Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2005 Results

Sunday, April 17, 2005

Jump to: Women's Results   |   Men's Results

Women's Results


Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 17, 2005

Women's Division

  PLACE  TIME    NAME                     CITY            DIV   DivPL AGE   PACE
      1  19:54   Tia Vargas               Tucson         F20-29   1   F20   06:24.3
      2  21:36   Emily Edgar              Tucson         F20-29   2   F20   06:57.1
      3  21:43   Jessica Munson           Tucson         F20-29   3   F20   06:59.4
      4  21:48   Caroline Gardiner        Tucson         F40-49   1   F40   07:01.0
      5  22:24   Thea Strand              Tucson         F20-29   4   F20   07:12.6
      6  22:59   Heidi Simpson            Tucson         F30-39   1   F30   07:23.9
      7  23:16   Vivian Reed              Tucson         F01-19   1   F01   07:29.3
      8  23:48   Melody Mustafa           Tucson         F40-49   2   F40   07:39.6
      9  23:52   Bacal Susy               Tucson         F40-49   3   F40   07:40.9
     10  25:01   Andrea Buttrick          Tucson         F20-29   5   F20   08:03.1
     11  25:19   Agatha Tauber            Tucson         F30-39   2   F30   08:08.9
     12  25:31   Cindy Schnell            Tucson         F30-39   3   F30   08:12.8
     13  25:38   Olga Kuhn                Tucson         F30-39   4   F30   08:15.0
     14  25:44   Elizabeth Farkas         Tucson         F20-29   6   F20   08:17.0
     15  25:52   Yvonne Shouse            Tucson         F40-49   4   F40   08:19.5
     16  26:24   Jeanne Snell             Tucson         F40-49   5   F40   08:29.8
     17  26:45   Kay Smith                Tucson         F40-49   6   F40   08:36.6
     18  26:58   Michelle Kaseler         Tucson         F20-29   7   F20   08:40.8
     19  27:09   Wendy Robinson           Tucson         F30-39   5   F30   08:44.3
     20  27:27   Sheryl Felde             Tucson         F40-49   7   F40   08:50.1
     21  27:33   Rebecca Bosley           Tucson         F30-39   6   F30   08:52.0
     22  27:36   Casey Allen              Tucson         F30-39   7   F30   08:53.0
     23  27:40   Sandra Nemeth            Tucson         F20-29   8   F20   08:54.3
     24  27:53   Jeanne Hough             Tucson         F40-49   8   F40   08:58.5
     25  28:00   Kim Ferranti             Tucson         F40-49   9   F40   09:00.7
     26  28:11   Mary Good                Tucson         F20-29   9   F20   09:04.3
     27  28:21   Anne Grube               Tucson         F20-29  10   F20   09:07.5
     28  28:25   Dawn Merrell             Sahuarita      F30-39   8   F30   09:08.8
     29  28:51   Laura Sampson            Oro Valley     F40-49  10   F40   09:17.2
     30  29:17   Jennifer Breslin         Tucson         F20-29  11   F20   09:25.5
     31  29:20   Kristin Gibson           Tucson         F30-39   9   F30   09:26.5
     32  29:26   Cassie Hough             Tucson         F20-29  12   F20   09:28.4
     33  29:29   Debrah Thompson          Tucson         F20-29  13   F20   09:29.4
     34  29:36   Sarah McGowan            Oro Valley     F30-39  10   F30   09:31.6
     35  29:43   Millie Walter            Tucson         F50-59   1   F50   09:33.9
     36  29:54   Elizabeth Leon           Tucson         F30-39  11   F30   09:37.4
     37  29:58   Jeannie Bryson           Tucson         F20-29  14   F20   09:38.7
     38  30:05   Pat Young                Tucson         F50-59   2   F50   09:41.0
     39  30:37   Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart Tucson         F50-59   3   F50   09:51.3
     40  31:02   Christine Dykgraaf       Tucson         F30-39  12   F30   09:59.3
     41  31:20   Vicki Gricius            Vail           F40-49  11   F40   10:05.1
     42  32:12   Tracy Craft              Tucson         F30-39  13   F30   10:21.9
     43  32:19   Alanna Neves             Tucson         F30-39  14   F30   10:24.1
     44  32:25   Maureen Cunningham       Tucson         F50-59   4   F50   10:26.0
     45  32:43   Linda Scheel             Tucson         F50-59   5   F50   10:31.8
     46  32:48   Joyce Vyriotes           Tucson         F30-39  15   F30   10:33.4
     47  32:53   Charity Simpkins         Gladwin        F30-39  16   F30   10:35.0
     48  33:13   Jennifer Nichols         Tucson         F20-29  15   F20   10:41.5
     49  33:45   Tammy Valenzuela         Tucson         F30-39  17   F30   10:51.8
     50  33:47   Sherrie Landry           Tucson         F30-39  18   F30   10:52.4
     51  33:50   Lori Zaleski             Tucson         F30-39  19   F30   10:53.4
     52  33:52   Tami Harris              Tucson         F30-39  20   F30   10:54.0
     53  34:33   Cindy Baron              Tucson         F40-49  12   F40   11:07.2
     54  34:42   Shawna Tauber            San Mateo      F40-49  13   F40   11:10.1
     55  34:46   Jeanne Pfander           Tucson         F40-49  14   F40   11:11.4
     56  35:43   Connie Lopez             Tucson         F50-59   6   F50   11:29.8
     57  37:20   Allison Habkirk          Tucson         F20-29  16   F20   12:01.0
     58  37:24   Libby Kennedy            Tucson         F30-39  21   F30   12:02.3
     59  37:59   Sue Smith                Tucson         F60-99   1   F60   12:13.5
     60  38:49   Sue Myers                Tucson         F30-39  22   F30   12:29.6
     61  38:52   Cammie Lichfield         Tucson         F20-29  17   F20   12:30.6
     62  41:19   Melissa See              Tucson         F30-39  23   F30   13:17.9
     63  41:35   Kimberly Moon            Tucson         F30-39  24   F30   13:23.1
     64  44:13   Carrie Whiting           Tucson         F20-29  18   F20   14:13.9


Men's Results


Men's Division

  PLACE  TIME    NAME                     CITY            DIV   DivPL AGE   PACE
      1  17:23   Robert Seaman            Tucson         M20-29   1   M20   05:35.7
      2  17:34   Dan Maher                Tucson         M20-29   2   M20   05:39.2
      3  17:57   Austin Fetter            Tucson         M01-19   1   M01   05:46.7
      4  18:13   Kelly Thompson           Tucson         M40-49   1   M40   05:51.8
      5  18:21   Bryan Gerl               Tucson         M20-29   3   M20   05:54.4
      6  18:21   Shawn Cole               Tucson         M20-29   4   M20   05:54.4
      7  18:22   Brian Hall               Tucson         M20-29   5   M20   05:54.7
      8  18:35   Jason Colavito           Tucson         M20-29   6   M20   05:58.9
      9  19:37   Thomas Cupis             Tucson         M01-19   2   M01   06:18.8
     10  19:41   Matt Penn                Tucson         M40-49   2   M40   06:20.1
     11  19:57   Peter Ruggles            Benson         M40-49   3   M40   06:25.3
     12  20:39   Jeff Mitchell            Tucson         M40-49   4   M40   06:38.8
     13  20:42   Geoff Weber              Lynnwood       M30-39   1   M30   06:39.8
     14  20:45   Travis Rector            Anchorage      M30-39   2   M30   06:40.7
     15  20:53   Joe Plassmann            Tucson         M30-39   3   M30   06:43.3
     16  20:55   Turquoise Buck Lentzer   Tucson         M50-59   1   M50   06:43.9
     17  21:19   Keegan Rider             Tucson         M01-19   3   M01   06:51.7
     18  21:30   Allen Bauer              Tucson         M40-49   5   M40   06:55.2
     19  21:34   Mike Levario             Scottsdale     M20-29   7   M20   06:56.5
     20  21:39   Rodney Elliot            Tucson         M20-29   8   M20   06:58.1
     21  21:42   Audugbon Smith           Tucson         M01-19   4   M01   06:59.1
     22  21:43   Ivan Zacarias            Tucson         M01-19   5   M01   06:59.4
     23  21:45   Dan Mellady              Tucson         M30-39   4   M30   07:00.0
     24  21:46   Angel Melendoz           Tucson         M20-29   9   M20   07:00.4
     25  21:54   Steve Hughes             Tucson         M50-59   2   M50   07:02.9
     26  22:08   Steve Felde              Tucson         M40-49   6   M40   07:07.4
     27  22:18   Frank Reynolds           Tucson         M40-49   7   M40   07:10.7
     28  22:22   Celestino Fernandez      Tucson         M50-59   3   M50   07:11.9
     29  22:31   David Mellady            Tucson         M60-99   1   M60   07:14.8
     30  22:40   Bruce Johnson            Tucson         M50-59   4   M50   07:17.7
     31  22:46   Scott Ellis              Tucson         M30-39   5   M30   07:19.7
     32  23:00   Paul Smith               Tucson         M01-19   6   M01   07:24.2
     33  23:05   Mark Sankey              Tucson         M40-49   8   M40   07:25.8
     34  23:09   William Scheel           Tucson         M40-49   9   M40   07:27.1
     35  23:28   Richard Petronella       Tucson         M50-59   5   M50   07:33.2
     36  23:28   Michael Tauber           Evanston       M30-39   6   M30   07:33.2
     37  23:29   Erik Brown               Tucson         M30-39   7   M30   07:33.5
     38  23:36   Craig Dabler             Tucson         M40-49  10   M40   07:35.8
     39  23:41   Mike Pratt               Tucson         M40-49  11   M40   07:37.4
     40  23:46   Paul Tauber              San Mateo      M30-39   8   M30   07:39.0
     41  23:50   Glen Sampson             Oro Valley     M40-49  12   M40   07:40.3
     42  23:53   Stephan Taggart          Nampa          M40-49  13   M40   07:41.2
     43  23:57   Max Suter                Tucson         M50-59   6   M50   07:42.5
     44  24:00   Rylan Higgins            Tucson         M30-39   9   M30   07:43.5
     45  24:04   Don Branaman             Tucson         M60-99   2   M60   07:44.8
     46  24:11   Carlos Reed              Tucson         M40-49  14   M40   07:47.0
     47  24:12   Paul Williams            Bisbee         M50-59   7   M50   07:47.4
     48  24:18   Paul Vyriotes            Tucson         M40-49  15   M40   07:49.3
     49  24:19   Kamran Talattof          Tucson         M50-59   8   M50   07:49.6
     50  24:20   Tom Kunkel               Tucson         M30-39  10   M30   07:49.9
     51  24:50   Tom Valley               Sierra Vista   M30-39  11   M30   07:59.6
     52  25:59   Shane Chism              Tucson         M20-29  10   M20   08:21.8
     53  26:07   Robb Baron               Tucson         M50-59   9   M50   08:24.4
     54  26:13   Jeff Wiojo               Tucson         M50-59  10   M50   08:26.3
     55  26:19   Robert Howard            Tucson         M40-49  16   M40   08:28.2
     56  26:30   Tom Schreiber            Tucson         M50-59  11   M50   08:31.8
     57  26:42   Mark Mason               Tucson         M30-39  12   M30   08:35.6
     58  26:44   Albert Neroni            Tucson         M50-59  12   M50   08:36.3
     59  27:21   Jack Currie              Vail           M60-99   3   M60   08:48.2
     60  27:44   Rob Wisner               Tucson         M30-39  13   M30   08:55.6
     61  28:00   Nathanael Streeter       Tucson         M01-19   7   M01   09:00.7
     62  28:07   Russell Riordon          Green Valley   M50-59  13   M50   09:03.0
     63  28:29   Joel Gonzalez            Tucson         M60-99   4   M60   09:10.1
     64  28:51   Aaron Caballero          Tucson         M01-19   8   M01   09:17.2
     65  28:51   Gabriel Varela           Tucson         M01-19   9   M01   09:17.2
     66  29:09   Ron Lumm                 Tucson         M50-59  14   M50   09:22.9
     67  29:13   Glen Daw                 Tucson         M50-59  15   M50   09:24.2
     68  29:16   Rogelio Hernandez        Tucson         M30-39  14   M30   09:25.2
     69  29:38   Henry Valenzuela         Tucson         M30-39  15   M30   09:32.3
     70  29:54   Henry Jr Valenzuela      Tucson         M01-19  10   M01   09:37.4
     71  30:16   William Chapdelain       Tucson         M60-99   5   M60   09:44.5
     72  31:24   Tim Rider                Tucson         M40-49  17   M40   10:06.4
     73  31:30   Clifford Click           Tucson         M60-99   6   M60   10:08.3
     74  31:52   Jerry Dean               Tucson         M60-99   7   M60   10:15.4
     75  31:57   Jon Haggart              Salt Lake City M50-59  16   M50   10:17.0
     76  32:26   Taylor Littlehat         Tucson         M20-29  11   M20   10:26.4
     77  32:49   Etzel Stripp             Tucson         M40-49  18   M40   10:33.8
     78  33:55   David Spencer            Tucson         M40-49  19   M40   10:55.0
     79  34:11   Eric Durr                Tucson         M20-29  12   M20   11:00.2
     80  52:50   Thomas Chabot            Tucson         M60-99   8   M60   17:00.0




Copyright © 2005 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners