Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2012 Results

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Results are below.  If you see errors or omissions, please contact race timer Joe Cuffari at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)


Jump to: Women's 5k Results   |   Men's 5k Results

Women's 5k Results


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, April 21st, 2012
Overall Results
Women's Race

PLACE   TIME       NAME                  CITY             DIVISION   DivPL   AGE       PACE
1       18:49.5    Gina Slaby           Tucson             F30-34      1     F30     06:03.6
2       21:25.1    Jamie Little         Tucson             M30-34      1     M33     06:53.6
3       21:55.0    Janet Holland        Tucson             F50-54      1     F52     07:03.3
4       23:06.0    Kaeli Otto           Tucson             F12-14      1     F13     07:26.1
5       23:07.3    Melody Bailey        Tucson             F50-54      2     F52     07:26.5
6       23:26.5    Michelle Kaseler     Tucson             F35-39      1     F36     07:32.7
7       23:44.8    Amelia Carter        Sierra Vista       F35-39      2     F36     07:38.6
8       23:49.4    Samantha Andrade     Tucson             F15-18      1     F15     07:40.1
9       23:58.5    Natalie Ochoa        Tucson             F12-14      2     F12     07:43.0
10      24:01.5    Allisa Hoyt          Tucson             F19-24      1     F24     07:44.0
11      24:09.3    Lexi Otto            Tucson             F01-11      1     F11     07:46.5
12      24:11.3    Katie Pecha          Tucson             F12-14      3     F12     07:47.1
13      24:26.3    Christina Mendez     Marana             F25-29      1     F28     07:51.9
14      24:30.0    Taylor Hilary        Tucson             F19-24      2     F24     07:53.1
15      25:07.2    Electine Orido       Tucson             F19-24      3     F23     08:05.1
16      25:21.8    Yuan Ping Chong      Tucson             F35-39      3     F36     08:09.8
17      25:28.9    Robyn Graskey        Tucson             F35-39      4     F35     08:12.1
18      25:33.8    Nicole Pecha         Tucson             F35-39      5     F37     08:13.7
19      25:36.1    Devon Onme           Tucson             F19-24      4     F24     08:14.4
20      25:38.3    Maihalani Valdenegro Tucson             F15-18      2     F17     08:15.1
22      25:39.4    Misti Dorris         Tucson             F30-34      2     F31     08:15.5
23      25:40.8    Sydney Harding       Tucson             F15-18      3     F17     08:15.9
24      25:51.2    Joanie Rogucki       Green Valley       F55-59      1     F58     08:19.3
25      25:51.2    Maddie James         Tucson             F12-14      4     F14     08:19.3
26      26:00.7    Dorothy Turner       Tucson             F40-44      1     F44     08:22.3
27      26:09.4    Katy Jones           Tucson             F30-34      3     F31     08:25.1
28      26:23.0    Leslie Marasco       Tucson             F25-29      2     F26     08:29.5
29      26:26.2    Galen Smith          Tucson             F35-39      6     F38     08:30.5
30      26:32.2    Julia Otto           Tucson             F01-11      2     F10     08:32.5
31      26:42.1    Jody Mackey          Tucson             F50-54      3     F52     08:35.7
32      26:44.2    Alli Coyle           Tucson             F30-34      4     F34     08:36.3
33      26:46.3    B. Earls             Corona De Tucson   F45-49      1     F46     08:37.0
34      27:04.9    Meghan Wolfer        Tucson             F25-29      3     F27     08:43.0
35      27:11.2    Haley Kennedy        Tucson             F15-18      4     F16     08:45.0
36      27:14.9    Laura jensen         Tucson             F30-34      5     F30     08:46.2
37      27:16.3    Janet McCaskill      Tucson             F25-29      4     F29     08:46.7
38      27:24.5    Pandora Larsen       Tucson             F40-44      2     F43     08:49.3
39      27:27.9    Alana Erchull        Tucson             F15-18      5     F16     08:50.4
40      27:52.5    Esther Posner        Tucson             F25-29      5     F29     08:58.3
41      27:59.6    Jennifer Garcia      Tucson             F35-39      7     F38     09:00.6
42      28:13.8    Mary Puis            Tucson             F35-39      8     F39     09:05.2
43      28:14.1    Diana Shiel          Tucson             F25-29      6     F29     09:05.3
44      28:30.5    Angela Le            Tucson             F19-24      5     F21     09:10.5
45      28:40.4    Pamela Hoyt          Tucson             F55-59      2     F55     09:13.7
46      28:43.9    Katherine Gallardo   Tucson             F19-24      6     F24     09:14.9
47      28:46.9    Eve Shapiro          Tucson             F60-64      1     F60     09:15.8
48      28:47.2    Amber Moreno         Tucson             F19-24      7     F20     09:15.9
49      29:15.9    Melissa Valenzuela   Tucson             F30-34      6     F34     09:25.2
50      29:18.5    Linette McLaughlin   Tucson             F25-29      7     F29     09:26.0
51      29:25.4    Naomi Adam           Silver Spring      F30-34      7     F32     09:28.2
52      29:45.7    Evelyn Velasquez     Tucson             F50-54      4     F54     09:34.7
53      30:05.2    Anna Carr            Tucson             F30-34      8     F34     09:41.0
54      30:21.4    Krystal Maes         Tucson             F25-29      8     F27     09:46.2
55      30:30.4    Amy Sobech           Tucson             F50-54      5     F50     09:49.1
56      30:36.8    Christina Weissauer  Tucson             F50-54      6     F53     09:51.2
57      30:39.5    Lisa Gaul            Sahuarita          F25-29      9     F28     09:52.1
58      30:44.5    Tracy Mitchell       Tucson             F35-39      9     F36     09:53.7
59      30:53.7    Lisa Jacobs          Tucson             F35-39     10     F39     09:56.6
60      31:22.6    sandra lopez         sahuarita          F25-29     10     F28     10:05.9
61      31:24.7    Irene Swanson        Tucson             F55-59      3     F58     10:06.6
62      31:31.6    Molly Brown          Tucson             F45-49      2     F46     10:08.8
63      31:52.7    Stace Owsley         Tucson             F40-44      3     F41     10:15.6
64      31:56.4    Shannon Heston       Tucson             F40-44      4     F40     10:16.8
65      32:12.0    Julie Lockwood       Tucson             F35-39     11     F37     10:21.9
66      32:19.0    JoBeth Chacon        Tucson             F25-29     11     F28     10:24.1
67      32:22.6    Mary Lasser          Tucson             M45-49      1     F47     10:25.3
68      32:25.0    Grace Gardner        Tucson             F15-18      6     F15     10:26.0
69      32:34.6    Barbara Kohl         Tucson             F45-49      3     F48     10:29.1
70      33:03.7    Jennifer Hampson     Tucson             F35-39     12     F35     10:38.5
71      33:07.9    Megan Odom           Tucson             F30-34      9     F31     10:39.8
72      33:37.4    Megan Kwiatkowski    Tucson             F30-34     10     F33     10:49.3
73      34:05.6    Michela Walton       Tucson             F12-14      5     F14     10:58.4
74      34:22.4    Shaunna Morrison     Tucson             F25-29     12     F25     11:03.8
75      34:29.6    Connie Lopez         Tucson             F60-64      2     F61     11:06.1
76      34:39.5    Krystal McComb       Tucson             F25-29     13     F25     11:09.3
77      34:43.0    Vicki Gricius        Tucson             F50-54      7     F54     11:10.4
78      34:55.6    Diane Thomas         Tucson             F50-54      8     F54     11:14.5
79      35:09.5    Katie Jansen         Tucson             F19-24      8     F24     11:19.0
80      35:13.0    Jennifer Welborn     Tucson             F30-34     11     F32     11:20.1
81      35:28.0    Michelle Wenz        Felton             F19-24      9     F21     11:24.9
82      35:28.5    Jennifer Spencer     Marana             F35-39     13     F35     11:25.1
83      35:58.0    Nancy Curran         Tucson             F55-59      4     F57     11:34.6
84      36:04.7    Whitney Pearce       sahuarita          F01-11      3     F07     11:36.7
85      36:27.2    Elena Antonio        marana             F30-34     12     F31     11:44.0
86      36:32.8    Kristy Keating       Tucson             F30-34     13     F33     11:45.8
87      36:36.6    Jeri Baker           Tucson             F35-39     14     F35     11:47.0
88      36:47.6    Ronda Brennan        Tucson             F55-59      5     F57     11:50.6
89      37:21.6    Janet Wooddancer-FishTucson             F60-64      3     F64     12:01.5
90      37:25.8    Lani Yearicks        Sierra Vista       F35-39     15     F36     12:02.9
91      38:04.1    Nancy Ellis          Tucson             F45-49      4     F46     12:15.2
92      38:04.9    Mary Young           Tucson             F45-49      5     F45     12:15.4
93      38:14.0    Sandra Skoczolek     Tucson             F40-44      5     F42     12:18.4
94      38:22.1    Sherilyn Skeet       Tucson             F19-24     10     F22     12:21.0
95      38:23.9    Donna Bartels        Tucson             F55-59      6     F58     12:21.6
96      38:30.5    Liz Caro-Scarfo      Tucson             F35-39     16     F36     12:23.7
97      38:54.9    Zarina Enriquez      Tucson             F25-29     14     F26     12:31.5
98      39:15.4    Kay Mathieson        Tucson             F45-49      6     F47     12:38.1
99      39:33.6    Shirley Hester       Tucson             F65-69      1     F69     12:44.0
100     39:49.5    Alaina Levine        Tucson             F35-39     17     F37     12:49.1
101     40:37.0    kathy fernandez      Tucson             F35-39     18     F38     13:04.4
102     40:54.6    Keri Hill            Tucson             F30-34     14     F30     13:10.1
103     41:15.3    Donna Savill         Bisbee             F40-44      6     F44     13:16.7
104     42:34.7    Terra Benson         Tucson             F35-39     19     F36     13:42.3
105     44:26.9    Cassie Supowit       Tucson             F25-29     15     F29     14:18.4
106     44:37.6    Mary Carroll         Tucson             F65-69      2     F65     14:21.8
107     44:58.2    Marie Samaniego      Bisbee             F25-29     16     F29     14:28.5
108     51:53.8    Sue Smith            Tucson             F70-74      1     F71     16:42.2
109     53:06.8    Elizabeth Zike       Sierra Vista       F25-29     17     F26     17:05.7
110     53:28.1    Brianna Huish        Tucson             F30-34     15     F30     17:12.6
111     53:29.0    Shantelle Petty      Tucson             F15-18      7     F18     17:12.9

Men's 5k Results


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, April 21st, 2012
Overall Results
Men's Race

PLACE   TIME       NAME                  CITY             DIVISION   DivPL   AGE       PACE
1       16:13.5    Matt Chandler        Tucson             M19-24      1     M24     05:13.3
2       16:55.5    Jason Colavito       Tucson             M25-29      1     M27     05:26.8
3       16:55.8    Nico Montanez        Tucson             M15-18      1     M18     05:27.0
4       17:25.7    Aaron Ragsdale       Tucson             M19-24      2     M23     05:36.6
5       17:43.0    Zach Alderete        Tucson             M15-18      2     M16     05:42.1
6       18:04.8    Lucas Tyler          Tucson             M30-34      1     M31     05:49.2
7       18:33.1    Bob Schnell          Tucson             M40-44      1     M40     05:58.3
8       18:52.2    Keith Henry          Tucson             M30-34      2     M34     06:04.4
9       18:57.6    Mark Martin          Tucson             M50-54      1     M51     06:06.2
10      19:17.9    Benito Gonzales      Tucson             M55-59      1     M56     06:12.7
11      19:55.7    Roy Pickavance       Tucson             M40-44      2     M40     06:24.9
12      20:14.1    Ryan Smith           Tucson             M12-14      1     M14     06:30.8
13      20:16.6    David Aragon         Tucson             M15-18      3     M18     06:31.6
14      20:17.7    Marcus Montano       Tucson             M15-18      4     M18     06:31.9
15      20:24.6    Rafael Chacon        Tucson             M30-34      3     M31     06:34.2
16      20:28.1    Derrick Tadytin      Tucson             M30-34      4     M30     06:35.3
17      20:30.9    Scott Ellis          Tucson             M45-49      1     M45     06:36.2
18      20:33.2    Bucky Lentzer        Tucson             M60-64      1     M60     06:36.9
19      20:37.2    Ruben Ochoa          Tucson             M35-39      1     M36     06:38.2
20      20:38.5    Brian Kennedy        Tucson             M40-44      3     M41     06:38.6
21      20:43.7    Alejandro Olmedo     Tucson             M15-18      5     M16     06:40.3
22      20:46.4    John Sabatine        Tucson             M35-39      2     M38     06:41.2
23      20:52.1    Jack Garcia          Tucson             M25-29      2     M27     06:43.0
24      20:56.4    Joe Plassmann        Tucson             M45-49      2     M46     06:44.4
25      21:11.0    Timothy Carrow       Tucson             M25-29      3     M26     06:49.1
26      21:11.2    Alex Ramirez         Tucson             M12-14      2     M13     06:49.2
27      21:23.7    BENEDICT DUGGER      Tucson             M40-44      4     M42     06:53.2
28      21:27.4    Ian Shiach           Tucson             M19-24      3     M22     06:54.4
29      21:41.0    RJ Schlagel          Tucson             M15-18      6     M15     06:58.7
30      21:44.9    Eric Haselby         Tucson             M30-34      5     M32     07:00.0
31      21:49.6    John Otto            Tucson             M40-44      5     M43     07:01.5
32      21:51.4    Carlos Tribolet      Tucson             M15-18      7     M16     07:02.1
33      22:01.1    Dennis Bonilla       Tucson             M55-59      2     M58     07:05.2
34      22:01.6    Craig Dabler         Tucson             M45-49      3     M48     07:05.4
35      22:14.8    David Williams       Sahuarita          M35-39      3     M37     07:09.6
36      22:16.4    Richard Senti        Tucson             M65-69      1     M65     07:10.1
37      22:23.0    James Pumarejo       Tucson             M35-39      4     M36     07:12.3
38      22:28.7    John Adrade          Tucson               M?        1      M      07:14.1
39      22:31.0    Dominic Maes         Tucson             M25-29      4     M27     07:14.9
40      22:34.2    Don Fallis           Tucson             M45-49      4     M46     07:15.9
41      22:52.6    Guy McArthur         Tucson             M40-44      6     M40     07:21.8
42      22:54.4    Thomas Riggs         Tucson             M35-39      5     M39     07:22.4
43      23:08.2    Steven B.  Hollander Tucson             M60-64      2     M62     07:26.8
44      23:14.2    Jayson Zwiers        Tucson             M45-49      5     M47     07:28.7
45      23:38.5    Andrew Peck          Tucson             M40-44      7     M41     07:36.6
46      23:49.1    Abel Smith           Tucson             M35-39      6     M37     07:40.0
47      23:59.6    Gene Sulzberger      Tucson             M45-49      6     M46     07:43.4
48      24:17.5    Ed De LEON           Marana             M50-54      2     M53     07:49.1
49      24:18.3    Steve Bell           Tucson             M65-69      2     M67     07:49.4
50      24:26.6    Mark Mason           Tucson             M40-44      8     M40     07:52.0
51      24:38.5    Jeremy Hampson       Tucson             M35-39      7     M36     07:55.9
52      24:43.0    Erik Jacobson        Tucson             M35-39      8     M36     07:57.3
53      25:00.4    David Cellitti       Tucson             M60-64      3     M62     08:02.9
54      25:05.5    Andrew Turk          Tucson             M15-18      8     M15     08:04.6
55      25:13.8    Jon Pearce           Sahuarita          M35-39      9     M36     08:07.3
56      25:21.0    Mike Coyle           Tucson             M35-39     10     M35     08:09.6
57      25:26.0    Oscar Gonzales       Vail               M25-29      5     M27     08:11.2
58      25:29.7    Nicholas Echeverria  Tucson             M35-39     11     M38     08:12.4
59      25:32.3    Kristian Zwiers      Tucson             M01-11      1     M11     08:13.2
60      25:46.2    Glenn Peck           Tucson             M25-29      6     M25     08:17.7
61      25:47.4    Francis Tan          Tucson             M19-24      4     M24     08:18.1
62      25:52.8    Chris Pietrzak       Sahuarita          M35-39     12     M36     08:19.8
63      25:55.2    Josh Eggman          Tucson             M30-34      6     M33     08:20.6
64      26:07.0    Brian Supowit        Tucson             M25-29      7     M29     08:24.4
65      26:08.1    David Smith          Tucson             M50-54      3     M50     08:24.7
66      26:12.8    Gary Giese           Tucson             M65-69      3     M68     08:26.2
67      26:17.1    Randy Wlaker         Tucson             M50-54      4     M51     08:27.6
68      26:19.9    Michael Greene       Tucson             M45-49      7     M45     08:28.5
69      26:28.1    Bryan Murray         Tucson             M40-44      9     M44     08:31.2
70      26:40.1    Tim Rider            Tucson             M50-54      5     M50     08:35.0
71      26:49.7    AJ Alameda           Tucson             M01-11      2     M11     08:38.1
72      26:51.0    John Jones           Tucson             M30-34      7     M31     08:38.5
73      26:54.2    Eric Fest            Tucson             M40-44     10     M41     08:39.6
74      27:27.1    Jeff Hafnee          Tucson             M45-49      8     M45     08:50.2
75      27:35.5    Donald Reese         Tucson             M50-54      6     M52     08:52.9
76      28:02.2    Levi Woods           Tucson             M30-34      8     M33     09:01.5
77      28:05.1    Josh Galvan          Tucson             M15-18      9     M15     09:02.4
78      28:12.6    Steve Abbott         Tucson             M40-44     11     M42     09:04.8
79      28:15.3    Seth Chacon          Tucson             M01-11      3     M09     09:05.7
80      28:48.2    BIll Hill            Green Valley       M65-69      4     M69     09:16.3
81      28:52.6    Ed Berkeley          Tucson             M60-64      4     M61     09:17.7
82      29:06.2    Steve Sheldon        Tucson             M45-49      9     M46     09:22.1
83      29:12.2    David Carter         Sierra Vista       M40-44     12     M40     09:24.0
84      29:19.4    Matt Jacobs          Tucson             M15-18     10     M18     09:26.3
85      29:34.2    Don Branaman         Tucson             M70-74      1     M73     09:31.1
86      29:59.5    Christopher Odom     Tucson             M30-34      9     M31     09:39.2
87      30:04.0    Al Buhl              Tucson             M60-64      5     M63     09:40.7
88      30:21.7    Shane Inman          Tucson             M35-39     13     M37     09:46.3
89      30:25.1    Ruben Leon           Tucson             M12-14      3     M14     09:47.4
90      30:35.4    Chris Garcia         Tucson             M35-39     14     M36     09:50.8
91      30:41.9    DJ Harding           Tucson             M15-18     11     M15     09:52.8
92      30:44.0    James Kiowler        Tucson             M30-34     10     M33     09:53.5
93      30:50.6    Dayyaan Loonat       Tucson             M01-11      4     M09     09:55.7
94      31:34.6    Ritchie Valdez       Tucson             M45-49     10     M46     10:09.8
95      31:35.4    Eddie Scheibl        Tucson             M60-64      6     M61     10:10.1
96      31:45.8    Tom Kelly            Tucson             M40-44     13     M41     10:13.4
97      31:48.3    Michael Averett      Tucson             M01-11      5     M09     10:14.2
98      31:49.8    Christian Averett    Tucson             M35-39     15     M38     10:14.7
99      31:54.4    Russell Riordon      Green Valley       M60-64      7     M61     10:16.2
100     32:37.2    David Lopez          Tucson             M12-14      4     M12     10:30.0
101     33:22.2    Mack McBride         Tucson             M01-11      6     M09     10:44.4
102     33:23.5    Troy Waters          Tucson             M01-11      7     M10     10:44.9
103     33:32.4    Talon Bennett        Tucson             M01-11      8     M09     10:47.7
104     33:42.1    edward vargas        Tucson             M50-54      7     M54     10:50.8
105     33:48.1    Alan Shoemaker       Tucson             M45-49     11     M46     10:52.8
106     36:38.5    Doug Arenson         Tucson             M65-69      5     M65     11:47.6
107     37:24.4    Robert Yearicks      Sierra Vista       M01-11      9     M07     12:02.4
108     38:17.3    Garrett Frazelle     Marana             M01-11     10     M08     12:19.4
109     38:20.1    Mitchell McBride     Tucson             M01-11     11     M06     12:20.3
110     39:33.5    Joseph Lopez         Tucson             M35-39     16     M39     12:43.9
111     39:33.5    Jeff Thomas          Tucson             M50-54      8     M50     12:43.9
112     48:00.0    Muhammad Loonat      Tucson             M01-11     12     M7      15:29.0

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners