Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2002 Results

Saturday, April 20, 2002

Jump to: Open Results   |   Masters Results

Open Results


Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 20, 2002

Open Division

 Place  Name               Sex   Age    Time       Pace
     1  Ishy Glinsky        M     19    0:15:58    0:05:09
     2  Brian Hall          M     26    0:16:36    0:05:21
     3  Luccas Tyler        M     21    0:17:07    0:05:31
     4  Brial Gerl          M     26    0:17:23    0:05:36
     5  Steve Fletcher      M     36    0:17:32    0:05:39
     6  Jared Rehm          M     25    0:17:41    0:05:42
     7  Ian Jackson         M     35    0:17:55    0:05:47
     8  Paul Valentin       M     36    0:18:07    0:05:51
     9  Jesus Jimenez       M     25    0:18:12    0:05:52
    10  Adam Lehrling       M     28    0:18:21    0:05:55
    11  Brad Jones          M     36    0:18:47    0:06:04
    12  Garth Merrill       M     36    0:19:00    0:06:08
    13  Kathy McNight       F     38    0:20:10    0:06:30
    14  Shannon Fitzgerald  F     24    0:20:19    0:06:33
    15  Leslie Streeter     F     37    0:20:24    0:06:35
    16  Susy Bacal          F     37    0:20:29    0:06:36
    17  Craig Dabler        M     38    0:20:31    0:06:37
    18  Jim Irish           M     36    0:20:36    0:06:39
    19  Todd Baker          M     38    0:20:49    0:06:43
    20  Miles Unterreiner   M     12    0:20:49    0:06:43
    21  Don Fallis          M     36    0:20:51    0:06:44
    22  Linda Scheu         F     28    0:21:01    0:06:47
    23  Lindsay Kluttu      F     22    0:21:13    0:06:51
    24  Jim McCluskey       M     37    0:21:14    0:06:51
    25  Matthew Boepple     M     16    0:21:51    0:07:03
    26  Jennifer Argraves   F     25    0:22:16    0:07:11
    27  German Chamarro     M     27    0:22:18    0:07:12
    28  Brad Schlottman     M     8     0:22:43    0:07:20
    29  Keith Schlottman    M     37    0:22:44    0:07:20
    30  Becki Major         F     38    0:22:47    0:07:21
    31  Anthony Hess        M     26    0:23:04    0:07:26
    32  Brett Carter        M     25    0:23:17    0:07:31
    33  Bobbi Freedman      F     39    0:23:32    0:07:35
    34  Mickey Martinez     M     13    0:23:58    0:07:44
    35  Mimi Stover         F     35    0:24:04    0:07:46
    36  Tom McCook          M     30    0:24:15    0:07:49
    37  Ryan Schlottman     M     10    0:24:41    0:07:58
    38  Steve Allard        M     33    0:24:44    0:07:59
    39  Michelle Kaseler    F     26    0:24:49    0:08:00
    40  George Minegishi    M     38    0:25:00    0:08:04
    41  Gus Angth           M     34    0:25:07    0:08:06
    42  Lisa Jablonski      F     16    0:25:32    0:08:14
    43  Seth Elliott        M     10    0:25:48    0:08:19
    44  Kari Redfield       F     26    0:25:59    0:08:23
    45  John Meersman       M     8     0:26:05    0:08:25
    46  Amy Dashiell        F     21    0:26:15    0:08:28
    47  Yvette Rincon       F     25    0:26:55    0:08:41
    48  Darcy Barney        F     35    0:27:18    0:08:48
    49  Kristy McCoskey     F     21    0:28:00    0:09:02
    50  Renee Layton        F     36    0:28:52    0:09:19
    51  Shay Pedersen       F     25    0:28:59    0:09:21
    52  Anna Grube          F     24    0:29:11    0:09:25
    53  Jewel Bider         F     24    0:29:21    0:09:28
    54  Mary-Helen Douglas  F     26    0:29:27    0:04:45
    55  Robin Southern      F     30    0:29:28    0:04:45
    56  Tracy Pursley       F     36    0:30:39    0:04:57
    57  L. Dalillo          F     38    0:31:37    0:05:06
    58  Michael Jancarole   M     34    0:32:49    0:05:18
    59  Nicole Allard       F     32    0:32:50    0:05:18
    60  Deena Kelley        F     30    0:33:07    0:05:20
    61  Lela Childers       F     30    0:33:19    0:05:22


Masters Results


Masters Division

 Place  Name               Sex   Age    Time       Pace
     1  Jim Bostwich        M     40    0:17:05    0:05:31
     2  Martin Pena         M     40    0:17:13    0:05:33
     3  Bart Erickson       M     43    0:17:30    0:05:39
     4  Greg Bradley        M     46    0:18:08    0:05:51
     5  T. J. McGreevy      M     41    0:18:22    0:05:55
     6  Steve Felde         M     46    0:18:32    0:05:59
     7  David Dunbar        M     52    0:18:56    0:06:06
     8  Buck Lentzer        M     50    0:18:59    0:06:07
     9  Robert Bartlett     M     40    0:19:20    0:06:14
    10  Janet Holland       F     42    0:19:20    0:06:14
    11  Jim Magnan          M     44    0:19:23    0:06:15
    12  Curt Zacharias      M     47    0:19:42    0:06:21
    13  Paul Uzerides       M     40    0:19:32    0:06:18
    14  John Norris         M     51    0:19:44    0:06:22
    15  Dya Khalsa Salinas  M     48    0:19:48    0:06:23
    16  Celestino Fernande  M     52    0:19:50    0:06:24
    17  Dave Mellady        M     63    0:20:15    0:06:32
    18  Tom Wiper           M     63    0:20:25    0:06:35
    19  Joe Ciaramitaro     M     52    0:20:52    0:06:44
    20  Alison Unterreiner  F     45    0:20:58    0:06:46
    21  David Ramirez       M     45    0:21:07    0:06:49
    22  Erec Toso           M     45    0:21:11    0:06:50
    23  Allen Bauer         M     46    0:21:12    0:06:50
    24  Wayne Coates        M     54    0:21:20    0:06:53
    25  Carolyn Carbone     F     42    0:21:22    0:06:54
    26  Keith Kendall       M     50    0:21:23    0:06:54
    27  Melody Mustafa      F     42    0:21:26    0:06:55
    28  Don Branaman        M     63    0:21:42    0:07:00
    29  Ken Johns           M     44    0:22:03    0:07:07
    30  Doug Cromey         M     44    0:22:07    0:07:08
    31  Joel Gonzalez       M     63    0:22:35    0:07:17
    32  Rich Hastings       M     41    0:22:50    0:07:22
    33  Kim Ferranti        F     43    0:23:23    0:07:33
    34  Elisa Kinder        F     51    0:24:01    0:07:45
    35  Tom Matthews        M     62    0:24:14    0:07:49
    36  Sheryl Felde        F     41    0:24:29    0:07:54
    37  Mary Croft          F     56    0:24:51    0:08:01
    38  Virginia Sullivan   F     52    0:24:56    0:08:03
    39  Dennis Winsten      M     63    0:25:35    0:08:15
    40  Terry Truan         M     55    0:26:09    0:08:26
    41  Cliff Click Sr.     M     67    0:26:19    0:08:29
    42  Rudy Lopez          M     57    0:26:22    0:08:30
    43  Karen Shamp         F     41    0:26:32    0:08:34
    44  Pam Winsten         F     50    0:26:58    0:08:42
    45  Leslie Grant        F     42    0:27:05    0:08:44
    46  Bev Schulz          F     59    0:27:51    0:08:59
    47  Kathleen McNaboe    F     46    0:28:07    0:09:04
    48  Mary Zacharias      F     46    0:28:37    0:09:14
    49  Frank Mosqueda      M     53    0:28:39    0:09:15
    50  Lani Ahuna          M     59    0:29:46    0:09:36
    51  Vivian Hutchins     F     47    0:29:50    0:09:37
    52  Nancy Love          F     52    0:30:53    0:09:58
    53  Sue Smith           F     61    0:33:26    0:10:47
    54  Titus Cusiak        M     72    0:34:03    0:10:59
    55  Jud Mason           M     49    0:35:50    0:11:34
    56  Connie Lopez        F     51    0:35:16    0:11:23

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners