Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2000 Results

Saturday, April 15, 2000

Jump to: Women's Results   |   Men's Results   |   Masters Results

Women's Results


Spring Cross Country Classic 5K
Lower Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 15, 2000

    
OPEN WOMEN
  Place Name                          Sex     Age   Time
  -----	------------------------      ---     ---   ---------
      1 KIM HEATER                     F       34   0:20:00.0     
      2 DANIELLE SCOFIELD              F       28   0:20:21.0     
      3 PAM SCHLOTTMAN                 F       33   0:21:15.0     
      4 YVETTE BLANCO                  F       18   0:23:10.0     
      5 CLAIRE ROGERS                  F       36   0:23:38.0     
      6 WILKE CHRISTINE                F       36   0:23:50.0     
      7 PAM STONE                      F       38   0:24:06.0     
      8 SARA MICKELSEN                 F       13   0:26:22.0     
      9 DENEA HANES                    F       26   0:26:30.0     
     10 WENDY UPDIKE                   F       36   0:26:31.0     
     11 SARAH DAW                      F       12   0:27:09.0     
     12 KAREN WRIGHT                   F       38   0:28:40.0     
     13 LAUREN ANAYA                   F       34   0:29:08.0     
     14 VANESSA TOHE                   F       10   0:29:33.0     
     15 KOLE DOONAN                    F       27   0:30:18.0     
     16 PATSY SPARKS                   F       38   0:30:32.0     
     17 LEWANA NEZ                     F       12   0:31:16.0     



Men's Results


OPEN MEN
  Place Name                          Sex     Age   Time
  -----	------------------------      ---     ---   ---------
      1 JULIO CESAR FELIX              M       29   0:16:57.0     
      2 JAKE BAILEY                    M       24   0:17:02.0     
      3 BRIAN HALL                     M       24   0:17:19.0     
      4 ROBERT PLASCENCIA              M       29   0:17:41.0     
      5 JIM AVERILL                    M       28   0:17:55.0     
      6 MICHAEL CHARLES                M       25   0:18:14.0     
      7 IAN JACKSON                    M       33   0:18:25.0     
      8 TOM MCGREEVY                   M       39   0:19:01.0     
      9 MIKE WILKE                     M       36   0:19:33.0     
     10 MICHAEL BRACKATT               M       32   0:19:47.0     
     11 WADE GARDNER                   M       28   0:20:06.0     
     12 PAUL VYRIOTES                  M       38   0:21:03.0     
     13 DON FALLIS                     M       34   0:21:36.0     
     14 BILL MCMANUS                   M       32   0:21:43.0     
     15 CHRIS HARRIGAN                 M       26   0:21:57.0     
     16 CHARLES HANGARTNER             M       39   0:22:04.0     
     17 TYRONE CLAWSON                 M       13   0:22:12.0     
     18 KEITH SCHLOTTMAN               M       35   0:22:29.0     
     19 MITCHELL CLAWSON               M       14   0:22:53.0     
     20 ERIK BARKMAN                   M       24   0:23:03.0     
     21 TONT CUSUMANO                  M       31   0:23:14.0     
     22 DERRICK ALESEVICH              M       25   0:23:33.0     
     23 JORDON RINCON                  M        9   0:23:40.0     
     24 JONATHON WALLACK               M       24   0:23:43.0     
     25 STEVE RHYNARD                  M       36   0:23:48.0     
     26 ERIC BALOGH                    M       35   0:23:51.0     
     27 PEDRO NEZ                      M       13   0:25:36.0     
     28 STEVE OUTRIDGE                 M       30   0:26:04.0     
     29 TODD FISHER                    M       23   0:26:35.0     
     30 STEVE RHYNARD JR.              M       12   0:29:27.0     
     31 KEVIN PETERSON                 M       11   0:31:52.0
     
 

Masters Results


MASTERS
  Place Name                          Sex     Age   Time
  -----	------------------------      ---     ---   ---------
      1 DAVID INGRAM                   M       43   0:18:33.0     
      2 MICHAEL GREENFIELD             M       48   0:18:36.0     
      3 ROBERT WAGNER                  M       46   0:18:45.0     
      4 BUCK LENTZER                   M       48   0:19:02.0     
      5 GREGORY BRADLEY                M       44   0:19:05.0     
      6 DYA KHALSA-SALINAS             M       46   0:19:47.0     
      7 ALLEN BAUER                    M       44   0:19:57.0     
      8 ROGER SHANLEY                  M       47   0:20:00.0     
      9 BOB NARDONE                    M       45   0:20:03.0     
     10 LUIS ROSALES                   M       45   0:20:32.0     
     11 DAVID MIDEL                    M       42   0:20:41.0     
     12 JIM PELLER                     M       62   0:20:45.0     
     13 JEROLD SCHNAUSS                M       48   0:21:11.0     
     14 DON BRANAMAN                   M       61   0:21:19.0     
     15 BOB O'DONNELL                  M       45   0:21:52.0     
     16 WILLIAM CHAPDELAIN             M       69   0:22:27.0     
     17 JACK CURRIE                    M       63   0:22:47.0     
     18 RICH WILSON                    M       60   0:24:00.0     
     19 TOM MATTHEWS                   M       60   0:24:10.0     
     20 RICH WILSON                    M       60   0:24:23.0     
     21 SANDRA HEATER                  F       57   0:24:31.0     
     22 GLEN DAW                       M       45   0:24:51.0     
     23 DENNIS WINSTEN                 M       61   0:24:56.0     
     24 SUE FLETCHER                   F       58   0:25:02.0     
     25 ANNA FRANKLIN                  F       48   0:25:12.0     
     26 BOB ROGERS                     M       55   0:25:14.0     
     27 ELISA KINDER                   F       49   0:25:21.0     
     28 CHUCK SPARKS                   M       40   0:25:56.0     
     29 CHIP ARNBERG                   M       55   0:26:13.0     
     30 FRED HUFF                      M       54   0:26:14.0     
     31 TERRY TRUAN                    M       53   0:26:19.0     
     32 MARY CROFT                     F       54   0:26:21.0     
     33 MICHAEL SONDGEROTH             M       52   0:26:34.0     
     34 ELISE LOVE                     F       46   0:26:41.0     
     35 BILL RANSOM                    M       58   0:27:14.0     
     36 GAR STONE                      M       47   0:27:19.0     
     37 MARKY MOORE                    F       49   0:27:25.0     
     38 BEVERLY SCHULZ                 F       57   0:27:53.0     
     39 PAM WINSTEN                    F       48   0:28:14.0     
     40 RETA RAINWATER                 F       48   0:28:35.0     
     41 GEORGE ANAYA                   M       48   0:28:36.0     
     42 DICK SHIRE                     M       72   0:28:39.0     
     43 FRANK MASQUEDA                 M       51   0:29:05.0     
     44 LAURA BOSCHMA                  F       41   0:29:44.0     
     45 JIM SULLIVAN                   M       76   0:30:56.0     
     46 CONSTANCE LOPEZ                F       49   0:32:28.0     
     47 SUE SMITH                      F       59   0:32:33.0     
     48 BARBARA CHAVEZ                 F       47   0:32:40.0     
     49 MICHAEL OSSIPOV                M       46   0:34:42.0     
     50 DONNA REAM                     F       44   0:35:17.0     
     51 THOMAS CHABOT                  M       59   0:37:56.0     
     52 GERI SULLIVAN                  F       71   0:39:12.0     



The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners