Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2004 Results

Saturday, April 24, 2004

Jump to: Women's Open Results   |   Men's Open Results   |   Women's Masters Results   |   Men's Master's Results

Women's Open Results


Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 24, 2004


Open Division

Open Women
 Place  Last Name      First Name    Age     Time         Pace
     1  Streeter       Leslie         39     00:21:24     00:06:54
     2  Schnell        Cindy          34     00:23:31     00:07:35
     3  McLean         Jennifer       26     00:24:23     00:07:52
     4  DeGomez        Camille        21     00:24:22     00:07:52
     5  Dominick       Heather        27     00:24:46     00:07:59
     6  Kassler        Michelle       26     00:22:19     00:07:12
     7  Gibson         Kristin        29     00:26:10     00:08:26
     8  Schaefer       Debbie         37     00:26:41     00:08:36
     9  Stone          Alice          39     00:28:06     00:09:04
    10  Grube          Anna           26     00:28:41     00:09:15
    11  Hough          Cassie         20     00:30:02     00:09:41
    12  Clark          Jessica        19     00:30:56     00:09:59

Men's Open Results


Open Men
 Place  Last Name      First Name    Age     Time         Pace
     1  Elian          Jerry          18     00:15:59     00:05:09
     2  Brandt         Rick           29     00:16:21     00:05:16
     3  Hau            Brian          28     00:16:42     00:05:23
     4  Valentin       Paul           28     00:17:51     00:05:45
     5  Ochoa          Ruben          37     00:17:30     00:05:39
     6  Chavez         Eliel          20     00:17:56     00:05:47
     7  Jackson        Ian            37     00:17:57     00:05:47
     8  Smith          Auougbon       17     00:18:20     00:05:55
     9  Segal          Scott          28     00:18:20     00:05:55
    10  Dodson         Ryan           18     00:18:33     00:05:59
    11  Hernandez      Albert         27     00:18:43     00:06:02
    12  Pinheiro       Paulo          37     00:19:38     00:06:20
    13  Boepple        Matt           18     00:20:00     00:06:27
    14  Miller         Brain          24     00:20:07     00:06:29
    15  Breitlow       Malte          23     00:20:13     00:06:31
    16  Rider          Keegan         14     00:20:35     00:06:38
    17  Hernandez      Rogelio        34     00:20:57     00:06:45
    18  Smith          Paul           11     00:20:58     00:06:46
    19  Senay          Goitom         25     00:21:28     00:06:55*
    20  Lancaster      Jordon         23     00:21:28     00:06:55
    21  Ruttencutter   Jon            35     00:22:38     00:07:18
    22  Deegan         Chris          35     00:23:14     00:07:30
    23  Anderson       Clinton        30     00:23:18     00:07:31
    24  Armstrong      Lee            37     00:24:33     00:07:55
    25  Pisedo         Doug           12     00:25:16     00:08:09*
    26  Ruttencutter   John           13     00:25:29     00:08:13
    27  Spellman       Sean           18     00:27:01     00:08:43
    28  Adson          Jeremy         18     00:31:47     00:10:15
    29  Hollander      Nathan         15     00:38:04     00:12:17

Women's Masters Results


Masters Division

Masters Women
 Place  Last Name      First Name    Age     Time         Pace
     1  Holland        Janet          44     00:20:08     00:06:30
     2  McKnight       Kathy          41     00:20:12     00:06:31
     3  Mustafa        Melody         44     00:22:15     00:07:11
     4  Felde          Sheryl         43     00:25:28     00:08:13
     5  Armstrong      Danni          40     00:25:44     00:08:18
     6  Hough          Jeanne         47     00:25:50     00:08:20
     7  Zacharias      Mary           48     00:26:18     00:08:29
     8  Hawke          Linda          52     00:26:30     00:08:33
     9  Crooks         Betty          43     00:28:29     00:09:11
    10  Young          Pat            57     00:28:33     00:09:13
    11  Bolduc         Bernadette     55     00:28:47     00:09:17
    12  Lopez          Connie         53     00:29:46     00:09:36
    13  Scheel         Linda          50     00:32:19     00:10:25
    14  Smith          Sue            63     00:34:44     00:11:12
    15  Radspinner     Rossana        50     00:43:16     00:13:57

Men's Master's Results


Masters Men
 Place  Last Name      First Name    Age     Time         Pace
     1  Hill           Dave           53     00:17:16     00:05:34
     2  Ruggles        Peter          44     00:18:01     00:05:49
     3  Erickson       Bart           43     00:18:10     00:05:52
     4  Lentzer        Buck           52     00:18:36     00:06:00
     5  Zacharias      Curt           49     00:18:49     00:06:04
     6  Bradley        Greg           48     00:19:10     00:06:11
     7  Bauer          Allen          48     00:19:29     00:06:17
     8  Johnson        Bruce          49     00:19:43     00:06:22
     9  Felde          Steve          48     00:19:49     00:06:24
    10  Guernsey       Craig          50     00:20:29     00:06:36
    11  Johns          Ken            46     00:20:41     00:06:40
    12  Mellady        Dave           65     00:20:44     00:06:41
    13  Hollander      Steve          40     00:22:10     00:07:09
    14  Branaman       Don            65     00:22:31     00:07:16
    15  Everett        Doug           40     00:22:40     00:07:19
    16  Snell          Peter          43     00:22:52     00:07:23
    17  Coates         Wayne          56     00:22:54     00:07:23
    18  Cosgrove       Stephen        40     00:23:10     00:07:28
    19  Matthews       Tom            64     00:23:34     00:07:36
    20  Howard         Robert         46     00:24:11     00:07:48
    21  Currie         Jack           67     00:24:27     00:07:53
    22  Vasquez        Mike           59     00:24:29     00:07:54
    23  Schell         William        48     00:24:29     00:07:54
    24  Lumm           Ron            56     00:24:29     00:07:54
    25  Chapdelain     Bill           73     00:25:11     00:08:07
    26  Mosch          Karl           57     00:25:53     00:08:21
    27  Riordon        Russell        53     00:25:58     00:08:23
    28  Ahuna          Lani           61     00:26:33     00:08:34
    29  Gonzalez       Joel           65     00:27:05     00:08:44
    30  Transue        Arthur         57     00:27:13     00:08:47
    31  Cash           Garey          53     00:27:36     00:08:54
    32  Nelich         Cliff          69     00:28:01     00:09:02
    33  Crooks         Chris          43     00:28:06     00:09:04
    34  Grube          Kurt           53     00:29:43     00:09:35
    35  Rider          Tim            42     00:30:04     00:09:42
    36  Radspinner     John           53     00:30:25     00:09:49

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners