Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2013 Results

Saturday, April 20, 2013

Race Results are below.  Please contact race timer Joe Cuffari at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if you see any errors or omissions.  Thank you for coming out to the race!


Jump to: Men's Overall   |   Men's Age Group   |   Women's Overall   |   Women's Age Group

Men's Overall


Spring XC
April 20th, 2013
OVERALL RESULTS
Men's Race
BIB#    PLACE        TIME       NAME                   CITY         DIVISION   DivPL   AGE   PACE
915     1            16:30      John Poray            Indianapolis  M30-34     1       M32   05:18.7
897     2            17:48      Ahmed Mohamed         tucson        M15-18     1       M17   05:43.8
865     3            18:02      Keith Henry           Tucson        M35-39     1       M35   05:48.3
801     4            18:21      Mohamed Adan          tucson        M15-18     2       M16   05:54.4
972     5            18:26      Toby Freebourn        Tucson        M40-44     1       M44   05:56.0
989     6            18:32      Tim Dagel             Tucson        M25-29     1       M29   05:57.9
309     7            19:01      Don Reaus             Tucson        M25-29     2       M28   06:07.3
305     8            19:17      Ernesto Chavez        Tucson        M25-29     3       M26   06:12.4
304     9            19:43      Alex Chavez           Tucson        M25-29     4       M25   06:20.8
813     10           19:49      Justin Benge          Tucson        M19-24     1       M20   06:22.7
854     11           19:51      Dan Feeney            Tucson        M35-39     2       M35   06:23.3
992     12           19:55      Scott Livingston      Tucson        M40-44     2       M40   06:24.6
314     13           19:58      Ruben Ochoa           Tucson        M35-39     3       M37   06:25.6
599     14           20:00      Brian Kennedy         Tucson        M40-44     3       M42   06:26.2
313     15           20:05      Benito Gonzales       Tucson        M55-59     1       M57   06:27.9
932     16           20:18      Keith Schlottman      Tucson        M45-49     1       M48   06:32.0
829     17           20:28      Timothy Carrow        Tucson        M25-29     5       M27   06:35.3
961     18           20:45      Mathew Grabau         Tucson        M30-34     2       M32   06:40.7
982     19           20:56      Martin Pena           Tucson        M50-54     1       M51   06:44.3
849     20           21:03      Scott Ellis           Tucson        M45-49     2       M46   06:46.5
986     21           21:12      Roger Bartlett        Tucson        M50-54     2       M51   06:49.4
895     22           21:44      Tristan Meyer Owens   tucson        M15-18     3       M16   06:59.7
308     23           21:46      Bart Erickson         Tucson        M50-54     3       M54   07:00.4
326     24           22:04      Steve Outridge        Tucson        M40-44     4       M43   07:06.2
814     25           22:08      Alfonso Billy         tucson        M15-18     4       M17   07:07.4
974     26           22:09      Bib#974                                                      07:07.8
900     27           22:12      Josh Morenz           Scottsdale    M19-24     2       M24   07:08.7
884     28           22:20      Daniel Lohrman        Tucson        M12-14     1       M14   07:11.3
302     29           22:22      Stuart Hancock        Tucson        M60-64     1       M60   07:11.9
810     30           22:33      Kobi Bell             Tucson        M15-18     5       M15   07:15.5
834     31           22:37      Jaid Coronel          tucson        M15-18     6       M17   07:16.8
842     32           22:40      Brian Dill            Tucson        M45-49     3       M48   07:17.7
899     33           22:45      Frank Moreno          Tucson        M12-14     2       M14   07:19.4
312     34           22:49      Richard Santi         Tucson        M65-69     1       M66   07:20.6
880     35           22:51      robert launsby        colorado sprinM60-64     2       M64   07:21.3
993     36           22:53.0    Bruce Conley          tucson        M45-49             M48   07:22.1
889     37           22:54      Lara Majeski          Tucson        F40-44     1       F44   07:22.2
913     38           22:55      Emily Phillips        Tucson        F25-29     1       F28   07:22.6
332     39           22:59      John Sabatine         Tucson        M35-39     4       M39   07:23.9
600     40           23:15      Justin Haugen         Tucson        M25-29     6       M29   07:29.0
975     41           23:18      Greg Welch            Tucson        M55-59     2       M56   07:30.0
943     42           23:22      Kevin Toerne          Tucson        M35-39     5       M37   07:31.3
917     43           23:29      Carlos Reed           Vail          M45-49     4       M49   07:33.5
907     44           23:45      Andrew Peck           Tucson        M40-44     5       M42   07:38.7
925     45           23:48      Peter Ruggles         Tucson        M50-54     4       M53   07:39.6
916     46           23:53      James Pumarejo        Vail          M35-39     6       M37   07:41.2
944     47           24:00:00   Andrew Turk           Tucson        M15-18     7       M16   07:43.5
840     48           24:03:00   Ed De Leon            Marana        M50-54     5       M54   07:44.5
981     49           24:05:00   Steven Hollander      Tucson        M60-64     3       M63   07:45.1
973     50           24:09:00   Bib#973                                                      07:46.4
933     51           24:10:00   Geoff Schmidt         Tucson        M40-44     6       M41   07:46.7
894     52           24:28:00   Chuck Meyer           tucson        M35-39     7       M37   07:52.5
845     53           24:35:00   RICH ELCESS           TUCSON        M45-49     5       M49   07:54.8
918     54           24:47:00   MICHAEL REGISTER      TUCSON        M30-34     3       M33   07:58.6
988     55           24:49:00   Chris Garcia          Tucson        M35-39     8       M37   07:59.3
328     56           24:56:00   Shane Chism           Tucson        M35-39     9       M35   08:01.5
322     57           25:08:00   David Sullivan        Tucson        M40-44     7       M42   08:05.4
997     58           25:26:00   Green Cawood          Tucson        M60-64     4       M60   08:11.2
843     59           25:28:00   Daniel Dittmar        Charlotte     M40-44     8       M41   08:11.8
325     60           25:31:00   AJ Bedoya             Tucson        M15-18     8       M18   08:12.8
816     61           25:47:00   Bayani Birkinbine     Tucson        M35-39     10      M38   08:17.9
825     62           25:50:00   Carl Carlson          Tucson        M30-34     4       M30   08:18.9
837     63           25:54:00   Mike Coyle            tucson        M35-39     11      M36   08:20.2
922     64           26:04:00   Paul Robillia         Marana        M75-79     1       M76   08:23.4
971     65           26:05:00   Kristian Zwiers       Tucson        M12-14     3       M12   08:23.7
931     66           26:07:00   Mike Schiffler        Tucson        M45-49     6       M46   08:24.4
949     67           26:14:00   jeff willer           Tucson        M30-34     5       M30   08:26.6
320     68           26:44:00   David Mellady         Tucson        M70-74     1       M74   08:36.3
830     69           26:47:00   David Cellitti        Tucson        M60-64     5       M63   08:37.2
970     70           27:03:00   Nick Skinner          Tucson        M30-34     6       M31   08:42.4
898     71           27:04:00   Frank Moreno          Tucson        M45-49     7       M45   08:42.7
950     72           27:13:00   Warren Williamson     Tucson        M65-69     2       M65   08:45.6
869     73           27:21:00   Robert Howard         Tucson        M55-59     3       M55   08:48.2
990     74           27:32:00   Gilbert Huerta        Tucson        M55-59     4       M59   08:51.7
866     75           27:34:00   Bill Hill             Green Valley  M70-74     2       M70   08:52.4
978     76           27:37:00   Mike Kelley           Tucson        M60-64     6       M60   08:53.3
908     77           27:47:00   Glenn Peck            tucson        M25-29     7       M26   08:56.6
844     78           28:22:00   Bruce Dodge           Tucson        M30-34     7       M34   09:07.8
954     79           28:30:00   John Teran            Tucson        M25-29     8       M28   09:10.4
985     80           28:43:00   Bryan Murray          Tucson        M45-49     8       M45   09:14.6
998     81           28:46:00   William Richards      Tucson        M25-29     9       M29   09:15.5
960     82           28:57:00   Al Buhl               Elgin         M60-64     7       M64   09:19.1
815     83           28:59:00   Eric Bird             Tucson        M40-44     9       M43   09:19.7
852     84           29:04:00   Matt Ennen            Tucson        M30-34     8       M32   09:21.3
823     85           29:58:00   Jonathan Bush         Tucson        M25-29     10      M29   09:38.7
977     86           30:01:00   Mike Bouley           Tucson        M60-64     8       M60   09:39.7
323     87           30:19:00   Steve Sheldon         Tucson        M45-49     9       M47   09:45.5
303     88           30:22:00   Ed Berkeley           Tucson        M60-64     9       M62   09:46.4
919     89           30:50:00   Leo Richard           Tucson        M60-64     10      M60   09:55.5
306     90           30:57:00   Steve Taggart         Tucson        M50-54     6       M51   09:57.7
999     91           31:52:00   Greg Thomspson        Tucson        M35-39     12      M39   10:15.4
1000    92           31:53:00   Ethan Thomspson       Tucson        M01-11     1       M09   10:15.7
833     93           31:56:00   Giovanni Cicione      Barrington    M40-44     10      M42   10:16.7
881     94           32:29:00   Jay Lindbergh         Tucson        M60-64     11      M61   10:27.3
920     95           32:52:00   Russell Riordon       Green Valley  M60-64     12      M62   10:34.7
979     96           33:23:00   Joe Cary              Tucson        M80-84     1       M81   10:44.7
936     97           33:32:00   Eric Sieger           Tucson        M35-39     13      M38   10:47.6
995     98           33:57:00   Cassidy Malachi       Tucson        M01-11     2       M11   10:55.6
911     99           34:15:00   Frederick Petersen    Tucson        M35-39     14      M38   11:01.4
812     100          34:18:00   John Benge            Tucson        M50-54     7       M50   11:02.4
877     101          34:24:00   Mike Kretzmann        Tucson        M40-44     11      M41   11:04.3
871     102          35:30:00   Eric Jacobs           Tucson        M35-39     15      M37   11:25.6
318     103          37:10:00   Joseph Lopez          Tucson        M40-44     12      M40   11:57.8
311     104          38:24:00   David Lopez           Tucson        M12-14     4       M13   12:21.6
946     105          41:29:00   Joshua Van Winkle     Tucson        M30-34     9       M32   13:21.1
896     106          43:25:00   Matthew Michaud       Tucson        M30-34     10      M31   13:58.5
818     107          43:29:00   Don Branaman          Tucson        M70-74     3       M74   13:59.8
927     108          46:10:00   Zack Schiffler        Tucson        M01-11     3       M10   14:51.6

Men's Age Group


Spring XC Classic
April 20th, 2013
Age Group Results

RESULTS FOR M01-11

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
1000     1    31:53:00    Ethan Thomspson      Tucson        91      87       M09   10:15.7
995      2    33:57:00    Cassidy Malachi      Tucson        97      93       M11   10:55.6
927      3    46:10:00    Zack Schiffler       Tucson        107     103      M10   14:51.6

RESULTS FOR M12-14

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
884      1    22:20       Daniel Lohrman       Tucson        28      27       M14   07:11.3
810      2    22:33       Kobi Bell            Tucson        30      29       M14   07:15.5
899      3    22:45       Frank Moreno         Tucson        33      32       M14   07:19.4
971      4    26:05:00    Kristian Zwiers      Tucson        64      60       M12   08:23.7
311      5    38:24:00    David Lopez          Tucson        103     99       M13   12:21.6

RESULTS FOR M15-18

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
897      1    17:48       Ahmed Mohamed        tucson        2       2        M17   05:43.8
801      2    18:21       Mohamed Adan         tucson        4       4        M16   05:54.4
895      3    21:44       Tristan Meyer Owens  tucson        22      22       M16   06:59.7
814      4    22:08       Alfonso Billy        tucson        25      25       M17   07:07.4
834      5    22:37       Jaid Coronel         tucson        31      30       M17   07:16.8
944      6    24:00:00    Andrew Turk          Tucson        46      43       M16   07:43.5
325      7    25:31:00    AJ Bedoya            Tucson        59      55       M18   08:12.8

RESULTS FOR M19-24

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
813      1    19:49       Justin Benge         Tucson        10      10       M20   06:22.7
900      2    22:12       Josh Morenz          Scottsdale    27      26       M24   07:08.7

RESULTS FOR M25-29

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
989      1    18:32       Tim Dagel            Tucson        6       6        M29   05:57.9
309      2    19:01       Don Reaus            Tucson        7       7        M28   06:07.3
305      3    19:17       Ernesto Chavez       Tucson        8       8        M26   06:12.4
304      4    19:43       Alex Chavez          Tucson        9       9        M25   06:20.8
829      5    20:28       Timothy Carrow       Tucson        17      17       M27   06:35.3
600      6    23:15       Justin Haugen        Tucson        39      36       M29   07:29.0
908      7    27:47:00    Glenn Peck           tucson        76      72       M26   08:56.6
954      8    28:30:00    John Teran           Tucson        78      74       M28   09:10.4
998      9    28:46:00    William Richards     Tucson        80      76       M29   09:15.5
823      10   29:58:00    Jonathan Bush        Tucson        84      80       M29   09:38.7

RESULTS FOR M30-34

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
915      1    16:30       John Poray           Indianapolis  1       1        M32   05:18.7
961      2    20:45       Mathew Grabau        Tucson        18      18       M32   06:40.7
918      3    24:47:00    MICHAEL REGISTER     TUCSON        53      49       M33   07:58.6
825      4    25:50:00    Carl Carlson         Tucson        61      57       M30   08:18.9
949      5    26:14:00    jeff willer          Tucson        66      62       M30   08:26.6
970      6    27:03:00    Nick Skinner         Tucson        69      65       M31   08:42.4
844      7    28:22:00    Bruce Dodge          Tucson        77      73       M34   09:07.8
852      8    29:04:00    Matt Ennen           Tucson        83      79       M32   09:21.3
946      9    41:29:00    Joshua Van Winkle    Tucson        104     100      M32   13:21.1
896      10   43:25:00    Matthew Michaud      Tucson        105     101      M31   13:58.5

RESULTS FOR M35-39

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
865      1    18:02       Keith Henry          Tucson        3       3        M35   05:48.3
854      2    19:51       Dan Feeney           Tucson        11      11       M35   06:23.3
314      3    19:58       Ruben Ochoa          Tucson        13      13       M37   06:25.6
332      4    22:59       John Sabatine        Tucson        38      35       M39   07:23.9
943      5    23:22       Kevin Toerne         Tucson        41      38       M37   07:31.3
916      6    23:53       James Pumarejo       Vail          45      42       M37   07:41.2
894      7    24:28:00    Chuck Meyer          tucson        51      47       M37   07:52.5
988      8    24:49:00    Chris Garcia         Tucson        54      50       M37   07:59.3
328      9    24:56:00    Shane Chism          Tucson        55      51       M35   08:01.5
816      10   25:47:00    Bayani Birkinbine    Tucson        60      56       M38   08:17.9
837      11   25:54:00    Mike Coyle           tucson        62      58       M36   08:20.2
999      12   31:52:00    Greg Thomspson       Tucson        90      86       M39   10:15.4
936      13   33:32:00    Eric Sieger          Tucson        96      92       M38   10:47.6
911      14   34:15:00    Frederick Petersen   Tucson        98      94       M38   11:01.4
871      15   35:30:00    Eric Jacobs          Tucson        101     97       M37   11:25.6

RESULTS FOR M40-44

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
972      1    18:26       Toby Freebourn       Tucson        5       5        M44   05:56.0
992      2    19:55       Scott Livingston     Bolton        12      12       M40   06:24.6
599      3    20:00       Brian Kennedy        Tucson        14      14       M42   06:26.2
326      4    22:04       Steve Outridge       Tucson        24      24       M43   07:06.2
907      5    23:45       Andrew Peck          Tucson        43      40       M42   07:38.7
933      6    24:10:00    Geoff Schmidt        Tucson        50      46       M41   07:46.7
322      7    25:08:00    David Sullivan       Tucson        56      52       M42   08:05.4
843      8    25:28:00    Daniel Dittmar       Charlotte     58      54       M41   08:11.8
815      9    28:59:00    Eric Bird            Tucson        82      78       M43   09:19.7
833      10   31:56:00    Giovanni Cicione     Barrington    92      88       M42   10:16.7
877      11   34:24:00    Mike Kretzmann       Tucson        100     96       M41   11:04.3
318      12   37:10:00    Joseph Lopez         Tucson        102     98       M40   11:57.8

RESULTS FOR M45-49

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
932      1    20:18       Keith Schlottman     Tucson        16      16       M48   06:32.0
849      2    21:03       Scott Ellis          Tucson        20      20       M46   06:46.5
842      3    22:40       Brian Dill           Tucson        32      31       M48   07:17.7
993      4    22:53.0     Bruce Conley         tucson        36      36       M48   07:22.1
917      5    23:29       Carlos Reed          Vail          42      39       M49   07:33.5
845      6    24:35:00    RICH ELCESS          TUCSON        52      48       M49   07:54.8
931      7    26:07:00    Mike Schiffler       Tucson        65      61       M46   08:24.4
898      8    27:04:00    Frank Moreno         Tucson        70      66       M45   08:42.7
985      9    28:43:00    Bryan Murray         Tucson        79      75       M45   09:14.6
323      10   30:19:00    Steve Sheldon        Tucson        86      82       M47   09:45.5

RESULTS FOR M50-54

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
982      1    20:56       Martin Pena          Tucson        19      19       M51   06:44.3
986      2    21:12       Roger Bartlett       Tucson        21      21       M51   06:49.4
308      3    21:46       Bart Erickson        Tucson        23      23       M54   07:00.4
925      4    23:48       Peter Ruggles        Tucson        44      41       M53   07:39.6
840      5    24:03:00    Ed De Leon           Marana        47      44       M54   07:44.5
306      6    30:57:00    Steve Taggart        Tucson        89      85       M51   09:57.7
977      7    30:01:00    Mike Bouley          Tucson        85      81       M52   09:39.7
812      8    34:18:00    John Benge           Tucson        99      95       M50   11:02.4

RESULTS FOR M55-59

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
313      1    20:05       Benito Gonzales      Tucson        15      15       M57   06:27.9
975      2    23:18       Greg Welch           Tucson        40      37       M56   07:30.0
869      3    27:21:00    Robert Howard        Tucson        72      68       M55   08:48.2
990      4    27:32:00    Gilbert Huerta       Tucson        73      69       M59   08:51.7

RESULTS FOR M60-64

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
302      1    22:22       Stuart Hancock       Tucson        29      28       M60   07:11.9
880      2    22:51       robert launsby       colorado sprin35      34       M64   07:21.3
981      3    24:05:00    Steven Hollander     Tucson        48      45       M63   07:45.1
997      4    25:26:00    Green Cawood         Tucson        57      53       M60   08:11.2
830      5    26:47:00    David Cellitti       Tucson        68      64       M63   08:37.2
978      6    27:37:00    Mike Kelley          Tucson        75      71       M60   08:53.3
960      7    28:57:00    Al Buhl              Elgin         81      77       M64   09:19.1
303      8    30:22:00    Ed Berkeley          Tucson        87      83       M62   09:46.4
919      9    30:50:00    Leo Richard          Tucson        88      84       M60   09:55.5
881      10   32:29:00    Jay Lindbergh        Tucson        93      89       M61   10:27.3
920      11   32:52:00    Russell Riordon      Green Valley  94      90       M62   10:34.7

RESULTS FOR M65-69

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
312      1    22:49       Richard Santi        Tucson        34      33       M66   07:20.6
950      2    27:13:00    Warren Williamson    Tucson        71      67       M65   08:45.6

RESULTS FOR M70-74

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
320      1    26:44:00    David Mellady        Tucson        67      63       M74   08:36.3
866      2    27:34:00    Bill Hill            Green Valley  74      70       M70   08:52.4
818      3    43:29:00    Don Branaman         Tucson        106     102      M74   13:59.8

RESULTS FOR M75-79

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
922      1    26:04:00    Paul Robillia        Marana        63      59       M76   08:23.4

RESULTS FOR M80-84

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE
979      1    33:23:00    Joe Cary             Tucson        95      91       M81   10:44.7

RESULTS FOR M85-99

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE

RESULTS FOR M?

BIB#     DivPLTIME        NAME                  CITY         PLACE   SexPL    AGE   PACE

Women's Overall


Spring XC Classic
April 20th, 2013
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE    TIME       NAME                    CITY        DIVISION   DivPL    AGE      PACE
1        21:01.1    Christine Anderson     Tucson       F45-49     1        F47      06:45.9
2        21:03.1    Janet Holland          Tucson       F50-54     1        F53      06:46.6
3        22:27.4    Amy Cole               Tucson       F25-29     1        F28      07:13.7
4        22:31.2    Melissa Hollmann       Tucson       F30-34     1        F32      07:14.9
5        22:32.7    Natasha Mazumdar       Tucson       F19-24     1        F23      07:15.4
6        23:09.4    Merry Dearmon          Tucson       F55-59     1        F58      07:27.2
7        23:28.9    Michelle Kaseler       Tucson       F35-39     1        F37      07:33.5
8        23:43.8    Lisa Bibbens           Tucson       F45-49     2        F45      07:38.3
9        24:02.4    Molly Brown            Tucson       F45-49     3        F47      07:44.3
10       24:17.4    Hana Feeney            Tucson       F30-34     2        F33      07:49.1
11       24:33.9    Jennifer Garcia        Tucson       F35-39     2        F39      07:54.4
12       24:45.4    Aimee Kaempf           Tucson       F35-39     3        F36      07:58.1
13       24:50.7    Chelia Cicione         Barrington   F40-44     1        F42      07:59.8
14       24:59.6    Jessica Little         Tucson       F19-24     2        F23      08:02.7
15       25:30.0    Sarah Palmer           Tucson       F45-49     4        F46      08:12.5
16       25:38.2    Natalie Ochoa          Tucson       F12-14     1        F13      08:15.1
17       25:49.9    Traci Bell             Tucson       F40-44     2        F43      08:18.9
18       26:03.8    Joanie Rogucki         Tucson       F55-59     2        F59      08:23.3
19       26:09.7    Cindy Schnell          Tucson       F40-44     3        F43      08:25.2
20       26:20.4    Alli Coyle             Tucson       F35-39     4        F35      08:28.7
21       26:25.6    Emily Skinner          Tucson       F30-34     3        F31      08:30.4
22       26:34.3    Melody Bailey          Tucson       F50-54     2        F53      08:33.2
23       26:44.1    Molly Gebler           Tucson       F19-24     3        F22      08:36.3
24       26:47.3    Dorothy Turner         Tucson       F45-49     5        F45      08:37.3
25       26:50.5    Rebecca Coultas        Tucson       F25-29     2        F25      08:38.4
26       27:17.4    Shannon Grabau         Tucson       F30-34     4        F33      08:47.0
27       27:31.8    Deann Ennen            Tucson       F25-29     3        F26      08:51.7
28       27:40.2    Cheryl Cyr             Tucson       F35-39     5        F37      08:54.4
29       27:42.1    Laura Jensen           tucson       F30-34     5        F31      08:55.0
30       27:56.9    Grace Gardner          Tucson       F15-18     1        F16      08:59.7
31       28:04.6    Rebecca Hypen          Tucson       F40-44     4        F41      09:02.2
32       28:07.3    Heather Metcalf        Tucson       F30-34     6        F32      09:03.1
33       28:25.6    Leslie Marasco         Tucson       F25-29     4        F27      09:09.0
34       28:27.8    Melodie Lake           Tucson       F25-29     5        F29      09:09.7
35       28:32.5    Anna Carr              Tucson       F35-39     6        F35      09:11.2
36       28:33.7    Olivia Elias           Tucson       F40-44     5        F41      09:11.6
37       28:36.9    Mike Greene            tucson       M46        XX       M46      09:12.6
38       29:11.1    Julie Perkins          Oro Valley   F50-54     3        F51      09:23.6
39       29:20.7    Ruby Huie              Tucson       F01-11     1        F11      09:26.7
40       29:25.8    Christina Weissauer    Tucson       F50-54     4        F54      09:28.4
41       29:35.2    Debbie Jensen          Vail         F50-54     5        F54      09:31.4
42       29:37.6    Eve Shopiro            Tucson       F60-64     1        F61      09:32.2
43       29:51.8    Julie Stevenson        Tucson       F45-49     6        F46      09:36.7
44       30:12.6    Callie Poole           Tucson       F30-34     7        F31      09:43.4
45       30:20.7    Robin Benge            Tucson       F45-49     7        F49      09:46.0
46       30:21.0    Lisa Kiser             Tucson       F45-49     8        F48      09:47.4
47       30:45.0    Lara Majeski           Tucson       F40-44     6        F44      09:55.2
48       31:02.2    Ella Badinger          Tucson       F01-11     2        F09      09:59.4
49       31:03.0    Karen Badinger         Tucson       F45-49     9        F48      09:59.6
50       31:03.6    Michele Walsh          Tucson       F45-49     10       F48      09:59.8
51       31:05.9    Irene Swanson          Tucson       F55-59     3        F59      10:00.6
52       31:09.4    Katie Rivera-Powers    Tucson       F30-34     8        F32      10:01.7
53       31:47.5    Jennifer Wirth         Tucson       F40-44     6        F40      10:14.0
54       31:49.5    Victoria Lowe          Tucson       F25-29     6        F26      10:14.6
55       31:59.0    Maureen Cunningham     Tucson       F55-59     4        F58      10:17.7
56       32:12.7    Noni Davis             Vail         F65-69     1        F66      10:22.1
57       32:33.6    Alex North             Tucson       F12-14     2        F12      10:28.8
58       32:46.4    Kari Newell            San Tan ValleF35-39     7        F36      10:32.9
59       32:48.5    Kimberly Peterson      Tucson       F30-34     9        F34      10:33.6
60       33:02.3    Mariann Davidson       Tucson       F45-49     11       F47      10:38.1
61       33:06.5    Lisa Jacobs            Tucson       F40-44     7        F40      10:39.4
62       33:13.3    Emily Phillips         Tucson       F25-29     7        F28      10:41.6
63       33:15.1    Laura Hanson           TUCSON       F19-24     4        F23      10:42.2
64       34:48.8    Eva Huie               Tucson       F12-14     3        F14      11:12.3
65       34:50.8    Deb  Huie              Tucson       F45-49     12       F48      11:13.0
66       35:01.3    Anna Artman            Tucson       F30-34     10       F30      11:16.3
67       35:02.9    Catherine Teran        Tucson       F25-29     8        F26      11:16.8
68       35:03.3    Michelle Stattser      Tucson       F35-39     8        F38      11:17.0
69       35:26.6    Diane Ruiz             Tucson       F35-39     9        F39      11:24.5
70       35:33.4    Jessica Jacobs         Tucson       F40-44     8        F41      11:26.7
71       35:38.3    Elisa Rivera           Tucson       F40-44     9        F40      11:28.2
72       35:53.9    Andrea North           Tucson       F40-44     10       F43      11:33.3
73       36:22.7    Janet Wooddancer-FisherTucson       F65-69     2        F65      11:42.5
74       36:38.8    Stephanie Sheaffer     Tucson       F30-34     11       F31      11:47.7
75       36:44.0    Lori Schiffler         Tucson       F40-44     11       F44      11:49.4
76       36:50.6    Rose Dill              Tucson       F45-49     13       F48      11:51.5
77       36:51.4    Monica Medina          Tucson       F45-49     14       F48      11:51.8
78       36:52.8    Jessica Summers        Tucson       F40-44     12       F40      11:52.2
79       36:56.5    BARB ELCESS            Tucson       F45-49     15       F49      11:53.4
80       37:08.4    Jeri Baker             Tucson       F35-39     10       F36      11:57.2
81       37:11.7    Danielle Ingold        tucson       F25-29     9        F29      11:58.3
82       37:31.1    Ana Fuentes            Tucson       F45-49     16       F48      12:04.6
83       37:35.0    Rachel Lohrman         Tucson       F30-34     12       F30      12:05.8
84       37:52.4    Connie Lopez           Tucson       F60-64     2        F62      12:11.4
85       37:57.0    margarite marquez      Tucson       F45-49     17       F45      12:12.9
86       38:19.1    Karen Gallagher        Tucson       F60-64     3        F62      12:20.0
87       38:21.8    Courtney Shelton       Tucson       F15-18     2        F17      12:20.9
88       38:31.4    dena espinosa          tucson       F30-34     13       F34      12:24.0
89       38:36.0    Dawn Garcia            Tucson       F40-44     13       F40      12:25.5
90       38:37.6    Stephanie Blais        Tucson       F35-39     11       F36      12:26.0
91       38:40.1    Erin Mccollum          Tucson       F35-39     12       F36      12:26.8
92       38:44.5    Raelene Ruiz           Tucson       F30-34     14       F33      12:28.2
93       39:08.2    Jody Montoya           Tucson       F45-49     18       F48      12:35.8
94       39:38.9    Stacey Kretzmann       Tucson       F40-44     14       F41      12:45.7
95       39:39.8    Melinda Simons         Tucson       F25-29     10       F29      12:46.0
96       39:43.3    Jessica Gutierrez      Tucson       F25-29     11       F25      12:47.1
97       39:44.2    Elma Lohrman           Tucson       F12-14     4        F13      12:47.4
98       39:50.3    Alicia Heiserer        Tucson       F50-54     6        F52      12:49.4
99       40:07.4    Maddie Schiffler       Tucson       F12-14     5        F13      12:54.9
100      40:09.2    Kayley Schiffler       Tucson       F15-18     3        F17      12:55.5
101      40:27.6    Liz Caro-Scarfo        Tucson       F35-39     13       F37      13:01.4
102      40:50.7    Margie Placencia       Tucson       F35-39     14       F39      13:08.8
103      40:55.8    Rebecca Simons         Tucson       F30-34     15       F30      13:10.5
104      42:02.2    Shirley Hester         Tucson       F70-74     1        F70      13:31.8
105      42:05.9    Alma Gaona             Tucson       F50-54     7        F51      13:33.0
106      43:38.9    Robin Southern SouthernTucson       F40-44     15       F41      14:02.9
107      44:41.8    Kelly Nichols          Tucson       F35-39     15       F37      14:23.2
108      45:06.8    Mary Cawood            Tucson       F55-59     5        F56      14:31.2
109      45:49.1    Sue Smith              Tucson       F70-74     2        F72      14:44.8
110      46:13.4    Cathy Fiorelli         Tucson       F35-39     16       F38      14:52.7
111      46:14.5    Libby Kennedy          Tucson       F35-39     17       F38      14:53.0
112      47:33.1    Ashley Bush            Tucson       F25-29     12       F28      15:18.3
113      47:34.3    Amorie Owens           Tucson       F35-39     18       F36      15:18.7
114      48:11.1    Ondrea Campbell        Tucson       F35-39     19       F39      15:30.5
115      48:12.4    Jennifer Gutowski      Tucson       F35-39     20       F38      15:31.0
116      49:12.7    Julie Rowland          Tucson       F60-64     4        F63      15:50.4
117      49:30.5    Christine Petersen     Tucson       F35-39     21       F36      15:56.1
118      49:31.6    Suzanne Carlson        Tucson       F35-39     22       F36      15:56.5
119      01:08.0    Kimberly               Nelson       F35-39     39       F39      00:21.9

Women's Age Group


Spring XC Classic
April 20th, 2013
AGE RESULTS

F01-11
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
39       29:20.7     Ruby Huie              Tucson           F01-11     1       F11      09:26.7
46       31:02.2     Ella Badinger          Tucson           F01-11     2       F09      09:59.4

F12-14
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
16       25:38.2     Natalie Ochoa          Tucson           F12-14     1       F13      08:15.1
55       32:33.6     Alex North             Tucson           F12-14     2       F12      10:28.8
62       34:48.8     Eva Huie               Tucson           F12-14     3       F14      11:12.3
95       39:44.2     Elma Lohrman           Tucson           F12-14     4       F13      12:47.4
97       40:07.4     Maddie Schiffler       Tucson           F12-14     5       F13      12:54.9

F15-18
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
30       27:56.9     Grace Gardner          Tucson           F15-18     1       F16      08:59.7
85       38:21.8     Courtney Shelton       Tucson           F15-18     2       F17      12:20.9
98       40:09.2     Kayley Schiffler       Tucson           F15-18     3       F17      12:55.5

F19-24
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
5        22:32.7     Natasha Mazumdar       Tucson           F19-24     1       F23      07:15.4
14       24:59.6     Jessica Little         Tucson           F19-24     2       F23      08:02.7
23       26:44.1     Molly Gebler           Tucson           F19-24     3       F22      08:36.3
61       33:15.1     Laura Hanson           TUCSON           F19-24     4       F23      10:42.2

F25-29
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
3        22:27.4     Amy Cole               Tucson           F25-29     1       F28      07:13.7
25       26:50.5     Rebecca Coultas        Tucson           F25-29     2       F25      08:38.4
27       27:31.8     Deann Ennen            Tucson           F25-29     3       F26      08:51.7
33       28:25.6     Leslie Marasco         Tucson           F25-29     4       F27      09:09.0
34       28:27.8     Melodie Lake           Tucson           F25-29     5       F29      09:09.7
52       31:49.5     Victoria Lowe          Tucson           F25-29     6       F26      10:14.6
60       33:13.3     Emily Phillips         Tucson           F25-29     7       F28      10:41.6
65       35:02.9     Catherine Teran        Tucson           F25-29     8       F26      11:16.8
79       37:11.7     Danielle Ingold        tucson           F25-29     9       F29      11:58.3
93       39:39.8     Melinda Simons         Tucson           F25-29     10      F29      12:46.0
94       39:43.3     Jessica Gutierrez      Tucson           F25-29     11      F25      12:47.1
110      47:33.1     Ashley Bush            Tucson           F25-29     12      F28      15:18.3

F30-34
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
4        22:31.2     Melissa Hollmann       Tucson           F30-34     1       F32      07:14.9
10       24:17.4     Hana Feeney            Tucson           F30-34     2       F33      07:49.1
21       26:25.6     Emily Skinner          Tucson           F30-34     3       F31      08:30.4
26       27:17.4     Shannon Grabau         Tucson           F30-34     4       F33      08:47.0
29       27:42.1     Laura Jensen           tucson           F30-34     5       F31      08:55.0
32       28:07.3     Heather Metcalf        Tucson           F30-34     6       F32      09:03.1
44       30:12.6     Callie Poole           Tucson           F30-34     7       F31      09:43.4
50       31:09.4     Katie Rivera-Powers    Tucson           F30-34     8       F32      10:01.7
57       32:48.5     Kimberly Peterson      Tucson           F30-34     9       F34      10:33.6
64       35:01.3     Anna Artman            Tucson           F30-34     10      F30      11:16.3
72       36:38.8     Stephanie Sheaffer     Tucson           F30-34     11      F31      11:47.7
81       37:35.0     Rachel Lohrman         Tucson           F30-34     12      F30      12:05.8
86       38:31.4     dena espinosa          tucson           F30-34     13      F34      12:24.0
90       38:44.5     Raelene Ruiz           Tucson           F30-34     14      F33      12:28.2
101      40:55.8     Rebecca Simons         Tucson           F30-34     15      F30      13:10.5

F35-39
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
7        23:28.9     Michelle Kaseler       Tucson           F35-39     1       F37      07:33.5
11       24:33.9     Jennifer Garcia        Tucson           F35-39     2       F39      07:54.4
12       24:45.4     Aimee Kaempf           Tucson           F35-39     3       F36      07:58.1
20       26:20.4     Alli Coyle             Tucson           F35-39     4       F35      08:28.7
28       27:40.2     Cheryl Cyr             Tucson           F35-39     5       F37      08:54.4
35       28:32.5     Anna Carr              Tucson           F35-39     6       F35      09:11.2
56       32:46.4     Kari Newell            San Tan Valley   F35-39     7       F36      10:32.9
66       35:03.3     Michelle Stattser      Tucson           F35-39     8       F38      11:17.0
67       35:26.6     Diane Ruiz             Tucson           F35-39     9       F39      11:24.5
78       37:08.4     Jeri Baker             Tucson           F35-39     10      F36      11:57.2
88       38:37.6     Stephanie Blais        Tucson           F35-39     11      F36      12:26.0
89       38:40.1     Erin Mccollum          Tucson           F35-39     12      F36      12:26.8
99       40:27.6     Liz Caro-Scarfo        Tucson           F35-39     13      F37      13:01.4
100      40:50.7     Margie Placencia       Tucson           F35-39     14      F39      13:08.8
105      44:41.8     Kelly Nichols          Tucson           F35-39     15      F37      14:23.2
108      46:13.4     Cathy Fiorelli         Tucson           F35-39     16      F38      14:52.7
109      46:14.5     Libby Kennedy          Tucson           F35-39     17      F38      14:53.0
111      47:34.3     Amorie Owens           Tucson           F35-39     18      F36      15:18.7
112      48:11.1     Ondrea Campbell        Tucson           F35-39     19      F39      15:30.5
113      48:12.4     Jennifer Gutowski      Tucson           F35-39     20      F38      15:31.0
115      49:30.5     Christine Petersen     Tucson           F35-39     21      F36      15:56.1
116      49:31.6     Suzanne Carlson        Tucson           F35-39     22      F36      15:56.5
117      01:08.0     Kimberly Nelson        Tucson           F35-39     39      F39      00:21.9

F40-44
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
13       24:50.7     Chelia Cicione         Barrington       F40-44     1       F42      07:59.8
17       25:49.9     Traci Bell             Tucson           F40-44     2       F43      08:18.9
19       26:09.7     Cindy Schnell          Tucson           F40-44     3       F43      08:25.2
31       28:04.6     Rebecca Hypen          Tucson           F40-44     4       F41      09:02.2
36       28:33.7     Olivia Elias           Tucson           F40-44     5       F41      09:11.6
46       30:45.0     Lara Majeski           Tucson           F40-44     6       F44      09:55.2
51       31:47.5     Jennifer Wirth         Tucson           F40-44     7       F40      10:14.0
59       33:06.5     Lisa Jacobs            Tucson           F40-44     8       F40      10:39.4
68       35:33.4     Jessica Jacobs         Tucson           F40-44     9       F41      11:26.7
69       35:38.3     Elisa Rivera           Tucson           F40-44     10      F40      11:28.2
70       35:53.9     Andrea North           Tucson           F40-44     11      F43      11:33.3
73       36:44.0     Lori Schiffler         Tucson           F40-44     12      F44      11:49.4
76       36:52.8     Jessica Summers        Tucson           F40-44     13      F40      11:52.2
87       38:36.0     Dawn Garcia            Tucson           F40-44     14      F40      12:25.5
92       39:38.9     Stacey Kretzmann       Tucson           F40-44     15      F41      12:45.7
104      43:38.9     Robin Southern SouthernTucson           F40-44     16      F41      14:02.9

F45-49
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
1        21:01.1     christine anderson     tucson           F45-49     1       F47      06:45.9
8        23:43.8     Lisa Bibbens           Tucson           F45-49     2       F45      07:38.3
9        24:02.4     Molly Brown            Tucson           F45-49     3       F47      07:44.3
15       25:30.0     Sarah Palmer           Tucson           F45-49     4       F46      08:12.5
24       26:47.3     Dorothy Turner         Tucson           F45-49     5       F45      08:37.3
43       29:51.8     Julie Stevenson        Tucson           F45-49     6       F46      09:36.7
45       30:20.7     Robin Benge            Tucson           F45-49     7       F49      09:46.0
46       30:21.0     Lisa Kiser             Tucson           F45-49     8       F48      09:47.4
47       31:03.0     Karen Badinger         Tucson           F45-49     9       F48      09:59.6
48       31:03.6     Michele Walsh          Tucson           F45-49     10      F48      09:59.8
58       33:02.3     Mariann Davidson       Tucson           F45-49     11      F47      10:38.1
63       34:50.8     Deb  Huie              Tucson           F45-49     12      F48      11:13.0
74       36:50.6     Rose Dill              Tucson           F45-49     13      F48      11:51.5
75       36:51.4     Monica Medina          Tucson           F45-49     14      F48      11:51.8
77       36:56.5     BARB ELCESS            Tucson           F45-49     15      F49      11:53.4
80       37:31.1     Ana Fuentes            Tucson           F45-49     16      F48      12:04.6
83       37:57.0     margarite marquez      Tucson           F45-49     17      F45      12:12.9
91       39:08.2     Jody Montoya           Tucson           F45-49     18      F48      12:35.8

F50-54
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
2        21:03.1     Janet Holland          Tucson           F50-54     1       F53      06:46.6
22       26:34.3     Melody Bailey          Tucson           F50-54     2       F53      08:33.2
38       29:11.1     Julie Perkins          Oro Valley       F50-54     3       F51      09:23.6
40       29:25.8     Christina Weissauer    Tucson           F50-54     4       F54      09:28.4
41       29:35.2     Debbie Jensen          Vail             F50-54     5       F54      09:31.4
96       39:50.3     Alicia Heiserer        Tucson           F50-54     6       F52      12:49.4
103      42:05.9     Alma Gaona             Tucson           F50-54     7       F51      13:33.0

F55-59
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
6        23:09.4     Merry Dearmon          Tucson           F55-59     1       F58      07:27.2
18       26:03.8     Joanie Rogucki         Tucson           F55-59     2       F59      08:23.3
49       31:05.9     Irene Swanson          Tucson           F55-59     3       F59      10:00.6
53       31:59.0     Maureen Cunningham     Tucson           F55-59     4       F58      10:17.7
106      45:06.8     Mary Cawood            Tucson           F55-59     5       F56      14:31.2

F60-64
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
42       29:37.6     Eve Shopiro            Tucson           F60-64     1       F61      09:32.2
82       37:52.4     Connie Lopez           Tucson           F60-64     2       F62      12:11.4
84       38:19.1     Karen Gallagher        Tucson           F60-64     3       F62      12:20.0
114      49:12.7     Julie Rowland          Tucson           F60-64     4       F63      15:50.4

F65-69
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
54       32:12.7     Noni Davis             Vail             F65-69     1       F66      10:22.1
71       36:22.7     Janet Wooddancer-FisherTucson           F65-69     2       F65      11:42.5

F70-74
PLACE    TIME        NAME                    CITY            DIVISION   DivPL   AGE      PACE
102      42:02.2     Shirley Hester         Tucson           F70-74     1       F70      13:31.8
107      45:49.1     Sue Smith              Tucson           F70-74     2       F72      14:44.8

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners