Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2016 Results

Sunday, March 6, 2016

Jump to: Women   |   Men

Women


Spring Cross Country Classic Women's 5K						
Age Group Results						
5-Mar-16						
Results by On Your Left Fitness						
						
Female Overall Winners						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Erica Clevenger		Tucson	21	1	19:20.6		6:14/M
2	Paula Morrison			42	2	19:27.1		6:16/M
3	Monica Folts			29	3	19:36.9		6:19/M
						
Female Masters Winners						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Paula Morrison			42	2	19:27.1		6:16/M
2	Michelle Hawk			48	5	21:13.8		6:51/M
3	Janet Holland			56	7	21:46.6		7:01/M
						
Women 11 and Under						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Taylor McCue			11	18	24:02.1		7:45/M
2	Ella Badinger			11	32	26:23.7		8:31/M
3	Anna Cordes			10	85	38:23.3		12:23/M
						
Women 12 to 14						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Anna Summer			14	6	21:32.4		6:57/M
2	Ellie Nasiatka			14	62	31:00.2		10:00/M
3	Tristan Wortman			14	78	36:42.7		11:50/M
4	Kari Cordes			13	101	46:20.8		14:57/M
						
Women 15 to 18						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Maddy McCue			15	34	26:27.7		8:32/M
						
Women 19 to 24						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Mary Hubbs			24	69	31:50.7		10:16/M
2	Jonica Butcher			20	99	44:55.6		14:29/M
						
Women 25 to 29						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Aleta Jokisch			25	4	20:22.5		6:34/M
2	Catie Clarke			25	8	21:50.1		7:03/M
3	Tara Spencer			27	12	22:48.0		7:21/M
4	Jennifer Wallrich		29	17	24:01.1		7:45/M
5	Jessica Ponzo			25	31	26:07.5		8:25/M
6	Adriana Riggs			27	49	28:13.5		9:06/M
7	Hannah Rotolo			25	50	28:21.5		9:09/M
8	Mya Robertson			26	58	30:05.8		9:42/M
9	Nikki Bussey			29	86	38:31.9		12:25/M
10	Mollie Mesaros			27	96	44:08.1		14:14/M
						
Women 30 to 34						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Diane Manzini			32	10	22:38.9		7:18/M
2	Coco Horner			32	15	23:18.2		7:31/M
3	Laura Marshall			32	19	24:03.4		7:45/M
4	Anne Gratz			34	29	25:49.1		8:20/M
5	Katherine Landschoot		34	41	27:04.7		8:44/M
6	Erin Paradis			31	43	27:24.6		8:50/M
7	Carissa Planalp			33	57	29:46.6		9:36/M
8	Lisa Brown			32	74	34:31.8		11:08/M
9	Vicky Zander			34	97	44:52.9		14:28/M
10	Marissa Basch			33	98	44:53.9		14:29/M
						
Women 35 to 39						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Amelie Messingham		36	11	22:45.1		7:20/M
2	Melissa Toerne			38	20	24:11.9		7:48/M
3	Lauren Nicholls			35	25	24:37.6		7:56/M
4	Lisa Schlink			38	28	25:06.5		8:06/M
5	Irene Beck			37	46	27:56.4		9:01/M
6	Dionne Martinez			38	48	28:12.0		9:05/M
7	Anna Carr			38	56	29:23.4		9:29/M
8	Jeri Baker			39	65	31:25.7		10:08/M
9	Carrie Harris			37	71	32:00.3		10:19/M
10	Emily Taylor			36	81	37:22.6		12:03/M
11	Melissa Chapman			39	90	41:14.5		13:18/M
12	Stephanie Frankenfield		39	100	46:19.2		14:56/M
13	Claire Grusendorf		35	103	47:30.7		15:19/M
						
Women 40 to 44						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Ramona Davila			42	9	22:04.6		7:07/M
2	Jennifer Garcia		Vegas	42	14	23:03.3		7:26/M
3	Meredith Joubert		40	22	24:27.8		7:53/M
4	Anne Johnson		Tucson  42	23	24:29.6		7:54/M
5	Diana Preciado			40	26	24:57.7		8:03/M
6	Nicole Aitken			42	30	26:03.4		8:24/M
7	Kristina Rask			40	36	26:41.4		8:36/M
8	Stephanie Rainie		41	39	26:52.5		8:40/M
9	Cheryl Carnes			41	44	27:26.6		8:51/M
10	Cynthia Lujan			43	45	27:50.1		8:59/M
11	Catherine Jones			41	61	30:55.9		9:58/M
12	Jennifer Gradillas		41	87	38:51.8		12:32/M
13	Jennifer Fout			44	92	42:09.3		13:36/M
14	Hope Dehlavi			43	93	43:42.0		14:06/M
15	Diana Partney			40	104	48:06.5		15:31/M
						
Women 45 to 49						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Cindy Schnell			46	27	25:05.5		8:05/M
2	Marti Ackerman			46	38	26:47.7		8:38/M
3	Belen Bustamante		48	51	28:30.1		9:12/M
4	Laura Clarke			46	52	28:34.4		9:13/M
5	Eileen Spear			47	60	30:46.6		9:55/M
6	Cindy Wortman			49	79	36:43.5		11:51/M
7	Shelly Neal			47	80	37:17.6		12:02/M
8	Karen Draeger			46	82	37:33.2		12:07/M
9	Alicia Ortiz-Carter		45	94	43:56.1		14:10/M
10	Christine Eichmann		48	106	54:24.9		17:33/M
						
Women 50 to 54						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Peggy Jacobson			54	13	23:02.3		7:26/M
2	SUSY BACAL		Tucson 	51	21	24:20.6		7:51/M
3	Karen Badinger			51	33	26:26.1		8:32/M
4	Rachel Hilgeford	Tucson	53	35	26:38.1		8:35/M
5	Darcy McCue			53	37	26:42.6		8:37/M
6	Heather Hopkins			50	53	28:36.1		9:14/M
7	Denise Yingst			50	66	31:43.8		10:14/M
8	Robyn Fowler			53	67	31:47.6		10:15/M
9	Kelly Hubbard			51	72	32:13.9		10:24/M
10	Kristy Lund			54	73	32:43.0		10:33/M
11	Judy Miller-Samuels		54	83	38:00.9		12:15/M
12	Nancy Ellis			50	88	39:48.6		12:50/M
13	Kay Mathiesen			51	89	40:20.5		13:01/M
						
Women 55 to 59						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Melody Bailey			56	24	24:33.0		7:55/M
2	Sharon Sheremeta		56	40	26:57.6		8:42/M
3	Paula Nasiatka			56	54	28:46.1		9:17/M
4	Kim Fernandez			57	64	31:20.0		10:06/M
5	Bonny Lundy			59	70	31:59.9		10:19/M
6	Vicki Gricius			58	76	35:24.1		11:25/M
						
Women 60 to 64						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Merry Dearman			62	16	23:29.1		7:35/M
2	Joanie Rogucki			62	42	27:12.5		8:46/M
3	Eve Shapino			64	55	28:53.3		9:19/M
4	Maureen Cunningham		61	59	30:16.0		9:46/M
5	Irene Swanson			62	63	31:08.0		10:03/M
6	Connie Phillips			60	75	35:22.5		11:25/M
7	Carleen Thomas			60	107	04:20.0		20:45/M
						
Women 65 to 69						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Nancy Fuller			65	47	28:10.5		9:05/M
2	Linda Elling			66	68	31:50.5		10:16/M
3	Connie Lopez			65	84	38:03.8		12:16/M
4	Georgia Ehlers			67	91	41:59.9		13:33/M
5	Anita Woodward			66	105	54:11.8		17:29/M
						
Women 70 to 74						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Karin Bivens			71	77	36:36.6		11:48/M
2	Shirley Hester			73	102	46:37.1		15:02/M
						
Women 75 to 79						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Sue Smith			75	95	44:03.1		14:13/M

Men


Spring Cross Country Classic Men's 5K						
Age Group Results						
5-Mar-16						
Results by On Your Left Fitness						
						
Male Overall Winners						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Robert Scribner			30	1	16:18.6		5:15/M
2	Stephen Schaefer		25	2	16:40.1		5:23/M
3	Kurt Michels			32	3	17:12.3		5:33/M
						
Male Masters Winners						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Mark Mayall			44	6	17:58.0		5:48/M
2	Ramon Billy			43	8	18:23.2		5:56/M
3	Shaun Haley			45	11	19:01.1		6:08/M
						
Men 11 and Under						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Leverett Rask			8	58	27:08.5		8:45/M
2	Croydon Rask			10	78	34:17.0		11:04/M
						
Men 15 to 18						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Nathan Lindsey			15	46	25:11.0		8:07/M
						
Men 19 to 24						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Randy Nevarez			19	5	17:42.7		5:43/M
2	Aaron Hausman			20	9	18:32.1		5:59/M
3	Chris Leach			20	10	18:42.4		6:02/M
4	Homero Jimenez			21	16	20:07.8		6:29/M
5	Eric Thomas			24	64	29:42.7		9:35/M
						
Men 25 to 29						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Jose Rodriguez			27	4	17:34.9		5:40/M
2	Angel Ochoa			28	7	18:07.4		5:51/M
3	Chris Harrod			29	18	20:25.3		6:35/M
4	John Caldwell			29	36	22:54.1		7:23/M
5	Jordan Jimmie			25	43	24:28.0		7:54/M
						
Men 30 to 34						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Thomas Williams			34	23	21:19.8		6:53/M
2	Keith Elkins			31	24	21:27.3		6:55/M
						
Men 35 to 39						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Lucas Tyler			35	12	19:11.4		6:11/M
2	Dan Feeney			38	14	19:54.5		6:25/M
3	Duane Gregory			39	19	20:43.6		6:41/M
4	Jason Priest			38	22	21:16.7		6:52/M
5	Michael Martinez		37	39	24:08.3		7:47/M
6	Chris Garcia			39	40	24:08.5		7:47/M
7	Michael Martin			37	42	24:22.0		7:52/M
8	J.J. Wendt			37	53	26:18.2		8:29/M
9	MICHAEL LEBLANC			38	54	26:18.7		8:29/M
10	Austin Grover			36	66	29:59.3		9:40/M
11	Andy Thomas			35	74	32:32.5		10:30/M
12	Stephen Frankenfield		38	79	34:22.2		11:05/M
13	Christian Swanson		38	84	40:26.3		13:03/M
						
Men 40 to 44						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Guy McArthur			44	25	21:33.5		6:57/M
2	Kevin Toerne			40	33	22:33.2		7:16/M
3	Matthew Dehlavi			43	75	33:04.4		10:40/M
						
Men 45 to 49						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Dave Dixon			45	13	19:24.5		6:15/M
2	Jon Aitken			45	26	21:34.6		6:57/M
3	Scott Ellis			49	31	22:30.9		7:15/M
4	Robert Sidur			45	47	25:26.8		8:12/M
5	Adam Fuller			47	52	26:08.0		8:26/M
6	Ron Blank			46	59	28:00.9		9:02/M
7	John Cordes			49	60	28:34.1		9:13/M
8	Brent Edwards			45	85	45:26.8		14:39/M
9	Scott Hunter			49	86	45:27.1		14:40/M
						
Men 50 to 54						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Todd Henry			52	17	20:12.8		6:31/M
2	Thomas Schnell			53	20	20:58.1		6:46/M
3	Roger Bartlet			54	21	21:09.9		6:49/M
4	Jonathan Crone			53	28	22:00.8		7:06/M
5	Tim Lee				53	30	22:24.0		7:13/M
6	Don Fallis			50	32	22:32.4		7:16/M
7	Tom Caylor			52	45	25:10.1		8:07/M
8	Joe Faulk			53	50	25:43.7		8:18/M
9	Matt Shobert			54	65	29:49.9		9:37/M
10	Tom Hubbard			53	73	31:54.7		10:17/M
11	Adam Lehman			51	76	33:19.8		10:45/M
						
Men 55 to 59						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Benito Gonzales			59	15	20:02.4		6:28/M
2	David Odom			59	27	21:37.0		6:58/M
3	Darrell Penner			56	38	23:59.2		7:44/M
4	Tom Bower			57	41	24:10.4		7:48/M
5	David Lopez			57	51	26:06.5		8:25/M
						
Men 60 to 64						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Steve Felde			60	29	22:09.7		7:09/M
2	Alec Briones			63	34	22:45.7		7:20/M
3	Craig Guernsey			62	44	24:56.9		8:03/M
4	Leo Richard			63	55	26:44.7		8:37/M
5	Bob Marshall			60	56	26:46.1		8:38/M
6	Neil Rosen			63	57	26:58.0		8:42/M
7	Luis Figueroa			62	63	29:38.5		9:34/M
8	Jay Lindbergh			64	68	30:19.7		9:47/M
9	David Pearson			62	70	30:59.0		9:59/M
10	Mike Trueba			62	82	37:16.4		12:01/M
						
Men 65 to 69						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Celestino Fernandez		66	35	22:48.7		7:21/M
2	Richard Senti			69	37	23:27.6		7:34/M
3	Joseph Ciaramitaro		66	48	25:35.5		8:15/M
4	Michael McCluskey		66	61	28:39.7		9:15/M
5	Jay Schreiber			67	77	34:04.8		10:59/M
						
Men 70 to 74						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Gary Giese			72	49	25:40.5		8:17/M
2	Daniel Kavetsky			71	62	29:28.9		9:30/M
3	Ronald Blank			70	67	30:14.9		9:45/M
4	Mike Wilson			74	71	31:07.8		10:02/M
5	William Durbin			74	80	35:02.0		11:18/M
6	George Cunningham		71	81	37:00.0		11:56/M
7	James Woodward			70	83	38:04.0		12:17/M
						
Men 75 to 79						
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Total Time	Pace
1	Paul Robillia			79	69	30:54.1		9:58/M
2	Don Branaman			77	72	31:25.5		10:08/M

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners