Sun Run for Pima Community College Cross Country and Track and Field 2002

Sunday, January 27, 2002

Overall Results


Sun Run
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, January 27, 2002


Place   Name                          Sex     Age    Time
      1 Scott Young                    M       32   0:33:06.0     
      2 Kelly Thompson                 M       37   0:34:09.0     
      3 O C Frank                      M       25   0:34:15.0     
      4 Darrell Maxey                  M       35   0:34:39.0     
      5 Lucas Tyler                    M       20   0:36:05.0     
      6 Joel Wene                      M       27   0:37:00.0     
      7 Martin Pena                    M       40   0:37:05.0     
      8 Brian Stover                   M       30   0:37:08.0     
      9 Brian Gerl                     M       26   0:37:12.0     
     10 Matt Pen                       M       37   0:37:19.0     
     11 Jon Horn                       M       14   0:37:22.0     
     12 Kavan Greene                   M       33   0:37:26.0     
     13 Bart Erickson                  M       43   0:37:29.0     
     14 Paula Morrison                 F       28   0:37:34.0     
     15 Mark Mantel                    M       34   0:37:42.0     
     16 Molly Friel                    F       34   0:37:43.0     
     17 Jesus Jimenez                  M       25   0:37:56.0     
     18 Pete Ziegler                   M       33   0:38:13.0     
     19 Steve Felde                    M       46   0:38:19.5     
     20 T.J. McGreevy                  M       40   0:39:04.0     
     21 Chuck Collins                  M       49   0:39:44.0     
     22 Greg Bradley                   M       45   0:39:55.0     
     23 John Buttram                   M       44   0:40:01.0     
     24 Matt Chamberlain               M       29   0:40:09.0     
     25 Buck Lentzer                   M       50   0:40:11.0     
     26 Stephanie Wenneborg            F       28   0:40:18.0     
     27 Juan Romero                    M       38   0:40:33.0     
     28 Dya Salinas                    M       48   0:40:44.0     
     29 Janet Holland                  F       42   0:40:48.0     
     30 Jerry Riddick                  M       50   0:40:53.0     
     31 Daniel Ritz                    M       15   0:41:09.0     
     32 Feriere Regis                  M       33   0:41:18.0     
     33 Paulo Pinneiro                 M       34   0:41:37.0     
     34 Rodney Palimo                  M       28   0:41:42.0     
     35 Bob Nardone                    M       47   0:41:45.0     
     36 Greg Mason                     M       42   0:41:50.0     
     37 John Norris                    M       51   0:41:50.5     
     38 Nancy Young                    F       27   0:41:51.0     
     39 Terri Albertazza               F       20   0:41:52.0     
     40 Don Aranda                     M       36   0:42:23.0     
     41 Celestino Fernandez            M       52   0:42:35.0     
     42 Scott Cole                     M       18   0:42:56.0     
     43 Scott Parman                   M       23   0:43:05.0     
     44 Gary Schwartz                  M       33   0:43:10.0     
     45 Craig Dabler                   M       38   0:43:10.5     
     46 Sarah Lierehe-Nickle           F       22   0:43:11.0     
     47 Joe Ciaramitaro                M       52   0:43:12.0     
     48 Richard Petronella             M       48   0:43:19.0     
     49 Pete Garczlik                  M       30   0:43:49.0     
     50 Joe Litt                       M       27   0:44:10.0     
     51 Kurt Langford                  M       47   0:44:21.0     
     52 Kent Alme                      M       38   0:44:22.0     
     53 William Scheel                 M       46   0:44:23.0     
     54 Don Branaman                   M       63   0:44:51.0     
     55 Al Winzerling                  M       56   0:45:26.0     
     56 Paul Tosca                     M       34   0:45:38.0     
     57 Mike Mapother                  M       31   0:45:39.0     
     58 Kirsten Cooper                 F       33   0:45:40.0     
     59 Nathan Homchick                M       27   0:45:55.0     
     60 DAniel Laird                   M       42   0:46:02.0     
     61 Carol Mendoza                  F       34   0:46:10.0     
     62 Don Fallis                     M       36   0:46:13.0     
     63 Keith Schlottman               M       37   0:46:17.0     
     64 Doug Stahey                    M       31   0:46:21.0     
     65 Pam Schlottman                 F       35   0:46:27.0     
     66 George Atilano                 M       37   0:46:51.0     
     67 Kevin Hale                     M       37   0:46:53.0     
     68 Jay Daniels                    M       41   0:46:57.0     
     69 Ken Johns                      M       44   0:47:12.0     
     70 Scott Stephens                 M       44   0:47:19.0     
     71 Peter Loiselle                 M       50   0:47:23.0     
     72 Mark Mastriani                 M       42   0:47:28.0     
     73 Troy Dye                       M       32   0:47:29.0     
     74 Christine Buchanan             F       31   0:47:32.0     
     75 Kristen Yoder                  F       17   0:47:54.0     
     76 Brandon Trubee                 M       52   0:47:58.0     
     77 Michael Vasquez                M       57   0:47:59.0     
     78 Kim Ferrantiq                  F       43   0:48:01.0     
     79 Jeff White                     M       33   0:48:14.0     
     80 Michelle Ruffo                 F       43   0:48:15.0     
     81 Victoria Hinson                F       35   0:48:15.5     
     82 Claude Plymate                 M       44   0:48:19.0     
     83 Jack Currie                    M       65   0:48:25.0     
     84 Adam Barzar                    M       17   0:48:31.0     
     85 Becki Major                    F       38   0:48:33.0     
     86 Skip Nelson                    M       59   0:48:34.0     
     87 Steve Jazmierski               M       32   0:48:37.0     
     88 Mark Cochren                   M       51   0:48:40.0     
     89 Kathy Mora                     F       35   0:48:43.0     
     90 Teresa Bippert-Plymate         F       45   0:48:51.0     
     91 Lindsay Kiuttu                 F       22   0:48:58.0     
     92 Frank Siqueiros                M       56   0:49:02.0     
     93 Brian Norton                   M       34   0:49:12.0     
     94 Shannon Fitzgerald             F       24   0:49:30.0     
     95 Phil Becker                    M       38   0:49:39.0     
     96 Bob Wall                       M       46   0:50:01.0     
     97 Nancy Petersen                 F       41   0:50:08.0     
     98 Robert Harvey                  M       45   0:50:29.0     
     99 Chuck Schroll                  M       50   0:50:34.0     
    100 Michelle Keilin                F       34   0:50:38.0     
    101 Chris Phillips                 M       35   0:50:42.0     
    102 Jenna Barber                   F       23   0:50:49.0     
    103 Stephanie Horn                 F       14   0:50:57.0     
    104 FirstName Kohn                 M       49   0:51:01.0     
    105 German Chamorro                M       27   0:51:03.0     
    106 Sheryl Felde                   F       41   0:51:05.0     
    107 Charles Hangartner             M       40   0:51:16.0     
    108 Marky Croff                    F       56   0:51:20.0     
    109 Lindsay Lewis                  M       45   0:51:26.0     
    110 Neil Tolzman                   M       29   0:51:29.0     
    111 Liz Couser                     F       31   0:51:36.0     
    112 Xavier Marih                   M       37   0:52:07.0     
    113 Larry Dailey                   M       52   0:52:11.0     
    114 Kevin Gaither-Banchoff         M       32   0:52:14.0     
    115 Victor Guzman                  M       37   0:52:17.0     
    116 Elizabeth Desser               F       35   0:52:21.0     
    117 Anna Franklin                  F       50   0:52:21.5     
    118 Michael Ahearn                 M       40   0:52:26.0     
    119 Laurie Sheldon-Campbell        F       39   0:53:04.0     
    120 Annette Craig                  F       40   0:53:08.0     
    121 Ray Loftus                     M       62   0:53:09.0     
    122 Gary Denny                     M       51   0:53:18.0     
    123 Desiree Davis                  F       35   0:53:24.0     
    124 Alan Symmons                   M       30   0:53:25.0     
    125 Jeannette Francisco            F       38   0:53:26.0     
    126 Mary White                     F       39   0:53:28.0     
    127 Elisa Kinder                   F       51   0:53:32.0     
    128 Ricardo Guzman                 M       50   0:53:35.0     
    129 Charles West                   M       26   0:53:35.5     
    130 Sam Ryersbach                  F       39   0:54:03.0     
    131 Molly Griffis                  F       25   0:54:05.0     
    132 Gordon Roediger                M       45   0:54:24.0     
    133 Robert Gillette                M       52   0:54:41.0     
    134 Kim Blumenfeld                 F       44   0:54:44.0     
    135 Beverly Schulz                 F       59   0:55:11.0     
    136 Shiela Norris                  F       46   0:55:24.0     
    137 Michael Kane                   M       41   0:55:26.0     
    138 Elizabeth Okonya               F       39   0:56:22.0     
    139 Shirley Hester                 F       59   0:56:32.0     
    140 Mary Tobey                     F       36   0:56:39.0     
    141 Jonathan Seely                 M       66   0:56:47.0     
    142 Carolyn Ward                   F       60   0:56:58.0     
    143 Julie Perkins                  F       39   0:57:04.0     
    144 Sheila Greene                  F       30   0:57:05.0     
    145 Sandy White                    F       39   0:57:35.0     
    146 Rick Olafson                   M       54   0:57:52.0     
    147 Tracy Wood                     F       37   0:58:02.0     
    148 Rosalind Williams              F       39   0:58:07.0     
    149 Andrea Saugsted                F       27   0:58:16.0     
    150 Laura Greskie                  F       39   0:58:22.0     
    151 Jennifer Manzo                 F       30   0:58:40.0     
    152 Saundra Greene                 F       46   0:58:41.0     
    153 Lani Ahuna                     M       58   0:58:43.0     
    154 Don Alpert                     M       53   0:59:01.0     
    155 Stephanie Workman              F       23   0:59:01.5     
    156 Lori Ferguson                  F       32   0:59:01.8     
    157 Bert Blumenfeld                M       51   0:59:16.0     
    158 Paul Stackoole                 M       68   0:59:32.0     
    159 Catherine Quesnel              F       53   0:59:41.0     
    160 Becky Segundo                  F       35   1:00:24.0     
    161 Justin Gilbert                 M       24   1:01:46.0     
    162 Rachel Johnson                 F       27   1:01:54.0     
    163 Ellen Ganek                    F       30   1:01:59.0     
    164 Tabitha Brown                  F       28   1:02:19.0     
    165 Joseph Barzar                  M       44   1:02:19.5     
    166 Phyllis Juan                   F       42   1:02:32.0     
    167 Theresa Winnie                 F       40   1:03:08.0     
    168 Dorothy Wilhelmsen             F       73   1:04:55.0     
    169 Connie Lopez                   F       51   1:04:58.0     
    170 Emmet Holck                    M       51   1:05:05.0     
    171 Sue McDonnell                  F       41   1:05:20.0     
    172 Laura Johnson                  F       43   1:05:20.5     
    173 Mary Armstrong                 F       49   1:07:13.0     
    174 Sue Smith                      F       61   1:08:36.0     
    175 Peg Davis                      F       47   1:10:04.0     
    176 Angela Shoffstall              F       49   1:10:12.0     
    177 Larry Klages                   M       60   1:10:13.0     
    178 Debbie Garley                  F       36   1:10:33.0     
    179 Anne McElhaney                 F       24   1:11:28.0     
    180 Laura Teso                     F       37   1:11:45.0     
    181 Glynis Coulter                 F       45   1:11:57.0     
    182 Mary Cassidy                   F       41   1:12:03.0     
    183 Bertha Moling                  F       36   1:12:16.0     
    184 Ruth Taylor                    F       39   1:17:20.0     
    185 Dori Arter                     F       49   1:17:20.5     
    186 Shawn Cole                     M       17   1:20:56.0     
    187 Christina Hangartner           F       35   1:24:08.0     
    188 Wendy Ring                     F       39   1:25:04.0     
    189 Rachael Aufderheide            F       30   1:25:06.0