Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2011 Results

Saturday, April 23, 2011

Thank you to all participants!  For corrections please email: .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)


Jump to: Men's Overall   |   Women's Overall

Men's Overall


Spring XC 2011							
							
OVERALL RESULTS MEN							
							
BIB#	PLACE	TIME	NAME	        DIVISION	DivPL	AGE	PACE
1101	1	15:33.3	Ian Johnson	M30-34	1	M30	05:00.4
1093	2	15:44.3	Matt Chandler			M23	05:03.9
1104	3	16:14.2	Jason Colavito	M25-29	1	M26	05:13.6
1041	4	16:24.1	Tyler Stamp	M15-18	1	M16	05:16.7
1103	5	16:39.1	Tim Finnegan	M25-29	2	M25	05:21.6
1111	6	16:44.6	Michael Walter	M45-49	1	M45	05:23.3
996	7	16:56.8	Brandon Nelson	M30-34	2	M30	05:27.3
892	8	16:58.8	Ezra Milby	M19-24	1	M23	05:27.9
1071	9	17:00.2	Edgar Reynoso	M19-24	2	M20	05:28.4
898	10	17:00.4	Mark Bennett	M15-18	2	M18	05:28.4
958	11	17:14.5	Walter HensleyIVM15-18	3	M15	05:33.0
888	12	17:23.1	Lucas Tyler	M30-34	3	M30	05:35.7
1145	13	17:27.6	Kyel Powell	M15-18	4	M16	05:37.2
917	14	17:29.5	Daniel Aros	M25-29	3	M29	05:37.8
925	15	17:51.4	Ramon Billy	M35-39	1	M38	05:44.8
1126	16	18:04.1	Christian S/CruzM12-14	1	M14	05:48.9
1081	17	18:22.8	Benito Gonzalez	M50-54	1	M53	05:55.0
1130	18	18:43.9	Aaron Moreno	M15-18	5	M16	06:01.7
891	19	18:46.9	Ramon Segovia	M15-18	6	M16	06:02.7
1146	20	18:51.9	Sheldon Degenhardt M45-49 2	M46	06:04.3
886	21	18:57.2	Dave Hill	M60-64	1	M60	06:06.0
1043	22	19:00.9	Joel Stamp	M50-54	2	M50	06:07.2
1027	23	19:09.5	Keith Schlottman M45-49	3	M46	06:10.0
1084	24	19:11.1	Gilbert Delgado	M45-49	4	M47	06:10.5
1102	25	19:11.7	Shane Carr	M35-39	2	M37	06:10.7
1094	26	19:15.4	Joshua Knapp	M15-18	7	M16	06:11.9
1004	27	19:25.1	martin Pena	M60-64	2	M61	06:15.0
1028	28	19:25.3	Chris Schmidt	M19-24	2	M22	06:15.1
942	29	19:25.6	Keith Elkins	M25-29	4	M26	06:15.2
949	30	19:32.9	Jack Garcia	M25-29	5	M26	06:17.5
993	31	19:35.7	David McEvoy	M50-54	3	M53	06:18.4
912	32	19:35.7	Devon Aleshire	M25-29	6	M25	06:18.4
868	33	19:37.3	David Stein	M45-49	5	M45	06:18.9
1000	34	19:38.8	Chazz Owen	M50-54	4	M50	06:19.4
1125	35	19:39.9	Roberto Cota	M12-14	2	M13	06:19.8
1078	36	19:40.5	John Sabatine	M35-39	3	M37	06:20.0
982	37	19:42.1	Buck Lentzer	M55-59	1	M59	06:20.5
1067	38	19:45.2	Wayne Rogers	M50-54	5	M54	06:21.5
931	39	19:50.0	Brian Cass	M25-29	7	M29	06:23.0
1073	40	19:57.2	Casey Delcour	M30-34	4	M33	06:25.3
1029	41	20:06.1	John Schweyen	M50-54	6	M53	06:28.2
953	42	20:09.9	Noel Gres	M35-39	4	M35	06:29.4
1116	43	20:16.1	Alejandro OlmedaM15-18	8	M15	06:31.4
900	44	20:23.8	Steve Outridge	M40-44	1	M41	06:33.9
1121	45	20:28.1	Brian Kennedy	M40-44	2	M40	06:35.3
1139	46	20:46.4	Lucas Kowaleski	M15-18	9	M15	06:41.2
1079	47	20:50.7	Conor Menning	M15-18	10	M16	06:42.6
914	48	20:52.1	Justin Alvarez	M12-14	3	M13	06:43.0
951	49	20:54.7	Cory Gleason	M19-24	3	M24	06:43.9
1089	50	20:59.8	Brian Willer	M30-34	5	M32	06:45.5
928	51	21:25.5	Dennis Bonilla	M50-54	7	M52	06:53.8
968	52	21:27.7	Kyle Justice	M25-29	8	M29	06:54.5
930	53	21:30.1	Kevin CarstensenM19-24	4	M24	06:55.3
980	54	21:43.2	Jamie LaPointe	M30-34	6	M33	06:59.5
897	55	21:44.3	Steve Felde	M55-59	2	M55	06:59.8
936	56	21:46.5	Greg  Cogini	M35-39	5	M39	07:00.5
884	57	21:48.7	Alex Hernandez	M12-14	4	M12	07:01.2
873	58	21:55.5	Rogelio HernandezM40-44	3	M41	07:03.4
1030	59	21:58.1	Richard Senti	M60-64	3	M64	07:04.2
1113	60	22:08.9	Richie Brovaire	M30-34	7	M33	07:07.7
1061	61	22:10.8	William Zellers	M35-39	6	M35	07:08.4
899	62	22:16.0	Steve Taggart	M45-49	6	M49	07:10.0
1019	63	22:22.6	Paul Rosado	M55-59	3	M55	07:12.1
1118	64	22:25.7	Fernando Rojano	M30-34	8	M30	07:13.1
1082	65	22:29.1	Ricardo Duyos	M25-29	9	M27	07:14.2
1033	66	22:33.8	Christopher Sheffield M30-34 9	M31	07:15.8
1012	67	22:37.2	Carlos Reed	M45-49	7	M47	07:16.8
1124	68	22:43.5	Peter Ruggles	M50-54	8	M51	07:18.9
1017	69	22:47.3	Stephen Robles	M25-29	10	M26	07:20.1
934	70	22:55.0	Joseph  CiaramitaroM60-64 4	M61	07:22.6
1037	71	22:57.3	Brenda Six	F19-24	1	F19	07:23.3
1138	72	23:06.9	Abelardo Lugo	M15-18	11	M15	07:26.4
1136	73	23:08.5	Jeff Kautenburger M30-3410	M33	07:26.9
920	74	23:10.9	Phillip Brenton	M12-14	5	M13	07:27.7
961	75	23:14.2	Steven HollanderM60-64	5	M61	07:28.8
889	76	23:24.9	Juan Poom	M40-44	4	M43	07:32.2
944	77	23:27.6	Joe Faulk	M45-49	6	M48	07:33.1
1006	78	23:30.0	Zack Pierce	M12-14	6	M13	07:33.8
915	79	23:34.9	Luis Alvarez	M40-44	5	M43	07:35.4
1155	80	23:46.8	Brad Emms	M55-59	4	M56	07:39.2
1150	81	23:51.3	Mark Glogowski	M35-39	7	M36	07:40.7
1119	82	24:01.8	Aaron Mares	M35-39	8	M36	07:44.1
921	83	24:06.8	Rik Brenton	M40-44	6	M40	07:45.7
1133	84	24:14.6	David Sullivan	M40-44	7	M40	07:48.2
1063	85	24:17.5	Kristian Zwiers	M01-11	1	M10	07:49.1
992	86	24:21.3	Guy McArthur	M35-39	9	M39	07:50.4
1015	87	24:23.9	Tim Rider	M45-49	8	M49	07:51.2
1117	88	24:26.9	Jose Garvajal	M25-29	11	M28	07:52.1
1054	89	24:35.0	Sixto Valdivia	M45-49	9	M46	07:54.8
1014	90	24:44.6	Leo Richard	M50-54	9	M52	07:57.8
922	91	24:50.5	Ed Berkeley	M60-64	7	M60	07:59.8
966	92	24:54.9	Andy Jeffrey	M19-24	5	M23	08:01.2
1149	93	24:56.7	Amanda Valenck	F30-34	1	F31	08:01.7
1092	94	25:07.9	Robert Howard	M50-54	10	M53	08:05.3
1128	95	25:21.1	Christopher GeoffroyM35-39 10	M38	08:09.6
991	96	25:27.2	Bob Marshall	M55-59	5	M55	08:11.5
1106	97	25:28.5	Gary Giese	M65-69	1	M67	08:12.0
1045	98	25:34.2	Gar Stone	M55-59	6	M58	08:13.8
918	99	25:39.5	robb baron	M60-64	8	M64	08:15.5
1134	100	25:44.7	Eric Grigel	M30-34	11	M30	08:17.2
1055	101	25:46.0	Andrew Vasko	M30-34	12	M34	08:17.6
962	102	25:47.3	Matthew  HorowwitzM30-34  13	M32	08:18.0
910	103	25:48.9	Bruce Ahlf	M55-59	7	M57	08:18.5
919	104	25:51.1	Phillip Becker	M45-49	10	M47	08:19.3
1050	105	25:53.4	Sterling Throsse IIM25-29 12	M25	08:20.0
1011	106	26:07.4	Bryon Prall	M25-29	13	M28	08:24.5
1052	107	26:11.1	Rick Unklesby	M55-59	8	M57	08:25.7
1127	108	26:13.5	Ben Truong			M20	08:26.5
1080	109	26:20.8	David Menning	M45-49	11	M46	08:28.8
1135	110	26:39.9	David Castillo	M60-64	9	M61	08:34.9
1095	111	26:51.3	Barrett Baker	M35-39	11	M35	08:38.6
1058	112	26:55.0	Raul Verdugo	M65-69	2	M66	08:39.8
972	113	26:58.6	James Kieler	M30-34	14	M32	08:41.0
1060	114	27:03.8	Alonzo Yeppa	M35-39	12	M37	08:42.7
1112	115	27:05.3	Brandon Gunnoe	M30-34	15	M33	08:43.1
1099	116	27:07.7	Allen Bauer	M55-59	9	M55	08:43.9
1129	117	27:29.7	Jim Peller	M70-74	1	M73	08:51.0
913	118	27:32.3	Derek Aleshire	M25-29	14	M27	08:51.8
960	119	27:49.9	Bill Hill	M65-69	3	M66	08:57.5
1066	120	27:52.2	Earl Evans	M65-69	4	M66	08:58.2
1025	121	27:54.0	eddie scheibl	M60-64	10	M60	08:58.8
908	122	27:56.7	Stephen Ackerman M40-44	8	M42	08:59.7
976	123	27:57.5	Brian Kopp	M35-39	13	M35	08:59.9
1072	124	28:03.8	Don Branaman	M70-74	2	M72	09:01.9
1039	125	28:10.4	Drexel Smith	M30-34	16	M32	09:04.1
1076	126	28:12.9	Robert Locke	M40-44	9	M43	09:04.9
926	127	28:25.6	Pancho Boice	M19-24	6	M20	09:09.0
1002	128	28:27.1	glenn peck	M19-24	7	M24	09:09.5
1003	129	28:33.8	Andrew Peck	M40-44	10	M40	09:11.6
1131	130	28:34.2	Kenneth Boland	M19-24	8	M19	09:11.8
1153	131	28:42.5	Chuck Schnell	M60-64	11	M60	09:14.4
1114	132	28:55.6	John Dupee	M40-44	11	M43	09:18.6
1065	133	29:10.8	Marc Janis	M60-64	12	M63	09:23.5
1090	134	29:17.1	Dan ModrzejewskiM35-39	14	M38	09:25.5
1021	135	29:25.7	John Rourke	M65-69	5	M68	09:28.3
1016	136	29:29.5	Russell Riordan	M60-64	13	M60	09:29.5
1086	137	29:39.3	John ModrzejewskiM40-44	12	M42	09:32.7
1062	138	30:00.0	Stefan Zwiers	M01-11	8	M8	
1026	139	32:04.1	Jason SchlottmanM12-14	7	M12	10:19.3
1024	140	32:41.2	Jason Saran	M30-34	1	M32	10:31.3
1110	141	32:49.6	Lyle Koivisto	M65-69	6	M66	10:33.9
932	142	33:15.8	Matthew  ChandlerM40-44	13	M40	10:42.4
1040	143	34:27.4	Dave Spencer	M60-64	14	M64	11:05.4
1120	144	35:12.6	Jacob Mares	M01-11	1	M11	11:20.0
945	145	35:35.4	Joseph  FernandesM50-54	11	M50	11:27.3
1020	146	35:51.4	Gordon Roudigh	M55-59	10	M58	11:32.5
1048	147	35:57.8	C. Michael ThompsonM55-59 11	M59	11:34.5
967	148	37:28.0	James Judd	M40-44	14	M44	12:03.5
977	149	47:20.9	Delwin Kruschke	M75-79	2	M78	15:14.4
1087	150	50:00.0	Hank Modezejewski M70-74 3	M71	

Women's Overall


OVERALL RESULTS Women							
							
BIB#	PLACE	TIME	NAME	DIVISION	DivPL	AGE	PACE
893	1	19:27.1	Paula Morrison	F35-39	1	F37	06:15.7
957	2	20:00.7	Cayley Hensley	F12-14	1	F13	06:26.5
1083	3	20:07.9	Katherine PhillipsF30-34 1	F30	06:28.8
1157	4	20:27.3	Janet Holland	F50-54	1	F51	06:35.0
955	5	20:37.8	Michelle Hawk	F40-44	1	F43	06:38.4
1070	6	20:46.6	Maricruz Reynozo Diaz F19-24 1	F23	06:41.2
1152	7	21:18.9	Siouxsie Owen	F19-24	2	F23	06:51.6
1141	8	22:05.9	Pam Schlottman	F40-44	2	F44	07:06.8
1097	9	22:20.4	Betsy Delcour	F30-34	2	F32	07:11.4
1137	10	22:57.3	Doreen Castillo	F40-44	3	F44	07:23.3
1151	11	23:03.1	Natasha Mazumdar F19-24	2       F21	07:25.2
916	12	23:05.1	Melissa Anguiz  F25-29	1	F26	07:25.8
1140	13	23:09.4	Robin Gerard	F50-54	2	F52	07:27.2
1108	14	23:10.8	Cindy Schnell	F40-44	4	F41	07:27.7
1107	15	23:20.1	Melody Bailey	F50-54	3	F51	07:30.6
1034	16	23:30.8	Courtney SheltonF15-18	1	F15	07:34.1
1007	17	23:40.6	Lauren Pierce	F19-24	1	F19	07:37.3
1105	18	23:43.8	Robyn Graskey	F30-34	3	F34	07:38.3
885	19	23:49.3	Amy Brenton	F35-39	2	F38	07:40.0
1143	20	23:57.6	Michelle KaselerF35-39	3	F35	07:42.7
1156	21	24:16.4	Rebecca Goma	F45-49	1	F49	07:48.8
995	22	24:19.0	Christina MendezF25-29	2	F27	07:49.6
956	23	24:21.6	Yvonne Hein	F30-34	4	F30	07:50.4
947	24	24:25.5	Nadia Fletcher	F25-29	3	F26	07:51.7
937	25	24:26.5	Rebecca Coultas	F19-24	2	F23	07:52.0
1005	26	24:26.9	Julie A. Perkin	F45-49	2	F49	07:52.1
978	27	24:35.1	Julie Kubiak	F30-34	5	F31	07:54.8
998	28	24:48.4	Margie Norem	F55-59	1	F57	07:59.1
1144	29	25:05.9	Kris Chambers	F35-39	4	F35	08:04.7
1161	30	25:30.7	Galen Smith	F35-39	 	F37	
1044	31	25:33.3	Pam Stone	F50-54	4	F50	08:13.5
970	32	25:44.7	Christina KaufmanF30-34	6	F32	08:17.2
969	33	25:46.1	Holly Justice	F30-34	7	F33	08:17.6
907	34	25:56.0	Marti  Ackerman	F40-44	5	F41	08:20.8
1109	35	26:04.9	Reilly Schnell	F12-14	2	F14	08:23.7
933	36	26:06.7	Chelsea ChristopherF19-24 3	F24	08:24.3
1023	37	26:09.3	Kristen Saran	F25-29	4	F29	08:25.1
1038	38	26:13.6	Katerina Sklias	F25-29	5	F27	08:26.5
1049	39	26:57.9	Leslie Thompson	F35-39		F35	08:40.8
1035	40	26:59.8	Judy Shymon	F65-69	1	F68	08:41.4
1147	41	27:04.6	Jacque Folger	F19-24		F22	08:42.9
940	42	27:20.5	Bria Dolnick	F?	1	F?	08:48.0
1100	43	27:23.4	Anna Carr	F30-34	8	F33	08:49.0
999	44	27:27.3	Cathy Owen	F45-49	3	F48	08:50.2
973	45	27:32.9	Kristin King	F25-29	6	F29	08:52.0
923	46	27:42.4	Holly Bidwell	F25-29	7	F25	08:55.1
896	47	27:45.9	Sheryl Felde	F50-54	5	F50	08:56.2
1057	48	28:09.5	Linda Vega	F50-54	6	F50	09:03.8
1148	49	28:32.3	Quinney Fu	F19-24		F22	09:11.1
1077	50	28:37.2	Cynthia Duesk	F40-44	6	F42	09:12.7
1010	51	28:42.2	Rose Prall	F25-29	8	F26	09:14.3
1122	52	29:05.1	Haley Kennedy	F15-18	2	F15	09:21.7
963	53	29:06.5	Rebecca Horowwitz F30-34 1	F32	09:22.2
1009	54	29:11.5	YESENIA PORRAS	F30-34	9	F34	09:23.7
1142	55	29:17.7	Katie Rivera-PowersF30-34 10	F30	09:25.7
989	56	29:26.9	Peggy Marner	F50-54	7	F54	09:28.7
1046	57	29:45.9	Irene Swanson	F55-59	2	F57	09:34.8
1115	58	29:47.7	Antonia Luna	F30-34	11	F32	09:35.4
984	59	29:58.2	Nancy Lomas	F25-29	9	F25	09:38.8
1158	60	30:19.1	Katie Lowden	F30-34	12	F31	09:45.5
948	61	30:24.0	Carmen Flynn	F40-44	7	F40	09:47.1
1008	62	31:01.5	Linda Pitney	F45-49	4	F46	09:59.2
1085	63	31:06.6	Kauri Modrzejewski F15-18 3	F16	10:00.8
950	64	31:08.1	Dianne Geddis	F55-59	3	F55	10:01.3
924	65	31:24.0	Heidi Bidwell	F50-54	8	F52	10:06.4
1163	66	31:28.9	Jennifer Strosin F30-34	13	F34	10:08.0
1056	67	31:32.6	Jennifer Vasko	F40-44	8	F40	10:09.2
983	68	31:36.1	Carol Levine	F65-69	2	F65	10:10.3
985	69	31:40.2	Connie Lopez	F60-64	1	F61	10:11.6
981	70	31:41.6	Stacie LaPointe	F35-39	5	F35	10:12.1
1162	71	31:42.0	Anneta Landay	F25-29	10	F26	10:12.2
935	72	31:42.5	Leslie Clarke	F40-44	9	F43	10:12.4
1068	73	31:45.6	Kaeli Modrzejewski F15-18 4	F18	10:13.4
952	74	32:02.3	Ronda Granrath	F55-59	4	F56	10:18.7
1053	75	32:04.9	Carrie Valdivia	F25-29	11	F25	10:19.6
1098	76	32:08.3	Lisa Davila	F25-29	12	F29	10:20.6
1074	77	32:12.6	Lori Plvchinsky	F30-34	14	F34	10:22.0
1159	78	32:15.4	Robin Bell	F40-44	 	F44	
1154	79	32:27.7	Maryann Green	F35-39	6	F37	10:26.9
870	80	32:48.2	Laura McNamee	F25-29	13	F25	10:33.5
941	81	32:50.0	nancy eldredge	F55-59	5	F58	10:34.1
872	82	32:54.1	Geena Kading	F12-14	3	F12	10:35.4
871	83	33:07.9	Jenny Kading	F50-54	9	F50	10:39.8
1132	84	33:12.0	Lisa Jacobs	F35-39	7	F38	10:41.2
990	85	34:19.1	Laura Marshall	F25-29	14	F27	11:02.7
1088	86	34:40.7	Julie ModrzejewskiF45-49 5	F45	11:09.7
1031	87	35:12.2	Maricela Serino	F40-44	10	F41	11:19.8
975	88	35:25.4	Berta Kopp	F30-34	15	F33	11:24.1
1096	89	35:26.0	Jennifer Baker	F30-34	16	F31	11:24.3
1042	90	35:56.6	Arlene Stamp	F40-44	11	F44	11:34.1
869	91	35:57.1	Rui Wang	F25-29	15	F29	11:34.3
943	92	37:15.3	Karla Escamilla	F35-39	8	F35	11:59.5
929	93	37:19.0	Tatiana Bustamante F25-29 16	F29	12:00.7
1123	94	37:35.6	Libby Kennedy	F35-39	9	F36	12:06.0
959	95	38:46.6	Shirley Hester	F65-69	3	F68	12:28.9
1018	96	40:15.6	Joanie Rogucki	F55-59	6	F57	12:57.5
1022	97	40:20.0	Edisa Salcido	F45-49	6	F45	12:58.9
939	98	40:22.1	Zearlina Dodson	F35-39	10	F35	12:59.6
994	99	40:46.1	Katie McMurrich	F35-39	11	F38	13:07.3
927	100	40:49.7	Maricela Bon	F35-39	12	F37	13:08.5
1160	101	42:09.0	Briana Soto	F30-34	 	F32	
909	102	42:13.3	Terri Ahlf	F55-59	7	F55	13:35.4
946	103	44:18.8	Colleen Fernandes F55-59 8	F59	14:15.8
1091	104	47:49.5	Sue Smith	F70-74	2	F70	15:23.6

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners