Results / Oracle 10K & 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk / 2011 Results

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Overall Results 10k


Oracle Run 2011
Saturday, October 29th, 2011
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE   TIME       NAME                     CITY       DIVISION  DivPL    AGE     PACE
1       32:48.1    Craig Curley            Tucson       M20-24     1      M23   05:16.7
2       37:11.6    James Miles             Tucson       M25-29     1      M26   05:59.1
3       38:31.1    Brian Hall              Tucson       M35-39     1      M36   06:11.9
4       39:10.4    Aaron Ragsdale          Tucson       M20-24     2      M23   06:18.3
5       39:50.4    Katie Williams          Tucson       F20-24     1      F24   06:24.7
6       39:53.0    Ramon Billy             Tucson       M35-39     2      M38   06:25.1
7       40:21.3    Michael Ley             Willcox      M35-39     3      M38   06:29.7
8       41:22.4    Paula Morrison          Tucson       F35-39     1      F38   06:39.5
9       41:44.5    Polly Campbell          Tucson       F40-44     1      F44   06:43.1
10      42:02.8    Cameron Upchurch        Tucson       M20-24     3      M22   06:46.0
11      42:16.1    Benito Gonzalez         Tucson       M55-59     1      M55   06:48.1
12      42:30.5    Walter Hensley          Tucson       M16-19     1      M16   06:50.5
13      42:35.2    Martin Pena             Tucson       M45-49     1      M49   06:51.2
14      42:44.0    Jessie Camarena         San Manuel   M20-24     4      M20   06:52.6
15      42:46.3    Keith Schlottman        Tucson       M45-49     2      M47   06:53.0
16      43:29.3    John Sabatine           Tucson       M35-39     4      M38   06:59.9
17      43:33.0    David  McEvoy           Tucson       M50-54     1      M54   07:00.5
18      43:36.8    Justin Mapula           Tucson       M25-29     2      M25   07:01.1
19      43:49.6    Noel Gres               Willcox      M35-39     5      M35   07:03.2
20      44:04.7    Justin Alvarez          Tucson       M01-15     1      M13   07:05.6
21      44:11.2    Katherine Phillips      Tucson       F30-34     1      F30   07:06.7
22      44:13.3    Aaron Boothe            Red Rock     M30-34     1      M34   07:07.0
23      44:50.1    Chris Schmidt           Tucson       M20-24     5      M22   07:12.9
24      45:18.6    John Okonya             Tucson       M50-54     2      M51   07:17.5
25      45:24.4    Michael Petersen        Tucson       M25-29     3      M25   07:18.5
26      45:30.7    Elizabeth Tilley        Oracle       F35-39     2      F38   07:19.5
27      45:42.7    Keith Elkins            Tucson       M25-29     4      M27   07:21.4
28      45:55.8    Michelle Hawk           Tucson       F40-44     2      F43   07:23.5
29      46:21.6    Steven Outridge         Tucson       M40-44     1      M42   07:27.7
30      46:25.8    Richard Senti           Tucson       M60-64     1      M64   07:28.3
31      46:45.4    Ian Shiach              Tucson       M20-24     6      M21   07:31.5
32      46:56.6    David Rose              Tucson       M35-39     6      M37   07:33.3
33      46:58.7    Tejal Parikh            Tucson       F45-49     1      F47   07:33.6
34      47:05.0    Ken  Huff               Oracle       M55-59     2      M57   07:34.6
35      47:26.1    Scott Safford           Tucson       M40-44     2      M41   07:38.0
36      47:39.9    Dan Unrast              Benson       M45-49     3      M47   07:40.3
37      47:59.1    Rod Middleton           Oro Valley   M45-49     4      M48   07:43.4
38      48:10.2    Daniel Rangel           Oracle       M16-19     2      M16   07:45.1
39      48:27.4    Joe Phelps              Tucson       M35-39     7      M36   07:47.9
40      48:38.7    Cade Campbell           Tucson       M16-19     3      M17   07:49.7
41      48:39.9    Ed Detrich              Tucson       M16-19     4      M17   07:49.9
42      48:46.9    Nathan Johnson          Tucson       M30-34     2      M30   07:51.0
43      49:16.9    Monique Hauweghen       San Manuel   F25-29     1      F26   07:55.9
44      49:25.0    Joe Wasiak              Tucson       M50-54     3      M52   07:57.2
45      49:26.1    Bruce Conley            Sahuarita    M45-49     5      M46   07:57.3
46      49:55.0    Craig Dabler            Tucson       M45-49     6      M48   08:02.0
47      50:03.8    Alicia Hauweghen        San Manuel   F25-29     2      F26   08:03.4
48      50:14.8    Kevin Carstensen        Tucson       M20-24     7      M24   08:05.2
49      50:17.7    Benedict Dugger         Tucson       M40-44     3      M41   08:05.7
50      50:21.0    Melody Bailey           Tucson       F50-54     1      F52   08:06.2
51      50:49.8    Patrick Sheehan         Tucson       M20-24     8      M22   08:10.8
52      51:03.7    Doreen Castillo         Tucson       F45-49     2      F45   08:13.0
53      51:14.9    Robin Gerard            Tucson       F50-54     2      F53   08:14.9
54      51:24.2    Ralph Renger            Vail         M50-54     4      M50   08:16.4
55      51:25.1    Joe Ciaramitaro         Tucson       M60-64     2      M62   08:16.5
56      51:47.9    Ellen Whitesides        Tucson       F30-34     2      F30   08:20.2
57      51:54.9    Brad Kopp               Cochrane     M45-49     7      M49   08:21.3
58      51:57.6    Steven Hollander        Tucson       M60-64     3      M61   08:21.7
59      51:59.7    Jenna Grimes            Tucson       F20-24     2      F20   08:22.1
60      52:09.0    Paul Rosado             Tucson       M55-59     3      M56   08:23.6
61      52:25.8    Brenton Elmore          Tucson       M40-44     4      M44   08:26.3
62      52:29.4    Brent Cunningham        Tucson       M30-34     3      M34   08:26.8
63      52:38.9    Rebecca Gomez           Vail         F50-54     3      F50   08:28.4
64      52:45.4    Leo Richard             Tucson       M55-59     4      M59   08:29.4
65      52:48.7    Michelle Kaseler        Tucson       F35-39     3      F35   08:30.0
66      53:17.0    Eric Gormally           Tucson       M60-64     4      M63   08:34.5
67      53:23.3    Christina Mendez        Marana       F25-29     3      F27   08:35.5
68      53:30.6    Johnny Shafe            Marana       M30-34     4      M31   08:36.7
69      53:50.5    Christina Morrison      Tucson       F20-24     3      F21   08:39.9
70      54:00.5    Cindy Schnell           Tucson       F40-44     3      F41   08:41.5
71      54:04.9    David Mellady           Tucson       M70-99     1      M73   08:42.2
72      54:29.5    Max Suter               Tucson       M60-64     5      M60   08:46.2
73      54:36.8    Connie  Yazzie          Tucson       F40-44     4      F43   08:47.4
74      55:01.5    Don Pender              Tucson       M30-34     5      M31   08:51.3
75      55:04.5    Gary Giese              Tucson       M65-69     1      M68   08:51.8
76      55:16.7    Peter Klein             Tucson       M50-54     5      M51   08:53.8
77      55:30.4    Ed De Leon              Tucson       M50-54     6      M52   08:56.0
78      56:02.2    Jacqueline Yale         Tucson       F45-49     3      F45   09:01.1
79      56:23.7    Bill Cuculic            Oro Valley   M50-54     7      M51   09:04.6
80      56:28.3    David Cellitti          Tucson       M60-64     6      M62   09:05.3
81      57:05.3    Gilbert Romero          Tucson       M55-59     5      M56   09:11.3
82      57:10.6    Joe Faulk               Tucson       M45-49     8      M48   09:12.1
83      57:20.3    James Moses             Prescott     M40-44     5      M42   09:13.7
84      57:39.4    Maddy Vogelsberg        Tucson       F25-29     4      F29   09:16.7
85      57:42.5    Jennifer Gooch          Tucson       F40-44     5      F41   09:17.2
86      57:43.2    Earl Evans              Tucson       M65-69     2      M66   09:17.4
87      58:02.2    Craig Apker             Tucson       M50-54     8      M52   09:20.4
88      58:09.3    Tracy Hagerty           Tucson       F35-39     4      F38   09:21.5
89      58:10.6    Colby Moeller           Tucson       M35-39     8      M37   09:21.8
90      58:11.2    Liz Farkas              Tucson       F30-34     3      F32   09:21.9
91      58:14.3    Dorothy Turner          Tucson       F40-44     6      F43   09:22.4
92      58:27.5    Chris Hall              Oracle       M40-44     6      M42   09:24.5
93      58:30.7    Kyla Ballesteros        Tucson       F30-34     4      F32   09:25.0
94      58:31.5    Shanna Welch            Oracle       F25-29     5      F29   09:25.1
95      58:47.2    Lisa Felix              Tucson       F25-29     6      F29   09:27.7
96      59:04.3    Rebecca Safford         Tucson       F30-34     5      F34   09:30.4
97      59:05.1    Zadia Danner            Tucson       F35-39     5      F38   09:30.5
98      59:12.9    Steven Belter           Tucson       M45-49     9      M46   09:31.8
99      59:18.8    Bob Marshall            Tucson       M55-59     6      M56   09:32.7
100     59:18.8    Dalton Roman            Tucson       M16-19     5      M17   09:32.7
101     59:51.0    Elisabeth Cutright-SmithTucson       F25-29     7      F28   09:37.9
102     59:55.4    Chang You               Tucson       F20-24     4      F23   09:38.6
103     1:00:01    Debra Nolen             Tucson       F45-49     4      F47   09:39.5
104     1:00:04    Cathleen Piermarini     Oracle       F55-59     1      F59   09:40.0
105     1:00:13    Evan Schneider          Tucson       F20-24     5      F22   09:41.5
106     1:00:21    Miles Waite             Tucson       M01-15     2      M14   09:42.7
107     1:00:21    Jimmy Sullivan          Woodinville  M16-19     6      M17   09:42.8
108     1:00:38    Jason Davis             Tucson       M01-15     3      M15   09:45.5
109     1:00:44    Lucia Transue           Tucson       F20-24     6      F21   09:46.5
110     1:00:49    Don Branaman            Tucson       M70-99     2      M73   09:47.2
111     1:00:55    Chaz Weber              Orange       M16-19     7      M16   09:48.1
112     1:00:56    Anna Carr               Tucson       F30-34     6      F34   09:48.3
113     1:00:58    Amy Omiecinski          Oro Valley   F40-44     7      F40   09:48.7
114     1:01:00    Jenny Jardine           Arizona City F50-54     4      F53   09:49.0
115     1:01:00    Kyra Rickel             Oracle       F50-54     5      F53   09:49.1
116     1:01:01    Jared Skistimas         Tucson       M16-19     8      M17   09:49.2
117     1:01:04    Uche Ugo                Tucson       M35-39     9      M35   09:49.7
118     1:01:25    John Miranda            Oro Valley   M45-49     10     M45   09:53.0
119     1:01:27    Judie Shyman            Tucson       F65-69     1      F68   09:53.4
120     1:01:28    Larry Lee               Tucson       M70-99     3      M74   09:53.5
121     1:02:04    Linda Brewer            Tucson       F65-69     2      F65   09:59.3
122     1:02:10    Ed Berkeley             Tucson       M60-64     7      M61   10:00.2
123     1:02:28    James Morrison          Tucson       M45-49     11     M47   10:03.2
124     1:02:35    Eve Shapiro             Tucson       F55-59     2      F59   10:04.3
125     1:02:49    Marc Janis              Tucson       M60-64     8      M63   10:06.5
126     1:02:50    Melissa Valezuela       Tucson       F30-34     7      F33   10:06.8
127     1:03:29    Mary Puig               Tucson       F35-39     6      F38   10:13.0
128     1:03:31    Amy Williams            Tucson       F25-29     8      F29   10:13.3
129     1:03:32    Jeff Wiese              Tucson       M55-59     7      M57   10:13.4
130     1:04:19    Britta Phillips         Tucson       F20-24     7      F23   10:21.0
131     1:04:25    Megan Kopp              Cochrane     F45-49     5      F49   10:22.1
132     1:04:29    Peggy Marner            Tucson       F50-54     6      F54   10:22.7
133     1:04:32    Lisa Delaossa           Tucson       F40-44     8      F42   10:23.1
134     1:04:34    Julie Hall              Oracle       F40-44     9      F40   10:23.5
135     1:04:48    Laura Marshall          Tucson       F25-29     9      F27   10:25.8
136     1:04:53    James Kieler            Tucson       M30-34     6      M33   10:26.6
137     1:05:20    Joe Shafe               Marana       M35-39     10     M37   10:30.9
138     1:05:25    Bruce Ahlf              Tucson       M55-59     8      M58   10:31.6
139     1:05:30    Roger Leiber            Tucson       M65-69     3      M69   10:32.5
140     1:06:13    Anita Ontiveros         Tucson       F25-29     10     F26   10:39.5
141     1:06:34    Ed Melnick              Tucson       M65-69     4      M66   10:42.8
142     1:07:01    Scott Stephens          Mesa         M50-54     9      M54   10:47.2
143     1:07:06    John Wall               Tucson       M65-69     5      M65   10:48.0
144     1:07:08    Terry Truan             Tucson       M60-64     9      M64   10:48.2
145     1:07:15    John Munden             Oro Valley   M65-69     6      M65   10:49.3
146     1:07:32    Margaret Kish           Tucson       F55-59     3      F55   10:52.0
147     1:07:38    Marty Michelson         Gilbert      M65-69     7      M65   10:53.1
148     1:07:52    Elisa Kinder            Tucson       F60-64     1      F60   10:55.3
149     1:07:56    Maureen Cunningham      Tucson       F55-59     4      F56   10:56.0
150     1:08:09    Teri Francis            San Clemente F40-44     10     F44   10:58.0
151     1:08:10    Nathan Francis          San Clemente M01-15     4      M13   10:58.2
152     1:08:46    Katheryn French         Tucson       F20-24     8      F22   11:03.9
153     1:09:39    John Rourke             Tucson       M60-64     10     M64   11:12.5
154     1:09:57    Connie  Lopez           Tucson       F60-64     2      F61   11:15.4
155     1:10:05    Nicole Burdette         Tucson       F40-44     11     F43   11:16.8
156     1:10:06    Loreli Strong           Vail         F35-39     7      F35   11:16.9
157     1:10:16    Irene Swanson           Tucson       F55-59     5      F57   11:18.5
158     1:10:32    Ken Hay                 Green Valley M65-69     8      M68   11:21.0
159     1:11:09    Amber Findysz           Tucson       F20-24     9      F21   11:27.1
160     1:11:10    Isabelle Poueriet       Tucson       F35-39     8      F39   11:27.2
161     1:11:30    Ginnie Day              Tucson       F50-54     7      F52   11:30.4
162     1:12:01    Mary Lasser             Tucson       F45-49     6      F47   11:35.3
163     1:12:06    Derek Roberts           Oro Valley   M40-44     7      M42   11:36.3
164     1:12:11    Charles West            Tucson       M35-39     11     M36   11:37.0
165     1:12:41    Ahmad Alsughaiyer       Tucson       M50-54     10     M53   11:41.9
166     1:12:47    Kirsten Bjergarde       Tucson       F45-49     7      F46   11:42.8
167     1:13:08    Carol Levine            Tucson       F65-69     3      F66   11:46.2
168     1:14:38    Sarah Thompson          Chandler     F25-29     11     F29   12:00.7
169     1:15:12    Ronda Granrath          Tucson       F55-59     6      F57   12:06.1
170     1:15:14    John Wasley             Oracle       M65-69     9      M68   12:06.5
171     1:15:25    John Church             Tucson       M50-54     11     M51   12:08.2
172     1:16:43    Staphanie Bratton       Tucson       F40-44     12     F41   12:20.7
173     1:17:16    Barbara Cone            Tucson       F55-59     7      F58   12:26.1
174     1:18:04    Patrick Pierotti        Tucson       M65-69     10     M68   12:33.8
175     1:18:08    Steve Sheldon           Tucson       M45-49     12     M46   12:34.4
176     1:18:33    Yefin Fleshler          Tucson       M16-19     9      M17   12:38.5
177     1:18:49    Timothy Howsape         Maricopa     M50-54     12     M52   12:41.0
178     1:19:45    Jody Montoya            Tucson       F45-49     8      F47   12:50.1
179     1:19:47    Monica Medina           Tucson       F45-49     9      F47   12:50.5
180     1:19:48    Sam Harris              Tucson       M16-19     10     M16   12:50.6
181     1:19:50    Colin Anderson          Roswell      M16-19     11     M16   12:50.8
182     1:19:56    Kayla Alsughaiyer       Tucson       F20-24     10     F21   12:51.9
183     1:20:50    Kellan Smith            Tucson       F20-24     11     F20   13:00.6
184     1:22:03    Kelly Ott               Tucson       F20-24     12     F21   13:12.3
185     1:23:23    Corina Gallardo         Tucson       F16-19     1      F17   13:25.1
186     1:23:26    Jimmy Williams          Tucson       M16-19     12     M17   13:25.7
187     1:23:33    Peter Trefren           Oro Valley   M45-49     13     M47   13:26.7
188     1:23:51    Charla Wright           Oracle       F55-59     8      F59   13:29.6
189     1:23:51    Jenine Mayer            Oracle       F60-64     3      F64   13:29.7
190     1:24:24    Tom Matthews            Globe        M70-99     4      M71   13:35.0
191     1:24:56    Karen Gallagher         Tucson       F60-64     4      F61   13:40.1
192     1:25:29    Jeff Heath              Tucson       M60-64     11     M64   13:45.4
193     1:26:37    Susan Matthews          Globe        F55-59     9      F58   13:56.4
194     1:28:42    Travis Westhaven        Tucson       M16-19     13     M17   14:16.5
195     1:28:43    Sebastain Torres        Tucson       M16-19     14     M17   14:16.6
196     1:28:43    Georgia Ehlers          Tucson       F60-64     5      F63   14:16.7
197     1:29:51    Elizabeth Nelson        Tucson       F25-29     12     F28   14:27.6
198     1:31:29    Gricelda Meraz          Tucson       F30-34     8      F30   14:43.4
199     1:33:24    Shirley Hester          Tucson       F65-69     4      F68   15:01.9
200     1:36:24    Arthur Transue          Tucson       M60-64     12     M64   15:30.8
201     1:36:25    Bib#694                                                      15:31.1
202     1:41:13    Alan Rubenstein         Oracle       M60-64     13     M61   16:17.4
203     1:42:14    Arnold Nelson           Oracle       M65-69     11     M67   16:27.2
204     1:42:23    James Walsh             Oracle       M65-69     12     M67   16:28.7
205     1:49:17    Sue Smith               Tucson       F70-99     1      F71   17:35.2
206     1:51:40    Dan Cundiff             Oracle       M60-64     14     M62   17:58.3
207     1:51:43    Brian Kirkpatrick       Oracle       M50-54     13     M51   17:58.8
208     51:44.0    Charlotte Poole         Oracle       F65-69     5      F66   09:32.8

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners