)
 +Sheryl Felde                   224 points  (11 races)
  Cathy Pearce                   136 points  ( 4 races)
 +Sharon Peachey                 116 points  ( 5 races)
 +Nancy Faria                     88 points  ( 5 races)

Female 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Adele Youmans                  328 points  (10 races)
  Mary Black                     308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Maureen Cunningham             298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Joanie Rogucki                 279 points  (12 races)
 +Irene Swanson                  191 points  ( 8 races)
  Bea Schmidt                    118 points  ( 5 races)

Female 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Nancy Fuller                   376 points  (11 races)
 +Connie Lopez                   285 points  (12 races)
  Tanya Glover                   266 points  ( 9 races)

Female 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Janet Wooddancer-Fisher        296 points  ( 8 races)
 +Loretta Gascoigne              258 points  ( 8 races)

Female 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Sue Smith                      348 points  ( 9 races)
 +Shirley Hester                 336 points  (10 races)

Female 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


(None)

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners