Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2019 Results

Saturday, March 2, 2019

Results are below. Please contact Race Timer Joe Cuffari at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if you see errors or omissions.


Jump to: Women - Overall   |   Women - Age Groups   |   Men - Overall   |   Men Age Groups   |   FitKidz Mile

Women - Overall


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019
Women's Results

Overall Results
Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age          DivisiDiv. Pl.
1       0:19:32    0:06:17    268           Caroline Mosley, Tucson            29           F25-29-
2       0:20:24    0:06:34    274           Cara Payne, Tucson                 37           F35-39-
3       0:20:37    0:06:38    496           Sharon Silvas, Marana              51           F50-54-
4       0:20:38    0:06:38    239           Claire Hans, Tucson                32           F30-341
5       0:20:50    0:06:42    1111          Stephanie Wheeler, Tucson          45           F45-49-
6       0:20:59    0:06:45    483           Lauren Reasoner, sahuarita         34           F30-342
7       0:21:34    0:06:57    1106          Kristina Bonet, Tucson             39           F35-391
8       0:21:46    0:07:00    238           Alonna Hannibal, Vail              13           F12-141
9       0:21:52    0:07:02    257           Billie Lubis, TUCSON               25           F25-291
10      0:22:18    0:07:11    246           Janet Holland, Tucson              59           F55-59-
11      0:22:58    0:07:23    493           Jennifer Garica, Tucson            45           F45-49-
12      0:23:17    0:07:30    275           Elizabeth Pelto, TUCSON            22           F19-241
13      0:23:31    0:07:34    249           Aimee Kaempf, Tucson               42           F40-441
14      0:23:59    0:07:43    295           Jill Watson, Tucson                36           F35-392
15      0:24:51    0:08:00    207           Mely Bohlman, Tucson               23           F19-242
16      0:25:07    0:08:05    256           Tayamarie Lopez, Tucson            42           F40-442
17      0:25:30    0:08:12    243           Rachel Hilgeford, Tucson           56           F55-591
18      0:25:50    0:08:19    75            Michelle Ziegler, Tucson           38           F35-393
19      0:26:17    0:08:28    1112          Mary Black, Tucson                 66           F65-691
20      0:26:28    0:08:31    248           Debby Jones, Tucson                58           F55-592
21      0:26:33    0:08:33    486           Grecia Ramirez, Tucson             30           F30-343
22      0:26:39    0:08:35    298           Sandy White, TUCSON                56           F55-593
23      0:26:44    0:08:36    1105          Melody Bailey, Tucson              59           F55-594
24      0:26:57    0:08:41    293           Ellen Vujasinovic, SIERRA VISTA    41           F40-443
25      0:26:59    0:08:41    488           Laura Marshall, Tucson             35           F35-394
26      0:27:07    0:08:44    1110          Stephanie Kinnunen, Marana         53           F50-541
27      0:27:17    0:08:47    283           cindy schnell, tucson              49           F45-491
28      0:27:21    0:08:48    267           Rene Moreno, Sahuarita             39           F35-395
29      0:27:32    0:08:52    64            Connie Yazzie, Tucson              50           F50-542
30      0:27:43    0:08:55    218           Linda D, BENSON                    39           F35-396
31      0:27:45    0:08:56    211           Rochelle Byrne, Tucson             33           F30-344
32      0:27:55    0:08:59    77            Stephanie Rainie, Tucson           44           F40-444
33      0:28:41    0:09:14    201           Linda Aikens, Kelowna              54           F50-543
34      0:28:44    0:09:15    240           Roxann Hansen, Tucson              50           F50-544
35      0:29:16    0:09:25    65            Adele Youmans, Tucson              65           F65-692
36      0:29:19    0:09:26    258           Jacquelyn Lyle, SAHUARITA          38           F35-397
37      0:29:26    0:09:28    296           Marie Watson, Tucson               42           F40-445
38      0:29:28    0:09:29    265           Noemi Mills, Tucson                35           F35-398
39      0:29:29    0:09:29    229           Nile Garn, Tucson                  51           F50-545
40      0:29:31    0:09:30    253           Karen Lesser, Tucson               57           F55-595
41      0:29:34    0:09:31    1117          Nancy Fuller, Tucson               68           F65-693
42      0:29:35    0:09:31    491           Kelly Mack, Tucson                 42           F40-446
43      0:29:36    0:09:32    489           Diane Lussier, Tucson              56           F55-596
44      0:29:41    0:09:33    269           Christine Muccianti, Tucson        26           F25-292
45      0:29:46    0:09:35    1118          Maureen Cunningham, Tucson         64           F60-641
46      0:29:47    0:09:35    250           Lisa Kiser, Tucson                 54           F50-546
47      0:29:51    0:09:36    232           Trechel Gindt, Tucson              28           F25-293
48      0:30:24    0:09:47    205           Gabriella Belanger, Tucson         10           F01-111
49      0:30:48    0:09:55    251           Heidi Kurgat, TUCSON               34           F30-345
50      0:30:53    0:09:56    223           Rebecca Drozdowski, TUCSON         43           F40-447
51      0:31:05    0:10:00    226           Sheryl Felde, Tucson               58           F55-597
52      0:31:10    0:10:02    286           ana soares, Tucson                 33           F30-346
53      0:31:24    0:10:06    252           Alison Lankford, Tucson            42           F40-448
54      0:31:46    0:10:14    231           Briana Gee, Tucson                 33           F30-347
55      0:31:46    0:10:14    279           Mary Rimron, Tucson                55           F55-598
56      0:32:12    0:10:22    500           Vanessa Edmonds, Tucson            36           F35-399
57      0:32:25    0:10:26    498           Tammy Corrao, Tucson               55           F55-599
58      0:32:33    0:10:29    225           Andrea Evenson, Tucson             40           F40-449
59      0:32:36    0:10:30    288           Julie Stone, Tucson                34           F30-348
60      0:32:43    0:10:32    1116          Sherry Breedlove, Tucson           65           F65-694
61      0:32:45    0:10:33    281           Yvonne Romero, Tucson              44           F40-4410
62      0:32:46    0:10:33    484           Laura Jaquez, Tucson               49           F45-492
63      0:33:22    0:10:45    1109          Eve Shapiro, Tucson                67           F65-695
64      0:33:57    0:10:56    497           Christine Azevado, Tucson          27           F25-294
65      0:34:22    0:11:04    297           Alison Weygint, TUCSON             21           F19-243
66      0:34:37    0:11:09    276           Braulia Price, tucson              39           F35-3910
67      0:34:38    0:11:09    228           Amber Flores, Tucson               33           F30-349
68      0:34:46    0:11:11    217           Suzanne Corral, Tucson             53           F50-547
69      0:34:46    0:11:11    291           Stephanie Ventura, Tucson          27           F25-295
70      0:34:50    0:11:13    494           Stacy Owsley, Tucson               47           F45-493
71      0:34:55    0:11:14    263           Angela Meekhoff, Tucson            39           F35-3911
72      0:35:02    0:11:17    237           Melinda Griffith, Tucson           47           F45-494
73      0:35:29    0:11:25    215           Leizell Castillon, Tucson          49           F45-495
74      0:35:30    0:11:25    254           Heather Liber, Vail                46           F45-496
75      0:35:31    0:11:26    203           Amy Anderson, Tucson               54           F50-548
76      0:35:43    0:11:30    247           Catherine Jones, Tucson            44           F40-4411
77      0:36:00    0:11:35    220           Rebecca Davis, TUCSON              58           F55-5910
78      0:36:08    0:11:38    292           Yulissa Villasenor, Tucson         21           F19-244
79      0:36:09    0:11:38    266           Cristina Moore, Tucson             48           F45-497
80      0:36:45    0:11:50    202           Ann Alvarado, Tucson               46           F45-498
81      0:36:58    0:11:54    299           Janet Wooddancer-Fisher, Tucson    71           F70-741
82      0:38:15    0:12:19    1114          Irene Swanson, Tucson              65           F65-696
83      0:38:17    0:12:19    241           Kris Hawk, TUCSON                  46           F45-499
84      0:38:20    0:12:20    278           Sara Reed, Portland                66           F65-697
85      0:39:01    0:12:33    213           Claudia Cantarella, Brooklyn       53           F50-549
86      0:39:13    0:12:37    289           Lori Van Buggenum, Tucson          40           F40-4412
87      0:39:13    0:12:37    284           Meagan Scott, Tucson               38           F35-3912
88      0:39:23    0:12:41    214           Amanda Carter, Tucson              32           F30-3410
89      0:39:34    0:12:44    204           Catharine Belanger, Tucson         42           F40-4413
90      0:39:38    0:12:45    1108          Marti Ackerman, Tucson             49           F45-4910
91      0:39:54    0:12:50    287           Athena Solan, Tucson               36           F35-3913
92      0:40:28    0:13:01    290           Angela Vander Zanden, Tucson       36           F35-3914
93      0:41:03    0:13:13    235           Nory Grant, Tucson                 77           F75-791
94      0:41:16    0:13:17    224           Katherine Eiff, Tucson             50           F50-5410
95      0:41:48    0:13:27    271           Maricela Ocegueda, Tucson          46           F45-4911
96      0:44:49    0:14:25    282           Tanya Sarmiento, Tucson            17           F15-181
97      0:44:56    0:14:28    499           Louda Dominguez, Tucson            46           F45-4912
98      0:46:48    0:15:04    76            Faith Liston, Tucson               39           F35-3915
99      0:46:48    0:15:04    209           Shanda Burrell, Tucson             39           F35-3916
100     0:48:28    0:15:36    1113          Sue Smith, Tucson                  78           F75-792
101     0:50:30    0:16:15    272           Midge Ochart, Tucson               71           F70-742
102     0:51:06    0:16:27    245           Sarah Hitterman, VAIL              38           F35-3917
103     0:51:12    0:16:29    244           Elizabeth Hitterman, Tucson        31           F30-3411
104     0:52:36    0:16:56    236           G Greene, Tucson                   50           F50-5411
105     0:52:56    0:17:02    242           Shirley Hester, Tucson             76           F75-793
106     0:53:15    0:17:08    116           Shaynany Kinne, Tucson             40           F40-4414
107     0:53:26    0:17:12    285           Jeanne Sharp, Tucson               42           F40-4415
108     1:05:39    0:21:08    212           Andrea campbell, Tucson            45           F45-4913
109     1:10:24    0:22:40    122           Unknown Runner
110     1:23:27    0:26:52    206           Grace Belanger, Tucson             6            F01-112
111     1:23:54    0:27:00    270           Christine Nolan, Tucson            71           F70-743

Women - Age Groups


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019
Women's Results


Age Group Results
Division F01-11

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:30:24    0:09:47    205           Gabriella Belanger, Tucson         10
2       1:23:27    0:26:52    206           Grace Belanger, Tucson             6

Division F12-14

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:21:46    0:07:00    238           Alonna Hannibal, Vail              13

Division F15-18

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:44:49    0:14:25    282           Tanya Sarmiento, Tucson            17

Division F19-24

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:23:17    0:07:30    275           Elizabeth Pelto, TUCSON            22
2       0:24:51    0:08:00    207           Mely Bohlman, Tucson               23
3       0:34:22    0:11:04    297           Alison Weygint, TUCSON             21
4       0:36:08    0:11:38    292           Yulissa Villasenor, Tucson         21

Division F25-29

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:21:52    0:07:02    257           Billie Lubis, TUCSON               25
2       0:29:41    0:09:33    269           Christine Muccianti, Tucson        26
3       0:29:51    0:09:36    232           Trechel Gindt, Tucson              28
4       0:33:57    0:10:56    497           Christine Azevado, Tucson          27
5       0:34:46    0:11:11    291           Stephanie Ventura, Tucson          27

Division F30-34

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:20:38    0:06:38    239           Claire Hans, Tucson                32
2       0:20:59    0:06:45    483           Lauren Reasoner, sahuarita         34
3       0:26:33    0:08:33    486           Grecia Ramirez, Tucson             30
4       0:27:45    0:08:56    211           Rochelle Byrne, Tucson             33
5       0:30:48    0:09:55    251           Heidi Kurgat, TUCSON               34
6       0:31:10    0:10:02    286           ana soares, Tucson                 33
7       0:31:46    0:10:14    231           Briana Gee, Tucson                 33
8       0:32:36    0:10:30    288           Julie Stone, Tucson                34
9       0:34:38    0:11:09    228           Amber Flores, Tucson               33
10      0:39:23    0:12:41    214           Amanda Carter, Tucson              32
11      0:51:12    0:16:29    244           Elizabeth Hitterman, Tucson        31

Division F35-39

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:21:34    0:06:57    1106          Kristina Bonet, Tucson             39
2       0:23:59    0:07:43    295           Jill Watson, Tucson                36
3       0:25:50    0:08:19    75            Michelle Ziegler, Tucson           38
4       0:26:59    0:08:41    488           Laura Marshall, Tucson             35
5       0:27:21    0:08:48    267           Rene Moreno, Sahuarita             39
6       0:27:43    0:08:55    218           Linda D, BENSON                    39
7       0:29:19    0:09:26    258           Jacquelyn Lyle, SAHUARITA          38
8       0:29:28    0:09:29    265           Noemi Mills, Tucson                35
9       0:32:12    0:10:22    500           Vanessa Edmonds, Tucson            36
10      0:34:37    0:11:09    276           Braulia Price, tucson              39
11      0:34:55    0:11:14    263           Angela Meekhoff, Tucson            39
12      0:39:13    0:12:37    284           Meagan Scott, Tucson               38
13      0:39:54    0:12:50    287           Athena Solan, Tucson               36
14      0:40:28    0:13:01    290           Angela Vander Zanden, Tucson       36
15      0:46:48    0:15:04    76            Faith Liston, Tucson               39
16      0:46:48    0:15:04    209           Shanda Burrell, Tucson             39
17      0:51:06    0:16:27    245           Sarah Hitterman, VAIL              38

Division F40-44

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:23:31    0:07:34    249           Aimee Kaempf, Tucson               42
2       0:25:07    0:08:05    256           Tayamarie Lopez, Tucson            42
3       0:26:57    0:08:41    293           Ellen Vujasinovic, SIERRA VISTA    41
4       0:27:55    0:08:59    77            Stephanie Rainie, Tucson           44
5       0:29:26    0:09:28    296           Marie Watson, Tucson               42
6       0:29:35    0:09:31    491           Kelly Mack, Tucson                 42
7       0:30:53    0:09:56    223           Rebecca Drozdowski, TUCSON         43
8       0:31:24    0:10:06    252           Alison Lankford, Tucson            42
9       0:32:33    0:10:29    225           Andrea Evenson, Tucson             40
10      0:32:45    0:10:33    281           Yvonne Romero, Tucson              44
11      0:35:43    0:11:30    247           Catherine Jones, Tucson            44
12      0:39:13    0:12:37    289           Lori Van Buggenum, Tucson          40
13      0:39:34    0:12:44    204           Catharine Belanger, Tucson         42
14      0:53:15    0:17:08    116           Shaynany Kinne, Tucson             40
15      0:53:26    0:17:12    285           Jeanne Sharp, Tucson               42

Division F45-49

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:27:17    0:08:47    283           cindy schnell, tucson              49
2       0:32:46    0:10:33    484           Laura Jaquez, Tucson               49
3       0:34:50    0:11:13    494           Stacy Owsley, Tucson               47
4       0:35:02    0:11:17    237           Melinda Griffith, Tucson           47
5       0:35:29    0:11:25    215           Leizell Castillon, Tucson          49
6       0:35:30    0:11:25    254           Heather Liber, Vail                46
7       0:36:09    0:11:38    266           Cristina Moore, Tucson             48
8       0:36:45    0:11:50    202           Ann Alvarado, Tucson               46
9       0:38:17    0:12:19    241           Kris Hawk, TUCSON                  46
10      0:39:38    0:12:45    1108          Marti Ackerman, Tucson             49
11      0:41:48    0:13:27    271           Maricela Ocegueda, Tucson          46
12      0:44:56    0:14:28    499           Louda Dominguez, Tucson            46
13      1:05:39    0:21:08    212           ondrea campbell, Tucson            45

Division F50-54

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:27:07    0:08:44    1110          Stephanie Kinnunen, Marana         53
2       0:27:32    0:08:52    64            Connie Yazzie, Tucson              50
3       0:28:41    0:09:14    201           Linda Aikens, Kelowna              54
4       0:28:44    0:09:15    240           Roxann Hansen, Tucson              50
5       0:29:29    0:09:29    229           Nile Garn, Tucson                  51
6       0:29:47    0:09:35    250           Lisa Kiser, Tucson                 54
7       0:34:46    0:11:11    217           Suzanne Corral, Tucson             53
8       0:35:31    0:11:26    203           Amy Anderson, Tucson               54
9       0:39:01    0:12:33    213           Claudia Cantarella, Brooklyn       53
10      0:41:16    0:13:17    224           Katherine Eiff, Tucson             50
11      0:52:36    0:16:56    236           G Greene, Tucson                   50

Division F55-59

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:25:30    0:08:12    243           Rachel Hilgeford, Tucson           56
2       0:26:28    0:08:31    248           Debby Jones, Tucson                58
3       0:26:39    0:08:35    298           Sandy White, TUCSON                56
4       0:26:44    0:08:36    1105          Melody Bailey, Tucson              59
5       0:29:31    0:09:30    253           Karen Lesser, Tucson               57
6       0:29:36    0:09:32    489           Diane Lussier, Tucson              56
7       0:31:05    0:10:00    226           Sheryl Felde, Tucson               58
8       0:31:46    0:10:14    279           Mary Rimron, Tucson                55
9       0:32:25    0:10:26    498           Tammy Corrao, Tucson               55
10      0:36:00    0:11:35    220           Rebecca Davis, TUCSON              58

Division F60-64

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:29:46    0:09:35    1118          Maureen Cunningham, Tucson         64

Division F65-69

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:26:17    0:08:28    1112          Mary Black, Tucson                 66
2       0:29:16    0:09:25    65            Adele Youmans, Tucson              65
3       0:29:34    0:09:31    1117          Nancy Fuller, Tucson               68
4       0:32:43    0:10:32    1116          Sherry Breedlove, Tucson           65
5       0:33:22    0:10:45    1109          Eve Shapiro, Tucson                67
6       0:38:15    0:12:19    1114          Irene Swanson, Tucson              65
7       0:38:20    0:12:20    278           Sara Reed, Portland                66

Division F70-74

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:36:58    0:11:54    299           Janet Wooddancer-Fisher, Tucson    71
2       0:50:30    0:16:15    272           Midge Ochart, Tucson               71
3       1:23:54    0:27:00    270           Christine Nolan, Tucson            71

Division F75-79

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:41:03    0:13:13    235           Nory Grant, Tucson                 77
2       0:48:28    0:15:36    1113          Sue Smith, Tucson                  78
3       0:52:56    0:17:02    242           Shirley Hester, Tucson             76





Men - Overall


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019
Men's Results

Overall Results
Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age          DivisiDiv. Pl.
1       0:16:07    0:05:11    444           Gabe McGowan, Tucson               29           M25-29-
2       0:17:10    0:05:32    163           Miles Dunbar, Tucson               30           M30-34-
3       0:17:49    0:05:44    427           Jeffrey Gehring, Tucson            35           M35-39-
4       0:18:15    0:05:53    106           Kurt Michels, Tucson               35           M35-391
5       0:18:21    0:05:54    436           Brian LeRoy, Tucson                42           M40-44-
6       0:18:37    0:05:59    164           Ramon Billy, Tucson                46           M45-49-
7       0:18:52    0:06:04    455           Robert Rezetko, Tucson             51           M50-54-
8       0:18:54    0:06:05    112           Lucas Tyler, Tucson                38           M35-392
9       0:18:59    0:06:06    439           Steve Magnuson, Tucson             27           M25-291
10      0:19:32    0:06:17    492           Dave Dixon, Tucson                 48           M45-491
11      0:19:44    0:06:21    425           Thomas Franco, Tucson              20           M19-241
12      0:19:54    0:06:24    790           Joel Kinnunen, Marana              52           M50-541
13      0:20:26    0:06:34    430           Kyle Hartfield, Tucson             32           M30-341
14      0:20:30    0:06:36    433           Bob Jones, Oro Valley              56           M55-591
15      0:20:40    0:06:39    418           Charlie DeTar, Bozeman             37           M35-393
16      0:20:51    0:06:43    410           Daryll Brosanders, Tucson          48           M45-492
17      0:21:19    0:06:52    434           Aaron Judkins, Tucson              20           M19-242
18      0:21:31    0:06:56    482           Paul Valentin, SIERRA VISTA        53           M50-542
19      0:21:36    0:06:57    152           Sebastian Armsey, Tucson           14           M12-141
20      0:21:39    0:06:58    441           Guy McArthur, Tucson               47           M45-493
21      0:21:44    0:07:00    495           Roger Batlett, Tucson              57           M55-592
22      0:21:47    0:07:01    479           Eric Ziegler, Tucson               44           M40-441
23      0:21:49    0:07:01    435           James Krepps, Tucson               36           M35-394
24      0:21:53    0:07:03    447           Craig Mills, Tucson                35           M35-395
25      0:22:00    0:07:05    443           Ben McCormick, Tucson              44           M40-442
26      0:22:17    0:07:10    412           Anastacio Castro, Tucson           32           M30-342
27      0:22:33    0:07:16    426           Richard Garn, Tucson               58           M55-593
28      0:22:43    0:07:19    460           Peter Ruggles, Tucson              59           M55-594
29      0:22:44    0:07:19    462           Nick Shipley, Tucson               44           M40-443
30      0:22:46    0:07:20    453           Mike Pelto, Tucson                 55           M55-595
31      0:23:04    0:07:25    255           Jaffe Greenwald, Tucson            26           M25-292
32      0:23:39    0:07:37    417           Lynn D, Tucson                     50           M50-543
33      0:23:43    0:07:38    446           David Melendez, Tucson             30           M30-343
34      0:23:45    0:07:39    419           Dan Dickerman, Tucson              33           M30-344
35      0:23:48    0:07:40    405           Tim Bentley, Tucson                52           M50-544
36      0:24:00    0:07:44    789           Richard Senti, Tucson              72           M70-741
37      0:24:14    0:07:48    408           Dennis Bonilla, Tucson             60           M60-641
38      0:24:17    0:07:49    423           Rob Eyer, Tucson                   48           M45-494
39      0:24:19    0:07:50    409           Alec Briones, Sahuarita            66           M65-691
40      0:24:22    0:07:51    415           Jordin Cohen, Chevy Chase          55           M55-596
41      0:24:25    0:07:51    795           Lewis Parkhill, Tucson             74           M70-742
42      0:24:33    0:07:54    464           Abel Smith, Tucson                 43           M40-444
43      0:24:45    0:07:58    437           Brent Liber, Vail                  44           M40-445
44      0:24:59    0:08:02    469           Charles Tarjan, Tinley Park        67           M65-692
45      0:25:01    0:08:03    440           Chris Mazzarella, Tucson           37           M35-396
46      0:25:21    0:08:09    463           Rick Siego, Tucson                 38           M35-397
47      0:25:31    0:08:13    456           MARTINHO RIBEIRO, VAIL             70           M70-743
48      0:25:33    0:08:13    452           Andrew Peck, Tucson                48           M45-495
49      0:26:02    0:08:23    428           Richard Grelock, sahuarita         49           M45-496
50      0:26:34    0:08:33    467           Robert Sparks, Tucson              50           M50-545
51      0:27:27    0:08:50    478           Denny Wuehler, Centralia           73           M70-744
52      0:27:46    0:08:56    474           Michael Walstad, Chester           61           M60-642
53      0:27:48    0:08:57    454           Craig Reck, Tucson                 31           M30-345
54      0:28:01    0:09:01    458           Alexander Rodriguez, Tucson        45           M45-497
55      0:28:08    0:09:03    432           Robert Howard, Tucson              61           M60-643
56      0:28:13    0:09:05    490           Joe Faulk, Tucson                  56           M55-597
57      0:28:15    0:09:06    791           Paul Robillia, Marana              82           M80-991
58      0:28:42    0:09:14    402           John Bair, Bainbridge Island       63           M60-644
59      0:28:51    0:09:17    487           Antonio Ramirez, Marana            26           M25-293
60      0:28:55    0:09:18    459           Neil Rosen, Tucson                 66           M65-693
61      0:29:18    0:09:26    448           Daniel Montoya, BENSON             50           M50-546
62      0:29:39    0:09:33    407           Philip Bohn, Tucson                29           M25-294
63      0:29:52    0:09:37    477           Ryan Wood, Flagstaff               41           M40-446
64      0:30:00    0:09:39    468           John Stein, Tucson                 43           M40-447
65      0:30:46    0:09:54    411           Jerry Cagle, Tucson                66           M65-694
66      0:31:15    0:10:03    457           Leo Richard, Tucson                66           M65-695
67      0:31:17    0:10:04    445           Andrew Meekhof, Tucson             40           M40-448
68      0:31:37    0:10:11    461           Mason Scott, Tucson                13           M12-142
69      0:31:38    0:10:11    438           David Mario Lopez, Silver City     60           M60-645
70      0:31:46    0:10:14    158           Eric Thomas, Tucson                27           M25-295
71      0:31:55    0:10:17    475           Micah Watson, Tucson               41           M40-449
72      0:31:58    0:10:17    796           Gary Giese, Tucson                 75           M75-791
73      0:32:08    0:10:21    473           Gavin Waite, Tucson                12           M12-143
74      0:32:09    0:10:21    616           Theodore Smith, Tucson             7            M01-111
75      0:32:31    0:10:28    403           Robb Baron, Green Valley           72           M70-745
76      0:32:38    0:10:30    442           MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY, Tucson          69           M65-696
77      0:32:55    0:10:36    470           Andy Thomas, Tucson                38           M35-398
78      0:33:01    0:10:38    485           Daniel Feig, Tucson                54           M50-547
79      0:34:02    0:10:57    421           Sean Doyle, Silver City            56           M55-598
80      0:34:42    0:11:10    481           Philip Walkup, Tucson              35           M35-399
81      0:34:48    0:11:12    449           Ramon Moreno, tucson               41           M40-4410
82      0:35:04    0:11:17    465           Donald Smutny, Vail                55           M55-599
83      0:35:16    0:11:21    406           Ed Berkeley, Tucson                68           M65-697
84      0:35:49    0:11:32    472           Colin Waite, Tucson                41           M40-4411
85      0:35:57    0:11:34    424           Craig Filbeck, Tucson              38           M35-3910
86      0:36:54    0:11:53    476           Mike Wilson, Oracle                77           M75-792
87      0:37:11    0:11:58    420           John Downs, Tucson                 41           M40-4412
88      0:37:44    0:12:09    480           Tom Bower, Tucson                  60           M60-646
89      0:38:04    0:12:15    792           Don Branaman, Tucson               80           M80-992
90      0:38:59    0:12:33    450           Thomas Murray, Tucson              42           M40-4413
91      0:39:24    0:12:41    793           Christian Swanson, Tucson          41           M40-4414
92      0:41:11    0:13:15    401           Luis Amaya, MESA                   39           M35-3911
93      0:44:08    0:14:12    431           Charles Hazzard, Tucson            32           M30-346


Men Age Groups


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019
Men's Results

Age Group Results
Division: M01-11

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:32:09    0:10:21    616           Theodore Smith, Tucson             7

Division: M12-14

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:21:36    0:06:57    152           Sebastian Armsey, Tucson           14
2       0:31:37    0:10:11    461           Mason Scott, Tucson                13
3       0:32:08    0:10:21    473           Gavin Waite, Tucson                12

Division: M19-24

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:19:44    0:06:21    425           Thomas Franco, Tucson              20
2       0:21:19    0:06:52    434           Aaron Judkins, Tucson              20

Division: M25-29

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:18:59    0:06:06    439           Steve Magnuson, Tucson             27
2       0:23:04    0:07:25    255           Jaffe Greenwald, Tucson            26
3       0:28:51    0:09:17    487           Antonio Ramirez, Marana            26
4       0:29:39    0:09:33    407           Philip Bohn, Tucson                29
5       0:31:46    0:10:14    158           Eric Thomas, Tucson                27

Division: M30-34

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:20:26    0:06:34    430           Kyle Hartfield, Tucson             32
2       0:22:17    0:07:10    412           Anastacio Castro, Tucson           32
3       0:23:43    0:07:38    446           David Melendez, Tucson             30
4       0:23:45    0:07:39    419           Dan Dickerman, Tucson              33
5       0:27:48    0:08:57    454           Craig Reck, Tucson                 31
6       0:44:08    0:14:12    431           Charles Hazzard, Tucson            32

Division: M35-39

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:18:15    0:05:53    106           Kurt Michels, Tucson               35
2       0:18:54    0:06:05    112           Lucas Tyler, Tucson                38
3       0:20:40    0:06:39    418           Charlie DeTar, Bozeman             37
4       0:21:49    0:07:01    435           James Krepps, Tucson               36
5       0:21:53    0:07:03    447           Craig Mills, Tucson                35
6       0:25:01    0:08:03    440           Chris Mazzarella, Tucson           37
7       0:25:21    0:08:09    463           Rick Siego, Tucson                 38
8       0:32:55    0:10:36    470           Andy Thomas, Tucson                38
9       0:34:42    0:11:10    481           Philip Walkup, Tucson              35
10      0:35:57    0:11:34    424           Craig Filbeck, Tucson              38
11      0:41:11    0:13:15    401           Luis Amaya, MESA                   39

Division: M40-44

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:21:47    0:07:01    479           Eric Ziegler, Tucson               44
2       0:22:00    0:07:05    443           Ben McCormick, Tucson              44
3       0:22:44    0:07:19    462           Nick Shipley, Tucson               44
4       0:24:33    0:07:54    464           Abel Smith, Tucson                 43
5       0:24:45    0:07:58    437           Brent Liber, Vail                  44
6       0:29:52    0:09:37    477           Ryan Wood, Flagstaff               41
7       0:30:00    0:09:39    468           John Stein, Tucson                 43
8       0:31:17    0:10:04    445           Andrew Meekhof, Tucson             40
9       0:31:55    0:10:17    475           Micah Watson, Tucson               41
10      0:34:48    0:11:12    449           Ramon Moreno, tucson               41
11      0:35:49    0:11:32    472           Colin Waite, Tucson                41
12      0:37:11    0:11:58    420           John Downs, Tucson                 41
13      0:38:59    0:12:33    450           Thomas Murray, Tucson              42
14      0:39:24    0:12:41    793           Christian Swanson, Tucson          41

Division: M45-49

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:19:32    0:06:17    492           Dave Dixon, Tucson                 48
2       0:20:51    0:06:43    410           Daryll Brosanders, Tucson          48
3       0:21:39    0:06:58    441           Guy McArthur, Tucson               47
4       0:24:17    0:07:49    423           Rob Eyer, Tucson                   48
5       0:25:33    0:08:13    452           Andrew Peck, Tucson                48
6       0:26:02    0:08:23    428           Richard Grelock, sahuarita         49
7       0:28:01    0:09:01    458           Alexander Rodriguez, Tucson        45

Division: M50-54

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:19:54    0:06:24    790           Joel Kinnunen, Marana              52
2       0:21:31    0:06:56    482           Paul Valentin, SIERRA VISTA        53
3       0:23:39    0:07:37    417           Lynn D, Tucson                     50
4       0:23:48    0:07:40    405           Tim Bentley, Tucson                52
5       0:26:34    0:08:33    467           Robert Sparks, Tucson              50
6       0:29:18    0:09:26    448           Daniel Montoya, BENSON             50
7       0:33:01    0:10:38    485           Daniel Feig, Tucson                54

Division: M55-59

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:20:30    0:06:36    433           Bob Jones, Oro Valley              56
2       0:21:44    0:07:00    495           Roger Batlett, Tucson              57
3       0:22:33    0:07:16    426           Richard Garn, Tucson               58
4       0:22:43    0:07:19    460           Peter Ruggles, Tucson              59
5       0:22:46    0:07:20    453           Mike Pelto, Tucson                 55
6       0:24:22    0:07:51    415           Jordin Cohen, Chevy Chase          55
7       0:28:13    0:09:05    490           Joe Faulk, Tucson                  56
8       0:34:02    0:10:57    421           Sean Doyle, Silver City            56
9       0:35:04    0:11:17    465           Donald Smutny, Vail                55

Division: M60-64

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:24:14    0:07:48    408           Dennis Bonilla, Tucson             60
2       0:27:46    0:08:56    474           Michael Walstad, Chester           61
3       0:28:08    0:09:03    432           Robert Howard, Tucson              61
4       0:28:42    0:09:14    402           John Bair, Bainbridge Island       63
5       0:31:38    0:10:11    438           David Mario Lopez, Silver City     60
6       0:37:44    0:12:09    480           Tom Bower, Tucson                  60

Division: M65-69

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:24:19    0:07:50    409           Alec Briones, Sahuarita            66
2       0:24:59    0:08:02    469           Charles Tarjan, Tinley Park        67
3       0:28:55    0:09:18    459           Neil Rosen, Tucson                 66
4       0:30:46    0:09:54    411           Jerry Cagle, Tucson                66
5       0:31:15    0:10:03    457           Leo Richard, Tucson                66
6       0:32:38    0:10:30    442           MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY, Tucson          69
7       0:35:16    0:11:21    406           Ed Berkeley, Tucson                68

Division: M70-74

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:24:00    0:07:44    789           Richard Senti, Tucson              72
2       0:24:25    0:07:51    795           Lewis Parkhill, Tucson             74
3       0:25:31    0:08:13    456           MARTINHO RIBEIRO, VAIL             70
4       0:27:27    0:08:50    478           Denny Wuehler, Centralia           73
5       0:32:31    0:10:28    403           Robb Baron, Green Valley           72

Division: M75-79

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:31:58    0:10:17    796           Gary Giese, Tucson                 75
2       0:36:54    0:11:53    476           Mike Wilson, Oracle                77

Division: M80-99

Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age
1       0:28:15    0:09:06    791           Paul Robillia, Marana              82
2       0:38:04    0:12:15    792           Don Branaman, Tucson               80




FitKidz Mile


Spring Cross Country Classic
Saturday, March 2nd, 2019
FitKidz Mile

Overall Results
Place   Time       Pace       Bib#          Name/City                          Age          DivisiDiv. PSex     Sex Pl.
1       06:11      06:11      647           Laney Phelps, Tucson               8            F01-99-     F       1
2       06:19      06:19      648           Gizelle Parodes, Vail              11           F01-99-     F       2
3       06:23      06:23      605           Austin Rios, Tucson                9            M01-99-     M       1
4       06:50      06:50      654           Evalyn Valdez, Tucson              8            F01-99-     F       3
5       06:55      06:55      650           Chase Woodall, Oro Valley          8            M01-99-     M       2
6       07:01      07:01      649           Julian Paredes, Tucson             9            M01-991     F       4
7       07:09      07:09      575           Braden Chavez, Green Valley        8            M01-99-     M       3
8       07:14      07:14      640           Max Johnson, Tucson                9            M01-992     M       4
9       07:15      07:15      651           Tenli Woodall, Or Valley           10           F01-991     F       5
10      07:28      07:28      625           Grant Wenneborg, Tucson            11           M01-993     M       5
11      07:43      07:43      594           Aizen Layman, Tucson               6            M01-994     M       6
12      07:44      07:44      600           Tyson Perry, Tucson                6            M01-995     M       7
13      07:44      07:44      597           Amar Palomino, Tucson              8            M01-996     M       8
14      07:51      07:51      540           Sienna Rea, Tucson                 8            F01-992     F       6
15      07:54      07:54      588           Simon Fletcher, Tucson             8            M01-997     M       9
16      07:55      07:55      582           Aaron Eagar, Tucson                6            M01-998     M       10
17      08:01      08:01      576           Izeah Chavez, Tucson               6            M01-999     M       11
18      08:03      08:03      618           Rocco Stein, Tucson                8            M01-9910    M       12
19      08:06      08:06      636           Alyssa Montoya, Tucson             9            F01-993     F       7
20      08:07      08:07      548           Norah Sands, Tucson                7            F01-994     F       8
21      08:10      08:10      596           Leonardo Nava-Urbea, Tucson        6            M01-9911    M       13
22      08:16      08:16      617           Maverick Stein, Tucson             10           M01-9912    M       14
23      08:28      08:28      572           David Cano, Tucson                 6            M01-9913    M       15
24      08:31      08:31      610           Evan Sands, Tucson                 9            M01-9914    M       16
25      08:41      08:41      589           James Foxe, Tucson                 6            M01-9915    M       17
26      08:45      08:45      520           Amelia Gehring, Tucson             8            F01-995     F       9
27      08:47      08:47      653           Louie Valdez, Tucson               2            M01-9916    M       18
28      08:49      08:49      620           Julius Valerani-Knoblich, Tucson   6            M01-9917    M       19
29      08:52      08:52      577           Jace Chavez, Green Valley          5            M01-9918    M       20
30      08:54      08:55      514           Elizabeth Constant, Tucson         7            F01-996     F       10
31      08:56      08:56      556           Everest Wevodau, Tucson            7            F01-997     F       11
32      08:58      08:58      549           Kaia Siego, Tucson                 9            F01-998     F       12
33      09:00      09:00      530           Adalyn Lyders, Tucson              7            F01-999     F       13
34      09:02      09:02      646           Jordan Brynen, Tucson              5            M01-9919    M       21
35      09:04      09:04      531           Kenzee Lyders, Tucson              9            F01-9910    F       14
36      09:09      09:09      629           Charlotte Reasoner, sahuarita      6            F01-9911    F       15
37      09:13      09:13      543           Aubrey Rios, Tucson                6            F01-9912    F       16
38      09:21      09:21      513           Apollina Clairday, Tucson          7            F01-9913    F       17
39      09:28      09:28      621           Russell Valerani-Knoblich, Tucson  4            M01-9920    M       22
40      09:32      09:33      564           Chappell Bailey, Tucson            8            M01-9921    M       23
41      09:35      09:35      535           Alia Melendez, Tucson              6            F01-9914    F       18
42      09:36      09:36      524           Harper Hulse, Tucson               6            F01-9915    F       19
43      09:40      09:40      503           Kate Bailey, Tucson                6            F01-9916    F       20
44      09:44      09:44      603           Dominic Ramirez, Tucson            8            M01-9922    M       24
45      09:45      09:45      507           Taylor Bryner, Tucson              7            F01-9917    F       21
46      09:48      09:48      541           Taylor Rea, Tucson                 5            F01-9918    F       22
47      10:07      10:07      553           Ariel Tseng, Tucson                6            F01-9919    F       23
48      10:08      10:08      615           Lewis Smith, Tucson                5            M01-9923    M       25
49      10:13      10:13      637           Avery Stacrellburg, Tucson         7            F01-9920    F       24
50      10:19      10:19      542           Ella Rienstra, Tucson              5            F01-9921    F       25
51      10:23      10:23      521           Helen Gehring, Tucson              5            F01-9922    F       26
52      10:24      10:24      608           Vicente Salazar, Tucson            8            M01-9924    M       26
53      10:26      10:26      528           Jenae Kilpatrick, Tucson           7            F01-9923    F       27
54      10:29      10:29      643           Catherine Tseng, Tucson            4            F01-9924    F       28
55      10:31      10:31      585           Linkin Faxon, Tucson               8            M01-9925    M       27
56      10:32      10:33      655           Romeo Valdez, Tucson               9            M01-9926    M       28
57      10:34      10:34      508           Bianca Campbell, Tucson            6            F01-9925    F       29
58      10:36      10:36      587           Jay Flach, Tucson                  7            M01-9927    M       29
59      10:37      10:37      602           Lucas Price, Tucson                2            M01-9928    M       30
60      10:39      10:40      509           Amelia Caputo, Tucson              9            F01-9926    F       30
61      10:45      10:45      552           Audrey Smith, Tucson               9            F01-9927    F       31
62      10:46      10:46      502           Grace Arroyo, Tucson               6            F01-9928    F       32
63      10:53      10:53      511           Charlotte Cervantes, Tucson        4            F01-9929    F       33
64      11:00      11:00      533           Hanna Marshall, TUCSON             4            F01-9930    F       34
65      11:02      11:02      532           Lylah Lyders, Tucson               5            F01-9931    F       35
66      11:21      11:21      537           Elena Nava-Urbea, Tucson           2            F01-9932    F       36
67      11:22      11:22      635           Kayla Price, Dmafb                 5            F01-9933    F       37
68      11:43      11:43      652           Michael Arroyo, Tucson             4            M01-9929    M       31
69      11:46      11:46      604           Nathan Rienstra, Tucson            7            M01-9930    M       32
70      11:48      11:49      526           Izabella Kaplan, Tucson            7            F01-9934    F       38
71      11:48      11:49      527           Tessa Kaplan, Tucson               3            F01-9935    F       39
72      11:53      11:53      583           Sifer Evenson, Tucson              9            M01-9931    M       33
73      11:56      11:56      593           Jeffrey Kauffman, Tucson           9            M01-9932    M       34
74      11:58      11:58      599           Oliver Payne, Tucson               6            M01-9933    M       35
75      12:00      12:00      571           Benjamin Cano, Tucson              4            M01-9934    M       36
76      12:01      12:02      515           Teresa Crespo-Martinez, Tucson     4            F01-9936    F       40
77      12:04      12:04      581           Oliver Downs, Tucson               6            M01-9935    M       37
78      12:09      12:09      591           Julian Garcia, Tucson              8            M01-9936    M       38
79      12:13      12:13      519           Leah Downs, Tucson                 9            F01-9937    F       41
80      12:17      12:17      523           Nora Hamrick, Tucson               4            F01-9938    F       42
81      12:24      12:24      570           Cole Campbell, Tucson              4            M01-9937    M       39
82      12:40      12:40      626           Julia Bonet, Tucson                8            F01-9939    F       43
83      12:40      12:40      627           Andy Bonet, Tucson                 5            M01-9938    M       40
84      13:09      13:09      567           Bohdi Bennett, Tucson              3            M01-9939    M       41
85      13:18      13:18      529           Meiwa Layman, Tucson               3            F01-9940    F       44
86      13:20      13:20      607           Emilio Salazar, Tucson             4            M01-9940    M       42
87      13:22      13:22      545           Scarlett Rivenbark, Tucson         9            F01-9941    F       45
88      13:49      13:49      559           Emma Yeakley, Tucson               5            F01-9942    F       46
89      13:49      13:49      555           Elsa Wevodau, Tucson               4            F01-9943    F       47
90      13:56      13:56      544           Isis Rivenbark, Tucson             11           F01-9944    F       48
91      13:57      13:57      606           Linkoln Rivenbark, Tucson          12           M01-9941    M       43
92      13:59      13:59      656           Adelaide Moeller, Tucson           3            F01-9945    F       49
93      14:15      14:15      560           Miriam Yeakley, Tucson             6            F01-9946    F       50
94      14:17      14:17      573           Nicholas Cervantes, Tucson         2            M01-9942    M       44
95      14:19      14:19      574           Zachary Cervantes, Tucson          10           M01-9943    M       45
96      14:21      14:21      642           Christian Lindholm, Tucson         3            M01-9944    M       46
97      14:21      14:21      641           Marlayna Lindholm, Tucson          6            F01-9947    F       51
98      14:28      14:28      633           Samantha Arzadors, Tucson          7            F01-9948    F       52
99      15:30      15:30      644           Henry Jones, Tucson                6            M01-9945    M       47
100     15:34      15:34      645           Ezra Jones, Tucson                 4            F01-9949    F       53
101     15:38      15:38      639           Amelie Hammonds, Tucson            7            F01-9950    F       54
102     15:39      15:39      518           Leah Dicampli, Tucson              9            F01-9951    F       55
103     16:23      16:23      522           Cate Gilchrist, Tucson             3            F01-9952    F       56

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners