• SAR Membership

    Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking. Join today and get discounts to many local businesses, discounts to all SAR events and support the great work we do! JOIN TODAY!

  • Fine Valentine Relay 4M & 2M - 2/10/19

    Be part of the event that was featured by Runners World as a race that gets you feeling the love!  True loves, best buds and solo runners/walkers are all welcomed at this fun race and post-race brunch!

  • Sunrise at Old Tucson Trail Run (4M & 1M) - 2/17/18

    Come run with us at Old Tucson Studios! All registrants receive a long-sleeve t-shirt, free trailside breakfast, and the first ever race medal modeled after the historic Tombstone Marshal badge.

  • Spring Cross Country Classic 5K & FitKidz Mile

    The Spring Cross Country Classic is a fun filled 5k through the scenic rolling trails of Lincoln Park.  There are separate races for men and women, and a wide variety of age groups means everyone competes for prizes,  Lincoln Park is located on Tucson’s east side and has some great vantage points to watch the races.

  • Daves Run For ALS 2019 - 3/24/19

    The 19th annual Dave’s Run for ALS is an event for runners and walkers of all ages and abilities. The event honors the late David Filer who was an avid runner, active SAR member, and local business owner. NEW THIS YEAR - AZ State 5K Championship and Medals for every finisher of the 5K & 10K!

Latest News:

Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown Registration Now Open!

Feb 15, 2019

You can sign up online here for the 2019 Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown. You can mail in a registration form, too. About 200 of your running friends have already signed up, so sign up and join 'em!  We're working with local firm Cirrus Visual to finalize our 2019 artwork for all three events.  In the spirit of sharing here's a draft of the race medal artwork -- what do you think?  Let us know at randy@runtucson.net.

More

TMC Sunrise at Old Tucson: How to Sign Up On Race Weekend + Details for Participants:

Feb 14, 2019

Race weekend race registration details & race information.  Click here for the Feb 15 email with all race details for all race participants.

RACE WEEKEND IN-PERSON REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Saturday at The Running Shop from 10-1 (3055 North Campbell Ave)
  • Sunday at Old Tucson Studios starting at 7:00 am.  
  • 4 Mile Trail Run $45 (free breakfast, admission to Old Tucson + Zip Line Discount, admission to Wildlife Museum, timed race - possible leftover shirt and medal after race)
  • One Mile Walk/Run $40 (free breakfast, admission to Old Tucson + Zip Line Discount, admission to Wildlife Museum, untimed - possible leftover shirt and medal after race)
  • CHILDREN 10 and under $15  One Mile Walk/Run (free breakfast, admission to Old Tucson + Zip Line Discount, admission to Wildlife Museum, untimed, each shirt and medal $10 after race, if available)

See below for list of registrants as of February 15th.  

Remember: the first 800 registrants receive a shirt and medal, both of which must be picked up at packet pick-up on Saturday, February 16 from 10-1 at The Running Shop or Sunday, February 17 at Old Tucson Studios, starting at 7:00 am (we cannot save items for after the race).  

For registrations after 2/11, you can pick up your shirt/medal at the finish line area after the race concludes, if there are any leftovers.

For questions, contact the race director Randy Accetta at randy@runtucson.net.

A Few Details
Saturday, February 16 
10:00am - 1:00pm: In-person registration and packet pickup at the Running Shop, 3055 North Campbell. Please note, you can pick up your t-shirts, your race number, and the souvenir medal. All shirt sizes are first-come, first-served. (Those of you who registered for the children's mile or who registered after 2/11 have already received emails indicating that you will have to see if we have left over items after the race.)
YES: the medal can be picked up at packet-pick/registration -- you do not have to wait to finish to get it!!
YES: someone else can pick up your shirt, medal, and race number
YES: you can pick up someone else's shirt, medal, and race number
YES: it will be crowded, so please be patient and be nice to the volunteers
YES: The Running Shop will have items on sale, so take some time to snag some cool items!
YES: New registrants can pay with cash or check, but are not given a shirt or medal until after the race, if any are left over. 


Sunday morning, February 17 - remember: the race will take place rain or shine, with no refunds or returns. 

7:00: In-person registration and packet pickup begins at Old Tucson Studios front gate Please note, you can pick up your t-shirts, your race number, and the souvenir medal. All shirt sizes are first-come, first-served. There are no race transfers allowed. New registrants can pay with cash or check, but are not given a shirt or medal until after the race, if any are left over. Please be nice to the staff and the volunteers.
TIMING SHOE TAGS: All four-milers will need to pick up a race timing tag to put on your shoes. You can pick up their chips at the registration tables near the Old Tucson front gate until 7:50 AM. After 7:50 am, all participants can pick them up at the starting line on Main Street.
Please attach the chip to your shoe using two twist ties. We will collect them at the finish. If you do not have a timing chip, you will not receive a finishing time.
YES: the medal can be picked up at packet-pick/registration -- you do not have to wait to finish to get it.
YES: someone else can pick up your shirt, medal, and race number
YES: you can pick up someone else's shirt, medal, and race number
YES: New registrants can pay with cash or check, but are not given a shirt or medal until after the race, if any are left over. 


8:00: Women's Four-Miler starts -- please note, men can run in the women's race and women can run in the men's race, but will not be eligible for age-group or Grand Prix awards.
8:30 or so: Breakfast will open. Please show your race number for one free Trailside Breakfast. Unfortunately, we have sold out of our breakfasts so there will be none for purchase.
9:00: Men's Four-Miler and the Family One Mile Walk/Fun Run starts
9:45 or so: Awards and Free Lil' Pardner's Costume Fun Run -- fun 100-yard dash around the High Chaparral and Bitter Creek sets -- late registrants can snag left over shirts and medals
10:00 or so: we try to wrap up and let everyone enjoy their visit to Old Tucson Studios, then head out to the International Wildlife Museum


REMINDER: We have sold out our breakfasts, so there are no additional breakfasts for purchase. The coffee shop on Main Street in Old Tucson will open at 7:00 am, and restaurants will open at 11:00 am.
REMINDER: Friends and family are allowed in Old Tucson during the event up until race end at 10:00 am. To stay in town after the park opens, additional guest passes to Old Tucson are a discounted $8 per person and must be purchased by the runner at the park entrance beginning at 9:45am. A participant wearing their race number must be present to take advantage of this special race entrance rate.

Zip Line
Old Tucson has a new attraction, a fun little zip line down by the Train Depot. The zip line vendor is offering a discounted price of $10 per zip trip for all race participants and others. Just show your race number to the zip line operators, and they will provide a $10/zip trip for each member of your party.

Sponsors
Thanks to our race sponsors for making this possible: Tucson Medical Center, the Running Shop, and Tucson Lifestyle. We are also grateful to Old Tucson Studios and the International Wildlife Museum.

Timing
The race is being timed by SAR timer Greg Wenneborg. You will be assigned a shoe tag that goes into the lacing of your shoes. Please allow enough time to get your tag.
REMINDER: All four-milers will need to pick up a race timing tag to put on your shoes. You can pick up their chips at the registration tables near the Old Tucson front gate until 7:50 AM. After 7:50 am, all participants can pick them up at the starting line on Main Street.
Please attach the chip to your shoe using two twist ties. We will collect them at the finish. If you do not have a timing chip, you will not receive a finishing time.
After the race, the timing tent will be at the finish line at the Bitter Creek set. Last minute issues can be addressed to Greg at the timing tables.

PARTICIPANTS AS OF FEBRUARY 15

First Name Last Name Event Gender Age City State

Robert Aaronson Men's 4-Miler M 56 Tucson
Amanda Able Women's 4-Miler F 19 Tucson
Tariq Abu-Saada Men's 4-Miler M 23 Tucson
Cora Accipiter Women's 4-Miler F 59 nanaimo
Ann Adams 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 54 Tucson
Luke Adams Men's 4-Miler M 49 Tucson
Jenny Adams Women's 4-Miler F 47 Tucson
Christian Aguilar Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Linda Aikens Women's 4-Miler F 54 Tucson
Karim Aladimi Men's 4-Miler M 28 Irving
Ameera Aladimi Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
Paul Alexander Women's 4-Miler M 53 Glendale
Meredith Allin Women's 4-Miler F 31 Tucson
cara ammann Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Tracy Ammann Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Aven Anderson Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 6 Tucson
Mara Anderson Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 3 Tucson
Beau Anderson Men's 4-Miler M 40 Tucson
Regan Anderson Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
amy Anderson Women's 4-Miler F 54 Tucson
Nicole Angell Women's 4-Miler F 30 Tucson
Ali Angelo Women's 4-Miler F 22 Tucson
Mesha Anton Women's 4-Miler F 18 Tucson
Francis Armentano Men's 4-Miler M 63 North Granby
Marley Armstrong Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 5 Tucson
Tami Arthur Women's 4-Miler F 54 Mount Lemmon
Thersa ayers 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 38 Tucson
Lori Bable Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
William Baggesen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 47 Tucson
Freedom Baggesen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 8 Tucson
Amanda Baggesen Women's 4-Miler F 14 Tucson
Richard Bailey 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 74 Tucson
Chappell Bailey Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 8 Tucson
Kate Bailey Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 6 Tucson
Paul Bailey Men's 4-Miler M 43 Tucson
Melody Bailey Women's 4-Miler F 59
Meryl Bailey Women's 4-Miler F 38 Hingham
Lorayne Baker Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Bogdan Baragau Men's 4-Miler M 39 Tucson
Antonio Barber Men's 4-Miler M 39 Fort Huachuca
Mark Barnard Men's 4-Miler M 27 Tucson
Robb Baron Men's 4-Miler M 72 Green Valley
Deanna Barrandey 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 19 Tucson
Sarah Baxter Women's 4-Miler F 27 Hereford
Sarah Baxter Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Jennifer Bazan-Wigle Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
Rand Beatty Men's 4-Miler M 11 Stow
Bethany Beatty Women's 4-Miler F 47 Stow
Brittany Beaudoin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 19 Tucson
Vicki Beaudoin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 52 Tucson
Joaquin Becerra Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 7 Sahuarita
Virginia Becerra Women's 4-Miler F 42 Sahuarita
Grace Belanger Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 6 Tucson
Marc Belanger Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Gabriella Belanger Women's 4-Miler F 10 Tucson
Catharine Belanger Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Justin Bell Men's 4-Miler M 28 Tucson
Ed Berkeley Men's 4-Miler M 68 Tucson
Claudia Bernal Women's 4-Miler F 45 Vail
Janet Bernal Women's 4-Miler F 48 Catalina
Leslie Berrera Women's 4-Miler F 18 Tucson
James Berry Men's 4-Miler M 27 Tucson
Howard Best Men's 4-Miler M 59 Middleville
Valerie Best Women's 4-Miler F 60 Middleville
Jim Biciolis 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 61 Glendale
Katja Biggs Women's 4-Miler F 45 Sierra Vista
Ramon Billy Men's 4-Miler M 46
Katie Bindschadler Women's 4-Miler F 55 TucsonTucson
Mary Black Women's 4-Miler F 66 Tucson
Suzanne Blackmore Women's 4-Miler F 47 Chandler
Karin Blasko Women's 4-Miler F 46 Marana
Amy Bocks Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Mely Bohlman Women's 4-Miler F 23 Tucson
Dennis Bonilla Men's 4-Miler M 60
Andrea Bonilla Women's 4-Miler F 41 Glendale
Mickey Boston 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 51 Vail
Don Branaman Men's 4-Miler M
Sydney Branchfield 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 23 Tucson
Ian Brannon Men's 4-Miler M 39 TucsonTucson
Alexandra Brasington Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Julie Braunstein Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Ira Brenner Men's 4-Miler M 68 Philadelphia
Alec Briones Men's 4-Miler M 66 Sahuarita
Andrew Broomfield Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Christopher Brosky Men's 4-Miler M 57 Tucson
Lisa Brosky Women's 4-Miler F 55 Tucson
Lisa Brouse Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Tori Brouse Women's 4-Miler F 13 Tucson
Ellie Brown Women's 4-Miler F 59 Oracle
Betsy Brown Women's 4-Miler F 64 Green Valley
Victor Bruce 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 12 Tucson
Robert Bruce Men's 4-Miler M 55 Tucson
Tara Bruce Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Jeanne Bruce Women's 4-Miler F 52 Tucson
Eva Bruce Women's 4-Miler F 14 Tucson
Kendall Bryan 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 52 Tucson
Cindy Bryan 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 53 Tucson
Rebecca Brynsaas Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tempe
Oscar Bueno Men's 4-Miler M 34 Tucson
Katie Buerger Women's 4-Miler F 24 Tucson
Rose Burlingham-Smith Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Shanda Burrell Parley Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
John Bushman Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Brooke Bushman Men's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Mary Butler 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 53 Red Rock
Robert Butler Men's 4-Miler M 28 Tucson
Andrea Buttrick Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Howard Byrne 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 51 Tucson
Derek Byrne 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 6
Rochelle Byrne Women's 4-Miler F 33
Erin Cain Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
Candace Calhoon Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Pamela Campbell 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 61 Stuttgart
Juanita Cantu Women's 4-Miler F 39 Laredo
Katherine Carbone Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Ashley Cardin Women's 4-Miler F 26 Tucson
Diane Carter Women's 4-Miler F 61 Tucson
Amanda Carter Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Victor Castillo Men's 4-Miler M 46
Anastacio Castro Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
Patricio Castro Men's 4-Miler M 54 Tucson
Nicole Castro Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Darlene Cavanaugh Women's 4-Miler F 61 Tucson
Salvador Cazares 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 47 Tucson
Joshua Cazares 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 15 Tucson
Fabiola Cazares Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Erin Chambers Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Kathleen Chandler Women's 4-Miler F 42 Vail
Ilan Chao Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Jennifer Chappell 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 29 Tucson
David F Chavez Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
Carolyn Chavez Women's 4-Miler F 40 Oro Valley
Beth Chee Men's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Beth Chee Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Isaac Chico Men's 4-Miler M 37 Tucson
Rosalinda Chipollini Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Soleil Chiquette Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Sheau Yun Choo Women's 4-Miler F 49 Monroe
Julene Church Women's 4-Miler F 66 Tucson
Joseph Ciaramitaro Men's 4-Miler M 69 Tucson
Amanda Clark Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Amy Clifford Women's 4-Miler F 48 Vail
William Cockrell Men's 4-Miler M 49 Sahuarita
Lindsey Cohen Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Sherri Cohen-Pellegren Women's 4-Miler F 49 Marana
Traci Cole Women's 4-Miler F 55 Tucson
Lanita Collette Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Tim Colson Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Valorie Colson Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Vivianna Colson Women's 4-Miler F 12 Tucson
Robin Colwell Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Tamara Compton 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 58 Tucson
Victoria Contreras Women's 4-Miler F 28 Green Valley
Judy Conway Women's 4-Miler F 61 Sahuarita
Lisa Conyer Women's 4-Miler F 35 Sahuarita
Rob Cook Men's 4-Miler M 54 Tucson
Dom Coppolo Men's 4-Miler M 65 Cherry Valley
Sonya Cota Women's 4-Miler F 47 Tucson
Amanda Covitz Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Pete Covitz Men's 4-Miler M 53 Tucson
Ted Cox Men's 4-Miler M 37 Tucson
Dawn Cranford Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Bill Crum Men's 4-Miler M
Bill Crum Men's 4-Miler M 83
Rebecca Cunningham Women's 4-Miler F 12 Tucson
Maureen Cunningham Women's 4-Miler F 64
Judith Cychol 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 56 Benton
Lynn D Men's 4-Miler M 50 Benson
Linda D Women's 4-Miler F 38 Benson
Linden Darling Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Mary Davila 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 36 Tucson
Jason Davila 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 44 Tucson
Natalie Davila-Rendon Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Nancy Davis 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 49 Tucson
Wendy Davis Women's 4-Miler F 52 Sierra Vista
Judith Davison 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 76 Windham
Martha De velasco 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 58 Tucson
Ray Delisle 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 58 Tucson
Christina Della Gatta Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Jen Dempsey Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Christianne Dettmann Women's 4-Miler F 49 Catalina
Allyson Dipietro Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Dave Dixon Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Robert Doak Men's 4-Miler M 71 Rock Springs
Steve Doniere Men's 4-Miler M 52 TucsonTucson
Melissa Donovan Women's 4-Miler F 46 Tucson
Milena Douglas Women's 4-Miler F 31 Tucson
Sean Doyle Men's 4-Miler M 56 Tucson
Alysia Dubriske Women's 4-Miler F 47 Benton
sarah ducharme Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Vera Dujmic Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Daniel Early 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 27 Tucson
Roger Early Men's 4-Miler M 53 Tucson
Patricia Eck Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Kim Edelman Women's 4-Miler F 51 Minneapolis
Jennifer Edwards 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 40 Vail
Olivia Edwards 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 8 Vail
Robert Edwards Men's 4-Miler M 50 Vail
Emma Edwards Women's 4-Miler F 12 Vail
Lori Egan Women's 4-Miler F 63 Tucson
Denise Ehler Women's 4-Miler F 53 Marana
Cheryl Ekstrom Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Tamera Eldredge Women's 4-Miler F 56 Marana
Paul Emmert Men's 4-Miler M 61 Marana
meli engel 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 58 Tucson
Priscilla Enriquez Women's 4-Miler F 26 Tucson
Rey Escajeda Men's 4-Miler M 47 Tucson
Michelle Esposito Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
Sheryl Farrell 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 65 Tucson
Dan Farrell 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 70 Tucson
Barry Farris Men's 4-Miler M 68 Saint Louis
M Teresa Farris Women's 4-Miler F 60 Saint Louis
Joe Faulk Men's 4-Miler M
Tina Fawcett 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 38 Tucson
James Fawcett 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 11 Tucson
DANIEL FEIG Men's 4-Miler M 54 Tucson
Sheryl Felde Women's 4-Miler F
Joseph Felix Men's 4-Miler M 23 Tucson
Celestino Fernandez Men's 4-Miler M 69 Tucson
Kim Fernandez Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Ruth Ferreri 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 38 Tucson
Luca Ferreri Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 6 Tucson
Ella Ferreri Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 9 Tucson
Gianni Ferreri Men's 4-Miler M 40 Tucson
Quinlan Fife Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 8 Phoenix
Keegan Fife Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 10 Phoenix
Kenny Fife Men's 4-Miler M 46 Phoenix
Emily Fife Women's 4-Miler F 36 Phoenix
Skyler Finical 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 12 Tucson
Monica Fisher Women's 4-Miler F 50 Las Cruces
Kristin Fitzharris Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Ryan FitzPatrick Men's 4-Miler M 33 Tucson
Walter Fletcher Men's 4-Miler M 71 Tucson
Erica Flores Women's 4-Miler F 32 Oracle
robert foster 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 54 Tucson
Nova Foster 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 57 Tucson
Alden Foster 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 12 Tucson
Fox Foster Men's 4-Miler M 11 Tucson
Keith Fournier Men's 4-Miler M 41 Tucson
Suzanne Foust Women's 4-Miler F 52 Tucson
Danielle Fowler Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
Robyn Fowler Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Tara Frazee Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Debra Freyburger Women's 4-Miler F 44 TucsonTucson
Laurel Fricker Women's 4-Miler F 24 Tucson
Kellie Friderich Women's 4-Miler F 65 Gresham
Michael Frithsen Men's 4-Miler M 40 Oro Valley
Piper Frithsen Women's 4-Miler F 45 Oro Valley
William Frost 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 79 Tucson
Nancy Fuller Women's 4-Miler F 68
Joanne Gabias Women's 4-Miler F 26 Tucson
Logan Gaither Men's 4-Miler M 34 Tucson
Ruth Galvan De Ramirez Women's 4-Miler F 51 Sahuarita
Randy Ganter Women's 4-Miler F 68 Boulder
NATHALIA GARAY Women's 4-Miler F 30 Tucson
Julio Garcia Men's 4-Miler M 45 Tucson
Caroline Gardiner Women's 4-Miler F 59 Tucson
Richard Garn Men's 4-Miler M 58 Tucson
Nile Garn Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Travis Garner Men's 4-Miler M 36 Tucson
Loretta Gascoigne Women's 4-Miler F 74 Tucson
Vanessa Gasswint Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Kathy Gau Women's 4-Miler F 63 Scottsdale
Lauren Gaub 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 26 Tucson
Sarah Gaumer Women's 4-Miler F 33 Vail
JOCELYN GEHRING 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 37 Tucson
AMELIA GEHRING Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 8 Tucson
Jeffrey Gehring Men's 4-Miler M 35 Tucson
Jesse George Men's 4-Miler M 10 TucsonTucson
Jasper George Men's 4-Miler M 11 TucsonTucson
Gary George Men's 4-Miler M 43 TucsonTucson
Heather George Men's 4-Miler F 42 TucsonTucson
Jennifer Gera Women's 4-Miler F 42 Olympia
Gary Giese Men's 4-Miler M 75
Ellen Gille Men's 4-Miler F 56 TucsonTucson
Scott Gimple Men's 4-Miler M 49 Hermosa Beach
Catherine Gimple Women's 4-Miler F 45 Hermosa Beach
Trechel Gindt Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Tanya Glover Women's 4-Miler F 67 Tucson
Rebecca Gomez Women's 4-Miler F 57 Vail
Claudia Gonzales Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Jennifer Gooch Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Lisa Graeme Women's 4-Miler F 55 Sierra Vista
Marcia Granucci Women's 4-Miler F 29 Vail
Jodi Grassmeyer Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Jolleen Gray Women's 4-Miler F 53 Sierra Vista
Patty Green 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 57 Tucson
Faye Green 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 51 Liberty
Scott Green Men's 4-Miler M 50 Liberty
Phoenix Greeney Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 5 Tucson
Teresa Gregory Women's 4-Miler F
Rick Grelock Men's 4-Miler M 49 Sahuarita
Brian Grierson Men's 4-Miler M 61 Tucson
Eddie Grinstead Men's 4-Miler M 40 Benson
Julie Groce Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Theresa Guerrero 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 57 TucsonTucson
Gabriel Gutierrez Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Bridget Hack Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Jenny Hadfield Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Ren Hall 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 12 Surprise
Christopher Hall Men's 4-Miler M 46 Surprise
Tristen Hall Men's 4-Miler M 16 Surprise
Steven Hall Men's 4-Miler M 46 Sahuarita
Amy Hall Women's 4-Miler F 48 Surprise
Jenny Hall Women's 4-Miler F 36 Sahuarita
Michael Hallock 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 58 Phoenix
Laurie Hamilton Women's 4-Miler F 51 Vail
Samantha Hamilton Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Christina Hamilton Women's 4-Miler F 17 Tucson
Becca Hammer 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 46 Tucson
Maddie Hammer 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 12 Tucson
Wyatt Hammer 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 10 Tucson
Kenneth Hance Men's 4-Miler M 53 Tucson
Mary Hance Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Claire Hans Women's 4-Miler F 31 Tucson
Keara Hansen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 36 Tucson
Chad Hansen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 43 Tucson
Avery Hansen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 3 Tucson
Sean Hansen Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Roxann Hansen Women's 4-Miler F 50 Tucson
Minni Hansen Women's 4-Miler F 52 Tucson
Annika Hanson Women's 4-Miler F 18 Hermosa Beach
Clarence Harper Men's 4-Miler M 64
Becky Harper Women's 4-Miler 64 Tucson
Philipp Harris Men's 4-Miler M 22 Tucson
Clarissa Harrison Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Kyle Hartfield Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
ELENA HARTMAN Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Karen A Hauser Women's 4-Miler F 61 Tucson
Sean Hayes Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Charles Hazzard Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
Derek Hedrick Men's 4-Miler M 49 Tucson
Tyler Hedrick Men's 4-Miler M 19 Tucson
jack hegarty Men's 4-Miler M 52 Goodyear
colin hegarty Men's 4-Miler M 18 Goodyear
genevieve hegarty Women's 4-Miler F 16 Goodyear
lisa hegarty Women's 4-Miler F 48 Goodyear
Courtney Helman Women's 4-Miler F 23 Surprise
Patrick Hennessy Men's 4-Miler M 63 Tucson
Ray Henson Men's 4-Miler M 61 Amado
Ruben Hernandez Men's 4-Miler M 23 Tucson
Jose Carlos Hernandez Men's 4-Miler M 23 Tucson
Eddie Hernandez Men's 4-Miler M 29 Tucson
LUPITA HERNANDEZ Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
Estacia Herring Women's 4-Miler F 26 Tucson
Bliss Hester 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 9 Tucson
Sarah Hester Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Shirley Hester Women's 4-Miler F 76
John Heywood Men's 4-Miler M 63 Sacramento
Rachel Hilgeford Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Paul Hill 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 50 Vail
Sarah Hitterman Hitterman Women's 4-Miler F 38 Vail
Karson Hoerig Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 8 Tucson
Natalia Hoerig Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 10 Tucson
Karl Hoerig Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Janet Holland Women's 4-Miler F 59 Tucson
Douglas Holloway 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 58 TucsonTucson
Laura Hooks Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Coben Horner Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 7 VAIL
Davis Horner Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 5 VAIL
Nathan Horner Men's 4-Miler M 42 VAIL
Coco Horner Women's 4-Miler F 35 Vail
Paul Houseknecht 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 52 Tucson
Robert Howard Men's 4-Miler M 61 Tucson
Caitlin Howard Women's 4-Miler F 26 Phoenix
Freya Hunt 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 56 Tucson
Ryan Hurley 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 46 Tucson
Elizabeth Hurt Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
Paul Hurtado 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 63 Katy
Mike James Men's 4-Miler M 50 Tucson
Laura Jaquez Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Parisa Javedani Women's 4-Miler F 32 Denver
Meaghan Jensen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 34 Marana
Thomas Jensen Men's 4-Miler M 34 Marana
Laura Jensen Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Debbie Jensen Women's 4-Miler F
Christie Jensen Women's 4-Miler F 51 Hereford
Nina Johnson Women's 4-Miler F 46 Tucson
Jenna Johnson Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
Bob Jones Men's 4-Miler M 56 Tucson
Debby Jones Women's 4-Miler F 58 Tucson
Nina Jones Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
Traci Joy Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Brett Kaczynski 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 38 Sahuarita
Aimee Kaempf Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Mario Kaleyta 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 60
Heidi Kaleyta 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 55
Marie Kaleyta 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 30
Joshua Kaplan Men's 4-Miler M 36 Tucson
Lynette Kaplan Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Trent Karn Men's 4-Miler M 50 Tucson
Kerry Karn Men's 4-Miler M 50 Tucson
Jesse Kay Men's 4-Miler M 30 Tucson
Michelle Keith 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 52 Tucson
Wesley Keller Men's 4-Miler M 21 Tucson
Daniel Kenneston 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 29  
Jorden Kenneston Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Sheridan Keys 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 42 Tucson
Himat Khalsa Men's 4-Miler M 49 Rio Rico
Anna King Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Karly Kinner Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
Joel Kinnunen Men's 4-Miler M 52 Marana
Stephanie Kinnunen Women's 4-Miler F 53 Marana
Brenda Knapik Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Cindy Knowlton Women's 4-Miler F 54 Tucson
Melissa Koch Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
John Korinko Men's 4-Miler M 40 Sahuarita
Reyna Korinko Women's 4-Miler F 40 Sahuarita
Alan Kost Men's 4-Miler M 64 Tucson
Annette Koweek Women's 4-Miler F 55 Elgin
James Krepps Men's 4-Miler M 36 Tucson
Griffin Kroubalkian Men's 4-Miler M 15 Tucson
Letisha Kuder Women's 4-Miler F 40 Sierra Vista
Natalie Kurgat Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Heidi Kurgat Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Luis Labrado 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 18 Tucson
Matthew Lamanteer Men's 4-Miler M 31 Sahuarita
Heather Lamb 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 50 Phoenix
Ross lamb Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Monique Landrum Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Eva Lankes Women's 4-Miler F 27 Tucson
Alison Lankford Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Jason Laros Men's 4-Miler M 42 Tucson
Jim Larranaga Men's 4-Miler M 53 Chanhassen
First Name Last Name Event Gender Age City
Sarah Latzke Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Mary Lawrence Women's 4-Miler F 63 Tucson
Larry Leech Men's 4-Miler M 47 Tucson
Cliff Leet 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 70 Tucson
Madelyn Leingang Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Michael Leingang Men's 4-Miler M 38 Tucson
Richard Leo Men's 4-Miler M 66
Brian LeRoy Men's 4-Miler M 42 Tucson
Gail Leveque Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Jason Lichlyter Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Cathy Lee Licinio 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 35 Sahuarita
Laurita Lipsy Women's 4-Miler F 66 Tucson
Jean Loney 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 62 Tucson
Michaela Long Women's 4-Miler F 32
DAVID LOPEZ Men's 4-Miler M 60 Silver City
Tayamarie Lopez Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Connie Lopez Women's 4-Miler F 68
Cristina Luis Women's 4-Miler F 39 Cambridge
Jacquelyn Lyle Women's 4-Miler F 38 Sahuarita
Emily Maass Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Honore MacCoy-Patty Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Shelby MacDonald Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Kelly Mack Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Karen Madrid 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 52 Tucson
Paul Madrid Men's 4-Miler M 57 Tucson
Marjanne Magana 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 41 Tucson
Marjanne Magana Women's 4-Miler F 41 Tucson
Shuryl Magargee Women's 4-Miler F 55 Hereford
Ariane Manley Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
B. Brooke Mann Women's 4-Miler F 47 LOUISVILLE
Michael Mansur Men's 4-Miler M 27 Tucson
Andrea Marafino Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Christina Marble Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Amanda Marchioni Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Frank Marini Men's 4-Miler M 58 Tucson
Laurie Marini Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Barbara Marsh Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Laura Marshall Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Thom Martin Men's 4-Miler M 42
Sarah Martin Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Tanya Martin Women's 4-Miler F 31 Vail
Christine Martinez 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 39 Tucson
Veronica Martinez Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
Stephanie Massey 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 38 Tucson
Patrick Mate Men's 4-Miler M 42 Vail
Justin Mathews Men's 4-Miler M 34 Sierra Vista
Moriah Matthews Women's 4-Miler F 27 Tucson
Lucy Maupin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 55 Tucson
Ken Maupin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 60 Tucson
Claudia Mavis 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 25 Tucson
Diana Maxwell Women's 4-Miler F 50 Marana
Christopher Mazzarella Men's 4-Miler M 37 Tucson
GUY MCARTHUR Men's 4-Miler M 47 TUCSON
MICHAEL MCCLUSKEY Men's 4-Miler M 69 Brookfield
Ben McCormick Men's 4-Miler M 44
Christen Mccracken Women's 4-Miler F 40 Sierra Vista
Rylan McDaniel 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 14 Sahuarita
Anita McGuire Women's 4-Miler F Tucson
Kyle McKeown Men's 4-Miler M 31 Tucson
Jennie McLaughlin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 36 Tucson
Suzan McLaughlin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 53 Tucson
Kathy McLeod Women's 4-Miler F 62 Tucson
Annemarie Medina Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Glenda Melin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 63 Howe
Russell Melin 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 64 Howe
Andy Mercer 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 59 Battle Creek
JULIE MERCER Women's 4-Miler F 57 Sierra Vista
Renee Mercer Women's 4-Miler F 59 Battle Creek
Anna Mesa Women's 4-Miler F 40 Tucson
RICHARD MESERVE 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 41 Tucson
Julie Meserve 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 45 Tucson
Billie Meuschke Women's 4-Miler F 46 Tucson
Ky Mickelsen Men's 4-Miler M 29 Marana
Hadley Miller Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 8 Tucson
Finn Miller Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 6 Tucson
Keri Miller Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Rita Miller Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Heather Miller Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Judy Miller-Samuels Women's 4-Miler F 57 Tucson
jeremy milligan Men's 4-Miler M 45 Tucson
Donnie Mills 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 64 Tucson
Craig Mills Men's 4-Miler M 35 Tucson
Anya Mills Women's 4-Miler F 38 Vail
Noemi Mills Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Ramona Minajarez Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Samantha Misurda Women's 4-Miler F 27 Tucson
Matt Mitchell Men's 4-Miler M 46 Little Rock
jessica mitchell Women's 4-Miler F 36 Sahuarita
Jillian Mixner Women's 4-Miler F 31 Sahuarita
Alan Moghaddam 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 33 Tucson
C David Mogollon Men's 4-Miler M 55 Tucson
Arunesh Mohan Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Christopher Molander Men's 4-Miler M 14 Mason City
Krissy Molander Women's 4-Miler F 35 Mason City
Karen Moody Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Cristina Moore Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Jesse Morales Men's 4-Miler M 27 Tucson
Carly Morrison Women's 4-Miler F 22 Tucson
Caroline Mosley Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
Christine Muccianti Women's 4-Miler F 26 Tucson
Tara Mulski Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Brian Mund 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 45 Oro Valley
Melissa Mund Women's 4-Miler F 45 Oro Valley
Matt Munger Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
Clark Munger Men's 4-Miler M 76 Green Valley
Michelle Munger Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Cindy S Munger Women's 4-Miler F 61 GREEN VALLEY
Jessica Munger Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Thomas Murray Men's 4-Miler M 42 Tucson
Joaquin Murrieta Men's 4-Miler M 57 Tucson
Jaxson Myers 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 8 Tucson
Faridah Nalunkuuma Women's 4-Miler F 24 Tucson
Abigail Nastase Women's 4-Miler F 30 Tucson
Amelia Natoli Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
CESAR NAVARRO Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Desiree Navarro Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Michele Nelms 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 41 Tucson
Emma Nelms 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 10 Tucson
Ashley Nelson Women's 4-Miler F 19 Tucson
Andrew Nesbitt Men's 4-Miler M 31 Sierra Vista
Raelyndria Neztsosie 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 19 Tucson
Aimee Nogoy Women's 4-Miler F 23 Tucson
Tonya Norris Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Timothy O'Brien Men's 4-Miler M 44 Vail
jim O'Connell 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 61 Tucson
Daniel O'Connor Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
PATRICK O'CONNOR Men's 4-Miler M 60 Tucson
ANN O'CONNOR Women's 4-Miler F 58 Tucson
Meltem Odabas Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Peggy Ollerhead Women's 4-Miler F 67 Tucson
Christopher ONeal Men's 4-Miler M 32 Sierra Vista
Nikole Oronia Women's 4-Miler F 32 Vail
Diana Osborne Women's 4-Miler F 64 Tucson
Sofia Oshaben Women's 4-Miler F 15
Kimberly Otero Women's 4-Miler F 62 Tucson
Ashley Ottman Women's 4-Miler F 40 Tucson
BEAU OVERFELT Men's 4-Miler M 37 Tucson
Liz Padilla Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Cassandra Palsma Women's 4-Miler F 30 Tucson
Christopher Papavasiliou Men's 4-Miler M 38 Hingham
Pete Parker Men's 4-Miler M 50 Reno
Lewis Parkhill Men's 4-Miler M 74 Tucson
Deanna Parsons Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Sarah Partovi Women's 4-Miler F 29 Marana
Rick Patton Men's 4-Miler M 29 Tucson
Timothy Pecenka Men's 4-Miler M 60 TucsonTucson
Andrew Peck Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Claire Pedersen Women's 4-Miler F 16 Vail
Mike Pelto Men's 4-Miler M 55 Tucson
Elizabeth Pelto Women's 4-Miler F 22 Tucson
Abraham Pena Men's 4-Miler M 43 Tucson
Samantha Penn Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
MaryAnne Pennington Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
melinda perez Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Joel R Perry Men's 4-Miler M 52 Tucson
JoseAntonio Pesqueira Men's 4-Miler M 45 Nogales
John Peters 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 33 Fort Huachuca
Adriana Peters 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 39 Fort Huachuca
Winter Peters 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 12 Fort Huachuca
Eliot Peters Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 3 Tucson
Emelye Peters Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Christine Petersen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 42 Tucson
Benjamin Petersen 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 8 Tucson
Mickey Petersen Men's 4-Miler M 50 Tucson
Frederick Petersen Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Jacob Petersen Men's 4-Miler M 10 Tucson
Cindy Petersen Women's 4-Miler F 57 Tucson
Christi Pfaff 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 58
Tommy Pfaff 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 64
Trang Pham 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 30 Tucson
Jessica Pitts Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Megan Politi Women's 4-Miler F 33 Huachuca City
Erica Pontes Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Mary Porter 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 65 Tucson
Patricia Portnoy Women's 4-Miler F 64 Tucson
Jeffrey Post 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 58 Shelton
Lisa Post 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 57 Shelton
Andrew Powell Men's 4-Miler M 31 Tucson
Michael Preble Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Jessica Preble Women's 4-Miler F 32 Tucson
Katherine Prewitt Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
John Price Men's 4-Miler M 66 Tucson
Caryn Queiruga 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 37 Tucson
Clayton queiruga 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 9 Tucson
cory queiruga Men's 4-Miler M 12 Tucson
Daniela Quinones Women's 4-Miler F 24 Tucson
Samantha Rabb Women's 4-Miler F 25 Tucson
Richard Radinsky Men's 4-Miler M 44 Vail
Alfonso Ramirez 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 29 Tucson
Jorge Ramirez Men's 4-Miler M 64 Tucson
Alexandra Ramirez Women's 4-Miler F 30 Tucson
Laurie Ramirez Women's 4-Miler F 58 Tucson
Mexican Ranger Men's 4-Miler M 57 Tucson
CHRISTINE RANSOM Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Sami Raynes-Houseknecht 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 43 Tucson
Craig Reck Men's 4-Miler M 31 Tucson
Shea Redmond Men's 4-Miler M 33 Fort Huachuca
Dawn Reece Women's 4-Miler F 56 Benson
Sara Reed 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 66 Tucson
Penny Rettenmaier Women's 4-Miler F 52 The Woodlands
Claire Rettenmaier Women's 4-Miler F 22 The Woodlands
Julue Reuter Women's 4-Miler F 45 Tucson
Amanda Reynolds Women's 4-Miler F 34 Marana
Robert Rezetko Men's 4-Miler M 51 Tucson
MARTINHO RIBEIRO Men's 4-Miler M 70 Olympia
LEo RIchard Men's 4-Miler M 66 Tucson
Jennifer Richards Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Mary Rimron Women's 4-Miler F 55 Tucson
Heather Rinehimer Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Scarlett Rivenbark 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 8 Tucson
Lionel Rivera 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 16 Tucson
Leah Roberts 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 32 Tucson
Tianna Roberts Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Brittany Robertson Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tucson
Paul Robillia Men's 4-Miler M 82
Lana Robinson 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 65 Tucson
Jane Rodda Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Adrianna Rodriguez Women's 4-Miler F 47 Tucson
Joanie Rogucki Women's 4-Miler F 65 Green Valley
Jessica Rojas 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 32 Tucson
Desi Romero 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 22 Tucson
Yvonne Romero Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Heidi Rosenbaum 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 44 Tucson
Lena Rosenbaum 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 10 Tucson
Kalli Rosenbaum 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 7 Tucson
Ellen Ruble Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
jo ruder Women's 4-Miler F 69 Boulder
Peter Ruggles Men's 4-Miler M 59
Adrian Ruiz 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 20 Tucson
Angel Ruiz Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
Daniel Ruprecht Men's 4-Miler M 24 Tucson
Krystle Russell Women's 4-Miler F 29 Tucson
Valerie Ryan Women's 4-Miler F 31 Tucson
Jullisa Sanchez Women's 4-Miler F 24 Tucson
Nora Sanchez Women's 4-Miler F 39 Oro Valley
Bryan Sargus Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Karen Satterfield 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 74 Tucson
Dan Satterfield 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 75 Tucson
Heather Savage-Peckham Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Margaret Schaefer Women's 4-Miler F 52 Arizona City
David Schaffner 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 47 Tucson
Luna Luiza Schaffner Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Linda Scheu Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Mark Schildt Men's 4-Miler M 45
Christopher Schmaltz Men's 4-Miler M 48 Tucson
Cindy Schnell Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Tammy Schwartz-Strobel Women's 4-Miler F 58 Tucson
Ken Scott 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 52 Saint David
COLLEEN Scott 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 57 Saint David
Mary Scunziano Women's 4-Miler F 59 Tucson
Chris Sekavec Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Richard Senti Men's 4-Miler M 72 Tucson
Jacob Serr Men's 4-Miler M 24 Tucson
Nathan Serrano Men's 4-Miler M 59 Tucson
Andrea Serrano Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Joseph Sey Reh 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 21 Tucson
Joseph Sey Reh Women's 4-Miler M 21 Tucson
Alyssa Shane Women's 4-Miler F 28 Tempe
Eve Shapiro Women's 4-Miler F 66 Tucson
Jeanne Sharp Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Phyllis Shaw Women's 4-Miler F 56 Tucson
Hannah Shilling Women's 4-Miler F 23 Tucson
Tamara Siegfried Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Rick Siego Men's 4-Miler M 38 Tucson
Lizeth Silva Women's 4-Miler F 37 Tucson
Sharon Silvas Women's 4-Miler F 51 Marana
Mary Silvino Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Catherine Sisson 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 32 Tucson
Trish Smith 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 55 Vail
Katie Smith 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 17 Vail
Audrey Smith Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 9 Tucson
Theodore Smith Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 7 Tucson
Lewis Smith Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 5 Tucson
Virginia Smith Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 2 Tucson
Kyle Smith Men's 4-Miler M 36 Tucson
Mark Smith Men's 4-Miler M 61 Green Valley
Joe Smith Men's 4-Miler M 57 Vail
Tara Smith Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Sue Smith Women's 4-Miler F
Theresa Smith Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Trish Smith Women's 4-Miler F 55 Vail
Donald Smutny Men's 4-Miler M 55 Vail
Curt Snyder Men's 4-Miler M 35 Tucson
Andy Snyder Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Anita Sobey Women's 4-Miler F Tucson
Athena Solan Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Eva Solie Women's 4-Miler F 57 Tucson
Jose Solis Men's 4-Miler M 33 Sahuarita
Kimberly Sooter Women's 4-Miler F 42 Tucson
Lucy Soriano Women's 4-Miler F 53 Tucson
Liza Soto Women's 4-Miler F 36
Rosa Soto Women's 4-Miler F 35 Tucson
Brianne Spaeth Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
augustine spagnola Men's 4-Miler M 47 Tucson
Robert Sparks Men's 4-Miler M 50 Tucson
Eileen Spear Women's 4-Miler F 50 Boston
Liz Spinazola Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Michelle Spohn Women's 4-Miler F 57 Vail
Doug Stacken Men's 4-Miler M
Kathy Stacken Women's 4-Miler F
Stacey Stanislaw 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 44 Tucson
Rune Stanislaw 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 9 Tucson
MICHAEL STEFFES Men's 4-Miler M 64 Tucson
Laura Stewart 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 43 Tucson
Caryn Strober Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Sienna Stroupe Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Caylin Stroupe Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
William Stupec 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 77 Green Valley
Jaqueline Stupec 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 77 Green Valley
Bodhi Stupec Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 6 Leland
Cooper Stupec Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 3 Leland
Brian Stupec Men's 4-Miler M 52 Leland
Dina Stupec Women's 4-Miler F 40 Leland
Jeffrey Sumner Men's 4-Miler M 53 Tucson
Irene Swanson Women's 4-Miler F 64
Tammy Swart 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 47 Kalona
Amber Swart 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 16 Kalona
Blake Swart 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 12 Kalona
Chris Swart Men's 4-Miler M 49 Kalona
Bonny Swart-Bailey 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 70 Tucson
Christian Syson Men's 4-Miler M 22 Sierra Vista
David Syson Men's 4-Miler M 57 Sierra Vista
Claudia Syson Women's 4-Miler F 49 Sierra Vista
Elizabeth Syson Women's 4-Miler F 26 Sierra Vista
Matei Tarail Men's 4-Miler M 47 Tucson
Charlie Tarjan Men's 4-Miler M 67 Tinley Park
Marjorie Taylor Women's 4-Miler F 65 Abbotsford
Emily Taylor Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Ruth Taylor-Piliae 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 61 Tucson
David Teeple Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Steven Terry Men's 4-Miler M 39 Tucson
Ryan Thomas 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 27 Tucson
Laurie Thomas 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 44
Eric Thomas Men's 4-Miler M 27 Tucson
Andy Thomas Men's 4-Miler M 38 Tucson
Dee Dee Tilley Women's 4-Miler F 52 Redmond
Rachel Tineo Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Scott Tobin Men's 4-Miler M 32 Tucson
Gina Torres-Vanasse Women's 4-Miler F 48 Tucson
Chuck Trovarello Men's 4-Miler M 36 Tucson
Aimee Trueblood 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 49 Vail
Douglas Truman 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 40 Tucson
Stephanie Tsang Women's 4-Miler F 33 Tucson
Desi Tuey Men's 4-Miler M 59 Marana
Ayumi Valencia 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 8 Tucson
Azumi Valencia 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 11 Tucson
LARISSA Valencia 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 45 Tucson
Josh Valencia Men's 4-Miler M 26 Tucson
Victor Valencia Men's 4-Miler M 50 TucsonTucson
Jessie Van Apeldoorn Women's 4-Miler F 40 Tucson
Angela Vander Zanden Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Leticia Varela Women's 4-Miler F 49 Tucson
Beatriz Vargas Women's 4-Miler F 51
Alaric Velasco Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 7
Sergio Velasco Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 10
Neha Vemulapalli Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 5 Tucson
Nidhi Vemulapalli Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Tucson
Beena Vemulapalli Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Marilyn Villa-Maduro Women's 4-Miler F 18 Tucson
Amy Villagio Women's 4-Miler F 44 Tucson
Miguel Villalpando Men's 4-Miler M 50 Vail
Gina Vitale Women's 4-Miler F 52 Raleigh
Caitlin Vogelsberg Women's 4-Miler F 34 Tucson
Holly Hancock von Guilleaume Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Jennifer Walker Women's 4-Miler F 47 Tucson
Matt Walley Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Michelle Walsh Women's 4-Miler F 54
Michael Walstad Men's 4-Miler M 61 Chester
Sherri Walstad Women's 4-Miler F 62 Chester
Zachary Waltz 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 18 Tucson
Helga Wannamaker 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 79
Douglas Wannamaker 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 82
Jill Watson Women's 4-Miler F 36 Tucson
Eileen Weeks 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 65 Tucson
Lea Anne Weigel Women's 4-Miler F 51 Tucson
Christina Weissauer Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Rob Weitzel Men's 4-Miler M 52 Tucson
Cody Welty Men's 4-Miler M 23 Tucson
Richard Wendroff Men's 4-Miler M 73 Tucson
Leisa Westbrook 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 44 Fort Huachuca
Carter Westbrook 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run M 9 Huachuca City
Kennedy Westbrook 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 8 HUACHUCA CITY
Jessica Whipple Women's 4-Miler F 39 Tucson
Destiny Whirlwind-Soldier Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Garrett Whitney Men's 4-Miler M 33 Sahuarita
Robert Wiesmann Men's 4-Miler M 63 Fort Atkinson
Kara Wiesmann Women's 4-Miler F 43 Tucson
Mara Wilcox 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 48 Sierra Vista
Elizabeth Wilcox 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 39 Vail
Madelyn Wilcox Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) F 7 Vail
Theodore Wilcox Kids' 10 & Under Mile (breakfast included, but no shirt and no medal) M 5 Vail
Tait Wilcox Men's 4-Miler M 49 Sierra Vista
Donna Willey Women's 4-Miler F 56 San Tan Valley
Avery Williams Men's 4-Miler M 28 Tucson
Tariq Williams Men's 4-Miler M 24 Tucson
Russ Williams Men's 4-Miler M 64 Tucson
Janice Williams Women's 4-Miler F 62 Tucson
Steven Williamson Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Makoa Williamson Men's 4-Miler M 10 Tucson
Marshall Williamson Men's 4-Miler M 8 Tucson
Ronnette Williamson Women's 4-Miler F 46 Tucson
Maile Williamson Women's 4-Miler F 13 Tucson
Mike Wilson Men's 4-Miler M
Connie Wilson Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
David Winters Men's 4-Miler M 67 Tucson
Dolores Winters Men's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
Dolores Winters Women's 4-Miler F 60 Tucson
John Wodecki Men's 4-Miler M 59 Tucson
John Wodecki Men's 4-Miler M 59
Jacqueline Wohl Women's 4-Miler F 68 Tucson
Gisele Wolf Women's 4-Miler F 62 Tucson
Henry Wolfe Men's 4-Miler M 52 Camden
Leah Wolfe Women's 4-Miler F 48 Camden
Janet Wooddancer-Fisher Women's 4-Miler F 71 Tucson
James S Woodward Men's 4-Miler M 73 Green Valley
Anita Woodward Women's 4-Miler F 69 Green Valley
Sandy Worthy 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 60 Marana
Sam Wrains Men's 4-Miler M 49 Tucson
Darlene Wright 1 Mile Untimed Family Walk and Fun Run F 59 Tucson
Ron Wright Men's 4-Miler M 40 Tucson
Jim Wright Men's 4-Miler M 46 Tucson
KATHARINE WYLAND-HIGGINS Women's 4-Miler F 65 Tucson
Adele Youmans Women's 4-Miler F 65 Tucson
Karen Yu Women's 4-Miler F 40 Tucson
Micah Zabell Men's 4-Miler M 41 Tucson
Eric Ziegler Men's 4-Miler M 44 Tucson
Michelle Ziegler Women's 4-Miler F 38 Tucson
Robert Zwick Men's 4-Miler M 60 Saint Louis
Patti Zwick Women's 4-Miler F 53 Saint Louis

More

TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Announces Rio Nuevo as 2019 Sponsor

Feb 13, 2019

We're excited to announce that Rio Nuevo is once again sponsoring the TMC Meet Me Downtown Night Run.  Both entities share a love of Tucson and a commitment to developing vibrant and innovative Downtown attractions. Rio Nuevo is a tax increment finance district (TIF) that invests in a variety of projects designed to expand the tax base, bring patrons and new businesses to downtown Tucson in partnership with the private sector developers, investors and commercial lenders.  It's mission: To strategically invest in public and public/private projects towards a shared vision for a vibrant Tucson city center by leveraging downtown Tucson’s unique competitive advantage as the region’s urban and cultural center.

More

Ways to still register for TMC Sunrise at Old Tucson

Feb 13, 2019

Feb 15 Update: You can register in person onSaturday from 10-1 at The Running Shop (3055 North Campbell) and on Sunday morning starting at 7:00 am at the race site, Old Tucson Studios on Kinney Road.

NOTE: As of Monday night, February 11th we have reached our "soft cap" of 800 registrants.  Everyone who signs up after February 11th will still receive entry into the event, including a free Trailside Breakfast, entry into Old Tucson Studios (and discounts for friends/family), and a race day entry into the International Wildlife Museum -- but we cannot promise a 2019 shirt or medal.  If we have any leftover shirts or medals after the race, they will be available to late registrants on race morning at about 9:45 am at the SAR and Run Tucson tents at the Bitter Creek set, near the finish line.  

More

Draft of Gabe Zimmerman medal for TMC Meet Me Downtown medallion announced

Feb 11, 2019

Registration for the 2019 Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown is ongoing, with about 200 registrants already.  We're working with our friends at Tucson's Cirrus Visual to finalize our 2019 artwork for all three events.  We're developing the details, but in the spirit of sharing, here's a draft of the race medal artwork for the first event -- what do you think, would this be a cool medal?  Should we make it another coaster???  Let us know at randy@runtucson.net.

More

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners