Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2015 Results

Saturday, April 18, 2015

Jump to: Women's 5K   |   Women's 5K Age Group   |   Men's 5K   |   Men's 5K Age Group

Women's 5K


Spring XC Female Results - 18 Apr 15							
							
Place	Time	Name/City			City		Division	DivPl	Age	Pace
1	19:45.0	Katie Keating			Tucson		F30-34		-	32	06:22.3
2	20:04.0	Jennifer Tetrault		Tucson		F25-29		-	25	06:28.4
3	20:30.3	Katy Loyd			Tucson		F15-18		-	18	06:36.9
4	21:16.5	Christine Anderson Ferraris	Tucson		F45-49		1	49	06:51.8
5	21:42.5	Ramona Moreno			Nogales		F40-44		1	41	07:00.2
6	21:46.5	Michelle Hawk			Tucson		F45-49		2	47	07:01.5
7	23:16.9	Jennifer Garcia			Tucson		F40-44		2	41	07:30.6
8	23:44.5	Lydia Jennings			Tucson		F25-29		1	28	07:39.5
9	23:57.8	Cindy Schnell			Tucson		F45-49		3	45	07:43.8
10	24:05.1	Robin Gerard			Tucson		F55-59		1	56	07:46.2
11	24:15.4	Amy Knight			Tucson		F30-34		1	32	07:49.5
12	24:52.5	Laura Marshall			Tucson		F30-34		2	31	08:01.5
13	25:04.3	Anne Gratz			Tucson		F30-34		3	33	08:05.3
14	25:32.8	Joanie Rogucki			Green Valley	F60-64		1	61	08:14.5
15	25:54.1	Gabriella Montoya		Tucson		F19-24		1	24	08:21.3
16	25:55.4	Mariah Shaw			Tucson		F19-24		2	23	08:21.7
17	26:03.5	Andrea Buttrick			Tucson		F35-39		1	39	08:24.4
18	26:08.8	Brittany Bohland		Tucson		F19-24		3	20	08:26.1
19	26:13.0	Jenny Stulik			Tucson		F01-11		1	11	08:27.4
20	26:14.5	Ginger Cross			Tucson		F40-44		3	42	08:27.9
21	26:22.8	Melinda Perez			Tucson		F30-34		4	30	08:30.6
22	26:24.8	Melody Bailey			Tucson		F55-59		2	55	08:31.2
23	26:50.1	Diana Shiel			Tucson		F30-34		5	31	08:39.4
24	26:52.1	Eva McDonough			Tucson		F45-49		4	48	08:40.0
25	27:00.6	Marti Ackermann			Tucson		F45-49		5	45	08:42.8
26	27:33.9	Elizabeth Knight		Tucson		F30-34		6	32	08:53.5
27	27:49.0	Tanya Hertzler			Marana		F30-34		7	30	08:58.4
28	28:16.3	Adriana Riggs			Tucson		F25-29		2	26	09:07.2
29	28:25.3	Rebecca Rivera			Tucson		F25-29		3	27	09:10.1
30	28:29.9	Tracy Murphy			Sahuarita	F40-44		4	43	09:11.6
31	28:35.1	Jeri Baker			Tucson		F35-39		2	38	09:13.3
32	28:36.9	Nancy Fuller			Tucson		F65-69		1	65	09:13.8
33	29:16.5	Lisa Kiser			Tucson		F50-54		1	50	09:26.6
34	29:29.1	Stephanie Rainie		Tucson		F40-44		5	40	09:30.7
35	29:30.9	Susan Salmon			Tucson		F40-44		6	44	09:31.3
36	29:34.6	Eve Shapiro			Tucson		F60-64		2	63	09:32.5
37	29:36.3	Michelle Salloum		Sahuarita	F19-24		4	22	09:33.0
38	29:41.8	Iva Stulik			Tucson		F40-44		7	40	09:34.8
39	29:44.0	Hilary McCrary			Tucson		F25-29		4	29	09:35.5
40	29:45.9	Kelsey Thompson			Tucson		F25-29		5	26	09:36.1
41	29:56.6	Autumn Person			Tucson		F35-39		3	38	09:39.5
42	30:16.6	Katie Rivera			Tucson		F30-34		8	34	09:46.0
43	30:20.5	Lindsay Nohl			Tucson		F35-39		4	37	09:47.3
44	30:25.5	Sydney Hartsock			Tucson		F30-34		9	30	09:48.9
45	30:27.1	Noah Hummer			Vail		M35-39		-	36	09:49.4
46	30:28.5	Alissa Placencia		Tucson		F01-11		2	11	09:49.8
47	30:31.8	Linda Amparano			Tucson		F45-49		6	47	09:50.9
48	30:38.8	Christina Weissauer		Tucson		F55-59		3	56	09:53.2
49	30:49.1	Catherine Jones			Tucson		F40-44		8	41	09:56.5
50	30:55.5	Anne Marshall			Wassau		F50-54		2	53	09:58.5
51	31:29.5	Heidi Bidwell			Tucson		F55-59		4	56	10:09.5
52	31:50.4	Diane Ruiz			Tucson		F40-44		9	41	10:16.3
53	31:52.0	Stephanie Hamilton		Tucson		F45-49		7	46	10:16.8
54	31:56.8	Rosa Icela Valenzuela		Tucson		F45-49		8	45	10:18.3
55	32:24.0	Christina Lopez			Tucson		F19-24		5	23	10:27.1
56	32:25.4	Denise Yingst			Tucson		F45-49		9	49	10:27.5
57	32:27.5	Kimberly Peterson		Tucson		F35-39		5	36	10:28.2
58	33:34.5	Jackie McCrary			Tucson		F50-54		3	52	10:49.8
59	34:24.5	Janet Wooddancer-Fisher		Tucson		F65-69		2	67	11:06.0
60	34:32.6	Amy Sobiech			Tucson		F50-54		4	53	11:08.6
61	34:37.8	Karen Bivens			Tucson		F70-74		1	71	11:10.3
62	35:18.8	Jennifer Lind			Tucson		F30-34		10	33	11:23.5
63	35:33.1	Crystal Placencia		Tucson		F30-34		11	32	11:28.1
64	35:41.8	Margarite Marquez		Tucson		F45-49		10	47	11:30.9
65	37:31.0	Judy Miller-Samuels		Tucson		F50-54		5	53	12:06.1
66	38:59.6	Michelle Galvan			Tucson		F45-49		11	45	12:34.7
67	40:07.1	Kathy DePeso			Wheeling	F65-69		3	69	12:56.5
68	40:36.5	Constance Lopez			Tucson		F60-64		3	64	13:06.0
69	40:44.8	Barbara Pearson			Tucson		F65-69		4	67	13:08.6
70	40:54.6	Loretta Gascoigne		Tucson		F70-74		2	71	13:11.8
71	41:04.3	Rebecca Quintero		Tucson		F35-39		6	36	13:14.9
72	41:23.8	Wilma Valdenegro		Tucson		F65-69		5	65	13:21.2
73	41:35.8	Nikole Justvig			Tucson		F25-29		6	28	13:25.1
74	42:18.3	Melissa Chapman			Tucson		F35-39		7	38	13:38.8
75	42:45.3	Georgia Ehlers			Tucson		F65-69		6	66	13:47.5
76	43:39.6	Sue Smith			Tucson		F70-74		3	74	14:05.0
77	43:49.5	Shirley Hester			Tucson		F70-74		4	72	14:08.2
78	44:43.6	Raelene Ruiz			Tucson		F30-34		12	32	14:25.7
79	47:58.8	Marcia Gutierrez		Tucson		F50-54		6	51	15:28.6
80	51:55.5	Tanya Tercero			Tucson		F45-49		12	46	16:45.0
81	51:57.1	Katie Silvester			Tucson		F35-39		8	35	16:45.5
82	59:07.6	Jude Johnson			Tucson		F55-59		5	56	19:04.4
83	59:40.6	Tracey Kuznicki			Tucson		F45-49		13	48	19:15.0
84	1:06:05	Marilyn Dolence			Willoughby	F70-74		5	70	21:19.0

Women's 5K Age Group


Division:	F01-11						
							
Place	Time	Name									Age	
1	26:13.0	Jenny Stulik								11	
2	30:28.5	Alissa Placencia							11	
							
Division:	F19-24						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	25:54.1	Gabriella Montoya							24	
2	25:55.4	Mariah Shaw								23	
3	26:08.8	Brittany Bohland							20	
4	29:36.3	Michelle Salloum							22	
5	32:24.0	Christina Lopez								23	
							
Division:	F25-29						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	23:44.5	Lydia Jennings								28	
2	28:16.3	Adriana Riggs								26	
3	28:25.3	Rebecca Rivera								27	
4	29:44.0	Hilary McCrary								29	
5	29:45.9	Kelsey Thompson								26	
6	41:35.8	Nikole Justvig								28	
							
Division:	F30-34						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	24:15.4	Amy Knight								32	
2	24:52.5	Laura Marshall								31	
3	25:04.3	Anne Gratz								33	
4	26:22.8	Melinda Perez								30	
5	26:50.1	Diana Shiel								31	
6	27:33.9	Elizabeth Knight							32	
7	27:49.0	Tanya Hertzler								30	
8	30:16.6	Katie Rivera								34	
9	30:25.5	Sydney Hartsock								30	
10	35:18.8	Jennifer Lind								33	
11	35:33.1	Crystal Placencia							32	
12	44:43.6	Raelene Ruiz								32	
							
Division:	F35-39						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	26:03.5	Andrea Buttrick								39	
2	28:35.1	Jeri Baker								38	
3	29:56.6	Autumn Person								38	
4	30:20.5	Lindsay Nohl								37	
5	32:27.5	Kimberly Peterson							36	
6	41:04.3	Rebecca Quintero							36	
7	42:18.3	Melissa Chapman								38	
8	51:57.1	Katie Silvester								35	
							
Division:	F40-44						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	21:42.5	Ramona Moreno								41	
2	23:16.9	Jennifer Garcia								41	
3	26:14.5	Ginger Cross								42	
4	28:29.9	Tracy Murphy								43	
5	29:29.1	Stephanie Rainie							40	
6	29:30.9	Susan Salmon								44	
7	29:41.8	Iva Stulik								40	
8	30:49.1	Catherine Jones								41	
9	31:50.4	Diane Ruiz								41	
							
Division:	F45-49						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	21:16.5	Christine Anderson Ferraris						49	
2	21:46.5	Michelle Hawk								47	
3	23:57.8	Cindy Schnell								45	
4	26:52.1	Eva McDonough								48	
5	27:00.6	Marti Ackermann								45	
6	30:31.8	Linda Amparano								47	
7	31:52.0	Stephanie Hamilton							46	
8	31:56.8	Rosa Icela Valenzuela							45	
9	32:25.4	Denise Yingst								49	
10	35:41.8	Margarite Marquez							47	
11	38:59.6	Michelle Galvan								45	
12	51:55.5	Tanya Tercero								46	
13	59:40.6	Tracey Kuznicki								48	
							
Division:	F50-54						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	29:16.5	Lisa Kiser								50	
2	30:55.5	Anne Marshall								53	
3	33:34.5	Jackie McCrary								52	
4	34:32.6	Amy Sobiech								53	
5	37:31.0	Judy Miller-Samuels							53	
6	47:58.8	Marcia Gutierrez							51	
							
Division:	F55-59						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	24:05.1	Robin Gerard								56	
2	26:24.8	Melody Bailey								55	
3	30:38.8	Christina Weissauer							56	
4	31:29.5	Heidi Bidwell								56	
5	59:07.6	Jude Johnson								56	
							
Division:	F60-64						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	25:32.8	Joanie Rogucki								61	
2	29:34.6	Eve Shapiro								63	
3	40:36.5	Constance Lopez								64	
							
Division:	F65-69						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	
1	28:36.9	Nancy Fuller								65	
2	34:24.5	Janet Wooddancer-Fisher							67	
3	40:07.1	Kathy DePeso								69	
4	40:44.8	Barbara Pearson								67	
5	41:23.8	Wilma Valdenegro							65	
6	42:45.3	Georgia Ehlers								66	
								
Division:	F70-74						
							
Place	Time	Name									Age	
1	34:37.8	Karen Bivens								71	
2	40:54.6	Loretta Gascoigne							71	
3	43:39.6	Sue Smith								74	
4	43:49.5	Shirley Hester								72	
5	1:06:05	Marilyn Dolence								70

Men's 5K


Spring XC Male Results - 4/18/15							
							
Place	Time	Name				City		Division	DivPl	Age	Pace
1	16:59.9	Stephen Schaefer		Tucson		M19-24		-	24	05:28.3
2	17:44.5	Jose Rodriguez			Nogales		M25-29		-	26	05:42.7
3	17:50.1	Shaun Haley			Tucson		M45-49		-	46	05:44.5
4	17:54.4	Ramon Billy			Tucson		M40-44		1	42	05:45.8
5	17:56.1	John Chamberlain		Tucson		M30-34		1	30	05:46.4
6	18:22.1	Lucas Tyler			Tucson		M30-34		2	34	05:54.8
7	18:54.6	Angel  Ochoa			Tucson		M25-29		1	27	06:05.2
8	19:18.0	Ruben Ochoa			Sahuarita	M35-39		1	39	06:12.8
9	19:24.9	Ben Gerkin			Tucson		M25-29		2	27	06:14.9
10	19:39.1	Randy Accetta			Tucson		M50-54		1	51	06:19.5
11	19:45.3	Joel Stamp			Tucson		M50-54		2	54	06:21.5
12	19:51.5	Luis Carrion			Tucson		M45-49		1	49	06:23.5
13	19:53.1	Marcus Montano			Tucson		M19-24		1	21	06:24.1
14	20:13.9	Jeff Mitchell			Tucson		M50-54		3	50	06:30.7
15	20:21.3	Brian LeRoy			Tucson		M35-39		2	38	06:33.1
16	20:27.6	Daryll Brosanders		Tucson		M40-44		2	44	06:35.2
17	20:35.3	Ernesto Chavez			Nogales		M25-29		3	28	06:37.6
18	21:02.8	John Sabatine			Tucson		M40-44		3	42	06:46.5
19	21:11.0	Tyler Gage			Tucson		M30-34		3	30	06:49.1
20	21:12.5	Naresh Kumar			Tucson		M30-34		4	33	06:49.6
21	21:24.5	Amy Knight			Tucson		F30-34		-	32	06:53.5
22	21:30.8	Lucas Scott			Tucson		M30-34		5	30	06:55.5
23	21:34.5	Turk Quoise			Tucson		M60-64		1	63	06:56.7
24	21:38.0	Chris Fall			Tucson		M50-54		4	52	06:57.8
25	21:47.9	Josh Tulino			Tucson		M40-44		4	40	07:01.0
26	21:52.4	Alec Briones			Sahuarita	M60-64		2	62	07:02.4
27	21:54.0	Steve Outridge			Tucson		M45-49		2	45	07:02.9
28	22:08.0	Stuart Hancock			Tucson		M60-64		3	62	07:07.4
29	22:17.3	Peter Ruggles			Tucson		M55-59		1	55	07:10.4
30	22:44.6	Guy McArthur			Tucson		M40-44		5	43	07:19.3
31	22:46.0	Glen Piskula			Tucson		M30-34		6	34	07:19.7
32	23:04.3	Mark Person			Tucson		M35-39		3	37	07:25.6
33	23:13.8	Jerome Hesse			Tucson		M40-44		6	44	07:28.6
34	23:26.4	Patrick Redmann			Tucson		M25-29		4	27	07:32.7
35	23:31.0	Richard Senti			Tucson		M65-69		1	68	07:34.2
36	23:33.4	Bryan Newton			Tucson		M25-29		5	26	07:34.9
37	23:40.3	Michael Martin			Tucson		M35-39		4	36	07:37.2
38	24:25.0	Allen Krabill			Tucson		M35-39		5	36	07:51.6
39	24:27.5	Richard Paige			Tucson		M45-49		3	45	07:52.4
40	24:44.8	Brian Stocks			Tucson		M65-69		2	65	07:57.9
41	24:49.3	Steve Taggart			Tucson		M50-54		5	53	07:59.4
42	24:54.5	Don Jennings			Tucson		M40-44		7	43	08:01.0
43	25:04.1	Steve Hughes			Tucson		M60-64		4	60	08:04.2
44	25:43.5	Joe  Faulk			Tucson		M50-54		6	52	08:16.8
45	25:52.4	Clayton Norman			Tucson		M30-34		7	34	08:19.7
46	25:57.0	Ted Wallach			Tucson		M35-39		6	36	08:21.2
47	26:06.5	Norris Talor			Tucson		M70-74		1	72	08:24.2
48	26:06.8	Greg Welch			Tucson		M55-59		2	58	08:24.3
49	26:21.8	Mike McCarthy			Tucson		M70-74		2	70	08:29.1
50	26:29.3	Leo Richard			Tucson		M60-64		5	62	08:31.5
51	26:38.1	Arturo Ramos			Tucson		M35-39		7	37	08:34.4
52	26:59.3	Bob Marshall			Tucson		M55-59		3	59	08:41.2
53	27:02.0	Walter Harris			Tucson		M50-54		7	50	08:42.1
54	27:11.8	Brian Sherry			Tucson		M35-39		8	37	08:45.2
55	27:14.8	Stephan  Ackerman		Tucson		M45-49		4	47	08:46.2
56	27:16.4	Paul Robilla			Marana		M75-79		1	78	08:46.7
57	27:18.0	Gary Giese			Tucson		M70-74		3	71	08:47.3
58	27:38.8	Donald Reese			Tucson		M55-59		4	55	08:53.9
59	28:07.5	Richard Petronella		Tucson		M60-64		6	61	09:03.2
60	28:27.8	Pete Galvan			Tucson		M45-49		5	46	09:09.7
61	29:10.9	Anthony Peso			Wheeling	M60-64		7	64	09:23.6
62	29:36.9	Jay Libergh			Tucson		M60-64		8	63	09:31.9
63	30:30.8	Scott Hamilton			Tucson		M55-59		5	55	09:49.3
64	30:34.5	Aric Accetta			Tucson		M01-11		1	8	09:50.5
65	31:02.1	Don Branaman			Tucson		M75-79		2	76	09:59.4
66	31:02.1	Kerry Whelen			Tucson		M60-64		9	60	09:59.4
67	31:31.0	Mike Wilson			Tucson		M70-74		4	73	10:08.7
68	32:20.6	David Pearson			Tucson		M60-64		10	61	10:24.7
69	32:33.5	Alan Hutton			Tucson		M65-69		3	68	10:28.8
70	32:37.3	Rick Syres			Tucson		M70-74		5	71	10:30.0
71	32:46.1	Ed Berkeley			Tucson		M60-64		11	64	10:32.9
72	33:00.5	Austin Grover			Tucson		M35-39		9	35	10:37.5
73	34:07.0	Charles Fries			Tucson		M70-74		6	70	10:58.9
74	34:53.1	Bill Hill			Green Valley	M70-74		7	72	11:13.7
75	36:28.8	Gary Karlsrud			Tucson		M65-69		4	68	11:44.5
76	37:12.1	Andrew McCrary			Tucson		M50-54		8	52	11:58.4
77	38:05.8	Matthew Shobert			San Diego	M50-54		9	53	12:15.8
78	38:56.8	Richard Hertzler		Tucson		M30-34		8	33	12:32.2
79	40:16.3	Muleogi Seng			Tucson		M65-69		5	67	12:57.7
80	42:02.3	Christian Swanson		Tucson		M35-39		10	38	13:31.9
81	48:18.3	John Bair			Leola		M80-84		1	82	15:32.9
82	48:19.8	John Bair			Bainbridge Isl	M55-59		6	59	15:33.4

Men's 5K Age Group


Division:	M01-11						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	30:34.5	Aric Accetta								8	09:50.5
							
Division:	M19-24						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	19:53.1	Marcus Montano								21	06:24.1
							
Division:	M25-29						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	18:54.6	Angel  Ochoa								27	06:05.2
2	19:24.9	Ben Gerkin								27	06:14.9
3	20:35.3	Ernesto Chavez								28	06:37.6
4	23:26.4	Patrick Redmann								27	07:32.7
5	23:33.4	Bryan Newton								26	07:34.9
							
Division:	M30-34						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	17:56.1	John Chamberlain							30	05:46.4
2	18:22.1	Lucas Tyler								34	05:54.8
3	21:11.0	Tyler Gage								30	06:49.1
4	21:12.5	Naresh Kumar								33	06:49.6
5	21:30.8	Lucas Scott								30	06:55.5
6	22:46.0	Glen Piskula								34	07:19.7
7	25:52.4	Clayton Norman								34	08:19.7
8	38:56.8	Richard Hertzler							33	12:32.2
							
Division:	M35-39						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	19:18.0	Ruben Ochoa								39	06:12.8
2	20:21.3	Brian LeRoy								38	06:33.1
3	23:04.3	Mark Person								37	07:25.6
4	23:40.3	Michael Martin								36	07:37.2
5	24:25.0	Allen Krabill								36	07:51.6
6	25:57.0	Ted Wallach								36	08:21.2
7	26:38.1	Arturo Ramos								37	08:34.4
8	27:11.8	Brian Sherry								37	08:45.2
9	33:00.5	Austin Grover								35	10:37.5
10	42:02.3	Christian Swanson							38	13:31.9
							
Division:	M40-44						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	17:54.4	Ramon Billy								42	05:45.8
2	20:27.6	Daryll Brosanders							44	06:35.2
3	21:02.8	John Sabatine								42	06:46.5
4	21:47.9	Josh Tulino								40	07:01.0
5	22:44.6	Guy McArthur								43	07:19.3
6	23:13.8	Jerome Hesse								44	07:28.6
7	24:54.5	Don Jennings								43	08:01.0
							
Division:	M45-49						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	19:51.5	Luis Carrion								49	06:23.5
2	21:54.0	Steve Outridge								45	07:02.9
3	24:27.5	Richard Paige								45	07:52.4
4	27:14.8	Stephan  Ackerman							47	08:46.2
5	28:27.8	Pete Galvan								46	09:09.7
							
Division:	M50-54						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	19:39.1	Randy Accetta								51	06:19.5
2	19:45.3	Joel Stamp								54	06:21.5
3	20:13.9	Jeff Mitchell								50	06:30.7
4	21:38.0	Chris Fall								52	06:57.8
5	24:49.3	Steve Taggart								53	07:59.4
6	25:43.5	Joe  Faulk								52	08:16.8
7	27:02.0	Walter Harris								50	08:42.1
8	37:12.1	Andrew McCrary								52	11:58.4
9	38:05.8	Matthew Shobert								53	12:15.8
							
Division:	M55-59						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	22:17.3	Peter Ruggles								55	07:10.4
2	26:06.8	Greg Welch								58	08:24.3
3	26:59.3	Bob Marshall								59	08:41.2
4	27:38.8	Donald Reese								55	08:53.9
5	30:30.8	Scott Hamilton								55	09:49.3
6	48:19.8	John Bair								59	15:33.4
							
Division:	M60-64						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	21:34.5	Turk Quoise								63	06:56.7
2	21:52.4	Alec Briones								62	07:02.4
3	22:08.0	Stuart Hancock								62	07:07.4
4	25:04.1	Steve Hughes								60	08:04.2
5	26:29.3	Leo Richard								62	08:31.5
6	28:07.5	Richard Petronella							61	09:03.2
7	29:10.9	Anthony Peso								64	09:23.6
8	29:36.9	Jay Libergh								63	09:31.9
9	31:02.1	Kerry Whelen								60	09:59.4
10	32:20.6	David Pearson								61	10:24.7
11	32:46.1	Ed Berkeley								64	10:32.9
							
Division:	M65-69						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	23:31.0	Richard Senti								68	07:34.2
2	24:44.8	Brian Stocks								65	07:57.9
3	32:33.5	Alan Hutton								68	10:28.8
4	36:28.8	Gary Karlsrud								68	11:44.5
5	40:16.3	Muleogi Seng								67	12:57.7
							
Division:	M70-74						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	26:06.5	Norris Talor								72	08:24.2
2	26:21.8	Mike McCarthy								70	08:29.1
3	27:18.0	Gary Giese								71	08:47.3
4	31:31.0	Mike Wilson								73	10:08.7
5	32:37.3	Rick Syres								71	10:30.0
6	34:07.0	Charles Fries								70	10:58.9
7	34:53.1	Bill Hill								72	11:13.7
							
Division:	M75-79						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	27:16.4	Paul Robilla								78	08:46.7
2	31:02.1	Don Branaman								76	09:59.4
							
Division:	M80-84						
							
Place	Time	Name/City								Age	Pace
1	48:18.3	John Bair								82	15:32.9

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners