Results / Sun Run for Pima Community College Cross Country and Track and Field / 2000 Results

Sunday, January 23, 2000

Overall Results


Sun Run
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, March 5, 2000


 PLC   DIV  NAME                     AGE  SEX   TIME      PACE
----  ----  -----------------------  ---  ---   -------   -------
  1    MOW  RICCITELLO, JIMMY         35   M    0:32:56   0:05:19
  2    1/9  WENNEBORG, GREG           32   M    0:32:56   0:05:19
  3    1/3  FRIMAN, DOUG              24   M    0:35:08   0:05:40
  4    1/6  GONZALEZ, CARLOS          17   M    0:35:19   0:05:42
  5    MMW  GONZALEZ, BENITO          43   M    0:35:29   0:05:43
  6    2/3  OLSSON, AARON             23   M    0:35:38   0:05:45
  7    2/9  MONTOYA, DAVID            31   M    0:35:48   0:05:46
  8   1/12  THOMPSON, G. KELLY        36   M    0:36:02   0:05:49
  9   2/12  KNOTT, TIM                38   M    0:36:18   0:05:51
 10   3/12  McCUE, JOE BOB            36   M    0:36:37   0:05:54
 11   1/13  PALMER, BRAD              43   M    0:36:34   0:05:54
 12   1/14  GIMBLETT, RANDY           45   M    0:38:33   0:06:13
 13    1/4  ROBERTO PLASCENCOR        29   M    0:38:40   0:06:14
 14   4/12  MATTINGLY, SCOTT          37   M    0:38:46   0:06:15
 15   2/14  NORRIS, JOHN              49   M    0:38:55   0:06:17
 16   2/13  SANTILLANO, PEDRO         40   M    0:39:24   0:06:21
 17   3/13  BRADLEY, GREG             44   M    0:39:35   0:06:23
 18   3/14  LENTZER, BUCK             48   M    0:39:41   0:06:24
 19    WOW  RICCITELLO, TRACI         32   F    0:39:53   0:06:26
 20   4/14  SALINAS, DYA              46   M    0:40:05   0:06:28
 21   5/14  COLLINS, CHARLES          47   M    0:40:08   0:06:28
 22    1/5  SMITH, HAYDEN             52   M    0:40:14   0:06:29
 23   6/14  SHANLEY, ROGER            47   M    0:40:23   0:06:31
 24   4/13  HIGH, MIKE                40   M    0:40:36   0:06:33
 25    2/6  GONZALEZ, LUIS            15   M    0:40:41   0:06:34
 26   7/14  NARDONE, BOB              45   M    0:40:46   0:06:35
 27   8/14  WAGNER, ROBERT            46   M    0:41:04   0:06:37
 28   5/12  McGREEVY, THOMAS          38   M    0:41:35   0:06:42
 29   5/13  LAIRD, DANIEL             40   M    0:41:50   0:06:45
 30   6/12  PANIPINTO, MATT           37   M    0:41:51   0:06:45
 31   1/10  PELLER, JIM               62   M    0:41:54   0:06:45
 32   1/11  SCHNAKENBERG, STEPHANIE   26   F    0:42:11   0:06:48
 33   6/13  BAUER, ALLEN              44   M    0:42:15   0:06:49
 34    3/9  WARD, MICHAEL             30   M    0:42:24   0:06:50
 35    2/5  SMITH, SPENCER            52   M    0:42:35   0:06:52
 36   7/12  ABRAMS, ANDY              36   M    0:42:41   0:06:53
 37    3/6  CORDOVA, ALEX             15   M    0:42:52   0:06:55
 38    4/6  LARES, GABINO             19   M    0:43:15   0:06:59
 39    1/3  KENDRICK, JAMES           55   M    0:43:18   0:06:59
 40   7/13  FRANTZ, MATT              42   M    0:43:23   0:07:00
 41   1/12  BACAL-TOSCA, SUSY         35   F    0:43:26   0:07:00
 42    1/8  COOPER, KRISTEN           31   F    0:43:37   0:07:02
 43    4/9  PINHEIRO, PAULO           33   M    0:43:42   0:07:03
 44   8/12  MILLER, LYNN              39   M    0:43:43   0:07:03
 45   2/10  BRANAMAN, DON             61   M    0:44:07   0:07:07
 46    5/9  McKENNA, PAUL             32   M    0:44:21   0:07:09
 47    6/9  TOSCA, PAUL               32   M    0:44:34   0:07:11
 48   8/13  MURPHY, MARK              42   M    0:44:50   0:07:14
 49    1/5  HAWTHORNE, SHELLEY        24   F    0:44:52   0:07:14
 50   9/12  JORDON, JEFF              37   M    0:44:55   0:07:15
 51    2/8  STOVER, MIMI              33   F    0:45:39   0:07:22
 52   2/12  FORCE, DARCY              37   F    0:46:01   0:07:25
 53    2/4  CLARK, SCOTT              26   M    0:46:06   0:07:26
 54   2/11  DRIVER-DUNCKLY, ERIKA     26   F    0:46:13   0:07:27
 55   9/13  SCHWALBACH, PAUL          40   M    0:46:19   0:07:28
 56   3/10  CURRIE, JACK              63   M    0:46:24   0:07:29
 57   3/12  RAINIER, MARSHA           36   F    0:46:55   0:07:34
 58    1/2  CHAPDELAIN, BILL          69   M    0:47:05   0:07:36
 59   4/10  REDMORE, DEREK            61   M    0:47:44   0:07:42
 60   5/10  DANA, JOE                 63   M    0:47:56   0:07:44
 61   4/12  RUPPO, MICHELLE           39   F    0:47:58   0:07:44
 62   9/14  RICHARD, LEO              47   M    0:48:00   0:07:45
 63   10/14 BLAND, STEVEN             45   M    0:48:38   0:07:51
 64   3/11  CONKLIN, KATE             25   F    0:48:50   0:07:53
 65    3/5  TRUBEE, BRANDON           50   M    0:48:53   0:07:53
 66    MWW  BRIGHAM, LINDY            49   F    0:48:57   0:07:54
 67    1/9  JOHNS, MARY               42   F    0:49:00   0:07:54
 68    5/6  CORONADO, VICTOR          13   M    0:49:22   0:07:58
 69   11/14 DAWLEY, FRANK             46   M    0:49:25   0:07:58
 70   5/12  FELDE, SHERYL             39   F    0:49:32   0:07:59
 71   10/13 FELDE, STEVE              44   M    0:49:32   0:07:59
 72   6/10  WILSON, RICH              60   M    0:49:36   0:08:00
 73    6/6  LUCH, BRENT               10   M    0:49:47   0:08:02
 74    1/3  LUCH, DELIA               8    F    0:50:00   0:08:04
 75   4/11  LAHR, NICOLLE             29   F    0:50:01   0:08:04
 76   11/13 LADENBURG, JOE            43   M    0:50:01   0:08:04
 77   12/13 O'CONNER, JOHN            42   M    0:50:15   0:08:06
 78    7/9  NORTON, BRIAN             32   M    0:50:28   0:08:08
 79   6/12  RICKETTS, JENNIFER        37   F    0:50:32   0:08:09
 80   12/14 SLOAN, THOMAS             49   M    0:50:38   0:08:10
 81    8/9  FANNIN, KEVIN             33   M    0:51:06   0:08:15
 82   10/12 RODZIEWICZ, ERIC          35   M    0:51:14   0:08:16
 83   7/12  FORAY, DIANE              35   F    0:51:15   0:08:16
 84    4/5  GANZALEZ, ALFONSO         52   M    0:51:38   0:08:20
 85   8/12  LAIRD, JANET              37   F    0:51:49   0:08:21
 86    2/5  PANTER, STEPHANIE         23   F    0:51:59   0:08:23
 87   13/14 CASH, GAREY               47   M    0:52:02   0:08:24
 88   7/10  LOFTUS, RAY               60   M    0:52:18   0:08:26
 89    1/1  RYERSBACH, ARICA          57   F    0:52:47   0:08:31
 90    3/4  NEAL, DEREK               28   M    0:52:56   0:08:32
 91   8/10  TRUAN, TERRY              63   M    0:53:15   0:08:35
 92   5/11  WILSON, TRISH             27   F    0:53:27   0:08:37
 93    2/9  SODENLUA, SALLY           42   F    0:53:28   0:08:37
 94   9/10  SEELEY, JONATHON          64   M    0:53:32   0:08:38
 95    2/3  LUCH, MARCELYN            7    F    0:53:44   0:08:40
 96    3/3  LUCH, LETITIA             8    F    0:53:47   0:08:40
 97    3/9  HALE, PAT                 49   F    0:53:47   0:08:40
 98    3/8  LUCH, JOCELYN             30   F    0:54:08   0:08:44
 99    3/5  HOFFMAN, GEMMA            21   F    0:54:14   0:08:45
 100  9/12  ABRAMSON, SUE             36   F    0:54:25   0:08:47
 101  6/11  LUPOLI, TERRI             28   F    0:54:29   0:08:47
 102   9/9  STERLING,  PETE           32   M    0:55:03   0:08:53
 103   1/2  QUESNEL, CATHERINE        51   F    0:55:05   0:08:53
 104   4/9  MITCHELL, CARYL           44   F    0:55:46   0:09:00
 105   2/3  WALLIN. BILL              55   M    0:55:46   0:09:00
 106   4/5  STROHM, JANE              24   F    0:55:47   0:09:00
 107  10/10 FAGEN, MIKE               60   M    0:56:40   0:09:08
 108   5/5  OLAFSON, RICK             52   M    0:56:55   0:09:11
 109   3/3  HENZE, HARRY              22   M    0:57:12   0:09:14
 110   5/5  HOLLIDAY, SARAH           23   F    0:57:26   0:09:16
 111   5/9  WINSTEN, PAM              48   F    0:57:26   0:09:16
 112  7/11  REEVES, STACIA            29   F    0:57:27   0:09:16
 113   6/9  TOWNSEND, SUSIE           41   F    0:57:39   0:09:18
 114  10/12 GREEN, LORI               37   F    0:57:39   0:09:18
 115  11/12 URCADEZ, RICK             38   M    0:57:40   0:09:18
 116  12/12 GUZMAN, VICTOR            36   M    0:57:40   0:09:18
 117   7/9  WEATHERLHOLT, RITA        40   F    0:58:04   0:09:22
 118   4/8  HAUSLER, DENISE           31   F    0:58:05   0:09:22
 119  8/11  KEILITZ, SYLVIA           29   F    0:59:36   0:09:37
 120   8/9  KINDER, ELISA             49   F    0:59:36   0:09:37
 121   5/8  TYSON, REBECCA            34   F    0:59:36   0:09:37
 122  14/14 GUZMAN, RICARDO           47   M    0:59:37   0:09:37
 123  9/11  LUKKES, KATHLEEN          28   F    0:59:38   0:09:37
 124  11/12 SEASHOLES, ANDREA         39   F    1:00:39   0:09:47
 125  10/11 MONTOYA, ALEXANDRA        28   F    1:00:49   0:09:49
 126   3/3  STOUT, EUGENE             58   M    1:00:49   0:09:49
 127   6/8  KEILIN, MICHELLE          32   F    1:01:56   0:09:59
 128  12/12 TRUDEAU, PAM              37   F    1:02:20   0:10:03
 129   7/8  McKENNA                   31   F    1:03:18   0:10:13
 130   1/1  ROME, GRACE               62   F    1:03:18   0:10:13
 131  11/11 SOMSAN, LISA              29   F    1:04:10   0:10:21
 132   2/2  HEADLEE, LINDA            53   F    1:04:10   0:10:21
 133  13/13 VEGA, OSCAR               43   M    1:06:16   0:10:41
 134   2/2  GAUTSCH, TERRY            66   M    1:06:29   0:10:43
 135   9/9  LOPEZ, CONSTANCE          49   F    1:08:46   0:11:05
 136   1/1  PAKAN, ED                 73   M    1:09:38   0:11:14
 137   4/4  HUMPHREY, KEITH           25   M    1:10:28   0:11:22
 138   8/8  BOWIE, KIMBERLY           33   F    1:11:02   0:11:27




The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners