Results / 37th Annual Sabino Canyon Sunset Run - 7.4 Miles / 2007 Results

Saturday, March 31, 2007

Overall Results


Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
Sabino Canyon, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, March 31, 2007


Sabino Canyon Sunset Run



  PLACE   TIME          NAME                        CITY             DIVISION      DivPL      AGE       PACE
1       36:34:00      Bill Cuculic               Tucson             M45-49         1        M47      05:42.8
2       36:51:00      Andy Lacy                  Tucson             M01-19         1        M15      05:45.5
3       37:26:00      Brian Hall                 Tucson             M30-34         1        M31      05:50.9
4       41:24:00      Daniel Parrell             Tucson             M01-19         2        M17      06:28.1
5       41:44:00      AnneMarie Koszegi          Tucson             F35-39         1        F35      06:31.2
6       42:45:00      Michael Evans              Tucson             M35-39         1        M35      06:40.8
7       42:49:00      Noel Card                  Sahuarita          M30-34         2        M33      06:41.4
8       43:11:00      Lucas Wolfe                Tucson             M01-19         3        M15      06:44.8
9       43:33:00      John Zweber                Glendale           M40-44         1        M40      06:48.3
10      43:54:00      John McLean                Tucson             M50-54         1        M50      06:51.6
11      44:57:00      John Sabatine              Tucson             M30-34         3        M33      07:01.4
12      45:05:00      Charly Mende               Tucson             M35-39         2        M36      07:02.7
13      45:08:00      Richard Senti              Tucson             M60-64         1        M60      07:03.1
14      45:13:00      Eric Splinter              Mesa               M35-39         3        M35      07:03.9
15      45:36:00      Slow Ride                  Tucson             M40-44         2        M44      07:07.5
16      45:48:00      Simon Sanchez              Tucson             M20-24         1        M24      07:09.4
17      45:54:00      Dan Unrast                 Benson             M40-44         3        M42      07:10.3
18      46:00:00      Rick Erkkila               Tucson             M30-34         4        M30      07:11.3
19      46:08:00      Shawn Jackson              Tucson             M35-39         4        M35      07:12.5
20      46:30:00      David Woodall              Benson             M50-54         2        M50      07:15.9
21      46:53:00      Allen Bauer                Tucson             M50-54         3        M51      07:19.5
22      47:00:00      David Arnold               Peoria             M50-54         4        M54      07:20.6
23      47:14:00      Nate Jurgens               Yuma               M25-29         1        M29      07:22.8
24      47:42:00      Steven Outridge            Tucson             M35-39         5        M37      07:27.2
25      48:01:00      Thomas Walsh               Tucson             M01-19         4        M14      07:30.2
26      48:04:00      Alfredo Lopez              Tucson             M40-44         4        M41      07:30.6
27      48:07:00      Gilbert Sotelo             Laredo             M25-29         2        M29      07:31.1
28      48:19:00      Candi Sickels              Tucson             F25-29         1        F26      07:33.0
29      48:33:00      Luis Figueroa              Tucson             M50-54         5        M53      07:35.2
30      48:42:00      Calvin Baker               Tucson             M55-59         1        M55      07:36.6
31      48:46:00      Andy Dolphin               Tucson             M30-34         5        M34      07:37.2
32      49:06:00      Vicki DeBoer               Tucson             F25-29         2        F27      07:40.3
33      49:12:00      Joseph Ciaramitaro         Tucson             M55-59         2        M57      07:41.3
34      49:25:00      Ralph Renger               Vail               M45-49         2        M45      07:43.3
35      49:38:00      Peter Johnson              Tucson             M30-34         6        M33      07:45.3
36      49:49:00      Don Fallis                 Tucson             M40-44         5        M41      07:47.0
37      49:57:00      Melody Mustafa             Tucson             F45-49         1        F47      07:48.3
38      49:59:00      Don Branaman               Tucson             M65-69         1        M68      07:48.6
39      50:34:00      Eric Betterton             Tucson             M50-54         6        M53      07:54.1
40      50:39:00      Ashley Wise                Tucson             M30-34         7        M33      07:54.8
41      50:45:00      Matthew Grabau             Tucson             M25-29         3        M26      07:55.8
42      50:51:00      Jim Cady                   Oro Valley         M55-59         3        M56      07:56.7
43      51:06:00      Kirk Karver                Tucson             M45-49         3        M45      07:59.1
44      51:13:00      Rachel Hilgeford           Tucson             F40-44         1        F44      08:00.2
45      51:18:00      Andy Frassetto             Tucson             M20-24         2        M24      08:00.9
46      51:34:00      Becky Curtis               Tucson             F35-39         2        F36      08:03.4
47      51:38:00      Sean Breslin               Tucson             M40-44         6        M42      08:04.1
48      51:49:00      Rob Edwards                Vail               M35-39         6        M38      08:05.8
49      51:52:00      Jaron Monholland           Tucson             M25-29         4        M26      08:06.2
50      51:54:00      Larry Evans                Tucson             M50-54         7        M52      08:06.6
51      51:55:00      Alexander Aldridge         Tucson             M01-19         5        M18      08:06.7
52      51:56:00      Richard Gray               Tucson             M55-59         4        M55      08:06.9
53      51:56:00      Patricia Castell           Tucson             F35-39         3        F38      08:06.9
54      52:00:00      Wendy Vanasco              Tucson             F35-39         4        F36      08:07.5
55      52:23:00      Per Jakobsen               Tucson             M45-49         4        M47      08:11.1
56      52:28:00      Kamran Talattof            Tucson             M50-54         8        M53      08:11.9
57      52:32:00      Rhonda Breischaft          Sahuarita          F35-39         5        F38      08:12.5
58      52:36:00      KIM Blanchard              Tucson             F30-34         1        F31      08:13.1
59      52:39:00      Vincent Natale             Tucson             M40-44         7        M42      08:13.6
60      52:49:00      Jim Maland                 Tucson             M30-34         8        M34      08:15.2
61      52:53:00      Michelle Kaseler           Tucson             F30-34         2        F31      08:15.8
62      52:56:00      Lauren Cmiel               Tucson             F01-19         1        F19      08:16.3
63      52:58:00      Greg Bauer                 Tucson             M35-39         7        M39      08:16.6
64      53:01:00      Jennifer Breslin           Tucson             F25-29         3        F25      08:17.0
65      53:08:00      Jillian Slade              Vail               F25-29         4        F27      08:18.1
66      53:12:00      Mark Channell              Tucson             M35-39         8        M37      08:18.8
67      53:17:00      Clay Hunt                  Tucson             M25-29         5        M25      08:19.5
68      53:19:00      Mary Werner                Tucson             F35-39         6        F35      08:19.8
69      53:28:00      Steven Swan                Tucson             M35-39         9        M37      08:21.2
70      53:31:00      David Sullivan             Tucson             M35-39        10        M36      08:21.7
71      53:38:00      Rachel Johnson             Tucson             F30-34         3        F33      08:22.8
72      53:57:00      Michael Sharkey            Oro Valley         M40-44         8        M44      08:25.8
73      54:20:00      Cari Alcombright           Tucson             F01-19         2        F15      08:29.4
74      54:27:00      Alyson Thibodeau           Tucson             F25-29         5        F25      08:30.5
75      54:34:00      Marcy DeWeese              Tucson             F50-54         1        F50      08:31.6
76      54:48:00      Joe Faulk                  Tucson             M40-44         9        M44      08:33.8
77      54:52:00      Shawn Morris               Tucson             M45-49         5        M48      08:34.4
78      54:58:00      Donn Driscoll              Tucson             M40-44        10        M43      08:35.3
79      55:01:00      Gawain Douglas             Tucson             M35-39        11        M37      08:35.8
80      55:04:00      Ron Landis                 Tucson             M55-59         5        M56      08:36.2
81      55:10:00      Stacy Stauffer             Tucson             F40-44         2        F41      08:37.2
82      55:12:00      Fred Hernandez             Tucson             M40-44        11        M41      08:37.5
83      55:17:00      Dragan Zupac               Chandler           M45-49         6        M45      08:38.3
84      55:20:00      Charlyce Hurdle            Vail               F30-34         4        F32      08:38.8
85      55:25:00      Sandra Nemeth              Tucson             F25-29         6        F26      08:39.5
86      55:33:00      Laurie Tremor              Santee             F35-39         7        F38      08:40.8
87      55:44:00      Robert Howard              Tucson             M45-49         7        M49      08:42.5
88      55:50:00      Robin Gerard               Tucson             F45-49         2        F48      08:43.4
89      55:52:00      Gar Stone                  Tucson             M50-54         9        M54      08:43.7
90      55:54:00      HockBee Tan                Tucson             M50-54        10        M50      08:44.1
91      55:58:00      Jessica Coffin             Tucson             F40-44         3        F42      08:44.7
92      56:02:00      Thomas Stadtmiller         Tucson             M35-39        12        M36      08:45.3
93      56:25:00      Peter McNall               Tucson             M50-54        11        M52      08:48.9
94      56:28:00      Terry Green                Casa Grande        M45-49         8        M46      08:49.4
95      56:31:00      Sara Mitzuk                Tucson             F35-39         8        F35      08:49.8
96      56:38:00      Dan Alcombright            Tucson             M45-49         9        M45      08:50.9
97      56:40:00      Pam Stone                  Tucson             F45-49         3        F46      08:51.0
98      56:41:00      Jonathan Swango            Tucson             M25-29         6        M26      08:51.4
99      56:42:00      Adam Levy                  Tucson             M35-39        13        M36      08:51.6
100     56:43:00      Daniel Hofstadter          Tucson             M45-49        10        M48      08:51.7
101     56:55:00      Todd Baker                 Tucson             M40-44        12        M43      08:53.6
102     57:01:00      Gretchen Brooks            Tucson             F30-34         5        F31      08:54.5
103     57:07:00      Jesse Guajardo             Vail               M35-39        14        M39      08:55.5
104     57:12:00      Tracy Duvall               Tucson             M40-44        13        M43      08:56.3
105     57:17:00      Kim Osteen                 Casa Grande        F30-34         6        F31      08:57.0
106     57:32:00      Armando Magallenez         Tucson             M45-49        11        M45      08:59.4
107     57:35:00      Kelly Lewis                Glendale           F35-39         9        F39      08:59.8
108     57:43:00      Alyssa Lancaster           Tucson             F25-29         7        F27      09:01.1
109     57:47:00      Jeff Crump                 New York           M40-44        14        M42      09:01.7
110     57:50:00      Christine Mendes           Tucson             F40-44         4        F43      09:02.2
111     57:53:00      Gregory Staab              Sahuarita          M40-44        15        M42      09:02.7
112     58:00:00      Shari Stillman-Corbitt     Marana             F35-39        10        F36      09:03.8
113     58:32:00      Sheila Masi                Tucson             F50-54         2        F52      09:08.8
114     58:35:00      Ellen Johansen             Tucson             F45-49         3        F47      09:09.2
115     58:58:00      Shane Chism                Tucson             M25-29         7        M29      09:12.8
116     59:15:00      Jessica Borelli            Tucson             F25-29         8        F27      09:15.5
117     59:27:00      Shonda Richardson          Tucson             F30-34         7        F31      09:17.3
118     1:00:01       Lea Baim                   Tucson             F40-44         5        F42      09:22.7
119     1:00:04       Dennis Fairall             Tucson             M40-44        16        M44      09:23.1
120     1:00:11       Jolynn Iglesias            Mesa               F35-39        11        F37      09:24.2
121     1:00:19       Anna Grube                 Tucson             F25-29         9        F29      09:25.5
122     1:00:23       Heather Weers              Tucson             F30-34         8        F34      09:26.1
123     1:00:26       Caryn Fraser               Tucson             F35-39        12        F36      09:26.6
124     1:00:28       Jenny Wolfe                Tucson             F50-54         3        F50      09:26.9
125     1:00:31       Bradley Louis              Oro Valley         M55-59         6        M55      09:27.3
126     1:00:33       Tony Savarese              Scottsdale         M55-59         7        M55      09:27.7
127     1:00:34       Randy Barras               Tucson             M45-49        12        M48      09:27.8
128     1:00:37       Kathryn Whorf              Tucson             F30-34         9        F33      09:28.3
129     1:00:40       Larry Cook                 Glendale           M55-59         8        M58      09:28.7
130     1:00:47       Heather Spellman           Tucson             F25-29        10        F26      09:29.8
131     1:00:50       Laura LaBonte              Tucson             M25-29         8        F26      09:30.3
132     1:00:55       Melissa Young              Tucson             F25-29        11        F26      09:31.1
133     1:00:59       Karen OHagan               Tucson             F20-24         1        F23      09:31.7
134     1:01:08       Virginia Burns             Vail               F50-54         4        F52      09:33.1
135     1:01:11       Christina Campos           Tucson             F50-54         5        F50      09:33.6
136     1:01:14       Michael Brown              Tucson             M60-64         2        M61      09:34.1
137     1:01:17       Rob Bovill                 Tucson             M25-29         9        M27      09:34.5
138     1:01:20       Stephanie Innes            Tucson             F40-44         6        F41      09:35.0
139     1:01:21       George Mares               Tucson             M30-34         9        M34      09:35.2
140     1:01:24       Doug Holt                  Huachuca City      M55-59         9        M59      09:35.6
141     1:01:37       Julia Bourne               Tucson             F01-19         3        F18      09:37.7
142     1:01:40       Angela Farnsworth          Tucson             F30-34        10        F34      09:38.1
143     1:01:46       Mark Ziska                 Tucson             M55-59        10        M55      09:39.1
144     1:01:48       Marcy Ziska                Tucson             F40-44         7        F42      09:39.4
145     1:01:50       Carolyn ReynoldsStewart    Tucson             F60-64         1        F61      09:39.7
146     1:02:27       Katherine Bauer            Tucson             F35-39        13        F39      09:45.5
147     1:02:51       Gordon Roediger            Tucson             M50-54        12        M54      09:49.2
148     1:03:06       Stephen Caputo             Tucson             M45-49        13        M45      09:51.6
149     1:03:07       Melinda Busch              Tucson             F25-29        12        F25      09:51.7
150     1:03:10       Kathy Williams             Tucson             F45-49         4        F49      09:52.2
151     1:03:11       Dawn Arnold                Tucson             F50-54         6        F53      09:52.3
152     1:03:12       Pier Fauver                Hereford           F35-39        14        F38      09:52.5
153     1:03:19       Kathleen Sheehan           Tucson             F40-44         8        F41      09:53.6
154     1:03:22       Tammy Shinohara            Tucson             F40-44         9        F41      09:54.1
155     1:03:52       Andrea Foege               Tucson             F35-39        15        F37      09:58.7
156     1:04:12       Monique Kasel              Tucson             F30-34        11        F30      10:01.9
157     1:04:13       Becky Barrett              Tucson             F20-24         2        F23      10:02.0
158     1:04:44       Gwynn Harlowe              RioRico            F45-49         5        F45      10:06.9
159     1:04:58       Leah Taylor                Tucson             F25-29        13        F25      10:09.1
160     1:05:12       Luise Betterton            Tucson             F50-54         7        F52      10:11.3
161     1:05:13       Pia Cuneo                  Tucson             F45-49         6        F46      10:11.4
162     1:05:48       Alex Natale                Tucson             M01-19         6        M13      10:16.9
163     1:05:51       Meara Lesho                Tucson             F25-29        14        F25      10:17.3
164     1:05:59       Jerry Dean                 Tucson             M60-64         3        M63      10:18.6
165     1:06:07       Elizabeth Ramirez          Tucson             F30-34        12        F31      10:19.8
166     1:06:12       Steve Dolan                Tucson             M50-54        13        M50      10:20.6
167     1:06:20       mary lara                  Gilbert            F45-49         7        F48      10:21.9
168     1:07:01       Jennifer Miller            Tucson             F25-29        15        F29      10:28.3
169     1:07:08       Don Traut                  Tucson             M35-39        15        M37      10:29.4
170     1:07:15       Lauren Johnson             Tucson             F20-24         3        F24      10:30.5
171     1:08:16       Olivia Wells               Marana             F35-39        16        F36      10:40.0
172     1:08:21       Andrew Miller              Tucson             M25-29        10        M28      10:40.8
173     1:09:02       Maggie Austin              Goodfellow AFB     F25-29        16        F25      10:47.2
174     1:09:12       Jennie Ellen               Tucson             F35-39        17        F38      10:48.8
175     1:09:13       Elizabeth Erkkila          Tucson             F25-29        17        F29      10:48.9
176     1:09:44       Jane Fairall               Tucson             F35-39        18        F37      10:53.8
177     1:09:49       Mindi Parker               Vail               F25-29        18        F29      10:54.5
178     1:10:26       Nicky Feuring              Tucson             F20-24         4        F24      11:00.3
179     1:10:30       Christina Bourne           Tucson             F01-19         4        F19      11:00.9
180     1:10:38       Margi Zearley              Tucson             F45-49         8        F45      11:02.2
181     1:11:15       Connie Lopez               Tucson             F55-59         1        F56      11:08.0
182     1:11:27       joseph bannon              Paterson           M55-59        11        M59      11:09.8
183     1:11:32       Maureen Cunningham         Tucson             F50-54         8        F52      11:10.6
184     1:11:34       TJ Boothroyd               Tucson             M60-64         4        M61      11:10.9
185     1:11:41       Susan Quinn                Tucson             F45-49         9        F45      11:12.0
186     1:12:07       Troy Lewis                 Glendale           M35-39        16        M39      11:16.1
187     1:12:15       Kay Mathiesen              Tucson             F40-44        10        F42      11:17.3
188     1:12:18       Allyson Culgin             Tucson             F20-24         5        F21      11:17.8
189     1:12:38       Ayla Gilbert               Tucson             F20-24         6        F21      11:20.9
190     1:13:00       Isaiah Navaro              TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         3        M24      11:24.4
191     1:13:00       Christopher Ader           MARANA AVFD        M30-34        10        M34      11:24.4
192     1:13:00       Paul Farrell               TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         4        M23      11:24.4
193     1:13:00       Daniel Coody               TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         5        M24      11:24.4
194     1:13:00       Rick Richmond              TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         7        M19      11:24.4
195     1:13:00       Mike Cuestas               TUCSON AVFD        M25-29        11        M25      11:24.4
196     1:13:00       Jonathan Alvarez           TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         8        M19      11:24.4
197     1:13:00       Derick Moody               TUCSON AVFD        M01-19         9        M19      11:24.4
198     1:13:00       Brett Haney                TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         6        M22      11:24.4
199     1:13:00       Thomas Margraf             MARANA AVFD        M01-19        10        M19      11:24.4
200     1:13:00       John Anderson              TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         7        M21      11:24.4
201     1:13:00       Michael Ryder              MARANA AVFD        M25-29        12        M28      11:24.4
202     1:13:00       Travis Kibler              TUCSON AVFD        M01-19        11        M18      11:24.4
203     1:13:00       Kelsey Rhein               MARANA AVFD        M01-19        12        M19      11:24.4
204     1:13:00       Cody Arnold                MARANA AVFD        M01-19        13        M19      11:24.4
205     1:13:00       J R  Larriua-Schmidt       BENSON AVFD        M20-24         8        M23      11:24.4
206     1:13:00       Jacy Palic                 TUCSON AVFD        F25-29        19        F28      11:24.4
207     1:13:00       Justin Hand                TUCSON AVFD        M20-24         9        M20      11:24.4
208     1:13:00       Jacob Lindsey              TUCSON AVFD        M25-29        13        M28      11:24.4
209     1:13:00       Scott Payne                TUCSON AVFD        M30-34        11        M30      11:24.4
210     1:13:00       Jeff Nadler                MARANA AVFD        M25-29        14        M26      11:24.4
211     1:13:00       Evan Young                 MARANA AVFD        M25-29        15        M27      11:24.4
212     1:13:00       Dulce Carrasco             TUCSON AVFD          F?           ?         F?      11:24.4
213     1:13:21       Vickey Cook                Phoenix            F50-54         9        F52      11:27.7
214     1:13:36       Rosie Moats                Tucson             F40-44        11        F41      11:30.0
215     1:13:42       Brian Cunningham           Tucson             M30-34        12        M30      11:30.9
216     1:14:21       MrLani Ahuna               Tucson             M60-64         5        M64      11:37.0
217     1:15:03       Dorothy Lu                 Tucson             F60-64         2        F61      11:43.6
218     1:15:06       Russell Riordon            Green Valley       M55-59        12        M56      11:44.1
219     1:15:09       Susan Fisher               Green VAlley       F55-59         2        F56      11:44.5
220     1:17:19       Jason Feuring              Tucson             M25-29        16        M28      12:04.8
221     1:18:27       Allan Cook                 Phoenix            M65-69         2        M65      12:15.5
222     1:18:33       Mary Behnke                Tucson             F40-44        12        F44      12:16.4
223     1:19:03       Beatriz Oshaben            Sahuarita          F40-44        13        F40      12:21.1
224     1:21:12       Kaaren Boothroyd           Tucson             F60-64         3        F60      12:41.3
225     1:21:14       Allison Peasley            Tucson             F20-24         7        F24      12:41.6
226     1:21:16       Dave Slife                 Gilbert            M45-49        14        M49      12:41.9
227     1:23:25       Clif Click                 Tucson             M70-74         1        M72      13:02.0
228     1:25:04       Carol Arnold               Peoria             F55-59         3        F56      13:17.5


Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners