Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic / 2003 Results

Saturday, April 19, 2003

Jump to: Women's Open Results   |   Men's Open Results   |   Women's Masters Results   |   Men's Master's Results

Women's Open Results


Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 19, 2003


Open Division
Open Women
  Place  Lname             Fname         Age   Time      Pace
      1  Hirakawong        Michi          20   0:17:56   0:05:47
      2  McArthur          Amy            27   0:19:10   0:06:11
      3  Moore             Meredith       20   0:19:39   0:06:20
      4  Streeter          Leslie         38   0:21:17   0:06:52
      5  Stites            Rane           38   0:21:52   0:07:03
      6  Argraves          Jennifer       26   0:22:19   0:07:12
      7  Caseman           Delayne        20   0:22:32   0:07:16
      8  Benjamin          Erin           19   0:22:49   0:07:22
      9  Foray             Diane          39   0:24:27   0:07:53
     10  Schrader          Megan          18   0:24:40   0:07:57
     11  Byrm              Melissa        23   0:24:41   0:07:58
     12  Hawke             Kelly          19   0:25:03   0:08:05
     13  Gleghorn          Kathryn        38   0:25:36   0:08:15
     14  Anderson          Lorien         34   0:25:44   0:08:18
     15  Bailey            Patricia       33   0:26:01   0:08:24
     16  Lanser            Carolyn        26   0:26:02   0:08:24
     17  Wehle             Danielle       29   0:26:40   0:08:36
     18  McElroy           Kim            14   0:26:44   0:08:37
     19  Daw               Sarah          15   0:26:51   0:08:40
     20  Kirkland          Kelly          24   0:26:52   0:08:40
     21  Bernard           Helen          31   0:27:36   0:08:54
     22  Niegocki          Heidi          30   0:27:50   0:08:59
     23  Mrazik            Tina           39   0:28:01   0:09:02
     24  Kaseler           Michelle       27   0:28:20   0:09:08
     25  Grube             Anna           25   0:30:20   0:09:47

Men's Open Results


Open Men
  Place  Lname             Fname         Age   Time      Pace
      1  Ratliff           Chris          33   0:16:09   0:05:13
      2  Gerl              Brian          27   0:16:24   0:05:17
      3  Hall              Brian          27   0:16:42   0:05:23
      4  Ochoa             Ruben          27   0:17:10   0:05:32
      5  Valentin          Paul           37   0:17:30   0:05:39
      6  Olsson            Aaryn          27   0:17:40   0:05:42
      7  Hau               Vincent        27   0:18:09   0:05:51
      8  Peter             Chris          33   0:18:41   0:06:02
      9  Hernandez         Albert         36   0:18:55   0:06:06
     10  Huggins           Gavin          27   0:20:42   0:06:41
     11  Caylor            Thomas         39   0:20:44   0:06:41
     12  Boepple           Matthew        17   0:20:52   0:06:44
     13  Cook              Steven         32   0:20:59   0:06:46
     14  Irish             Jim            37   0:21:23   0:06:54
     15  Lambe             Joseph         19   0:21:31   0:06:56
     16  Carter            Brett          26   0:22:06   0:07:08
     17  LeFevre           Erich          31   0:22:20   0:07:12
     18  Olson             David          25   0:22:39   0:07:18
     19  Baig              Laurent        33   0:22:45   0:07:20
     20  Ell               Jeffrey        24   0:22:48   0:07:21
     21  Cosgrove          Stephen        39   0:23:08   0:07:28
     22  Ratfermann        Joe            39   0:23:14   0:07:30
     23  Everett           Douglas        39   0:23:18   0:07:31
     24  Krueger           Paul           36   0:23:59   0:07:44
     25  Scionti           Steven         35   0:24:01   0:07:45
     26  Brindmow          Richard        34   0:24:50   0:08:01
     27  Houtkooper        Max            12   0:24:57   0:08:03
     28  Grube             Paul           28   0:24:59   0:08:04
     29  Maxwell           Aren           10   0:25:01   0:08:04
     30  Bonet             Angelo         31   0:25:54   0:08:21
     31  Gilbert           Scott          30   0:26:04   0:08:25
     32  Aranda            Don            38   0:27:51   0:08:59
     33  Rios              Kenneth        27   0:28:27   0:09:11
     34  Mustafa           Faris          12   0:29:33   0:09:32

Women's Masters Results


Masters Division

Masters Women
  Place  Lname             Fname         Age   Time      Pace
      1  Holland           Janet          43   0:19:35   0:06:19
      2  McKnight          Kathy          40   0:19:55   0:06:25
      3  Mustafa           Melody         43   0:21:20   0:06:53
      4  Kinder            Elisa          52   0:23:35   0:07:36
      5  Ferranti          Kim            44   0:23:39   0:07:38
      6  Felde             Sheryl         42   0:24:09   0:07:47
      7  Benjamin          Laurie         47   0:24:12   0:07:48
      8  Franklin          Anna           51   0:24:56   0:08:03
      9  Barrasso          Debora         44   0:25:37   0:08:16
     10  Bishop            Sharon         43   0:25:50   0:08:20
     11  Houtkooper        Linda          53   0:25:51   0:08:20
     12  Cartwright        Patricia       41   0:27:20   0:08:49
     13  Hawke             Linda          51   0:27:31   0:08:53
     14  Ward              Carolyn        61   0:27:39   0:08:55
     15  Young             Pat            56   0:27:52   0:08:59
     16  Campbell          Renate         58   0:28:08   0:09:05
     17  Fran              Wilderson      46   0:28:13   0:09:06
     18  Little Eagle      Diane          50   0:28:23   0:09:09
     19  Newman            Carole         54   0:30:20   0:09:47
     20  McNaboe           Kathleen       47   0:31:13   0:10:04
     21  Lopez             Connie         52   0:33:00   0:10:39
     22  Smith             Sue            62   0:37:52   0:12:13
     23  Kohany            Patty          46   0:39:42   0:12:48


Men's Master's Results


Masters Men
  Place  Lname             Fname         Age   Time      Pace
      1  Hill              Dave           52   0:16:57   0:05:28
      2  Esquibel          Robert         43   0:17:30   0:05:39
      3  Erickson          Bart           44   0:17:31   0:05:39
      4  Magnan            Jim            45   0:17:58   0:05:48
      5  Bradley           Greg           47   0:18:18   0:05:54
      6  Quigley           Dan            42   0:18:24   0:05:56
      7  Lentzer           Buck           51   0:18:33   0:05:59
      8  Roush             Ted            47   0:18:38   0:06:01
      9  Centorani         Mike           43   0:18:49   0:06:04
     10  Bartlett          Roger          41   0:18:54   0:06:06
     11  Norris            John           52   0:18:55   0:06:06
     12  Vyriotes          Paul           41   0:18:58   0:06:07
     13  Martin            Mark           42   0:19:05   0:06:09
     14  Fernandez         Celestino      53   0:19:22   0:06:15
     15  Felde             Steve          47   0:19:29   0:06:17
     16  McGreevy          Tom            42   0:19:34   0:06:19
     17  Jochen            Gene           41   0:19:44   0:06:22
     18  Mason             Gene           43   0:19:57   0:06:26
     19  Mellady           Dave           64   0:20:22   0:06:34
     20  Kohn              Roger          50   0:20:49   0:06:43
     21  Buttram           John           45   0:20:59   0:06:46
     22  Petronella        Richard        49   0:21:01   0:06:47
     23  Sutter            Max            52   0:21:04   0:06:48
     24  Russin            Rob            41   0:21:10   0:06:50
     25  Ciaramitaro       Joe            53   0:21:13   0:06:51
     26  Loiselle          Peter          45   0:21:30   0:06:56
     27  Johns             Ken            45   0:21:31   0:06:56
     28  Cochran           Mark           52   0:21:35   0:06:58
     29  Hargrove          Dave           50   0:21:39   0:06:59
     30  Cromey            Doug           45   0:22:05   0:07:07
     31  Bradford          Jonathan       40   0:22:10   0:07:09
     32  Coates            Wayne          55   0:22:11   0:07:09
     33  Branaman          Don            64   0:22:44   0:07:20
     34  Patterson         Joseph         58   0:22:58   0:07:25
     35  Wiese             Jeff           49   0:23:28   0:07:34
     36  Nerini            Michael        47   0:23:49   0:07:41
     37  Matthews          Tom            63   0:24:19   0:07:51
     38  King              Ed             54   0:24:38   0:07:57
     39  Newman            Gene           56   0:24:39   0:07:57
     40  Richardson        Tracy          41   0:24:40   0:07:57
     41  Olafson           Rick           55   0:24:54   0:08:02
     42  Riodon            Russell        53   0:25:05   0:08:05
     43  Townley           Mark           47   0:25:54   0:08:21
     44  Truan             Terry          56   0:26:04   0:08:25
     45  MacLeod           Matt           47   0:26:18   0:08:29
     46  McElroy           Dave           41   0:26:45   0:08:38
     47  Daw               Glen           49   0:27:24   0:08:50
     48  Bloomberg         Mort           66   0:31:57   0:10:18
     49  Lohnes            Michael        44   0:33:12   0:10:43
     50  Chabot            Tom            63   0:39:42   0:12:48

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners