Results / Sunrise at Old Tucson Trail Run / 2012 Results

Sunday, January 29, 2012

If you see errors or omissions, please contact race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

All unclaimed prizes can be picked up at The Running Shop.  Please note:  Women who ran in the men’s race and men who ran in the women’s race will not be eligible for age group awards.


Jump to: Men's Overall Results   |   Women's Overall Results

Men's Overall Results


Sunrise at Old Tucson Trail Race
Sunday, January 29th, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - Men

PLACE     TIME        NAME                     CITY           DIVISION   DivPL     AGE      PACE
1         21:27.1     Matt Chandler           Tucson           M20-24      1       M24     05:21.8
2         21:48.4     Tahoma Khalsa           Seattle          M25-29      1       M27     05:27.1
3         21:50.8     Dustin Zimmerman        Tucson           M25-29      2       M28     05:27.7
4         23:08.4     Brian Hall              Tucson           M35-39      1       M36     05:47.1
5         23:23.1     Aaron Raysdale          Tucson           M20-24      2       M23     05:50.8
6         23:29.8     Lucas Tyler             Tucson           M30-34      1       M30     05:52.4
7         23:53.9     Sion Lupowitz           Tucson           M30-34      2       M32     05:58.5
8         23:54.8     Bob Schnell             Tucson           M40-44      1       M40     05:58.7
9         24:03.0     Ramon Billy             Tucson           M35-39      2       M39     06:00.7
10        24:29.7     Garrett Smith           Tucson           M30-34      3       M32     06:07.4
11        24:30.5     Joel Stamp              Tucson           M50-54      1       M51     06:07.6
12        24:39.9     Toby Freebourn          Tucson           M40-44      2       M43     06:10.0
13        24:52.8     Shane Carr              Tucson           M35-39      3       M38     06:13.2
14        25:01.2     Joel McCreary           Scottsdale       M30-34      4       M34     06:15.3
15        25:23.2     Benito Gonzalez         Tucson           M55-59      1       M55     06:20.8
16        25:48.2     Keith Schlottman        Tucson           M45-49      1       M47     06:27.1
17        25:58.2     Raphael Sargarin        Tucson           M40-44      3       M40     06:29.6
18        26:00.6     Mike Salkowski          Tucson           M40-44      4       M40     06:30.1
19        26:15.4     Chris Schmidt           Tucson           M20-24      3       M22     06:33.8
20        26:31.7     Martin Pena             Tucson           M50-54      2       M50     06:37.9
21        26:36.3     Donald Wells            Tucson           M40-44      5       M44     06:39.1
22        26:43.1     Keith Elkins            Tucson           M25-29      3       M27     06:40.8
23        26:50.6     Michael Sullivan        Tucson           M01-19      1       M17     06:42.7
24        26:51.3     Noel Gres               Willcox          M35-39      4       M36     06:42.8
25        26:54.0     Justin Alvarez          Tucson           M01-19      2       M13     06:43.5
26        27:38.7     Corey Keppel            Tucson           M25-29      4       M26     06:54.7
27        27:53.4     James Mills             Tucson           M40-44      6       M42     06:58.4
28        28:02.3     John Sabatine           Tucson           M35-39      5       M38     07:00.6
29        28:03.2     Dennis Bonilla          Tucson           M50-54      3       M53     07:00.8
30        28:08.7     Buddy Martin            Tucson           M55-59      2       M55     07:02.2
31        28:17.0     Joe Plassman            Tucson           M45-49      2       M46     07:04.2
32        28:34.5     Ray Henson              Amado            M50-54      4       M54     07:08.6
33        28:42.0     Mike O'Callaghan        Camp Verde       M55-59      3       M58     07:10.5
34        28:51.7     Brian Deatherage        Sahuarita        M35-39      6       M38     07:12.9
35        28:57.4     Richard Senti           Tucson           M65-69      1       M65     07:14.3
36        29:00.2     Peter Ruggles           Tucson           M50-54      5       M52     07:15.1
37        29:03.1     Steven Outridge         Tucson           M40-44      7       M42     07:15.8
38        29:05.9     Steve Felde             Tucson           M55-59      4       M56     07:16.5
39        29:08.6     Carlos Reed             Vail             M45-49      3       M48     07:17.2
40        29:13.0     Matthew Holland         Tucson           M40-44      8       M40     07:18.3
41        29:21.5     Don Fallis              Tucson           M45-49      4       M46     07:20.4
42        29:24.8     Brian Litz              Tucson           M35-39      7       M36     07:21.2
43        29:27.3     Meni McCrohan           Tucson           M01-19      3       M10     07:21.8
44        29:30.6     Daniel Bieg             Tucson           M55-59      5       M55     07:22.6
45        29:31.7     Guy Mcarthur            Tucson           M40-44      9       M40     07:22.9
46        29:54.4     Simon Sanchez           Garner           M25-29      5       M29     07:28.6
47        29:57.9     James Passannanti       Tucson           M35-39      8       M36     07:29.5
48        30:00.9     Joe Wasiak              Tucson           M50-54      6       M52     07:30.2
49        30:01.7     Kamran Talattof         Tucson           M55-59      6       M58     07:30.4
50        30:04.5     Nayan Patel             Tucson           M25-29      6       M27     07:31.1
51        30:09.9     Daniel Rokop            Oro Valley       M40-44     10       M42     07:32.5
52        30:15.9     Joe Phelps              Tucson           M35-39      9       M37     07:34.0
53        30:19.8     Tim Brown               Tucson           M45-49      5       M45     07:35.0
54        30:24.9     David Williams          Sahuarita        M35-39     10       M37     07:36.2
55        30:31.1     Bruce Johnson           Tucson           M55-59      7       M57     07:37.8
56        30:40.7     Stephen Taggart         Vail             M45-49      6       M49     07:40.2
57        31:11.1     Donald Pender           Tucson           M30-34      5       M31     07:47.8
58        31:14.8     Kevin Carstensen        Tucson           M25-29      7       M25     07:48.7
59        31:16.8     Doug Stacken            Green Valley     M50-54      7       M54     07:49.2
60        31:18.9     Paul Rosado             Tucson           M55-59      8       M56     07:49.7
61        31:21.2     Rob Mccright            Tucson           M45-49      7       M49     07:50.3
62        31:23.1     Matthew Zedwick         Astoria          M30-34      6       M31     07:50.8
63        31:26.2     Brian Supowit           Tucson           M25-29      8       M29     07:51.6
64        31:40.0     Andrea Davis            Tucson           F25-29      1       F25     07:55.0
65        31:42.9     Luis Carrion            Tucson           M45-49      8       M46     07:55.7
66        31:46.0     Joseph Felix            Tucson           M01-19      4       M16     07:56.5
67        31:46.8     Daniel Aguilar Ortiz    Tucson           M40-44     11       M40     07:56.7
68        31:50.0     Jeffrey Reveal          Flagstaff        M20-24      4       M22     07:57.5
69        32:05.6     Patrick O'Connor        Tucson           M50-54      8       M53     08:01.4
70        32:09.0     Gary Fordham            Tucson           M65-69      2       M69     08:02.3
71        32:09.9     Joe Faulk               Tucson           M45-49      9       M49     08:02.5
72        32:10.9     Ed De Leon              Tucson           M50-54      9       M53     08:02.7
73        32:14.4     Andrew Peck             Tucson           M40-44     12       M41     08:03.6
74        32:35.8     Joseph Ciaramitaro      Tucson           M60-64      1       M62     08:08.9
75        32:38.9     David Mellady           Tucson           M70-74      1       M73     08:09.7
76        32:46.9     Dennis Wuehler          Tucson           M65-69      3       M66     08:11.7
77        32:48.0     Robert Sparks           Tucson           M40-44     13       M43     08:12.0
78        32:58.8     Jon Pearce              Sahuarita        M35-39     11       M36     08:14.7
79        33:20.2     Michael Foster          Oro Valley       M35-39     12       M37     08:20.1
80        33:23.9     Gary Giese              Tucson           M65-69      4       M68     08:21.0
81        33:25.3     Ben Trentlage           Oro Valley       M25-29      9       M27     08:21.3
82        33:27.5     Larry Rundel            Green Valley     M55-59      9       M56     08:21.9
83        33:28.5     Leo Richard             Tucson           M55-59     10       M59     08:22.1
84        33:37.7     Daniel Alcombright      Tucson           M50-54     10       M50     08:24.4
85        33:43.1     Richard Garn            Tucson           M50-54     11       M51     08:25.8
86        33:44.0     James Booth             Tucson           M20-24      5       M24     08:26.0
87        33:51.3     Joshua Witt             Winchester       M35-39     13       M36     08:27.8
88        33:51.9     Nicholas Rodriguez      Tucson           M20-24      6       M23     08:28.0
89        33:52.4     Jesse Schaa             Elfrida          M01-19      5       M18     08:28.1
90        33:53.2     Preston Robbins         Tucson           M40-44     14       M40     08:28.3
91        33:55.7     Abel Smith              Tucson           M35-39     14       M36     08:28.9
92        34:00.6     Bob Marshall            Tucson           M55-59     11       M56     08:30.2
93        34:01.9     Tracy Castell           Tucson           M45-49     10       M48     08:30.5
94        34:02.6     Bryan Frausel           Tucson           M40-44     15       M43     08:30.6
95        34:04.7     Brooke Trentlage        Oro Valley       F25-29      2       F27     08:31.2
96        34:10.6     Arthur Alaweda          Tucson           M01-19      6       M11     08:32.7
97        34:11.6     Jason Schlottman        Tucson           M01-19      7       M13     08:32.9
98        34:21.5     Sean Ellington          Tucson           M45-49     11       M49     08:35.4
99        34:23.6     Joshua Schaa            Tucson           M20-24      7       M23     08:35.9
100       34:27.7     Earl Evans              Tucson           M65-69      5       M66     08:36.9
101       34:38.9     Kim Stone               Tucson           M55-59     12       M55     08:39.7
102       34:40.6     Ben Ruiz                Tucson           M45-49     12       M48     08:40.1
103       34:42.1     Brandt Mcfarlin         Tucson           M55-59     13       M57     08:40.5
104       34:50.0     Holly Hinton            Minneapolis      F25-29      3       F29     08:42.5
105       34:53.0     Matt Apker              Tucson           M20-24      8       M24     08:43.3
106       34:56.6     Craig Apker             Tucson           M50-54     12       M52     08:44.1
107       34:57.4     Michael Fenner          Green Valley     M60-64      2       M63     08:44.4
108       35:03.7     Tony Whelan             Tucson           M45-49     13       M46     08:45.9
109       35:08.3     Mike Schneider          Tucson           M35-39     15       M38     08:47.1
110       35:18.7     Paul Mezentsoff         Tacoma           M35-39     16       M37     08:49.7
111       35:27.0     Jeff Sambur             Tucson           M50-54     13       M52     08:51.8
112       35:30.7     Jeff Hafner             Tucson           M45-49     14       M45     08:52.7
113       35:33.8     Rick Unklesbay          Tucson           M55-59     14       M58     08:53.5
114       35:34.8     Robert Faulkner         Tucson           M50-54     14       M53     08:53.7
115       35:35.6     Nathan Riethmiller      Sierra Vista     M01-19      8       M13     08:53.9
116       35:36.8     Colin Lebeau            Alexandria       M35-39     17       M38     08:54.2
117       35:50.2     Benjamin DuMontier      Tucson           M25-29     10       M27     08:57.5
118       36:13.4     Tom Brady               Tucson           M45-49     15       M47     09:03.4
119       36:40.8     Tricia Thorman          Tucson           F35-39      1       F39     09:10.2
120       37:10.9     Glenn Peck              Tucson           M25-29     11       M25     09:17.7
121       37:16.4     Bill Hil                Green Valley     M65-69      6       M68     09:19.1
122       37:18.8     Nancy Joan Alcombright  Tucson           F50-54      1       F51     09:19.7
123       37:22.9     Steve Abbott            Tucson           M40-44     16       M42     09:20.7
124       37:27.6     Jeffrey Elms            Tucson           M25-29     12       M29     09:21.9
125       37:36.9     Eddie Leyba             Tucson           M50-54     15       M53     09:24.2
126       37:55.1     Don Branaman            Tucson           M70-74      2       M73     09:28.8
127       38:02.8     Scott Cnockaert         Tucson           M40-44     17       M40     09:30.7
128       38:07.7     James Garman            Phoenix          M40-44     18       M40     09:31.9
129       38:09.7     Ed Berkeley             Tucson           M60-64      3       M61     09:32.4
130       38:10.4     Unknown Runner                                                       09:32.6
131       38:18.4     Jonathan Schreiner      Sierra Vista     M01-19      9       M14     09:34.6
132       38:19.4     David Schreiner         Hereford         M40-44     19       M41     09:34.9
133       38:20.1     Steve Sheldon           Tucson           M45-49     16       M46     09:35.0
134       38:32.8     Clarence Harper         Tucson           M55-59     15       M57     09:38.2
135       38:35.2     Mark Ceglowski          Tucson           M55-59     16       M57     09:38.8
136       38:51.0     Rob Crawford            Tucson           M35-39     18       M36     09:42.8
137       38:57.2     David Gonzales          Tucson           M20-24      9       M24     09:44.3
138       38:57.9     Jared Brock             Tucson           M20-24     10       M24     09:44.5
139       39:07.1     Russell Riordon         Green Valley     M60-64      4       M61     09:46.8
140       39:10.2     Daniel Womack           Tucson           M35-39     19       M37     09:47.5
141       39:18.1     Brian Scott             Vail             M35-39     20       M38     09:49.5
142       39:30.4     Erik Wagler             San Tan Valley   M35-39     21       M37     09:52.6
143       39:35.9     Casey Parr              Vail             M35-39     22       M37     09:54.0
144       39:39.8     Stephan  Ackerman       Tucson           M40-44     20       M43     09:54.9
145       39:43.1     Robert Plante           Hereford         M50-54     16       M52     09:55.8
146       39:48.8     Ed Melnick              Saddle Brooke    M65-69      7       M66     09:57.2
147       39:53.4     Don Ankley              Tucson           M70-74      3       M74     09:58.3
148       39:54.1     Eddie Scheibl           Tucson           M60-64      5       M61     09:58.5
149       39:55.4     Alison Mundy            Sierra Vista     F35-39      2       F39     09:58.9
150       39:56.4     Unknown Runner                                                       09:59.1
151       39:56.4     Diane Rinkeviczie       Mesa             FunRun      1       F58     09:59.1
152       40:11.7     Carl Grigel             Vail             M55-59     17       M55     10:02.9
153       40:17.7     Steve Rinkeviczie       Mesa             FunRun      2       M60     10:04.4
154       40:17.7     Unknown Runner                                                       10:04.4
155       40:40.6     Chris Castro            Tucson           M60-64      6       M61     10:10.1
156       40:49.5     Michael Skoufis         Sahuarita        M35-39     23       M37     10:12.4
157       40:53.4     Alice Stone             Tucson           F45-49      1       F46     10:13.3
158       40:58.5     Dayyaan Loonat          Tucson           M01-19     10       M09     10:14.6
159       41:01.2     Ron Gasser              Tucson           M70-74      4       M70     10:15.3
160       41:09.6     Charlie Chu             Tucson           M30-34      7       M30     10:17.4
161       41:33.7     Joe Cary                Huachuca City    M75-99      1       M79     10:23.4
162       41:36.1     Randy Pease             Tucson           M50-54     17       M54     10:24.0
163       41:43.6     Vernon Walker           Tucson           M50-54     18       M54     10:25.9
164       41:47.7     Mike Lippman            Tucson           M35-39     24       M39     10:26.9
165       41:50.9     Neil Tolzman            Tucson           M35-39     25       M39     10:27.7
166       41:57.2     Gilbert Alcaraz         Tucson           M45-49     17       M46     10:29.3
167       41:57.8     Debbie Schaefer         Tucson           F45-49      2       F45     10:29.5
168       42:09.7     Adan McCrohan           Tucson           M01-19     11       M12     10:32.4
169       42:15.6     Matthew Chandler        Sahuarita        M40-44     21       M40     10:33.9
170       42:27.7     Steven Woolard          Carmel           M65-69      8       M68     10:36.9
171       42:32.7     Lyle Koivisto           Tucson           M65-69      9       M66     10:38.2
172       42:42.6     Kenneth Hay             Green Valley     M65-69     10       M68     10:40.7
173       42:50.8     Linda Plante            Hereford         F50-54      2       F50     10:42.7
174       43:00.3     Marty Michelson         Gilbert          M65-69     11       M65     10:45.1
175       45:25.5     Dina Rosson             Sahuarita        F40-44      1       F43     11:21.4
176       45:28.0     Tracey Thompson         Sahuarita        F40-44      2       F43     11:22.0
177       45:31.6     Nataly Samgorodsky      Tucson           F25-29      4       F29     11:22.9
178       46:10.6     Carl Warnes             Green Valley     M60-64      7       M64     11:32.7
179       46:27.0     Kristi Kosiorowski      Green Valley     F30-34      1       F33     11:36.7
180       46:27.4     Jennifer Salcido        Sahuarita        F30-34      2       F31     11:36.9
181       47:03.0     Felipe Campey           Tucson           M50-54     20       M54     11:45.7
182       47:05.4     Joseph Lee              Tucson           M70-74      5       M74     11:46.3
183       47:05.4     Glory Norman            Coronado         F01-19      1       F17     11:46.3
184       47:08.7     Janet Bostwick          Tucson           F50-54      3       F53     11:47.2
185       47:46.6     Arthur Transue          Tucson           M60-64      8       M64     11:56.7
186       48:11.6     Ileana Lee              Coronado         F45-49      3       F49     12:02.9
187       48:57.1     Marc Janis              Tucson           M60-64      9       M64     12:14.3
188       48:57.7     Patrick Pierotti        Tucson           M65-69     12       M68     12:14.4
189       49:30.7     Herbert Perlman         Scottsdale       M65-69     13       M65     12:22.7
190       49:41.3     Eloisa Colorado         Tucson           F40-44      3       F44     12:25.3
191       49:45.5     James Kieler            Tucson           M30-34      8       M33     12:26.4
192       49:49.4     Laureen Johnson         Tucson           F40-44      4       F44     12:27.4
193       49:50.8     Erik Johnson            Tucson           M40-44     22       M44     12:27.7
194       49:51.3     Troy Waters             Tucson           M01-19     12       M10     12:27.8
195       51:44.5     Kevin Mcnichols         Tucson           M40-44     23       M42     12:56.1
196       51:47.0     Laurie Kessler          Gilbert          F50-54      4       F52     12:56.7
197       53:33.9     Gayle Lee               Tucson           F60-64      1       F62     13:23.5
198       53:57.7     Paul Poppenberg         Tempe            M40-44     24       M43     13:29.4
199       53:59.5     John Jimenez            Mesa             M40-44     25       M44     13:29.9
200       55:11.5     Krystal Short           Tucson           F25-29      5       F28     13:47.9
201       56:49.3     Jonathan Hytowitz       Tempe            M25-29     13       M27     14:12.3
202       56:49.9     Robin Broder            Tempe            F25-29      6       F25     14:12.5
203       56:59.0     Dan Klutho              Le Claire        FunRun      3       M63     14:14.7
204       59:11.9     Ann O'Connor            Tucson           F50-54      5       F51     14:48.0
205       59:21.7     Anna Clary              Tucson           F60-64      2       F64     14:50.4
206       1:00:13     Ash Lyons-Brown         Tucson           M01-19     13       M09     15:03.2
207       1:00:13     John Lyons-Baral        Tucson           M35-39     26       M38     15:03.3
208       1:01:15     Jose Yocupicio          Tucson           M20-24     11       M24     15:18.8
209       1:01:15     Pablo Yocupicio         Tucson           F01-19      2       F16     15:18.9
210       1:02:10     Kathleen Chandler       Sahuarita        F35-39      3       F35     15:32.4
211       1:02:41     Robert Kacmarcik        Green Valley     M60-64     10       M64     15:40.3
212       1:02:42     Mary Kacmarcik          Green Valley     F55-59      1       F57     15:40.5
213       1:03:05     Frank Harris            Tucson           M25-29     14       M28     15:46.1
214       1:03:05     Bonnie Wolf             Tucson           F25-29      7       F27     15:46.2
215       1:04:20     Steven Liss             Tucson           M50-54     21       M53     16:05.0
216       1:05:39     Patricia Mcguire        Marana           F55-59      2       F55     16:24.8
217       1:10:17     Laurie Russo            Gilbert          F50-54      6       F50     17:34.4
218       1:14:42     Delwin Kruschke         Sierra Vista     M75-99      2       M79     18:40.4

Women's Overall Results


Sunrise at Old Tucson
Sunday, January 29th, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - Women

PLACE     TIME      NAME                      CITY          DIVISION    DivPL      AGE       PACE
1         25:25.7   Tia Accetta              Tucson          F35-39       1        F36     06:21.4
2         27:17.8   Beth Ellickson           Glendale        F45-49       1        F45     06:49.5
3         27:26.6   Stephanie Wenneborg      Tucson          F35-39       2        F38     06:51.6
4         27:27.0   Michelle Hawk            Tucson          F40-44       1        F44     06:51.7
5         27:40.1   Marley Henson            Amado           F01-19       1        F16     06:55.0
6         27:41.8   Janet Holland            Tucson          F50-54       1        F52     06:55.4
7         28:26.6   Natalie Kolter           Tucson          F35-39       3        F35     07:06.6
8         28:34.6   Tejal Parikh             Tucson          F45-49       2        F47     07:08.6
9         28:50.5   Ellen Whitesides         Tucson          F30-34       1        F30     07:12.6
10        29:01.0   Kimberly Beisner         Tucson          F25-29       1        F28     07:15.2
11        29:28.4   Carrie Miller            Green Bay       F30-34       2        F34     07:22.1
12        29:35.7   Maggie Diller            Tucson          F25-29       2        F27     07:23.9
13        29:50.1   Marjanne Schnarr         Vail            F30-34       3        F34     07:27.5
14        29:51.6   Melody Bailey            Tucson          F50-54       2        F52     07:27.9
15        30:10.0   Pam Schlottman           Tucson          F45-49       3        F45     07:32.5
16        30:17.4   Meghan Wells             Durango         F35-39       4        F36     07:34.3
17        30:23.3   Eliza Holland            Tucson          F40-44       2        F40     07:35.8
18        30:49.5   Katie Moore              Tucson          F20-24       1        F23     07:42.4
19        30:50.6   Trisha Gratix            Tucson          F30-34       4        F34     07:42.6
20        30:56.3   Peggy Jacobsen           Tucson          F50-54       3        F50     07:44.1
21        31:42.0   Delaney Schnell          Tucson          F01-19       2        F13     07:55.5
22        31:51.3   Carolyn Maloney          Tucson          F35-39       5        F35     07:57.8
23        31:56.7   Christina Mendez         Marana          F25-29       3        F28     07:59.2
24        32:21.1   Reilly Schnell           Tucson          F01-19       3        F14     08:05.3
25        32:26.6   Cindy Schnell            Tucson          F40-44       3        F42     08:06.6
26        32:41.0   Erika Huston             Tucson          F30-34       5        F31     08:10.2
27        33:20.3   Shuryl Magargee          Hereford        F45-49       4        F48     08:20.1
28        33:23.0   Deepika Laddu            Tucson          F25-29       4        F25     08:20.8
29        33:37.9   Margie Norem             Tucson          F55-59       1        F58     08:24.5
30        33:50.8   Amy Lien                 Vail            F35-39       6        F38     08:27.7
31        34:18.8   Nancy Smith              Tucson          F60-64       1        F61     08:34.7
32        34:21.6   Yvonne Nollmann          Tucson          F35-39       7        F37     08:35.4
33        34:36.3   Galen Smith              Tucson          F35-39       8        F38     08:39.1
34        34:38.0   Virginia Clarke          Tucson          F50-54       4        F50     08:39.5
35        34:38.8   David Cellitti           Tucson          M60-64       1        M62     08:39.7
36        34:40.2   Joanie Rogucki           Green Valley    F55-59       2        F58     08:40.0
37        34:43.8   Sita Narayanan           Tucson          F30-34       6        F31     08:40.9
38        34:49.1   Gary Fordham             Tucson          M65-69       1        M69     08:42.3
39        35:04.4   Polly Balogh             Sahuarita       F45-49       5        F49     08:46.1
40        35:19.1   Jacqueline Schaa         Elfrida         F45-49       6        F47     08:49.8
41        35:28.1   Nichole Elias            Tucson          F20-24       2        F23     08:52.0
42        35:28.8   Sabrina Carlson          Flagstaff       F30-34       7        F32     08:52.2
43        35:29.6   Unknown Runner                                                         08:52.4
44        35:31.5   Kathi Hanley             Tucson          F60-64       2        F61     08:52.9
45        35:38.0   Julie Kubiak             Tucson          F30-34       8        F31     08:54.5
46        35:41.4   Judie Shyman             Saddle Brooke   F65-69       1        F69     08:55.3
47        35:41.9   Dorothy Turner           Tucson          F40-44       4        F43     08:55.5
48        35:42.6   Stefanie Brown           Tucson          F40-44       5        F43     08:55.6
49        35:49.3   Elly Zimmer              Tucson          F20-24       3        F22     08:57.3
50        35:53.7   Irma Perez               Tucson          F25-29       5        F26     08:58.4
51        35:56.1   Jenna Schaa              Tucson          F20-24       4        F23     08:59.0
52        35:59.3   Sara Graham              Vail            F25-29       6        F26     08:59.8
53        36:04.6   Rachel Johnson           Tucson          F35-39       9        F37     09:01.2
54        36:08.6   Megan Davis              Tucson          M25-29       1        F27     09:02.1
55        36:17.8   Stephanie Delgado        Tucson          F45-49       7        F45     09:04.5
56        36:38.5   Jamie Alcaraz            Tucson          F35-39       10       F35     09:09.6
57        36:41.7   Leah Burcat              Tucson          F25-29       7        F25     09:10.4
58        36:43.7   Monica Bermudez          Tucson          F45-49       8        F49     09:10.9
59        36:44.3   Amy Weber                Tucson          F40-44       6        F42     09:11.1
60        36:46.2   April Boeckner-Rivera    Tucson          F30-34       9        F34     09:11.6
61        37:06.5   Cindy Freese             Chandler        F45-49       9        F48     09:16.6
62        37:09.8   Amanda Lucas             Tucson          F30-34       10       F33     09:17.4
63        37:12.8   Pandora Larsen           Tucson          F40-44       7        F43     09:18.2
64        37:15.1   Julie Perkins            Oro Valley      F50-54       5        F50     09:18.8
65        37:17.9   Mary Puig                Tucson          F35-39       11       F39     09:19.5
66        37:20.2   Louise Harris            Rochester       F50-54       6        F51     09:20.0
67        37:20.8   Gina Lloyd               Tucson          F50-54       7        F53     09:20.2
68        37:25.7   Allison Simpson          Woodland Park   F35-39       12       F39     09:21.4
69        37:25.8   Melissa Valenzuela       Tucson          F30-34       11       F33     09:21.5
70        37:40.7   Eve Shapiro              Tucson          F55-59       3        F59     09:25.2
71        37:45.1   Laura Marshall           Tucson          F25-29       8        F27     09:26.3
72        37:48.2   Becky Harper             Tucson          F55-59       4        F57     09:27.0
73        37:59.6   Anna Carr                Tucson          F30-34       12       F34     09:29.9
74        38:00.9   Silver Wilkie            Vail            F45-49       10       F45     09:30.2
75        38:13.4   Fernanda Martinez        Tucson          F35-39       13       F37     09:33.3
76        38:15.7   Tracy Mitchell           Tucson          F35-39       14       F36     09:33.9
77        38:21.3   Emily Arnold             Tucson          F25-29       9        F27     09:35.3
78        38:21.7   Brooke Mcdonald          Tucson          F20-24       5        F24     09:35.4
79        38:22.3   Heather Rimmereid        Tucson          F25-29       10       F25     09:35.6
80        38:29.5   Niki Mathias             Tucson          F35-39       15       F39     09:37.4
81        38:30.4   Nikolas Hodge            Tucson          F35-39       16       F37     09:37.6
82        38:31.2   Jeffrey Haberly          Tucson          M35-39       1        M35     09:37.8
83        38:33.6   Katie Schwertz           Tucson          F25-29       11       F25     09:38.4
84        38:55.8   Catherine Abbett         Tucson          F25-29       12       F27     09:43.9
85        39:01.1   Pamela Hoyt              Tucson          F55-59       5        F55     09:45.3
86        39:05.6   Larissa Zappone          Sahuarita       F30-34       13       F33     09:46.4
87        39:06.1   Melinda Faulkner         Tucson          F45-49       11       F49     09:46.5
88        39:10.3   Monica Fisher            Las Cruces      F40-44       8        F43     09:47.6
89        39:35.9   Sheryl Felde             Tucson          F50-54       8        F51     09:54.0
90        39:45.8   Darla Henson             Tucson          F50-54       9        F51     09:56.4
91        39:50.4   Jenelle Hunnicutt        Vail            F35-39       17       F36     09:57.6
92        39:54.3   Christina Weissauer      Tucson          F50-54       10       F53     09:58.6
93        40:10.5   Lindsay Lynch            Phoenix         F25-29       13       F27     10:02.6
94        40:11.2   Leslie Ledbetter         Phoenix         F25-29       14       F27     10:02.8
95        40:29.7   Tracey Rowley            Tucson          F40-44       9        F43     10:07.4
96        40:30.6   Barbara Lundstrom        Tucson          F50-54       11       F51     10:07.7
97        41:00.3   Sally Gall               Sahuarita       F45-49       12       F48     10:15.1
98        41:07.7   Ginnie Day               Tucson          F50-54       12       F52     10:16.9
99        41:09.6   Joey Jacobson            Tucson          M20-24       1        M24     10:17.4
100       41:10.4   Kelly Vandenberg         Phoenix         F35-39       18       F36     10:17.6
101       41:29.0   Maureen Cunningham       Tucson          F55-59       6        F57     10:22.2
102       41:56.6   Sarah Salwin             Tucson          F30-34       14       F33     10:29.2
103       42:12.1   Michele Walsh            Tucson          F45-49       13       F47     10:33.0
104       42:14.6   Nile Garn                Tucson          F40-44       10       F44     10:33.6
105       42:15.8   Ashley Moran             Tucson          F25-29       15       F29     10:33.9
106       42:24.1   Lois Kennemer            Tucson          F65-69       2        F66     10:36.0
107       42:33.5   Karin Bivens             Tucson          F65-69       3        F67     10:38.4
108       42:34.5   Laura Pearson            Seattle         F25-29       16       F28     10:38.6
109       42:47.2   Mary Lasser              Tucson          F45-49       14       F47     10:41.8
110       43:01.2   Christine Dykgraaf       Tucson          F40-44       11       F43     10:45.3
111       43:26.7   Courtney Shelton         Tucson          F01-19       4        F16     10:51.7
112       43:31.8   Julia Arnold             Tucson          F30-34       15       F30     10:52.9
113       43:33.3   Veronica Galaviz         Tucson          F30-34       16       F32     10:53.3
114       43:34.3   Shannan Heston           Tucson          F35-39       19       F39     10:53.6
115       43:55.3   Monica Martinez          Rio Rico        F40-44       12       F43     10:58.8
116       43:56.6   Diane Litz               Fountain Hills  F60-64       3        F60     10:59.2
117       43:58.4   Erica Rokop              Oro Valley      F40-44       13       F42     10:59.6
118       44:00.3   Lori Burdett             Casa Grande     F30-34       17       F30     11:00.1
119       44:02.5   Chenoa Cacho             Sahuarita       F25-29       17       F29     11:00.6
120       44:04.8   Amy Fowler               Tucson          F30-34       18       F32     11:01.2
121       44:05.4   Peg Cass                 Tucson          F55-59       7        F55     11:01.3
122       44:06.1   Jessi Holton             Tucson          F30-34       19       F33     11:01.5
123       44:08.4   Emily Monken             Tucson          F25-29       18       F26     11:02.1
124       44:16.0   Ronda Brennan            Tucson          F55-59       8        F57     11:04.0
125       44:19.6   Connie Lopez             Tucson          F60-64       4        F61     11:04.9
126       44:20.6   Katharine Ruhl           Tucson          F30-34       20       F33     11:05.1
127       44:26.3   Danae Norris             Tucson          F20-24       6        F21     11:06.6
128       44:29.1   Kathy Stacken            Green Valley    F50-54       13       F51     11:07.3
129       44:48.3   Ruth Galvan-Ramirez      Sahuarita       F40-44       14       F44     11:12.1
130       44:50.9   Kaye Hoekstra            Tucson          F25-29       19       F29     11:12.7
131       44:51.8   Catherine Luik           Tucson          F25-29       20       F26     11:12.9
132       45:08.8   Diana Desmond            Tucson          F30-34       21       F30     11:17.2
133       45:12.8   Vicki Gricius            Vail            F50-54       14       F54     11:18.2
134       45:26.7   Michelle Thomas          Tucson          F40-44       15       F40     11:21.7
135       45:33.4   Lilah Williams           Tucson          F35-39       20       F35     11:23.3
136       45:34.0   Sarah Wolf               Tucson          F25-29       21       F27     11:23.5
137       45:36.1   Kelly Fremming           Tucson          F45-49       15       F49     11:24.0
138       45:44.7   Angela Green             Tucson          F45-49       16       F47     11:26.2
139       45:45.4   Marcia Martinez          Tucson          F40-44       16       F41     11:26.4
140       45:55.4   Jessica Landgraf         Tucson          F25-29       22       F25     11:28.8
141       45:56.8   Shannon Whitewater       Tucson          F25-29       23       F29     11:29.2
142       46:10.1   Unknown Runner                                                         11:32.5
143       47:07.1   Danielle Cariglio        Tucson          F25-29       24       F27     11:46.8
144       47:18.0   Linda Rundel             Green Valley    F55-59       9        F59     11:49.5
145       47:22.8   Sherry Schneider         Tucson          F40-44       17       F43     11:50.7
146       47:23.6   Carol Skoufis            Sahuarita       F35-39       21       F36     11:50.9
147       48:42.9   Sandy Herfkens           Tucson          F35-39       22       F37     12:10.7
148       48:58.9   Ronwyn Fritz             Tucson          F50-54       15       F50     12:14.7
149       49:24.3   Jocelyn Lyons-Baral      Tucson          F35-39       23       F38     12:21.1
150       49:35.5   Kelly Medvec             Tucson          F35-39       24       F37     12:23.9
151       49:37.3   Barbie Bell              Lowell          F45-49       17       F48     12:24.3
152       49:44.7   Jennifer Staton          Tucson          F25-29       25       F29     12:26.2
153       49:56.0   Mary Beth Young          Tucson          F45-49       18       F45     12:29.0
154       50:24.8   Kit Ortega               Tucson          F50-54       16       F52     12:36.2
155       50:32.5   Carolyn Sizer            Tucson          F45-49       19       F46     12:38.1
156       50:37.2   Donna Bartels            Tucson          F55-59       10       F57     12:39.3
157       50:40.1   Randi Dickson            Tucson          F35-39       25       F37     12:40.0
158       50:43.1   Shirley Hester           Tucson          F65-69       4        F69     12:40.8
159       51:00.7   Denise-Chantelle Cota-RodTucson          F25-29       26       F26     12:45.2
160       51:23.8   Laurita Lipsy            Tucson          F55-59       11       F58     12:50.9
161       51:24.2   Annemarie Medina         Tucson          F50-54       17       F53     12:51.1
162       51:31.8   Devaney Charles          Casa Grande     F01-19       5        F17     12:53.0
163       51:32.3   Tammy Charles            Casa Grande     F40-44       18       F42     12:53.1
164       51:54.0   Jaime Cross              Tucson          F30-34       22       F31     12:58.5
165       52:21.9   Geri Sullivan            Green Valley    F75-99       1        F83     13:05.5
166       52:32.7   Christy Korinko          Vail            F50-54       18       F54     13:08.2
167       52:49.6   Becky Stephens           Tucson          F40-44       19       F40     13:12.4
168       52:50.3   Donna Savill             Bisbee          F40-44       20       F44     13:12.6
169       52:56.9   Monique Gagne            Tucson          F40-44       21       F44     13:14.2
170       53:00.5   Georgia Ehlers           Tucson          F60-64       5        F63     13:15.1
171       53:12.1   Lisa Scott               Vail            F35-39       26       F38     13:18.0
172       53:14.3   Michelle Voight Tolzman  Tucson          F40-44       22       F44     13:18.6
173       53:23.1   Marlene Whitlock         Tucson          F55-59       12       F56     13:20.8
174       53:33.8   Holly Leffler            Tucson          F30-34       23       F34     13:23.5
175       53:51.5   Lisa Powers              Tucson          F35-39       27       F35     13:27.9
176       54:04.2   Alaina Levine            Tucson          F35-39       28       F37     13:31.0
177       54:25.7   Jen Wagler               San Tan Valley  F35-39       29       F36     13:36.4
178       55:26.7   Anna Eldredge            Huachuca City   F40-44       23       F42     13:51.7
179       56:37.7   Marie Samaniego          Bisbee          F25-29       27       F29     14:09.4
180       56:44.2   Cassandra Supowit        Tucson          F25-29       28       F29     14:11.1
181       57:15.9   Linda Heald              Corona          F60-64       6        F62     14:19.0
182       57:39.5   Mary Carroll             Tucson          F65-69       5        F65     14:24.9
183       57:56.4   Jean Gage                Tucson          F50-54       19       F53     14:29.1
184       57:56.8   Unknown Runner                                                         14:29.2
185       58:17.9   Patti Bass               Tucson          F50-54       20       F53     14:34.5
186       58:36.2   Lynn Barranco            Tucson          F50-54       21       F50     14:39.0
187       58:37.8   Terry Jackson            Tucson          F45-49       20       F48     14:39.4
188       58:38.5   Nora Vida                Tucson          F50-54       22       F50     14:39.6
189       58:39.5   Valerie Beckham          Tucson          F60-64       7        F61     14:39.9
190       58:49.4   Lori Andrus              Green Bay       F35-39       30       F35     14:42.4
191       58:51.5   Rebecca Blacher          Tucson          F30-34       24       F31     14:42.9
192       59:22.9   Julie Tsethlikai         Tucson          F35-39       31       F35     14:50.7
193       59:24.6   Kendra Dinius            Tucson          F30-34       25       F32     14:51.1
194       59:36.3   Belle Cloud              Tucson          F30-34       26       F33     14:54.1
195       59:37.9   Annie Cloud              Tucson          F01-19       6        F15     14:54.5
196       59:46.8   Shelley Moore            Tucson          F35-39       32       F36     14:56.7
197       03:20.9   Sue Smith                Tucson          F70-74       1        F71     15:50.2
198       1:05:41   Hannah Waters            Tucson          F01-19       7        F08     16:25.2
199       1:10:25   Bryn Fenoglio            Tucson          F35-39       33       F36     17:36.2
200       1:10:26   Kathy Frausel            Tucson          F40-44       24       F42     17:36.5

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners