Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2014 Results

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Results are posted below.  If you see errors or omissions, please contact race timer Joe Cuffari at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


Jump to: Overall Women's Results - 5k   |   Age Group Results - Women's 5k   |   Overall Men's Results - 5k   |   Age Group Results - Men's 5k

Overall Women's Results - 5k


Spring XC Classic
Saturday, April 19th, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - Women

PLACE      TIME      NAME                      CITY               DIVISION     DivPL      AGE    PACE
1          20:24     Stephanie Wenneborg      Tucson               F40-44        1        F40    06:34.0
2          23:14     Emily Herrell            Tucson               F30-34        1        F31    07:28.7
3          23:27     Michelle Kaseler         Tucson               F35-39        1        F38    07:32.9
4          23:35     Jennifer Garcia          Tucson               F40-44        2        F40    07:35.4
5          23:40     Brooke Trentlage         Oro Valley           F25-29        1        F29    07:37.1
6          23:45     Molly Brown              Tucson               F45-49        1        F48    07:38.7
7          24:04:00  Natali Ochoa             Tucson               F12-15        1        F14    07:44.8
8          24:23:00  Hana  Feeney             Tucson               F30-34        2        F34    07:50.9
9          24:25:00  Peggy Herr               Tucson               F50-54        1        F50    07:51.5
10         24:37:00  Heather Lappin           Oro Valley           F40-44        3        F40    07:55.4
11         24:40:00  Jenna Heller             Tucson               F25-29        2        F26    07:56.4
12         24:42:00  Keri O'Farrell           Tucson               F35-39        2        F35    07:57.0
13         24:44:00  Rachel Hilgeford         Tucson               F50-54        2        F51    07:57.7
14         24:46:00  Lora Rivera              Tucson               F25-29        3        F27    07:58.3
15         24:48:00  Andrea Buttrick          Tucson               F35-39        3        F38    07:58.9
16         24:50:00  Elizabeth Woodrich       Tucson               F45-49        2        F48    07:59.6
17         25:07:00  Ashley Meyer             Glendale             F25-29        4        F26    08:05.1
18         25:14:00  Laura Marshall           Tucson               F30-34        3        F30    08:07.3
19         25:22:00  Cindy Schnell            Tucson               F40-44        4        F44    08:09.9
20         25:40:00  Joni Rogucki             Tucson               F60-64        1        F60    08:15.7
21         26:15:00  Monica Lopez             Tucson               F25-29        5        F27    08:26.9
22         26:29:00  Ella Bodinger            Tucson               F01-11        1        F10    08:31.4
23         26:44:00  Bib#499                                                                     08:36.3
24         27:11:00  France Leblanc           Mascouche            F55-59        1        F57    08:45.0
25         27:33:00  Anna Carr                Tucson               F35-39        4        F36    08:52.0
26         27:58:00  Katie Loyd               Tucson               F16-19        1        F18    09:00.1
27         28:10:00  Nancy Fuller             Tucson               F60-64        2        F64    09:04.0
28         28:36:00  Emily Phillips           Tucson               F25-29        6        F29    09:12.3
29         28:53:00  Veronica Durfey          Tucson               F30-34        4        F32    09:17.8
30         29:10:00  Lisa Kiser               Tucson               F45-49        3        F49    09:23.3
31         29:12:00  Eve Shapiro              Tucson               F60-64        3        F62    09:23.9
32         29:26:00  Grace Gardner            Tucson               F16-19        2        F17    09:28.4
33         29:47:00  Sheryl Felde             Tucson               F50-54        3        F53    09:35.2
34         29:57:00  Danielle Sweany          Sierra Vista         F25-29        7        F29    09:38.4
35         30:10:00  Manny Swallow            Tucson               F50-54        4        F52    09:42.6
36         30:11:00  Sarah Richelson          Tucson               F30-34        5        F33    09:42.9
37         30:28:00  Melodie Lake             Tucson               F30-34        6        F30    09:48.4
38         30:29:00  Michelle Gonzalez        Tucson               F40-44        5        F43    09:48.7
39         30:40:00  Jill Lindberg            Tucson               F50-54        5        F52    09:52.2
40         30:42:00  Irene Swanson            Tucson               F60-64        4        F60    09:52.9
41         30:47:00  Kasey Brixius            Tucson               F25-29        8        F28    09:54.5
42         30:54:00  Caitlyn Schnitzer        Tucson               F20-24        1        F22    09:56.7
43         30:59:00  Andee North              Tucson               F40-44        6        F44    09:58.4
44         32:08:00  Jennifer Kincannon       Tucson               F40-44        7        F44    10:20.6
45         32:21:00  Melissa Levine           Tucson               F45-49        4        F49    10:24.7
46         32:22:00  Kristin Kirby            Tucson               F45-49        5        F47    10:25.1
47         32:25:00  Nancy Lomas              Tucson               F25-29        9        F28    10:26.0
48         32:40:00  Courtney Osselaer        Tucson               F25-29        10       F29    10:30.9
49         32:41:00  Carrie Harris            Tucson               F35-39        5        F35    10:31.2
50         32:49:00  Mary Young               Tucson               F60-64        5        F63    10:33.8
51         32:58:00  Lee Gilbert              Tucson               F55-59        2        F56    10:36.7
52         33:01:00  Diane Ruiz               Tucson               F40-44        8        F40    10:37.6
53         33:02:00  Lori Mazza               Tucson               F50-54        6        F50    10:37.9
54         33:03:00  Amy Doore                Tucson               F25-29        11       F27    10:38.3
55         33:05:00  Rachelle Usis            Tucson               F35-39        6        F38    10:38.9
56         33:26:00  Mariann Davidson         Tucson               F45-49        6        F48    10:45.7
57         33:29:00  Kristen Simpson          Tucson               F35-39        7        F35    10:46.6
58         33:36:00  Belen Lindsey            Tucson               F45-49        7        F46    10:48.9
59         34:06:00  Cassie Williams          Tucson               F25-29        12       F27    10:58.5
60         34:20:00  Linda Solstrand          Tucson               F45-49        8        F47    11:03.0
61         34:47:00  Angela Brown             Tucson               F25-29        13       F28    11:11.7
62         34:54:00  Becka Lake               Gilbert              F35-39        8        F37    11:14.0
63         35:08:00  Janet Fisher             Tucson               F65-69        1        F66    11:18.5
64         35:16:00  Maria  Rivera            Tucson               F35-39        9        F38    11:21.1
65         35:27:00  Nicole Flowers           Tucson               F30-34        7        F33    11:24.6
66         35:29:00  Lisa Driscoll            Tucson               F25-29        14       F28    11:25.3
67         35:30:00  Connie Lopez             Tucson               F60-64        6        F63    11:25.6
68         35:33:00  Mindy Griffith           Tucson               F40-44        9        F42    11:26.5
69         35:37:00  Robin Bell               Tucson               F45-49        9        F47    11:27.8
70         35:54:00  Jeri Baker               Tucson               F35-39        10       F37    11:33.3
71         36:18:00  Jessica Summers          Tucson               F40-44        10       F41    11:41.0
72         36:25:00  Lindsey Peters           Tucson               F25-29        15       F27    11:43.3
73         36:27:00  Tory North               Tucson               F12-15        2        F14    11:43.9
74         36:40:00  Nancy Ellis              Tucson               F45-49        10       F48    11:48.1
75         38:12:00  Lisa Byrnes              Tucson               F45-49        11       F45    12:17.7
76         38:27:00  Kay Mathiesen            Tucson               F45-49        12       F49    12:22.6
77         38:35:00  Julie Groce              Tucson               F25-29        16       F29    12:25.1
78         39:04:00  Lizette Navarro          Tucson               F35-39        11       F36    12:34.5
79         39:08:00  Joanne McChesney         Tucson               F35-39        12       F35    12:35.7
80         39:18:00  Adanari Montoya          Tucson               F40-44        11       F43    12:39.0
81         39:31:00  Alexandria Payne         Tucson               F45-49        13       F46    12:43.2
82         39:32:00  Robin Kloth              Tucson               F40-44        12       F42    12:43.5
83         39:36:00  Melissa Chapman          Tucson               F35-39        13       F37    12:44.8
84         39:56:00  Michelle Galvan          Tucson               F45-49        14       F45    12:51.2
85         41:16:00  Shirley Hester           Tucson               F70-74        1        F71    13:16.9
86         41:42:00  Carol Skoufis            Tucson               F35-39        14       F39    13:25.3
87         42:06:00  Wilma Valdenegro         Tucson               F60-64        7        F64    13:33.0
88         42:09:00  Lynette Lutz             Tucson               F45-49        15       F45    13:34.0
89         42:29:00  Liz Halsted              Hastings             F55-59        3        F57    13:40.4
90         42:38:00  Heidi Reeves             Benson               F35-39        15       F36    13:43.3
91         42:44:00  Barbara Elcess           Tucson               F50-54        7        F50    13:45.3
92         43:24:00  Rosanna Rojel            Tucson               F50-54        8        F50    13:58.1
93         44:00:00  Sue Smith                Tucson               F70-74        2        F73    14:09.7
94         44:27:00  Debbie Williams          Green Valley         F50-54        9        F50    14:18.4
95         44:52:00  Dana Montry              Tucson               F35-39        16       F37    14:26.5
96         46:30:00  Mary Cawood              Vail                 F55-59        4        F57    14:58.0
97         47:29:00  Andrea Campbell          Tucson               F40-44        13       F40    15:17.0
98         48:24:00  Terri Ahlf               Tucson               F55-59        5        F58    15:34.7
99         49:44:00  Anita B. Woodward        Green Valley         F60-64        8        F64    16:00.5
100        01:00:00  Erin McGinnis            Green Valley         F65-69        2        F67    00:19.4

Age Group Results - Women's 5k


Spring XC Classic
Saturday, April 19th, 2014
AGE GROUP RESULTS – Women’s 5k


RESULTS FOR F01-11

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         26:29:00   Ella Bodinger           Tucson           22        22       F10    08:31.4

RESULTS FOR F12-15

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         24:04:00   Natali Ochoa            Tucson           7         7        F14    07:44.8
2         36:27:00   Tory North              Tucson           73        73       F14    11:43.9

RESULTS FOR F16-19

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         27:58:00   Katie Loyd              Tucson           26        26       F18    09:00.1
2         29:26:00   Grace Gardner           Tucson           32        32       F17    09:28.4

RESULTS FOR F20-24

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         30:54:00   Caitlyn Schnitzer       Tucson           42        42       F22    09:56.7

RESULTS FOR F25-29

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         23:40      Brooke Trentlage        Oro Valley       5         5        F29    07:37.1
2         24:40:00   Jenna Heller            Tucson           11        11       F26    07:56.4
3         24:46:00   Lora Rivera             Tucson           14        14       F27    07:58.3
4         25:07:00   Ashley Meyer            Glendale         17        17       F26    08:05.1
5         26:15:00   Monica Lopez            Tucson           21        21       F27    08:26.9
6         28:36:00   Emily Phillips          Tucson           28        28       F29    09:12.3
7         29:57:00   Danielle Sweany         Sierra Vista     34        34       F29    09:38.4
8         30:47:00   Kasey Brixius           Tucson           41        41       F28    09:54.5
9         32:25:00   Nancy Lomas             Tucson           47        47       F28    10:26.0
10        32:40:00   Courtney Osselaer       Tucson           48        48       F29    10:30.9
11        33:03:00   Amy Doore               Tucson           54        54       F27    10:38.3
12        34:06:00   Cassie Williams         Tucson           59        59       F27    10:58.5
13        34:47:00   Angela Brown            Tucson           61        61       F28    11:11.7
14        35:29:00   Lisa Driscoll           Tucson           66        66       F28    11:25.3
15        36:25:00   Lindsey Peters          Tucson           72        72       F27    11:43.3
16        38:35:00   Julie Groce             Tucson           77        77       F29    12:25.1

RESULTS FOR F30-34

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         23:14      Emily Herrell           Tucson           2         2        F31    07:28.7
2         24:23:00   Hana  Feeney            Tucson           8         8        F34    07:50.9
3         25:14:00   Laura Marshall          Tucson           18        18       F30    08:07.3
4         28:53:00   Veronica Durfey         Tucson           29        29       F32    09:17.8
5         30:11:00   Sarah Richelson         Tucson           36        36       F33    09:42.9
6         30:28:00   Melodie Lake            Tucson           37        37       F30    09:48.4
7         35:27:00   Nicole Flowers          Tucson           65        65       F33    11:24.6

RESULTS FOR F35-39

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         23:27      Michelle Kaseler        Tucson           3         3        F38    07:32.9
2         24:42:00   Keri O'Farrell          Tucson           12        12       F35    07:57.0
3         24:48:00   Andrea Buttrick         Tucson           15        15       F38    07:58.9
4         27:33:00   Anna Carr               Tucson           25        25       F36    08:52.0
5         32:41:00   Carrie Harris           Tucson           49        49       F35    10:31.2
6         33:05:00   Rachelle Usis           Tucson           55        55       F38    10:38.9
7         33:29:00   Kristen Simpson         Tucson           57        57       F35    10:46.6
8         34:54:00   Becka Lake              Gilbert          62        62       F37    11:14.0
9         35:16:00   Maria  Rivera           Tucson           64        64       F38    11:21.1
10        35:54:00   Jeri Baker              Tucson           70        70       F37    11:33.3
11        39:04:00   Lizette Navarro         Tucson           78        78       F36    12:34.5
12        39:08:00   Joanne McChesney        Tucson           79        79       F35    12:35.7
13        39:36:00   Melissa Chapman         Tucson           83        83       F37    12:44.8
14        41:42:00   Carol Skoufis           Tucson           86        86       F39    13:25.3
15        42:38:00   Heidi Reeves            Benson           90        90       F36    13:43.3
16        44:52:00   Dana Montry             Tucson           95        95       F37    14:26.5

RESULTS FOR F40-44

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         20:24      Stephanie Wenneborg     Tucson           1         1        F40    06:34.0
2         23:35      Jennifer Garcia         Tucson           4         4        F40    07:35.4
3         24:37:00   Heather Lappin          Oro Valley       10        10       F40    07:55.4
4         25:22:00   Cindy Schnell           Tucson           19        19       F44    08:09.9
5         30:29:00   Michelle Gonzalez       Tucson           38        38       F43    09:48.7
6         30:59:00   Andee North             Tucson           43        43       F44    09:58.4
7         32:08:00   Jennifer Kincannon      Tucson           44        44       F44    10:20.6
8         33:01:00   Diane Ruiz              Tucson           52        52       F40    10:37.6
9         35:33:00   Mindy Griffith          Tucson           68        68       F42    11:26.5
10        36:18:00   Jessica Summers         Tucson           71        71       F41    11:41.0
11        39:18:00   Adanari Montoya         Tucson           80        80       F43    12:39.0
12        39:32:00   Robin Kloth             Tucson           82        82       F42    12:43.5
13        47:29:00   Andrea Campbell         Tucson           97        97       F40    15:17.0

RESULTS FOR F45-49

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         23:45      Molly Brown             Tucson           6         6        F48    07:38.7
2         24:50:00   Elizabeth Woodrich      Tucson           16        16       F48    07:59.6
3         29:10:00   Lisa Kiser              Tucson           30        30       F49    09:23.3
4         32:21:00   Melissa Levine          Tucson           45        45       F49    10:24.7
5         32:22:00   Kristin Kirby           Tucson           46        46       F47    10:25.1
6         33:26:00   Mariann Davidson        Tucson           56        56       F48    10:45.7
7         33:36:00   Belen Lindsey           Tucson           58        58       F46    10:48.9
8         34:20:00   Linda Solstrand         Tucson           60        60       F47    11:03.0
9         35:37:00   Robin Bell              Tucson           69        69       F47    11:27.8
10        36:40:00   Nancy Ellis             Tucson           74        74       F48    11:48.1
11        38:12:00   Lisa Byrnes             Tucson           75        75       F45    12:17.7
12        38:27:00   Kay Mathiesen           Tucson           76        76       F49    12:22.6
13        39:31:00   Alexandria Payne        Tucson           81        81       F46    12:43.2
14        39:56:00   Michelle Galvan         Tucson           84        84       F45    12:51.2
15        42:09:00   Lynette Lutz            Tucson           88        88       F45    13:34.0

RESULTS FOR F50-54

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         24:25:00   Peggy Herr              Tucson           9         9        F50    07:51.5
2         24:44:00   Rachel Hilgeford        Tucson           13        13       F51    07:57.7
3         29:47:00   Sheryl Felde            Tucson           33        33       F53    09:35.2
4         30:10:00   Manny Swallow           Tucson           35        35       F52    09:42.6
5         30:40:00   Jill Lindberg           Tucson           39        39       F52    09:52.2
6         33:02:00   Lori Mazza              Tucson           53        53       F50    10:37.9
7         42:44:00   Barbara Elcess          Tucson           91        91       F50    13:45.3
8         43:24:00   Rosanna Rojel           Tucson           92        92       F50    13:58.1
9         44:27:00   Debbie Williams         Green Valley     94        94       F50    14:18.4

RESULTS FOR F55-59

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         27:11:00   France Leblanc          Mascouche        24        24       F57    08:45.0
2         32:58:00   Lee Gilbert             Tucson           51        51       F56    10:36.7
3         42:29:00   Liz Halsted             Hastings         89        89       F57    13:40.4
4         46:30:00   Mary Cawood             Vail             96        96       F57    14:58.0
5         48:24:00   Terri Ahlf              Tucson           98        98       F58    15:34.7

RESULTS FOR F60-64

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         25:40:00   Joni Rogucki            Tucson           20        20       F60    08:15.7
2         28:10:00   Nancy Fuller            Tucson           27        27       F64    09:04.0
3         29:12:00   Eve Shapiro             Tucson           31        31       F62    09:23.9
4         30:42:00   Irene Swanson           Tucson           40        40       F60    09:52.9
5         32:49:00   Mary Young              Tucson           50        50       F63    10:33.8
6         35:30:00   Connie Lopez            Tucson           67        67       F63    11:25.6
7         42:06:00   Wilma Valdenegro        Tucson           87        87       F64    13:33.0
8         49:44:00   Anita B. Woodward       Green Valley     99        99       F64    16:00.5

RESULTS FOR F65-69

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         35:08:00   Janet Fisher            Tucson           63        63       F66    11:18.5
2         0:01:00    Erin McGinnis           Green Valley     100       100      F67    00:19.4

RESULTS FOR F70-74

DivPL     TIME       NAME                     CITY            PLACE     SexPL    AGE    PACE
1         41:16:00   Shirley Hester          Tucson           85        85       F71    13:16.9
2         44:00:00   Sue Smith               Tucson           93        93       F73    14:09.7

Overall Men's Results - 5k


Spring XC Classic
Saturday, April 19th, 2014
OVERALL RESULTS - Men

PLACE      TIME      NAME                      CITY               DIVISION     DivPL      AGE    PACE
1          17:21.9   Gabe McGowan             Tucson               M20-24        1        M24    05:35.4
2          17:48.6   Greg Wenneborg           Tucson               M45-49        1        M46    05:43.9
3          18:00.0   Stanley Donahoe          Tucson               M25-29        1        M25    05:47.6
4          18:06.6   Michael Walter           Tucson               M45-49        2        M48    05:49.8
5          18:35.0   Ramon Billy              Tuscon               M40-44        1        M41    05:58.9
6          18:44.3   Tyler Small              Tucson               M25-29        2        M25    06:01.9
7          18:46.1   Mark Bennett             Tucson               M20-24        2        M21    06:02.5
8          18:52.4   Cameron Hummels          Tucson               M35-39        1        M36    06:04.5
9          19:17.6   Ruben Ochoa              Tucson               M35-39        2        M38    06:12.6
10         19:37.3   Dan Feeney               Tucson               M35-39        3        M36    06:18.9
11         19:39.9   Joshua Knapp             Tucson               M16-19        1        M19    06:19.8
12         20:53.9   Aaron Hausman            Tucson               M16-19        2        M18    06:43.6
13         20:55.3   Joey Heller              Tucson               M25-29        3        M28    06:44.0
14         20:57.1   Chad Simpson             Tucson               M35-39        4        M38    06:44.6
15         21:02.1   Mike Roche               Tucson               M35-39        5        M39    06:46.2
16         21:10.8   Ed Hudson                Tucson               M30-34        1        M30    06:49.0
17         21:13.4   Ben Meiche               Tucson               M12-15        1        M14    06:49.9
18         21:22.5   Scott Ellis              Tucson               M45-49        3        M47    06:52.8
19         21:29.7   Roger Bartlett           Tucson               M50-54        1        M52    06:55.1
20         21:32.3   Benito Gonzalez          Tucson               M55-59        1        M58    06:56.0
21         21:46.7   Peter Ruggles            Tucson               M50-54        2        M54    07:00.6
22         21:51.6   Randy Heller             Tucson               M55-59        2        M57    07:02.2
23         21:56.5   Brandon Knapp            Tucson               M12-15        2        M13    07:03.7
24         21:58.9   Kevin Toerne             Tucson               M35-39        6        M38    07:04.5
25         22:11.3   Carlos Rojel             Tucson               M20-24        3        M20    07:08.5
26         22:26.9   Richard Senti            Tucson               M65-69        1        M67    07:13.5
27         22:42.9   Don Falles               Tucson               M45-49        4        M48    07:18.7
28         22:49.9   Brad Rugel               Tucson               M35-39        7        M38    07:20.9
29         22:54.0   Ismael Ruiz              Tucson               M01-11        1        M09    07:22.2
30         22:57.2   Johnny Sabatine          Tucson               M40-44        2        M40    07:23.3
31         23:04.0   Bryan Newton             Tucson               M25-29        4        M25    07:25.5
32         23:05.4   Greg Welch               Tucson               M55-59        3        M57    07:25.9
33         23:14.6   Timothy Carrow           Benson               M25-29        5        M28    07:28.9
34         23:16.9   Dennis Bonilla           Tucson               M55-59        4        M55    07:29.6
35         23:19.7   Steve Felde              Tucson               M55-59        5        M58    07:30.5
36         23:27.5   Steve Taggart            Vail                 M50-54        3        M52    07:33.0
37         23:39.5   Andrew Johnson           Tucson               M16-19        3        M17    07:36.9
38         23:42.6   Carlos Reed              Vail                 M50-54        4        M50    07:37.9
39         23:44.8   Flavio Ruiz              Tucson               M35-39        8        M37    07:38.6
40         24:02.0   Travis Hesse             Henderson            M25-29        6        M26    07:44.1
41         24:10.9   Chris Garcia             Tucson               M35-39        9        M38    07:47.0
42         24:13.8   Andrew Turk              Tucson               M16-19        4        M17    07:47.9
43         24:18.8   Pedro Santillano         Tucson               M50-54        5         M     07:49.5
44         24:20.2   Dominic Armijo           Tucson               M30-34        2        M32    07:50.0
45         24:21.7   Matt Galvan              Tucson               M12-15        3        M15    07:50.5
46         24:31.6   Richard L Elcess         Tucson               M50-54        6        M50    07:53.7
47         24:44.8   Matthew Fenton           Tucson               M35-39        10       M39    07:57.9
48         24:56.6   Robert Stucki            Tucson               M40-44        3        M41    08:01.7
49         24:58.7   Manny Stacey             Tucson               M16-19        5        M16    08:02.4
50         25:02.6   Nathan Lindsey           Tucson               M12-15        4        M13    08:03.6
51         25:04.7   Joseph Ciaramitaro       Tucson               M60-64        1        M64    08:04.3
52         25:21.2   Jayson Zwiers            Tucson               M45-49        5        M49    08:09.6
53         25:36.8   Carl Carlson             Tucson               M30-34        3        M31    08:14.7
54         25:42.5   Prudencio Navarro        Tucson               M35-39        11       M37    08:16.5
55         25:50.0   Bob Hesse                Henderson            M60-64        2        M62    08:18.9
56         25:52.6   Ryab Lindberg            Tucson               M20-24        4        M23    08:19.7
57         25:59.2   Green Cawood             Vail                 M60-64        3        M61    08:21.9
58         26:05.5   Paul Robillio            Marana               M75-79        1        M77    08:23.9
59         26:14.1   Leo Richard              Tucson               M60-64        4        M61    08:26.7
60         26:23.7   Robert Howard            Tucson               M55-59        6        M56    08:29.8
61         26:26.9   Matt Marsh               Tucson               M25-29        7        M26    08:30.8
62         26:43.0   Andrew Meekhot           Tucson               M35-39        12       M35    08:36.0
63         27:13.4   Orando Quiroga           Tucson               M25-29        8        M25    08:45.8
64         27:20.5   Jeffrey Lake             Gilbert              M40-44        4        M41    08:48.0
65         27:25.3   Ethan Thompson           Tucson               M01-11        1        M10    08:49.6
66         27:26.4   Greg Thompson            Tucson               M40-44        5        M40    08:49.9
67         27:28.5   Bruce Ahlf               Tucson               M60-64        5        M60    08:50.6
68         27:32.1   John Ward                Tucson               M60-64        6        M62    08:51.8
69         27:35.8   Michael Bouley           Tucson               M50-54        7        M53    08:52.9
70         27:47.9   Donald Reese             Tucson               M50-54        8        M54    08:56.8
71         27:54.4   Bryan Murray             Tucson               M45-49        6        M46    08:58.9
72         28:12.1   James Chase              Tucson               M12-15        5        M15    09:04.6
73         28:23.3   Richard Petronella       Tucson               M60-64        7        M60    09:08.2
74         28:24.5   Matthew Shobert          Murrieta             M50-54        9        M52    09:08.6
75         28:25.3   Michael Kloth            Tucson               M40-44        6        M42    09:08.9
76         28:41.9   Matthew Bennett          Tucson               M12-15        6        M12    09:14.2
77         28:55.8   Danny Wilson             Tucson               M25-29        9        M29    09:18.7
78         29:11.1   Pete Galvan              Tucson               M40-44        7        M44    09:23.6
79         29:18.7   jay Lindbergh            Tucson               M60-64        8        M62    09:26.1
80         29:20.2   John Bezosky             Tucson               M40-44        8        M44    09:26.5
81         29:36.3   Ed Berkeley              Tucson               M60-64        9        M63    09:31.7
82         29:38.1   William Davis            Tucson               M60-64        10       M60    09:32.3
83         30:05.7   JP Fajardo               Tucson               M50-54        10       M50    09:41.2
84         30:20.1   William Kichard          Tucson               M30-34        4        M30    09:45.8
85         30:28.1   Bill Hill                Tucson               M70-74        1        M71    09:48.4
86         30:40.0   Don Branaman             Tucson               M75-79        2        M75    09:52.2
87         30:50.3   Mike Wilson              Tucson               M70-74        2        M72    09:55.6
88         31:15.4   Joe Ruggiero             Tucson               M55-59        7        M57    10:03.6
89         31:51.1   Joseph Cary              Huachuca City        M80-99        1        M82    10:15.1
90         31:52.2   Aric Acetta              Tucson               M01-11        2        M07    10:15.5
91         32:03.3   Chuck Schroll            Tucson               M60-64        11       M63    10:19.1
92         32:20.5   Larry Montoya            Tucson               M45-49        7        M46    10:24.6
93         33:58.7   Ritchie Usis             Tucson               M40-44        9        M41    10:56.2
94         35:01.1   Robert Lindberg          Tucson               M55-59        8        M57    11:16.3
95         39:01.5   Tom Rojel                Tucson               M50-54        11       M52    12:33.7
96         39:27.5   James S. Woodward        Green Valley         M65-69        2        M68    12:42.0
97         39:36.9   Mulcogi Seng             Tucson               M65-69        3        M66    12:45.0
98         39:53.9   Andy Bennett             Tucson               M30-34        5        M31    12:50.5
99         43:39:00  Bib # 493                                                                   14:04:50

Age Group Results - Men's 5k


Spring XC Classic
Saturday, April 19th, 2014
AGE GROUP RESULTS - Men's 5k

M01-11
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
485        29       22:54.0      Ismael Ruiz             Tucson          M01-11      1        M09     07:22.2
209        65       27:25.3      Ethan Thompson          Tucson          M01-11      2        M10     08:49.6
473        90       31:52.2      Aric Acetta             Tucson          M01-11      3        M07     10:15.5

M12-15
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
497        17       21:13.4      Ben Meiche              Tucson          M12-15      1        M14     06:49.9
235        23       21:56.5      Brandon Knapp           Tucson          M12-15      2        M13     07:03.7
498        45       24:21.7      Matt Galvan             Tucson          M12-15      3        M15     07:50.5
218        50       25:02.6      Nathan Lindsey          Tucson          M12-15      4        M13     08:03.6
164        72       28:12.1      James Chase             Tucson          M12-15      5        M15     09:04.6
224        76       28:41.9      Matthew Bennett         Tucson          M12-15      6        M12     09:14.2

M16-19
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
234        11       19:39.9      Joshua Knapp            Tucson          M16-19      1        M19     06:19.8
482        12       20:53.9      Aaron Hausman           Tucson          M16-19      2        M18     06:43.6
489        37       23:39.5      Andrew Johnson          Tucson          M16-19      3        M17     07:36.9
212        42       24:13.8      Andrew Turk             Tucson          M16-19      4        M17     07:47.9
492        49       24:58.7      Manny Stacey            Tucson          M16-19      5        M16     08:02.4

M20-24
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
217        1        17:21.9      Gabe McGowan            Tucson          M20-24      1        M24     05:35.4
155        7        18:46.1      Mark Bennett            Tucson          M20-24      2        M21     06:02.5
467        25       22:11.3      Carlos Rojel            Tucson          M20-24      3        M20     07:08.5
189        56       25:52.6      Ryab Lindberg           Tucson          M20-24      4        M23     08:19.7

M25-29
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
221        3        18:00.0      Stanley Donahoe         Tucson          M25-29      1        M25     05:47.6
494        6        18:44.3      Tyler Small             Tucson          M25-29      2        M25     06:01.9
471        13       20:55.3      Joey Heller             Tucson          M25-29      3        M28     06:44.0
193        31       23:04.0      Bryan Newton            Tucson          M25-29      4        M25     07:25.5
162        33       23:14.6      Timothy Carrow          Benson          M25-29      5        M28     07:28.9
179        40       24:02.0      Travis Hesse            Henderson       M25-29      6        M26     07:44.1
191        61       26:26.9      Matt Marsh              Tucson          M25-29      7        M26     08:30.8
195        63       27:13.4      Orando Quiroga          Tucson          M25-29      8        M25     08:45.8
481        77       28:55.8      Danny Wilson            Tucson          M25-29      9        M29     09:18.7

M30-34
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
181        16       21:10.8      Ed Hudson               Tucson          M30-34      1        M30     06:49.0
153        44       24:20.2      Dominic Armijo          Tucson          M30-34      2        M32     07:50.0
223        53       25:36.8      Carl Carlson            Tucson          M30-34      3        M31     08:14.7
472        84       30:20.1      William Kichard         Tucson          M30-34      4        M30     09:45.8
230        98       39:53.9      Andy Bennett            Tucson          M30-34      5        M31     12:50.5

M35-39
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
183        8        18:52.4      Cameron Hummels         Tucson          M35-39      1        M36     06:04.5
242        9        19:17.6      Ruben Ochoa             Tucson          M35-39      2        M38     06:12.6
172        10       19:37.3      dan feeney              Tucson          M35-39      3        M36     06:18.9
206        14       20:57.1      Chad Simpson            Tucson          M35-39      4        M38     06:44.6
496        15       21:02.1      Mike Roche              Tucson          M35-39      5        M39     06:46.2
211        24       21:58.9      Kevin Toerne            Tucson          M35-39      6        M38     07:04.5
201        28       22:49.9      Brad Rugel              Tucson          M35-39      7        M38     07:20.9
484        39       23:44.8      Flavio Ruiz             Tucson          M35-39      8        M37     07:38.6
237        41       24:10.9      Chris Garcia            Tucson          M35-39      9        M38     07:47.0
174        47       24:44.8      Matthew Fenton          Tucson          M35-39      10       M39     07:57.9
486        54       25:42.5      Prudencio Navarro       Tucson          M35-39      11       M37     08:16.5
495        62       26:43.0      Andrew Meekhot          Tucson          M35-39      12       M35     08:36.0

M40-44
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
158        5        18:35.0      Ramon Billy             Tuscon          M40-44      1        M41     05:58.9
202        30       22:57.2      Johnny Sabatine         Tucson          M40-44      2        M40     07:23.3
488        48       24:56.6      Robert Stucki           Tucson          M40-44      3        M41     08:01.7
185        64       27:20.5      Jeffrey Lake            Gilbert         M40-44      4        M41     08:48.0
210        66       27:26.4      Greg Thompson           Tucson          M40-44      5        M40     08:49.9
184        75       28:25.3      Michael Kloth           Tucson          M40-44      6        M42     09:08.9
175        78       29:11.1      Pete Galvan             Tucson          M40-44      7        M44     09:23.6
157        80       29:20.2      John Bezosky            Tucson          M40-44      8        M44     09:26.5
213        93       33:58.7      Ritchie Usis            Tucson          M40-44      9        M41     10:56.2

M45-49
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
214        2        17:48.6      Greg Wenneborg          Tucson          M45-49      1        M46     05:43.9
480        4        18:06.6      Michael Walter          Tucson          M45-49      2        M48     05:49.8
169        18       21:22.5      Scott Ellis             Tucson          M45-49      3        M47     06:52.8
171        27       22:42.9      Don Falles              Tucson          M45-49      4        M48     07:18.7
491        52       25:21.2      Jayson Zwiers           Tucson          M45-49      5        M49     08:09.6
475        71       27:54.4      Bryan Murray            Tucson          M45-49      6        M46     08:58.9
192        92       32:20.5      Larry Montoya           Tucson          M45-49      7        M46     10:24.6

M50-54
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
149        19       21:29.7      Roger Bartlett          Tucson          M50-54      1        M52     06:55.1
243        21       21:46.7      Peter Ruggles           Tucson          M50-54      2        M54     07:00.6
208        36       23:27.5      Steve Taggart           Vail            M50-54      3        M52     07:33.0
196        38       23:42.6      Carlos Reed             Vail            M50-54      4        M50     07:37.9
244        43       24:18.8      Pedro Santillano        Tucson          M50-54      5        M       07:49.5
168        46       24:31.6      Richard L Elcess        Tucson          M50-54      6        M50     07:53.7
159        69       27:35.8      Michael Bouley          Tucson          M50-54      7        M53     08:52.9
197        70       27:47.9      Donald Reese            Tucson          M50-54      8        M54     08:56.8
205        74       28:24.5      Matthew Shobert         Murrieta        M50-54      9        M52     09:08.6
170        83       30:05.7      JP Fajardo              Tucson          M50-54      10       M50     09:41.2
247        95       39:01.5      Tom Rojel               Tucson          M50-54      11       M52     12:33.7

M55-59
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
490        20       21:32.3      Benito Gonzalez         Tucson          M55-59      1        M58     06:56.0
246        22       21:51.6      Randy Heller            Tucson          M55-59      2        M57     07:02.2
150        32       23:05.4      Greg Welch              Tucson          M55-59      3        M57     07:25.9
148        34       23:16.9      Dennis Bonilla          Tucson          M55-59      4        M55     07:29.6
173        35       23:19.7      Steve Felde             Tucson          M55-59      5        M58     07:30.5
180        60       26:23.7      Robert Howard           Tucson          M55-59      6        M56     08:29.8
222        88       31:15.4      Joe Ruggiero            Tucson          M55-59      7        M57     10:03.6
188        94       35:01.1      Robert Lindberg         Tucson          M55-59      8        M57     11:16.3

M60-64
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
165        51       25:04.7      Joseph Ciaramitaro      Tucson          M60-64      1        M64     08:04.3
178        55       25:50.0      Bob Hesse               Henderson       M60-64      2        M62     08:18.9
236        57       25:59.2      Green Cawood            Vail            M60-64      3        M61     08:21.9
198        59       26:14.1      Leo Richard             Tucson          M60-64      4        M61     08:26.7
151        67       27:28.5      Bruce Ahlf              Tucson          M60-64      5        M60     08:50.6
478        68       27:32.1      John Ward               Tucson          M60-64      6        M62     08:51.8
194        73       28:23.3      Richard Petronella      Tucson          M60-64      7        M60     09:08.2
190        79       29:18.7      jay Lindbergh           Tucson          M60-64      8        M62     09:26.1
156        81       29:36.3      Ed Berkeley             Tucson          M60-64      9        M63     09:31.7
167        82       29:38.1      William Davis           Tucson          M60-64      10       M60     09:32.3
203        91       32:03.3      Chuck Schroll           Tucson          M60-64      11       M63     10:19.1

M65-69
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
216        26       22:26.9      Richard Senti           Tucson          M65-69      1        M67     07:13.5
215        96       39:27.5      James S. Woodward       Green Valley    M65-69      2        M68     12:42.0
204        97       39:36.9      Mulcogi Seng            Tucson          M65-69      3        M66     12:45.0

M70-74
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
227        85       30:28.1      Bill Hill               Tucson          M70-74      1        M71     09:48.4
479        87       30:50.3      Mike Wilson             Tucson          M70-74      2        M72     09:55.6


M75-79
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
200        58       26:05.5      Paul Robillio           Marana          M75-79      1        M77     08:23.9
160        86       30:40.0      Don Branaman            Tucson          M75-79      2        M75     09:52.2

M80-99
BIB#       PLACE    TIME         NAME                     CITY           DIVISION    DivPL    AGE     PACE
163        89       31:51.1      Joseph Cary             Huachuca City   M80-99      1        M82     10:15.1

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners